NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

TT 2011: All Thursday's race results



Bruce Anstey in action at Churchtown today
Bruce Anstey in action at Churchtown today

By Road Racing desk
Image by Tony Goldsmith

Monster Supersport TT race two - conditions dry

1 11 Gary Johnson 600cc Honda / East Coast Construction 01 13 07.95 123.819 Silver
2 1 John McGuinness 599cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles 01 13 16.35 123.582 Silver
3 3 Guy Martin 599cc Suzuki / Relentless Suzuki by TAS Racing 01 13 29.28 123.220 Silver
4 2 Keith Amor Honda / KBMG Racing 01 13 37.67 122.986 Silver
5 5 Bruce Anstey 599cc Honda / Padgetts Motorcycles 01 13 43.85 122.814 Silver
6 10 Conor Cummins 600cc Kawasaki / McAdoo Kawasaki Racing / Gortreagh Printing 01 15 24.68 120.077 Silver
7 14 Ben Wylie 600cc Yamaha 01 15 33.25 119.850 Silver
8 18 Roy Richardson 599cc Yamaha / Barnes Racing 01 15 56.04 119.251 Silver
9 17 James Hillier 599cc Kawasaki / Bournemouth Kawasaki 01 16 03.09 119.067 Silver
10 24 Mark Buckley 600cc Kawasaki / Energy Armor Racing 01 16 27.92 118.422 Silver
11 33 Russ Mountford 599cc Yamaha / Northpoint Racing / Silicone Engineering 01 16 31.79 118.322 Silver
12 43 Dean Harrison* 600cc Yamaha / Bell Yamaha 01 16 56.19 117.697 Bronze
13 30 Paul Owen 600cc Yamaha / Team #98 01 17 04.89 117.476 Bronze
14 32 Roger Maher 600cc Yamaha / Slick Performance 01 17 20.96 117.069 Bronze
15 27 Robert Barber 600cc Suzuki / PRB Racing 01 17 31.88 116.794 Bronze
16 19 Luis Carreira 600cc Yamaha 01 17 33.27 116.759 Bronze
17 35 Ivan Lintin 600cc Suzuki / Ivan Lintin Racing 01 17 44.82 116.470 Bronze
18 39 Robert Wilson* 600cc Kawasaki / Stoddart Racing 01 17 50.47 116.329 Bronze
19 22 Ian Pattinson 599cc Yamaha / Merlin Sidecars 01 17 54.95 116.218 Bronze
20 51 Daniel Cooper 675cc Triumph / Centurian Racing 01 18 01.48 116.056 Bronze
21 38 Paul Shoesmith 600cc Yamaha / Ice Valley BMW Motorad 01 18 06.54 115.930 Bronze
22 34 Stefano Bonetti 600cc Honda / Speed Motor 01 18 24.52 115.487 Bronze
23 31 Gary Carswell 600cc Kawasaki 01 18 59.17 114.643 Bronze
24 42 Daniel Hegarty* 599cc Kawasaki / Team Green / Crosslane Garage 01 18 59.53 114.634 Bronze
25 41 Bill Callister 600cc Yamaha / Kaka Racing 01 19 13.04 114.308 Bronze
26 49 Scott Wilson Yamaha / Diamond H Servlite 01 19 15.38 114.252 Bronze
27 56 Herve Gantner 600cc Honda / Rhino Universal Honda 01 19 19.06 114.164 Bronze
28 47 David Hewson 600cc Yamaha / Ch'Ien Acupuncture Clinic 01 19 19.15 114.162 Bronze
29 55 Maria Costello 600cc Yamaha / CMS / Costello Racing 01 19 52.20 113.374 Bronze
30 45 David Madsen-Mygdal 600cc Yamaha / Quayside Tyre and Exhuast Centre 01 20 08.56 112.989 Bronze
31 58 Lee Vernon* 675cc Triumph 01 22 13.24 110.133
32 54 Samuel Dunlop 599cc Yamaha / Crossan Motorcycles/The Visorshop.com 01 23 06.20 108.963

Sure Sidecar TT race two - conditions dry

1 1 John Holden/Andrew
Winkle
599cc LCR 59 51.15 113.469 Silver
2 6 Conrad Harrison/Mike
Aylott
600cc Shelbourne / Printing Roller Services 01 00 36.23 112.062 Silver
3 7 Tony Elmer/Darren
Marshall
600cc Yamaha / Croc a Tile 01 01 04.02 111.212 Silver
4 3 Tim Reeves/Gregory Cluze 600cc Honda / Connole Racing / HAITH HONDA 01 01 04.83 111.188 Silver
5 4 Ben Birchall/Tom Birchall 600cc LCR / Birchall Racing 01 01 11.98 110.971 Silver
6 2 Klaus Klaffenbock/Dan
Sayle
600cc Honda 01 01 22.10 110.666 Silver
7 8 Gary Bryan/Jamie Winn 600cc Baker / Bryan Racing 01 01 47.97 109.894 Silver
8 10 Douglas Wright/Martin Hull 600cc Baker / Eddys Motorcycle Emporium 01 02 12.21 109.180 Silver
9 16 Robert Handcock/Ken
Edwards
600cc Honda / RJ Roadracing.com 01 03 15.50 107.360 Bronze
10 12 Carl Fenwick/Mark Sayers* 600cc Shelbourne / Russ Fenwick Transport 01 03 35.15 106.807 Bronze
11 17 Tony Baker/Fiona Baker-
Milligan
600cc Suzuki / Cumbria Express 01 03 51.54 106.350 Bronze
12 14 Gordon Shand/Lee Barrett 599cc Shand 01 04 20.47 105.553 Bronze
13 27 Tony Thirkell/Nigel Barlow 600cc Equipe 01 04 20.87 105.542 Bronze
14 24 Howard Baker/Mike
Killingsworth
600cc Honda / D & J Bikespares, Lincoln 01 04 22.04 105.510 Bronze
15 21 Kenny Howles/Pete Alton 600cc Suzuki / Team Bosoil Racing 01 05 37.76 103.481 Bronze
16 25 Brian Kelly/Dicky Gale 600cc DMR 01 05 46.78 103.245 Bronze
17 32 Gary Knight/Dan Knight 600cc Kawasaki / Redline Superbikes / Dialled In Racing 01 05 51.09 103.132
18 31 Keith Walters/Alun Thomas 600cc Ireson 01 05 51.64 103.118
19 45 Frank Lelias/Jerome
Vannier*
600cc LCR / TTW Racing 01 06 12.56 102.575
20 34 John Saunders/Shaun
Parker
600cc MR Equipe K6 01 06 26.75 102.210
21 46 Nicholas Dukes/William
Moralee
600cc Suzuki 01 06 34.91 102.001
22 47 Andy King/Kenny Cole 599cc Ireson 01 06 36.35 101.964
23 35 Wally Saunders/Eddy Kiff 600cc Ireson 01 06 57.87 101.418
24 38 Claude Montagnier/Laurent
Seyeux
600cc Kawasaki / CDL Racing 01 07 23.15 100.784
25 49 Nigel Mayers/Douglas
Chandler
600cc Suzuki 01 09 40.73 97.467
26 53 Remy Guignard/Frederique
Poux*
600cc MR 01 10 42.80 96.041
27 54 Robin Daykin/Annette
Daykin*
600cc Ireson / Team Past It 01 16 28.62 88.803


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express