NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Cadwell BSB: All Sunday’s qualifying times



Quattro Plant Kawasaki’s Barry Burrell out on track
Quattro Plant Kawasaki’s Barry Burrell out on track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:27.368 1:27.284 1:26.708
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:27.544 1:27.473 1:27.360
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:28.558 1:27.822 1:27.711
4 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:28.069 1:28.139 1:27.734
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:28.410 1:28.265 1:27.886
6 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:27.901 1:28.174 1:27.961
7 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:28.090 1:27.663 1:28.266
8 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:29.304 1:28.279 1:28.317
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:28.074 1:28.366 1:28.551
10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:28.787 1:28.483 1:28.750
11 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:29.063 1:28.486
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:29.143 1:28.820
13 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:29.038 1:29.032
14 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:29.439 1:29.217
15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:29.572 1:29.255
16 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:29.735 1:29.268
17 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:29.501 1:29.296
18 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:29.279
19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:29.807
20 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:29.809
21 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:29.872
22 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:30.188
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 1:31.119
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:32.093
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:33.163

MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR 1:36.672 15 1:27.613 20 1:27.324 18
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR 1:37.449 10 1:28.218 22 1:27.777 18 0.453 0.453
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS 1:36.570 19 1:27.814 21 1:27.891 19 0.490 0.037
4 77 James ELLISON GBR 1:38.242 18 1:28.734 19 1:27.913 19 0.589 0.099
5 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA 1:37.837 20 1:28.125 22 1:28.086 22 0.762 0.173
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR 1:38.671 17 1:28.458 18 1:28.090 19 0.766 0.004
7 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN 1:36.080 17 1:28.423 18 1:28.745 11 1.099 0.333
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR 0 1:29.371 20 1:28.634 20 1.310 0.211
9 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR 1:39.701 14 1:28.797 18 1:28.651 20 1.327 0.017
10 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR 1:37.661 19 1:29.465 18 1:28.776 21 1.452 0.125
11 9 Chris WALKER GBR 1:40.317 11 1:29.067 15 1:29.229 15 1.743 0.291
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR 0 1:29.074 22 1:29.474 15 1.750 0.007
13 68 Karl HARRIS GBR 1:39.075 11 1:29.118 17 1:29.119 18 1.794 0.044
14 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR 1:56.222 3 1:30.587 12 1:29.263 17 1.939 0.145
15 21 Josh WATERS AUS 1:36.953 22 1:29.701 20 1:29.264 22 1.940 0.001
16 7 Barry BURRELL GBR 1:44.454 14 1:29.850 15 1:29.708 18 2.384 0.444
17 11 Michael RUTTER GBR 1:41.876 14 1:30.134 17 1:29.778 16 2.454 0.070
18 303 Keith FARMER GBR 1:37.657 12 1:29.801 19 1:29.783 18 2.459 0.005
19 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE 1:42.953 17 1:29.953 21 1:29.946 21 2.622 0.163
20 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR 0 1:30.268 18 1:30.065 21 2.741 0.119
21 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR 1:39.967 18 1:31.109 15 1:30.526 17 3.202 0.461
22 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA 1:40.108 17 1:30.707 20 1:30.617 19 3.293 0.091
23 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR 1:45.192 13 1:31.957 16 1:31.539 18 4.215 0.922
24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR 1:51.181 4 1:32.056 9 1:32.088 15 4.732 0.517
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR 0 1:34.856 15 1:33.119 16 5.795 1.063

Motorpoint British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 15 1 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 15:03.224 86.88 1:29.418 2
2 5 2 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 10 15:03.398 0.174 0.174 86.87 1:29.410 4
3 81 3 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 10 15:04.001 0.777 0.603 86.81 1:29.437 8
4 3 4 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 10 15:04.340 1.116 0.339 86.78 1:29.247 10
5 22 5 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 10 15:07.563 4.339 3.223 86.47 1:29.562 4
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:07.728 4.504 0.165 86.45 1:29.641 6
7 83 7 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 10 15:15.335 12.111 7.607 85.73 1:30.286 9
8 88 8 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:15.718 12.494 0.383 85.70 1:30.171 9
9 7 9 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 10 15:17.807 14.583 2.089 85.50 1:30.608 6
10 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 10 15:25.954 22.730 8.147 84.75 1:31.460 3
11 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 10 15:30.367 27.143 4.413 84.35 1:31.603 4
12 94 11 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:31.569 28.345 1.202 84.24 1:31.832 10
13 4 C 2 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 10 15:38.833 35.609 7.264 83.59 1:32.332 4
14 52 12 Adam BLACKLOCK Kawasaki - Krombacher Mackrory 10 15:51.761 48.537 12.928 82.45 1:33.651 2
15 69 13 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 10 15:51.958 48.734 0.197 82.44 1:33.691 7
16 33 C 3 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 10 15:52.435 49.211 0.477 82.40 1:33.146 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 C Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 10 15:31.207 27.983 84.27 1:31.590 7
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 8 12:28.043 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.93 1:31.860 7
DNF 1 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 7 10:36.763 3 Laps 1 Lap 86.27 1:29.872 3
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 7 10:42.696 3 Laps 5.933 85.47 1:30.556 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 5 7:47.834 5 Laps 2 Laps 83.87 1:31.757 3
DNF 34 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 6:03.205 6 Laps 1 Lap 86.43 1:29.414 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 4 6:17.130 6 Laps 13.925 83.23 1:31.548 4
DNF 20 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 0

Motorpoint British Supersport qualifying - conditons dry

1 15 1 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.962 10 13 88.21
2 81 2 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 1:29.266 13 15 0.304 0.304 87.91
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:29.432 15 15 0.470 0.166 87.75
4 5 4 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:29.466 16 16 0.504 0.034 87.72
5 3 5 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:29.529 16 17 0.567 0.063 87.65
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:29.555 15 15 0.593 0.026 87.63
7 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:29.594 15 15 0.632 0.039 87.59
8 1 8 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:29.649 9 15 0.687 0.055 87.54
9 20 9 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:29.737 17 18 0.775 0.088 87.45
10 88 10 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:30.035 10 14 1.073 0.298 87.16
11 7 11 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:30.527 5 16 1.565 0.492 86.69
12 2 12 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:30.803 4 4 1.841 0.276 86.42
13 74 13 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:30.984 13 17 2.022 0.181 86.25
14 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:31.012 14 17 2.050 0.028 86.23
15 83 14 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:31.047 6 13 2.085 0.035 86.19
16 94 15 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:31.080 11 12 2.118 0.033 86.16
17 77 16 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:31.280 11 11 2.318 0.200 85.97
18 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 1:31.757 17 17 2.795 0.477 85.53
19 82 17 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 1:31.832 10 16 2.870 0.075 85.46
20 23 18 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:31.933 13 15 2.971 0.101 85.36
21 4 C 3 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 1:31.955 4 9 2.993 0.022 85.34
22 33 C 4 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:32.561 5 15 3.599 0.606 84.78
23 69 19 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:33.844 10 16 4.882 1.283 83.62
24 52 20 Adam BLACKLOCK Kawasaki - Krombacher Mackrory 1:34.825 6 6 5.863 0.981 82.76

Monster Energy British Motostar combined qualifying

1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:33.320 14 1:35.626 9
2 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:34.127 15 1:33.834 14 0.514 0.514
3 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:35.289 14 1:34.774 13 1.454 0.940
4 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:35.543 12 1:34.980 15 1.660 0.206
5 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:36.317 11 1:35.754 13 2.434 0.774
6 17 4 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:37.931 4 1:35.926 15 2.606 0.172
7 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:37.560 14 1:36.110 14 2.790 0.184
8 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:36.197 8 1:37.007 11 2.877 0.087
9 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:38.574 15 1:36.876 15 3.556 0.679
10 3 7 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.981 13 1:36.918 15 3.598 0.042
11 82 8 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.479 14 1:38.008 14 4.688 1.090
12 41 9 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.909 15 1:38.013 15 4.693 0.005
13 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:39.040 14 1:38.024 12 4.704 0.011
14 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.648 13 1:38.796 15 5.328 0.624
15 36 11 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:40.075 14 1:39.212 12 5.892 0.564
16 22 12 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.439 13 1:39.241 14 5.921 0.029
17 24 13 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.980 12 1:40.071 15 6.751 0.830
18 44 14 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:40.519 14 1:47.043 1 7.199 0.448
19 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:41.085 7 0 7.765 0.566
20 90 16 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:41.222 15 1:42.808 10 7.902 0.137
21 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:42.213 14 1:41.422 15 8.102 0.200
22 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:41.788 13 1:42.108 10 8.468 0.366
23 77 17 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:44.454 12 1:42.378 14 9.058 0.590
24 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.655 14 1:42.386 14 9.066 0.008

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying two - conditions dry

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:33.834 13 14 83.63
2 12 1 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:34.774 9 13 0.940 0.940 82.80
3 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:34.980 15 15 1.146 0.206 82.62
4 67 2 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:35.626 6 9 1.792 0.646 82.07
5 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:35.754 13 13 1.920 0.128 81.96
6 17 4 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:35.926 14 15 2.092 0.172 81.81
7 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:36.110 12 14 2.276 0.184 81.65
8 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:36.876 14 15 3.042 0.766 81.01
9 3 7 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:36.918 15 15 3.084 0.042 80.97
10 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:37.007 11 11 3.173 0.089 80.90
11 82 8 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.008 12 14 4.174 1.001 80.07
12 41 9 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.013 14 15 4.179 0.005 80.07
13 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:38.024 12 12 4.190 0.011 80.06
14 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.796 11 15 4.962 0.772 79.43
15 36 11 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:39.212 8 12 5.378 0.416 79.10
16 22 12 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.241 12 14 5.407 0.029 79.08
17 24 13 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.071 14 15 6.237 0.830 78.42
18 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:41.422 7 15 7.588 1.351 77.38
19 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:42.108 7 10 8.274 0.686 76.86
20 77 14 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:42.378 12 14 8.544 0.270 76.65
21 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.386 13 14 8.552 0.008 76.65
22 90 15 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:42.808 8 10 8.974 0.422 76.33
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.834) = 1:43.217
23 44 16 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:47.043 1 1 13.209 4.235 73.31
24 65 17 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying one - conditions dry

1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:33.320 14 14 84.09
2 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:34.127 14 15 0.807 0.807 83.37
3 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:35.289 12 14 1.969 1.162 82.36
4 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:35.543 12 12 2.223 0.254 82.14
5 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:36.197 8 8 2.877 0.654 81.58
6 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:36.317 11 11 2.997 0.120 81.48
7 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:37.560 5 14 4.240 1.243 80.44
8 17 5 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:37.931 4 4 4.611 0.371 80.13
9 82 6 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.479 12 14 5.159 0.548 79.69
10 80 7 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:38.574 9 15 5.254 0.095 79.61
11 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.648 12 13 5.328 0.074 79.55
12 41 8 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.909 14 15 5.589 0.261 79.34
13 3 9 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.981 11 13 5.661 0.072 79.28
14 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:39.040 14 14 5.720 0.059 79.24
15 22 11 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.439 8 13 6.119 0.399 78.92
16 36 12 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:40.075 8 14 6.755 0.636 78.42
17 44 13 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:40.519 14 14 7.199 0.444 78.07
18 24 14 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.980 11 12 7.660 0.461 77.71
19 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:41.085 7 7 7.765 0.105 77.63
20 90 16 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:41.222 12 15 7.902 0.137 77.53
21 2 M3 5 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:41.788 12 13 8.468 0.566 77.10
22 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:42.213 10 14 8.893 0.425 76.78
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.320) = 1:42.652
23 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.655 14 14 9.335 0.442 76.45
24 77 17 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:44.454 11 12 11.134 1.799 75.13

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 combined qualifying

1 31 Tommy AQUINO 0 1:31.284 8 0 1:30.162 13
2 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT 1:33.599 5 0 1:30.447 11 0 0.285 0.285
3 11 Adam JENKINSON 0 1:31.655 10 0 1:30.581 8 0.419 0.134
4 6 Simon ANDREWS 0 1:31.159 11 0 1:30.623 13 0.461 0.042
5 33 Tristan PALMER 0 1:30.789 11 0 1:30.696 10 0.534 0.073
6 28 Victor COX 1:33.278 4 0 1:30.760 16 0 0.598 0.064
7 14 Lee JACKSON 0 1:31.817 12 0 1:30.906 15 0.744 0.146
8 56 James EAST 1:31.698 5 0 1:30.928 14 0 0.766 0.022
9 17 Steve BROGAN 1:36.933 7 0 1:31.000 14 0 0.838 0.072
10 20 David JOHNSON 0 1:31.785 13 0 1:31.011 12 0.849 0.011
11 18 Lee JOHNSTON 1:34.163 5 0 0 1:31.054 13 0.892 0.043
12 3 Hudson KENNAUGH 1:35.456 3 0 1:31.057 9 0 0.895 0.003
13 38 Ashley BEECH 1:33.708 6 0 1:31.059 15 0 0.897 0.002
14 51 Luke QUIGLEY 1:34.012 4 0 1:31.108 14 0 0.946 0.049
15 53 Joe BURNS 0 0 0 1:31.186 15 1.024 0.078
16 2 Josh DAY 0 1:31.565 10 0 1:31.260 13 1.098 0.074
17 86 Danny JOHNSON 1:32.631 9 0 1:31.461 14 0 1.299 0.201
18 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW 0 1:31.728 12 0 1:31.618 15 1.456 0.157
19 12 Dominic USHER 0 1:37.540 9 0 1:31.631 13 1.469 0.013
20 10 Josh ELLIOTT 1:53.513 2 0 1:31.675 12 0 1.513 0.044
21 34 Robbie BROWN 0 1:46.312 4 0 1:31.768 12 1.606 0.093
22 32 Peter WARD 1:35.328 4 0 1:31.807 12 0 1.645 0.039
23 49 Filip BACKLUND 1:33.616 11 0 1:31.811 13 0 1.649 0.004
24 8 Dan HEGARTY 1:35.279 6 0 1:31.942 13 0 1.780 0.131
25 15 Jonathan HOWARTH 1:35.588 3 0 1:31.977 11 0 1.815 0.035
26 40 Jonathan RAILTON 1:49.954 2 0 1:32.147 10 0 1.985 0.170
27 29 Kingsley RUDDY 1:35.096 8 0 1:32.184 11 0 2.022 0.037
28 80 Mike BOOTH 1:33.824 7 0 1:32.404 15 0 2.242 0.220
29 47 Paul CURRAN 0 1:34.396 9 0 1:32.485 13 2.323 0.081
30 55 Leon JEACOCK 1:36.673 6 0 1:32.704 14 0 2.542 0.219
31 23 Kyle WILKS 0 1:36.577 12 0 1:32.923 14 2.761 0.219
32 30 Rob McNEALY 1:34.747 7 0 1:33.096 6 0 2.934 0.173
33 81 James EGAN 0 1:33.247 10 0 1:33.200 13 3.038 0.104
34 62 Sam WEST 0 1:37.210 15 0 1:33.231 14 3.069 0.031
35 46 Rhalf LO TURCO 1:35.482 6 0 1:33.767 10 0 3.605 0.536
36 24 James HENRY 0 1:35.455 8 0 1:34.155 9 3.993 0.388
37 63 James WHITE 1:36.243 6 0 1:34.193 11 0 4.031 0.038
38 36 Darren RUMLEY 0 1:46.119 3 0 1:36.525 14 6.363 2.332
39 66 Tim CORNFORTH 1:39.195 8 0 1:36.621 13 0 6.459 0.096

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group A - conditions dry

1 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:30.447 5 11 86.76
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:30.760 16 16 0.313 0.313 86.47
3 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:30.928 10 14 0.481 0.168 86.31
4 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:31.000 5 14 0.553 0.072 86.24
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:31.057 9 9 0.610 0.057 86.18
6 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:31.059 11 15 0.612 0.002 86.18
7 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:31.108 14 14 0.661 0.049 86.14
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:31.461 13 14 1.014 0.353 85.80
9 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:31.675 9 12 1.228 0.214 85.60
10 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:31.807 5 12 1.360 0.132 85.48
11 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:31.811 4 13 1.364 0.004 85.48
12 8 Dan HEGARTY Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.942 9 13 1.495 0.131 85.35
13 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.977 6 11 1.530 0.035 85.32
14 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:32.147 5 10 1.700 0.170 85.16
15 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:32.184 8 11 1.737 0.037 85.13
16 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:32.404 15 15 1.957 0.220 84.93
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:32.704 11 14 2.257 0.300 84.65
18 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:33.096 4 6 2.649 0.392 84.30
19 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:33.767 5 10 3.320 0.671 83.69
20 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:34.193 11 11 3.746 0.426 83.31
21 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:36.621 13 13 6.174 2.428 81.22

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group B - conditions dry

1 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:30.447 5 11 86.76
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:30.760 16 16 0.313 0.313 86.47
3 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:30.928 10 14 0.481 0.168 86.31
4 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:31.000 5 14 0.553 0.072 86.24
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:31.057 9 9 0.610 0.057 86.18
6 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:31.059 11 15 0.612 0.002 86.18
7 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:31.108 14 14 0.661 0.049 86.14
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:31.461 13 14 1.014 0.353 85.80
9 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:31.675 9 12 1.228 0.214 85.60
10 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:31.807 5 12 1.360 0.132 85.48
11 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:31.811 4 13 1.364 0.004 85.48
12 8 Dan HEGARTY Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.942 9 13 1.495 0.131 85.35
13 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.977 6 11 1.530 0.035 85.32
14 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:32.147 5 10 1.700 0.170 85.16
15 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:32.184 8 11 1.737 0.037 85.13
16 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:32.404 15 15 1.957 0.220 84.93
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:32.704 11 14 2.257 0.300 84.65
18 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:33.096 4 6 2.649 0.392 84.30
19 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:33.767 5 10 3.320 0.671 83.69
20 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:34.193 11 11 3.746 0.426 83.31
21 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:36.621 13 13 6.174 2.428 81.22

Pirelli National Superstock 600 combined qualifying

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:32.052 11 1:31.907 14
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:32.135 14 1:31.907 15 0.000 0.000
3 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:32.228 11 1:37.633 1 0.321 0.321
4 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.030 11 1:32.508 14 0.601 0.280
5 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:32.932 16 1:32.703 7 0.796 0.195
6 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:33.429 14 1:32.788 13 0.881 0.085
7 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:33.748 14 1:32.831 15 0.924 0.043
8 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:33.379 12 1:32.885 16 0.978 0.054
9 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:33.945 14 1:32.935 12 1.028 0.050
10 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.979 13 1:33.090 14 1.183 0.155
11 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:34.019 15 1:33.226 15 1.319 0.136
12 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:33.240 13 1:33.289 14 1.333 0.014
13 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:33.982 11 1:33.499 10 1.592 0.259
14 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:34.399 12 1:33.575 13 1.668 0.076
15 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:33.797 12 1:33.577 14 1.670 0.002
16 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:34.364 15 1:33.601 15 1.694 0.024
17 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:34.370 12 1:33.702 12 1.795 0.101
18 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:34.768 13 1:33.737 12 1.830 0.035
19 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:35.132 14 1:33.777 14 1.870 0.040
20 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:34.637 13 1:33.840 15 1.933 0.063
21 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.229 14 1:34.069 14 2.162 0.229
22 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:35.059 12 1:34.073 13 2.166 0.004
23 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:34.368 13 1:34.148 12 2.241 0.075
24 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:34.640 10 1:34.318 10 2.411 0.170
25 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:35.565 14 1:34.439 13 2.532 0.121
26 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 1:34.511 8 1:35.182 7 2.604 0.072
27 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:34.815 10 1:35.351 9 2.908 0.304
28 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 1:34.879 14 1:36.180 14 2.972 0.064
29 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1:36.185 14 1:34.926 14 3.019 0.047
30 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:35.647 13 1:35.070 13 3.163 0.144
31 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:35.374 11 1:35.262 12 3.355 0.192
32 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:36.959 14 1:35.572 14 3.665 0.310
33 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:35.582 9 0 3.675 0.010
34 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:38.715 3 1:35.604 15 3.697 0.022
35 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:37.050 4 1:35.958 9 4.051 0.354
36 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:37.392 15 1:36.002 14 4.095 0.044
37 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:37.014 8 1:36.040 11 4.133 0.038
38 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:37.859 13 1:36.793 12 4.886 0.753
39 89 Daz ODLIN Yamaha - MJW Racing 1:37.793 10 1:36.945 11 5.038 0.152
40 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 1:38.405 13 1:38.033 10 6.126 1.088

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying two - conditions dry

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:31.907 13 14 85.39
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.907 6 15 0.000 0.000 85.39
3 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:32.508 9 14 0.601 0.601 84.83
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:32.703 6 7 0.796 0.195 84.65
5 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:32.788 12 13 0.881 0.085 84.58
6 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:32.831 15 15 0.924 0.043 84.54
7 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:32.885 15 16 0.978 0.054 84.49
8 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:32.935 8 12 1.028 0.050 84.44
9 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.090 9 14 1.183 0.155 84.30
10 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:33.226 13 15 1.319 0.136 84.18
11 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:33.289 10 14 1.382 0.063 84.12
12 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:33.499 9 10 1.592 0.210 83.93
13 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:33.575 4 13 1.668 0.076 83.86
14 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:33.577 6 14 1.670 0.002 83.86
15 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:33.601 10 15 1.694 0.024 83.84
16 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:33.702 10 12 1.795 0.101 83.75
17 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:33.737 10 12 1.830 0.035 83.72
18 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:33.777 12 14 1.870 0.040 83.68
19 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:33.840 12 15 1.933 0.063 83.63
20 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.069 13 14 2.162 0.229 83.42
21 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:34.073 10 13 2.166 0.004 83.42
22 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:34.148 12 12 2.241 0.075 83.35
23 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:34.318 4 10 2.411 0.170 83.20
24 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:34.439 9 13 2.532 0.121 83.10
25 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1:34.926 4 14 3.019 0.487 82.67
26 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:35.070 6 13 3.163 0.144 82.55
27 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 1:35.182 7 7 3.275 0.112 82.45
28 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:35.262 9 12 3.355 0.080 82.38
29 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:35.351 9 9 3.444 0.089 82.30
30 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:35.572 9 14 3.665 0.221 82.11
31 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:35.604 4 15 3.697 0.032 82.08
32 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:35.958 9 9 4.051 0.354 81.78
33 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:36.002 12 14 4.095 0.044 81.74
34 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:36.040 11 11 4.133 0.038 81.71
35 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 1:36.180 13 14 4.273 0.140 81.59
36 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:36.793 10 12 4.886 0.613 81.08
37 89 Daz ODLIN Yamaha - MJW Racing 1:36.945 11 11 5.038 0.152 80.95
38 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:37.633 1 1 5.726 0.688 80.38
39 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 1:38.033 7 10 6.126 0.400 80.05

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions dry

1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 8 12:34.665 83.19 1:33.019 4
2 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 7 11:03.505 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.79 1:33.542 4
3 91 3 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 7 11:08.480 1 Lap 4.975 82.18 1:34.194 3
4 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 7 11:08.783 1 Lap 0.303 82.14 1:34.219 4
5 89 C 1 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 7 11:10.610 1 Lap 1.827 81.92 1:34.369 4
6 19 C 2 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 7 11:11.167 1 Lap 0.557 81.85 1:34.563 5
7 2 C 3 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 7 11:11.312 1 Lap 0.145 81.83 1:34.219 3
8 111 C 4 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 7 11:12.712 1 Lap 1.400 81.66 1:34.443 7
9 37 C 5 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 7 11:15.042 1 Lap 2.330 81.38 1:34.568 2
10 27 C 6 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 7 11:16.807 1 Lap 1.765 81.17 1:35.288 3
11 22 C 7 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 7 11:18.919 1 Lap 2.112 80.91 1:35.401 4
12 78 5 Ben MILLER Triumph - Motorcycle Sport & Leisure Magazine 7 11:19.536 1 Lap 0.617 80.84 1:34.749 5
13 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 7 11:20.029 1 Lap 0.493 80.78 1:35.504 4
14 31 C 8 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 7 11:20.137 1 Lap 0.108 80.77 1:35.048 4
15 7 C 9 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 7 11:20.752 1 Lap 0.615 80.69 1:35.506 5
16 18 C 10 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 7 11:21.683 1 Lap 0.931 80.58 1:35.219 7
17 88 C 11 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 7 11:22.783 1 Lap 1.100 80.45 1:35.782 5
18 21 C 12 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 7 11:27.057 1 Lap 4.274 79.95 1:35.972 6
19 121 7 Tom WARD Triumph - Tow Ward Racing 7 11:27.139 1 Lap 0.082 79.94 1:33.124 7
20 17 C 13 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 7 11:33.870 1 Lap 6.731 79.17 1:37.359 3
21 15 8 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 7 11:34.909 1 Lap 1.039 79.05 1:37.109 5
22 25 C 14 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 7 11:36.168 1 Lap 1.259 78.91 1:36.981 6
23 43 9 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 7 11:36.603 1 Lap 0.435 78.86 1:36.898 4
24 85 C 15 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 7 11:37.450 1 Lap 0.847 78.76 1:37.382 6
25 33 C 16 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 7 11:38.683 1 Lap 1.233 78.62 1:36.935 7
26 44 C 17 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 7 11:40.084 1 Lap 1.401 78.47 1:37.976 6
27 74 C 18 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 7 11:40.131 1 Lap 0.047 78.46 1:37.636 6
28 30 C 19 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 7 12:00.188 1 Lap 20.057 76.28 1:41.174 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 C Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 7 10:59.519 1 Lap 83.29 1:32.977 6
DNF 666 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 6 9:56.844 2 Laps 1 Lap 78.89 1:36.752 5
DNF 71 C Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 2 3:26.177 6 Laps 4 Laps 76.12 1:38.515 2
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 2 3:54.969 6 Laps 28.792 66.80 1:51.742 2
DNF 99 C Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 0


Triumph Triple Challenge qualifying - conditions dry

1 121 1 Tom WARD Triumph - Tow Ward Racing 1:33.137 11 11 84.26
2 76 C 1 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 1:33.206 9 9 0.069 0.069 84.20
3 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 1:33.705 8 12 0.568 0.499 83.75
4 55 3 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 1:34.075 10 12 0.938 0.370 83.42
5 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 1:34.409 10 11 1.272 0.334 83.12
6 91 5 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 1:35.087 11 11 1.950 0.678 82.53
7 111 C 2 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 1:35.089 10 10 1.952 0.002 82.53
8 19 C 3 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 1:35.155 10 12 2.018 0.066 82.47
9 89 C 4 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 1:35.436 10 10 2.299 0.281 82.23
10 2 C 5 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 1:35.451 11 12 2.314 0.015 82.22
11 27 C 6 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 1:35.603 11 11 2.466 0.152 82.09
12 37 C 7 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 1:35.662 5 8 2.525 0.059 82.03
13 7 C 8 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 1:35.774 11 11 2.637 0.112 81.94
14 99 C 9 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 1:36.121 11 11 2.984 0.347 81.64
15 22 C 10 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 1:36.159 8 8 3.022 0.038 81.61
16 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 1:36.278 8 12 3.141 0.119 81.51
17 31 C 11 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 1:36.350 12 12 3.213 0.072 81.45
18 88 C 12 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 1:36.425 10 12 3.288 0.075 81.39
19 18 C 13 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 1:36.570 9 11 3.433 0.145 81.26
20 78 7 Ben MILLER Triumph - Motorcycle Sport & Leisure Magazine 1:36.687 7 8 3.550 0.117 81.16
21 21 C 14 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 1:37.298 10 12 4.161 0.611 80.66
22 43 8 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 1:37.821 8 9 4.684 0.523 80.22
23 25 C 15 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 1:37.910 11 12 4.773 0.089 80.15
24 17 C 16 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 1:38.223 5 9 5.086 0.313 79.90
25 44 C 17 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 1:38.353 10 12 5.216 0.130 79.79
26 85 C 18 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 1:38.448 10 12 5.311 0.095 79.71
27 71 C 19 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 1:39.001 6 9 5.864 0.553 79.27
28 666 9 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 1:39.003 5 7 5.866 0.002 79.27
29 33 C 20 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 1:39.621 7 10 6.484 0.618 78.77
30 74 C 21 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 1:40.544 2 2 7.407 0.923 78.05
31 30 C 22 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 1:43.582 7 7 10.445 3.038 75.76
32 15 10 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 1:43.823 5 5 10.686 0.241 75.59
33 912 C 23 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 1:55.198 4 4 22.061 11.375 68.12

International Classic Grand Prix combined qualifying


1 10 350 1 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 1:41.872 9 0
2 30 350 2 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:41.938 9 1:51.749 5 0.066 0.066
3 26 350 3 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:42.725 4 1:57.411 4 0.853 0.787
4 34 350 4 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:43.076 8 1:53.541 5 1.204 0.351
5 55 350 5 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:43.525 9 1:49.909 5 1.653 0.449
6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 1:44.196 11 2:08.866 2 2.324 0.671
7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:45.812 11 1:56.300 4 3.940 1.616
8 33 350 8 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 1:45.825 6 2:12.079 1 3.953 0.013
9 32 350 9 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 1:46.211 11 0 4.339 0.386
10 15 350 10 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:46.466 9 1:49.959 5 4.594 0.255
11 22 350 11 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 1:46.699 7 2:08.077 1 4.827 0.233
12 39 250 1 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 1:47.099 10 2:00.442 4 5.227 0.400
13 12 250 2 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1:48.931 7 1 7.059 1.832
14 77 350 12 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:50.149 5 1:49.384 5 7.512 0.453
15 16 250 3 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 1:49.946 11 2:06.038 4 8.074 0.562
16 29 250 4 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:50.153 8 1:55.760 5 8.281 0.207
17 40 350 13 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 1:50.700 10 2:03.742 4 8.828 0.547
18 19 350 14 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 1:51.162 7 0 9.290 0.462
19 44 250 5 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 1:51.305 10 2:13.841 1 9.433 0.143
20 116 350 15 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 1:51.368 6 0 9.496 0.063
21 31 350 16 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 1:52.388 7 2:01.149 4 10.516 1.020
22 47 350 17 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 1:52.863 10 2:07.905 4 10.991 0.475
23 51 250 6 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 1:52.931 10 2:12.284 1 11.059 0.068
24 41 250 7 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 1:54.968 7 2:25.375 1 13.096 2.037
25 38 250 8 Huw EDWARDS GBR DRS Rotax 250 1:55.794 7 0 13.922 0.826
26 18 250 9 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 1:56.128 10 2:04.888 4 14.256 0.334
27 37 350 18 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 1:56.400 7 2:13.251 4 14.528 0.272
28 25 250 10 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 1:56.954 3 2:31.437 2 15.082 0.554
29 8 250 11 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 1:58.017 10 2:21.199 3 16.145 1.063
30 42 350 19 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 1:58.039 9 2:11.425 4 16.167 0.022
31 24 350 20 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 1:59.274 10 0 17.402 1.235
32 78 350 21 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:00.563 6 2:07.756 4 18.691 1.289
33 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:09.159 4 2:39.145 1 27.287 8.596
34 9 350 22 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 0 2:10.695 5 28.823 1.536
35 21 250 13 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:15.814 4 2:25.266 4 33.942 5.119
36 23 250 14 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 8:16.498 1 2:20.479 3 38.607 4.665

International Classic Grand Prix race one - conditions dry


1 30 350 1 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 10 16:50.779 77.64 1:39.433 4
2 15 350 2 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 10 17:01.105 10.326 10.326 76.85 1:39.797 10
3 55 350 3 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 10 17:02.087 11.308 0.982 76.78 1:40.948 10
4 26 350 4 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 10 17:02.469 11.690 0.382 76.75 1:40.477 10
5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 10 17:13.266 22.487 10.797 75.95 1:41.402 5
6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 10 17:17.546 26.767 4.280 75.64 1:41.695 5
7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 10 17:22.119 31.340 4.573 75.30 1:42.098 5
8 19 350 8 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 10 17:40.567 49.788 18.448 73.99 1:43.458 7
9 77 350 9 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 10 17:41.585 50.806 1.018 73.92 1:44.142 10
10 33 350 10 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 10 17:46.413 55.634 4.828 73.59 1:45.017 6
11 39 250 1 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 10 18:05.850 1:15.071 19.437 72.27 1:46.062 6
12 32 350 11 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 10 18:13.902 1:23.123 8.052 71.74 1:47.440 6
13 29 250 2 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 10 18:18.636 1:27.857 4.734 71.43 1:46.892 10
14 40 350 12 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 10 18:23.496 1:32.717 4.860 71.11 1:48.186 5
15 44 250 3 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 10 18:24.146 1:33.367 0.650 71.07 1:48.528 8
16 31 350 13 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 10 18:26.790 1:36.011 2.644 70.90 1:48.649 6
17 12 250 4 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 10 18:27.161 1:36.382 0.371 70.88 1:48.293 10
18 51 250 5 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 10 18:27.552 1:36.773 0.391 70.85 1:48.173 8
19 18 250 6 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 10 18:28.029 1:37.250 0.477 70.82 1:47.887 8
20 16 250 7 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 10 18:31.671 1:40.892 3.642 70.59 1:49.041 7
21 37 350 14 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 9 17:24.902 1 Lap 1 Lap 67.59 1:53.085 3
22 78 350 15 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 9 17:26.615 1 Lap 1.713 67.48 1:51.666 9
23 24 350 16 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 9 17:28.363 1 Lap 1.748 67.37 1:53.992 2
24 47 350 17 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 9 17:30.073 1 Lap 1.710 67.26 1:53.182 5
25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 9 17:32.661 1 Lap 2.588 67.09 1:54.832 9
26 42 350 18 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 9 17:41.501 1 Lap 8.840 66.54 1:54.564 8
27 14 250 9 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 9 18:41.943 1 Lap 1:00.442 62.95 2:02.053 2
28 21 250 10 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 9 19:49.384 1 Lap 1:07.441 59.38 2:04.091 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 350 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 8 13:39.943 2 Laps 1 Lap 76.57 1:40.413 4
DNF 38 250 Huw EDWARDS GBR DRS Rotax 250 5 9:35.110 5 Laps 3 Laps 68.23 1:51.919 3
DNF 23 250 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 5 9:38.100 5 Laps 2.990 67.87 1:51.194 5
DNF 116 350 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 4 7:31.991 6 Laps 1 Lap 69.45 1:49.865 3
DNF 25 250 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 3 6:13.090 7 Laps 1 Lap 63.10 1:59.608 2
DNF 22 350 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 1 1:53.182 9 Laps 2 Laps 69.33 1:53.182 1
DNF 9 350 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 0


International Classic Grand Prix qualifying two - conditions damp

1 77 350 1 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:49.384 5 5 71.74
2 55 350 2 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:49.909 5 5 0.525 0.525 71.40
3 15 350 3 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:49.959 5 5 0.575 0.050 71.37
4 30 350 4 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:51.749 4 5 2.365 1.790 70.22
5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:53.541 5 5 4.157 1.792 69.12
6 29 250 1 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:55.760 4 5 6.376 2.219 67.79
7 27 350 6 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:56.300 4 4 6.916 0.540 67.48
8 26 350 7 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:57.411 4 4 8.027 1.111 66.84
9 39 250 2 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 2:00.442 4 4 11.058 3.031 65.16
10 31 350 8 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 2:01.149 4 4 11.765 0.707 64.78
11 40 350 9 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 2:03.742 4 4 14.358 2.593 63.42
12 18 250 3 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 2:04.888 4 4 15.504 1.146 62.84
13 16 250 4 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 2:06.038 4 4 16.654 1.150 62.26
14 78 350 10 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:07.756 4 4 18.372 1.718 61.43
15 47 350 11 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 2:07.905 4 4 18.521 0.149 61.35
16 22 350 12 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 2:08.077 1 1 18.693 0.172 61.27
17 43 350 13 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 2:08.866 2 2 19.482 0.789 60.90
18 9 350 14 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 2:10.695 4 5 21.311 1.829 60.04
19 42 350 15 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 2:11.425 4 4 22.041 0.730 59.71
20 33 350 16 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 2:12.079 1 1 22.695 0.654 59.41
21 51 250 5 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 2:12.284 1 1 22.900 0.205 59.32
22 37 350 17 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 2:13.251 4 4 23.867 0.967 58.89
23 44 250 6 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 2:13.841 1 1 24.457 0.590 58.63
24 23 250 7 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 2:20.479 3 3 31.095 6.638 55.86
25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 2:21.199 1 3 31.815 0.720 55.58
26 21 250 9 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:25.266 4 4 35.882 4.067 54.02
27 41 250 10 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 2:25.375 1 1 35.991 0.109 53.98
28 25 250 11 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 2:31.437 1 2 42.053 6.062 51.82
29 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:39.145 1 1 49.761 7.708 49.31
30 12 250 13 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1
31 10 350 18 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 0


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express