Assen BSB: All Friday’s practice times

BSB finally goes up the Assen
BSB finally goes up the Assen Picture: Impact Images

Times courtesy TSL. Click here for full sheets


MCE British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry


1 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:37.893 12 16 103.78

2 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:38.175 12 15 0.282 0.282 103.49

3 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:38.465 12 16 0.572 0.290 103.18

4 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:38.761 5 14 0.868 0.296 102.87

5 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 1:38.843 16 16 0.950 0.082 102.79

6 77 Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:38.964 16 20 1.071 0.121 102.66

7 24 Patric MUFF SUI BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 1:39.075 16 16 1.182 0.111 102.55

8 99 Luca SCASSA ITA Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:39.097 17 17 1.204 0.022 102.52

9 1 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:39.154 3 9 1.261 0.057 102.46

10 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:39.263 16 17 1.370 0.109 102.35

11 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:39.293 14 18 1.400 0.030 102.32

12 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 1:39.416 19 19 1.523 0.123 102.19

13 5 Ian LOWRY GBR Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:39.490 9 11 1.597 0.074 102.12

14 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:39.672 14 15 1.779 0.182 101.93

15 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:39.752 7 14 1.859 0.080 101.85

16 17 Troy HERFOSS AUS Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 1:40.136 18 18 2.243 0.384 101.46

17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:40.273 22 22 2.380 0.137 101.32

18 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:40.316 15 20 2.423 0.043 101.28

19 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport 1:40.322 4 17 2.429 0.006 101.27

20 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:40.355 7 7 2.462 0.033 101.24

21 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:40.464 18 21 2.571 0.109 101.13

22 4 Michael RUTTER GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 1:41.089 4 19 3.196 0.625 100.50

23 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:41.285 5 19 3.392 0.196 100.31

24 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 1:41.331 12 13 3.438 0.046 100.26

25 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 1:41.776 19 19 3.883 0.445 99.82

26 88 Scott SMART GBRDucati - Moto Rapido Racing 1:41.962 19 20 4.069 0.186 99.64

27 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Honda - Doodson Motorsport 1:42.687 12 21 4.794 0.725 98.94

28 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:43.081 10 13 5.188 0.394 98.56

29 70 Tom GRANT GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 1:43.105 20 20 5.212 0.024 98.54

30 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - A-Plant Suzuki 1:44.304 16 16 6.411 1.199 97.40

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:37.893) = 1:45.234

DNQ 8 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Hardinge Sorrymate.com Honda 1:45.971 20 22 8.078 1.667 95.87

DNQ 36 Abdulaziz BINLADIN KSADucati - Moto Rapido Racing 1:51.185 11 16 13.292 5.214 91.38


MCE British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry


1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:38.651 17 20 102.99

2 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:39.133 12 18 0.482 0.482 102.49

3 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:39.200 15 15 0.549 0.067 102.42

4 99 Luca SCASSA ITA Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:39.278 14 14 0.627 0.078 102.34

5 1 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:39.555 6 17 0.904 0.277 102.05

6 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:39.585 13 15 0.934 0.030 102.02

7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 1:39.908 17 17 1.257 0.323 101.69

8 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 1:39.949 16 16 1.298 0.041 101.65

9 5 Ian LOWRY GBR Honda - Padgetts Honda 1:40.005 13 17 1.354 0.056 101.59

10 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:40.029 18 19 1.378 0.024 101.57

11 77 Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:40.059 11 18 1.408 0.030 101.54

12 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 1:40.460 13 14 1.809 0.401 101.13

13 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 1:40.608 10 12 1.957 0.148 100.98

14 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport 1:40.737 13 17 2.086 0.129 100.85

15 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:40.815 17 17 2.164 0.078 100.78

16 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:41.138 21 21 2.487 0.323 100.45

17 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 1:41.143 16 16 2.492 0.005 100.45

18 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:41.290 20 22 2.639 0.147 100.30

19 24 Patric MUFF SUI BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 1:41.330 17 17 2.679 0.040 100.26

20 88 Scott SMART GBRDucati - Moto Rapido Racing 1:41.570 19 19 2.919 0.240 100.03

21 17 Troy HERFOSS AUS Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 1:42.069 13 14 3.418 0.499 99.54

22 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:42.363 20 21 3.712 0.294 99.25

23 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:42.524 20 20 3.873 0.161 99.10

24 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:42.607 16 21 3.956 0.083 99.02

25 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:42.667 17 19 4.016 0.060 98.96

26 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Honda - Doodson Motorsport 1:43.859 21 21 5.208 1.192 97.82

27 70 Tom GRANT GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 1:44.082 17 17 5.431 0.223 97.61

28 4 Michael RUTTER GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 1:44.829 7 13 6.178 0.747 96.92

29 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - A-Plant Suzuki 1:44.885 19 19 6.234 0.056 96.86

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:38.651) = 1:46.049

DNQ 8 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Hardinge Sorrymate.com Honda 1:48.565 21 22 9.914 3.680 93.58

DNQ 36 Abdulaziz BINLADIN KSADucati - Moto Rapido Racing 0 1


Motorpoint British Supersport free practice two - conditions dry


1 85 Raymond SCHOUTEN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:40.927 11 13 100.66

2 4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:41.470 14 14 0.543 0.543 100.12

3 2 C Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - Met Healthcare/Megastore 247 1:42.202 8 14 1.275 0.732 99.41

4 21 Christian IDDON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:42.403 8 12 1.476 0.201 99.21

5 75 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:42.780 13 15 1.853 0.377 98.85

6 12 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:43.223 9 14 2.296 0.443 98.42

7 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:43.268 15 15 2.341 0.045 98.38

8 77 Taylor MACKENZIE Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:43.293 15 15 2.366 0.025 98.36

9 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:43.467 11 15 2.540 0.174 98.19

10 99 PJ JACOBSEN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:43.604 4 8 2.677 0.137 98.06

11 79 Pauli PEKKANEN Triumph - 777 RR Triumph 1:43.820 8 14 2.893 0.216 97.86

12 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:44.241 13 13 3.314 0.421 97.46

13 11 John SIMPSON Triumph - Trickbits/FBM perfprmance 1:44.496 7 13 3.569 0.255 97.23

14 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:44.544 9 12 3.617 0.048 97.18

15 5 David PATON Yamaha - Double ‘M’ Racing 1:45.109 13 14 4.182 0.565 96.66

16 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 1:45.511 11 15 4.584 0.402 96.29

17 82 C Luke JONES Triumph - 777RR Triumph / T3 Racing 1:45.521 14 15 4.594 0.010 96.28

18 55 Pepijn BIJSTERBOSCH Yamaha - Start Racing 1:45.541 10 15 4.614 0.020 96.26

19 74 Dean HIPWELL Yamaha - Globalnet Telecom/Bladen Electrical 1:45.802 15 15 4.875 0.261 96.02

20 25 Brodie WATERS Suzuki - Hampshire Motorcycles Waterlooville 1:46.042 9 10 5.115 0.240 95.81

21 27 Dan STEWART Honda - Wilcock Consulting 1:46.175 16 16 5.248 0.133 95.69

22 20 Dan COOPER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:46.436 10 14 5.509 0.261 95.45

23 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:46.468 12 13 5.541 0.032 95.42

24 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Kawasaki - Profile Kawasaki 1:46.784 14 14 5.857 0.316 95.14

25 65 Nikki COATES Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:46.867 16 16 5.940 0.083 95.07

26 22 C Jonathan LODGE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 1:47.585 11 13 6.658 0.718 94.43

27 17 C Ben FIELD Honda - Ben Field Racing 1:47.755 16 16 6.828 0.170 94.28

28 66 C Mark DAVIES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:49.480 14 16 8.553 1.725 92.80

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110% of 1:40.927) = 1:51.019

DNQ 100 C Matt LAYT Triumph - Formwise / Close Brothers Racing 1:51.073 14 15 10.146 1.593 91.47

DNQ 6 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 1:52.586 8 16 11.659 1.513 90.24

DNQ 33 C Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:52.841 15 16 11.914 0.255 90.03


Motorpoint British Supersport free practice one - conditions dry


1 85 Raymond SCHOUTEN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 1:40.927 11 13 100.66

2 4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:41.470 14 14 0.543 0.543 100.12

3 2 C Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - Met Healthcare/Megastore 247 1:42.202 8 14 1.275 0.732 99.41

4 21 Christian IDDON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:42.403 8 12 1.476 0.201 99.21

5 75 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:42.780 13 15 1.853 0.377 98.85

6 12 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:43.223 9 14 2.296 0.443 98.42

7 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:43.268 15 15 2.341 0.045 98.38

8 77 Taylor MACKENZIE Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 1:43.293 15 15 2.366 0.025 98.36

9 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:43.467 11 15 2.540 0.174 98.19

10 99 PJ JACOBSEN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 1:43.604 4 8 2.677 0.137 98.06

11 79 Pauli PEKKANEN Triumph - 777 RR Triumph 1:43.820 8 14 2.893 0.216 97.86

12 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:44.241 13 13 3.314 0.421 97.46

13 11 John SIMPSON Triumph - Trickbits/FBM perfprmance 1:44.496 7 13 3.569 0.255 97.23

14 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:44.544 9 12 3.617 0.048 97.18

15 5 David PATON Yamaha - Double ‘M’ Racing 1:45.109 13 14 4.182 0.565 96.66

16 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 1:45.511 11 15 4.584 0.402 96.29

17 82 C Luke JONES Triumph - 777RR Triumph / T3 Racing 1:45.521 14 15 4.594 0.010 96.28

18 55 Pepijn BIJSTERBOSCH Yamaha - Start Racing 1:45.541 10 15 4.614 0.020 96.26

19 74 Dean HIPWELL Yamaha - Globalnet Telecom/Bladen Electrical 1:45.802 15 15 4.875 0.261 96.02

20 25 Brodie WATERS Suzuki - Hampshire Motorcycles Waterlooville 1:46.042 9 10 5.115 0.240 95.81

21 27 Dan STEWART Honda - Wilcock Consulting 1:46.175 16 16 5.248 0.133 95.69

22 20 Dan COOPER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:46.436 10 14 5.509 0.261 95.45

23 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:46.468 12 13 5.541 0.032 95.42

24 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Kawasaki - Profile Kawasaki 1:46.784 14 14 5.857 0.316 95.14

25 65 Nikki COATES Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 1:46.867 16 16 5.940 0.083 95.07

26 22 C Jonathan LODGE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 1:47.585 11 13 6.658 0.718 94.43

27 17 C Ben FIELD Honda - Ben Field Racing 1:47.755 16 16 6.828 0.170 94.28

28 66 C Mark DAVIES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:49.480 14 16 8.553 1.725 92.80

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110% of 1:40.927) = 1:51.019

DNQ 100 C Matt LAYT Triumph - Formwise / Close Brothers Racing 1:51.073 14 15 10.146 1.593 91.47

DNQ 6 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 1:52.586 8 16 11.659 1.513 90.24

DNQ 33 C Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:52.841 15 16 11.914 0.255 90.03


MOnster British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry


1 51 D Bryan SCHOUTEN Honda - Dutch Racing Team 1:48.383 11 11 93.74

2 21 D Jerry van de BUNT Honda - RVB Racing BV 1:48.555 10 10 0.172 0.172 93.59

3 61 D Ernst DUBBINK Honda - 1:48.960 11 11 0.577 0.405 93.24

4 71 D Thomas van LEEUWEN KTM - Racing Team Vanleeuwen 1:49.053 9 9 0.670 0.093 93.16

5 186 D Henning FLAPHAUG Honda - Spring Energy 1:49.056 10 10 0.673 0.003 93.16

6 195 DS cott DEROUE KTM - 1:49.566 9 10 1.183 0.510 92.73

7 1 C Kyle RYDE Honda - Metmachex SHR Wilson Craig Honda 1:49.725 9 10 1.342 0.159 92.59

8 28 C Bradley RAY Honda - SP125 / FAB-Racing 1:49.947 7 8 1.564 0.222 92.40

9 95 C Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:50.357 11 11 1.974 0.410 92.06

10 46 D Marcel ter BRAAKE Honda - 1:51.252 3 9 2.869 0.895 91.32

11 34 C Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 1:51.309 3 9 2.926 0.057 91.27

12 33 C Joe IRVING Honda - e3 motorsport 1:51.519 8 9 3.136 0.210 91.10

13 40 C Joe FRANCIS Honda - Banks Racing 1:51.842 9 9 3.459 0.323 90.84

14 22 C Luke HEDGER Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:51.861 7 10 3.478 0.019 90.82

15 27 Catherine GREEN Seel Honda - RS Racing 1:52.351 6 10 3.968 0.490 90.43

16 25 D Mike BROUWERS Honda - 1:52.352 10 10 3.969 0.001 90.43

17 45 C Olly SIMPSON Honda - 1:53.074 10 10 4.691 0.722 89.85

18 86 D Wesley JONKER Honda - 1:53.462 7 10 5.079 0.388 89.54

19 124 D Tasia RODINK - 1:53.853 8 10 5.470 0.391 89.23

20 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:53.864 7 9 5.481 0.011 89.23

21 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Seel - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:53.926 10 10 5.543 0.062 89.18

22 52 C Tommy PHILP Honda - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:54.036 6 9 5.653 0.110 89.09

23 10 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 1:55.062 7 9 6.679 1.026 88.30

24 142 D Brian SLOOTEN Bakker - Bakker Frames Moto3 1:55.247 8 8 6.864 0.185 88.15

25 72 C Alex PERSSON Honda - Nordgren Racing 1:55.856 9 11 7.473 0.609 87.69

26 24 C Xavier ZAYAT Honda - SGR Racing 1:55.909 4 10 7.526 0.053 87.65

27 36 C Bradley HUGHES RCS - Repli-Cast UK / RCS Racing 1:56.104 8 9 7.721 0.195 87.50

28 42 C James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 1:56.397 9 11 8.014 0.293 87.28

29 122 D Ricardo BRINK KTM - Autolakservice Remar Ljss 1:57.208 5 6 8.825 0.811 86.68

30 50 D Tim KOOPMANS Honda - 1:57.813 8 10 9.430 0.605 86.23

31 41 C Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke.com 1:58.835 9 9 10.452 1.022 85.49

32 91 Ian STANFORD Honda - Stanford Racing 1:59.125 9 9 10.742 0.290 85.28

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110% of 1:48.383) = 1:59.221

DNQ 99 D Miguel Correia LOURENCO Honda - 2:01.988 8 9 13.605 2.863 83.28

DNQ 92 D Jeffry POSTHUMA Honda - 2:03.063 2 4 14.680 1.075 82.56

DNQ 44 Daniel HERMANSSON Honda - Bjorback Racing 0 1


Monster British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry


1 51 D Bryan SCHOUTEN Honda - Dutch Racing Team 1:51.350 8 11 91.24

2 186 D Henning FLAPHAUG Honda - Spring Energy 1:51.482 8 9 0.132 0.132 91.13

3 21 D Jerry van de BUNT Honda - RVB Racing BV 1:51.612 9 10 0.262 0.130 91.03

4 1 C Kyle RYDE Honda - Metmachex SHR Wilson Craig Honda 1:51.640 10 10 0.290 0.028 91.00

5 71 D Thomas van LEEUWEN KTM - Racing Team Vanleeuwen 1:52.254 6 7 0.904 0.614 90.51

6 28 C Bradley RAY Honda - SP125 / FAB-Racing 1:52.507 7 7 1.157 0.253 90.30

7 95 C Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 1:53.692 8 8 2.342 1.185 89.36

8 34 C Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 1:53.901 9 9 2.551 0.209 89.20

9 25 D Mike BROUWERS Honda - 1:54.134 9 11 2.784 0.233 89.01

10 33 C Joe IRVING Honda - e3 motorsport 1:54.339 10 10 2.989 0.205 88.86

11 46 D Marcel ter BRAKKE Honda - 1:54.907 7 8 3.557 0.568 88.42

12 27 Catherine GREEN Honda - RS Racing 1:55.319 9 9 3.969 0.412 88.10

13 40 C Joe FRANCIS Honda - Banks Racing 1:55.435 9 10 4.085 0.116 88.01

14 22 C Luke HEDGER Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 1:55.754 8 9 4.404 0.319 87.77

15 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 1:55.822 10 10 4.472 0.068 87.72

16 72 C Alex PERSSON Honda - Nordgren Racing 1:55.973 8 8 4.623 0.151 87.60

17 45 C Olly SIMPSON Honda - 1:56.271 8 9 4.921 0.298 87.38

18 142 D Brian SLOOTEN Bakker - Bakker Frames Moto3 1:56.355 5 9 5.005 0.084 87.32

19 124 D Tasia RODINK - 1:56.700 5 5 5.350 0.345 87.06

20 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Seel - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:57.674 5 5 6.324 0.974 86.34

21 52 C Tommy PHILP Honda - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 1:58.070 9 9 6.720 0.396 86.05

22 86 D Wesley JONKER Honda - 1:59.455 8 9 8.105 1.385 85.05

23 50 D Tim KOOPMANS Honda - 1:59.531 6 10 8.181 0.076 85.00

24 24 C Xavier ZAYAT Honda - SGR Racing 1:59.860 8 9 8.510 0.329 84.76

25 10 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 2:01.314 2 2 9.964 1.454 83.75

26 44 Daniel HERMANSSON Honda - Bjorback Racing 2:01.515 6 7 10.165 0.201 83.61

27 36 C Bradley HUGHES RCS - Repli-Cast UK / RCS Racing 2:02.044 6 8 10.694 0.529 83.25

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110% of 1:51.350) = 2:02.485

DNQ 41 C Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke.com 2:02.593 7 9 11.243 0.549 82.87

DNQ 42 C James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 2:02.855 7 9 11.505 0.262 82.70

DNQ 91 Ian STANFORD Honda - Stanford Racing 2:05.445 9 9 14.095 2.590 80.99

DNQ 99 D Miguel Correia LOURENCO Honda - 2:07.096 8 9 15.746 1.651 79.94

DNQ 92 D Jeffry POSTHUMA Honda - 2:11.068 3 3 19.718 3.972 77.51


Eastern Airways British Sidecars combined qualifying


1 77 REEVES / HAWES LCR Suzuki - 1:43.791 10 1:42.609 8

2 39 STEINHAUSEN / CLUZE LCR BMW - Steinhausen Racing 1:45.235 9 1:44.175 10 1.566 1.566

3 33 HEGARTY / LAWSON LCR Suzuki - Sean Hegarty Racing 1:45.558 8 1:44.339 7 1.730 0.164

4 27 REUTERHOLT / AALTO ART Suzuki - Reuterholt Motorsport 1:45.311 14 1:44.661 14 2.052 0.322

5 49 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR Suzuki - Driverwolf Racing 1:45.148 12 1:45.228 12 2.539 0.487

6 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 1:45.829 11 1:45.328 10 2.719 0.180

7 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Team JH Racing 1:46.624 12 1:45.334 9 2.725 0.006

8 1 D STREUER / DIRKSEN LCR Suzuki - 1:45.614 13 1:46.353 14 3.005 0.280

9 72 LAWRIE / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Lucky 2 Racing 1:46.005 11 1:45.832 10 3.223 0.218

10 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Suzuki - WPS Racing 1:49.439 9 1:46.317 7 3.708 0.485

11 13 D NICHOLSON / VAN LITH RCN Yamaha - 1:49.368 13 1:46.952 9 4.343 0.635

12 95 D KENTROP / DAALHUIZEN LCR Yamaha - Connect-Roke 1:48.472 10 1:47.427 13 4.818 0.475

13 73 CHAPLOW / TRITTON LCR Suzuki - CTR 1:48.537 9 1:47.837 10 5.228 0.410

14 6 D EDWARDS / FARMER LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 1:49.315 12 1:47.921 10 5.312 0.084

15 32 HORSPOLE / BIGGS LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 1:50.962 8 1:48.768 9 6.159 0.847

16 29 KERSHAW / WILSON LCR Suzuki - Kershaw Racing 1:50.697 13 1:49.300 14 6.691 0.532

17 10 D EILERS / PRUDLIK LCR Suzuki - 1:49.388 11 1:49.661 11 6.779 0.088

18 3 D KEPPEL / VAN GILS RCN Suzuki - 1:52.594 10 1:50.035 9 7.426 0.647

19 99 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - Holden Racing 1:53.924 7 1:50.283 12 7.674 0.248

20 44 BODY / SCHOFIELD LCR Suzuki - Team Lime Logistic 1:52.778 13 1:50.803 11 8.194 0.520

21 61 D SMITS / VERBRUGGEN RCN Yamaha - 1:51.751 9 1:51.220 13 8.611 0.417

22 42 D RUPPERT / VERHAGEN LCR Suzuki - 1:53.788 11 1:51.495 12 8.886 0.275

23 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 1:54.814 10 1:52.593 12 9.984 1.098

24 17 GALLERNE / BEAUVOIS RCN Suzuki - 1:57.048 7 1:52.992 5 10.383 0.399

25 7 D KLEVE / VAN MIDDEGAAL LCR Suzuki - 1:54.312 11 1:53.023 10 10.414 0.031

26 41 DTALEN S / WIEGERS LCR Yamaha - 1:53.877 13 1:53.690 13 11.081 0.667

27 19 GUY / MacBRIDE LCR Suzuki - Yangi Motorsport 2:02.348 9 1:54.998 5 12.389 1.308

28 85 D KRANENBURG / VAN MIDDEG LCR Suzuki - 1:58.900 11 1:58.049 13 15.440 3.051

29 5 D CROFT / NICHOLAS LCR Yamaha - Croft Sidecar Racing Team 1:59.049 9 1:59.384 8 16.440 1.000

30 34 D DE GROEN / DE VRIES LCR Suzuki - 2:01.779 9 2:00.971 7 18.362 1.922


Eastern Airways British Sidecars qualifying practice one - conditions dry


1 77 REEVES / HAWES LCR Suzuki - 1:43.791 9 10 97.89

2 49 LOVELOCK / LAWRENCE LCR Suzuki - Driverwolf Racing 1:45.148 12 12 1.357 1.357 96.62

3 39 STEINHAUSEN / CLUZE LCR BMW - Steinhausen Racing 1:45.235 8 9 1.444 0.087 96.54

4 27 REUTERHOLT / AALTO ART Suzuki - Reuterholt Motorsport 1:45.311 11 14 1.520 0.076 96.47

5 33 HEGARTY / LAWSON LCR Suzuki - Sean Hegarty Racing 1:45.558 7 8 1.767 0.247 96.25

6 1 D STREUER / DIRKSEN LCR Suzuki - 1:45.614 6 13 1.823 0.056 96.20

7 4 PEACH / RICHARDSON LCR Suzuki - L&W Racing 1:45.829 10 11 2.038 0.215 96.00

8 72 LAWRIE / NEAVE LCR Suzuki - Lucky 2 Racing 1:46.005 6 11 2.214 0.176 95.84

9 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Suzuki - Team JH Racing 1:46.624 8 12 2.833 0.619 95.28

10 95 D KENTROP / DAALHUIZEN LCR Yamaha - Connect-Roke 1:48.472 9 10 4.681 1.848 93.66

11 73 CHAPLOW / TRITTON LCR Suzuki - CTR 1:48.537 7 9 4.746 0.065 93.61

12 6 D EDWARDS / FARMER LCR Kawasaki - Edwards Racing 1:49.315 12 12 5.524 0.778 92.94

13 13 D NICHOLSON / VAN LITH RCN Yamaha - 1:49.368 8 13 5.577 0.053 92.89

14 10 D EILERS / PRUDLIK LCR Suzuki - 1:49.388 10 11 5.597 0.020 92.88

15 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Suzuki - WPS Racing 1:49.439 8 9 5.648 0.051 92.83

16 29 KERSHAW / WILSON LCR Suzuki - Kershaw Racing 1:50.697 13 13 6.906 1.258 91.78

17 32 HORSPOLE / BIGGS LCR Honda - Horspole Racing 1:50.962 5 8 7.171 0.265 91.56

18 61 D SMITS / VERBRUGGEN RCN Yamaha - 1:51.751 9 9 7.960 0.789 90.91

19 3 D KEPPEL / VAN GILS RCN Suzuki - 1:52.594 5 10 8.803 0.843 90.23

20 44 BODY / SCHOFIELD LCR Suzuki - Team Lime Logistic 1:52.778 9 13 8.987 0.184 90.08

21 42 D RUPPERT / VERHAGEN LCR Suzuki - 1:53.788 11 11 9.997 1.010 89.29

22 41 DTALEN S / WIEGERS LCR Yamaha - 1:53.877 13 13 10.086 0.089 89.22

23 99 HOLDEN / WINKLE LCR Suzuki - Holden Racing 1:53.924 7 7 10.133 0.047 89.18

24 7 D KLEVE / VAN MIDDEGAAL LCR Suzuki - 1:54.312 10 11 10.521 0.388 88.88

25 170 DROWNE / EDWARDS LCR Suzuki - Mick Robinson Racing 1:54.814 10 10 11.023 0.502 88.49

26 17 GALLERNE / BEAUVOIS RCN Suzuki - 1:57.048 3 7 13.257 2.234 86.80

27 85 D KRANENBURG / VAN MIDDEGAAL LCR Suzuki - 1:58.900 10 11 15.109 1.852 85.45

28 5 D CROFT / NICHOLAS LCR Yamaha - Croft Sidecar Racing Team 1:59.049 9 9 15.258 0.149 85.34

29 34 D DE GROEN / DE VRIES LCR Suzuki - 2:01.779 9 9 17.988 2.730 83.43

30 19 GUY / MacBRIDE LCR Suzuki - Yangi Motorsport 2:02.348 5 9 18.557 0.569 83.04

Share this story: