NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Assen BSB: All Sunday’s race results



GBmoto’s Peter Hickman enjoying the Assen track
GBmoto’s Peter Hickman enjoying the Assen track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:48.047 102.28 1:37.620 10
2 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:49.589 1.542 1.542 102.19 1:37.366 8
3 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:58.872 10.825 9.283 101.66 1:37.807 3
4 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 30:02.278 14.231 3.406 101.47 1:38.507 3
5 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:03.660 15.613 1.382 101.39 1:38.645 2
6 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:08.754 20.707 5.094 101.10 1:38.873 13
7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 30:13.945 25.898 5.191 100.82 1:39.175 10
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 30:14.032 25.985 0.087 100.81 1:39.291 10
9 44 Danny DE BOER NED Honda - Bathams Honda 18 30:14.549 26.502 0.517 100.78 1:39.023 8
10 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 30:15.591 27.544 1.042 100.72 1:39.003 2
11 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 30:15.612 27.565 0.021 100.72 1:38.791 2
12 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 30:15.679 27.632 0.067 100.72 1:39.170 2
13 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 18 31:00.593 1:12.546 44.914 98.29 1:40.410 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 16 26:54.358 2 Laps 2 Laps 100.69 1:39.262 10
DNF 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 8 13:34.860 10 Laps 8 Laps 99.74 1:39.223 2
DNF 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 7 11:50.647 11 Laps 1 Lap 100.07 1:37.746 2
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 6 12:27.071 12 Laps 1 Lap 81.59 1:41.222 5
DNF 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 3 4:58.654 15 Laps 3 Laps 102.05 1:37.664 2
DNF 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 3 4:58.804 15 Laps 0.150 102.00 1:37.409 2
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 3 4:59.229 15 Laps 0.425 101.86 1:37.503 2
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 2 3:53.170 16 Laps 1 Lap 87.14
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 0

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:31.508 103.23 1:37.277 5
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:31.610 0.102 0.102 103.22 1:37.428 3
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:39.442 7.934 7.832 102.77 1:37.762 5
4 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:43.156 11.648 3.714 102.56 1:38.299 4
5 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:50.401 18.893 7.245 102.14 1:38.175 2
6 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 29:50.633 19.125 0.232 102.13 1:38.319 4
7 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:50.724 19.216 0.091 102.12 1:38.466 7
8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:54.476 22.968 3.752 101.91 1:38.705 2
9 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:54.595 23.087 0.119 101.90 1:38.635 3
10 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 30:01.087 29.579 6.492 101.54 1:38.653 3
11 44 Danny DE BOER NED Honda - Bathams Honda 18 30:01.109 29.601 0.022 101.53 1:39.094 9
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 30:05.255 33.747 4.146 101.30 1:39.114 4
13 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 30:05.466 33.958 0.211 101.29 1:39.408 3
14 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 30:05.712 34.204 0.246 101.28 1:38.791 2
15 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 30:17.672 46.164 11.960 100.61 1:39.839 3
16 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 18 30:30.318 58.810 12.646 99.91 1:39.508 3
17 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 18 30:31.874 1:00.366 1.556 99.83 1:39.251 3
18 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 18 30:53.490 1:21.982 21.616 98.66 1:40.589 3
19 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 18 30:53.880 1:22.372 0.390 98.64 1:41.644 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 11 17:59.969 7 Laps 7 Laps 103.48 1:37.386 6
NC 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 10 30:45.998 8 Laps 1 Lap 55.03 1:39.393 3
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 3 5:01.581 15 Laps 7 Laps 101.06 1:38.564 3

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 5 1 Stuart EASTON GBR Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 15 25:19.465 100.30 1:40.762 6
2 22 2 Jason O'HALLORAN AUS Honda - Samsung Honda 15 25:20.611 1.146 1.146 100.22 1:40.364 13
3 15 3 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 25:21.016 1.551 0.405 100.19 1:40.505 2
4 34 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 25:21.385 1.920 0.369 100.17 1:40.502 6
5 47 5 Richard COOPER GBR Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 25:24.161 4.696 2.776 99.99 1:40.642 8
6 1 6 Glen RICHARDS AUS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 15 25:24.241 4.776 0.080 99.98 1:40.533 8
7 12 7 Luke MOSSEY GBR Triumph - Techcare / Profile 15 25:24.255 4.790 0.014 99.98 1:40.602 3
8 37 C 1 Kervin BOS NED Honda - KGD 15 25:27.170 7.705 2.915 99.79 1:40.805 2
9 77 8 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 15 25:29.735 10.270 2.565 99.62 1:40.931 11
10 81 9 Graeme GOWLAND GBR Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 15 25:33.984 14.519 4.249 99.35 1:41.049 4
11 3 10 Billy MCCONNELL AUS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 15 25:34.132 14.667 0.148 99.34 1:40.918 4
12 2 11 Glenn IRWIN GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 15 25:34.431 14.966 0.299 99.32 1:40.946 4
13 20 12 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Triumph - Profile Racing 15 25:44.704 25.239 10.273 98.66 1:42.036 11
14 7 13 Deane BROWN GBR Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 15 25:44.842 25.377 0.138 98.65 1:41.950 11
15 113 C 2 Rob GUIVER GBR Triumph - T3 Racing 15 25:49.491 30.026 4.649 98.35 1:42.381 10
16 64 C 3 Davy THOONEN NED Yamaha - Thoonen Racing with motoUP 15 25:53.256 33.791 3.765 98.11 1:42.691 3
17 82 14 Luke JONES GBR Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 15 25:53.693 34.228 0.437 98.09 1:42.582 2
18 43 C 4 Ivar DOORNBOS NED Kawasaki - Tamariva Racing 15 25:53.770 34.305 0.077 98.08 1:42.340 7
19 69 15 Stuart VOSKAMP NED Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 15 26:00.232 40.767 6.462 97.67 1:42.602 4
20 55 C 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Yamaha - Swift Moto 15 26:01.239 41.774 1.007 97.61 1:42.234 4
21 74 16 Dean HIPWELL GBR Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 15 26:01.454 41.989 0.215 97.60 1:42.925 4
22 85 C 6 Nikki COATES GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 15 26:11.952 52.487 10.498 96.95 1:42.913 4
23 33 C 7 Richie LEECH GBR Yamaha - Richie Leech Racing 15 26:20.636 1:01.171 8.684 96.41 1:43.734 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 88 Scott SMART GBR Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 20:26.992 3 Laps 3 Laps 99.36 1:40.987 2
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 9 16:02.949 6 Laps 3 Laps 94.95 1:44.079 4
DNF 27 C Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 5 8:44.605 10 Laps 4 Laps 96.83 1:42.913 5
DNF 13 C Jake NEWSTEAD GBR Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 5 8:49.434 10 Laps 4.829 95.95 1:43.911 4
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE GBR Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 5 9:11.800 10 Laps 22.366 92.06 1:43.734 4
DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY GBR Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 4 6:57.447 11 Laps 1 Lap 97.35 1:42.260 4
DNF 97 C Josh CORNER GBR Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1 1:53.180 14 Laps 3 Laps 89.76

Monster Energy British Motostar race - conditions dry

1 64 D 1 Bo BENDSNEIJDER Honda - 12 21:30.438 94.48 1:46.490 4
2 21 D 2 Jerry VAN DE BUNT Honda - 12 21:34.644 4.206 4.206 94.17 1:46.821 8
3 66 M3 1 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 12 21:34.761 4.323 0.117 94.16 1:46.401 12
4 71 D 3 Thomas VAN LEEUWEN Honda - Racing Team Vanleeuwen 12 21:42.828 12.390 8.067 93.58 1:46.628 3
5 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 12 21:44.331 13.893 1.503 93.47 1:47.341 3
6 95 M3 3 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 12 21:47.392 16.954 3.061 93.25 1:48.107 3
7 26 D 4 Jorel BOERBOOM Honda - 12 22:09.915 39.477 22.523 91.67 1:49.379 3
8 142 D 5 Brian SLOOTEN Bakker - 12 22:10.212 39.774 0.297 91.65 1:49.312 3
9 12 1 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 12 22:10.373 39.935 0.161 91.64 1:49.946 11
10 122 D 6 Ricardo BRINK Honda - Autolakservice Remar Ljss 12 22:20.411 49.973 10.038 90.95 1:50.068 8
11 88 2 Lewis ROLLO Honda - RCD Motorsport 12 22:20.572 50.134 0.161 90.94 1:50.258 11
12 10 3 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 12 22:20.610 50.172 0.038 90.94 1:50.328 4
13 74 M3 4 Alex PERSSON Honda - Nordgren Racing 12 22:21.018 50.580 0.408 90.91 1:50.074 6
14 25 D 7 Mike BROUWERS Honda - 12 22:21.438 51.000 0.420 90.88 1:50.223 10
15 43 4 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 12 22:21.523 51.085 0.085 90.88 1:49.989 11
16 3 5 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 22:21.992 51.554 0.469 90.85 1:50.303 10
17 24 6 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 12 22:40.515 1:10.077 18.523 89.61 1:52.252 12
18 41 7 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 22:53.027 1:22.589 12.512 88.79 1:53.025 7
19 22 8 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 12 22:53.489 1:23.051 0.462 88.76 1:53.424 11
20 11 9 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 12 22:54.972 1:24.534 1.483 88.67 1:53.332 7
21 81 10 Hans PEDERSEN Honda - Nordgren Racing 12 23:02.860 1:32.422 7.888 88.16 1:53.484 10
22 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 12 23:02.960 1:32.522 0.100 88.16 1:53.404 11
23 36 11 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 12 23:03.312 1:32.874 0.352 88.13 1:53.512 12
24 44 12 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 12 23:03.400 1:32.962 0.088 88.13 1:53.490 12
25 65 13 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 12 23:03.535 1:33.097 0.135 88.12 1:53.393 12
26 46 14 Daniel HERMANSSON Honda - 12 23:03.894 1:33.456 0.359 88.10 1:53.279 11
27 32 15 Martin SVENSSON Honda - 12 23:04.280 1:33.842 0.386 88.07 1:53.206 12
28 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 12 23:05.465 1:35.027 1.185 88.00 1:53.696 6
29 99 D 8 Miguel LOURENCO Honda - Laomn / RTNN 12 23:17.737 1:47.299 12.272 87.22 1:54.376 10
30 77 16 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 12 23:17.838 1:47.400 0.101 87.22 1:54.888 9
31 164 17 Dylan BARNARD Honda - Cresswell Racing 11 21:40.133 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.96 1:56.622 10
32 258 D 9 Matthijs VAN DE WALL Honda - 11 21:50.677 1 Lap 10.544 85.27 1:57.438 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 17 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 9 16:39.910 3 Laps 2 Laps 91.44 1:49.411 4
DNF 34 M3 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 8 14:26.585 4 Laps 1 Lap 93.79 1:47.100 5
DNF 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 6 11:23.582 6 Laps 2 Laps 89.17 1:52.497 3
DNF 61 D Ernst DUBBINK Ten Kate Honda - 4 7:15.452 8 Laps 2 Laps 93.32 1:47.015 3
DQ 67 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 0

Ducati TriOptions 848 Challenge race two - conditions dry

1 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 8 14:04.086 96.29 1:44.171 4
2 121 Mike EDWARDS Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 8 14:04.324 0.238 0.238 96.26 1:44.291 4
3 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry / JHP 8 14:05.308 1.222 0.984 96.15 1:44.242 7
4 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 8 14:05.343 1.257 0.035 96.15 1:44.198 7
5 25 Dennis HOBBS Ducati - Hobbs Racing 8 14:05.487 1.401 0.144 96.13 1:44.017 6
6 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP / Ducati Coventry 8 14:13.810 9.724 8.323 95.19 1:44.426 5
7 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 8 14:21.344 17.258 7.534 94.36 1:46.137 2
8 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 8 14:25.826 21.740 4.482 93.87 1:46.559 4
9 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 8 14:26.227 22.141 0.401 93.83 1:46.935 2
10 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 8 14:35.147 31.061 8.920 92.87 1:47.867 2
11 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 8 14:38.663 34.577 3.516 92.50 1:47.858 7
12 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 8 14:39.816 35.730 1.153 92.38 1:47.808 7
13 58 Chris KENT Ducati - SAS Racing 8 15:03.884 59.798 24.068 89.92 1:50.535 7
14 55 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 8 15:04.668 1:00.582 0.784 89.84 1:50.984 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 5 8:52.577 3 Laps 3 Laps 95.38 1:44.882 5
DNF 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 2 3:36.327 6 Laps 3 Laps 93.93 1:45.920 2
DNF 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 0

Eastern Airways British Sidecar race two - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 8 13:48.431 98.11 1:42.555 3
2 4 2 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 8 14:10.720 22.289 22.289 95.54 1:44.516 5
3 8 3 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 8 14:16.892 28.461 6.172 94.85 1:45.167 3
4 60 4 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 8 14:21.713 33.282 4.821 94.32 1:45.376 2
5 100 5 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 8 14:28.858 40.427 7.145 93.54 1:45.208 4
6 173 D 1 KEPPEL / DIRKSEN LCR Suzuki - DNS Inratechniek BV 8 14:29.042 40.611 0.184 93.52 1:46.850 6
7 99 6 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 8 14:31.852 43.421 2.810 93.22 1:47.477 5
8 81 D 2 KENTROP / DE HAAS LCR Yamaha - 8 14:35.795 47.364 3.943 92.80 1:47.767 6
9 13 D 3 NICHOLSON / DAALHUIZEN RCN Yamaha - 8 14:40.813 52.382 5.018 92.27 1:47.108 7
10 32 7 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 8 14:42.341 53.910 1.528 92.11 1:48.049 8
11 11 8 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 8 14:51.594 1:03.163 9.253 91.16 1:47.759 4
12 14 D 4 SMITS / VERBRUGGE RCN Yamaha - 8 14:54.597 1:06.166 3.003 90.85 1:49.337 7
13 19 9 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - Yangi Motorsport 8 14:54.656 1:06.225 0.059 90.85 1:49.096 6
14 44 10 BODY / MULDOON LCR BMW - Santander Salt 8 15:04.104 1:15.673 9.448 89.90 1:50.854 8
15 7 D 5 TALENS / DE HAAS LCR Suzuki - 8 15:13.475 1:25.044 9.371 88.98 1:52.418 3
16 70 11 ARCHER / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 8 15:31.910 1:43.479 18.435 87.22 1:52.608 5
17 132 D 6 RITZER / RITZER LCR Suzuki - 8 15:36.675 1:48.244 4.765 86.77 1:54.807 4
18 10 12 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 7 14:01.509 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.51 1:58.474 5
19 170 13 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 7 14:25.376 1 Lap 23.867 82.18 1:50.957 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 6 10:56.205 2 Laps 1 Lap 92.89 1:44.402 3
DNF 87 D VERMEULE / HARTHOORN RSR Suzuki - 3 6:18.855 5 Laps 3 Laps 80.45 2:02.912 3
DNF 85 D KRANENBURG / SCHMITZ LCR Suzuki - 3 6:33.989 5 Laps 15.134 77.36 1:54.058 2
DNF 73 CHAPLOW / ENDVELD LCR Suzuki - Peme / Able 0

ONK Dutch Superbike race - conditions dry


1 11 Nigel WALRAVEN Suzuki - Amici Hoegee Suzuki 14 23:32.386 100.71 1:39.309 3
2 1 Danny DE BOER Honda - Duntep Racing 14 23:36.254 3.868 3.868 100.43 1:40.302 4
3 46 Peter SCHALKEN Suzuki - Amici Hoegee Suzuki 14 23:44.138 11.752 7.884 99.87 1:40.959 5
4 35 Allard KERKHOVEN Kawasaki - Putoline Oil Racing Team 14 23:50.716 18.330 6.578 99.42 1:41.068 3
5 14 Koen ZEELEN Honda - Winteb Elcee De Boer Racing 14 23:55.118 22.732 4.402 99.11 1:41.580 2
6 71 * Lennart VAN HOUWELINGEN BMW - 14 23:57.638 25.252 2.520 98.94 1:39.859 9
7 212 Yme-Jan Peter HOFSTEE Yamaha - 14 24:14.439 42.053 16.801 97.79 1:42.704 5
8 9 Bertus FOLKERTSMA BMW - 14 24:14.951 42.565 0.512 97.76 1:43.065 4
9 80 Jarco GROTENHUIS BMW - Hollandsche Jongens 14 24:24.809 52.423 9.858 97.10 1:43.125 8
10 83 Daniel VERMAAS Yamaha - Proactief Detachering 14 24:31.310 58.924 6.501 96.67 1:43.813 8
11 255 Andre NIEMANTSVERDRIET Ducati - Ipec Installatietechniek 14 24:31.361 58.975 0.051 96.67 1:43.923 14
12 4 Dave HENDRIKSEN Suzuki - 14 24:34.231 1:01.845 2.870 96.48 1:43.693 6
13 90 Rintje RITSMA BMW - Hollandse Jongens 14 24:58.180 1:25.794 23.949 94.94 1:44.540 13
14 217 Teus OSKAM BMW - Stichting Racing4Fun 14 25:10.234 1:37.848 12.054 94.18 1:45.859 2
15 69 Niels FIJN Honda - 14 25:10.259 1:37.873 0.025 94.18 1:45.575 2
16 96 Willem KERKVLIET Suzuki - Race Team Bollenstreek 13 23:53.249 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.15 1:48.547 10
17 64 Rob HOUTZAGERS Ducati - 13 23:59.747 1 Lap 6.498 91.73 1:49.011 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 88 Nelson ROLFES BMW - Bmw/Pirelli/Motorplaza 13 21:54.553 1 Lap 100.47 1:40.287 6
DNF 266 Rinze LUIMSTRA Honda - RHL Racing Team 10 18:13.813 4 Laps 3 Laps 92.88 1:44.570 2
DNF 271 Robert VAN DER MEIJ BMW - 10 19:02.222 4 Laps 48.409 88.95 1:50.128 8
DNF 7 Randy GEVERS Aprilia - OnlineStickerShop.nl 0

ONK Dutch Supersport race - conditions dry

1 77 Wayne TESSELS Suzuki - 9 15:21.210 99.26 1:41.316 3
2 7 Kervin BOS Honda - Hebro Vd Heyden Team 9 15:23.114 1.904 1.904 99.05 1:41.359 3
3 46 Davy THOONEN Yamaha - 9 15:26.326 5.116 3.212 98.71 1:41.778 3
4 58 Cliff KLOOTS Yamaha - Cliffracing Racecracks 9 15:35.730 14.520 9.404 97.72 1:42.652 3
5 43 Ivar DOORNBOS Kawasaki - Tamariva B.V. 9 15:36.681 15.471 0.951 97.62 1:42.399 7
6 47 Rob HARTOG Suzuki - Niwa Racing Team 9 15:39.727 18.517 3.046 97.30 1:43.142 7
7 56 Roel HOEKSTRA Yamaha - Kbd Engineering Deinum 9 15:41.126 19.916 1.399 97.16 1:43.138 4
8 12 Erwin DRUIJFF Suzuki - Amici Liqui Moly/ Pirelli 9 15:41.571 20.361 0.445 97.11 1:43.399 4
9 82 Lars KOOIJMAN Yamaha - 9 15:42.016 20.806 0.445 97.06 1:42.644 2
10 67 Arjan TIEMENS Honda - Duntep Racing 9 15:46.106 24.896 4.090 96.65 1:44.204 6
11 71 Koen MEUFFELS Yamaha - Start Racing 9 15:47.999 26.789 1.893 96.45 1:43.786 2
12 17 Lesley TEN TUSSCHER Suzuki - 9 15:48.371 27.161 0.372 96.41 1:43.915 3
13 86 Ron LOOIJESTEIJN Yamaha - RHL Racing Team / Hollandsnoordkop 9 15:52.696 31.486 4.325 95.98 1:44.236 7
14 99 Eric OTT Yamaha - 9 15:52.966 31.756 0.270 95.95 1:43.994 8
15 4 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 9 15:54.560 33.350 1.594 95.79 1:44.165 3
16 18 Mick JANSEN Yamaha - Racing Team Jansen Pirelli 9 15:54.864 33.654 0.304 95.76 1:44.362 3
17 22 Mike CLEUTJENS Yamaha - 9 15:55.143 33.933 0.279 95.73 1:44.208 3
18 70 * Coen BOUWMEESTER Honda - 9 15:58.710 37.500 3.567 95.37 1:42.801 8
19 244 Bouke NORG Yamaha - 9 16:35.020 1:13.810 36.310 91.89 1:47.844 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 57 Christiaan NOBEL Suzuki - Verkeersschool Nobel 8 13:43.626 1 Lap 1 Lap 98.68 1:41.347 3
DNF 34 Kevin VAN LEUVEN Yamaha - United Gebben Racing 8 14:08.475 1 Lap 24.849 95.79 1:42.485 3
DNF 49 Martijn POLINDER Suzuki - Niwa Racing Team 7 12:38.702 2 Laps 1 Lap 93.74 1:44.519 3
DNF 84 Tim VAN OOIJEN Suzuki - Camworx / Bpm 4 6:55.132 5 Laps 3 Laps 97.89 1:42.294 3
DNF 85 Raymond SCHOUTEN Yamaha - 3 5:09.206 6 Laps 1 Lap 98.57 1:41.180 3


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express