NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Oulton BSB: All Monday’s race times



Buildbase BMWs Jon Kirkham out on the track
Buildbase BMWs Jon Kirkham out on the track

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:00.552 100.22 1:36.119 8
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:01.340 0.788 0.788 100.17 1:36.203 8
3 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:01.508 0.956 0.168 100.16 1:35.887 3
4 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:12.479 11.927 10.971 99.54 1:36.482 4
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 18 29:12.618 12.066 0.139 99.53 1:36.441 2
6 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 29:28.766 28.214 16.148 98.62 1:36.489 2
7 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 18 29:37.925 37.373 9.159 98.11 1:37.471 2
8 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:37.995 37.443 0.070 98.11 1:37.544 2
9 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 29:38.240 37.688 0.245 98.09 1:37.735 3
10 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:38.489 37.937 0.249 98.08 1:37.985 3
11 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 18 29:38.538 37.986 0.049 98.08 1:37.906 3
12 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:38.783 38.231 0.245 98.06 1:37.363 8
13 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 29:39.091 38.539 0.308 98.05 1:37.874 3
14 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 29:42.905 42.353 3.814 97.84 1:38.019 7
15 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 18 30:40.363 1:39.811 57.458 94.78 1:40.346 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 15 24:46.288 3 Laps 3 Laps 97.80 1:36.035 6
DNF 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 12 22:48.752 6 Laps 3 Laps 84.96 1:39.665 4
DNF 400 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 10 16:51.905 8 Laps 2 Laps 95.77 1:38.457 2
DNF 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 6 9:53.171 12 Laps 4 Laps 98.02 1:37.408 2
DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 3 5:14.966 15 Laps 3 Laps 92.30 1:38.493 2
DNF 51 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1 1:51.371 17 Laps 2 Laps 87.01 1:51.371 1
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1 1:55.359 17 Laps 3.988 84.00
DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 0
DNF 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 0

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:03.128 100.07 1:35.847 4
2 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:06.476 3.348 3.348 99.88 1:36.166 9
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:08.588 5.460 2.112 99.76 1:36.041 4
4 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:09.783 6.655 1.195 99.69 1:36.384 9
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 18 29:09.936 6.808 0.153 99.68 1:36.467 4
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 29:23.696 20.568 13.760 98.90 1:36.548 3
7 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 29:28.679 25.551 4.983 98.62 1:37.458 11
8 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:31.430 28.302 2.751 98.47 1:37.528 3
9 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 18 29:31.990 28.862 0.560 98.44 1:37.058 2
10 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 18 29:33.434 30.306 1.444 98.36 1:37.620 7
11 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 18 29:42.299 39.171 8.865 97.87 1:37.940 3
12 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 29:42.600 39.472 0.301 97.85 1:37.669 4
13 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 18 29:48.806 45.678 6.206 97.51 1:38.078 10
14 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:52.335 49.207 3.529 97.32 1:38.522 3
15 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 18 29:52.809 49.681 0.474 97.30 1:37.897 3
16 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 18 29:52.908 49.780 0.099 97.29 1:37.940 2
17 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 18 29:55.110 51.982 2.202 97.17 1:38.763 4
18 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 18 30:07.567 1:04.439 12.457 96.50 1:39.242 5
19 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 17 29:04.512 1 Lap 1 Lap 94.44 1:41.352 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 11 17:42.924 7 Laps 6 Laps 100.29 1:36.028 4
DNF 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 5 8:17.247 13 Laps 6 Laps 97.44 1:37.614 3
DNF 400 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 5 8:21.971 13 Laps 4.724 96.53 1:38.437 3
DNF 51 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 5 9:09.251 13 Laps 47.280 88.22 1:42.964 2
DNF 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 0
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 0

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 34 1 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:25.665 97.78 1:38.145 8
2 5 2 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 16 26:25.726 0.061 0.061 97.78 1:38.464 7
3 3 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 16 26:35.404 9.739 9.678 97.19 1:38.985 5
4 22 4 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 16 26:35.671 10.006 0.267 97.17 1:38.885 6
5 1 5 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 16 26:35.809 10.144 0.138 97.16 1:38.995 4
6 81 6 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 16 26:36.820 11.155 1.011 97.10 1:39.062 4
7 15 7 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 26:45.061 19.396 8.241 96.60 1:39.203 3
8 88 8 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 16 26:55.904 30.239 10.843 95.95 1:39.876 4
9 77 9 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 16 26:56.067 30.402 0.163 95.94 1:39.762 7
10 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 16 26:56.875 31.210 0.808 95.90 1:39.939 4
11 20 10 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 16 27:10.169 44.504 13.294 95.11 1:40.511 4
12 74 11 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 16 27:12.546 46.881 2.377 94.98 1:40.947 4
13 11 12 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 16 27:12.641 46.976 0.095 94.97 1:40.755 2
14 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 16 27:13.574 47.909 0.933 94.92 1:41.243 13
15 113 C 3 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 16 27:14.003 48.338 0.429 94.89 1:40.609 11
16 23 13 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 16 27:14.894 49.229 0.891 94.84 1:40.981 3
17 52 14 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 16 27:29.686 1:04.021 14.792 93.99 1:40.708 2
18 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 16 27:49.741 1:24.076 20.055 92.86 1:42.284 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 82 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 13 21:54.525 3 Laps 3 Laps 95.84 1:40.277 2
DNF 8 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 10 17:12.643 6 Laps 3 Laps 93.84 1:40.948 2
DNF 37 C Timothy ELWOOD Yamaha - Global Oil / MagicBullet Yamaha 10 17:57.597 6 Laps 44.954 89.93 1:44.873 4
DNF 2 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 8 13:21.864 8 Laps 2 Laps 96.68 1:39.199 3
DNF 4 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 8 14:15.488 8 Laps 53.624 90.62 1:43.348 2
DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 5 8:55.909 11 Laps 3 Laps 90.41 1:40.516 3
DNF 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 2 3:24.154 14 Laps 3 Laps 94.94 1:39.911 2
DNF 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 2 3:25.445 14 Laps 1.291 94.34 1:39.786 2
DNF 65 David PATON Yamaha - Double M Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
34 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 8 1:38.145

Monster Energy British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 14 25:24.472 89.00 1:47.443 13
2 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 14 25:24.527 0.055 0.055 88.99 1:47.529 11
3 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 14 25:28.642 4.170 4.115 88.75 1:47.763 7
4 17 1 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 14 25:29.496 5.024 0.854 88.70 1:48.170 12
5 43 2 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 14 25:37.683 13.211 8.187 88.23 1:48.937 4
6 10 3 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 14 25:46.077 21.605 8.394 87.75 1:49.363 8
7 2 4 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 14 25:54.571 30.099 8.494 87.27 1:49.740 4
8 80 5 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 14 26:02.732 38.260 8.161 86.82 1:49.858 14
9 12 6 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 14 26:02.817 38.345 0.085 86.81 1:50.392 3
10 35 7 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125/SpikeRacing 14 26:22.500 58.028 19.683 85.73 1:51.785 14
11 22 8 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 14 26:22.549 58.077 0.049 85.73 1:52.002 8
12 88 9 Lewis ROLLO Honda - Lewis Rollo Racing 14 26:28.208 1:03.736 5.659 85.42 1:52.090 9
13 36 10 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 14 26:30.935 1:06.463 2.727 85.28 1:51.561 9
14 64 11 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 14 26:40.991 1:16.519 10.056 84.74 1:52.403 11
15 86 12 Bradley HUGHES Honda - Creswell Racing 14 26:41.011 1:16.539 0.020 84.74 1:51.699 6
16 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 14 26:51.353 1:26.881 10.342 84.20 1:53.690 14
17 3 13 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 14 26:51.608 1:27.136 0.255 84.18 1:53.816 13
18 48 14 Steve LAWTON Honda - Cresswell Racing 14 26:52.506 1:28.034 0.898 84.14 1:53.753 13
19 72 15 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell racing 14 27:07.230 1:42.758 14.724 83.37 1:54.272 6
20 24 16 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 13 25:30.846 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.29 1:55.065 13
21 65 17 Josh OWENS Honda - Trax Hydraulics 13 25:32.005 1 Lap 1.159 82.23 1:55.711 13
22 77 18 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 13 25:42.505 1 Lap 10.500 81.67 1:56.728 10
23 71 19 David WALES Honda - TAD Racing 13 27:17.037 1 Lap 1:34.532 76.96 2:03.823 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Greg GREENWOOD Luyten Honda - Fpw racing 6 11:36.327 8 Laps 7 Laps 83.50 1:54.163 3
DNF 41 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 6 11:37.101 8 Laps 0.774 83.41 1:54.149 6
DNF 82 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly / JVR Racing 1 2:00.148 13 Laps 5 Laps 80.66 2:00.148 1
DNF 13 M3 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 0
DNF 44 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 15 25:02.551 96.74 1:39.485 6
2 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 15 25:02.855 0.304 0.304 96.72 1:39.502 6
3 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 15 25:03.559 1.008 0.704 96.68 1:39.522 6
4 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 15 25:05.754 3.203 2.195 96.54 1:39.633 6
5 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 15 25:08.695 6.144 2.941 96.35 1:39.680 5
6 9 Marshall NEILL Kawasaki - Ryan McGill Joinery 15 25:08.832 6.281 0.137 96.34 1:39.575 6
7 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 15 25:09.263 6.712 0.431 96.31 1:39.578 5
8 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 15 25:09.479 6.928 0.216 96.30 1:39.850 3
9 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 15 25:13.634 11.083 4.155 96.04 1:39.965 5
10 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 15 25:16.284 13.733 2.650 95.87 1:40.050 9
11 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 15 25:16.806 14.255 0.522 95.83 1:40.127 5
12 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 15 25:21.238 18.687 4.432 95.55 1:39.721 4
13 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 15 25:21.338 18.787 0.100 95.55 1:40.349 7
14 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 15 25:23.319 20.768 1.981 95.42 1:40.283 7
15 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 15 25:23.989 21.438 0.670 95.38 1:40.354 5
16 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 15 25:24.566 22.015 0.577 95.35 1:40.183 9
17 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 15 25:28.039 25.488 3.473 95.13 1:40.448 2
18 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 15 25:28.300 25.749 0.261 95.11 1:40.641 7
19 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 15 25:28.776 26.225 0.476 95.08 1:40.876 7
20 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 15 25:28.897 26.346 0.121 95.08 1:40.594 9
21 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Vision Express 15 25:30.590 28.039 1.693 94.97 1:40.561 8
22 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 15 25:30.841 28.290 0.251 94.96 1:40.164 15
23 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 15 25:34.500 31.949 3.659 94.73 1:40.761 5
24 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 15 25:37.881 35.330 3.381 94.52 1:41.002 10
25 406 Gavin HUNT Kawasaki - JAR Kawasaki 15 25:41.726 39.175 3.845 94.29 1:41.158 14
26 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 15 25:42.526 39.975 0.800 94.24 1:40.726 7
27 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 15 25:42.637 40.086 0.111 94.23 1:41.360 5
28 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 15 25:42.968 40.417 0.331 94.21 1:40.847 12
29 8 David FERNS Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 15 26:05.795 1:03.244 22.827 92.84 1:42.702 8
30 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Padgetts Honda 15 26:06.471 1:03.920 0.676 92.80 1:42.717 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 10 16:57.938 5 Laps 5 Laps 95.20 1:40.065 7
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 10 17:15.015 5 Laps 17.077 93.63 1:41.289 5
DNF 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 8 13:42.717 7 Laps 2 Laps 94.23 1:41.109 3
DNF 42 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 8 13:56.219 7 Laps 13.502 92.71 1:41.484 8
DNF 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 5 8:37.591 10 Laps 3 Laps 93.61 1:41.046 5
DNF 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 5 8:44.218 10 Laps 6.627 92.43 1:41.502 3
DNF 16 Gerard KINGHAN BMW - Gerard Kinghan Racing 5 8:46.134 10 Laps 1.916 92.09 1:42.304 3
DNF 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 4 7:22.872 11 Laps 1 Lap 87.53 1:40.997 3
DNF 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 2 3:46.452 13 Laps 2 Laps 85.59 1:53.131 1
DNF 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 2 3:50.139 13 Laps 3.687 84.22 1:54.597 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race one - conditions dry

1 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 14 23:52.766 94.69 1:40.798 4
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 23:55.281 2.515 2.515 94.53 1:41.338 5
3 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 23:57.281 4.515 2.000 94.39 1:41.592 4
4 23 * Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 23:59.708 6.942 2.427 94.24 1:41.567 5
5 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 24:02.173 9.407 2.465 94.07 1:42.036 10
6 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 14 24:03.706 10.940 1.533 93.97 1:41.903 3
7 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 14 24:08.672 15.906 4.966 93.65 1:41.880 8
8 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 14 24:09.441 16.675 0.769 93.60 1:42.515 9
9 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 24:09.500 16.734 0.059 93.60 1:42.325 7
10 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 14 24:10.372 17.606 0.872 93.54 1:41.980 7
11 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 14 24:10.480 17.714 0.108 93.54 1:42.663 10
12 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 14 24:10.680 17.914 0.200 93.52 1:42.162 5
13 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 14 24:12.888 20.122 2.208 93.38 1:42.558 10
14 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 14 24:21.014 28.248 8.126 92.86 1:42.852 9
15 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 14 24:26.333 33.567 5.319 92.52 1:42.589 9
16 12 Carl PHILLIPS Kawasaki - BikeBitsNI.com 14 24:26.704 33.938 0.371 92.50 1:43.482 9
17 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 14 24:26.946 34.180 0.242 92.49 1:43.150 5
18 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 24:29.348 36.582 2.402 92.33 1:43.646 14
19 93 Rhodri OWEN Kawasaki - RO Racing 14 24:45.665 52.899 16.317 91.32 1:44.712 4
20 9 Lee WILLIAMS Suzuki - PRF Racing 14 24:46.272 53.506 0.607 91.28 1:44.778 4
21 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 14 24:46.365 53.599 0.093 91.28 1:44.065 11
22 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 24:49.105 56.339 2.740 91.11 1:42.694 3
23 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 14 24:54.599 1:01.833 5.494 90.77 1:45.139 8
24 61 Benjamin CURRIE MV Agusta - Peak Power Racing 14 25:01.291 1:08.525 6.692 90.37 1:45.681 4
25 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 14 25:06.477 1:13.711 5.186 90.06 1:45.642 10
26 58 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Racing 14 25:13.695 1:20.929 7.218 89.63 1:46.237 8
27 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 25:15.259 1:22.493 1.564 89.54 1:45.609 5
28 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 14 25:15.517 1:22.751 0.258 89.52 1:45.746 2
29 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 14 25:25.899 1:33.133 10.382 88.91 1:47.419 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 11 18:52.739 3 Laps 3 Laps 94.11 1:41.795 6
DNF 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 9 15:30.152 5 Laps 2 Laps 93.77 1:42.143 5
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 8 14:29.296 6 Laps 1 Lap 89.18 1:45.953 8
DNF 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 6 10:47.405 8 Laps 2 Laps 89.81 1:45.445 5
DNF 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - CJT Racing 5 8:54.189 9 Laps 1 Lap 90.71 1:42.796 3
DNF 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 5 8:58.976 9 Laps 4.787 89.90 1:43.771 5
DNF 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 4 7:08.068 10 Laps 1 Lap 90.55 1:43.668 3
DNF 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 3 5:14.115 11 Laps 1 Lap 92.55 1:42.280 3
DNF 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 3 5:17.379 11 Laps 3.264 91.60 1:42.905 3
DNF 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport/Alpha Paints LTD 1 1:58.308 13 Laps 2 Laps 81.91 1:58.308 1
DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 0

Triumph Triple Challenge race two - conditions dry


1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 12 20:48.996 93.11 1:42.937 11
2 76 C 1 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 12 20:51.675 2.679 2.679 92.91 1:43.254 9
3 3 2 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao wkbikes / Pure Triumph 12 20:54.639 5.643 2.964 92.69 1:43.506 5
4 91 3 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 12 21:08.459 19.463 13.820 91.68 1:44.693 7
5 111 C 2 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 12 21:08.954 19.958 0.495 91.64 1:44.590 6
6 2 C 3 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 12 21:09.110 20.114 0.156 91.63 1:44.227 8
7 31 C 4 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox racing 12 21:11.864 22.868 2.754 91.43 1:45.051 4
8 22 C 5 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 12 21:12.452 23.456 0.588 91.39 1:45.046 11
9 69 4 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 12 21:13.724 24.728 1.272 91.30 1:45.265 7
10 89 C 6 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 12 21:22.205 33.209 8.481 90.69 1:45.561 10
11 37 C 7 Jesse James JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 12 21:22.574 33.578 0.369 90.67 1:45.026 5
12 43 5 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance/Ongar Motorcycles 12 21:22.669 33.673 0.095 90.66 1:45.435 10
13 15 6 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 12 21:22.925 33.929 0.256 90.64 1:45.289 12
14 27 C 8 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 12 21:23.645 34.649 0.720 90.59 1:45.706 11
15 74 C 9 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 12 21:23.848 34.852 0.203 90.58 1:45.434 11
16 88 C 10 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 12 21:30.200 41.204 6.352 90.13 1:46.311 10
17 13 C 11 Matt WALDRON Triumph - Smallboy Trackbikes 12 21:35.096 46.100 4.896 89.79 1:46.654 3
18 666 7 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 12 21:40.564 51.568 5.468 89.41 1:47.189 6
19 33 C 12 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 12 21:42.544 53.548 1.980 89.28 1:46.741 7
20 18 C 13 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline racing 12 21:43.137 54.141 0.593 89.24 1:46.826 9
21 21 C 14 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 12 21:44.879 55.883 1.742 89.12 1:47.511 3
22 7 C 15 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 12 21:45.400 56.404 0.521 89.08 1:47.190 4
23 30 C 16 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 12 21:51.493 1:02.497 6.093 88.67 1:46.911 11
24 99 C 17 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 12 21:57.457 1:08.461 5.964 88.27 1:47.303 8
25 71 C 18 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 12 21:57.560 1:08.564 0.103 88.26 1:47.542 8
26 17 C 19 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 12 21:58.357 1:09.361 0.797 88.21 1:48.263 3
27 44 C 20 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 12 22:18.217 1:29.221 19.860 86.90 1:49.920 11
28 25 C 21 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 12 22:24.227 1:35.231 6.010 86.51 1:50.501 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 4 7:02.378 8 Laps 8 Laps 91.77 1:43.903 4
DNF 19 C Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 0
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 0

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions dry

1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 12 21:14.444 91.25 1:43.106 9
2 76 C 1 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 12 21:14.852 0.408 0.408 91.22 1:42.906 10
3 66 2 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 12 21:15.007 0.563 0.155 91.21 1:42.941 8
4 3 3 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao wkbikes / Pure Triumph 12 21:17.580 3.136 2.573 91.02 1:43.115 8
5 19 C 2 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 12 21:19.911 5.467 2.331 90.86 1:43.331 9
6 2 C 3 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 12 21:20.017 5.573 0.106 90.85 1:43.656 8
7 37 C 4 Jesse James JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 12 21:32.100 17.656 12.083 90.00 1:44.433 5
8 31 C 5 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox racing 12 21:32.720 18.276 0.620 89.96 1:44.401 10
9 91 4 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 12 21:32.990 18.546 0.270 89.94 1:44.375 5
10 22 C 6 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 12 21:33.226 18.782 0.236 89.92 1:44.425 10
11 111 C 7 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 12 21:40.571 26.127 7.345 89.41 1:44.502 4
12 89 C 8 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 12 21:40.916 26.472 0.345 89.39 1:45.140 12
13 88 C 9 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 12 21:41.019 26.575 0.103 89.38 1:45.044 12
14 27 C 10 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 12 21:42.567 28.123 1.548 89.28 1:45.490 11
15 69 5 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 12 21:42.636 28.192 0.069 89.27 1:44.982 12
16 43 6 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance/Ongar Motorcycles 12 21:47.060 32.616 4.424 88.97 1:45.668 12
17 13 C 11 Matt WALDRON Triumph - Smallboy Trackbikes 12 21:53.306 38.862 6.246 88.55 1:45.726 11
18 15 7 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 12 21:54.738 40.294 1.432 88.45 1:45.657 12
19 7 C 12 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 12 21:54.928 40.484 0.190 88.44 1:46.043 5
20 666 8 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 12 21:57.823 43.379 2.895 88.24 1:47.041 5
21 21 C 13 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 12 21:58.193 43.749 0.370 88.22 1:47.125 10
22 74 C 14 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 12 21:58.476 44.032 0.283 88.20 1:45.946 8
23 33 C 15 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 12 21:59.061 44.617 0.585 88.16 1:46.329 10
24 18 C 16 Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline racing 12 22:07.234 52.790 8.173 87.62 1:47.204 9
25 99 C 17 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 12 22:07.893 53.449 0.659 87.57 1:46.571 5
26 71 C 18 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 12 22:19.313 1:04.869 11.420 86.83 1:48.160 6
27 44 C 19 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 12 22:27.837 1:13.393 8.524 86.28 1:48.770 8
28 30 C 20 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 12 22:31.771 1:17.327 3.934 86.03 1:49.351 10
29 25 C 21 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 12 22:41.331 1:26.887 9.560 85.42 1:50.854 4
30 912 C 22 Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 11 23:01.483 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.16 2:00.518 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 17 C Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 0


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express