NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Snetterton BSB: All Sunday's race results



GBmoto rider Peter Hickman out on the track yesterday
GBmoto rider Peter Hickman out on the track yesterday

By
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 16 30:48.141 92.53 1:48.951 6
2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 16 30:48.386 0.245 0.245 92.51 1:49.029 6
3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 16 30:55.159 7.018 6.773 92.18 1:48.977 6
4 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 16 30:56.009 7.868 0.850 92.13 1:49.510 9
5 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 16 30:56.728 8.587 0.719 92.10 1:49.571 10
6 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 16 31:01.102 12.961 4.374 91.88 1:49.716 8
7 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 16 31:06.359 18.218 5.257 91.62 1:50.194 7
8 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 16 31:09.511 21.370 3.152 91.47 1:50.173 6
9 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 16 31:09.624 21.483 0.113 91.46 1:49.764 13
10 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 16 31:10.914 22.773 1.290 91.40 1:50.578 14
11 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 16 31:12.262 24.121 1.348 91.33 1:50.577 6
12 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 16 31:12.561 24.420 0.299 91.32 1:50.752 13
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 16 31:18.273 30.132 5.712 91.04 1:51.387 11
14 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 16 31:19.861 31.720 1.588 90.96 1:51.253 10
15 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 16 32:06.530 1:18.389 46.669 88.76 1:55.236 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 9 18:11.389 7 Laps 7 Laps 88.13 1:50.079 6
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 8 16:34.032 8 Laps 1 Lap 86.01 1:52.589 7
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 5 10:56.479 11 Laps 3 Laps 81.40 2:00.128 5
DNF 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 0
DNF 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 0

MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 16 29:50.041 95.53 1:48.996 2
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 16 29:52.025 1.984 1.984 95.42 1:49.086 2
3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 16 29:52.068 2.027 0.043 95.42 1:49.099 2
4 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 16 29:53.564 3.523 1.496 95.34 1:49.290 13
5 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 16 29:56.050 6.009 2.486 95.21 1:49.414 8
6 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 16 30:10.106 20.065 14.056 94.47 1:49.634 7
7 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 16 30:10.390 20.349 0.284 94.45 1:50.618 11
8 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 16 30:10.695 20.654 0.305 94.44 1:49.959 2
9 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 16 30:10.967 20.926 0.272 94.42 1:50.281 2
10 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 16 30:11.122 21.081 0.155 94.42 1:50.662 13
11 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 16 30:11.701 21.660 0.579 94.39 1:50.551 6
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 16 30:14.499 24.458 2.798 94.24 1:50.724 8
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 16 30:22.295 32.254 7.796 93.84 1:51.248 7
14 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 16 31:02.013 1:11.972 39.718 91.84 1:52.432 5
15 14 Michael HOWARTH GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 16 31:33.333 1:43.292 31.320 90.32 1:55.951 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 14 26:25.239 2 Laps 2 Laps 94.39 1:50.468 11
DNF 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 12 22:43.180 4 Laps 2 Laps 94.08 1:49.636 2
DNF 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 10 19:18.655 6 Laps 2 Laps 92.24 1:51.488 6
DNF 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 9 17:17.584 7 Laps 1 Lap 92.70 1:51.575 7
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 6 11:56.066 10 Laps 3 Laps 89.55 1:53.323 2
DNF 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 2 3:59.013 14 Laps 4 Laps 89.43 1:56.878 2
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1 1:56.251 15 Laps 1 Lap 91.93 1:56.251 1
DNF 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1 2:01.088 15 Laps 4.837 88.26 2:01.088 1

Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 34 1 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 28:11.699 94.76 1:51.931 8
2 15 2 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 28:15.434 3.735 3.735 94.56 1:52.016 6
3 3 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths Triumph 15 28:18.019 6.320 2.585 94.41 1:52.301 11
4 81 4 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 15 28:18.754 7.055 0.735 94.37 1:52.616 9
5 12 5 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Techcare / Profile 15 28:22.084 10.385 3.330 94.19 1:52.466 7
6 77 6 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 15 28:30.333 18.634 8.249 93.73 1:53.000 9
7 82 7 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 15 28:34.193 22.494 3.860 93.52 1:53.168 5
8 1 8 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths Triumph 15 28:35.081 23.382 0.888 93.47 1:53.202 4
9 2 9 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 15 28:38.914 27.215 3.833 93.26 1:53.255 6
10 88 10 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 28:39.156 27.457 0.242 93.25 1:53.256 7
11 20 11 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 15 28:45.162 33.463 6.006 92.93 1:53.714 14
12 7 12 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 15 28:51.599 39.900 6.437 92.58 1:53.852 5
13 5 13 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 15 28:52.994 41.295 1.395 92.51 1:54.525 3
14 74 14 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 15 28:57.241 45.542 4.247 92.28 1:53.955 5
15 69 15 Stuart VOSKAMP Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 15 28:59.344 47.645 2.103 92.17 1:54.913 12
16 113 C 1 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 15 29:06.440 54.741 7.096 91.79 1:55.059 3
17 52 16 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 15 29:32.192 1:20.493 25.752 90.46 1:56.808 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 46 C Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 12 22:45.509 3 Laps 3 Laps 93.92 1:52.589 11
DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 9 17:21.678 6 Laps 3 Laps 92.34 1:53.989 5
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 5 9:56.850 10 Laps 4 Laps 89.53 1:56.779 2
DNF 27 C Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard / Macadam 4 7:50.527 11 Laps 1 Lap 90.86 1:55.238 4
DNF 22 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 3 5:44.594 12 Laps 1 Lap 93.04 1:52.945 2
DNF 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1 2:02.016 14 Laps 2 Laps 87.59 2:02.016 1

Monster Energy British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 12 24:30.071 87.24 2:00.850 12
2 66 M3 2 Joe IRVING KTM - RS Racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 12 24:30.153 0.082 0.082 87.24 2:00.377 11
3 95 M3 3 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 12 24:30.588 0.517 0.435 87.21 2:00.858 11
4 28 1 Bradley RAY Honda - FAB Racing / SP125 12 24:39.117 9.046 8.529 86.71 2:01.698 7
5 12 2 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 12 25:03.569 33.498 24.452 85.30 2:04.414 5
6 22 3 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 12 25:19.836 49.765 16.267 84.38 2:04.353 11
7 80 4 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 12 25:19.910 49.839 0.074 84.38 2:05.675 3
8 10 5 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 12 25:20.115 50.044 0.205 84.37 2:05.777 11
9 3 6 Taz TAYLOR Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 25:23.871 53.800 3.756 84.16 2:05.510 12
10 86 7 Bradley HUGHES KTM - Creswell Racing 12 25:57.312 1:27.241 33.441 82.35 2:07.115 4
11 41 8 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 26:01.296 1:31.225 3.984 82.14 2:08.253 12
12 64 9 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 12 26:01.393 1:31.322 0.097 82.14 2:08.289 12
13 36 10 Jayson URIBE Honda - Rock and Sons Racing 12 26:02.347 1:32.276 0.954 82.09 2:08.324 10
14 42 M3 4 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 12 26:02.519 1:32.448 0.172 82.08 2:08.447 11
15 13 M3 5 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT / Burman Racing 12 26:17.126 1:47.055 14.607 81.32 2:10.109 4
16 79 M3 6 Chris TAYLOR Honda - Elevator Bridle & Saddle Co / Coventry Duc 12 26:22.078 1:52.007 4.952 81.06 2:10.026 11
17 18 11 Paul DOBB Honda - PDR 12 26:22.612 1:52.541 0.534 81.04 2:10.198 11
18 65 12 Josh OWENS Honda - Trax Hydraulics 12 26:30.235 2:00.164 7.623 80.65 2:10.471 5
19 77 13 Jason VERNON Honda - SGR Racing 12 26:41.601 2:11.530 11.366 80.08 2:11.746 4
20 71 14 David WALES Honda - TAD Racing 11 25:58.645 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.43 2:17.000 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 34 M3 Jordan WEAVING KTM - Jordan Racing / Burkert 11 22:28.739 1 Lap 87.16 2:00.758 11
DNF 44 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 9 19:36.225 3 Laps 2 Laps 81.78 2:09.195 9
DNF 43 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 8 16:39.049 4 Laps 1 Lap 85.58 2:03.441 5
DNF 69 Ryan BRAIN KTM - Cresswell Racing 3 6:42.072 9 Laps 5 Laps 79.74 2:10.834 2
DNF 7 Jamie ASHBY Honda - JPA Racing 2 4:38.008 10 Laps 1 Lap 76.89 2:14.558 2
DNF 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1 2:12.435 11 Laps 1 Lap 80.70 2:12.435 1
DNF 17 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing / SP125 racing 0
DNF 24 Daniel COSTILLA Honda - Repli-Cast UK 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race - conditions dry

1 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 14 27:16.094 91.45 1:52.048 10
2 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 14 27:16.192 0.098 0.098 91.45 1:52.383 3
3 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 14 27:16.248 0.154 0.056 91.44 1:52.053 12
4 33 Tristan PALMER Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 14 27:18.589 2.495 2.341 91.31 1:52.187 12
5 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 14 27:19.351 3.257 0.762 91.27 1:52.244 12
6 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 14 27:20.182 4.088 0.831 91.22 1:52.190 8
7 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 14 27:20.360 4.266 0.178 91.21 1:52.364 13
8 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 14 27:21.847 5.753 1.487 91.13 1:52.674 9
9 9 Marshall NEILL Kawasaki - Ryan McGill Joinery 14 27:27.607 11.513 5.760 90.81 1:53.016 11
10 151 Luke QUIGLEY Kawasaki - Formwise Racing / Frasers 14 27:28.905 12.811 1.298 90.74 1:53.190 9
11 10 Josh ELLIOTT Kawasaki - GAR Acorns Project Kawasaki 14 27:29.133 13.039 0.228 90.73 1:53.085 13
12 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 14 27:29.287 13.193 0.154 90.72 1:53.017 12
13 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 14 27:31.112 15.018 1.825 90.62 1:53.079 10
14 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 14 27:31.834 15.740 0.722 90.58 1:53.462 7
15 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 14 27:33.264 17.170 1.430 90.50 1:53.715 8
16 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 14 27:34.307 18.213 1.043 90.45 1:53.489 8
17 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 14 27:36.576 20.482 2.269 90.32 1:53.616 12
18 4 Johnny BLACKSHAW Kawasaki - Accident Advice Solicitors Racing 14 27:36.858 20.764 0.282 90.31 1:53.683 12
19 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 14 27:37.223 21.129 0.365 90.29 1:53.697 11
20 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 14 27:37.416 21.322 0.193 90.28 1:53.600 10
21 38 Ashley BEECH Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 14 27:40.666 24.572 3.250 90.10 1:53.925 10
22 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 14 27:43.296 27.202 2.630 89.96 1:54.376 10
23 25 Dan KNEEN Kawasaki - Mark Bloom Racing 14 27:43.359 27.265 0.063 89.95 1:54.423 10
24 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 14 27:50.439 34.345 7.080 89.57 1:54.946 2
25 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - James Henry Racing 14 27:50.592 34.498 0.153 89.56 1:54.934 9
26 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 14 27:55.945 39.851 5.353 89.28 1:55.809 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 13 25:37.972 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.34 1:53.323 2
DNF 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 12 23:34.009 2 Laps 1 Lap 90.70 1:52.463 9
DNF 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 11 22:17.162 3 Laps 1 Lap 87.92 1:56.363 8
DNF 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 9 18:03.582 5 Laps 2 Laps 88.77 1:53.624 8
DNF 18 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - Padgetts Racing 8 16:02.011 6 Laps 1 Lap 88.88 1:52.342 8
DNF 67 Stefan CAPPELLA Suzuki - Motodex Performance First Suzki 8 16:21.261 6 Laps 19.250 87.13 1:55.999 8
DNF 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 7 14:12.518 7 Laps 1 Lap 87.75 1:53.049 3
DNF 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 7 14:13.745 7 Laps 1.227 87.63 1:54.084 7
DNF 115 Steve MERCER Suzuki - Team Traction Control 7 14:15.188 7 Laps 1.443 87.48 1:53.947 2
DNF 46 Rhalf LO TURCO Kawasaki - SBKcity- Rider Support Services 6 12:23.702 8 Laps 1 Lap 86.22 1:55.281 3
DNF 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 4 7:58.398 10 Laps 2 Laps 89.36 1:56.862 3
DNF 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 3 5:53.583 11 Laps 1 Lap 90.68 1:54.594 2
DNF 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 2 3:51.207 12 Laps 1 Lap 92.45 1:52.264 2
DNF 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race  - conditions dry

1 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 12 23:09.266 92.31 1:54.740 7
2 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 23:11.247 1.981 1.981 92.18 1:54.957 5
3 23 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 12 23:13.353 4.087 2.106 92.04 1:54.784 7
4 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 12 23:18.505 9.239 5.152 91.71 1:55.566 5
5 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 23:18.608 9.342 0.103 91.70 1:55.165 9
6 56 Mark WILKINSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 23:22.274 13.008 3.666 91.46 1:55.498 5
7 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 12 23:24.540 15.274 2.266 91.31 1:55.721 12
8 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 12 23:24.956 15.690 0.416 91.28 1:55.955 5
9 34 James MUTTON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 12 23:26.190 16.924 1.234 91.20 1:55.824 3
10 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing / Blinds4U 12 23:27.951 18.685 1.761 91.09 1:55.718 9
11 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 12 23:32.733 23.467 4.782 90.78 1:56.557 7
12 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 12 23:32.899 23.633 0.166 90.77 1:56.090 10
13 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 12 23:38.809 29.543 5.910 90.39 1:56.306 8
14 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 12 23:42.655 33.389 3.846 90.15 1:57.007 6
15 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 12 23:44.679 35.413 2.024 90.02 1:56.595 8
16 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 12 23:45.764 36.498 1.085 89.95 1:57.250 11
17 8 Andrew IRWIN Yamaha - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 12 23:46.063 36.797 0.299 89.93 1:57.153 5

Triumph Triple Challenge race three - conditions dry


1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 10 19:33.066 91.11 1:56.366 6
2 19 C 1 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 10 19:33.698 0.632 0.632 91.06 1:56.160 5
3 76 C 2 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 10 19:35.004 1.938 1.306 90.96 1:55.997 2
4 91 2 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 10 19:35.128 2.062 0.124 90.95 1:55.784 10
5 66 3 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 10 19:42.489 9.423 7.361 90.38 1:56.966 10
6 111 C 3 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 10 19:42.613 9.547 0.124 90.37 1:56.685 10
7 15 4 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 10 19:43.197 10.131 0.584 90.33 1:57.064 10
8 3 5 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao WKBikes / Pure Triumph 10 19:44.837 11.771 1.640 90.20 1:57.502 7
9 37 C 4 Jesse JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 10 19:45.420 12.354 0.583 90.16 1:57.176 5
10 2 C 5 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 10 19:50.717 17.651 5.297 89.76 1:57.627 9
11 31 C 6 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox Racing 10 19:52.695 19.629 1.978 89.61 1:57.734 7
12 27 C 7 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 10 19:53.187 20.121 0.492 89.57 1:57.825 8
13 69 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 10 19:59.576 26.510 6.389 89.09 1:58.692 5
14 43 7 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance / Ongar Motorcycles 10 19:59.716 26.650 0.140 89.08 1:58.949 4
15 22 C 8 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 10 20:00.604 27.538 0.888 89.02 1:58.654 5
16 89 C 9 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 10 20:08.119 35.053 7.515 88.46 1:58.937 6
17 131 8 Oliver HILL Triumph - Fastline Racing 10 20:14.183 41.117 6.064 88.02 1:59.232 8
18 666 9 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Carl Rosner Diablo 666 HM Racing 10 20:15.846 42.780 1.663 87.90 1:59.783 9
19 74 C 10 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 10 20:16.574 43.508 0.728 87.85 1:59.509 10
20 88 C 11 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 10 20:18.233 45.167 1.659 87.73 2:00.502 10
21 21 C 12 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 10 20:19.389 46.323 1.156 87.65 1:59.857 10
22 99 C 13 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 10 20:20.060 46.994 0.671 87.60 1:59.804 10
23 25 C 14 Russell BROWN Triumph - Aberdeen Triumph 10 20:31.292 58.226 11.232 86.80 2:01.446 5
24 44 C 15 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 10 20:35.472 1:02.406 4.180 86.51 2:01.662 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 C Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 9 18:20.647 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.39 1:59.790 5
DNF 7 C Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 7 14:18.141 3 Laps 2 Laps 87.18 1:59.892 7
DNF 71 C Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 5 10:13.995 5 Laps 2 Laps 87.03 2:00.004 3
DNF 17 C Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 5 10:14.598 5 Laps 0.603 86.95 1:59.693 4
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 4 9:04.225 6 Laps 1 Lap 78.55 2:13.532 2
DNF 18 C Taryn SKINNER Triumph - Breadline Racing 3 6:10.839 7 Laps 1 Lap 86.46 2:00.076 3
DNF 30 C Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 3 6:20.721 7 Laps 9.882 84.21 2:03.127 3


18 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 12 23:46.081 36.815 0.018 89.93 1:57.263 4
19 61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Quelch BSD Motorsport 12 23:48.755 39.489 2.674 89.76 1:57.610 5
20 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Ogden Racing 12 23:52.129 42.863 3.374 89.55 1:57.555 5
21 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 12 23:52.273 43.007 0.144 89.54 1:57.589 11
22 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 12 23:54.101 44.835 1.828 89.43 1:56.484 11
23 58 Scott HUDSON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 12 23:55.665 46.399 1.564 89.33 1:57.708 11
24 91 Andrew FISHER Yamaha - Fisher Racing 12 24:07.908 58.642 12.243 88.58 1:58.386 5
25 99 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 12 24:11.374 1:02.108 3.466 88.36 1:58.920 9
26 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 24:20.132 1:10.866 8.758 87.83 1:59.205 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 101 Callan COOPER Yamaha - CF Motorsport 11 21:14.720 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.23 1:54.941 11
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 10 19:51.384 2 Laps 1 Lap 89.71 1:57.457 8
DNF 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 10 20:09.040 2 Laps 17.656 88.40 1:58.754 8
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Black Country UTC Racing / Wigley Racin 10 20:09.370 2 Laps 0.330 88.37 1:58.453 7
DNF 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 9 17:28.816 3 Laps 1 Lap 91.71 1:55.469 7
DNF 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 6 11:54.939 6 Laps 3 Laps 89.69 1:56.389 5
DNF 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 5 9:47.244 7 Laps 1 Lap 91.00 1:55.191 5
DNF 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 4 7:55.614 8 Laps 1 Lap 89.88 1:56.799 2
DNF 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 3 6:02.349 9 Laps 1 Lap 88.48 1:57.585 3
DNF 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport / Alpha Paints LTD 2 4:08.003 10 Laps 1 Lap 86.19 1:58.839 2
DNF 114 Dayne BLACKBURN Yamaha - DKBRacing / Knee-Down.co.uk 2 4:13.310 10 Laps 5.307 84.38 2:03.083 2
DNF 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 0

Ducati Trioptions 848 Challenge race two - conditions dry


1 40 Jonathan RAILTON Ducati - Boast Plumbing / Art of Racing 10 19:23.545 91.85 1:55.282 4
2 77 Marty NUTT Ducati - Ducati Coventry / JHP 10 19:24.125 0.580 0.580 91.81 1:55.363 5
3 121 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ohlins @ P&H Motorcycles 10 19:24.828 1.283 0.703 91.75 1:55.060 3
4 2 Leon MORRIS Ducati - Stockbridge Racing 10 19:29.683 6.138 4.855 91.37 1:55.588 5
5 25 Dennis HOBBS Ducati - Hobbs Racing 10 19:36.792 13.247 7.109 90.82 1:56.594 3
6 14 Ben FIELD Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 10 19:40.112 16.567 3.320 90.56 1:56.455 3
7 58 Byron BECKETT Ducati - SAS Racing 10 19:42.343 18.798 2.231 90.39 1:57.120 5
8 3 Darren FRY Ducati - JHP / Ducati Coventry 10 19:42.451 18.906 0.108 90.38 1:56.999 8
9 34 Daniel FOWLER Ducati - Fowler Racing 10 19:42.731 19.186 0.280 90.36 1:56.930 8
10 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Active Adventures 10 20:05.229 41.684 22.498 88.68 1:59.316 10
11 111 Alex SYMON Ducati - TDI Racing 10 20:05.703 42.158 0.474 88.64 1:59.238 10
12 36 Dean BROWN Ducati - BCM Racing 10 20:06.098 42.553 0.395 88.61 1:58.939 2
13 114 Jack KEEN Ducati - Team havoc racing 10 20:12.013 48.468 5.915 88.18 1:58.981 2
14 41 Ricky HOLDEN Ducati - Holden Racing 10 20:12.572 49.027 0.559 88.14 1:59.816 7
15 51 Jay DUNN Ducati - Bespoke Racing 10 20:17.694 54.149 5.122 87.77 2:00.520 4
16 7 Stuart POYSER Ducati - Poyser Racing 10 20:18.213 54.668 0.519 87.73 2:00.378 8
17 8 Ed SMITH Ducati - Ultim8 Racing 10 20:18.258 54.713 0.045 87.73 1:58.590 6
18 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - NWR (Nicky Wilson Racing) 10 20:18.544 54.999 0.286 87.71 1:59.479 7
19 28 Ben BROADWAY Ducati - BBR 10 20:39.427 1:15.882 20.883 86.23 2:02.230 4
20 81 Aaron BROWN Ducati - Penso Ducati 10 21:13.430 1:49.885 34.003 83.93 2:00.830 7

Eastern Airways British Sidecar race two - conditions dry

1 77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - SMT Racing 10 19:34.772 90.98 1:55.845 3
2 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 10 19:39.383 4.611 4.611 90.62 1:56.578 5
3 1 LOVELOCK / ALTO LCR BMW - Driverwolf Racing 10 19:49.052 14.280 9.669 89.88 1:57.629 7
4 112 JAMES / HOWARD LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 10 19:52.636 17.864 3.584 89.61 1:57.087 4
5 8 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 10 19:59.226 24.454 6.590 89.12 1:58.321 2
6 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 10 20:04.547 29.775 5.321 88.73 1:57.035 4
7 57 BROWN / ANDERSON LCR Honda - Raptor Racing 10 20:25.224 50.452 20.677 87.23 2:00.281 4
8 73 CHAPLOW / BRIGGS LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 10 20:33.962 59.190 8.738 86.61 2:01.164 4
9 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Kawasaki - Mick Robinson Racing 10 20:57.808 1:23.036 23.846 84.97 2:03.228 4
10 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 10 21:26.572 1:51.800 28.764 83.07 2:03.788 2
11 195 SIRRELL / WAREHAM RSR Suzuki - 10 21:41.798 2:07.026 15.226 82.10 2:07.446 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 37 KNIGHT / FISHWICK Redline Yamaha - 7 14:56.508 3 Laps 3 Laps 83.45 2:04.439 6
DNF 70 ARCHER / GRIMES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 6 12:43.577 4 Laps 1 Lap 83.98 2:04.842 2
DNF 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 6 13:06.225 4 Laps 22.648 81.56 2:08.226 5
DNF 33 HEGARTY / LAWSON LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 4 7:50.680 6 Laps 2 Laps 90.83 1:55.888 3
DNF 44 BODY / WINN LCR BMW - Santander Salt 3 6:20.033 7 Laps 1 Lap 84.37 2:04.199 3
DNF 11 GILBERT / PILLMOOR-BRADY LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 0



BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express