NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Cadwell BSB: All Sunday’s qualifying times



Quattro Plant Kawasaki’s Barry Burrell out on track
Quattro Plant Kawasaki’s Barry Burrell out on track

By BSB Desk
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:27.368 1:27.284 1:26.708
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:27.544 1:27.473 1:27.360
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:28.558 1:27.822 1:27.711
4 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:28.069 1:28.139 1:27.734
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:28.410 1:28.265 1:27.886
6 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:27.901 1:28.174 1:27.961
7 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:28.090 1:27.663 1:28.266
8 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:29.304 1:28.279 1:28.317
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:28.074 1:28.366 1:28.551
10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:28.787 1:28.483 1:28.750
11 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:29.063 1:28.486
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:29.143 1:28.820
13 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:29.038 1:29.032
14 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:29.439 1:29.217
15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:29.572 1:29.255
16 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:29.735 1:29.268
17 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:29.501 1:29.296
18 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:29.279
19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:29.807
20 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:29.809
21 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:29.872
22 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:30.188
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 1:31.119
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:32.093
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:33.163

MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR 1:36.672 15 1:27.613 20 1:27.324 18
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR 1:37.449 10 1:28.218 22 1:27.777 18 0.453 0.453
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS 1:36.570 19 1:27.814 21 1:27.891 19 0.490 0.037
4 77 James ELLISON GBR 1:38.242 18 1:28.734 19 1:27.913 19 0.589 0.099
5 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA 1:37.837 20 1:28.125 22 1:28.086 22 0.762 0.173
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR 1:38.671 17 1:28.458 18 1:28.090 19 0.766 0.004
7 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN 1:36.080 17 1:28.423 18 1:28.745 11 1.099 0.333
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR 0 1:29.371 20 1:28.634 20 1.310 0.211
9 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR 1:39.701 14 1:28.797 18 1:28.651 20 1.327 0.017
10 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR 1:37.661 19 1:29.465 18 1:28.776 21 1.452 0.125
11 9 Chris WALKER GBR 1:40.317 11 1:29.067 15 1:29.229 15 1.743 0.291
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR 0 1:29.074 22 1:29.474 15 1.750 0.007
13 68 Karl HARRIS GBR 1:39.075 11 1:29.118 17 1:29.119 18 1.794 0.044
14 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR 1:56.222 3 1:30.587 12 1:29.263 17 1.939 0.145
15 21 Josh WATERS AUS 1:36.953 22 1:29.701 20 1:29.264 22 1.940 0.001
16 7 Barry BURRELL GBR 1:44.454 14 1:29.850 15 1:29.708 18 2.384 0.444
17 11 Michael RUTTER GBR 1:41.876 14 1:30.134 17 1:29.778 16 2.454 0.070
18 303 Keith FARMER GBR 1:37.657 12 1:29.801 19 1:29.783 18 2.459 0.005
19 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE 1:42.953 17 1:29.953 21 1:29.946 21 2.622 0.163
20 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR 0 1:30.268 18 1:30.065 21 2.741 0.119
21 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR 1:39.967 18 1:31.109 15 1:30.526 17 3.202 0.461
22 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA 1:40.108 17 1:30.707 20 1:30.617 19 3.293 0.091
23 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR 1:45.192 13 1:31.957 16 1:31.539 18 4.215 0.922
24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR 1:51.181 4 1:32.056 9 1:32.088 15 4.732 0.517
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR 0 1:34.856 15 1:33.119 16 5.795 1.063

Motorpoint British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 15 1 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 15:03.224 86.88 1:29.418 2
2 5 2 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 10 15:03.398 0.174 0.174 86.87 1:29.410 4
3 81 3 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 10 15:04.001 0.777 0.603 86.81 1:29.437 8
4 3 4 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 10 15:04.340 1.116 0.339 86.78 1:29.247 10
5 22 5 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 10 15:07.563 4.339 3.223 86.47 1:29.562 4
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:07.728 4.504 0.165 86.45 1:29.641 6
7 83 7 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 10 15:15.335 12.111 7.607 85.73 1:30.286 9
8 88 8 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:15.718 12.494 0.383 85.70 1:30.171 9
9 7 9 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 10 15:17.807 14.583 2.089 85.50 1:30.608 6
10 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 10 15:25.954 22.730 8.147 84.75 1:31.460 3
11 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 10 15:30.367 27.143 4.413 84.35 1:31.603 4
12 94 11 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 10 15:31.569 28.345 1.202 84.24 1:31.832 10
13 4 C 2 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 10 15:38.833 35.609 7.264 83.59 1:32.332 4
14 52 12 Adam BLACKLOCK Kawasaki - Krombacher Mackrory 10 15:51.761 48.537 12.928 82.45 1:33.651 2
15 69 13 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 10 15:51.958 48.734 0.197 82.44 1:33.691 7
16 33 C 3 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 10 15:52.435 49.211 0.477 82.40 1:33.146 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 C Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 10 15:31.207 27.983 84.27 1:31.590 7
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 8 12:28.043 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.93 1:31.860 7
DNF 1 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 7 10:36.763 3 Laps 1 Lap 86.27 1:29.872 3
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 7 10:42.696 3 Laps 5.933 85.47 1:30.556 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 5 7:47.834 5 Laps 2 Laps 83.87 1:31.757 3
DNF 34 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 4 6:03.205 6 Laps 1 Lap 86.43 1:29.414 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 4 6:17.130 6 Laps 13.925 83.23 1:31.548 4
DNF 20 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 0

Motorpoint British Supersport qualifying - conditons dry

1 15 1 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.962 10 13 88.21
2 81 2 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 1:29.266 13 15 0.304 0.304 87.91
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:29.432 15 15 0.470 0.166 87.75
4 5 4 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:29.466 16 16 0.504 0.034 87.72
5 3 5 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:29.529 16 17 0.567 0.063 87.65
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:29.555 15 15 0.593 0.026 87.63
7 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:29.594 15 15 0.632 0.039 87.59
8 1 8 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:29.649 9 15 0.687 0.055 87.54
9 20 9 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:29.737 17 18 0.775 0.088 87.45
10 88 10 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:30.035 10 14 1.073 0.298 87.16
11 7 11 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:30.527 5 16 1.565 0.492 86.69
12 2 12 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:30.803 4 4 1.841 0.276 86.42
13 74 13 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:30.984 13 17 2.022 0.181 86.25
14 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:31.012 14 17 2.050 0.028 86.23
15 83 14 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:31.047 6 13 2.085 0.035 86.19
16 94 15 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:31.080 11 12 2.118 0.033 86.16
17 77 16 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:31.280 11 11 2.318 0.200 85.97
18 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 1:31.757 17 17 2.795 0.477 85.53
19 82 17 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 1:31.832 10 16 2.870 0.075 85.46
20 23 18 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:31.933 13 15 2.971 0.101 85.36
21 4 C 3 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 1:31.955 4 9 2.993 0.022 85.34
22 33 C 4 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:32.561 5 15 3.599 0.606 84.78
23 69 19 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:33.844 10 16 4.882 1.283 83.62
24 52 20 Adam BLACKLOCK Kawasaki - Krombacher Mackrory 1:34.825 6 6 5.863 0.981 82.76

Monster Energy British Motostar combined qualifying

1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:33.320 14 1:35.626 9
2 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:34.127 15 1:33.834 14 0.514 0.514
3 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:35.289 14 1:34.774 13 1.454 0.940
4 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:35.543 12 1:34.980 15 1.660 0.206
5 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:36.317 11 1:35.754 13 2.434 0.774
6 17 4 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:37.931 4 1:35.926 15 2.606 0.172
7 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:37.560 14 1:36.110 14 2.790 0.184
8 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:36.197 8 1:37.007 11 2.877 0.087
9 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:38.574 15 1:36.876 15 3.556 0.679
10 3 7 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.981 13 1:36.918 15 3.598 0.042
11 82 8 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.479 14 1:38.008 14 4.688 1.090
12 41 9 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.909 15 1:38.013 15 4.693 0.005
13 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:39.040 14 1:38.024 12 4.704 0.011
14 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.648 13 1:38.796 15 5.328 0.624
15 36 11 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:40.075 14 1:39.212 12 5.892 0.564
16 22 12 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.439 13 1:39.241 14 5.921 0.029
17 24 13 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.980 12 1:40.071 15 6.751 0.830
18 44 14 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:40.519 14 1:47.043 1 7.199 0.448
19 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:41.085 7 0 7.765 0.566
20 90 16 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:41.222 15 1:42.808 10 7.902 0.137
21 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:42.213 14 1:41.422 15 8.102 0.200
22 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:41.788 13 1:42.108 10 8.468 0.366
23 77 17 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:44.454 12 1:42.378 14 9.058 0.590
24 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.655 14 1:42.386 14 9.066 0.008

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying two - conditions dry

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:33.834 13 14 83.63
2 12 1 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:34.774 9 13 0.940 0.940 82.80
3 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:34.980 15 15 1.146 0.206 82.62
4 67 2 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:35.626 6 9 1.792 0.646 82.07
5 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:35.754 13 13 1.920 0.128 81.96
6 17 4 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:35.926 14 15 2.092 0.172 81.81
7 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:36.110 12 14 2.276 0.184 81.65
8 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:36.876 14 15 3.042 0.766 81.01
9 3 7 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:36.918 15 15 3.084 0.042 80.97
10 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:37.007 11 11 3.173 0.089 80.90
11 82 8 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.008 12 14 4.174 1.001 80.07
12 41 9 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.013 14 15 4.179 0.005 80.07
13 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:38.024 12 12 4.190 0.011 80.06
14 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.796 11 15 4.962 0.772 79.43
15 36 11 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:39.212 8 12 5.378 0.416 79.10
16 22 12 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.241 12 14 5.407 0.029 79.08
17 24 13 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.071 14 15 6.237 0.830 78.42
18 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:41.422 7 15 7.588 1.351 77.38
19 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:42.108 7 10 8.274 0.686 76.86
20 77 14 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:42.378 12 14 8.544 0.270 76.65
21 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.386 13 14 8.552 0.008 76.65
22 90 15 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:42.808 8 10 8.974 0.422 76.33
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.834) = 1:43.217
23 44 16 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:47.043 1 1 13.209 4.235 73.31
24 65 17 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying one - conditions dry

1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:33.320 14 14 84.09
2 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:34.127 14 15 0.807 0.807 83.37
3 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:35.289 12 14 1.969 1.162 82.36
4 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:35.543 12 12 2.223 0.254 82.14
5 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:36.197 8 8 2.877 0.654 81.58
6 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:36.317 11 11 2.997 0.120 81.48
7 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:37.560 5 14 4.240 1.243 80.44
8 17 5 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:37.931 4 4 4.611 0.371 80.13
9 82 6 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:38.479 12 14 5.159 0.548 79.69
10 80 7 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:38.574 9 15 5.254 0.095 79.61
11 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:38.648 12 13 5.328 0.074 79.55
12 41 8 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.909 14 15 5.589 0.261 79.34
13 3 9 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:38.981 11 13 5.661 0.072 79.28
14 35 10 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:39.040 14 14 5.720 0.059 79.24
15 22 11 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:39.439 8 13 6.119 0.399 78.92
16 36 12 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:40.075 8 14 6.755 0.636 78.42
17 44 13 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:40.519 14 14 7.199 0.444 78.07
18 24 14 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:40.980 11 12 7.660 0.461 77.71
19 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:41.085 7 7 7.765 0.105 77.63
20 90 16 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:41.222 12 15 7.902 0.137 77.53
21 2 M3 5 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:41.788 12 13 8.468 0.566 77.10
22 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:42.213 10 14 8.893 0.425 76.78
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.320) = 1:42.652
23 79 M3 7 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:42.655 14 14 9.335 0.442 76.45
24 77 17 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:44.454 11 12 11.134 1.799 75.13

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 combined qualifying

1 31 Tommy AQUINO 0 1:31.284 8 0 1:30.162 13
2 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT 1:33.599 5 0 1:30.447 11 0 0.285 0.285
3 11 Adam JENKINSON 0 1:31.655 10 0 1:30.581 8 0.419 0.134
4 6 Simon ANDREWS 0 1:31.159 11 0 1:30.623 13 0.461 0.042
5 33 Tristan PALMER 0 1:30.789 11 0 1:30.696 10 0.534 0.073
6 28 Victor COX 1:33.278 4 0 1:30.760 16 0 0.598 0.064
7 14 Lee JACKSON 0 1:31.817 12 0 1:30.906 15 0.744 0.146
8 56 James EAST 1:31.698 5 0 1:30.928 14 0 0.766 0.022
9 17 Steve BROGAN 1:36.933 7 0 1:31.000 14 0 0.838 0.072
10 20 David JOHNSON 0 1:31.785 13 0 1:31.011 12 0.849 0.011
11 18 Lee JOHNSTON 1:34.163 5 0 0 1:31.054 13 0.892 0.043
12 3 Hudson KENNAUGH 1:35.456 3 0 1:31.057 9 0 0.895 0.003
13 38 Ashley BEECH 1:33.708 6 0 1:31.059 15 0 0.897 0.002
14 51 Luke QUIGLEY 1:34.012 4 0 1:31.108 14 0 0.946 0.049
15 53 Joe BURNS 0 0 0 1:31.186 15 1.024 0.078
16 2 Josh DAY 0 1:31.565 10 0 1:31.260 13 1.098 0.074
17 86 Danny JOHNSON 1:32.631 9 0 1:31.461 14 0 1.299 0.201
18 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW 0 1:31.728 12 0 1:31.618 15 1.456 0.157
19 12 Dominic USHER 0 1:37.540 9 0 1:31.631 13 1.469 0.013
20 10 Josh ELLIOTT 1:53.513 2 0 1:31.675 12 0 1.513 0.044
21 34 Robbie BROWN 0 1:46.312 4 0 1:31.768 12 1.606 0.093
22 32 Peter WARD 1:35.328 4 0 1:31.807 12 0 1.645 0.039
23 49 Filip BACKLUND 1:33.616 11 0 1:31.811 13 0 1.649 0.004
24 8 Dan HEGARTY 1:35.279 6 0 1:31.942 13 0 1.780 0.131
25 15 Jonathan HOWARTH 1:35.588 3 0 1:31.977 11 0 1.815 0.035
26 40 Jonathan RAILTON 1:49.954 2 0 1:32.147 10 0 1.985 0.170
27 29 Kingsley RUDDY 1:35.096 8 0 1:32.184 11 0 2.022 0.037
28 80 Mike BOOTH 1:33.824 7 0 1:32.404 15 0 2.242 0.220
29 47 Paul CURRAN 0 1:34.396 9 0 1:32.485 13 2.323 0.081
30 55 Leon JEACOCK 1:36.673 6 0 1:32.704 14 0 2.542 0.219
31 23 Kyle WILKS 0 1:36.577 12 0 1:32.923 14 2.761 0.219
32 30 Rob McNEALY 1:34.747 7 0 1:33.096 6 0 2.934 0.173
33 81 James EGAN 0 1:33.247 10 0 1:33.200 13 3.038 0.104
34 62 Sam WEST 0 1:37.210 15 0 1:33.231 14 3.069 0.031
35 46 Rhalf LO TURCO 1:35.482 6 0 1:33.767 10 0 3.605 0.536
36 24 James HENRY 0 1:35.455 8 0 1:34.155 9 3.993 0.388
37 63 James WHITE 1:36.243 6 0 1:34.193 11 0 4.031 0.038
38 36 Darren RUMLEY 0 1:46.119 3 0 1:36.525 14 6.363 2.332
39 66 Tim CORNFORTH 1:39.195 8 0 1:36.621 13 0 6.459 0.096

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group A - conditions dry

1 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:30.447 5 11 86.76
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:30.760 16 16 0.313 0.313 86.47
3 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:30.928 10 14 0.481 0.168 86.31
4 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:31.000 5 14 0.553 0.072 86.24
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:31.057 9 9 0.610 0.057 86.18
6 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:31.059 11 15 0.612 0.002 86.18
7 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:31.108 14 14 0.661 0.049 86.14
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:31.461 13 14 1.014 0.353 85.80
9 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:31.675 9 12 1.228 0.214 85.60
10 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:31.807 5 12 1.360 0.132 85.48
11 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:31.811 4 13 1.364 0.004 85.48
12 8 Dan HEGARTY Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.942 9 13 1.495 0.131 85.35
13 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.977 6 11 1.530 0.035 85.32
14 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:32.147 5 10 1.700 0.170 85.16
15 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:32.184 8 11 1.737 0.037 85.13
16 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:32.404 15 15 1.957 0.220 84.93
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:32.704 11 14 2.257 0.300 84.65
18 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:33.096 4 6 2.649 0.392 84.30
19 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:33.767 5 10 3.320 0.671 83.69
20 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:34.193 11 11 3.746 0.426 83.31
21 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:36.621 13 13 6.174 2.428 81.22

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group B - conditions dry

1 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:30.447 5 11 86.76
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:30.760 16 16 0.313 0.313 86.47
3 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:30.928 10 14 0.481 0.168 86.31
4 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:31.000 5 14 0.553 0.072 86.24
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:31.057 9 9 0.610 0.057 86.18
6 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:31.059 11 15 0.612 0.002 86.18
7 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:31.108 14 14 0.661 0.049 86.14
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:31.461 13 14 1.014 0.353 85.80
9 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:31.675 9 12 1.228 0.214 85.60
10 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:31.807 5 12 1.360 0.132 85.48
11 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:31.811 4 13 1.364 0.004 85.48
12 8 Dan HEGARTY Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.942 9 13 1.495 0.131 85.35
13 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:31.977 6 11 1.530 0.035 85.32
14 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:32.147 5 10 1.700 0.170 85.16
15 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:32.184 8 11 1.737 0.037 85.13
16 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:32.404 15 15 1.957 0.220 84.93
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:32.704 11 14 2.257 0.300 84.65
18 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:33.096 4 6 2.649 0.392 84.30
19 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:33.767 5 10 3.320 0.671 83.69
20 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:34.193 11 11 3.746 0.426 83.31
21 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:36.621 13 13 6.174 2.428 81.22

Pirelli National Superstock 600 combined qualifying

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:32.052 11 1:31.907 14
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:32.135 14 1:31.907 15 0.000 0.000
3 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:32.228 11 1:37.633 1 0.321 0.321
4 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.030 11 1:32.508 14 0.601 0.280
5 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:32.932 16 1:32.703 7 0.796 0.195
6 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:33.429 14 1:32.788 13 0.881 0.085
7 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:33.748 14 1:32.831 15 0.924 0.043
8 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:33.379 12 1:32.885 16 0.978 0.054
9 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:33.945 14 1:32.935 12 1.028 0.050
10 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.979 13 1:33.090 14 1.183 0.155
11 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:34.019 15 1:33.226 15 1.319 0.136
12 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:33.240 13 1:33.289 14 1.333 0.014
13 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:33.982 11 1:33.499 10 1.592 0.259
14 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:34.399 12 1:33.575 13 1.668 0.076
15 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:33.797 12 1:33.577 14 1.670 0.002
16 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:34.364 15 1:33.601 15 1.694 0.024
17 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:34.370 12 1:33.702 12 1.795 0.101
18 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:34.768 13 1:33.737 12 1.830 0.035
19 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:35.132 14 1:33.777 14 1.870 0.040
20 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:34.637 13 1:33.840 15 1.933 0.063
21 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.229 14 1:34.069 14 2.162 0.229
22 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:35.059 12 1:34.073 13 2.166 0.004
23 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:34.368 13 1:34.148 12 2.241 0.075
24 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:34.640 10 1:34.318 10 2.411 0.170
25 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:35.565 14 1:34.439 13 2.532 0.121
26 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 1:34.511 8 1:35.182 7 2.604 0.072
27 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:34.815 10 1:35.351 9 2.908 0.304
28 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 1:34.879 14 1:36.180 14 2.972 0.064
29 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1:36.185 14 1:34.926 14 3.019 0.047
30 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:35.647 13 1:35.070 13 3.163 0.144
31 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:35.374 11 1:35.262 12 3.355 0.192
32 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:36.959 14 1:35.572 14 3.665 0.310
33 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:35.582 9 0 3.675 0.010
34 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:38.715 3 1:35.604 15 3.697 0.022
35 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:37.050 4 1:35.958 9 4.051 0.354
36 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:37.392 15 1:36.002 14 4.095 0.044
37 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:37.014 8 1:36.040 11 4.133 0.038
38 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:37.859 13 1:36.793 12 4.886 0.753
39 89 Daz ODLIN Yamaha - MJW Racing 1:37.793 10 1:36.945 11 5.038 0.152
40 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 1:38.405 13 1:38.033 10 6.126 1.088

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying two - conditions dry

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:31.907 13 14 85.39
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.907 6 15 0.000 0.000 85.39
3 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:32.508 9 14 0.601 0.601 84.83
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:32.703 6 7 0.796 0.195 84.65
5 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:32.788 12 13 0.881 0.085 84.58
6 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:32.831 15 15 0.924 0.043 84.54
7 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:32.885 15 16 0.978 0.054 84.49
8 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:32.935 8 12 1.028 0.050 84.44
9 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:33.090 9 14 1.183 0.155 84.30
10 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:33.226 13 15 1.319 0.136 84.18
11 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:33.289 10 14 1.382 0.063 84.12
12 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:33.499 9 10 1.592 0.210 83.93
13 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:33.575 4 13 1.668 0.076 83.86
14 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:33.577 6 14 1.670 0.002 83.86
15 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:33.601 10 15 1.694 0.024 83.84
16 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:33.702 10 12 1.795 0.101 83.75
17 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:33.737 10 12 1.830 0.035 83.72
18 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:33.777 12 14 1.870 0.040 83.68
19 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:33.840 12 15 1.933 0.063 83.63
20 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.069 13 14 2.162 0.229 83.42
21 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:34.073 10 13 2.166 0.004 83.42
22 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:34.148 12 12 2.241 0.075 83.35
23 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:34.318 4 10 2.411 0.170 83.20
24 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:34.439 9 13 2.532 0.121 83.10
25 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 1:34.926 4 14 3.019 0.487 82.67
26 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:35.070 6 13 3.163 0.144 82.55
27 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 1:35.182 7 7 3.275 0.112 82.45
28 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:35.262 9 12 3.355 0.080 82.38
29 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:35.351 9 9 3.444 0.089 82.30
30 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:35.572 9 14 3.665 0.221 82.11
31 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:35.604 4 15 3.697 0.032 82.08
32 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:35.958 9 9 4.051 0.354 81.78
33 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:36.002 12 14 4.095 0.044 81.74
34 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:36.040 11 11 4.133 0.038 81.71
35 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Racing 1:36.180 13 14 4.273 0.140 81.59
36 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:36.793 10 12 4.886 0.613 81.08
37 89 Daz ODLIN Yamaha - MJW Racing 1:36.945 11 11 5.038 0.152 80.95
38 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:37.633 1 1 5.726 0.688 80.38
39 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 1:38.033 7 10 6.126 0.400 80.05

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions dry

1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 8 12:34.665 83.19 1:33.019 4
2 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 7 11:03.505 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.79 1:33.542 4
3 91 3 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 7 11:08.480 1 Lap 4.975 82.18 1:34.194 3
4 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 7 11:08.783 1 Lap 0.303 82.14 1:34.219 4
5 89 C 1 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 7 11:10.610 1 Lap 1.827 81.92 1:34.369 4
6 19 C 2 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 7 11:11.167 1 Lap 0.557 81.85 1:34.563 5
7 2 C 3 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 7 11:11.312 1 Lap 0.145 81.83 1:34.219 3
8 111 C 4 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 7 11:12.712 1 Lap 1.400 81.66 1:34.443 7
9 37 C 5 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 7 11:15.042 1 Lap 2.330 81.38 1:34.568 2
10 27 C 6 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 7 11:16.807 1 Lap 1.765 81.17 1:35.288 3
11 22 C 7 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 7 11:18.919 1 Lap 2.112 80.91 1:35.401 4
12 78 5 Ben MILLER Triumph - Motorcycle Sport & Leisure Magazine 7 11:19.536 1 Lap 0.617 80.84 1:34.749 5
13 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 7 11:20.029 1 Lap 0.493 80.78 1:35.504 4
14 31 C 8 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 7 11:20.137 1 Lap 0.108 80.77 1:35.048 4
15 7 C 9 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 7 11:20.752 1 Lap 0.615 80.69 1:35.506 5
16 18 C 10 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 7 11:21.683 1 Lap 0.931 80.58 1:35.219 7
17 88 C 11 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 7 11:22.783 1 Lap 1.100 80.45 1:35.782 5
18 21 C 12 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 7 11:27.057 1 Lap 4.274 79.95 1:35.972 6
19 121 7 Tom WARD Triumph - Tow Ward Racing 7 11:27.139 1 Lap 0.082 79.94 1:33.124 7
20 17 C 13 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 7 11:33.870 1 Lap 6.731 79.17 1:37.359 3
21 15 8 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 7 11:34.909 1 Lap 1.039 79.05 1:37.109 5
22 25 C 14 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 7 11:36.168 1 Lap 1.259 78.91 1:36.981 6
23 43 9 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 7 11:36.603 1 Lap 0.435 78.86 1:36.898 4
24 85 C 15 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 7 11:37.450 1 Lap 0.847 78.76 1:37.382 6
25 33 C 16 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 7 11:38.683 1 Lap 1.233 78.62 1:36.935 7
26 44 C 17 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 7 11:40.084 1 Lap 1.401 78.47 1:37.976 6
27 74 C 18 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 7 11:40.131 1 Lap 0.047 78.46 1:37.636 6
28 30 C 19 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 7 12:00.188 1 Lap 20.057 76.28 1:41.174 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 C Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 7 10:59.519 1 Lap 83.29 1:32.977 6
DNF 666 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 6 9:56.844 2 Laps 1 Lap 78.89 1:36.752 5
DNF 71 C Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 2 3:26.177 6 Laps 4 Laps 76.12 1:38.515 2
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 2 3:54.969 6 Laps 28.792 66.80 1:51.742 2
DNF 99 C Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 0


Triumph Triple Challenge qualifying - conditions dry

1 121 1 Tom WARD Triumph - Tow Ward Racing 1:33.137 11 11 84.26
2 76 C 1 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 1:33.206 9 9 0.069 0.069 84.20
3 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 1:33.705 8 12 0.568 0.499 83.75
4 55 3 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 1:34.075 10 12 0.938 0.370 83.42
5 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 1:34.409 10 11 1.272 0.334 83.12
6 91 5 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 1:35.087 11 11 1.950 0.678 82.53
7 111 C 2 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 1:35.089 10 10 1.952 0.002 82.53
8 19 C 3 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 1:35.155 10 12 2.018 0.066 82.47
9 89 C 4 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 1:35.436 10 10 2.299 0.281 82.23
10 2 C 5 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 1:35.451 11 12 2.314 0.015 82.22
11 27 C 6 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 1:35.603 11 11 2.466 0.152 82.09
12 37 C 7 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 1:35.662 5 8 2.525 0.059 82.03
13 7 C 8 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 1:35.774 11 11 2.637 0.112 81.94
14 99 C 9 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 1:36.121 11 11 2.984 0.347 81.64
15 22 C 10 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 1:36.159 8 8 3.022 0.038 81.61
16 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 1:36.278 8 12 3.141 0.119 81.51
17 31 C 11 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 1:36.350 12 12 3.213 0.072 81.45
18 88 C 12 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 1:36.425 10 12 3.288 0.075 81.39
19 18 C 13 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 1:36.570 9 11 3.433 0.145 81.26
20 78 7 Ben MILLER Triumph - Motorcycle Sport & Leisure Magazine 1:36.687 7 8 3.550 0.117 81.16
21 21 C 14 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 1:37.298 10 12 4.161 0.611 80.66
22 43 8 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 1:37.821 8 9 4.684 0.523 80.22
23 25 C 15 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 1:37.910 11 12 4.773 0.089 80.15
24 17 C 16 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 1:38.223 5 9 5.086 0.313 79.90
25 44 C 17 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 1:38.353 10 12 5.216 0.130 79.79
26 85 C 18 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 1:38.448 10 12 5.311 0.095 79.71
27 71 C 19 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 1:39.001 6 9 5.864 0.553 79.27
28 666 9 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 1:39.003 5 7 5.866 0.002 79.27
29 33 C 20 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 1:39.621 7 10 6.484 0.618 78.77
30 74 C 21 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 1:40.544 2 2 7.407 0.923 78.05
31 30 C 22 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 1:43.582 7 7 10.445 3.038 75.76
32 15 10 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 1:43.823 5 5 10.686 0.241 75.59
33 912 C 23 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 1:55.198 4 4 22.061 11.375 68.12

International Classic Grand Prix combined qualifying


1 10 350 1 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 1:41.872 9 0
2 30 350 2 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:41.938 9 1:51.749 5 0.066 0.066
3 26 350 3 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:42.725 4 1:57.411 4 0.853 0.787
4 34 350 4 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:43.076 8 1:53.541 5 1.204 0.351
5 55 350 5 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:43.525 9 1:49.909 5 1.653 0.449
6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 1:44.196 11 2:08.866 2 2.324 0.671
7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:45.812 11 1:56.300 4 3.940 1.616
8 33 350 8 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 1:45.825 6 2:12.079 1 3.953 0.013
9 32 350 9 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 1:46.211 11 0 4.339 0.386
10 15 350 10 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:46.466 9 1:49.959 5 4.594 0.255
11 22 350 11 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 1:46.699 7 2:08.077 1 4.827 0.233
12 39 250 1 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 1:47.099 10 2:00.442 4 5.227 0.400
13 12 250 2 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1:48.931 7 1 7.059 1.832
14 77 350 12 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:50.149 5 1:49.384 5 7.512 0.453
15 16 250 3 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 1:49.946 11 2:06.038 4 8.074 0.562
16 29 250 4 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:50.153 8 1:55.760 5 8.281 0.207
17 40 350 13 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 1:50.700 10 2:03.742 4 8.828 0.547
18 19 350 14 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 1:51.162 7 0 9.290 0.462
19 44 250 5 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 1:51.305 10 2:13.841 1 9.433 0.143
20 116 350 15 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 1:51.368 6 0 9.496 0.063
21 31 350 16 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 1:52.388 7 2:01.149 4 10.516 1.020
22 47 350 17 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 1:52.863 10 2:07.905 4 10.991 0.475
23 51 250 6 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 1:52.931 10 2:12.284 1 11.059 0.068
24 41 250 7 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 1:54.968 7 2:25.375 1 13.096 2.037
25 38 250 8 Huw EDWARDS GBR DRS Rotax 250 1:55.794 7 0 13.922 0.826
26 18 250 9 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 1:56.128 10 2:04.888 4 14.256 0.334
27 37 350 18 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 1:56.400 7 2:13.251 4 14.528 0.272
28 25 250 10 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 1:56.954 3 2:31.437 2 15.082 0.554
29 8 250 11 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 1:58.017 10 2:21.199 3 16.145 1.063
30 42 350 19 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 1:58.039 9 2:11.425 4 16.167 0.022
31 24 350 20 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 1:59.274 10 0 17.402 1.235
32 78 350 21 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:00.563 6 2:07.756 4 18.691 1.289
33 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:09.159 4 2:39.145 1 27.287 8.596
34 9 350 22 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 0 2:10.695 5 28.823 1.536
35 21 250 13 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:15.814 4 2:25.266 4 33.942 5.119
36 23 250 14 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 8:16.498 1 2:20.479 3 38.607 4.665

International Classic Grand Prix race one - conditions dry


1 30 350 1 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 10 16:50.779 77.64 1:39.433 4
2 15 350 2 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 10 17:01.105 10.326 10.326 76.85 1:39.797 10
3 55 350 3 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 10 17:02.087 11.308 0.982 76.78 1:40.948 10
4 26 350 4 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 10 17:02.469 11.690 0.382 76.75 1:40.477 10
5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 10 17:13.266 22.487 10.797 75.95 1:41.402 5
6 43 350 6 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 10 17:17.546 26.767 4.280 75.64 1:41.695 5
7 27 350 7 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 10 17:22.119 31.340 4.573 75.30 1:42.098 5
8 19 350 8 Chris KNIGHT GBR TZ G 350 10 17:40.567 49.788 18.448 73.99 1:43.458 7
9 77 350 9 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 10 17:41.585 50.806 1.018 73.92 1:44.142 10
10 33 350 10 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 10 17:46.413 55.634 4.828 73.59 1:45.017 6
11 39 250 1 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 10 18:05.850 1:15.071 19.437 72.27 1:46.062 6
12 32 350 11 Robert HALL GBR TZ G 350 10 18:13.902 1:23.123 8.052 71.74 1:47.440 6
13 29 250 2 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 10 18:18.636 1:27.857 4.734 71.43 1:46.892 10
14 40 350 12 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 10 18:23.496 1:32.717 4.860 71.11 1:48.186 5
15 44 250 3 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 10 18:24.146 1:33.367 0.650 71.07 1:48.528 8
16 31 350 13 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 10 18:26.790 1:36.011 2.644 70.90 1:48.649 6
17 12 250 4 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 10 18:27.161 1:36.382 0.371 70.88 1:48.293 10
18 51 250 5 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 10 18:27.552 1:36.773 0.391 70.85 1:48.173 8
19 18 250 6 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 10 18:28.029 1:37.250 0.477 70.82 1:47.887 8
20 16 250 7 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 10 18:31.671 1:40.892 3.642 70.59 1:49.041 7
21 37 350 14 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 9 17:24.902 1 Lap 1 Lap 67.59 1:53.085 3
22 78 350 15 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 9 17:26.615 1 Lap 1.713 67.48 1:51.666 9
23 24 350 16 Raymond FABULET FRA TZ G 350 9 17:28.363 1 Lap 1.748 67.37 1:53.992 2
24 47 350 17 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 9 17:30.073 1 Lap 1.710 67.26 1:53.182 5
25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 9 17:32.661 1 Lap 2.588 67.09 1:54.832 9
26 42 350 18 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 9 17:41.501 1 Lap 8.840 66.54 1:54.564 8
27 14 250 9 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 9 18:41.943 1 Lap 1:00.442 62.95 2:02.053 2
28 21 250 10 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 9 19:49.384 1 Lap 1:07.441 59.38 2:04.091 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 350 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 8 13:39.943 2 Laps 1 Lap 76.57 1:40.413 4
DNF 38 250 Huw EDWARDS GBR DRS Rotax 250 5 9:35.110 5 Laps 3 Laps 68.23 1:51.919 3
DNF 23 250 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 5 9:38.100 5 Laps 2.990 67.87 1:51.194 5
DNF 116 350 Peter HOWARTH GBR TZ G 350 4 7:31.991 6 Laps 1 Lap 69.45 1:49.865 3
DNF 25 250 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 3 6:13.090 7 Laps 1 Lap 63.10 1:59.608 2
DNF 22 350 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 1 1:53.182 9 Laps 2 Laps 69.33 1:53.182 1
DNF 9 350 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 0


International Classic Grand Prix qualifying two - conditions damp

1 77 350 1 Andy MUGGLETON GBR TZ G 350 1:49.384 5 5 71.74
2 55 350 2 Guy BERTIN FRA Kawasaki KR 350 1:49.909 5 5 0.525 0.525 71.40
3 15 350 3 Mike COOPER GBR TZ G 350 1:49.959 5 5 0.575 0.050 71.37
4 30 350 4 Ian SIMPSON GBR BSR 350 1:51.749 4 5 2.365 1.790 70.22
5 34 350 5 Mark LISTER GBR TZ G 350 1:53.541 5 5 4.157 1.792 69.12
6 29 250 1 Colin SLEIGH GBR TZ H 250 1:55.760 4 5 6.376 2.219 67.79
7 27 350 6 Dave HEAL GBR TZ G 350 1:56.300 4 4 6.916 0.540 67.48
8 26 350 7 Mike HOSE GBR TZ G 350 1:57.411 4 4 8.027 1.111 66.84
9 39 250 2 Dean STIMPSON GBR TZ L 250 2:00.442 4 4 11.058 3.031 65.16
10 31 350 8 Danny MURPHY GBR TZ G 350 2:01.149 4 4 11.765 0.707 64.78
11 40 350 9 Bernard FAU FRA Morena 350 2:03.742 4 4 14.358 2.593 63.42
12 18 250 3 Stefan TENNSTADT GER Bakker Rotax 250 2:04.888 4 4 15.504 1.146 62.84
13 16 250 4 Marc AUBOIRON FRA TZ H 250 2:06.038 4 4 16.654 1.150 62.26
14 78 350 10 Robert BURNS GBR BSR 350 2:07.756 4 4 18.372 1.718 61.43
15 47 350 11 Derek SKINNER GBR TZ G 350 2:07.905 4 4 18.521 0.149 61.35
16 22 350 12 Peter BOAST GBR TZ G 350 2:08.077 1 1 18.693 0.172 61.27
17 43 350 13 Mark LINTON GBR Exactweld 350 2:08.866 2 2 19.482 0.789 60.90
18 9 350 14 Dave COOPER GBR TZ D 350 2:10.695 4 5 21.311 1.829 60.04
19 42 350 15 John HIORNS GBR DRS 350 2:11.425 4 4 22.041 0.730 59.71
20 33 350 16 Richard PEERS-JONES GBR TZ G 350 2:12.079 1 1 22.695 0.654 59.41
21 51 250 5 Werner REUBERGER AUT Bakker Rottax 250 2:12.284 1 1 22.900 0.205 59.32
22 37 350 17 Daniel LEVIEUX FRA Harris 350 2:13.251 4 4 23.867 0.967 58.89
23 44 250 6 Yves Roger HECQ FRA Armstrong 250 2:13.841 1 1 24.457 0.590 58.63
24 23 250 7 Barry NEAL GBR Exactweld 250 2:20.479 3 3 31.095 6.638 55.86
25 8 250 8 Dave GRIGSON GBR Juchem 250 2:21.199 1 3 31.815 0.720 55.58
26 21 250 9 Bob KELLER BRA TZ H 250 2:25.266 4 4 35.882 4.067 54.02
27 41 250 10 Bernard TABARLY FRA Armstrong 250 2:25.375 1 1 35.991 0.109 53.98
28 25 250 11 Dominique GUILLEBERT FRA TZ K 250 2:31.437 1 2 42.053 6.062 51.82
29 14 250 12 Leif NEILSEN DEN Rotax Baker 250 2:39.145 1 1 49.761 7.708 49.31
30 12 250 13 Peter THORNE GBR Decorite Rotax 250 1
31 10 350 18 Antony HART GBR TZ G 350 0


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express