NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Brands BSB: All Saturday’s qualifying times



GBmoto’s Dan Linfoot going around on one wheel
GBmoto’s Dan Linfoot going around on one wheel

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike race one  - conditions damp

1 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:29.316 89.11 1:37.539 9
2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:30.284 0.968 0.968 89.06 1:36.760 17
3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:35.025 5.709 4.741 88.83 1:37.887 9
4 21 Josh WATERS AUS Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 29:46.137 16.821 11.112 88.27 1:38.266 8
5 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:52.206 22.890 6.069 87.97 1:38.518 15
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:53.661 24.345 1.455 87.90 1:38.359 7
7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 29:54.854 25.538 1.193 87.84 1:38.212 14
8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:57.047 27.731 2.193 87.74 1:38.232 15
9 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 29:59.233 29.917 2.186 87.63 1:38.987 16
10 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 18 29:59.710 30.394 0.477 87.61 1:38.622 11
11 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 30:02.993 33.677 3.283 87.45 1:37.987 16
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 30:03.610 34.294 0.617 87.42 1:38.781 16
13 78 Freddy FORAY FRA Honda - Samsung Honda 18 30:12.746 43.430 9.136 86.98 1:38.580 16
14 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:13.997 44.681 1.251 86.92 1:39.743 4
15 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 30:14.320 45.004 0.323 86.90 1:39.533 6
16 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 30:14.475 45.159 0.155 86.89 1:38.833 16
17 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 30:17.951 48.635 3.476 86.73 1:39.182 15
18 44 Danny DE BOER NED Honda - Bathams Honda 18 30:26.559 57.243 8.608 86.32 1:39.913 11
19 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 18 30:49.142 1:19.826 22.583 85.27 1:41.193 16
20 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 18 30:56.230 1:26.914 7.088 84.94 1:41.234 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 12 20:18.813 6 Laps 6 Laps 86.24 1:39.361 6
DNF 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 11 22:24.054 7 Laps 1 Lap 71.69 1:44.420 3
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 8 14:01.602 10 Laps 3 Laps 83.26 1:42.032 7
DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 6 10:27.123 12 Laps 2 Laps 83.80 1:42.808 6
DNF 37 David LINORTER AUT BMW - Motodex Spearmint Rhino BMW 1 1:53.867 17 Laps 5 Laps 76.93
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 0

MCE British Superbikes free practice three - conditions damp

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:37.819 11 11 89.55
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:38.074 14 14 0.255 0.255 89.31
3 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:38.376 15 15 0.557 0.302 89.04
4 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:39.278 11 11 1.459 0.902 88.23
5 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:39.532 14 14 1.713 0.254 88.01
6 78 Freddy FORAY FRA Honda - Samsung Honda 1:39.729 17 17 1.910 0.197 87.83
7 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:40.315 5 8 2.496 0.586 87.32
8 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:40.739 10 12 2.920 0.424 86.95
9 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:40.935 9 9 3.116 0.196 86.78
10 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:40.966 4 4 3.147 0.031 86.76
11 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:41.237 7 7 3.418 0.271 86.52
12 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:41.254 13 13 3.435 0.017 86.51
13 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:41.316 16 16 3.497 0.062 86.46
14 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:41.352 12 14 3.533 0.036 86.42
15 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:41.393 12 13 3.574 0.041 86.39
16 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:41.958 8 11 4.139 0.565 85.91
17 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 1:42.071 9 11 4.252 0.113 85.82
18 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:42.916 14 17 5.097 0.845 85.11
19 21 Josh WATERS AUS Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:43.522 3 3 5.703 0.606 84.61
20 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:43.690 2 2 5.871 0.168 84.48
21 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:44.006 10 12 6.187 0.316 84.22
22 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:44.086 7 8 6.267 0.080 84.15
23 44 Danny DE BOER NED Honda - Bathams Honda 1:44.128 8 10 6.309 0.042 84.12
24 37 David LINORTER AUT BMW - Motodex Spearmint Rhino BMW 1:44.756 11 12 6.937 0.628 83.62
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:37.819) = 1:45.155
25 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:45.711 7 7 7.892 0.955 82.86
26 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:46.773 6 6 8.954 1.062 82.04
27 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:46.851 4 4 9.032 0.078 81.98

Motorpoint British Supersport race one - conditions damp

1 47 1 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 16:36.756 87.88 1:38.697 9
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 16:40.463 3.707 3.707 87.55 1:38.238 7
3 82 3 Luke JONES Triumph - T3 Racing 10 16:42.419 5.663 1.956 87.38 1:38.263 8
4 3 4 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 10 16:42.825 6.069 0.406 87.35 1:38.970 7
5 22 5 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 10 16:42.870 6.114 0.045 87.34 1:38.793 7
6 1 6 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 10 16:43.750 6.994 0.880 87.27 1:38.963 7
7 2 7 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 16:51.809 15.053 8.059 86.57 1:39.763 3
8 81 8 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 10 16:51.943 15.187 0.134 86.56 1:39.328 8
9 77 9 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 10 16:52.206 15.450 0.263 86.54 1:39.429 9
10 83 10 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 10 16:52.546 15.790 0.340 86.51 1:39.875 5
11 5 11 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 10 16:54.275 17.519 1.729 86.36 1:39.937 9
12 56 C 1 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 10 16:58.521 21.765 4.246 86.00 1:40.264 7
13 20 12 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 10 17:06.467 29.711 7.946 85.33 1:40.906 4
14 33 C 2 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 10 17:06.570 29.814 0.103 85.33 1:40.265 9
15 13 C 3 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 10 17:07.047 30.291 0.477 85.29 1:41.284 4
16 174 13 Kieran CLARKE Suzuki - Tsingtao WKBikes 10 17:16.316 39.560 9.269 84.52 1:41.999 10
17 27 C 4 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 10 17:16.444 39.688 0.128 84.51 1:41.931 7
18 74 14 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 10 17:18.464 41.708 2.020 84.35 1:41.889 10
19 12 15 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Techcare / Profile 10 17:23.429 46.673 4.965 83.95 1:43.005 3
20 127 C 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - Master Tech Autos 10 17:25.032 48.276 1.603 83.82 1:42.719 5
21 97 C 6 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 10 17:28.829 52.073 3.797 83.52 1:43.035 10
22 37 16 Kervin BOS Honda - KGD 10 17:54.294 1:17.538 25.465 81.54 1:45.488 5
23 100 C 7 Matt LAYT Suzuki - Formwise / Close Bros 10 18:19.694 1:42.938 25.400 79.65 1:48.045 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 7 12:15.490 3 Laps 3 Laps 83.37 1:43.089 2
DNF 69 C Michael NIBLETT Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 6 10:41.291 4 Laps 1 Lap 81.95 1:44.372 4
DNF 113 C Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 4 7:09.309 6 Laps 2 Laps 81.61 1:44.514 4
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 4 7:40.044 6 Laps 30.735 76.16 1:52.158 4
DNF 61 C Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Gearlink Ltd Road and Race 2 3:41.890 8 Laps 2 Laps 78.95 1:46.536 2
DNF 88 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 0

Motorpoint British Supersport qualifying - conditions wet

1 47 1 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:40.749 9 13 86.94
2 3 2 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:41.648 10 12 0.899 0.899 86.17
3 1 3 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:41.709 14 14 0.960 0.061 86.12
4 82 4 Luke JONES Triumph - T3 Racing 1:41.901 14 14 1.152 0.192 85.96
5 22 5 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:41.928 8 14 1.179 0.027 85.94
6 34 6 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:42.425 5 12 1.676 0.497 85.52
7 5 7 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:42.434 14 15 1.685 0.009 85.51
8 77 8 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:42.459 12 14 1.710 0.025 85.49
9 83 9 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:42.479 9 16 1.730 0.020 85.47
10 12 10 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Techcare / Profile 1:42.738 10 10 1.989 0.259 85.26
11 2 11 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:42.760 2 8 2.011 0.022 85.24
12 81 12 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 1:42.848 6 8 2.099 0.088 85.17
13 15 13 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.006 4 5 2.257 0.158 85.04
14 20 14 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:43.291 16 16 2.542 0.285 84.80
15 56 C 1 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:43.307 16 16 2.558 0.016 84.79
16 13 C 2 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 1:43.416 12 17 2.667 0.109 84.70
17 4 C 3 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 1:43.420 12 12 2.671 0.004 84.70
18 113 C 4 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:43.777 14 14 3.028 0.357 84.41
19 27 C 5 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 1:43.897 14 15 3.148 0.120 84.31
20 33 C 6 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:43.998 15 17 3.249 0.101 84.23
21 74 15 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:44.093 15 16 3.344 0.095 84.15
22 65 C 7 Nikki COATES Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:44.229 15 15 3.480 0.136 84.04
23 127 C 8 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - Master Tech Autos 1:44.741 6 11 3.992 0.512 83.63
24 37 16 Kervin BOS Honda - KGD 1:45.240 7 10 4.491 0.499 83.23
25 88 17 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:45.797 13 13 5.048 0.557 82.79
26 61 C 9 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Gearlink Ltd Road and Race 1:45.813 7 15 5.064 0.016 82.78
27 174 18 Kieran CLARKE Suzuki - Tsingtao WKBikes 1:46.017 8 12 5.268 0.204 82.62
28 100 C 10 Matt LAYT Suzuki - Formwise / Close Bros 1:47.021 11 14 6.272 1.004 81.85
29 97 C 11 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1:47.330 14 16 6.581 0.309 81.61
30 23 19 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:54.388 10 10 13.639 7.058 76.58
31 69 C 12 Michael NIBLETT Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 3

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying one - conditions dry

1 28 1 Bradley RAY EE - FAB Racing 1:42.939 13 13 85.09
2 95 M3 1 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:43.871 12 13 0.932 0.932 84.33
3 67 2 Andy REID Honda - Milwaukeee by RS Racing 1:45.193 10 10 2.254 1.322 83.27
4 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:45.401 13 13 2.462 0.208 83.10
5 17 3 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:45.928 14 14 2.989 0.527 82.69
6 3 4 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:46.020 14 14 3.081 0.092 82.62
7 41 5 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:46.836 13 14 3.897 0.816 81.99
8 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:47.090 5 7 4.151 0.254 81.79
9 12 6 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:47.698 10 10 4.759 0.608 81.33
10 43 7 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:48.115 11 11 5.176 0.417 81.02
11 34 M3 4 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 1:48.659 6 14 5.720 0.544 80.61
12 10 8 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:49.138 9 12 6.199 0.479 80.26
13 22 9 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:49.764 12 12 6.825 0.626 79.80
14 65 10 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:50.245 13 14 7.306 0.481 79.45
15 24 11 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:50.986 13 13 8.047 0.741 78.92
16 44 12 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:51.093 13 13 8.154 0.107 78.85
17 4 13 Louis VALLELEY Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:51.129 6 12 8.190 0.036 78.82
18 84 14 Daniel HERMANSSON Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:51.216 13 13 8.277 0.087 78.76
19 11 15 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 1:51.228 5 6 8.289 0.012 78.75
20 45 16 Mark STRUDWICK Honda - MTS Racing 1:51.258 13 13 8.319 0.030 78.73
21 77 17 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:51.342 7 7 8.403 0.084 78.67
22 2 M3 5 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:51.795 12 13 8.856 0.453 78.35
23 144 18 Mark CLAYTON Honda - ST Racing 1:52.097 13 13 9.158 0.302 78.14
24 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:52.122 4 7 9.183 0.025 78.12
25 72 19 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:52.289 5 5 9.350 0.167 78.01
26 25 M3 7 Mike BROUWERS Honda - 1:52.680 11 11 9.741 0.391 77.74
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.939) = 1:53.232
27 47 20 Jake ARCHER Honda - Jake Archer Racing 1:53.903 13 13 10.964 1.223 76.90
28 42 M3 8 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:53.960 11 11 11.021 0.057 76.86
29 35 21 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:54.188 10 10 11.249 0.228 76.71
30 7 22 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 1:54.881 13 13 11.942 0.693 76.25
31 51 23 Gillian McGAW Honda - Gillian McGaw Racing 1:59.461 3 3 16.522 4.580 73.32
32 36 24 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 2:00.548 6 6 17.609 1.087 72.66
33 71 25 David WALES Honda - TAD Racing 2:06.511 2 2 23.572 5.963 69.24
34 79 M3 9 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 combined qualifying

1 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:28.563 16 1:45.954 11
2 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:28.598 14 1:41.943 14 0.035 0.035
3 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:28.606 13 1:42.044 13 0.043 0.008
4 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:28.784 15 1:42.249 13 0.221 0.178
5 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:28.843 12 1:40.582 11 0.280 0.059
6 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:28.873 16 1:41.002 12 0.310 0.030
7 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:28.905 12 1:43.566 12 0.342 0.032
8 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:28.932 14 1:41.580 14 0.369 0.027
9 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:28.979 15 1:44.032 11 0.416 0.047
10 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:29.036 13 1:41.510 9 0.473 0.057
11 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:29.150 13 1:45.915 11 0.587 0.114
12 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:29.162 13 1:44.803 13 0.599 0.012
13 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:29.181 16 1:43.362 10 0.618 0.019
14 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:29.206 14 1:44.837 12 0.643 0.025
15 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:29.248 12 1:40.112 13 0.685 0.042
16 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1:29.360 10 1:39.642 14 0.797 0.112
17 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:29.545 14 1:39.114 13 0.982 0.185
18 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:29.572 13 1:40.813 13 1.009 0.027
19 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:29.626 12 1:44.202 6 1.063 0.054
20 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:29.643 14 1:40.393 14 1.080 0.017
21 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:29.719 15 1:46.729 11 1.156 0.076
22 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - LJR Racing 1:29.981 14 1:44.514 13 1.418 0.262
23 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 1:30.019 16 1:46.051 6 1.456 0.038
24 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:30.048 15 1:49.642 4 1.485 0.029
25 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:30.054 16 1:43.144 9 1.491 0.006
26 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:30.167 13 1:44.393 13 1.604 0.113
27 6 Ben FIELD Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:30.257 12 1:42.966 13 1.694 0.090
28 115 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 1:30.271 14 1:42.734 12 1.708 0.014
29 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:30.334 14 1:44.303 12 1.771 0.063
30 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:30.441 13 1:44.668 11 1.878 0.107
31 43 James RISPOLI Suzuki - Team Traction Control 1:30.452 13 1:43.907 12 1.889 0.011
32 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:30.489 16 1:43.562 13 1.926 0.037
33 78 Jesse TRAYLER Suzuki - Morello Services 1:30.657 3 0 2.094 0.168
34 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:31.255 13 1:46.203 11 2.692 0.598
35 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 1:31.282 16 1:47.147 8 2.719 0.027
36 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:31.332 15 1:43.035 14 2.769 0.050
37 50 Dan KNEEN Suzuki - Mark Bloom Racing 1:31.496 14 1:44.253 12 2.933 0.164
38 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 1:31.635 14 1:49.087 9 3.072 0.139
39 52 James SHAW Kawasaki - Brabus Opus 1:31.815 15 1:45.213 12 3.252 0.180
40 46 Rhalf LO TURCO Kawasaki - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:32.033 14 1:46.304 12 3.470 0.218
41 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:32.161 15 1:44.853 13 3.598 0.128
42 99 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - RC Express Racing by MSS Performance 1:32.457 13 1:42.696 13 3.894 0.296
43 110 Steve MURPHY Kawasaki - Smurfsport Racing 1:32.476 14 0 3.913 0.019
44 15 Jon WAGHORN BMW - JW Smart Services Ltd / Park Lane BMW 1:33.080 13 1:49.186 11 4.517 0.604
45 36 Darren RUMLEY KTM - Dazza Racing 1:33.486 15 0 4.923 0.406
46 58 James LOVEDAY Kawasaki - Team Insignia Signs 1:34.469 13 1:48.378 5 5.906 0.983
47 84 Tom McHALE Honda - Tom Mac Racing 1:34.953 13 1:51.365 10 6.390 0.484
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.114) = 1:49.025

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two - conditions wet

1 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:39.114 11 13 88.38
2 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1:39.642 14 14 0.528 0.528 87.91
3 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:40.112 6 13 0.998 0.470 87.50
4 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:40.393 11 14 1.279 0.281 87.25
5 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:40.582 11 11 1.468 0.189 87.09
6 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:40.813 8 13 1.699 0.231 86.89
7 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:41.002 12 12 1.888 0.189 86.72
8 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:41.510 8 9 2.396 0.508 86.29
9 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:41.580 9 14 2.466 0.070 86.23
10 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:41.943 13 14 2.829 0.363 85.92
11 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:42.044 10 13 2.930 0.101 85.84
12 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:42.249 13 13 3.135 0.205 85.67
13 99 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - RC Express Racing by MSS Performance 1:42.696 11 13 3.582 0.447 85.29
14 115 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 1:42.734 9 12 3.620 0.038 85.26
15 6 Ben FIELD Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:42.966 12 13 3.852 0.232 85.07
16 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:43.035 10 14 3.921 0.069 85.01
17 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:43.144 7 9 4.030 0.109 84.92
18 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:43.362 6 10 4.248 0.218 84.74
19 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:43.562 8 13 4.448 0.200 84.58
20 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:43.566 6 12 4.452 0.004 84.58
21 43 James RISPOLI Suzuki - Team Traction Control 1:43.907 11 12 4.793 0.341 84.30
22 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:44.032 10 11 4.918 0.125 84.20
23 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:44.202 6 6 5.088 0.170 84.06
24 50 Dan KNEEN Suzuki - Mark Bloom Racing 1:44.253 11 12 5.139 0.051 84.02
25 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:44.303 8 12 5.189 0.050 83.98
26 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:44.393 12 13 5.279 0.090 83.91
27 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - LJR Racing 1:44.514 13 13 5.400 0.121 83.81
28 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:44.668 11 11 5.554 0.154 83.69
29 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:44.803 12 13 5.689 0.135 83.58
30 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:44.837 8 12 5.723 0.034 83.55
31 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:44.853 11 13 5.739 0.016 83.54
32 52 James SHAW Kawasaki - Brabus Opus 1:45.213 10 12 6.099 0.360 83.25
33 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:45.915 7 11 6.801 0.702 82.70
34 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:45.954 9 11 6.840 0.039 82.67
35 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 1:46.051 5 6 6.937 0.097 82.60
36 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:46.203 8 11 7.089 0.152 82.48
37 46 Rhalf LO TURCO Kawasaki - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:46.304 12 12 7.190 0.101 82.40
38 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:46.729 11 11 7.615 0.425 82.07
39 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 1:47.147 8 8 8.033 0.418 81.75
40 58 James LOVEDAY Kawasaki - Team Insignia Signs 1:48.378 5 5 9.264 1.231 80.82
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.114) = 1:49.025
41 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 1:49.087 9 9 9.973 0.709 80.30
42 15 Jon WAGHORN BMW - JW Smart Services Ltd / Park Lane BMW 1:49.186 11 11 10.072 0.099 80.22
43 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:49.642 4 4 10.528 0.456 79.89
44 84 Tom McHALE Honda - Tom Mac Racing 1:51.365 10 10 12.251 1.723 78.65

Pirelli National Superstock 600 combined qualifying

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:30.242 12 1:42.472 14
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.186 15 1:43.460 14 0.944 0.944
3 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:31.431 17 1:45.700 3 1.189 0.245
4 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:31.615 14 1:45.248 12 1.373 0.184
5 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:31.646 17 0 1.404 0.031
6 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:31.836 15 1:45.765 10 1.594 0.190
7 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:31.852 17 1:46.739 7 1.610 0.016
8 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:31.853 16 1:44.374 13 1.611 0.001
9 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:31.862 17 1:42.500 13 1.620 0.009
10 11 Alex OLSEN Triumph - Power Projects Racing 1:32.100 16 1:44.119 11 1.858 0.238
11 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:32.204 16 1:46.009 14 1.962 0.104
12 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:32.226 16 1:46.116 9 1.984 0.022
13 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:32.376 17 1:44.467 13 2.134 0.150
14 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:32.390 17 1:45.881 12 2.148 0.014
15 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:32.443 17 1:46.497 14 2.201 0.053
16 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:32.547 6 1:45.133 11 2.305 0.104
17 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:32.702 17 1:46.314 14 2.460 0.155
18 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:32.787 16 1:52.097 8 2.545 0.085
19 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:32.824 16 1:47.077 14 2.582 0.037
20 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 1:32.884 16 1:47.713 13 2.642 0.060
21 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:33.083 16 1:47.738 10 2.841 0.199
22 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:33.087 15 1:45.065 10 2.845 0.004
23 46 Ashley BUXTON Yamaha - Ashley Buxton Racing 1:33.197 15 1:43.770 12 2.955 0.110
24 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:33.278 15 1:49.861 7 3.036 0.081
25 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:33.312 4 1:44.733 10 3.070 0.034
26 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:33.340 16 1:46.633 12 3.098 0.028
27 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:33.506 17 1:47.737 13 3.264 0.166
28 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:33.542 16 1:46.798 13 3.300 0.036
29 91 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 1:33.575 10 0 3.333 0.033
30 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:33.639 13 1:50.039 10 3.397 0.064
31 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:34.314 15 1:46.832 13 4.072 0.675
32 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:34.514 14 1:46.777 8 4.272 0.200
33 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:34.663 14 1:54.714 9 4.421 0.149
34 89 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:34.826 15 1:48.269 10 4.584 0.163
35 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:34.841 15 0 4.599 0.015
36 6 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:35.059 15 1:54.290 12 4.817 0.218
37 155 James EDWARDS Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 1:35.197 14 1:45.801 12 4.955 0.138
38 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:35.430 16 1:51.855 10 5.188 0.233
39 120 Lewis MASON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:35.473 15 1:46.689 12 5.231 0.043
40 14 Jack KEEN Triumph - 1:35.500 14 1:47.471 12 5.258 0.027
41 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:35.647 16 1:45.840 13 5.405 0.147
42 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 1:35.999 15 0 5.757 0.352
43 21 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 1:36.694 12 1:47.387 12 6.452 0.695
44 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:37.064 15 1:48.652 13 6.822 0.370
45 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 1:37.660 12 2:06.573 3 7.418 0.596
46 15 Adam CROSS Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:38.895 15 1:49.759 13 8.653 1.235
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.472) = 1:52.719
47 19 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing / Jack Lilly Triumph 0 1:44.081 12 13.839 5.1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice two - conditions wet


1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:42.472 13 14 85.48
2 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:42.500 13 13 0.028 0.028 85.46
3 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.460 14 14 0.988 0.960 84.66
4 46 Ashley BUXTON Yamaha - Ashley Buxton Racing 1:43.770 12 12 1.298 0.310 84.41
5 19 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing / Jack Lilly Triumph 1:44.081 11 12 1.609 0.311 84.16
6 11 Alex OLSEN Triumph - Power Projects Racing 1:44.119 11 11 1.647 0.038 84.13
7 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:44.374 10 13 1.902 0.255 83.92
8 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:44.467 9 13 1.995 0.093 83.85
9 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:44.733 10 10 2.261 0.266 83.63
10 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:45.065 10 10 2.593 0.332 83.37
11 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:45.133 8 11 2.661 0.068 83.32
12 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:45.248 12 12 2.776 0.115 83.23
13 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:45.700 3 3 3.228 0.452 82.87
14 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:45.765 10 10 3.293 0.065 82.82
15 155 James EDWARDS Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 1:45.801 12 12 3.329 0.036 82.79
16 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:45.840 13 13 3.368 0.039 82.76
17 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:45.881 11 12 3.409 0.041 82.73
18 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:46.009 11 14 3.537 0.128 82.63
19 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:46.116 6 9 3.644 0.107 82.54
20 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:46.314 14 14 3.842 0.198 82.39
21 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:46.497 13 14 4.025 0.183 82.25
22 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:46.633 12 12 4.161 0.136 82.14
23 120 Lewis MASON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:46.689 12 12 4.217 0.056 82.10
24 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:46.739 7 7 4.267 0.050 82.06
25 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:46.777 8 8 4.305 0.038 82.03
26 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:46.798 13 13 4.326 0.021 82.02
27 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:46.832 11 13 4.360 0.034 81.99
28 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:47.077 12 14 4.605 0.245 81.80
29 21 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 1:47.387 12 12 4.915 0.310 81.57
30 14 Jack KEEN Triumph - 1:47.471 11 12 4.999 0.084 81.50
31 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 1:47.713 11 13 5.241 0.242 81.32
32 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:47.737 9 13 5.265 0.024 81.30
33 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:47.738 10 10 5.266 0.001 81.30
34 89 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:48.269 9 10 5.797 0.531 80.90
35 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:48.652 8 13 6.180 0.383 80.62
36 15 Adam CROSS Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:49.759 9 13 7.287 1.107 79.80
37 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:49.861 7 7 7.389 0.102 79.73
38 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:50.039 5 10 7.567 0.178 79.60
39 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:51.855 10 10 9.383 1.816 78.31
40 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:52.097 7 8 9.625 0.242 78.14
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.472) = 1:52.719
41 6 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:54.290 10 12 11.818 2.193 76.64
42 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:54.714 7 9 12.242 0.424 76.36
43 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 2:06.573 3 3 24.101 11.859 69.20

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions damp

1 3 1 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 10 17:32.872 83.19 1:43.791 4
2 19 C 1 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing / Jack Lilly Triumph 10 17:33.127 0.255 0.255 83.17 1:44.170 8
3 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 10 17:36.116 3.244 2.989 82.94 1:43.345 8
4 121 3 Tom WARD Triumph - Tom Ward Racing 10 17:36.186 3.314 0.070 82.93 1:43.335 9
5 111 C 2 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 10 17:45.415 12.543 9.229 82.21 1:43.778 10
6 37 C 3 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 10 17:45.555 12.683 0.140 82.20 1:44.977 10
7 27 C 4 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 10 17:50.214 17.342 4.659 81.85 1:44.969 10
8 2 C 5 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 10 17:52.391 19.519 2.177 81.68 1:45.432 8
9 91 4 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 10 18:06.806 33.934 14.415 80.60 1:46.195 8
10 75 5 Anthony JOHNSON Triumph - 10 18:07.491 34.619 0.685 80.55 1:46.554 7
11 76 C 6 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 10 18:07.592 34.720 0.101 80.54 1:46.703 8
12 18 C 7 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 10 18:14.676 41.804 7.084 80.02 1:46.399 10
13 4 6 Alastair FAGAN Triumph - Fast Bikes 10 18:14.737 41.865 0.061 80.01 1:46.315 7
14 21 C 8 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 10 18:19.032 46.160 4.295 79.70 1:48.295 6
15 7 C 9 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 10 18:19.155 46.283 0.123 79.69 1:47.959 3
16 69 7 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 10 18:19.802 46.930 0.647 79.64 1:48.142 7
17 31 C 10 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 10 18:23.755 50.883 3.953 79.36 1:46.941 10
18 666 8 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 10 18:34.260 1:01.388 10.505 78.61 1:48.989 8
19 85 C 11 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 10 18:41.990 1:09.118 7.730 78.07 1:49.038 9
20 17 C 12 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 10 18:46.826 1:13.954 4.836 77.73 1:48.509 10
21 71 C 13 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 10 18:51.334 1:18.462 4.508 77.42 1:50.332 7
22 15 9 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 10 18:51.662 1:18.790 0.328 77.40 1:50.527 4
23 25 C 14 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 10 18:57.542 1:24.670 5.880 77.00 1:50.688 10
24 44 * C 15 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 10 19:21.316 1:48.444 23.774 75.43 1:51.475 7
25 912 C 16 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 7 18:25.691 3 Laps 3 Laps 55.45 1:59.385 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 131 Oliver HILL Triumph - Fastline Racing 8 14:46.582 2 Laps 0.000 79.04 1:46.936 8
DNF 99 C Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 7 14:02.177 3 Laps 1 Lap 72.80 1:51.272 7
DNF 43 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 5 13:38.993 5 Laps 2 Laps 53.47 1:55.034 3
DNF 13 Chris NORTHOVER Triumph - Superbike Magazine 4 7:14.363 6 Laps 1 Lap 80.66 1:44.814 4
DNF 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 2 3:40.158 8 Laps 2 Laps 79.57 1:46.607 2
DNF 33 C Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 2 3:55.115 8 Laps 14.957 74.51 1:50.770 2
DNF 22 C Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 0
DNF 74 C Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 0

Eastern Airways British Sidecar race two - conditions damp


1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 10 18:08.617 80.46 1:43.069 9
2 4 2 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 18:09.286 0.669 0.669 80.41 1:43.169 9
3 1 3 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 10 18:26.101 17.484 16.815 79.19 1:44.716 7
4 33 4 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 10 18:26.377 17.760 0.276 79.17 1:44.811 10
5 99 5 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 10 18:47.819 39.202 21.442 77.67 1:48.441 9
6 112 6 JAMES / CHRISTIE LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 10 18:48.177 39.560 0.358 77.64 1:49.121 8
7 97 W 1 GRABMULLER / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - 10 18:48.277 39.660 0.100 77.63 1:47.174 9
8 100 7 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 10 18:49.391 40.774 1.114 77.56 1:46.386 8
9 170 8 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 10 18:51.910 43.293 2.519 77.38 1:48.320 10
10 11 9 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 10 18:53.529 44.912 1.619 77.27 1:48.910 8
11 70 10 ARCHER / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 10 18:55.897 47.280 2.368 77.11 1:48.732 8
12 73 11 CHAPLOW / FARRANCE LCR Suzuki - Peme / Able 10 19:12.899 1:04.282 17.002 75.98 1:48.720 8
13 8 12 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 10 19:15.545 1:06.928 2.646 75.80 1:50.233 6
14 7 13 GRAY / LAWRENCE LCR Yamaha - 10 19:16.375 1:07.758 0.830 75.75 1:51.509 7
15 19 14 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 19:29.555 1:20.938 13.180 74.89 1:53.814 8
16 10 15 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 9 18:49.194 1 Lap 1 Lap 69.81 2:02.012 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 3 6:04.657 7 Laps 6 Laps 72.06 1:57.386 2
DNF 25 W MACLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - 1 2:04.055 9 Laps 2 Laps 70.61
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 0
DNF 57 BROWN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Paymundo.com 0
DNF 90 CLARKE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - 0
DNF 44 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 0


Eastern Airways British Sidecar race one - conditions wet


1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 10 18:39.747 78.23 1:49.509 2
2 60 2 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 10 18:46.222 6.475 6.475 77.78 1:50.630 8
3 4 3 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 18:47.762 8.015 1.540 77.67 1:51.002 6
4 57 4 BROWN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Paymundo.com 10 18:49.142 9.395 1.380 77.57 1:50.640 9
5 33 5 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 10 18:54.781 15.034 5.639 77.19 1:51.796 3
6 1 6 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 10 19:12.766 33.019 17.985 75.98 1:53.259 5
7 90 7 CLARKE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - 10 19:15.624 35.877 2.858 75.80 1:53.444 6
8 11 8 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 10 19:27.262 47.515 11.638 75.04 1:53.335 3
9 99 9 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 10 19:48.004 1:08.257 20.742 73.73 1:55.884 3
10 170 10 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 10 19:57.067 1:17.320 9.063 73.17 1:57.469 5
11 112 11 JAMES / CHRISTIE LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 10 19:58.139 1:18.392 1.072 73.11 1:57.272 2
12 8 12 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 10 20:00.200 1:20.453 2.061 72.98 1:55.921 5
13 7 13 GRAY / LAWRENCE LCR Yamaha - 10 20:00.616 1:20.869 0.416 72.96 1:56.384 7
14 25 W 1 MACLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - 10 20:11.656 1:31.909 11.040 72.29 1:58.610 4
15 70 14 ARCHER / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 10 20:19.218 1:39.471 7.562 71.84 1:58.730 10
16 44 15 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 10 20:20.888 1:41.141 1.670 71.74 1:59.807 3
17 97 W 2 GRABMULLER / HYDE LCR Kawasaki - 10 20:21.068 1:41.321 0.180 71.73 1:59.723 10
18 19 16 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 20:27.220 1:47.473 6.152 71.37 2:00.683 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 73 CHAPLOW / FARRANCE LCR Suzuki - Peme / Able 7 13:27.251 3 Laps 3 Laps 75.96 1:53.297 3
DNF 74 W BYGRAVE / SAYLE LCR Suzuki - Bygrave Racing 6 11:36.045 4 Laps 1 Lap 75.51 1:53.950 5
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 3 5:49.437 7 Laps 3 Laps 75.20 1:54.068 2
DNF 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 3 5:56.658 7 Laps 7.221 73.68 1:55.300 3
DNF 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 1 2:17.318 9 Laps 2 Laps 63.79


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express