NEWS
Subscribe to our RSS Feed

Thruxton BSB: All Sunday's race results



PR Racing Kawasaki's Karl Harris 'bombing' around Thruxton
PR Racing Kawasaki's Karl Harris 'bombing' around Thruxton

By BSB Desk
Image by Double Red

MCE British Superbike Championship race two - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 13 18:39.335 98.50 1:16.248 6
2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 13 18:39.580 0.245 0.245 98.48 1:16.376 6
3 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 13 18:39.991 0.656 0.411 98.44 1:15.943 6
4 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 13 18:40.092 0.757 0.101 98.43 1:16.481 7
5 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 13 18:41.154 1.819 1.062 98.34 1:16.615 6
6 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 13 18:41.243 1.908 0.089 98.33 1:16.749 6
7 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 13 18:41.508 2.173 0.265 98.31 1:16.676 13
8 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 13 18:41.824 2.489 0.316 98.28 1:16.774 7
9 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 13 18:42.609 3.274 0.785 98.21 1:16.649 6
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 13 18:43.145 3.810 0.536 98.17 1:17.087 13
11 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 13 18:43.594 4.259 0.449 98.13 1:16.777 6
12 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 13 18:44.591 5.256 0.997 98.04 1:17.005 5
13 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 13 18:44.873 5.538 0.282 98.02 1:17.048 6
14 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 13 18:45.977 6.642 1.104 97.92 1:17.436 5
15 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 13 18:45.995 6.660 0.018 97.92 1:17.225 6
16 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 13 18:46.174 6.839 0.179 97.90 1:17.717 6
17 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 13 18:48.048 8.713 1.874 97.74 1:17.822 7
18 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 13 18:50.606 11.271 2.558 97.52 1:19.273 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 12 17:25.502 1 Lap 1 Lap 97.34 1:16.725 7
DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 12 17:26.317 1 Lap 0.815 97.27 1:16.968 7
DNF 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 12 17:35.396 1 Lap 9.079 96.43 1:19.323 6
DNF 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 8 11:19.597 5 Laps 4 Laps 99.84 1:17.433 6
DNF 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 7 9:57.125 6 Laps 1 Lap 99.42 1:19.460 7
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 6 8:30.138 7 Laps 1 Lap 99.75 1:17.042 5
DNF 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 0

MCE British Superbike Championship race one - conditions dry

1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 20 26:31.549 106.58 1:16.152 2
2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 26:31.850 0.301 0.301 106.56 1:16.778 12
3 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 20 26:32.212 0.663 0.362 106.53 1:16.565 2
4 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 26:37.964 6.415 5.752 106.15 1:16.819 5
5 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 20 26:38.082 6.533 0.118 106.14 1:16.792 2
6 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 20 26:38.327 6.778 0.245 106.13 1:16.595 13
7 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 20 26:40.013 8.464 1.686 106.01 1:16.897 12
8 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 20 26:40.441 8.892 0.428 105.99 1:16.937 5
9 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 20 26:41.102 9.553 0.661 105.94 1:17.388 13
10 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 20 26:41.366 9.817 0.264 105.92 1:17.353 12
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 20 26:47.858 16.309 6.492 105.50 1:17.423 12
12 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 20 26:52.499 20.950 4.641 105.19 1:17.705 12
13 83 * Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 20 26:54.322 22.773 1.823 105.07 1:17.509 12
14 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 20 26:55.624 24.075 1.302 104.99 1:17.714 12
15 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 20 26:55.660 24.111 0.036 104.99 1:17.790 12
16 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 20 26:56.048 24.499 0.388 104.96 1:17.924 12
17 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 20 26:57.976 26.427 1.928 104.84 1:18.526 12
18 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 20 27:03.529 31.980 5.553 104.48 1:19.173 12
19 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 20 27:03.658 32.109 0.129 104.47 1:19.326 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 15 21:11.237 5 Laps 5 Laps 100.07 1:16.744 4
DNF 15 Matteo BAIOCCO ITA Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 9 12:15.468 11 Laps 6 Laps 103.79 1:19.947 4
DNF 303 Keith FARMER GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 6 7:46.139 14 Laps 3 Laps 109.17 1:16.530 2
DNF 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 6 7:53.420 14 Laps 7.281 107.49 1:17.120 5
DNF 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 4 5:32.880 16 Laps 2 Laps 101.91 1:21.629 2
DNF 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 0

Motorpoint British Supersport Championship race two - conditions dry

1 5 1 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 13 16:59.245 108.17 1:17.766 11
2 15 2 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 13 16:59.446 0.201 0.201 108.15 1:17.716 12
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 13 16:59.560 0.315 0.114 108.14 1:17.416 10
4 3 4 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 13 16:59.820 0.575 0.260 108.11 1:17.748 10
5 1 5 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 13 17:00.238 0.993 0.418 108.07 1:17.683 8
6 81 6 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 13 17:00.488 1.243 0.250 108.04 1:17.832 10
7 22 7 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 13 17:00.619 1.374 0.131 108.03 1:17.684 10
8 2 8 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 13 17:01.812 2.567 1.193 107.90 1:17.656 9
9 82 9 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 13 17:05.904 6.659 4.092 107.47 1:17.888 2
10 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 13 17:06.116 6.871 0.212 107.45 1:18.012 9
11 77 10 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 13 17:07.131 7.886 1.015 107.34 1:18.236 8
12 88 11 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 13 17:07.253 8.008 0.122 107.33 1:18.230 4
13 7 12 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 13 17:10.550 11.305 3.297 106.99 1:17.974 3
14 8 13 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 13 17:13.331 14.086 2.781 106.70 1:18.306 6
15 20 14 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 13 17:13.985 14.740 0.654 106.63 1:18.224 6
16 6 15 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 12 16:04.265 1 Lap 1 Lap 105.55 1:19.507 3
17 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 12 16:04.614 1 Lap 0.349 105.51 1:19.073 2
18 113 C 3 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 12 16:08.714 1 Lap 4.100 105.06 1:19.428 10
19 13 C 4 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 12 16:09.092 1 Lap 0.378 105.02 1:19.769 4
20 11 16 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 16:11.546 1 Lap 2.454 104.76 1:19.659 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 85 Nikki COATES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 12 15:49.382 1 Lap 107.20 1:18.345 7
DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 12 15:49.999 1 Lap 0.617 107.13 1:17.887 8
DNF 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 12 16:14.008 1 Lap 24.009 104.49 1:19.339 2
DNF 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 6 7:55.344 7 Laps 6 Laps 107.05 1:17.986 5
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 5 7:06.572 8 Laps 1 Lap 99.41 1:19.877 3
DNF 52 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 4 5:24.791 9 Laps 1 Lap 104.45 1:19.607 2

Motorpoint British Supersport Championship race one - conditions dry


1 5 1 Stuart EASTON Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 7 9:11.191 107.71 1:17.733 6
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 7 9:11.439 0.248 0.248 107.66 1:17.654 6
3 15 3 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 7 9:11.765 0.574 0.326 107.60 1:17.869 7
4 3 4 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 7 9:12.597 1.406 0.832 107.44 1:17.770 6
5 81 5 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 6 7:54.536 1 Lap 1 Lap 107.24 1:17.811 6
6 22 6 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 6 7:55.712 1 Lap 1.176 106.97 1:17.898 5
7 82 7 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 6 7:55.876 1 Lap 0.164 106.93 1:18.143 3
8 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 6 7:57.077 1 Lap 1.201 106.66 1:18.136 6
9 47 8 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 6 7:57.281 1 Lap 0.204 106.62 1:18.321 3
10 2 9 Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 6 7:57.534 1 Lap 0.253 106.56 1:18.248 5
11 88 10 Scott SMART Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 6 7:57.855 1 Lap 0.321 106.49 1:18.293 5
12 77 11 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 6 7:59.136 1 Lap 1.281 106.21 1:18.333 6
13 85 12 Nikki COATES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 6 7:59.500 1 Lap 0.364 106.13 1:18.586 3
14 94 13 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 6 8:02.949 1 Lap 3.449 105.37 1:19.034 5
15 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 6 8:03.534 1 Lap 0.585 105.24 1:18.890 3
16 7 14 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 6 8:03.714 1 Lap 0.180 105.20 1:19.090 5
17 52 15 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 6 8:03.932 1 Lap 0.218 105.15 1:18.793 3
18 20 16 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 6 8:04.019 1 Lap 0.087 105.13 1:19.099 5
19 6 17 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 6 8:05.519 1 Lap 1.500 104.81 1:19.362 5
20 8 18 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 6 8:05.563 1 Lap 0.044 104.80 1:19.119 6
21 23 19 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 6 8:11.850 1 Lap 6.287 103.46 1:19.747 3
22 11 20 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 6 8:12.370 1 Lap 0.520 103.35 1:20.375 3
23 113 C 3 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 6 8:13.498 1 Lap 1.128 103.12 1:19.936 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 6 7:54.163 1 Lap 107.32 1:18.022 6
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 2 2:46.598 5 Laps 4 Laps 101.82 1:20.136 2
DNF 13 C Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 2 2:56.124 5 Laps 9.526 96.31 1:27.326 1

MCE British Superbike Championship warm up - conditions drying


1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:16.914 5 5 110.27
2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:17.968 4 4 1.054 1.054 108.78
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:18.200 6 7 1.286 0.232 108.46
4 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:18.491 8 8 1.577 0.291 108.05
5 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:18.551 6 6 1.637 0.060 107.97
6 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:19.324 5 7 2.410 0.773 106.92
7 23 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:19.360 6 6 2.446 0.036 106.87
8 11 Michael RUTTER GBR Honda - Bathams Honda 1:19.401 7 8 2.487 0.041 106.81
9 21 Josh WATERS AUS Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:19.571 7 7 2.657 0.170 106.59
10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:19.676 6 6 2.762 0.105 106.45
11 99 PJ JACOBSEN USA Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:19.710 5 7 2.796 0.034 106.40
12 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - Riders Motorcycles 1:19.770 7 7 2.856 0.060 106.32
13 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:20.314 4 7 3.400 0.544 105.60
14 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:20.320 8 8 3.406 0.006 105.59
15 77 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:20.579 7 7 3.665 0.259 105.25
16 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:20.920 6 6 4.006 0.341 104.81
17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Lloyds British GBmoto Racing Honda 1:21.111 5 7 4.197 0.191 104.56
18 39 Lee COSTELLO GBR Kawasaki - Halsall Racing Kawasaki 1:22.116 6 6 5.202 1.005 103.28
19 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1:22.574 3 3 5.660 0.458 102.71
20 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport Honda 1:23.389 7 7 6.475 0.815 101.71
21 43 Howie MAINWARING GBR Kawasaki - MH Kawasaki 1:24.008 5 5 7.094 0.619 100.96
22 20 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Two Wheel Racing 1:25.560 3 7 8.646 1.552 99.13
23 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - Aaron Zanotti Racing 1:25.576 5 5 8.662 0.016 99.11

Motorpoint British Supersport Championship warm up - conditions damp

1 46 C 1 Jake DIXON Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:24.427 4 6 100.46
2 34 1 Alastair SEELEY Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:24.459 4 5 0.032 0.032 100.42
3 81 2 Graeme GOWLAND Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:24.619 6 6 0.192 0.160 100.23
4 8 3 Pauli PEKKANEN Suzuki - Tsingtao WKbikes Performance 1:25.218 3 5 0.791 0.599 99.52
5 15 4 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:25.273 3 5 0.846 0.055 99.46
6 1 5 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:25.329 4 4 0.902 0.056 99.39
7 82 6 Luke JONES Honda - KGD 1:25.487 4 6 1.060 0.158 99.21
8 94 7 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 1:25.521 5 6 1.094 0.034 99.17
9 27 C 2 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:26.279 4 6 1.852 0.758 98.30
10 77 8 Taylor MACKENZIE Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:26.643 4 6 2.216 0.364 97.89
11 7 9 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:26.922 5 5 2.495 0.279 97.57
12 74 10 Dean HIPWELL Triumph - Globalnet Telecom / CDH Racing 1:27.229 5 6 2.802 0.307 97.23
13 20 11 Luke STAPLEFORD Triumph - Profile Racing 1:27.550 6 6 3.123 0.321 96.87
14 6 12 William DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha 1:27.985 5 5 3.558 0.435 96.39
15 3 13 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:28.514 5 5 4.087 0.529 95.82
16 47 14 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:29.061 5 5 4.634 0.547 95.23
17 13 C 3 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Tinklers Motorcycles 1:29.167 4 6 4.740 0.106 95.12
18 52 15 Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 1:30.559 2 4 6.132 1.392 93.65
19 22 16 Jason O'HALLORAN Honda - Samsung Honda 1:30.759 2 4 6.332 0.200 93.45
20 113 C 4 Rob GUIVER Triumph - T3 Racing 1:32.011 2 2 7.584 1.252 92.18
21 11 17 John SIMPSON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:36.263 5 5 11.836 4.252 88.10
22 23 18 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 2

Monster Energy British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 95 M3 1 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 14 19:34.677 101.08 1:23.097 9
2 40 M3 2 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 14 19:40.180 5.503 5.503 100.61 1:23.028 5
3 10 1 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 14 20:01.901 27.224 21.721 98.79 1:24.903 9
4 17 2 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing/sp125 racing 14 20:01.951 27.274 0.050 98.79 1:24.916 14
5 34 3 Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 14 20:02.060 27.383 0.109 98.78 1:24.922 11
6 43 4 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 14 20:14.985 40.308 12.925 97.73 1:25.589 13
7 27 5 Catherine GREEN Honda - RS Racing 14 20:26.701 52.024 11.716 96.79 1:26.076 13
8 35 6 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125/SpikeRacing 14 20:41.499 1:06.822 14.798 95.64 1:27.298 14
9 42 M3 3 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 14 20:43.625 1:08.948 2.126 95.48 1:27.664 10
10 22 7 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 14 20:45.605 1:10.928 1.980 95.32 1:27.307 9
11 80 8 Callum BEY Honda - RCD Motorsport 14 20:45.795 1:11.118 0.190 95.31 1:27.596 9
12 44 9 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 14 20:46.029 1:11.352 0.234 95.29 1:27.483 12
13 41 10 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 14 20:54.333 1:19.656 8.304 94.66 1:28.121 10
14 72 11 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell racing 14 20:56.906 1:22.229 2.573 94.47 1:28.174 9
15 3 12 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 14 20:57.074 1:22.397 0.168 94.45 1:27.727 10
16 13 M3 4 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT/Burman Racing 14 21:01.792 1:27.115 4.718 94.10 1:28.367 8
17 64 13 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 14 21:01.898 1:27.221 0.106 94.09 1:28.517 14
18 36 14 Jayson URIBE Honda - Cresswell Racing 14 21:04.396 1:29.719 2.498 93.91 1:28.320 12
19 73 M3 5 Justin WARING Honda - Repli-Cast UK 13 19:43.556 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.16 1:29.320 4
20 24 15 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 13 20:01.818 1 Lap 18.262 91.74 1:30.760 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 M3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 11 15:57.467 3 Laps 2 Laps 97.44 1:25.271 2
DNF 48 Steve LAWTON Honda - Cresswell Racing 11 16:35.792 3 Laps 38.325 93.69 1:27.202 6
DNF 21 Jason DOUGLAS Honda - SGR Racing 11 16:35.799 3 Laps 0.007 93.69 1:28.292 8
DNF 12 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 9 12:55.371 5 Laps 2 Laps 98.44 1:24.700 6
DNF 11 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 8 12:35.974 6 Laps 1 Lap 89.75 1:32.924 2
DNF 2 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 0

Monster Energy British Motostar warm up - conditions drying

1 40 M3 1 Joe FRANCIS Honda - Team WD40 1:25.773 4 6 98.88
2 95 M3 2 Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:27.184 5 5 1.411 1.411 97.28
3 12 1 Edward RENDELL Honda - Banks Racing 1:27.567 6 6 1.794 0.383 96.85
4 10 2 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 1:27.626 6 6 1.853 0.059 96.79
5 66 M3 3 Joe IRVING KTM - RS racing / The Toad and Tatie Pub 1:29.252 6 6 3.479 1.626 95.02
6 27 3 Catherine GREEN Honda - RS Racing 1:29.759 3 6 3.986 0.507 94.49
7 2 4 Paul JORDAN Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:30.038 5 5 4.265 0.279 94.20
8 13 M3 4 Sam BURMAN Honda - WNT/Burman Racing 1:30.105 5 6 4.332 0.067 94.13
9 48 5 Steve LAWTON Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:30.454 3 4 4.681 0.349 93.76
10 21 6 Jason DOUGLAS Honda - SGR Racing 1:30.507 4 5 4.734 0.053 93.71
11 41 7 Milo WARD Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:31.036 5 6 5.263 0.529 93.16
12 44 8 Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke com 1:31.178 5 5 5.405 0.142 93.02
13 42 M3 5 James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:31.726 5 5 5.953 0.548 92.46
14 17 9 Tom CARNE Honda - TC Racing/sp125 racing 1:31.832 4 4 6.059 0.106 92.36
15 22 10 Stephanie WADDELOW Aprilia - Moto Strada 1:32.221 4 5 6.448 0.389 91.97
16 72 11 Ricky TARREN Honda - Cresswell racing 1:32.469 4 5 6.696 0.248 91.72
17 3 12 Taz TAYLOR Honda - Two Wheel / e3 motorsport 1:32.755 5 5 6.982 0.286 91.44
18 73 M3 6 Justin WARING Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:33.104 3 5 7.331 0.349 91.09
19 64 13 Asher DURHAM Seel Honda - Repli-Cast UK 1:33.107 4 5 7.334 0.003 91.09
20 36 14 Jayson URIBE Honda - Cresswell Racing 1:33.283 4 5 7.510 0.176 90.92
21 43 15 Arnie SHELTON Honda - e3 motorsport 1:34.461 5 5 8.688 1.178 89.78
22 34 16 Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 1:34.558 5 5 8.785 0.097 89.69
23 35 17 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125/SpikeRacing 1:35.206 5 5 9.433 0.648 89.08
24 24 18 Daniel COSTILLA KTM - Cresswell racing 1:35.895 5 5 10.122 0.689 88.44
25 14 19 Adam McLEAN Honda - Adam Mclean Racing / Banks Racing 1:37.066 4 4 11.293 1.171 87.37
26 11 20 Joseph THOMAS Honda - Moto UK Racing 1:38.590 5 5 12.817 1.524 86.02

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 10 13:13.349 106.90 1:18.701 2
2 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 10 13:13.598 0.249 0.249 106.87 1:18.657 4
3 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 10 13:13.748 0.399 0.150 106.85 1:18.658 2
4 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 10 13:13.967 0.618 0.219 106.82 1:18.181 6
5 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 10 13:15.189 1.840 1.222 106.66 1:18.680 3
6 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 10 13:15.279 1.930 0.090 106.64 1:18.807 9
7 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 10 13:19.457 6.108 4.178 106.09 1:18.911 3
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 10 13:19.815 6.466 0.358 106.04 1:18.963 4
9 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 10 13:20.043 6.694 0.228 106.01 1:18.947 3
10 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 10 13:21.835 8.486 1.792 105.77 1:19.027 6
11 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 10 13:22.082 8.733 0.247 105.74 1:19.207 3
12 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 10 13:22.270 8.921 0.188 105.72 1:19.080 4
13 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 10 13:22.388 9.039 0.118 105.70 1:19.040 8
14 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 10 13:22.589 9.240 0.201 105.67 1:19.417 7
15 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 10 13:23.209 9.860 0.620 105.59 1:18.987 7
16 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with H 10 13:24.001 10.652 0.792 105.49 1:18.937 6
17 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 10 13:24.182 10.833 0.181 105.46 1:19.220 6
18 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 10 13:25.792 12.443 1.610 105.25 1:19.092 3
19 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 10 13:27.011 13.662 1.219 105.09 1:19.253 5
20 47 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 10 13:27.696 14.347 0.685 105.00 1:19.225 4
21 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 10 13:28.575 15.226 0.879 104.89 1:19.460 7
22 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 9 12:13.382 1 Lap 1 Lap 104.08 1:20.212 5
23 406 Gavin HUNT Kawasaki - JAR Kawasaki 9 12:13.689 1 Lap 0.307 104.04 1:19.668 8
24 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 9 12:14.011 1 Lap 0.322 103.99 1:20.050 6
25 33 Tristan PALMER MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 9 12:14.196 1 Lap 0.185 103.97 1:20.475 4
26 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 9 12:14.306 1 Lap 0.110 103.95 1:20.242 5
27 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 9 12:14.606 1 Lap 0.300 103.91 1:20.048 5
28 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 9 12:17.071 1 Lap 2.465 103.56 1:20.331 5
29 37 James HILLER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 9 12:18.283 1 Lap 1.212 103.39 1:20.710 8
30 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 9 12:22.776 1 Lap 4.493 102.76 1:21.107 4
31 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Padgetts Honda 9 12:24.038 1 Lap 1.262 102.59 1:21.314 3
32 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 9 12:24.727 1 Lap 0.689 102.49 1:21.272 9
33 42 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 9 12:25.020 1 Lap 0.293 102.45 1:21.124 7
34 38 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 8 11:25.279 2 Laps 1 Lap 99.01 1:19.944 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Lee JOHNSTON Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 10 13:25.761 12.412 0.000 105.26 1:19.106 4
DNF 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 10 13:26.021 12.672 0.260 105.22 1:19.103 5
DNF 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 10 13:26.129 12.780 0.108 105.21 1:19.246 5
DNF 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 9 12:18.122 1 Lap 1 Lap 103.41 1:20.707 7
DNF 8 David FERNS Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 6 8:40.099 4 Laps 3 Laps 97.84 1:20.532 5
DNF 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 Championship warm up - conditions damp

1 55 Josh WAINWRIGHT Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:23.805 2 6 101.20
2 17 Steve BROGAN Kawasaki - Steve Brogan Racing 1:23.985 3 6 0.180 0.180 100.98
3 2 Josh DAY Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:24.436 5 6 0.631 0.451 100.45
4 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Water Lane Physio 1:24.438 6 6 0.633 0.002 100.44
5 19 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Team Motocoat 1:24.722 4 6 0.917 0.284 100.11
6 49 Filip BACKLUND Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:24.798 6 6 0.993 0.076 100.02
7 6 Simon ANDREWS Honda - RAF Reserves Racing in association with Honda 1:24.923 3 6 1.118 0.125 99.87
8 86 Danny JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:24.977 5 6 1.172 0.054 99.81
9 26 Jonathan LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-breakers 1:25.291 2 3 1.486 0.314 99.44
10 27 Dan STEWART Kawasaki - Wilcock Consulting 1:25.406 3 4 1.601 0.115 99.30
11 56 James EAST Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1:25.950 5 6 2.145 0.544 98.68
12 23 Kyle WILKS Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:26.173 5 6 2.368 0.223 98.42
13 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:26.720 4 5 2.915 0.547 97.80
14 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - ILR Kawasaki 1:26.734 5 5 2.929 0.014 97.78
15 14 Lee JACKSON BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:27.064 5 5 3.259 0.330 97.41
16 77 John McGUINNESS Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:27.231 5 5 3.426 0.167 97.23
17 33 Tristan PALMER MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 1:27.390 4 6 3.585 0.159 97.05
18 18 Lee JOHNSTON Ducati - Rapido Sport Racing 1:27.409 4 5 3.604 0.019 97.03
19 37 James HILLER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:27.496 5 6 3.691 0.087 96.93
20 31 Tommy AQUINO Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:27.535 6 6 3.730 0.039 96.89
21 514 Steve HENEGHAN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki 1:28.274 3 5 4.469 0.739 96.08
22 8 David FERNS Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:28.465 3 5 4.660 0.191 95.87
23 42 Dean ELLISON Kawasaki - Brabus / Opus 1:28.510 4 5 4.705 0.045 95.82
24 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar Racing 1:28.514 2 5 4.709 0.004 95.82
25 30 Rob McNEALY Kawasaki - McNealy Brown ltd 1:28.683 5 5 4.878 0.169 95.63
26 11 Adam JENKINSON Kawasaki - SMT Racing 1:28.685 2 3 4.880 0.002 95.63
27 38 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - Jones-Dorling Racing 1:33.512 4 5 9.707 4.827 90.70
28 15 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:33.587 3 5 9.782 0.075 90.62
29 34 Robbie BROWN Ducati - Ducati Manchester DMC Racing 1:34.015 4 5 10.210 0.428 90.21
30 20 David JOHNSON Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:35.839 4 5 12.034 1.824 88.49
31 80 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - Rapidsolicitors.co.uk 1:40.683 5 5 16.878 4.844 84.24
32 406 Gavin HUNT Kawasaki - JAR Kawasaki 1:41.022 3 4 17.217 0.339 83.95
33 12 Dominic USHER Kawasaki - Team Green G&S Racing 1:41.996 2 4 18.191 0.974 83.15
34 40 Jonathan RAILTON Kawasaki - Team WD40 1:42.282 3 4 18.477 0.286 82.92
35 3 Hudson KENNAUGH Kawasaki - Homer RacingIionic balance Linxcel 1:43.618 2 5 19.813 1.336 81.85
36 143 Seb BULPIN BMW - 1
37 53 Joe BURNS Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki Racing 1
38 32 Peter WARD Kawasaki - Idaq Motorsport 1
39 81 James EGAN Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1

Pirelli National Superstock 600 Championship race one - conditions dry


1 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 14 19:50.833 99.71 1:19.585 7
2 18 * Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 14 19:51.236 0.403 0.403 99.68 1:19.502 7
3 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 19:59.638 8.805 8.402 98.98 1:20.526 10
4 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 14 19:59.870 9.037 0.232 98.96 1:20.495 11
5 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 14 20:00.450 9.617 0.580 98.91 1:20.102 8
6 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 14 20:00.479 9.646 0.029 98.91 1:20.429 10
7 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 14 20:00.837 10.004 0.358 98.88 1:19.907 11
8 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 14 20:01.031 10.198 0.194 98.86 1:19.797 7
9 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 20:01.509 10.676 0.478 98.82 1:20.002 11
10 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 20:02.085 11.252 0.576 98.78 1:20.432 10
11 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 14 20:02.666 11.833 0.581 98.73 1:20.134 7
12 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 14 20:03.711 12.878 1.045 98.64 1:20.507 12
13 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 14 20:04.955 14.122 1.244 98.54 1:20.260 7
14 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 14 20:08.767 17.934 3.812 98.23 1:20.906 14
15 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 14 20:08.974 18.141 0.207 98.21 1:20.650 12
16 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - A.L.Joinery racing 14 20:09.236 18.403 0.262 98.19 1:20.594 12
17 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 14 20:12.187 21.354 2.951 97.95 1:20.807 7
18 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing/ Blinds4U 14 20:12.525 21.692 0.338 97.92 1:20.953 7
19 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 14 20:17.819 26.986 5.294 97.50 1:20.978 7
20 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 14 20:22.292 31.459 4.473 97.14 1:21.749 6
21 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 14 20:23.751 32.918 1.459 97.03 1:22.258 13
22 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 14 20:23.850 33.017 0.099 97.02 1:21.886 7
23 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 20:24.089 33.256 0.239 97.00 1:21.673 9
24 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 14 20:24.544 33.711 0.455 96.96 1:21.880 8
25 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 14 20:25.639 34.806 1.095 96.88 1:21.596 7
26 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 14 20:32.570 41.737 6.931 96.33 1:22.809 13
27 34 James MUTTON MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 14 20:35.828 44.995 3.258 96.08 1:22.943 8
28 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 14 20:36.829 45.996 1.001 96.00 1:23.446 12
29 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 14 20:37.113 46.280 0.284 95.98 1:23.385 8
30 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport/Alpha Paints LTD 14 20:37.817 46.984 0.704 95.92 1:23.642 11
31 90 Aaron HAY Yamaha - HWW racing/steeton grove autocare Yam 14 20:50.228 59.395 12.411 94.97 1:24.711 7
32 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 14 21:02.251 1:11.418 12.023 94.07 1:24.041 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 12 17:39.652 2 Laps 2 Laps 96.04 1:21.867 7
DNF 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 10 14:39.863 4 Laps 2 Laps 96.39 1:20.439 7
DNF 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 10 14:40.912 4 Laps 1.049 96.28 1:20.634 8
DNF 36 Nicole McALEER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 15:14.264 4 Laps 33.352 92.76 1:25.405 9
DNF 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 5 7:56.081 9 Laps 5 Laps 89.07 1:28.942 1
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 0
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 0
DNF 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 Championship warm up - conditions dry


1 101 Callan COOPER Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:20.847 6 6 104.90
2 18 Jordan SIMPKIN Yamaha - Team AHR Go Racing Developments 1:20.906 5 6 0.059 0.059 104.83
3 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team E-Lites Kawasaki 1:21.000 6 6 0.153 0.094 104.71
4 23 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:21.664 5 6 0.817 0.664 103.85
5 64 Matt OGDEN Yamaha - Go Racing Developments 1:21.831 5 6 0.984 0.167 103.64
6 11 Tommy DALE Yamaha - Power Projects Racing 1:22.070 4 6 1.223 0.239 103.34
7 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Team Green G & S Racing 1:22.291 6 6 1.444 0.221 103.06
8 2 Luke HEDGER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:22.298 4 6 1.451 0.007 103.05
9 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Niall Campbell Racing 1:22.310 6 6 1.463 0.012 103.04
10 17 Matthew PAULO Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:22.312 6 6 1.465 0.002 103.04
11 5 Harry HARTLEY Kawasaki - MWR Kawasaki 1:22.315 3 6 1.468 0.003 103.03
12 100 Connor TAGG Yamaha - A.L.Joinery racing 1:22.316 5 6 1.469 0.001 103.03
13 7 James LODGE Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:22.391 4 5 1.544 0.075 102.94
14 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW Racing 1:22.514 4 6 1.667 0.123 102.78
15 57 Levi DAY Kawasaki - Moto-Breakers Kawasaki 1:22.520 4 5 1.673 0.006 102.78
16 29 Adam LYON Yamaha - Swift-Moto 1:22.637 4 5 1.790 0.117 102.63
17 47 Nick ANDERSON Kawasaki - Be Wiser Kawasaki 1:22.847 5 6 2.000 0.210 102.37
18 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 1:22.864 5 6 2.017 0.017 102.35
19 56 Mark WILKINSON Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:22.900 5 6 2.053 0.036 102.31
20 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Perrin Racing - GO racing developments 1:23.137 4 6 2.290 0.237 102.01
21 22 Mason LAW Kawasaki - Chris Walker Race School 1:23.308 5 6 2.461 0.171 101.81
22 19 Tommy MOUNTAIN Yamaha - C F Motorsport 1:23.528 5 6 2.681 0.220 101.54
23 33 Richie LEECH Yamaha - Team Tinklers Yamaha 1:23.617 4 6 2.770 0.089 101.43
24 80 Dan STAMPER Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:23.728 5 6 2.881 0.111 101.29
25 98 Michael ROBERTSON Yamaha - Michael Robertson Racing 1:23.899 5 6 3.052 0.171 101.09
26 69 Rowan MILLER Kawasaki - C P E Motosport 1:23.994 4 6 3.147 0.095 100.97
27 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - Bmcracing 1:24.014 4 6 3.167 0.020 100.95
28 94 Greg GILFILLAN Kawasaki - GSG Racing 1:24.043 6 6 3.196 0.029 100.91
29 26 Daniel KINLOCH Yamaha - Colin Appleyard Macadam 1:24.120 5 6 3.273 0.077 100.82
30 16 Ben GODFREY Yamaha - BMC Racing/ Blinds4U 1:24.176 4 6 3.329 0.056 100.76
31 24 Jordan GILBERT Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:24.207 4 6 3.360 0.031 100.72
32 27 Peter CARR Kawasaki - Pistol Racing 1:24.754 3 6 3.907 0.547 100.07
33 52 Tommy PHILP Yamaha - Berkshire Motorcycle centre 1:25.151 5 5 4.304 0.397 99.60
34 3 Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:25.806 6 6 4.959 0.655 98.84
35 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:26.237 5 6 5.390 0.431 98.35
36 34 James MUTTON MV Agusta - ICE MV Agusta UK 1:26.366 6 6 5.519 0.129 98.20
37 97 Josh CORNER Kawasaki - MJJ Motorsport/Alpha Paints LTD 1:26.752 5 6 5.905 0.386 97.76
38 90 Aaron HAY Yamaha - HWW racing/steeton grove autocare Yamaha 1:26.856 5 6 6.009 0.104 97.65
39 36 Nicole McALEER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:28.817 5 5 7.970 1.961 95.49

Triumph Triple Challenge race one - conditions dry


1 55 1 Chrissy ROUSE Triumph - Stratstone Triumph Racing 12 16:28.265 102.98 1:21.503 4
2 3 2 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Tsingtao wkbikes / Pure Triumph 12 16:28.352 0.087 0.087 102.97 1:21.389 7
3 22 C 1 Daniel FULLER Triumph - Dannic Racing 12 16:28.615 0.350 0.263 102.95 1:21.200 12
4 111 C 2 Scott PITCHERS Triumph - Team SP Racing 12 16:28.793 0.528 0.178 102.93 1:21.178 12
5 31 C 3 Sam COX Triumph - Sam Cox racing 12 16:39.495 11.230 10.702 101.83 1:22.310 6
6 76 C 4 Charlie KING Triumph - Pressure Integrity Racing 12 16:39.813 11.548 0.318 101.79 1:22.285 12
7 69 3 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston Racing 12 16:39.949 11.684 0.136 101.78 1:22.370 2
8 2 C 5 Tom OLIVER Triumph - Tom Oliver Racing 12 16:41.663 13.398 1.714 101.61 1:22.186 11
9 19 C 6 Dan HELYER Triumph - Littlewood Racing 12 16:53.646 25.381 11.983 100.40 1:22.856 6
10 37 C 7 Jesse James JONES Triumph - Jesse James Jones Racing 12 17:02.642 34.377 8.996 99.52 1:23.642 3
11 91 4 Aleix AULESTIA Triumph - BCN Racing 12 17:02.895 34.630 0.253 99.50 1:23.498 12
12 4 5 Alastair FAGAN Triumph - Fast Bikes 12 17:03.401 35.136 0.506 99.45 1:24.106 12
13 27 C 8 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - DP2000 Sheet Metal LTD 12 17:03.638 35.373 0.237 99.42 1:23.540 12
14 74 C 9 Gavin LITTLE Triumph - Gavin Little Racing 12 17:04.148 35.883 0.510 99.37 1:23.804 7
15 89 C 10 Luke SHELLEY Triumph - T3 Racing 12 17:04.833 36.568 0.685 99.31 1:24.012 3
16 88 C 11 Gary BEARDSLEY Triumph - Yorkshire Office Furniture Racing 12 17:05.549 37.284 0.716 99.24 1:23.572 12
17 13 C 12 Matt WALDRON Triumph - Smallboy Trackbikes 12 17:17.236 48.971 11.687 98.12 1:24.382 10
18 99 C 13 Chris BEXON Triumph - Dave Bexon Racing 12 17:18.468 50.203 1.232 98.00 1:25.357 3
19 17 C 14 Josh WOOD Triumph - Phil Wood Racing 12 17:29.844 1:01.579 11.376 96.94 1:25.200 12
20 21 C 15 Robert GOODALL Triumph - Brit Racing 12 17:31.548 1:03.283 1.704 96.78 1:25.779 6
21 71 C 16 Kieron NEWMAN Triumph - Kieron Newman 12 17:31.621 1:03.356 0.073 96.78 1:26.242 2
22 33 C 17 Mark BURDITT Triumph - The Green Group 12 17:32.267 1:04.002 0.646 96.72 1:25.917 4
23 30 C 18 Aaron MAXFIELD Triumph - Aaron Maxfield Racing 12 17:33.874 1:05.609 1.607 96.57 1:25.541 9
24 44 C 19 Keith SHEPHERD Triumph - FDR Racing 12 17:45.212 1:16.947 11.338 95.54 1:27.011 10
25 15 6 Michael CORBINO Triumph - Michael Corbino Racing 12 17:54.158 1:25.893 8.946 94.75 1:27.875 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Freddy PETT Triumph - M40 Triumph / Dales Racing 4 5:33.365 8 Laps 8 Laps 101.76 1:21.500 4
DNF 43 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - Devitt Insurance/Ongar Motorcycles 4 6:01.562 8 Laps 28.197 93.83 1:23.735 3
DNF 912 C Murray HAMBRO Triumph - True Heroes Racing 3 4:53.984 9 Laps 1 Lap 86.55 1:35.109 2

Eastern Airways British Sidecar Championship race two - conditions dry

1 77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - 6 8:05.389 104.84 1:19.263 3
2 8 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 5 6:51.061 1 Lap 1 Lap 103.16 1:21.360 2
3 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 5 6:51.186 1 Lap 0.125 103.13 1:20.112 3
4 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Suzuki - WPS Racing 5 6:51.593 1 Lap 0.407 103.03 1:20.551 4
5 112 JAMES / ALTO LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 5 6:51.850 1 Lap 0.257 102.96 1:20.120 3
6 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 5 7:08.843 1 Lap 16.993 98.88 1:22.602 3
7 70 ARCHER / GRIMES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 5 7:11.385 1 Lap 2.542 98.30 1:25.182 5
8 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 5 7:14.196 1 Lap 2.811 97.67 1:23.901 5
9 73 CHAPLOW / ENDEVELD LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 5 7:15.358 1 Lap 1.162 97.40 1:24.389 4
10 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 5 7:29.321 1 Lap 13.963 94.38 1:28.383 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 LOVELOCK / SLOANE LCR Suzuki - Driverwolf Racing 5 6:57.756 1 Lap 101.51 1:21.976 3
DNF 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 4 7:14.740 2 Laps 1 Lap 78.03 1:22.396 4
DNF 44 BODY / FARMER LCR BMW - Santander Salt 2 3:05.780 4 Laps 2 Laps 91.30 1:34.729 1
DNF 11 GILBERT / ROBINSON LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 1 1:35.666 5 Laps 1 Lap 88.65
FASTEST LAP
77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - 3 1:19.263 107.00 mph 172.20 kph

Eastern Airways British Sidecar Championship race one - conditions dry

1 77 REEVES / REEVES LCR Suzuki - 8 10:43.980 105.36 1:19.366 6
2 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 8 10:57.250 13.270 13.270 103.23 1:20.496 2
3 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Suzuki - WPS Racing 8 10:58.532 14.552 1.282 103.03 1:21.162 8
4 112 JAMES / ALTO LCR Suzuki - John Cable Racing 8 10:58.866 14.886 0.334 102.98 1:21.058 8
5 8 EDWARDS / BARRETT LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 8 11:15.913 31.933 17.047 100.38 1:22.581 5
6 32 HORSPOLE / KNAPTON LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 8 11:20.541 36.561 4.628 99.70 1:23.315 4
7 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 8 11:20.977 36.997 0.436 99.64 1:24.009 3
8 73 CHAPLOW / ENDEVELD LCR Suzuki - Peme-CTR F1 Sidecars 8 11:38.174 54.194 17.197 97.18 1:23.749 2
9 70 ARCHER / GRIMES LCR Suzuki - Hannafin Racng 8 11:38.451 54.471 0.277 97.14 1:25.275 5
10 10 ROBINSON / WEBB GSXR Suzuki - Robinson Racing 8 11:59.463 1:15.483 21.012 94.31 1:28.624 4
11 44 BODY / FARMER LCR BMW - Santander Salt 8 12:00.550 1:16.570 1.087 94.16 1:27.746 3
12 1 LOVELOCK / SLOANE LCR Suzuki - Driverwolf Racing 7 11:16.480 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.76 1:22.850 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 HEGARTY / LAWSON LCR Suzuki - Hegarty Lawson Q8 Oils 6 8:02.042 2 Laps 1 Lap 105.57 1:18.935 3
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Finning Cat 3 4:05.770 5 Laps 3 Laps 103.53 1:19.933 2
DNF 11 GILBERT / ROBINSON LCR Yamaha - Team ePayMe 1 1:37.314 7 Laps 2 Laps 87.15


BSN Shop in association with GhostBikes.com and B&C Express