NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Cadwell BSB: All Monday's race results



Buildbase BMW rider Jon Kirkham out on the track
Buildbase BMW rider Jon Kirkham out on the track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 26:29.355 88.88 1:27.587 12
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 26:30.247 0.892 0.892 88.83 1:27.730 13
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 26:33.726 4.371 3.479 88.63 1:27.895 12
4 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 26:35.730 6.375 2.004 88.52 1:27.880 8
5 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 26:39.142 9.787 3.412 88.33 1:28.367 16
6 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 26:45.450 16.095 6.308 87.99 1:28.315 4
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 26:45.552 16.197 0.102 87.98 1:28.390 4
8 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 26:46.734 17.379 1.182 87.92 1:28.529 6
9 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 26:58.384 29.029 11.650 87.28 1:29.062 5
10 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 27:00.775 31.420 2.391 87.15 1:29.314 3
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 27:04.906 35.551 4.131 86.93 1:29.081 5
12 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 18 27:13.592 44.237 8.686 86.47 1:29.625 5
13 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 18 27:14.758 45.403 1.166 86.41 1:29.839 3
14 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 27:15.028 45.673 0.270 86.39 1:29.548 3
15 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 27:19.808 50.453 4.780 86.14 1:29.890 18
16 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 27:21.716 52.361 1.908 86.04 1:30.211 3
17 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 18 27:28.406 59.051 6.690 85.69 1:30.260 4
18 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 18 27:47.515 1:18.160 19.109 84.71 1:31.002 3
19 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 17 27:22.381 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.23 1:29.486 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 17 25:01.106 1 Lap 88.87 1:27.422 17
DNF 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 8 11:54.914 10 Laps 9 Laps 87.82 1:28.367 5
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 8 12:06.194 10 Laps 11.280 86.45 1:29.064 3
DNF 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 8 12:29.892 10 Laps 23.698 83.72 1:32.508 7

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 26:33.531 88.64 1:27.781 6
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 26:34.587 1.056 1.056 88.59 1:27.903 6
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 26:35.500 1.969 0.913 88.53 1:27.842 2
4 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 26:38.157 4.626 2.657 88.39 1:27.864 3
5 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 26:48.358 14.827 10.201 87.83 1:28.238 4
6 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 26:49.571 16.040 1.213 87.76 1:28.500 2
7 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 26:49.744 16.213 0.173 87.75 1:28.327 2
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 26:52.714 19.183 2.970 87.59 1:28.544 3
9 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 27:02.213 28.682 9.499 87.08 1:29.153 7
10 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 27:02.798 29.267 0.585 87.05 1:29.069 3
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 27:05.775 32.244 2.977 86.89 1:29.370 5
12 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 27:06.108 32.577 0.333 86.87 1:29.104 3
13 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 27:06.646 33.115 0.538 86.84 1:29.226 6
14 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 27:09.902 36.371 3.256 86.67 1:29.406 7
15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 27:14.531 41.000 4.629 86.42 1:29.793 3
16 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 18 27:15.291 41.760 0.760 86.38 1:29.440 4
17 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 27:18.067 44.536 2.776 86.23 1:29.976 7
18 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 27:18.386 44.855 0.319 86.22 1:29.857 7
19 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 18 28:03.522 1:29.991 45.136 83.91 1:31.216 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 14 24:52.984 4 Laps 4 Laps 73.59 1:30.066 7
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 13 19:13.875 5 Laps 1 Lap 88.41 1:28.044 6
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 10 15:10.159 8 Laps 3 Laps 86.22 1:29.686 4
DNF 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 10 15:41.286 8 Laps 31.127 83.37 1:33.054 6
DNF 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 7 10:35.467 11 Laps 3 Laps 86.45 1:29.533 5

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 3 1 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 16 24:08.072 86.71 1:29.603 9
2 15 2 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 24:08.214 0.142 0.142 86.70 1:29.752 15
3 22 3 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 16 24:09.416 1.344 1.202 86.63 1:29.524 11
4 5 4 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 16 24:09.854 1.782 0.438 86.60 1:29.552 11
5 81 5 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 16 24:13.886 5.814 4.032 86.36 1:29.959 10
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 16 24:15.168 7.096 1.282 86.29 1:30.212 15
7 1 7 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 16 24:19.741 11.669 4.573 86.02 1:30.338 3
8 34 8 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 24:21.509 13.437 1.768 85.91 1:30.547 5
9 7 9 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 16 24:28.451 20.379 6.942 85.51 1:30.323 3
10 83 10 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 16 24:28.527 20.455 0.076 85.50 1:30.632 4
11 20 11 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 16 24:39.125 31.053 10.598 84.89 1:31.457 15
12 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 16 24:40.094 32.022 0.969 84.83 1:31.539 15
13 77 12 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 16 24:41.564 33.492 1.470 84.75 1:31.787 13
14 94 13 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 16 24:41.653 33.581 0.089 84.74 1:31.505 7
15 74 14 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 16 24:45.954 37.882 4.301 84.50 1:31.617 7
16 33 C 2 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 16 25:01.524 53.452 15.570 83.62 1:32.333 3
17 82 15 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 16 25:03.941 55.869 2.417 83.49 1:32.079 2
18 69 16 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 16 25:09.222 1:01.150 5.281 83.20 1:33.175 9
19 52 17 Adam BLACKLOCK Kawasaki - Krombacher Mackrory 16 25:09.329 1:01.257 0.107 83.19 1:32.595 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 88 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 5 7:40.060 11 Laps 11 Laps 85.29 1:30.303 2
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 5 7:49.478 11 Laps 9.418 83.58 1:31.590 3
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 5 7:53.961 11 Laps 4.483 82.79 1:32.516 3
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 4 6:09.314 12 Laps 1 Lap 85.00 1:30.300 2
DNF 27 C Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 1 1:40.347 15 Laps 3 Laps 78.20 1:40.347 1

Monster Energy British Motostar race - conditions dry

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 12 19:03.067 82.38 1:34.229 4
2 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 12 19:03.087 0.020 0.020 82.38 1:34.212 5
3 66 M3 2 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 12 19:13.758 10.691 10.671 81.62 1:34.766 10
4 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 12 19:17.325 14.258 3.567 81.37 1:35.093 7
5 17 3 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 12 19:21.633 18.566 4.308 81.07 1:35.726 5
6 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 12 19:21.895 18.828 0.262 81.05 1:35.455 5
7 80 5 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 12 19:36.760 33.693 14.865 80.03 1:37.171 12
8 3 6 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 19:38.930 35.863 2.170 79.88 1:37.098 10
9 35 7 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 12 19:44.878 41.811 5.948 79.48 1:37.753 10
10 22 8 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 12 20:02.809 59.742 17.931 78.29 1:39.168 10
11 82 9 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 12 20:02.889 59.822 0.080 78.29 1:39.046 10
12 24 10 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 12 20:04.196 1:01.129 1.307 78.20 1:39.346 12
13 42 M3 3 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 12 20:05.796 1:02.729 1.600 78.10 1:38.678 12
14 41 11 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 20:05.958 1:02.891 0.162 78.09 1:38.658 12
15 36 12 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 12 20:11.206 1:08.139 5.248 77.75 1:38.889 10
16 79 M3 4 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Duc 12 20:25.739 1:22.672 14.533 76.83 1:40.942 12
17 77 13 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 12 20:39.368 1:36.301 13.629 75.98 1:41.142 10
18 2 M3 5 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 12 20:39.738 1:36.671 0.370 75.96 1:41.073 11
19 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 12 20:47.060 1:43.993 7.322 75.51 1:41.805 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 95 M3 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 10 16:02.023 2 Laps 2 Laps 81.57 1:34.996 8
DNF 90 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 8 13:47.567 4 Laps 2 Laps 75.86 1:41.100 6
DNF 43 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 2 3:20.445 10 Laps 6 Laps 78.30 1:36.438 2

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry


1 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 10 15:17.088 85.57 1:30.619 6
2 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 10 15:19.258 2.170 2.170 85.37 1:30.746 4
3 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 10 15:22.771 5.683 3.513 85.04 1:30.601 4
4 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 10 15:23.906 6.818 1.135 84.94 1:31.058 9
5 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgetts Racing 10 15:27.819 10.731 3.913 84.58 1:31.367 3
6 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 10 15:29.905 12.817 2.086 84.39 1:31.987 4
7 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 10 15:29.990 12.902 0.085 84.38 1:31.724 7
8 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 10 15:30.415 13.327 0.425 84.35 1:31.743 7
9 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 10 15:30.730 13.642 0.315 84.32 1:31.842 7
10 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 9 13:58.365 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.25 1:32.016 4
11 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 9 13:58.464 1 Lap 0.099 84.24 1:32.140 4
12 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 9 13:59.162 1 Lap 0.698 84.17 1:31.086 4
13 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 9 13:59.641 1 Lap 0.479 84.12 1:31.822 4
14 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 9 13:59.842 1 Lap 0.201 84.10 1:31.960 6
15 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 9 13:59.996 1 Lap 0.154 84.08 1:31.816 4
16 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 9 14:00.587 1 Lap 0.591 84.02 1:31.650 6
17 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 9 14:03.903 1 Lap 3.316 83.69 1:31.701 5
18 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 9 14:06.231 1 Lap 2.328 83.46 1:32.189 4
19 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 9 14:07.155 1 Lap 0.924 83.37 1:32.622 4
20 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 9 14:08.339 1 Lap 1.184 83.25 1:32.660 4
21 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 9 14:08.782 1 Lap 0.443 83.21 1:32.618 4
22 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 9 14:09.255 1 Lap 0.473 83.17 1:32.505 7
23 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 9 14:12.187 1 Lap 2.932 82.88 1:32.693 6
24 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 9 14:12.556 1 Lap 0.369 82.84 1:32.848 4
25 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 9 14:19.884 1 Lap 7.328 82.14 1:33.731 5
26 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 9 14:20.780 1 Lap 0.896 82.05 1:33.235 5
27 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 9 14:22.462 1 Lap 1.682 81.89 1:33.885 5
28 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 9 14:25.786 1 Lap 3.324 81.58 1:34.375 3
29 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 9 14:26.694 1 Lap 0.908 81.49 1:34.365 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 8 12:16.855 2 Laps 1 Lap 85.20 1:31.170 3
DNF 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 8 12:30.287 2 Laps 13.432 83.68 1:31.804 4
DNF 8 Dan HEGARTY Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 8 12:30.763 2 Laps 0.476 83.62 1:32.142 6
DNF 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 7 10:54.960 3 Laps 1 Lap 83.87 1:31.610 6
DNF 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 7 11:08.686 3 Laps 13.726 82.15 1:33.795 4
DNF 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 7 11:15.045 3 Laps 6.359 81.38 1:32.057 5
DNF 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 5 8:07.976 5 Laps 2 Laps 80.41 1:34.908 2


Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 12 18:33.136 84.60 1:31.884 5
2 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 18:39.447 6.311 6.311 84.12 1:32.476 4
3 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 12 18:39.832 6.696 0.385 84.09 1:32.383 4
4 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 12 18:41.068 7.932 1.236 84.00 1:32.421 4
5 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 12 18:41.428 8.292 0.360 83.97 1:32.475 3
6 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 12 18:47.584 14.448 6.156 83.52 1:32.778 3
7 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 18:50.203 17.067 2.619 83.32 1:33.134 9
8 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 12 18:51.325 18.189 1.122 83.24 1:32.884 7
9 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 12 18:51.977 18.841 0.652 83.19 1:33.077 4
10 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 12 18:52.649 19.513 0.672 83.14 1:33.329 7
11 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 12 18:54.552 21.416 1.903 83.00 1:33.315 7
12 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 12 18:54.664 21.528 0.112 82.99 1:33.092 7
13 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:58.205 25.069 3.541 82.74 1:33.442 5
14 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 12 18:58.693 25.557 0.488 82.70 1:33.628 5
15 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 12 18:58.920 25.784 0.227 82.68 1:32.452 11
16 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 12 19:04.258 31.122 5.338 82.30 1:33.920 5
17 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 12 19:05.573 32.437 1.315 82.20 1:33.969 6
18 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 19:07.696 34.560 2.123 82.05 1:33.841 4
19 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 12 19:09.602 36.466 1.906 81.92 1:34.427 5
20 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 12 19:11.320 38.184 1.718 81.79 1:34.198 10
21 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 12 19:11.500 38.364 0.180 81.78 1:34.550 5
22 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 12 19:17.476 44.340 5.976 81.36 1:34.334 6
23 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 12 19:17.997 44.861 0.521 81.32 1:34.967 3
24 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 12 19:25.630 52.494 7.633 80.79 1:35.609 8
25 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 12 19:25.699 52.563 0.069 80.78 1:35.583 4
26 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 12 19:26.544 53.408 0.845 80.73 1:35.330 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 11 17:17.272 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.22 1:32.079 5
DNF 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 11 17:41.827 1 Lap 24.555 81.30 1:35.083 7
DNF 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 11 17:42.334 1 Lap 0.507 81.26 1:34.661 8
DNF 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 11 17:44.626 1 Lap 2.292 81.08 1:35.081 10
DNF 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 9 14:27.155 3 Laps 2 Laps 81.45 1:34.736 8
DNF 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 8 13:00.825 4 Laps 1 Lap 80.40 1:35.942 2
DNF 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 3 4:43.209 9 Laps 5 Laps 83.13 1:32.697 2
DNF 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 0
DNF 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 0

Triumph Triple Challenge race two - conditions dry

1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 10 15:38.587 83.61 1:32.872 7
2 76 C 1 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 10 15:42.726 4.139 4.139 83.24 1:33.310 7
3 91 2 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 10 15:43.476 4.889 0.750 83.18 1:33.521 4
4 66 3 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 10 15:43.682 5.095 0.206 83.16 1:33.353 4
5 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 10 15:44.657 6.070 0.975 83.07 1:33.390 4
6 2 C 2 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 10 15:51.187 12.600 6.530 82.50 1:34.180 6
7 111 C 3 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 10 15:53.090 14.503 1.903 82.34 1:33.812 10
8 89 C 4 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 10 15:53.553 14.966 0.463 82.30 1:34.115 4
9 27 C 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 10 15:57.909 19.322 4.356 81.92 1:33.992 6
10 31 C 6 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 10 15:58.163 19.576 0.254 81.90 1:33.808 4
11 78 5 Ben MILLER Triumph - Motorcycle Sport & Leisure Magazine 10 15:58.271 19.684 0.108 81.89 1:34.220 4
12 18 C 7 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 10 16:05.431 26.844 7.160 81.29 1:35.090 3
13 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 10 16:06.163 27.576 0.732 81.22 1:35.076 4
14 22 C 8 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 10 16:14.385 35.798 8.222 80.54 1:35.801 4
15 88 C 9 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 10 16:15.732 37.145 1.347 80.43 1:35.382 7
16 43 7 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 10 16:17.794 39.207 2.062 80.26 1:36.059 3
17 17 C 10 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 10 16:18.958 40.371 1.164 80.16 1:36.847 8
18 15 8 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 10 16:19.107 40.520 0.149 80.15 1:36.454 4
19 33 C 11 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 10 16:19.526 40.939 0.419 80.12 1:36.357 7
20 74 C 12 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 10 16:19.903 41.316 0.377 80.09 1:34.854 7
21 25 C 13 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 10 16:26.515 47.928 6.612 79.55 1:37.300 7
22 85 C 14 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 10 16:27.443 48.856 0.928 79.47 1:37.165 4
23 44 C 15 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 10 16:37.719 59.132 10.276 78.66 1:38.082 3
24 30 C 16 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 10 16:46.451 1:07.864 8.732 77.97 1:39.054 7
25 912 C 17 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 9 16:19.012 1 Lap 1 Lap 72.14 1:46.648 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 21 C Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 9 14:31.206 1 Lap 81.07 1:35.179 6
DNF 7 C Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 9 14:31.327 1 Lap 0.121 81.06 1:34.844 5
DNF 37 C Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 6 9:34.313 4 Laps 3 Laps 81.99 1:34.179 2
DNF 121 Tom WARD Triumph - Tow Ward Racing 5 7:55.385 5 Laps 1 Lap 82.54 1:33.529 3
DNF 71 C Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 5 8:43.381 5 Laps 47.996 74.97 1:39.306 2
DNF 19 C Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 3 4:49.977 7 Laps 2 Laps 81.19 1:34.228 2
DNF 99 C Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 1 1:47.215 9 Laps 2 Laps 73.19 1:47.215 1

International Classics Grand Prix race two - conditions dry

1 26 350 1 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 10 16:44.893 78.09 1:39.286 4
2 30 350 2 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 10 16:45.815 0.922 0.922 78.02 1:39.309 4
3 15 350 3 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 10 16:59.434 14.541 13.619 76.98 1:39.401 3
4 55 350 4 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 10 17:04.031 19.138 4.597 76.63 1:40.841 6
5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 10 17:04.319 19.426 0.288 76.61 1:40.978 6
6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 10 17:14.698 29.805 10.379 75.84 1:41.182 10
7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 10 17:17.394 32.501 2.696 75.65 1:41.492 2
8 19 350 8 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 10 17:26.772 41.879 9.378 74.97 1:42.413 9
9 77 350 9 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 10 17:37.720 52.827 10.948 74.19 1:44.078 3
10 33 350 10 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 10 17:38.026 53.133 0.306 74.17 1:43.941 9
11 32 350 11 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 10 17:50.883 1:05.990 12.857 73.28 1:45.682 4
12 40 350 12 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 10 17:51.184 1:06.291 0.301 73.26 1:45.196 10
13 12 250 1 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 10 17:56.805 1:11.912 5.621 72.88 1:44.572 9
14 44 250 2 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 10 18:00.890 1:15.997 4.085 72.60 1:45.729 5
15 29 250 3 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 10 18:01.352 1:16.459 0.462 72.57 1:46.461 5
16 51 250 4 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 10 18:08.785 1:23.892 7.433 72.08 1:47.090 8
17 31 350 13 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 10 18:17.681 1:32.788 8.896 71.49 1:47.644 2
18 16 250 5 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 10 18:28.124 1:43.231 10.443 70.82 1:48.927 3
19 37 350 14 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 9 17:02.512 1 Lap 1 Lap 69.07 1:50.190 9
20 18 250 6 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 9 17:04.669 1 Lap 2.157 68.93 1:51.281 7
21 47 350 15 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 9 17:10.967 1 Lap 6.298 68.51 1:51.399 7
22 42 350 16 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 9 17:25.484 1 Lap 14.517 67.55 1:52.795 9
23 25 250 7 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 9 17:25.894 1 Lap 0.410 67.53 1:52.676 9
24 24 350 17 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 9 17:26.779 1 Lap 0.885 67.47 1:53.978 2
25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 9 17:31.362 1 Lap 4.583 67.18 1:53.822 9
26 21 250 9 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 9 18:08.789 1 Lap 37.427 64.87 1:58.588 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 39 250 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 6 10:44.462 4 Laps 3 Laps 73.06 1:44.086 6
DNF 78 350 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 6 11:41.945 4 Laps 57.483 67.08 1:53.602 6
DNF 116 350 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 2 3:53.910 8 Laps 4 Laps 67.10 1:52.897 2
DNF 9 350 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 1 2:06.704 9 Laps 1 Lap 61.94 2:06.704 1
DNF 10 350 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 0
DNF 22 350 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 0


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express