NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Oulton BSB : All Saturday's practice times



Smith Triumph's Glen Richards
Smith Triumph's Glen Richards

By BSB Desk
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:36.547 7 16 100.37
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:36.600 17 17 0.053 0.053 100.32
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:36.625 17 17 0.078 0.025 100.29
4 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:37.707 16 19 1.160 1.082 99.18
5 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:37.828 19 19 1.281 0.121 99.06
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:37.885 15 15 1.338 0.057 99.00
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:38.075 15 19 1.528 0.190 98.81
8 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:38.112 10 13 1.565 0.037 98.77
9 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:38.440 11 14 1.893 0.328 98.44
10 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:38.465 14 18 1.918 0.025 98.42
11 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:38.790 14 20 2.243 0.325 98.10
12 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:38.849 13 14 2.302 0.059 98.04
13 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1:38.885 13 18 2.338 0.036 98.00
14 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:38.914 19 19 2.367 0.029 97.97
15 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:38.952 16 17 2.405 0.038 97.93
16 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:39.072 5 12 2.525 0.120 97.82
17 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:39.246 14 14 2.699 0.174 97.64
18 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:39.249 12 18 2.702 0.003 97.64
19 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:39.271 18 18 2.724 0.022 97.62
20 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 1:39.878 16 22 3.331 0.607 97.03
21 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:40.000 13 17 3.453 0.122 96.91
22 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:40.372 11 16 3.825 0.372 96.55
23 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:41.713 18 19 5.166 1.341 95.28
24 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:42.233 13 17 5.686 0.520 94.79
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:36.547) = 1:43.788
25 51 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1:44.613 10 13 8.066 2.380 92.63
26 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 1:46.636 4 5 10.089 2.023 90.88

MCE British Superbike free practice one - conditions wet

1 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:55.781 8 8 83.70
2 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:59.058 4 5 3.277 3.277 81.39
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:59.185 3 4 3.404 0.127 81.31
4 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 1:59.517 12 13 3.736 0.332 81.08
5 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 2:00.199 6 7 4.418 0.682 80.62
6 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 2:00.360 7 7 4.579 0.161 80.51
7 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 2:01.489 9 9 5.708 1.129 79.77
8 51 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 2:02.357 11 11 6.576 0.868 79.20
9 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 2:03.515 6 7 7.734 1.158 78.46
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:55.781) = 2:04.464
10 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 5

Motorpoint British Supersport free practice two - conditions dry

1 5 1 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:39.184 13 13 97.71
2 15 2 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.253 12 12 0.069 0.069 97.64
3 47 3 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:39.594 15 15 0.410 0.341 97.30
4 1 4 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:39.826 9 10 0.642 0.232 97.08
5 81 5 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:39.848 12 17 0.664 0.022 97.06
6 3 6 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:39.907 13 13 0.723 0.059 97.00
7 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:40.220 13 14 1.036 0.313 96.70
8 34 8 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:40.322 5 12 1.138 0.102 96.60
9 94 9 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 1:40.493 11 16 1.309 0.171 96.43
10 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:40.594 12 13 1.410 0.101 96.34
11 88 11 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:40.849 13 13 1.665 0.255 96.09
12 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:40.850 15 15 1.666 0.001 96.09
13 8 12 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:40.936 12 13 1.752 0.086 96.01
14 113 C 2 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:41.232 10 14 2.048 0.296 95.73
15 20 13 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:41.346 12 14 2.162 0.114 95.62
16 7 14 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:41.362 14 14 2.178 0.016 95.61
17 65 15 David PATON Yamaha - Double M Racing 1:41.401 7 8 2.217 0.039 95.57
18 11 16 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:41.525 14 14 2.341 0.124 95.45
19 82 17 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 1:42.103 14 14 2.919 0.578 94.91
20 23 18 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:42.475 11 16 3.291 0.372 94.57
21 27 C 3 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:42.632 14 16 3.448 0.157 94.42
22 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 1:43.698 12 14 4.514 1.066 93.45
23 74 19 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:43.793 13 14 4.609 0.095 93.37
24 4 C 5 Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 1:44.001 11 14 4.817 0.208 93.18
25 2 20 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:45.236 2 3 6.052 1.235 92.09
26 52 21 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 1:47.369 4 13 8.185 2.133 90.26
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.184) = 1:49.102
27 37 C 6 Timothy ELWOOD Yamaha - Global Oil / MagicBullet Yamaha 1:49.466 3 7 10.282 2.097 88.53

Motorpoint British Supersport  free practice one - conditions wet

1 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:57.888 5 5 82.20
2 94 1 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 1:59.966 6 6 2.078 2.078 80.78
3 81 2 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 2:00.631 5 5 2.743 0.665 80.33
4 7 3 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 2:01.438 3 4 3.550 0.807 79.80
5 1 4 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 2:01.829 6 6 3.941 0.391 79.54
6 11 5 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 2:02.075 7 7 4.187 0.246 79.38
7 3 6 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 2:03.889 6 6 6.001 1.814 78.22
8 4 C 2 Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 2:05.178 6 6 7.290 1.289 77.42
9 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 2:06.558 2 3 8.670 1.380 76.57
10 113 C 3 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 2:06.673 4 4 8.785 0.115 76.50
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:57.888) = 2:09.676
11 88 8 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 2:19.885 2 2 21.997 13.212 69.28
12 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 2
13 27 C 5 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1

Monster British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 17 1 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 1:50.509 11 11 87.69
2 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:50.720 11 11 0.211 0.211 87.52
3 66 M3 2 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:51.114 10 10 0.605 0.394 87.21
4 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:51.220 8 10 0.711 0.106 87.13
5 43 3 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:52.113 10 10 1.604 0.893 86.44
6 2 4 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:52.589 10 10 2.080 0.476 86.07
7 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 1:53.616 6 8 3.107 1.027 85.29
8 80 6 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:53.934 10 10 3.425 0.318 85.06
9 82 7 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:54.554 7 8 4.045 0.620 84.60
10 86 8 Bradley HUGHES Honda - Creswell Racing 1:54.570 6 9 4.061 0.016 84.58
11 73 M3 3 Justin WARING Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:55.616 10 10 5.107 1.046 83.82
12 13 M3 4 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:55.922 8 11 5.413 0.306 83.60
13 22 9 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 1:56.118 9 9 5.609 0.196 83.46
14 41 10 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:56.233 10 10 5.724 0.115 83.37
15 35 11 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125/SpikeRacing 1:56.393 6 8 5.884 0.160 83.26
16 90 12 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - Fpw racing 1:56.886 9 10 6.377 0.493 82.91
17 44 13 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:57.189 8 10 6.680 0.303 82.69
18 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:57.298 8 10 6.789 0.109 82.62
19 72 14 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell racing 1:57.577 10 11 7.068 0.279 82.42
20 64 15 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:57.705 9 10 7.196 0.128 82.33
21 3 16 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 1:58.052 5 8 7.543 0.347 82.09
22 48 17 Steve LAWTON Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:58.640 7 9 8.131 0.588 81.68
23 36 18 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 1:58.676 9 10 8.167 0.036 81.66
24 65 19 Josh OWENS Honda - Trax Hydraulics 1:58.853 10 10 8.344 0.177 81.54
25 88 20 Lewis ROLLO Honda - Lewis Rollo Racing 1:59.427 4 7 8.918 0.574 81.14
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:50.509) = 2:01.559
26 77 21 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 2:02.289 9 9 11.780 2.862 79.24
27 71 22 David WALES Honda - TAD Racing 2:04.057 10 10 13.548 1.768 78.11
28 24 23 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 2:04.680 10 10 14.171 0.623 77.72

Monster British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry


1 66 M3 1 Joe IRVING KTM - RS racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:54.617 2 6 84.55
2 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:55.628 2 7 1.011 1.011 83.81
3 12 1 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:55.741 7 7 1.124 0.113 83.73
4 10 2 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 1:56.480 8 8 1.863 0.739 83.20
5 2 3 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:57.105 6 6 2.488 0.625 82.75
6 80 4 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 1:58.414 7 8 3.797 1.309 81.84
7 13 M3 3 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 1:59.107 6 7 4.490 0.693 81.36
8 82 5 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1:59.131 3 3 4.514 0.024 81.34
9 27 6 Catherine GREEN Honda - RS Racing 1:59.451 2 3 4.834 0.320 81.13
10 43 7 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:59.499 4 5 4.882 0.048 81.09
11 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:59.708 6 7 5.091 0.209 80.95
12 86 8 Bradley HUGHES Honda - Creswell Racing 2:00.459 6 6 5.842 0.751 80.45
13 35 9 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125/SpikeRacing 2:00.476 6 6 5.859 0.017 80.44
14 44 10 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 2:00.569 6 7 5.952 0.093 80.37
15 17 11 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 2:01.408 7 7 6.791 0.839 79.82
16 65 12 Josh OWENS Honda - Trax Hydraulics 2:01.705 6 7 7.088 0.297 79.62
17 72 13 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell racing 2:02.280 7 7 7.663 0.575 79.25
18 36 14 Jayson URIBE Honda - Cresswell Racing 2:02.453 4 5 7.836 0.173 79.14
19 41 15 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 2:02.570 6 7 7.953 0.117 79.06
20 73 M3 5 Justin WARING Honda - Repli-Cast UK 2:03.220 3 3 8.603 0.650 78.65
21 22 16 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 2:03.232 6 6 8.615 0.012 78.64
22 90 17 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - Fpw racing 2:03.364 5 7 8.747 0.132 78.55
23 48 18 Steve LAWTON Honda - Cresswell Racing 2:04.125 3 3 9.508 0.761 78.07
24 3 19 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 2:04.445 5 7 9.828 0.320 77.87
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:54.617) = 2:06.078
25 88 20 Lewis ROLLO Honda - Lewis Rollo Racing 2:06.348 6 7 11.731 1.903 76.70
26 71 21 David WALES Honda - TAD Racing 2:11.207 6 7 16.590 4.859 73.86
27 64 22 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 2:21.726 2 4 27.109 10.519 68.38
28 24 23 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 2:22.825 5 6 28.208 1.099 67.85
29 77 24 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 2

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying one group A - conditions dry

1 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:39.804 8 10 97.10
2 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:39.845 9 11 0.041 0.041 97.06
3 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:39.980 7 10 0.176 0.135 96.93
4 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:40.223 4 11 0.419 0.243 96.69
5 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:40.523 7 11 0.719 0.300 96.40
6 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 1:40.553 10 11 0.749 0.030 96.38
7 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:40.783 9 10 0.979 0.230 96.16
8 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 1:40.874 7 10 1.070 0.091 96.07
9 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:40.917 7 10 1.113 0.043 96.03
10 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:41.134 9 12 1.330 0.217 95.82
11 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:41.151 9 9 1.347 0.017 95.81
12 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:41.250 8 10 1.446 0.099 95.71
13 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:41.573 11 11 1.769 0.323 95.41
14 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:41.909 11 11 2.105 0.336 95.09
15 406 Gavin HUNT Kawasaki - JAR Kawasaki 1:42.115 6 8 2.311 0.206 94.90
16 8 David FERNS Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:42.168 3 11 2.364 0.053 94.85
17 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:42.362 6 10 2.558 0.194 94.67
18 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:42.397 10 11 2.593 0.035 94.64
19 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 1:42.403 5 10 2.599 0.006 94.63
20 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:43.206 7 10 3.402 0.803 93.90
21 121 Chris BARNES BMW - AP Broome Racing 1:43.213 4 7 3.409 0.007 93.89
22 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 1:43.429 8 10 3.625 0.216 93.70
23 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:43.558 9 10 3.754 0.129 93.58
24 45 Peter HAY Kawasaki - Go Racing Developments 1:45.781 6 8 5.977 2.223 91.61
25 36 Darren RUMLEY KTM - Dazza Racing 1:45.808 5 8 6.004 0.027 91.59
26 21 Harry STAFFORD MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 1:47.585 2 2 7.781 1.777 90.08

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying one group B - conditions dry

1 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:39.561 10 11 97.34
2 96 Jakob SMRZ Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:39.710 9 11 0.149 0.149 97.19
3 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:39.932 11 11 0.371 0.222 96.97
4 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:40.079 9 10 0.518 0.147 96.83
5 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1:40.115 8 11 0.554 0.036 96.80
6 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:40.366 10 11 0.805 0.251 96.55
7 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:40.899 9 11 1.338 0.533 96.04
8 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Vision Express 1:40.979 7 11 1.418 0.080 95.97
9 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:41.053 5 10 1.492 0.074 95.90
10 9 Marshall NEILL Kawasaki - Ryan McGill Joinery 1:41.194 4 9 1.633 0.141 95.76
11 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:41.319 12 12 1.758 0.125 95.65
12 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:41.442 6 11 1.881 0.123 95.53
13 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 1:41.452 9 10 1.891 0.010 95.52
14 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 1:41.610 7 10 2.049 0.158 95.37
15 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:41.853 10 10 2.292 0.243 95.14
16 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:41.918 6 9 2.357 0.065 95.08
17 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:42.022 5 8 2.461 0.104 94.99
18 42 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 1:42.052 10 11 2.491 0.030 94.96
19 16 Gerard KINGHAN BMW - Gerard Kinghan Racing 1:42.346 4 10 2.785 0.294 94.69
20 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:42.617 6 9 3.056 0.271 94.44
21 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:43.012 10 11 3.451 0.395 94.07
22 71 Jody LEES Kawasaki - Midland VW Racing 1:43.120 6 11 3.559 0.108 93.98
23 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:45.123 4 10 5.562 2.003 92.19
24 51 Jamie POOLE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:45.356 10 10 5.795 0.233 91.98
25 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 1:46.284 9 9 6.723 0.928 91.18
26 75 Anthony PARK Kawasaki - Hostage Racing 1:46.307 4 9 6.746 0.023 91.16
27 43 Bryce VAN HOOF Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:47.186 7 9 7.625 0.879 90.41

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice group A - conditions damp


1 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:52.187 7 7 86.38
2 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:52.219 8 8 0.032 0.032 86.36
3 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:52.671 6 7 0.484 0.452 86.01
4 21 Harry STAFFORD MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 1:53.501 5 5 1.314 0.830 85.38
5 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:54.194 6 8 2.007 0.693 84.86
6 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:54.325 6 7 2.138 0.131 84.76
7 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:54.407 9 9 2.220 0.082 84.70
8 406 Gavin HUNT Kawasaki - JAR Kawasaki 1:54.959 6 6 2.772 0.552 84.30
9 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:57.494 5 6 5.307 2.535 82.48
10 45 Peter HAY Kawasaki - Go Racing Developments 1:57.503 4 5 5.316 0.009 82.47
11 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:58.610 4 8 6.423 1.107 81.70
12 36 Darren RUMLEY KTM - Dazza Racing 1:58.865 5 7 6.678 0.255 81.53
13 121 Chris BARNES BMW - AP Broome Racing 2:01.510 4 5 9.323 2.645 79.75
14 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 2:01.542 4 5 9.355 0.032 79.73
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:52.187) = 2:03.405
15 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 2:07.559 2 3 15.372 6.017 75.97

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice group B - conditions damp


1 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Vision Express 1:47.386 11 11 90.24
2 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 1:47.533 7 7 0.147 0.147 90.12
3 9 Marshall NEILL Kawasaki - Ryan McGill Joinery 1:48.166 3 5 0.780 0.633 89.59
4 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:50.432 7 8 3.046 2.266 87.75
5 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:50.451 9 9 3.065 0.019 87.74
6 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:50.602 8 8 3.216 0.151 87.62
7 16 Gerard KINGHAN BMW - 1:51.144 6 6 3.758 0.542 87.19
8 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:52.292 9 9 4.906 1.148 86.30
9 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 1:53.453 4 6 6.067 1.161 85.42
10 96 Jakob SMRZ Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:53.947 5 6 6.561 0.494 85.05
11 51 Jamie POOLE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:54.167 9 9 6.781 0.220 84.88
12 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:55.978 3 4 8.592 1.811 83.56
13 43 Bryce VAN HOOF Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 1:56.811 5 9 9.425 0.833 82.96
14 75 Anthony PARK Kawasaki - Hostage Racing 1:57.912 3 6 10.526 1.101 82.19
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:47.386) = 1:58.124
15 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:58.546 9 9 11.160 0.634 81.75
16 66 Tim CORNFORTH Kawasaki - Corny Racing 2:01.959 8 8 14.573 3.413 79.46
17 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 2

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying one - conditions dry


1 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:42.205 12 13 94.82
2 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:42.223 3 11 0.018 0.018 94.80
3 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:42.720 2 2 0.515 0.497 94.34
4 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:43.102 14 14 0.897 0.382 93.99
5 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:43.215 6 14 1.010 0.113 93.89
6 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:43.229 11 12 1.024 0.014 93.88
7 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.254 9 13 1.049 0.025 93.85
8 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:43.317 7 12 1.112 0.063 93.80
9 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:43.348 12 13 1.143 0.031 93.77
10 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:43.733 9 10 1.528 0.385 93.42
11 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:43.765 12 13 1.560 0.032 93.39
12 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 1:43.828 7 11 1.623 0.063 93.33
13 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 1:43.847 12 12 1.642 0.019 93.32
14 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 1:44.171 13 14 1.966 0.324 93.03
15 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 1:44.296 9 13 2.091 0.125 92.92
16 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:44.345 8 10 2.140 0.049 92.87
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 1:44.489 10 11 2.284 0.144 92.74
18 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - CJT Racing 1:44.518 8 9 2.313 0.029 92.72
19 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:44.583 7 13 2.378 0.065 92.66
20 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:44.741 9 13 2.536 0.158 92.52
21 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:44.864 13 13 2.659 0.123 92.41
22 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:44.868 12 12 2.663 0.004 92.41
23 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:45.046 9 11 2.841 0.178 92.25
24 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:45.083 4 6 2.878 0.037 92.22
25 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 1:45.318 5 9 3.113 0.235 92.01
26 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:45.409 14 14 3.204 0.091 91.93
27 12 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI.com 1:45.430 7 13 3.225 0.021 91.92
28 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:45.821 4 12 3.616 0.391 91.58
29 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 1:46.018 13 13 3.813 0.197 91.41
30 93 Rhodri OWEN Kawasaki - RO Racing 1:46.101 6 12 3.896 0.083 91.34
31 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:46.201 12 13 3.996 0.100 91.25
32 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:46.349 12 13 4.144 0.148 91.12
33 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:46.359 10 10 4.154 0.010 91.11
34 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:47.304 9 10 5.099 0.945 90.31
35 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:47.449 5 6 5.244 0.145 90.19
36 9 Lee WILLIAMS Suzuki - PRF Racing 1:47.746 6 12 5.541 0.297 89.94
37 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:47.913 11 13 5.708 0.167 89.80
38 61 Benjamin CURRIE MV Agusta - Peak Power Racing 1:48.168 7 11 5.963 0.255 89.59
39 90 Aaron HAY Yamaha - HWW racing/steeton grove autocare Yamaha 1:48.276 12 14 6.071 0.108 89.50
40 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:48.971 7 11 6.766 0.695 88.93
41 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:49.428 9 12 7.223 0.457 88.56
42 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport/Alpha Paints LTD 1:49.765 9 12 7.560 0.337 88.29
43 58 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Racing 1:49.788 8 11 7.583 0.023 88.27
44 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing/Knee-Down.co.uk 1:50.721 10 12 8.516 0.933 87.52
45 36 Nicole McALEER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:50.863 12 13 8.658 0.142 87.41
46 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 1:52.376 4 8 10.171 1.513 86.23

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions wet

1 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:55.708 7 7 83.75
2 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:57.190 3 3 1.482 1.482 82.69
3 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - A.L.Joinery racing 1:57.276 5 5 1.568 0.086 82.63
4 93 Rhodri OWEN Kawasaki - RO Racing 1:59.883 5 5 4.175 2.607 80.83
5 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 2:00.704 4 6 4.996 0.821 80.28
6 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 2:01.737 2 4 6.029 1.033 79.60
7 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 2:02.155 3 5 6.447 0.418 79.33
8 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 2:02.317 4 4 6.609 0.162 79.23
9 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 2:02.734 4 5 7.026 0.417 78.96
10 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 2:02.765 5 5 7.057 0.031 78.94
11 61 Benjamin CURRIE MV Agusta - Peak Power Racing 2:02.971 6 6 7.263 0.206 78.80
12 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 2:02.999 4 5 7.291 0.028 78.79
13 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 2:03.039 5 5 7.331 0.040 78.76
14 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 2:03.115 4 6 7.407 0.076 78.71
15 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 2:03.258 6 6 7.550 0.143 78.62
16 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 2:03.403 6 6 7.695 0.145 78.53
17 12 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI.com 2:03.428 6 6 7.720 0.025 78.51
18 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 2:03.976 4 4 8.268 0.548 78.17
19 58 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Racing 2:04.237 6 6 8.529 0.261 78.00
20 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 2:04.662 3 4 8.954 0.425 77.74
21 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 2:04.747 4 6 9.039 0.085 77.68
22 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 2:05.208 3 3 9.500 0.461 77.40
23 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 2:05.500 3 4 9.792 0.292 77.22
24 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 2:05.726 3 5 10.018 0.226 77.08
25 90 Aaron HAY Yamaha - HWW racing/steeton grove autocare Yamaha 2:05.924 3 6 10.216 0.198 76.96
26 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 2:07.222 2 2 11.514 1.298 76.17
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:55.708) = 2:07.278
27 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 2:07.871 4 5 12.163 0.649 75.78
28 36 Nicole McALEER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 2:10.320 3 4 14.612 2.449 74.36
29 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 2:10.643 5 5 14.935 0.323 74.18
30 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 2:10.774 2 5 15.066 0.131 74.10
31 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 2:11.339 3 3 15.631 0.565 73.78
32 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing/Knee-Down.co.uk 2:12.578 3 6 16.870 1.239 73.09
33 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 2:12.588 2 3 16.880 0.010 73.09
34 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racing 2:13.890 3 3 18.182 1.302 72.38
35 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 2:14.595 4 5 18.887 0.705 72.00
36 9 Lee WILLIAMS Suzuki - PRF Racing 2:16.070 2 4 20.362 1.475 71.22
37 34 James MUTTON MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK

Triumph Triple Challenge free practice one - conditions dry

1 66 1 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 1:44.135 5 8 93.06
2 3 2 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao wkbikes / Pure Triumph 1:44.660 5 8 0.525 0.525 92.59
3 55 3 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 1:46.100 9 9 1.965 1.440 91.34
4 91 4 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 1:46.132 5 8 1.997 0.032 91.31
5 27 C 1 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 1:47.018 7 7 2.883 0.886 90.55
6 2 C 2 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 1:47.087 5 9 2.952 0.069 90.49
7 31 C 3 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox racing 1:47.229 4 9 3.094 0.142 90.37
8 37 C 4 Jesse James JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 1:47.277 7 8 3.142 0.048 90.33
9 111 C 5 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 1:47.382 5 9 3.247 0.105 90.25
10 74 C 6 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 1:47.384 9 9 3.249 0.002 90.24
11 88 C 7 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 1:47.465 6 9 3.330 0.081 90.18
12 76 C 8 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 1:47.624 7 7 3.489 0.159 90.04
13 22 C 9 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 1:47.844 4 7 3.709 0.220 89.86
14 43 5 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance/Ongar Motorcycles 1:47.855 4 8 3.720 0.011 89.85
15 13 C 10 Matt WALDRON Triumph - Smallboy Trackbikes 1:47.965 6 8 3.830 0.110 89.76
16 89 C 11 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 1:47.966 6 6 3.831 0.001 89.76
17 19 C 12 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 1:48.131 6 6 3.996 0.165 89.62
18 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 1:48.134 7 8 3.999 0.003 89.62
19 666 7 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 1:49.204 7 8 5.069 1.070 88.74
20 30 C 13 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 1:49.424 7 8 5.289 0.220 88.56
21 18 C 14 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline racing 1:50.023 6 7 5.888 0.599 88.08
22 7 C 15 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 1:50.115 4 8 5.980 0.092 88.01
23 21 C 16 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 1:50.241 6 6 6.106 0.126 87.91
24 99 C 17 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 1:50.486 8 8 6.351 0.245 87.71
25 33 C 18 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 1:50.800 8 8 6.665 0.314 87.46
26 17 C 19 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 1:53.350 4 7 9.215 2.550 85.49
27 44 C 20 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 1:54.818 7 8 10.683 1.468 84.40
28 15 8 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 1:55.371 6 8 11.236 0.553 84.00
29 71 C 21 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 1:56.288 8 8 12.153 0.917 83.33
30 25 C 22 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 1:57.146 6 8 13.011 0.858 82.72
31 912 C 23 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 2:08.282 4 7 24.147 11.136 75.54


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express