NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Donington BSB: All Sunday’s race results



Tyco Suzuki’s PJ Jacobsen out on the track
Tyco Suzuki’s PJ Jacobsen out on the track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbikes race two - conditons dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 20 30:07.355 99.08 1:29.871 5
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 20 30:07.413 0.058 0.058 99.08 1:29.756 5
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 20 30:09.682 2.327 2.269 98.96 1:29.677 6
4 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 30:11.022 3.667 1.340 98.88 1:29.677 5
5 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 30:11.849 4.494 0.827 98.84 1:29.801 5
6 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 30:16.720 9.365 4.871 98.57 1:29.734 5
7 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 30:22.952 15.597 6.232 98.24 1:30.493 3
8 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 30:28.000 20.645 5.048 97.96 1:30.640 3
9 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 30:28.403 21.048 0.403 97.94 1:30.560 3
10 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 20 30:28.705 21.350 0.302 97.93 1:30.544 3
11 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 20 30:29.142 21.787 0.437 97.90 1:30.468 14
12 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 30:36.435 29.080 7.293 97.51 1:30.819 8
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 20 30:44.240 36.885 7.805 97.10 1:31.132 3
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 20 30:45.157 37.802 0.917 97.05 1:31.240 3
15 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 20 30:46.095 38.740 0.938 97.00 1:31.529 6
16 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 20 30:46.979 39.624 0.884 96.96 1:31.643 14
17 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 20 30:53.477 46.122 6.498 96.62 1:31.520 6
18 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 20 31:08.969 1:01.614 15.492 95.82 1:31.840 3
19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 20 31:20.462 1:13.107 11.493 95.23 1:32.862 4
20 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 20 31:20.977 1:13.622 0.515 95.21 1:33.204 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 18 28:32.649 2 Laps 2 Laps 94.11 1:34.282 14
DNF 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 9 14:01.075 11 Laps 9 Laps 95.81 1:31.624 6
DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 5 7:54.421 15 Laps 4 Laps 94.37 1:32.284 3
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 5 8:02.560 15 Laps 8.139 92.78 1:34.568 3

MCE British Superbikes race one - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 20 30:12.264 98.82 1:29.928 6
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 20 30:12.375 0.111 0.111 98.81 1:30.075 5
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 30:12.785 0.521 0.410 98.79 1:30.067 6
4 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 30:19.130 6.866 6.345 98.44 1:30.087 5
5 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 30:23.892 11.628 4.762 98.19 1:29.815 9
6 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 30:30.474 18.210 6.582 97.83 1:30.768 6
7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 30:32.137 19.873 1.663 97.74 1:30.837 2
8 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 20 30:32.689 20.425 0.552 97.71 1:30.861 5
9 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 30:35.753 23.489 3.064 97.55 1:31.021 4
10 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 30:40.814 28.550 5.061 97.28 1:31.234 9
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 20 30:42.356 30.092 1.542 97.20 1:31.400 4
12 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 30:46.121 33.857 3.765 97.00 1:31.067 8
13 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 20 30:46.270 34.006 0.149 97.00 1:31.310 17
14 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 20 30:48.950 36.686 2.680 96.85 1:31.401 3
15 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 20 30:51.985 39.721 3.035 96.70 1:31.426 3
16 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 20 30:55.177 42.913 3.192 96.53 1:31.636 14
17 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 20 31:34.690 1:22.426 39.513 94.52 1:33.294 3
18 51 Jamie POOLE GBR Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 20 31:42.173 1:29.909 7.483 94.14 1:34.111 9
19 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 16 30:56.704 4 Laps 4 Laps 77.16 1:32.393 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 16 27:20.665 4 Laps 87.32 1:33.044 3
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 13 19:58.062 7 Laps 3 Laps 97.16 1:30.187 4
DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 12 18:49.357 8 Laps 1 Lap 95.14 1:32.702 9
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 9 13:57.310 11 Laps 3 Laps 96.24 1:31.946 9
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 7 11:28.097 13 Laps 2 Laps 91.09 1:34.323 4

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 5 1 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 14 21:39.381 96.47 1:31.905 9
2 22 2 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 14 21:41.225 1.844 1.844 96.34 1:32.283 8
3 3 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 14 21:41.422 2.041 0.197 96.32 1:32.166 8
4 1 4 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 14 21:43.014 3.633 1.592 96.20 1:32.316 9
5 77 5 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 14 21:44.976 5.595 1.962 96.06 1:32.297 12
6 81 6 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Team Appleyard Macadam Doodson 14 21:45.365 5.984 0.389 96.03 1:32.681 9
7 88 7 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 14 21:50.286 10.905 4.921 95.67 1:32.688 9
8 34 8 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 21:50.857 11.476 0.571 95.63 1:32.801 9
9 83 9 Danny BUCHAN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 14 22:02.625 23.244 11.768 94.78 1:33.662 9
10 20 10 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 14 22:03.407 24.026 0.782 94.72 1:33.535 13
11 56 C 1 John INGRAM Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 14 22:10.849 31.468 7.442 94.19 1:33.946 5
12 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 14 22:18.179 38.798 7.330 93.68 1:34.297 7
13 69 11 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 14 22:31.485 52.104 13.306 92.75 1:35.501 11
14 13 C 3 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 14 22:38.976 59.595 7.491 92.24 1:35.764 6
15 23 12 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 21:15.172 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.28 1:36.817 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 14 22:02.662 23.281 0.000 94.78 1:33.074 4
DNF 113 C Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 14 22:18.232 38.851 15.570 93.67 1:34.264 7
DNF 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 13 20:22.160 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.24 1:32.703 8
DNF 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 9 13:59.761 5 Laps 4 Laps 95.96 1:32.267 8
DNF 33 C Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 6 9:56.276 8 Laps 3 Laps 90.10 1:36.093 5
DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 5 7:53.335 9 Laps 1 Lap 94.58 1:33.165 4
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 5 8:20.774 9 Laps 27.439 89.40 1:34.086 2
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Honda - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 3 5:04.732 11 Laps 2 Laps 88.15 1:36.863 2
DNF 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 0


Monster Energy British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 34 M3 1 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 14 23:22.016 89.41 1:39.142 12
2 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 14 23:22.297 0.281 0.281 89.39 1:39.013 12
3 17 1 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 14 23:53.243 31.227 30.946 87.46 1:41.260 12
4 40 M3 3 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 14 23:57.166 35.150 3.923 87.22 1:40.850 2
5 3 2 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 14 24:00.479 38.463 3.313 87.02 1:41.566 8
6 80 3 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 14 24:00.618 38.602 0.139 87.01 1:41.317 14
7 35 4 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 14 24:03.992 41.976 3.374 86.81 1:42.410 14
8 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing / Floorcoat UK 14 24:04.003 41.987 0.011 86.81 1:42.443 11
9 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 14 24:22.004 59.988 18.001 85.74 1:42.609 5
10 43 6 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 14 24:29.986 1:07.970 7.982 85.28 1:42.971 6
11 44 7 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 14 24:36.091 1:14.075 6.105 84.92 1:43.835 10
12 64 8 Asher DURHAM Honda - Brindley Machinery / RFID Protect 14 24:41.779 1:19.763 5.688 84.60 1:44.533 5
13 36 9 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 14 24:47.477 1:25.461 5.698 84.27 1:44.459 11
14 79 M3 5 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Duc 14 24:47.506 1:25.490 0.029 84.27 1:44.797 11
15 13 M3 6 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 14 24:48.629 1:26.613 1.123 84.21 1:44.813 2
16 90 10 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 14 24:50.784 1:28.768 2.155 84.09 1:45.163 12
17 65 11 Josh OWENS Honda - JPL / George Roberts 14 24:51.748 1:29.732 0.964 84.03 1:44.989 14
18 77 12 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 14 24:52.266 1:30.250 0.518 84.00 1:45.213 14
19 72 13 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 14 25:04.163 1:42.147 11.897 83.34 1:45.801 10
20 82 14 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 14 25:10.750 1:48.734 6.587 82.98 1:46.342 9
21 18 15 Paul DOBB Honda - PDR 13 23:23.975 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.91 1:46.340 8
22 2 M3 7 Tom BOOTH-AMOS BMS PreM3 - FAB Racing 13 23:30.671 1 Lap 6.696 82.51 1:45.817 12
23 4 16 Louis VALLELEY Honda - Cresswell Racing 13 23:45.316 1 Lap 14.645 81.67 1:48.318 13
24 7 17 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 13 23:49.455 1 Lap 4.139 81.43 1:48.357 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 67 Andy REID Honda - RS Racing 12 19:59.557 2 Laps 1 Lap 89.57 1:39.257 6
DNF 12 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 12 20:25.113 2 Laps 25.556 87.70 1:41.120 11
DNF 41 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 10 17:36.025 4 Laps 2 Laps 84.79 1:43.955 10
DNF 22 Stephanie WADDELOW Honda - SP125 / Flossy Racing 10 17:37.467 4 Laps 1.442 84.67 1:44.571 10
DNF 11 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 3 5:20.416 11 Laps 7 Laps 83.83 1:44.194 2
DNF 66 M3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 2 3:22.848 12 Laps 1 Lap 88.28 1:39.719 2
DNF 24 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 15 23:11.414 96.53 1:32.174 7
2 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 15 23:11.621 0.207 0.207 96.51 1:32.034 9
3 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 15 23:12.589 1.175 0.968 96.45 1:32.056 8
4 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 15 23:16.044 4.630 3.455 96.21 1:32.156 7
5 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 15 23:23.420 12.006 7.376 95.70 1:32.555 5
6 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 15 23:25.084 13.670 1.664 95.59 1:32.721 9
7 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgetts Racing 15 23:25.419 14.005 0.335 95.57 1:32.670 4
8 51 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 15 23:29.458 18.044 4.039 95.29 1:32.816 3
9 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 15 23:31.532 20.118 2.074 95.15 1:33.196 8
10 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 15 23:31.655 20.241 0.123 95.14 1:32.931 8
11 78 Jesse TRAYLER Kawasaki - Morello Services 15 23:32.417 21.003 0.762 95.09 1:33.176 5
12 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 15 23:32.633 21.219 0.216 95.08 1:32.983 9
13 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 15 23:34.814 23.400 2.181 94.93 1:33.271 5
14 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 15 23:37.553 26.139 2.739 94.75 1:33.206 4
15 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 15 23:38.093 26.679 0.540 94.71 1:33.219 6
16 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 15 23:38.379 26.965 0.286 94.69 1:33.325 5
17 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 15 23:39.110 27.696 0.731 94.64 1:33.514 9
18 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 15 23:46.274 34.860 7.164 94.17 1:33.821 9
19 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 15 23:46.659 35.245 0.385 94.14 1:33.917 6
20 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers 15 23:46.807 35.393 0.148 94.13 1:33.476 8
21 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 15 23:56.062 44.648 9.255 93.53 1:34.534 10
22 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 15 23:56.402 44.988 0.340 93.50 1:34.396 8
23 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 15 23:56.720 45.306 0.318 93.48 1:34.666 9
24 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 15 23:56.952 45.538 0.232 93.47 1:34.018 10
25 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 15 24:01.199 49.785 4.247 93.19 1:34.479 10
26 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 15 24:07.592 56.178 6.393 92.78 1:35.280 8
27 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 15 24:08.085 56.671 0.493 92.75 1:34.243 10
28 29 Kingsley RUDDY BMW - KOR Racing 15 24:08.235 56.821 0.150 92.74 1:35.065 10
29 46 Rhalf LO TURCO Kawasaki - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 15 24:24.615 1:13.201 16.380 91.70 1:36.072 4
30 94 Chaz BEALE Kawasaki - Chaz Beale Racing 15 24:42.725 1:31.311 18.110 90.58 1:37.373 5
31 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 15 24:51.275 1:39.861 8.550 90.06 1:35.999 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK Kawasaki - BMC Racing 14 22:21.023 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.48 1:33.976 8
DNF 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 13 20:25.647 2 Laps 1 Lap 94.97 1:33.148 4
DNF 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 13 20:55.534 2 Laps 29.887 92.71 1:35.068 7
DNF 380 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - H&N Racing 10 15:49.322 5 Laps 3 Laps 94.32 1:33.404 5
DNF 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 6 9:39.402 9 Laps 4 Laps 92.72 1:35.043 5
DNF 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 5 7:58.153 10 Laps 1 Lap 93.63 1:34.125 4
DNF 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 4 6:28.213 11 Laps 1 Lap 92.26 1:33.259 3
DNF 67 Stefan CAPPELLA BMW - Motodex Spearmint Rhino 4 6:43.763 11 Laps 15.550 88.70 1:38.065 4
DNF 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 4 6:52.790 11 Laps 9.027 86.77 1:35.357 2

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions dry


1 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 14 22:15.899 93.84 1:34.855 7
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 22:18.637 2.738 2.738 93.64 1:35.031 8
3 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 22:22.159 6.260 3.522 93.40 1:35.201 13
4 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 14 22:22.167 6.268 0.008 93.40 1:35.054 3
5 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 14 22:30.340 14.441 8.173 92.83 1:35.624 9
6 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 22:33.013 17.114 2.673 92.65 1:35.497 5
7 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 14 22:33.079 17.180 0.066 92.64 1:35.803 8
8 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 22:33.265 17.366 0.186 92.63 1:35.517 9
9 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 14 22:34.638 18.739 1.373 92.54 1:35.522 6
10 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 14 22:36.154 20.255 1.516 92.43 1:35.816 11
11 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 14 22:37.704 21.805 1.550 92.33 1:35.861 5
12 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Yamaha 14 22:37.887 21.988 0.183 92.32 1:35.674 5
13 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 14 22:39.667 23.768 1.780 92.20 1:35.782 5
14 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 14 22:41.218 25.319 1.551 92.09 1:35.985 5
15 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Allied Racing 14 22:41.632 25.733 0.414 92.06 1:35.921 10
16 36 Bradley HUGHES Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 22:48.833 32.934 7.201 91.58 1:36.677 5
17 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 14 22:49.118 33.219 0.285 91.56 1:36.016 9
18 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO Racing Developments 14 22:50.816 34.917 1.698 91.45 1:36.908 8
19 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 14 22:54.176 38.277 3.360 91.22 1:36.967 4
20 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 14 22:54.891 38.992 0.715 91.17 1:36.953 5
21 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 23:00.039 44.140 5.148 90.83 1:37.629 10
22 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 23:05.162 49.263 5.123 90.50 1:37.532 4
23 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 14 23:12.417 56.518 7.255 90.03 1:38.135 8
24 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 14 23:14.138 58.239 1.721 89.92 1:37.242 5
25 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 14 23:18.447 1:02.548 4.309 89.64 1:37.858 4
26 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 14 23:19.080 1:03.181 0.633 89.60 1:38.235 14
27 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 14 23:19.777 1:03.878 0.697 89.55 1:38.636 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 13 21:19.830 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.95 1:36.819 8
DNF 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 19:41.761 2 Laps 1 Lap 90.92 1:35.998 6
DNF 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 11 18:25.036 3 Laps 1 Lap 89.13 1:38.953 3
DNF 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 10 16:39.783 4 Laps 1 Lap 89.56 1:37.367 5
DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 8 12:57.726 6 Laps 2 Laps 92.10 1:35.977 6
DNF 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Newnan Racing 8 13:08.056 6 Laps 10.330 90.90 1:36.979 5
DNF 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 6 9:40.414 8 Laps 2 Laps 92.56 1:34.628 5
DNF 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 6 9:56.283 8 Laps 15.869 90.10 1:37.420 3
DNF 193 Dale THOMAS Kawasaki - Fast Rads Raciing 6 10:12.927 8 Laps 16.644 87.65 1:39.282 5
DNF 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 2 3:20.781 12 Laps 4 Laps 89.19 1:37.408 2
DNF 55 Aaron CLARKE Kawasaki - AC Racing 1 1:55.548 13 Laps 1 Lap 77.49 1:55.548 1

Triumph Triple Challenge race two - conditions dry

1 66 1 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 10 16:05.483 92.74 1:35.768 4
2 55 2 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 10 16:09.828 4.345 4.345 92.33 1:35.932 4
3 91 3 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 10 16:11.294 5.811 1.466 92.19 1:36.263 7
4 3 4 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 10 16:12.204 6.721 0.910 92.10 1:36.446 6
5 111 C 1 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 10 16:18.090 12.607 5.886 91.55 1:36.089 10
6 22 C 2 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 10 16:18.497 13.014 0.407 91.51 1:36.681 5
7 19 C 3 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing / Jack Lilly Triumph 10 16:20.737 15.254 2.240 91.30 1:37.030 4
8 2 C 4 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 10 16:21.387 15.904 0.650 91.24 1:37.074 4
9 37 C 5 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 10 16:29.726 24.243 8.339 90.47 1:37.341 10
10 43 5 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 10 16:30.797 25.314 1.071 90.37 1:37.570 10
11 88 C 6 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 10 16:31.070 25.587 0.273 90.35 1:38.020 7
12 15 6 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 10 16:37.756 32.273 6.686 89.74 1:38.650 6
13 69 7 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 10 16:39.751 34.268 1.995 89.56 1:38.778 4
14 34 8 Josh DALEY Triumph - Bikesport News 10 16:39.968 34.485 0.217 89.54 1:38.233 9
15 7 C 7 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 10 16:41.394 35.911 1.426 89.41 1:38.923 9
16 74 C 8 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 10 16:44.717 39.234 3.323 89.12 1:39.158 7
17 33 C 9 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 10 16:51.773 46.290 7.056 88.50 1:39.358 8
18 21 C 10 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 10 16:54.485 49.002 2.712 88.26 1:40.311 4
19 44 C 11 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 10 16:56.020 50.537 1.535 88.13 1:40.673 3
20 85 C 12 Andrew LUND Triumph - Buntons Plant Racing 10 16:58.028 52.545 2.008 87.95 1:40.005 9
21 18 C 13 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 10 17:03.288 57.805 5.260 87.50 1:40.544 10
22 25 C 14 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 10 17:03.598 58.115 0.310 87.48 1:40.456 9
23 131 9 Oliver HILL Triumph - Fastline Racing 10 17:04.127 58.644 0.529 87.43 1:39.557 8
24 71 C 15 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 10 17:12.727 1:07.244 8.600 86.70 1:41.312 3
25 912 C 16 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 9 16:47.728 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.97 1:50.148 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 30 C Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 7 12:13.731 3 Laps 2 Laps 85.42 1:43.732 6
DNF 17 C Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 5 8:22.718 5 Laps 2 Laps 89.06 1:38.498 4
DNF 89 C Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 1 1:41.437 9 Laps 4 Laps 88.27 1:41.437 1
DNF 27 C Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 0
DNF 31 C Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 0

Ducati TriOptions848 Challenge race two - conditons dry


1 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 10 15:58.412 93.43 1:34.753 7
2 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry / JHP 10 15:58.644 0.232 0.232 93.40 1:34.674 10
3 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 10 16:03.939 5.527 5.295 92.89 1:35.671 5
4 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP / Ducati Coventry 10 16:06.183 7.771 2.244 92.67 1:35.726 3
5 121 Mike EDWARDS Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 10 16:11.946 13.534 5.763 92.12 1:35.365 6
6 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 10 16:12.043 13.631 0.097 92.11 1:35.940 5
7 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 10 16:18.785 20.373 6.742 91.48 1:36.732 4
8 34 Daniel FOWLER Ducati - Fowler Racing 10 16:20.110 21.698 1.325 91.36 1:36.577 5
9 62 Sam WEST Ducati - Italsport 10 16:24.663 26.251 4.553 90.93 1:37.291 10
10 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 10 16:25.205 26.793 0.542 90.88 1:37.351 4
11 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 10 16:29.702 31.290 4.497 90.47 1:37.386 5
12 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 10 16:39.465 41.053 9.763 89.59 1:38.542 9
13 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 10 16:44.039 45.627 4.574 89.18 1:38.881 8
14 11 Louis DAWSON Ducati - Ducati Wolverhampton 10 16:44.913 46.501 0.874 89.10 1:38.756 6
15 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 10 16:45.024 46.612 0.111 89.09 1:39.105 7
16 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - NWR (Nicky Wilson Racing) 10 16:53.207 54.795 8.183 88.37 1:39.020 4
17 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 10 16:58.303 59.891 5.096 87.93 1:40.220 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 7 12:13.260 3 Laps 3 Laps 85.48 1:42.978 2
DNF 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 1 1:41.926 9 Laps 6 Laps 87.85 1:41.926 1
DNF 25 Dennis HOBBS Ducati - Hobbs Racing 0

Eastern Airways British Sidecar race two - conditions dry

1 77 1 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 10 16:11.209 92.19 1:36.009 3
2 60 2 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 10 16:24.119 12.910 12.910 90.98 1:36.802 3
3 1 3 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 10 16:25.865 14.656 1.746 90.82 1:37.185 5
4 4 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 16:28.327 17.118 2.462 90.60 1:36.805 7
5 90 5 CLARKE / SHARP LCR Suzuki - 10 16:35.274 24.065 6.947 89.96 1:37.934 4
6 112 6 JAMES / HOWARD LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 10 16:40.597 29.388 5.323 89.49 1:38.273 3
7 99 7 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - 10 16:52.548 41.339 11.951 88.43 1:39.055 3
8 32 8 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 10 16:54.422 43.213 1.874 88.27 1:39.163 3
9 170 9 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Mick Robinson Racing 10 16:54.944 43.735 0.522 88.22 1:39.688 10
10 44 10 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 10 16:57.558 46.349 2.614 87.99 1:39.960 3
11 70 11 ARCHER / CHRISTIE LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 10 17:06.825 55.616 9.267 87.20 1:40.532 7
12 19 12 GUY / RANSLEY LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 17:23.488 1:12.279 16.663 85.81 1:40.222 5
13 88 13 NICOL / CONNELL LCR Suzuki - 10 17:40.883 1:29.674 17.395 84.40 1:43.239 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 57 BROWN / LAWSON LCR Yamaha - Paymundo.com 7 11:39.018 3 Laps 3 Laps 89.67 1:37.680 5
DNF 27 W REUTERHOLT / WALL ART Suzuki - Reuterholt Motorsport 5 8:41.553 5 Laps 2 Laps 85.84 1:40.291 3
DNF 8 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 4 7:12.572 6 Laps 1 Lap 82.80 1:37.728 3
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - WPS Racing 4 7:18.266 6 Laps 5.694 81.72 1:38.020 3
DNF 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 4 7:32.938 6 Laps 14.672 79.07 1:46.009 3
DNF 73 CHAPLOW / BRIGGS LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 2 3:41.921 8 Laps 2 Laps 80.69 1:54.578 1
DNF 11 GILBERT / MOORE LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 1 2:16.594 9 Laps 1 Lap 65.55
DNF 33 HEGARTY / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 0




BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express