Assen BSB: All Sunday’s race results

David Paton in action on the Double M Yamaha at Assen
David Paton in action on the Double M Yamaha at Assen Picture: Double Red

Results courtesy TSL. Click here for full sheets


MCE British Superbike race two - conditions dry


12 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:43.606 102.53 1:38.309 9

2 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:43.852 0.246 0.246 102.52 1:38.503 5

3 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 18 29:46.624 3.018 2.772 102.36 1:38.401 6

41 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 18 29:46.952 3.346 0.328 102.34 1:38.490 10

5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 18 29:52.680 9.074 5.728 102.01 1:38.489 4

6 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 18 29:52.746 9.140 0.066 102.01 1:38.573 3

7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:52.851 9.245 0.105 102.00 1:38.433 3

8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Honda - Team WFR 18 30:00.917 17.311 8.066 101.54 1:38.893 7

9 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport 18 30:01.239 17.633 0.322 101.53 1:38.889 6

10 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 30:02.497 18.891 1.258 101.46 1:39.320 4

11 99 Luca SCASSA ITA Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 30:02.653 19.047 0.156 101.45 1:38.964 4

12 77 Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:03.834 20.228 1.181 101.38 1:38.485 4

13 24 Patric MUFF SUI BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 18 30:07.904 24.298 4.070 101.15 1:38.763 4

14 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 18 30:08.873 25.267 0.969 101.10 1:38.968 4

15 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 18 30:09.499 25.893 0.626 101.06 1:39.453 5

16 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:20.067 36.461 10.568 100.48 1:39.792 3

175 Ian LOWRY GBR Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 30:26.047 42.441 5.980 100.15 1:40.305 15

18 17 Troy HERFOSS AUS Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 18 30:27.407 43.801 1.360 100.07 1:39.944 2

19 4 Michael RUTTER GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 18 30:27.540 43.934 0.133 100.07 1:40.058 2

20 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 30:32.303 48.697 4.763 99.81 1:40.601 3

21 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 18 30:41.415 57.809 9.112 99.31 1:40.445 5

22 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 18 30:43.147 59.541 1.732 99.22 1:40.944 5

23 70 Tom GRANT GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 18 31:05.510 1:21.904 22.363 98.03 1:41.810 2

24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Suzuki - A-Plant Suzuki 17 29:43.934 1 lap 1 lap 96.82 1:42.157 2

25 8 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Hardinge Sorrymate.com Honda 17 30:09.177 1 lap 25.243 95.47 1:43.980 4

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 17 28:57.363 1 lap 99.41 1:40.795 4

DNF 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 16 27:20.275 2 laps 1 lap 99.10 1:40.091 2

DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 9 15:22.932 9 laps 7 laps 99.07 1:40.330 4

DNF 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 7 12:11.174 11 laps 2 laps 97.26 1:40.103 5

DNF 88 Scott SMART GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Racing 7 12:35.893 11 laps 24.719 94.08 1:41.068 5


MCE British Superbike race one - conditions dry


1 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 29:45.302 102.43 1:38.295 3

22 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 29:50.033 4.731 4.731 102.16 1:38.300 7

3 22 Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 18 29:50.183 4.881 0.150 102.15 1:38.314 5

4 99 Luca SCASSA ITA Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 29:54.629 9.327 4.446 101.90 1:38.570 5

5 41 Noriyuki HAGA JPN Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 18 29:55.326 10.024 0.697 101.86 1:38.072 4

6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 18 29:56.328 11.026 1.002 101.80 1:38.414 2

7 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 29:56.840 11.538 0.512 101.78 1:38.245 6

8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Honda - Team WFR 18 30:02.462 17.160 5.622 101.46 1:38.928 7

9 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Solicitors Kawasaki 18 30:08.439 23.137 5.977 101.12 1:38.414 2

10 127 Robbin HARMS DEN Honda - Doodson Motorsport 18 30:08.594 23.292 0.155 101.11 1:38.799 4

11 24 Patric MUFF SUI BMW - Supersonic Racing Team 18 30:08.883 23.581 0.289 101.10 1:38.871 4

12 77 Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 18 30:09.587 24.285 0.704 101.06 1:39.437 5

13 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Honda - Samsung Honda 18 30:10.086 24.784 0.499 101.03 1:39.467 6

145 Ian LOWRY GBR Honda - Padgetts Honda 18 30:16.125 30.823 6.039 100.69 1:39.671 9

15 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 18 30:19.899 34.597 3.774 100.49 1:39.359 4

16 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 18 30:20.510 35.208 0.611 100.45 1:38.782 3

17 4 Michael RUTTER GBR Kawasaki - MSS Bathams Kawasaki 18 30:20.590 35.288 0.080 100.45 1:39.607 3

18 68 Karl HARRIS GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 18 30:21.476 36.174 0.886 100.40 1:39.344 4

19 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 18 30:33.336 48.034 11.860 99.75 1:39.854 5

20 88 Scott SMART GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Racing 18 30:47.565 1:02.263 14.229 98.98 1:41.518 5

21 51 Luke QUIGLEY GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 18 30:49.136 1:03.834 1.571 98.90 1:41.505 2

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 12 20:11.203 6 laps 6 laps 100.66 1:39.565 4

DNF 96 Jakub SMRZ CZE Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 11 18:17.552 7 laps 1 lap 101.82 1:38.927 8

DNF 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Honda - Doodson Motorsport 11 19:00.181 7 laps 42.629 98.02 1:41.754 5

DNF 17 Troy HERFOSS AUS Aprilia - Splitlath Redmond 7 27:48.590 11 laps 4 laps 42.62 1:40.861 6

DNF1 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 6 11:00.772 12 laps 1 lap 92.25 1:38.008 4

DNF 70 Tom GRANT GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Kawasaki Superbike Team 5 8:53.944 13 laps 1 lap 95.14 1:41.957 2

DNF 8 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Honda - Hardinge Sorrymate.com Honda 3 5:36.764 15 laps 2 laps 90.50 1:43.499 2

DNF 28 Victor COX GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 0

DNF 33 Tristan PALMER GBR Honda - GBmoto Racing 0


Motorpoint British Supersport race two - conditions dry


1 99 PJ JACOBSEN Suzuki - Tyco Suzuki 15 25:24.960 99.93 1:40.634 5

2 21 Christian IDDON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 25:25.070 0.110 0.110 99.93 1:40.338 6

3 75 Glen RICHARDS Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 15 25:25.222 0.262 0.152 99.92 1:40.390 4

4 85 Raymond SCHOUTEN Yamaha - Seton Tuning Yamaha 15 25:25.460 0.500 0.238 99.90 1:40.539 4

5 47 Richard COOPER Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 25:25.666 0.706 0.206 99.89 1:40.690 5

6 2 C Glenn IRWIN Yamaha - Met Healthcare/Megastore 247 15 25:34.889 9.929 9.223 99.29 1:40.973 3

7 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 25:34.963 10.003 0.074 99.28 1:40.632 4

8 82 C Luke JONES Triumph - 777RR Triumph / T3 Racing 15 25:43.508 18.548 8.545 98.73 1:41.587 3

9 12 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 15 25:46.761 21.801 3.253 98.53 1:41.298 3

10 3 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 15 25:57.297 32.337 10.536 97.86 1:42.626 3

11 25 Brodie WATERS Suzuki - Hampshire Motorcycles Waterlooville 15 26:00.787 35.827 3.490 97.64 1:41.925 3

125 David PATON Yamaha - Double ‘M’ Racing 15 26:01.434 36.474 0.647 97.60 1:42.500 7

13 11 John SIMPSON Triumph - Trickbits/FBM perfprmance 15 26:01.570 36.610 0.136 97.59 1:42.285 7

14 65 Nikki COATES Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 15 26:01.738 36.778 0.168 97.58 1:41.996 3

15 74 Dean HIPWELL Yamaha - Globalnet Telecom/Bladen Electrical 15 26:07.061 42.101 5.323 97.25 1:42.204 7

16 55 Pepijn BIJSTERBOSCH Yamaha - Start Racing 15 26:07.697 42.737 0.636 97.21 1:43.331 8

17 20 Dan COOPER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 26:09.270 44.310 1.573 97.11 1:43.258 4

18 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Kawasaki - Profile Kawasaki 15 26:12.730 47.770 3.460 96.90 1:43.498 5

19 23 Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 15 26:15.355 50.395 2.625 96.74 1:43.543 4

20 17 C Ben FIELD Honda - Ben Field Racing 15 26:18.787 53.827 3.432 96.53 1:43.749 10

21 27 C Dan STEWART Honda - Wilcock Consulting 15 26:19.039 54.079 0.252 96.51 1:43.975 9

22 22 C Jonathan LODGE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 15 26:29.866 1:04.906 10.827 95.85 1:44.057 8

23 100 C Matt LAYT Triumph - Formwise / Close Brothers Racing 15 26:40.005 1:15.045 10.139 95.25 1:44.792 9

24 6 C Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR -TSS Racing 15 26:40.062 1:15.102 0.057 95.24 1:44.261 8

25 66 C Mark DAVIES Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 15 27:04.045 1:39.085 23.983 93.84 1:46.129 2

26 33 C Gary WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 14 25:33.720 1 lap 1 lap 92.74 1:46.889 8

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 5 8:29.962 10 laps 9 laps 99.61 1:40.427 5

DNF7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Team Colin Appleyard/Macadam 4 6:54.474 11 laps 1 lap 98.05 1:41.135 3

DNF 77 Taylor MACKENZIE Yamaha - MarTrain Yamaha Racing 0

DNF 79 Pauli PEKKANEN Triumph - 777 RR Triumph 0

DNF 94 Samuel HORNSEY Suzuki - RLR Motorsports 0


Monster British Motostar - conditions dry


1 51 D Bryan SCHOUTEN Honda - Dutch Racing Team 12 21:39.066 93.85 1:47.299 7

2 71 D Thomas van LEEUWEN KTM - Racing Team Vanleeuwen 12 21:43.563 4.497 4.497 93.52 1:46.912 12

3 195 D Scott DEROUE KTM - 12 21:45.127 6.061 1.564 93.41 1:47.613 7

4 1 C Kyle RYDE Honda - Metmachex SHR Wilson Craig Honda 12 21:45.281 6.215 0.154 93.40 1:47.926 9

5 21 D Jerry van de BUNT Honda - RVB Racing BV 12 21:46.470 7.404 1.189 93.32 1:47.823 8

6 186 D Henning FLATHAUG Honda - Spring Energy 12 21:48.090 9.024 1.620 93.20 1:47.694 6

7 34 C Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 12 22:02.084 23.018 13.994 92.21 1:48.300 3

8 33 C Joe IRVING Honda - e3 motorsport 12 22:02.252 23.186 0.168 92.20 1:48.838 8

9 46 D Marcel ter BRAAKE Honda - 12 22:05.765 26.699 3.513 91.96 1:49.325 6

10 25 D Mike BROUWERS Honda - 12 22:05.884 26.818 0.119 91.95 1:49.159 11

11 95 C Tarran MACKENZIE KTM - Redline KTM 12 22:06.942 27.876 1.058 91.88 1:49.443 7

12 27 Catherine GREEN Seel Honda - RS Racing 12 22:07.088 28.022 0.146 91.87 1:49.272 5

13 22 C Luke HEDGER Luyten Honda - FPW Racing 12 22:07.139 28.073 0.051 91.86 1:49.552 2

14 45 C Olly SIMPSON Honda - 12 22:09.317 30.251 2.178 91.71 1:49.061 5

15 124 D Tasia RODINK - 12 22:27.394 48.328 18.077 90.48 1:51.292 5

16 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Seel - PWR / Sandbach Scrap Metal 12 22:27.707 48.641 0.313 90.46 1:51.173 4

17 86 D Wesley JONKER Honda - 12 22:38.390 59.324 10.683 89.75 1:51.483 11

18 72 C Alex PERSSON Honda - Nordgren Racing 12 22:38.461 59.395 0.071 89.75 1:51.616 12

19 10 Peter SUTHERLAND Aprilia - Kinpac Racing 12 22:38.799 59.733 0.338 89.72 1:51.265 12

20 36 C Bradley HUGHES RCS - Repli-Cast UK / RCS Racing 12 22:39.007 59.941 0.208 89.71 1:51.673 12

21 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - SP125 / SpikeRacing 12 22:40.379 1:01.313 1.372 89.62 1:52.110 3

22 52 C Tommy PHILP Honda - Berkshire Motorcycle Centre 12 22:47.327 1:08.261 6.948 89.16 1:52.336 8

23 24 C Xavier ZAYAT Honda - SGR Racing 12 23:07.019 1:27.953 19.692 87.90 1:54.158 2

24 91 Ian STANFORD Honda - Stanford Racing 12 23:11.845 1:32.779 4.826 87.59 1:54.303 2

25 44 Daniel HERMANSSON Honda - Bjorback Racing 12 23:12.338 1:33.272 0.493 87.56 1:54.101 2

26 42 C James HOBSON Honda - Two 4 Motorsport 12 23:25.284 1:46.218 12.946 86.75 1:55.472 5

27 92 D Jeffry POSTHUMA Honda - 11 22:07.290 1 lap 1 lap 84.20 1:57.975 4

NOT CLASSIFIED

DNF 61 D Ernst DUBBINK Honda - 9 16:38.708 3 laps 2 laps 91.55 1:47.722 3

DNF 142 D Brian SLOOTEN Bakker - Bakker Frames Moto3 9 17:33.145 3 laps 54.437 86.82 1:51.986 6

DNF 40 C Joe FRANCIS Honda - Banks Racing 7 13:01.323 5 laps 2 laps 91.02 1:49.767 4

DNF 99 D Miguel Correia LOURENCO Honda - 7 14:53.579 5 laps 1:52.256 79.59 2:04.075 6

DNF 41 C Jake BAYFORD Honda - j4ke.com 4 7:57.076 8 laps 3 laps 85.18 1:56.570 3

DNF 28 C Bradley RAY Honda - SP125 / FAB-Racing 4 17:16.248 8 laps 9:19.172 39.21 1:48.637 3

Share this story: