NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Donington BSB: All Saturday’s qualifying times



Milwaukee Yamaha’s Josh Waters
Milwaukee Yamaha’s Josh Waters

By BSB Desk
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:30.894 1:30.267 1:29.726
2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:30.416 1:30.311 1:29.997
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:30.664 1:30.009 1:30.038
4 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:30.701 1:30.106 1:30.171
5 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:30.931 1:30.091 1:30.211
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:30.295 1:30.195 1:30.360
7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:31.630 1:30.785 1:30.363
8 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:31.419 1:30.724 1:30.512
9 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:31.474 1:30.564 1:30.521
10 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:31.525 1:30.814 1:30.531
11 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:31.733 1:30.853
12 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:31.967 1:30.992
13 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:31.040 1:31.213
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:31.506 1:31.287
15 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:31.877 1:31.409
16 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:32.071 1:32.179
17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:31.305
18 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:31.642
19 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:32.138
20 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:32.252
21 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:32.337
22 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:32.824
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 1:33.315
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:33.829
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:35.340

MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:30.375 18 18 99.08
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:30.832 15 16 0.457 0.457 98.58
3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:30.841 10 20 0.466 0.009 98.57
4 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:31.078 22 22 0.703 0.237 98.31
5 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:31.161 21 23 0.786 0.083 98.22
6 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:31.212 19 20 0.837 0.051 98.17
7 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:31.332 16 16 0.957 0.120 98.04
8 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:31.342 17 18 0.967 0.010 98.03
9 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:31.416 20 20 1.041 0.074 97.95
10 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:31.427 16 19 1.052 0.011 97.94
11 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:31.489 18 20 1.114 0.062 97.87
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:31.694 21 21 1.319 0.205 97.65
13 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:31.819 10 15 1.444 0.125 97.52
14 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:31.879 12 18 1.504 0.060 97.45
15 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:31.905 17 19 1.530 0.026 97.43
16 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:32.013 17 19 1.638 0.108 97.31
17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:32.306 14 16 1.931 0.293 97.00
18 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:32.651 17 17 2.276 0.345 96.64
19 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:32.727 15 16 2.352 0.076 96.56
20 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:32.780 19 20 2.405 0.053 96.51
21 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 1:33.720 17 17 3.345 0.940 95.54
22 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:34.471 10 10 4.096 0.751 94.78
23 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:34.866 11 20 4.491 0.395 94.39
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:34.941 17 17 4.566 0.075 94.31
25 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:36.892 11 16 6.517 1.951 92.41

Motorpoint British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 3 1 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 12 18:35.523 96.32 1:32.273 10
2 5 2 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 12 18:35.998 0.475 0.475 96.28 1:32.338 5
3 1 3 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 12 18:38.405 2.882 2.407 96.07 1:32.171 5
4 15 4 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:43.763 8.240 5.358 95.61 1:32.759 4
5 81 5 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 12 18:44.295 8.772 0.532 95.57 1:32.876 4
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 18:44.684 9.161 0.389 95.54 1:32.582 5
7 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 12 18:45.198 9.675 0.514 95.49 1:32.285 12
8 2 8 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 12 18:54.261 18.738 9.063 94.73 1:33.355 12
9 34 9 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:54.306 18.783 0.045 94.73 1:33.366 9
10 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 12 18:54.827 19.304 0.521 94.68 1:33.251 11
11 94 11 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 18:55.001 19.478 0.174 94.67 1:33.474 9
12 20 12 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 12 18:56.212 20.689 1.211 94.57 1:33.543 9
13 88 13 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 18:57.457 21.934 1.245 94.46 1:33.493 9
14 7 14 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 12 19:00.919 25.396 3.462 94.18 1:33.903 4
15 83 15 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 12 19:01.472 25.949 0.553 94.13 1:33.758 6
16 56 C 1 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 12 19:13.289 37.766 11.817 93.17 1:34.791 9
17 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 12 19:19.537 44.014 6.248 92.66 1:35.305 8
18 13 C 3 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 12 19:23.101 47.578 3.564 92.38 1:36.068 4
19 113 C 4 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 12 19:25.374 49.851 2.273 92.20 1:34.826 10
20 69 16 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 12 19:26.560 51.037 1.186 92.11 1:35.489 5
21 33 C 5 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 11 19:30.509 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.15 1:34.983 8
22 23 17 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 11 19:45.137 1 Lap 14.628 83.11 1:36.598 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 5 9:10.520 7 Laps 6 Laps 81.32 1:34.613 4
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 1 1:43.157 11 Laps 4 Laps 86.80 1:43.157 1

Motorpoint British Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 5 1 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:32.341 12 15 96.97
2 1 2 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:32.343 13 16 0.002 0.002 96.96
3 81 3 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 1:32.542 15 15 0.201 0.199 96.76
4 47 4 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:32.576 14 14 0.235 0.034 96.72
5 3 5 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 1:33.108 7 7 0.767 0.532 96.17
6 22 6 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:33.198 14 15 0.857 0.090 96.07
7 94 7 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:33.536 16 16 1.195 0.338 95.73
8 88 8 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:33.649 12 12 1.308 0.113 95.61
9 20 9 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:33.830 14 16 1.489 0.181 95.43
10 34 10 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:33.884 11 11 1.543 0.054 95.37
11 7 11 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:33.898 12 13 1.557 0.014 95.36
12 77 12 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:33.900 15 17 1.559 0.002 95.36
13 2 13 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:34.105 12 15 1.764 0.205 95.15
14 15 14 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.246 4 6 1.905 0.141 95.01
15 56 C 1 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:34.617 16 17 2.276 0.371 94.63
16 83 15 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:34.759 9 11 2.418 0.142 94.49
17 74 16 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:34.926 15 16 2.585 0.167 94.33
18 33 C 2 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:35.569 7 7 3.228 0.643 93.69
19 27 C 3 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 1:36.152 11 14 3.811 0.583 93.12
20 4 C 4 Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 1:36.395 14 15 4.054 0.243 92.89
21 13 C 5 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 1:36.571 16 16 4.230 0.176 92.72
22 69 17 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:37.079 4 4 4.738 0.508 92.23
23 23 18 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:38.575 5 5 6.234 1.496 90.83
24 113 C 6 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:39.840 2 3 7.499 1.265 89.68
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:32.341) = 1:41.575
25 511 C 7 Sandra STAMMOVA Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 2

Monster Energy British Motostar combined qualifying


1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:41.946 13 1:39.658 14
2 66 M3 1 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:41.760 14 1:39.904 15 0.246 0.246
3 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:42.835 9 1:39.995 13 0.337 0.091
4 95 M3 3 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:41.313 14 1:40.000 15 0.342 0.005
5 34 M3 4 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 1:41.828 14 1:40.635 6 0.977 0.635
6 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:43.366 15 1:41.578 14 1.920 0.943
7 17 3 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:43.169 14 1:41.978 13 2.320 0.400
8 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:43.927 12 1:42.326 12 2.668 0.348
9 80 5 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:45.198 12 1:42.356 15 2.698 0.030
10 3 6 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:46.321 12 1:42.998 13 3.340 0.642
11 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:45.675 11 1:43.529 14 3.871 0.531
12 35 7 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:44.551 11 1:43.672 13 4.014 0.143
13 24 8 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:46.808 13 1:44.152 13 4.494 0.480
14 22 9 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:46.813 10 1:44.344 14 4.686 0.192
15 43 10 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:47.841 9 1:44.441 10 4.783 0.097
16 44 11 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:46.563 12 1:44.495 14 4.837 0.054
17 11 12 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 1:47.737 13 1:44.549 14 4.891 0.054
18 41 13 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:45.399 14 1:45.005 11 5.347 0.456
19 64 14 Asher DURHAM Honda - Brindley Machinery / RFID Protect 1:48.574 11 1:45.203 13 5.545 0.198
20 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:46.836 13 1:45.381 10 5.723 0.178
21 13 M3 7 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:46.937 14 1:45.386 14 5.728 0.005
22 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:46.943 12 1:46.084 14 6.426 0.698
23 77 16 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:47.685 12 1:46.151 13 6.493 0.067
24 36 17 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:46.333 14 1:46.911 5 6.675 0.182
25 79 M3 8 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:48.723 11 1:46.367 14 6.709 0.034
26 69 18 Ryan BRAIN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:48.520 13 1:46.599 14 6.941 0.232
27 72 19 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:46.739 12 1 7.081 0.140
28 82 20 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:46.927 5 1 7.269 0.188
29 90 21 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:49.489 11 1:47.352 14 7.694 0.425
30 4 22 Louis VALLELEY Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:49.928 8 1:48.622 14 8.964 1.270
31 7 23 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 1:52.848 13 1:49.765 13 10.107 1.143
32 18 24 Paul DOBB Honda - PDR 1:50.226 12 0 10.568 0.4

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying two - conditions dry

1 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:39.658 12 14 89.85
2 66 M3 1 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:39.904 8 15 0.246 0.246 89.63
3 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:39.995 10 13 0.337 0.091 89.54
4 95 M3 3 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:40.000 12 15 0.342 0.005 89.54
5 34 M3 4 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 1:40.635 4 6 0.977 0.635 88.97
6 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:41.578 10 14 1.920 0.943 88.15
7 17 3 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:41.978 10 13 2.320 0.400 87.80
8 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:42.326 7 12 2.668 0.348 87.50
9 80 5 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:42.356 12 15 2.698 0.030 87.48
10 3 6 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:42.998 9 13 3.340 0.642 86.93
11 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:43.529 13 14 3.871 0.531 86.49
12 35 7 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:43.672 13 13 4.014 0.143 86.37
13 24 8 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:44.152 11 13 4.494 0.480 85.97
14 22 9 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:44.344 10 14 4.686 0.192 85.81
15 43 10 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:44.441 10 10 4.783 0.097 85.73
16 44 11 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:44.495 11 14 4.837 0.054 85.69
17 11 12 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 1:44.549 14 14 4.891 0.054 85.64
18 41 13 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:45.005 8 11 5.347 0.456 85.27
19 64 14 Asher DURHAM Honda - Brindley Machinery / RFID Protect 1:45.203 11 13 5.545 0.198 85.11
20 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:45.381 10 10 5.723 0.178 84.97
21 13 M3 7 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:45.386 11 14 5.728 0.005 84.96
22 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:46.084 10 14 6.426 0.698 84.40
23 77 16 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:46.151 7 13 6.493 0.067 84.35
24 79 M3 8 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:46.367 10 14 6.709 0.216 84.18
25 69 17 Ryan BRAIN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:46.599 10 14 6.941 0.232 84.00
26 36 18 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:46.911 5 5 7.253 0.312 83.75
27 90 19 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:47.352 10 14 7.694 0.441 83.41
28 4 20 Louis VALLELEY Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:48.622 13 14 8.964 1.270 82.43
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.658) = 1:49.623
29 7 21 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 1:49.765 11 13 10.107 1.143 81.57
30 82 22 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1
31 72 23 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1


Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying one - conditions dry

1 95 M3 1 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:41.313 13 14 88.38
2 66 M3 2 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:41.760 8 14 0.447 0.447 87.99
3 34 M3 3 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 1:41.828 13 14 0.515 0.068 87.93
4 67 1 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 1:41.946 11 13 0.633 0.118 87.83
5 40 M3 4 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:42.835 6 9 1.522 0.889 87.07
6 17 2 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:43.169 14 14 1.856 0.334 86.79
7 12 3 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:43.366 15 15 2.053 0.197 86.62
8 10 4 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 1:43.927 12 12 2.614 0.561 86.16
9 35 5 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:44.551 11 11 3.238 0.624 85.64
10 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:45.198 11 12 3.885 0.647 85.12
11 41 7 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:45.399 12 14 4.086 0.201 84.95
12 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:45.675 10 11 4.362 0.276 84.73
13 3 8 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:46.321 10 12 5.008 0.646 84.22
14 36 9 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:46.333 14 14 5.020 0.012 84.21
15 44 10 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:46.563 6 12 5.250 0.230 84.02
16 72 11 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:46.739 10 12 5.426 0.176 83.89
17 24 12 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:46.808 13 13 5.495 0.069 83.83
18 22 13 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 1:46.813 9 10 5.500 0.005 83.83
19 2 M3 6 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 1:46.836 12 13 5.523 0.023 83.81
20 82 14 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:46.927 5 5 5.614 0.091 83.74
21 13 M3 7 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:46.937 13 14 5.624 0.010 83.73
22 65 15 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 1:46.943 9 12 5.630 0.006 83.73
23 77 16 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:47.685 12 12 6.372 0.742 83.15
24 11 17 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 1:47.737 13 13 6.424 0.052 83.11
25 43 18 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:47.841 9 9 6.528 0.104 83.03
26 69 19 Ryan BRAIN KTM - Cresswell Racing 1:48.520 9 13 7.207 0.679 82.51
27 64 20 Asher DURHAM Honda - Brindley Machinery / RFID Protect 1:48.574 11 11 7.261 0.054 82.47
28 79 M3 8 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Ducati 1:48.723 8 11 7.410 0.149 82.36
29 90 21 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:49.489 8 11 8.176 0.766 81.78
30 4 22 Louis VALLELEY Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:49.928 8 8 8.615 0.439 81.45
31 18 23 Paul DOBB Honda - PDR 1:50.226 12 12 8.913 0.298 81.23
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.313) = 1:51.444
32 7 24 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 1:52.848 13 13 11.535 2.622 79.34

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 combined qualifying

1 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:47.252 12 1:32.653 14
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:50.201 12 1:32.695 16 0.042 0.042
3 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1:51.596 13 1:32.864 15 0.211 0.169
4 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 1:50.605 11 1:32.931 14 0.278 0.067
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 0 1:33.012 13 0.359 0.081
6 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 0 1:33.034 14 0.381 0.022
7 78 Jesse TRAYLER Kawasaki - Morello Services 1:49.764 13 1:33.091 11 0.438 0.057
8 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:49.478 13 1:33.131 13 0.478 0.040
9 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:52.694 12 1:33.172 13 0.519 0.041
10 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:52.501 13 1:33.200 13 0.547 0.028
11 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:51.922 11 1:33.209 13 0.556 0.009
12 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgetts Racing 1:50.494 5 1:33.259 13 0.606 0.050
13 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:50.458 13 1:33.384 13 0.731 0.125
14 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:49.386 12 1:33.431 11 0.778 0.047
15 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:52.071 13 1:33.473 16 0.820 0.042
16 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:49.632 13 1:33.498 13 0.845 0.025
17 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 1:53.233 12 1:33.503 16 0.850 0.005
18 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:50.101 13 1:33.540 15 0.887 0.037
19 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:50.729 12 1:33.559 14 0.906 0.019
20 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:51.424 12 1:33.621 13 0.968 0.062
21 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:48.714 13 1:33.759 13 1.106 0.138
22 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:53.517 6 1:33.829 10 1.176 0.070
23 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:51.551 12 1:33.908 13 1.255 0.079
24 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:48.799 11 1:33.984 13 1.331 0.076
25 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:50.528 14 1:34.028 14 1.375 0.044
26 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:53.450 11 1:34.168 13 1.515 0.140
27 380 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - H&N Racing 1:54.222 11 1:34.354 13 1.701 0.186
28 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:51.972 12 1:34.474 15 1.821 0.120
29 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 0 1:34.547 15 1.894 0.073
30 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:52.342 12 1:34.623 12 1.970 0.076
31 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:51.583 13 1:34.660 14 2.007 0.037
32 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:47.766 8 1:34.664 11 2.011 0.004
33 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:54.354 12 1:34.957 15 2.304 0.293
34 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 1:52.865 13 1:35.239 14 2.586 0.282
35 67 Stefan CAPPELLA BMW - Motodex Spearmint Rhino 1:54.863 13 1:35.275 15 2.622 0.036
36 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:53.156 13 1:35.826 14 3.173 0.551
37 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 1:57.454 11 1:35.834 13 3.181 0.008
38 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:55.644 11 1:35.835 14 3.182 0.001
39 94 Chaz BEALE Kawasaki - Chaz Beale Racing 1:54.179 12 1:36.554 11 3.901 0.719
40 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:53.204 12 1:36.688 13 4.035 0.134
41 52 James SHAW Kawasaki - Brabus Opus 1:51.317 13 1:36.846 13 4.193 0.158
42 36 Darren RUMLEY KTM - Dazza Racing 1:57.161 12 1:37.431 13 4.778 0.585
43 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 2:02.122 7 1:37.680 12 5.027 0.249
44 117 Ed PEAD Kawasaki - Ed Pead 1:54.318 8 1:38.679 11 6.026 0.999
45 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:51.050 8 0 18.397 12.371
46 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:54.959 9 0 22.306 3.909

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two - conditions dry

1 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:32.653 9 14 96.64
2 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:32.695 16 16 0.042 0.042 96.60
3 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1:32.864 11 15 0.211 0.169 96.42
4 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 1:32.931 5 14 0.278 0.067 96.35
5 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:33.012 12 13 0.359 0.081 96.27
6 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:33.034 12 14 0.381 0.022 96.24
7 78 Jesse TRAYLER Kawasaki - Morello Services 1:33.091 10 11 0.438 0.057 96.19
8 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:33.131 13 13 0.478 0.040 96.14
9 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:33.172 13 13 0.519 0.041 96.10
10 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:33.200 10 13 0.547 0.028 96.07
11 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:33.209 12 13 0.556 0.009 96.06
12 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgetts Racing 1:33.259 12 13 0.606 0.050 96.01
13 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 1:33.384 5 13 0.731 0.125 95.88
14 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:33.431 11 11 0.778 0.047 95.84
15 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:33.473 16 16 0.820 0.042 95.79
16 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:33.498 7 13 0.845 0.025 95.77
17 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 1:33.503 15 16 0.850 0.005 95.76
18 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 1:33.540 11 15 0.887 0.037 95.72
19 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:33.559 12 14 0.906 0.019 95.70
20 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:33.621 9 13 0.968 0.062 95.64
21 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:33.759 9 13 1.106 0.138 95.50
22 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:33.829 10 10 1.176 0.070 95.43
23 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:33.908 8 13 1.255 0.079 95.35
24 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:33.984 7 13 1.331 0.076 95.27
25 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:34.028 12 14 1.375 0.044 95.23
26 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 1:34.168 12 13 1.515 0.140 95.09
27 380 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - H&N Racing 1:34.354 8 13 1.701 0.186 94.90
28 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:34.474 15 15 1.821 0.120 94.78
29 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:34.547 8 15 1.894 0.073 94.70
30 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:34.623 12 12 1.970 0.076 94.63
31 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:34.660 14 14 2.007 0.037 94.59
32 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:34.664 7 11 2.011 0.004 94.59
33 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:34.957 10 15 2.304 0.293 94.30
34 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 1:35.239 12 14 2.586 0.282 94.02
35 67 Stefan CAPPELLA BMW - Motodex Spearmint Rhino 1:35.275 13 15 2.622 0.036 93.98
36 46 Rhalf LO TURCO BMW - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 1:35.826 5 14 3.173 0.551 93.44
37 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 1:35.834 10 13 3.181 0.008 93.43
38 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 1:35.835 14 14 3.182 0.001 93.43
39 94 Chaz BEALE Kawasaki - Chaz Beale Racing 1:36.554 11 11 3.901 0.719 92.74
40 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:36.688 8 13 4.035 0.134 92.61
41 52 James SHAW Kawasaki - Brabus Opus 1:36.846 7 13 4.193 0.158 92.46
42 36 Darren RUMLEY KTM - Dazza Racing 1:37.431 11 13 4.778 0.585 91.90
43 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:37.680 10 12 5.027 0.249 91.67
44 117 Ed PEAD Kawasaki - Ed Pead 1:38.679 8 11 6.026 0.999 90.74

Pirelli National Superstock 600 combined qualifying

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:54.977 11 1:34.602 13
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:52.965 13 1:34.917 13 0.315 0.315
3 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:57.825 10 1:34.927 14 0.325 0.010
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:54.667 13 1:35.030 16 0.428 0.103
5 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:56.404 3 1:35.323 14 0.721 0.293
6 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:56.682 13 1:35.525 16 0.923 0.202
7 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:52.321 11 1:35.549 14 0.947 0.024
8 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 1:59.329 11 1:35.688 15 1.086 0.139
9 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:58.667 12 1:35.728 13 1.126 0.040
10 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 0 1:35.735 13 1.133 0.007
11 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:58.530 12 1:35.818 13 1.216 0.083
12 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:57.608 12 1:35.878 15 1.276 0.060
13 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:53.891 11 1:36.013 14 1.411 0.135
14 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:57.139 13 1:36.113 16 1.511 0.100
15 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:55.165 12 1:36.153 14 1.551 0.040
16 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:53.999 13 1:36.163 14 1.561 0.010
17 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:57.869 12 1:36.191 15 1.589 0.028
18 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 1:54.934 12 1:36.408 13 1.806 0.217
19 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:57.912 12 1:36.438 15 1.836 0.030
20 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:56.698 11 1:36.711 14 2.109 0.273
21 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:55.226 12 1:36.716 12 2.114 0.005
22 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:59.803 12 1:36.829 15 2.227 0.113
23 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:57.680 13 1:36.935 14 2.333 0.106
24 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:52.617 11 1:36.938 14 2.336 0.003
25 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:56.722 12 1:36.980 15 2.378 0.042
26 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:56.641 10 1:37.134 14 2.532 0.154
27 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:58.932 12 1:37.196 14 2.594 0.062
28 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 2:01.793 5 1:37.552 15 2.950 0.356
29 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:57.168 13 1:38.020 15 3.418 0.468
30 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Raciing 1:55.480 10 1:38.039 13 3.437 0.019
31 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 2:03.121 11 1:38.136 14 3.534 0.097
32 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:54.638 11 1:38.305 13 3.703 0.169
33 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 2:00.810 12 1:39.213 15 4.611 0.908
34 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:59.952 13 1:39.293 15 4.691 0.080
35 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:57.486 11 1:39.313 3 4.711 0.020
36 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 2:04.765 7 1:39.460 7 4.858 0.147
37 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:59.455 11 1:40.079 10 5.477 0.619
38 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1:57.863 9 0 23.261 17.784
39 46 Richard WARDLE Yamaha - BIKERZ Racing 2:09.644 5 0 35.042 11.781

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying two - conditions dry

1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:34.602 11 13 94.65
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.917 12 13 0.315 0.315 94.33
3 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:34.927 9 14 0.325 0.010 94.32
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:35.030 14 16 0.428 0.103 94.22
5 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:35.323 13 14 0.721 0.293 93.93
6 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:35.525 9 16 0.923 0.202 93.73
7 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:35.549 12 14 0.947 0.024 93.71
8 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 1:35.688 14 15 1.086 0.139 93.57
9 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:35.728 13 13 1.126 0.040 93.54
10 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:35.735 11 13 1.133 0.007 93.53
11 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:35.818 12 13 1.216 0.083 93.45
12 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:35.878 14 15 1.276 0.060 93.39
13 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:36.013 10 14 1.411 0.135 93.26
14 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:36.113 9 16 1.511 0.100 93.16
15 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:36.153 13 14 1.551 0.040 93.12
16 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:36.163 12 14 1.561 0.010 93.11
17 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:36.191 13 15 1.589 0.028 93.09
18 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 1:36.408 12 13 1.806 0.217 92.88
19 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 1:36.438 15 15 1.836 0.030 92.85
20 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 1:36.711 9 14 2.109 0.273 92.58
21 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:36.716 10 12 2.114 0.005 92.58
22 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:36.829 11 15 2.227 0.113 92.47
23 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 1:36.935 10 14 2.333 0.106 92.37
24 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:36.938 12 14 2.336 0.003 92.37
25 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:36.980 10 15 2.378 0.042 92.33
26 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:37.134 9 14 2.532 0.154 92.18
27 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:37.196 9 14 2.594 0.062 92.12
28 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:37.552 14 15 2.950 0.356 91.79
29 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:38.020 14 15 3.418 0.468 91.35
30 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Raciing 1:38.039 12 13 3.437 0.019 91.33
31 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:38.136 13 14 3.534 0.097 91.24
32 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:38.305 12 13 3.703 0.169 91.08
33 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:39.213 13 15 4.611 0.908 90.25
34 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:39.293 10 15 4.691 0.080 90.18
35 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:39.313 3 3 4.711 0.020 90.16
36 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 1:39.460 6 7 4.858 0.147 90.03
37 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 1:40.079 4 10 5.477 0.619 89.47

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions dry

1 89 C 1 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 6 9:51.471 90.83 1:37.708 4
2 3 1 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 6 9:51.501 0.030 0.030 90.83 1:37.671 5
3 22 C 2 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 6 9:51.693 0.222 0.192 90.80 1:37.482 6
4 55 2 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 6 9:51.877 0.406 0.184 90.77 1:37.674 4
5 111 C 3 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 6 9:52.353 0.882 0.476 90.70 1:37.306 6
6 2 C 4 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 6 9:52.779 1.308 0.426 90.63 1:37.180 6
7 66 3 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 6 9:53.041 1.570 0.262 90.59 1:36.896 6
8 91 4 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 6 9:53.272 1.801 0.231 90.56 1:37.073 3
9 27 C 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 6 9:53.880 2.409 0.608 90.46 1:37.534 6
10 31 C 6 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 5 8:18.637 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.78 1:37.772 5
11 37 C 7 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 5 8:21.380 1 Lap 2.743 89.29 1:38.826 3
12 19 C 8 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing / Jack Lilly Triumph 5 8:22.033 1 Lap 0.653 89.18 1:38.304 4
13 43 5 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 5 8:26.451 1 Lap 4.418 88.40 1:38.980 5
14 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 5 8:28.888 1 Lap 2.437 87.98 1:39.477 5
15 34 7 Josh DALEY Triumph - Bikesport News 5 8:30.567 1 Lap 1.679 87.69 1:40.594 5
16 15 8 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 5 8:30.976 1 Lap 0.409 87.62 1:40.392 5
17 17 C 9 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 5 8:31.167 1 Lap 0.191 87.58 1:39.359 4
18 88 C 10 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 5 8:32.286 1 Lap 1.119 87.39 1:39.304 4
19 7 C 11 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 5 8:32.450 1 Lap 0.164 87.36 1:39.169 5
20 74 C 12 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 5 8:32.948 1 Lap 0.498 87.28 1:40.775 4
21 18 C 13 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 5 8:40.341 1 Lap 7.393 86.04 1:40.732 4
22 21 C 14 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 5 8:40.772 1 Lap 0.431 85.97 1:42.267 2
23 33 C 15 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 5 8:41.024 1 Lap 0.252 85.93 1:42.529 4
24 25 C 16 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 5 8:42.310 1 Lap 1.286 85.71 1:42.561 3
25 85 C 17 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 5 8:42.721 1 Lap 0.411 85.65 1:42.661 5
26 131 9 Oliver HILL Triumph - Fastline Racing 5 8:42.950 1 Lap 0.229 85.61 1:41.811 5
27 44 C 18 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 5 8:43.176 1 Lap 0.226 85.57 1:41.493 5
28 71 C 19 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 5 8:47.070 1 Lap 3.894 84.94 1:43.486 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 C Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 5 8:14.750 1 Lap 90.49 1:37.052 3
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 5 9:47.486 1 Lap 1:32.736 76.20 1:55.476 4
DNF 30 C Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 2 3:44.386 4 Laps 3 Laps 79.81 1:43.941 2

Ducati TriOptions 848 Challenge race one - conditions dry

1 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry / JHP 10 16:07.861 92.51 1:36.116 2
2 121 Mike EDWARDS Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 10 16:08.479 0.618 0.618 92.45 1:36.085 2
3 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 10 16:09.731 1.870 1.252 92.33 1:36.144 4
4 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 10 16:09.880 2.019 0.149 92.32 1:36.072 8
5 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP / Ducati Coventry 10 16:16.683 8.822 6.803 91.68 1:36.503 4
6 34 Daniel FOWLER Ducati - Fowler Racing 10 16:29.459 21.598 12.776 90.49 1:37.952 8
7 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 10 16:29.966 22.105 0.507 90.45 1:37.704 9
8 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 10 16:30.152 22.291 0.186 90.43 1:37.833 10
9 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 10 16:33.812 25.951 3.660 90.10 1:38.366 5
10 62 Sam WEST Ducati - Italsport 10 16:50.677 42.816 16.865 88.59 1:39.456 8
11 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 10 16:50.823 42.962 0.146 88.58 1:38.692 10
12 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 10 16:51.394 43.533 0.571 88.53 1:39.440 9
13 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 10 16:51.442 43.581 0.048 88.53 1:39.172 10
14 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 10 17:00.700 52.839 9.258 87.72 1:40.004 10
15 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 10 17:07.374 59.513 6.674 87.15 1:40.559 9
16 55 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 10 17:29.916 1:22.055 22.542 85.28 1:43.838 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 25 Dennis HOBBS Ducati - Hobbs Racing 7 12:13.265 3 Laps 3 Laps 85.48 1:36.013 4
DNF 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1 1:56.505 9 Laps 6 Laps 76.85
DNF 11 Louis DAWSON Ducati - Ducati Wolverhampton 0
DNF 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - NWR (Nicky Wilson Racing) 0
DNF 58 Byron BECKETT Ducati - SAS Racing 0

Ducati TriOptions 848 Challenge qualifying - conditions dry

1 25 Dennis HOBBS Ducati - Hobbs Racing 1:38.049 6 7 91.32
2 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry / JHP 1:38.055 7 7 0.006 0.006 91.32
3 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 1:38.253 9 9 0.204 0.198 91.13
4 62 Sam WEST Ducati - Italsport 1:39.550 12 12 1.501 1.297 89.94
5 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP / Ducati Coventry 1:40.763 7 8 2.714 1.213 88.86
6 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 1:41.273 10 10 3.224 0.510 88.41
7 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:41.551 9 9 3.502 0.278 88.17
8 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 1:42.508 7 7 4.459 0.957 87.35
9 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 1:42.541 11 11 4.492 0.033 87.32
10 121 Mike EDWARDS Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 1:42.602 3 3 4.553 0.061 87.27
11 58 Byron BECKETT Ducati - SAS Racing 1:42.845 10 11 4.796 0.243 87.06
12 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 1:43.070 9 10 5.021 0.225 86.87
13 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 1:43.131 9 9 5.082 0.061 86.82
14 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 1:43.952 10 11 5.903 0.821 86.14
15 11 Louis DAWSON Ducati - Ducati Wolverhampton 1:44.038 9 11 5.989 0.086 86.06
16 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - NWR (Nicky Wilson Racing) 1:44.325 11 11 6.276 0.287 85.83
17 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 1:45.636 7 7 7.587 1.311 84.76
18 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 1:46.589 9 10 8.540 0.953 84.00
19 55 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 1:51.224 8 10 13.175 4.635 80.50
20 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 1:51.891 10 10 13.842 0.667 80.02
21 34 Daniel FOWLER Ducati - Fowler Racing 1:51.891 3 5 13.842 0.000 80.02

Eastern Airways British Sidecar race one - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 7 11:20.730 92.07 1:35.703 2
2 33 2 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 7 11:21.240 0.510 0.510 92.01 1:35.373 2
3 4 3 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 7 11:28.243 7.513 7.003 91.07 1:36.538 2
4 1 4 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 7 11:30.724 9.994 2.481 90.74 1:36.801 2
5 60 5 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 7 11:33.714 12.984 2.990 90.35 1:36.929 2
6 8 6 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 7 11:39.639 18.909 5.925 89.59 1:37.599 2
7 100 7 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 7 11:41.682 20.952 2.043 89.32 1:37.188 2
8 90 8 CLARKE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - 6 10:05.319 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.75 1:39.168 2
9 57 9 BROWN / LAWSON LCR Yamaha - Paymundo.com 6 10:05.967 1 Lap 0.648 88.66 1:38.828 5
10 11 10 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 6 10:07.324 1 Lap 1.357 88.46 1:39.615 3
11 27 W 1 REUTERHOLT / WALL ART Suzuki - Reuterholt Motorsport 6 10:13.634 1 Lap 6.310 87.55 1:40.187 5
12 112 11 JAMES / HOWARD LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 6 10:14.890 1 Lap 1.256 87.37 1:39.835 6
13 99 12 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 6 10:19.636 1 Lap 4.746 86.70 1:41.037 6
14 170 13 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Mick Robinson Racing 6 10:20.661 1 Lap 1.025 86.56 1:40.977 6
15 70 14 ARCHER / CHRISTIE LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 6 10:21.911 1 Lap 1.250 86.38 1:41.345 2
16 44 15 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 6 10:22.381 1 Lap 0.470 86.32 1:41.477 5
17 19 16 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 6 10:27.934 1 Lap 5.553 85.56 1:42.497 6
18 88 17 NICOL / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - 6 10:48.644 1 Lap 20.710 82.82 1:45.594 2
19 10 18 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 6 11:02.873 1 Lap 14.229 81.05 1:47.965 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 2 4:02.048 5 Laps 4 Laps 73.98 1:49.379 1
DNF 73 CHAPLOW / BRIGGS LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 1 1:49.247 6 Laps 1 Lap 81.96
DNF 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Suzuki - Birchall Racing 0

Eastern Airways British Sidecar qualifying - conditions dry


1 16 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Suzuki - Birchall Racing 1:34.897 12 12 94.35
2 77 2 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 1:35.473 6 11 0.576 0.576 93.79
3 4 3 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 1:36.064 7 8 1.167 0.591 93.21
4 33 4 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 1:36.780 7 9 1.883 0.716 92.52
5 60 5 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 1:37.057 8 11 2.160 0.277 92.25
6 1 6 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 1:37.979 5 12 3.082 0.922 91.39
7 8 7 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 1:38.191 13 14 3.294 0.212 91.19
8 100 8 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 1:38.740 4 8 3.843 0.549 90.68
9 32 9 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 1:38.836 10 11 3.939 0.096 90.59
10 73 10 CHAPLOW / BRIGGS LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 1:39.028 7 11 4.131 0.192 90.42
11 27 11 REUTERHOLT / WALL ART Suzuki - Reuterholt Motorsport 1:39.260 8 13 4.363 0.232 90.21
12 90 12 CLARKE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - 1:39.308 7 8 4.411 0.048 90.16
13 11 13 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 1:39.560 4 5 4.663 0.252 89.94
14 99 14 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 1:39.960 11 11 5.063 0.400 89.58
15 112 15 JAMES / HOWARD LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 1:39.999 10 11 5.102 0.039 89.54
16 57 W 1 BROWN / LAWSON LCR Yamaha - Paymundo.com 1:40.575 7 8 5.678 0.576 89.03
17 44 16 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 1:40.826 11 11 5.929 0.251 88.81
18 19 17 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 1:41.009 8 9 6.112 0.183 88.65
19 70 18 ARCHER / CHRISTIE LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 1:41.549 3 11 6.652 0.540 88.17
20 170 19 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Mick Robinson Racing 1:42.400 5 12 7.503 0.851 87.44
21 88 20 NICOL / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - 1:46.923 7 10 12.026 4.523 83.74
22 10 21 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 1:48.043 8 9 13.146 1.120 82.87


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express