NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Knockhill BSB: All Saturday’s qualifying times



Tyco Suzuki rider PJ Jacobsen out on the track
Tyco Suzuki rider PJ Jacobsen out on the track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbikes qualifying - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 48.995 48.624 48.333
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 48.871 48.645 48.343
3 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 48.966 48.769 48.649
4 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 49.497 49.149 48.983
5 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 49.315 49.203 48.986
6 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 49.606 49.068 49.068
7 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 49.550 49.122 49.171
8 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 49.612 49.181 49.204
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 49.582 49.276 49.320
10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 49.617 49.070 49.713
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 49.511 49.306
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 49.538 49.380
13 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 49.589 49.423
14 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 49.757 49.479
15 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 49.756 49.548
16 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 49.822 49.549
17 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 49.778 49.608
18 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 49.755 49.619
19 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 49.955
20 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 50.024
21 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 50.063
22 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 50.335
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 50.918
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 51.034
25 14 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 52.306
26 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles

MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions damp

1 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 50.132 37 37 91.29
2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 50.638 23 23 0.506 0.506 90.38
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 51.114 37 37 0.982 0.476 89.54
4 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 51.313 25 30 1.181 0.199 89.19
5 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 51.468 22 23 1.336 0.155 88.92
6 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 51.515 28 28 1.383 0.047 88.84
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 51.542 24 24 1.410 0.027 88.79
8 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 51.818 26 26 1.686 0.276 88.32
9 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 52.088 30 30 1.956 0.270 87.86
10 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 52.236 19 23 2.104 0.148 87.61
11 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 52.460 10 12 2.328 0.224 87.24
12 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 52.972 29 30 2.840 0.512 86.39
13 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 53.214 21 26 3.082 0.242 86.00
14 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 53.263 29 30 3.131 0.049 85.92
15 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 53.614 11 12 3.482 0.351 85.36
16 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 53.726 24 26 3.594 0.112 85.18
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 50.132) = 53.891
17 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 53.910 23 24 3.778 0.184 84.89
18 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 54.000 12 13 3.868 0.090 84.75
19 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 54.271 19 24 4.139 0.271 84.33
20 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 54.510 18 24 4.378 0.239 83.96
21 14 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 54.565 25 27 4.433 0.055 83.87
22 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 54.607 13 14 4.475 0.042 83.81
23 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 54.714 15 16 4.582 0.107 83.64
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 56.639 20 22 6.507 1.925 80.80
25 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - STEL Suzuki 58.558 10 13 8.426 1.919 78.15

Motorpoint British Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 15 1 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 13 11:29.686 86.26 50.526 7
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 13 11:32.551 2.865 2.865 85.91 50.972 11
3 5 3 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 13 11:33.408 3.722 0.857 85.80 51.207 11
4 81 4 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 13 11:34.769 5.083 1.361 85.63 51.186 7
5 2 5 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 13 11:35.727 6.041 0.958 85.51 51.243 7
6 47 6 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 11:35.771 6.085 0.044 85.51 51.203 7
7 3 7 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 13 11:35.935 6.249 0.164 85.49 51.153 7
8 20 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 13 11:36.160 6.474 0.225 85.46 51.077 7
9 12 9 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Techcare / Profile 13 11:36.737 7.051 0.577 85.39 51.176 7
10 65 10 David PATON Yamaha - Double M Racing 13 11:36.968 7.282 0.231 85.36 51.310 8
11 7 11 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 13 11:37.586 7.900 0.618 85.29 51.167 7
12 88 12 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 11:38.032 8.346 0.446 85.23 51.249 8
13 94 13 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 13 11:39.925 10.239 1.893 85.00 51.489 6
14 77 14 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 13 11:40.830 11.144 0.905 84.89 51.600 6
15 23 15 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 11:47.772 18.086 6.942 84.06 51.803 7
16 27 C 1 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 13 11:47.848 18.162 0.076 84.05 51.941 7
17 85 16 Nikki COATES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 13 11:50.624 20.938 2.776 83.72 52.217 9
18 11 17 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 11:50.709 21.023 0.085 83.71 51.975 6
19 13 C 2 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 13 11:51.810 22.124 1.101 83.58 52.170 9
20 113 C 3 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 13 11:54.793 25.107 2.983 83.23 52.259 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 10 9:12.568 3 Laps 3 Laps 82.82 52.340 10
DNF 52 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 3 3:02.938 10 Laps 7 Laps 75.05 59.514 1
DNF 46 C Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 0
DNF 1 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 0
DNF 22 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 0

Motorpoint British Supersport qualifying - conditions damp

1 3 1 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 50.185 25 29 91.19
2 81 2 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 50.224 29 30 0.039 0.039 91.12
3 1 3 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 50.338 24 25 0.153 0.114 90.92
4 15 4 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 50.417 18 29 0.232 0.079 90.77
5 22 5 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 50.551 25 29 0.366 0.134 90.53
6 34 6 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 50.577 27 29 0.392 0.026 90.49
7 47 7 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 50.762 23 26 0.577 0.185 90.16
8 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 50.813 28 31 0.628 0.051 90.07
9 20 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 50.879 19 26 0.694 0.066 89.95
10 12 9 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Techcare / Profile 50.885 22 24 0.700 0.006 89.94
11 2 10 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 50.950 26 28 0.765 0.065 89.82
12 88 11 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 51.040 21 23 0.855 0.090 89.67
13 65 12 David PATON Yamaha - Double M Racing 51.149 13 23 0.964 0.109 89.47
14 5 13 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 51.245 5 8 1.060 0.096 89.31
15 94 14 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 51.254 22 28 1.069 0.009 89.29
16 7 15 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 51.481 20 22 1.296 0.227 88.90
17 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 51.584 15 16 1.399 0.103 88.72
18 23 16 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 51.680 25 27 1.495 0.096 88.55
19 11 17 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 51.766 23 25 1.581 0.086 88.41
20 77 18 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 52.386 12 15 2.201 0.620 87.36
21 85 19 Nikki COATES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 52.408 22 27 2.223 0.022 87.32
22 8 20 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 52.442 21 22 2.257 0.034 87.27
23 52 21 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 52.507 21 21 2.322 0.065 87.16
24 4 C 3 Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR Performance / Espania Racing 52.523 21 26 2.338 0.016 87.13
25 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 52.873 21 26 2.688 0.350 86.56
26 113 C 5 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 53.018 6 8 2.833 0.145 86.32
27 17 C 6 Robbie STEWART Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 53.353 14 19 3.168 0.335 85.78

Monster Energy British Motostar qualifying one - conditions dry

1 95 M3 1 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 58.998 20 21 77.57
2 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 59.012 19 19 0.014 0.014 77.55
3 17 1 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 59.282 19 24 0.284 0.270 77.20
4 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 59.347 22 23 0.349 0.065 77.11
5 80 2 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 59.516 24 24 0.518 0.169 76.89
6 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 59.701 21 21 0.703 0.185 76.66
7 88 4 Lewis ROLLO Honda - Lewis Rollo Racing 59.881 20 22 0.883 0.180 76.43
8 12 5 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 59.890 21 21 0.892 0.009 76.41
9 34 M3 4 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 59.909 14 14 0.911 0.019 76.39
10 10 6 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 1:00.331 23 23 1.333 0.422 75.86
11 86 7 Bradley HUGHES KTM - Creswell Racing 1:00.489 20 20 1.491 0.158 75.66
12 22 8 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 1:00.818 19 21 1.820 0.329 75.25
13 77 9 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 1:01.168 22 23 2.170 0.350 74.82
14 72 10 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:01.241 19 20 2.243 0.073 74.73
15 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:01.466 23 24 2.468 0.225 74.46
16 35 11 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:01.686 17 22 2.688 0.220 74.19
17 36 12 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:01.781 13 16 2.783 0.095 74.08
18 41 13 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:02.551 13 13 3.553 0.770 73.16
19 27 14 Thomas LODGE Honda - RS Racing 1:03.109 12 15 4.111 0.558 72.52
20 64 15 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:03.264 20 20 4.266 0.155 72.34
21 44 16 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:03.490 19 21 4.492 0.226 72.08
22 65 17 Josh OWENS Honda - Trax Hydraulics 1:04.299 22 22 5.301 0.809 71.17
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 58.998) = 1:04.897
23 21 18 Jason DOUGLAS Honda - Banks Racing 1:05.968 4 6 6.970 1.669 69.37
24 4 19 Paul McCARTNEY Honda - 1:08.997 4 4 9.999 3.029 66.33

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 group A combined qualifying

1 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 50.293 21 0
2 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 50.506 22 0 0.213 0.213
3 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 50.863 22 59.044 8 0.570 0.357
4 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 50.956 20 0 0.663 0.093
5 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 51.009 19 0 0.716 0.053
6 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 51.115 19 0 0.822 0.106
7 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 51.318 11 1:03.750 3 1.025 0.203
8 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 51.347 20 0 1.054 0.029
9 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 51.390 22 57.826 14 1.097 0.043
10 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 51.448 19 55.909 10 1.155 0.058
11 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 51.500 22 0 1.207 0.052
12 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 51.567 22 57.046 11 1.274 0.067
13 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 51.567 15 59.943 6 1.274 0.000
14 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 51.595 20 0 1.302 0.028
15 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 51.807 19 55.964 13 1.514 0.212
16 42 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 51.963 18 0 1.670 0.156
17 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 52.665 21 58.528 11 2.372 0.702

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 group B combined qualifying

1 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 50.236 19 56.872 15
2 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 50.670 19 0 0.434 0.434
3 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 50.676 21 55.652 9 0.440 0.006
4 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 50.683 19 0 0.447 0.007
5 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 50.692 19 0 0.456 0.009
6 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 50.799 19 55.662 13 0.563 0.107
7 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 50.802 21 57.273 17 0.566 0.003
8 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 50.887 22 0 0.651 0.085
9 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 50.925 20 55.336 17 0.689 0.038
10 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 50.997 19 0 0.761 0.072
11 151 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 51.131 21 0 0.895 0.134
12 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 51.386 14 55.274 16 1.150 0.255
13 9 Marshall NEILL Kawasaki - Ryan McGill Joinery 51.407 18 0 1.171 0.021
14 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 51.478 21 55.096 15 1.242 0.071
15 115 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 51.645 23 56.393 19 1.409 0.167
16 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 51.734 18 55.495 18 1.498 0.089
17 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 51.766 17 55.532 12 1.530 0.032
18 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 51.792 21 56.671 18 1.556 0.026
19 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 51.812 20 55.403 18 1.576 0.020
20 39 Roy HOUSTON Kawasaki - Kirkaldy Kawasaki 52.366 19 57.263 10 2.130 0.554
21 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 52.696 20 58.061 8 2.460 0.330
22 43 Bryce VAN HOOF Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 53.251 17 58.270 7 3.015 0.555

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 last change qualifier - conditions wet

1 39 1 Roy HOUSTON Kawasaki - Kirkaldy Kawasaki 10 9:50.511 77.50 57.926 10
2 115 2 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 10 9:50.750 0.239 0.239 77.47 57.840 9
3 26 3 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 10 9:56.668 6.157 5.918 76.70 58.656 8
4 19 4 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 10 10:01.082 10.571 4.414 76.14 57.770 10
5 80 5 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 10 10:01.134 10.623 0.052 76.13 58.285 10
6 81 6 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 10 10:07.007 16.496 5.873 75.39 58.963 10
7 62 7 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 10 10:10.736 20.225 3.729 74.93 59.325 6
8 42 8 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 10 10:25.137 34.626 14.401 73.21 57.938 7
9 23 9 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 10 10:25.555 35.044 0.418 73.16 1:00.949 8
10 43 10 Bryce VAN HOOF Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 10 10:26.180 35.669 0.625 73.09 1:00.869 7
11 514 11 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 10 10:27.523 37.012 1.343 72.93 1:01.337 8
12 10 12 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 10 10:33.894 43.383 6.371 72.20 1:01.659 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 2 2:09.503 8 Laps 8 Laps 70.68 1:03.314 2

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group B - conditions damp

1 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 55.096 14 15 83.06
2 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 55.274 13 16 0.178 0.178 82.80
3 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 55.336 15 17 0.240 0.062 82.70
4 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 55.403 17 18 0.307 0.067 82.60
5 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 55.495 14 18 0.399 0.092 82.47
6 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 55.532 11 12 0.436 0.037 82.41
7 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 55.652 6 9 0.556 0.120 82.23
8 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 55.662 12 13 0.566 0.010 82.22
9 115 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 56.393 17 19 1.297 0.731 81.15
10 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 56.671 16 18 1.575 0.278 80.76
11 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 56.872 12 15 1.776 0.201 80.47
12 39 Roy HOUSTON Kawasaki - Kirkaldy Kawasaki 57.263 9 10 2.167 0.391 79.92
13 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 57.273 17 17 2.177 0.010 79.91
14 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 58.061 6 8 2.965 0.788 78.82
15 43 Bryce VAN HOOF Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 58.270 6 7 3.174 0.209 78.54

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying two group A - conditions damp

1 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 55.909 9 10 81.86
2 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 55.964 13 13 0.055 0.055 81.78
3 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 57.046 10 11 1.137 1.082 80.22
4 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 57.826 14 14 1.917 0.780 79.14
5 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 58.528 10 11 2.619 0.702 78.19
6 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 59.044 7 8 3.135 0.516 77.51
7 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 59.943 4 6 4.034 0.899 76.35
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 55.909) = 1:01.499
8 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:03.750 2 3 7.841 3.807 71.79

Pirelli National Superstock 600 group A combined qualifying

1 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 51.710 19 53.703 18
2 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 51.713 20 53.385 13 0.003 0.003
3 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 51.788 19 51.972 9 0.078 0.075
4 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 51.859 21 52.621 16 0.149 0.071
5 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 52.227 19 52.442 15 0.517 0.368
6 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 52.400 19 53.100 10 0.690 0.173
7 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 52.543 21 53.399 14 0.833 0.143
8 12 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI.com 52.952 21 52.708 18 0.998 0.165
9 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 52.815 22 52.846 19 1.105 0.107
10 134 John DEAN Suzuki - John Dean Racing 53.384 18 52.887 19 1.177 0.072
11 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 52.909 21 53.080 10 1.199 0.022
12 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Gearlink Kawasaki 53.161 20 52.961 20 1.251 0.052
13 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 53.168 20 53.307 19 1.458 0.207
14 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 53.237 22 53.572 19 1.527 0.069
15 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 53.546 19 53.294 16 1.584 0.057
16 9 Callum PATERSON Yamaha - Callum Paterson Racing 53.528 21 53.754 12 1.818 0.234
17 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 53.971 19 53.581 22 1.871 0.053
18 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 53.967 20 54.154 18 2.257 0.386
19 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 54.089 19 54.007 20 2.297 0.040
20 77 Jodie CHALK Triumph - Jodie Chalk Racing 54.451 16 55.073 18 2.741 0.444

Pirelli National Superstock 600 group B combined qualifying

1 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 51.973 15 57.158 4
2 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 52.168 21 54.893 10 0.195 0.195
3 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 52.177 18 54.246 4 0.204 0.009
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 52.278 20 54.773 10 0.305 0.101
5 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 52.333 18 54.082 7 0.360 0.055
6 49 Paul McCLUNG Kawasaki - McClung Racing 52.544 18 53.969 8 0.571 0.211
7 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 52.620 17 55.366 6 0.647 0.076
8 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 52.648 18 53.201 8 0.675 0.028
9 42 Luke JOHNSTON Yamaha - Graphics Unlimited Yamaha 52.904 17 58.648 3 0.931 0.256
10 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 53.086 12 54.083 8 1.113 0.182
11 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 53.107 21 54.005 8 1.134 0.021
12 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 53.125 13 0 1.152 0.018
13 10 Jamie PATTERSON Suzuki - RPM Performance 53.153 15 54.578 8 1.180 0.028
14 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 53.371 11 1 1.398 0.218
15 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 53.388 16 55.139 3 1.415 0.017
16 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 53.814 18 55.196 7 1.841 0.426
17 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 53.839 16 55.048 5 1.866 0.025
18 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - CJT Racing 54.022 4 56.311 5 2.049 0.183
19 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 54.248 20 55.306 7 2.275 0.226
20 97 Sammi TASKER Suzuki - Team Tasker 54.375 17 58.828 6 2.402 0.127
21 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 54.772 19 59.601 5 2.799 0.397
22 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 54.784 20 55.810 5 2.811 0.012
23 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 55.445 18 54.923 11 2.950 0.139

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying two group A - conditions damp

1 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 51.972 8 9 88.06
2 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 52.442 14 15 0.470 0.470 87.27
3 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 52.621 9 16 0.649 0.179 86.97
4 12 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI.com 52.708 15 18 0.736 0.087 86.83
5 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 52.846 14 19 0.874 0.138 86.60
6 134 John DEAN Suzuki - John Dean Racing 52.887 16 19 0.915 0.041 86.53
7 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Gearlink Kawasaki 52.961 17 20 0.989 0.074 86.41
8 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 53.080 10 10 1.108 0.119 86.22
9 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 53.100 5 10 1.128 0.020 86.19
10 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 53.294 14 16 1.322 0.194 85.87
11 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 53.307 16 19 1.335 0.013 85.85
12 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 53.385 5 13 1.413 0.078 85.73
13 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 53.399 8 14 1.427 0.014 85.70
14 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 53.572 18 19 1.600 0.173 85.43
15 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 53.581 19 22 1.609 0.009 85.41
16 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 53.703 9 18 1.731 0.122 85.22
17 9 Callum PATERSON Yamaha - Callum Paterson Racing 53.754 9 12 1.782 0.051 85.14
18 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 54.007 9 20 2.035 0.253 84.74
19 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 54.154 10 18 2.182 0.147 84.51
20 77 Jodie CHALK Triumph - Jodie Chalk Racing 55.073 17 18 3.101 0.919 83.10

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying two group B - conditions damp

1 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 53.201 7 8 86.02
2 49 Paul McCLUNG Kawasaki - McClung Racing 53.969 5 8 0.768 0.768 84.80
3 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 54.005 7 8 0.804 0.036 84.74
4 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 54.082 6 7 0.881 0.077 84.62
5 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 54.083 6 8 0.882 0.001 84.62
6 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 54.246 3 4 1.045 0.163 84.37
7 10 Jamie PATTERSON Suzuki - RPM Performance 54.578 5 8 1.377 0.332 83.85
8 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 54.773 4 10 1.572 0.195 83.55
9 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 54.893 3 10 1.692 0.120 83.37
10 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 54.923 5 11 1.722 0.030 83.33
11 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 55.048 4 5 1.847 0.125 83.14
12 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 55.139 2 3 1.938 0.091 83.00
13 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 55.196 4 7 1.995 0.057 82.91
14 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 55.306 6 7 2.105 0.110 82.75
15 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 55.366 5 6 2.165 0.060 82.66
16 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 55.810 4 5 2.609 0.444 82.00
17 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - CJT Racing 56.311 4 5 3.110 0.501 81.27
18 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 57.158 3 4 3.957 0.847 80.07
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 53.201) = 58.521
19 42 Luke JOHNSTON Yamaha - Graphics Unlimited Yamaha 58.648 2 3 5.447 1.490 78.03
20 97 Sammi TASKER Suzuki - Team Tasker 58.828 5 6 5.627 0.180 77.79
21 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 59.601 4 5 6.400 0.773 76.79
22 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 last chance qualifier - conditions wet

1 96 1 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 12 12:07.575 75.48 59.563 10
2 9 2 Callum PATERSON Yamaha - Callum Paterson Racing 12 12:08.260 0.685 0.685 75.41 59.352 12
3 88 3 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 12 12:12.096 4.521 3.836 75.01 59.821 9
4 61 4 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 12 12:15.618 8.043 3.522 74.65 1:00.056 12
5 27 5 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 12 12:22.581 15.006 6.963 73.95 1:00.002 6
6 64 6 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 12 12:23.079 15.504 0.498 73.91 1:00.763 6
7 100 7 Connor TAGG Yamaha - CJT Racing 12 12:27.123 19.548 4.044 73.51 1:00.788 11
8 75 8 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 12 12:29.481 21.906 2.358 73.27 1:01.227 9
9 55 9 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 12 12:32.450 24.875 2.969 72.98 1:00.692 5
10 80 10 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 12 12:34.670 27.095 2.220 72.77 1:00.085 12
11 34 11 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 12 12:36.337 28.762 1.667 72.61 1:00.896 11
12 52 12 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 12 12:37.625 30.050 1.288 72.49 1:01.484 11
13 4 13 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 12 12:41.934 34.359 4.309 72.08 1:02.121 11
14 77 14 Jodie CHALK Triumph - Jodie Chalk Racing 12 12:43.576 36.001 1.642 71.92 1:02.319 10
15 24 15 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 11 12:39.985 1 Lap 1 Lap 66.24 1:07.511 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 0

KMSC Superstock 600 race one - conditions wet

1 3 1 Angus MEARNS Yamaha - PD & MS Wilton Group 6 6:32.698 69.92 1:00.669 5
2 91 2 Cathal LAVERTY Yamaha - Laverty Racing 6 6:36.740 4.042 4.042 69.21 1:01.225 6
3 16 3 Ian RUMNEY Yamaha - Topsigns 6 6:39.642 6.944 2.902 68.71 1:02.664 5
4 96 4 Grant CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 96 Squared 6 6:41.179 8.481 1.537 68.44 1:01.442 6
5 88 5 Graham PIRIE Yamaha - V G Mathers Transport Aberdeen 6 6:41.782 9.084 0.603 68.34 1:02.229 6
6 22 6 Sean COOPER Yamaha - Jim Allan Motorcycles 6 6:42.891 10.193 1.109 68.15 1:02.734 6
7 18 7 Andy DUNNET Yamaha - 6 6:43.240 10.542 0.349 68.09 1:02.737 6
8 97 8 Sammi TASKER Suzuki - Motorcycle Law Scotland / YPE 6 6:44.172 11.474 0.932 67.94 1:03.085 6
9 17 9 Patrick FOREMAN Yamaha - Doorman Racing 6 6:45.991 13.293 1.819 67.63 1:03.567 6
10 20 10 Mark HERITAGE Kawasaki - 6 6:46.300 13.602 0.309 67.58 1:02.687 6
11 92 11 Owen FOZZARD Yamaha - 6 6:46.447 13.749 0.147 67.56 1:03.349 6
12 28 12 Adam BELL Kawasaki - Topsigns Racing 6 6:47.027 14.329 0.580 67.46 1:03.508 6
13 11 13 Paul BOWEN Yamaha - 6 6:50.326 17.628 3.299 66.92 1:03.792 6
14 80 14 Matt POLANSKI Kawasaki - TT Dynotune and Ambler Engine Develo 6 6:54.297 21.599 3.971 66.28 1:04.692 6
15 47 15 Tony WILSON Yamaha - Riase Power Subsea Solutions 6 6:55.635 22.937 1.338 66.06 1:05.401 5
16 32 16 Matthew KERR Yamaha - KerDec 6 7:04.217 31.519 8.582 64.73 1:07.252 6
17 7 17 Steven CURRIE Kawasaki - BJM Décor & Home Improvements 6 7:05.469 32.771 1.252 64.54 1:07.426 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 67 Robert SMART Suzuki - 4 5:12.125 2 Laps 2 Laps 58.65 1:03.204 3
DNF 27 Bruce SMART Yamaha - 0
DNF 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 0
DNF 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Autocare (Turriff) 0
DNF 14 James BARRETT Triumph - 0
DNF 36 Mark CUMMING Yamaha - 0

KMSC Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 30 Liam SHELLCOCK Yamaha - Tralee Bay Holidays 54.257 5 6 84.35
2 27 Bruce SMART Yamaha - 54.590 15 15 0.333 0.333 83.83
3 3 Angus MEARNS Yamaha - PD & MS Wilton Group 54.660 15 15 0.403 0.070 83.73
4 16 Ian RUMNEY Yamaha - Topsigns 54.669 11 12 0.412 0.009 83.71
5 92 Owen FOZZARD Yamaha - 54.849 12 13 0.592 0.180 83.44
6 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Autocare (Turriff) 54.959 11 14 0.702 0.110 83.27
7 97 Sammi TASKER Suzuki - Motorcycle Law Scotland / YPE 54.995 11 15 0.738 0.036 83.22
8 96 Grant CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 96 Squared 55.236 12 15 0.979 0.241 82.85
9 91 Cathal LAVERTY Yamaha - Laverty Racing 55.245 16 16 0.988 0.009 82.84
10 22 Sean COOPER Yamaha - Jim Allan Motorcycles 55.503 13 16 1.246 0.258 82.45
11 88 Graham PIRIE Yamaha - V G Mathers Transport Aberdeen 55.668 13 14 1.411 0.165 82.21
12 18 Andy DUNNET Yamaha - 55.691 9 10 1.434 0.023 82.18
13 47 Tony WILSON Yamaha - Riase Power Subsea Solutions 55.827 12 15 1.570 0.136 81.98
14 80 Matt POLANSKI Kawasaki - TT Dynotune and Ambler Engine Developmen 55.969 13 16 1.712 0.142 81.77
15 20 Mark HERITAGE Kawasaki - 56.135 7 8 1.878 0.166 81.53
16 28 Adam BELL Kawasaki - Topsigns Racing 56.306 7 10 2.049 0.171 81.28
17 17 Patrick FOREMAN Yamaha - Doorman Racing 57.191 15 16 2.934 0.885 80.02
18 67 Robert SMART Suzuki - 57.372 7 15 3.115 0.181 79.77
19 32 Matthew KERR Yamaha - KerDec 58.107 11 12 3.850 0.735 78.76
20 21 Grant REID Triumph - Quarry Brae (UK) Ltd 58.306 14 15 4.049 0.199 78.49
21 7 Steven CURRIE Kawasaki - BJM Décor & Home Improvements 58.428 11 13 4.171 0.122 78.33
22 11 Paul BOWEN Yamaha - 58.578 3 6 4.321 0.150 78.13
23 12 George MCCOMBIE Triumph - GMC Quality Enterprises LTD 1:12.072 7 10 17.815 13.494 63.

KMSC Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry


1 91 Cathal LAVERTY Yamaha - Laverty Racing 59.818 14 15 76.51
2 67 Robert SMART Suzuki - 1:00.660 13 14 0.842 0.842 75.44
3 22 Sean COOPER Yamaha - Jim Allan Motorcycles 1:00.922 12 14 1.104 0.262 75.12
4 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Autocare (Turriff) 1:01.160 11 14 1.342 0.238 74.83
5 27 Bruce SMART Yamaha - 1:01.492 5 5 1.674 0.332 74.42
6 20 Mark HERITAGE Kawasaki - 1:01.682 10 10 1.864 0.190 74.19
7 96 Grant CAMPBELL Kawasaki - 96 Squared 1:01.717 9 12 1.899 0.035 74.15
8 80 Matt POLANSKI Kawasaki - TT Dynotune and Ambler Engine Developmen 1:01.718 14 14 1.900 0.001 74.15
9 47 Tony WILSON Yamaha - Riase Power Subsea Solutions 1:01.980 13 14 2.162 0.262 73.84
10 88 Graham PIRIE Yamaha - V G Mathers Transport Aberdeen 1:02.208 8 12 2.390 0.228 73.57
11 18 Andy DUNNET Yamaha - 1:02.257 4 6 2.439 0.049 73.51
12 11 Paul BOWEN Yamaha - 1:02.810 8 9 2.992 0.553 72.86
13 92 Owen FOZZARD Yamaha - 1:03.002 6 7 3.184 0.192 72.64
14 28 Adam BELL Kawasaki - Topsigns Racing 1:03.114 9 10 3.296 0.112 72.51
15 16 Ian RUMNEY Yamaha - Topsigns 1:03.426 9 14 3.608 0.312 72.15
16 3 Angus MEARNS Yamaha - PD & MS Wilton Group 1:04.360 4 7 4.542 0.934 71.11
17 17 Patrick FOREMAN Yamaha - Doorman Racing 1:07.881 3 3 8.063 3.521 67.42
18 14 James BARRETT Triumph - 1:15.199 2 2 15.381 7.318 60.86
19 21 Grant REID Triumph - Quarry Brae (UK) Ltd 1:22.115 2 3 22.297 6.916 55.73
20 7 Steven CURRIE Kawasaki - BJM Décor & Home Improvements 1:23.110 2 5 23.292 0.995 55.06
21 12 George MCCOMBIE Triumph - GMC Quality Enterprises LTD 1:23.170 6 8 23.352 0.060 55.02

BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express