Oulton BSB: All Sunday’s qualifying times

John Hopkins in action
John Hopkins in action Picture: Paul Sturman

Times courtesy TSL Timing. Click here for full sheets


MCE British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry


1 33 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:35.849 1:35.553 1:35.175

2 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:35.772 1:35.968 1:35.466

3 21 John HOPKINS USA Suzuki - Samsung Crescent Racing 1:37.085 1:36.086 1:35.803

4 65 Loris BAZ FRA Yamaha - Motorpoint Yamaha 1:37.153 1:36.478 1:35.838

5 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Relentless Suzuki by TAS 1:36.701 1:36.696 1:35.980

6 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:36.349 1:35.749 1:36.131

7 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Honda - HM Plant Honda 1:36.604 1:36.214 1:36.386

8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Yamaha - Motorpoint Yamaha 1:36.916 1:36.436 1:36.388

9 1 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - HM Plant Honda 1:36.694 1:36.556 1:36.549

10 6 Michael RUTTER GBR Ducati - Rapid Solicitors Bathams Ducati 1:36.870 1:36.521 1:36.570

11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Team Sorrymate.com 1:36.385 1:36.715

12 22 E Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:36.434 1:36.768

13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Tyco Honda 1:37.307 1:36.785

14 45 E Glen RICHARDS AUS Honda - Team WFR 1:37.045 1:36.820

15 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Racing 1:37.788 1:36.826

16 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Suzuki - Samsung Crescent Racing 1:36.600 1:36.833

17 101 Gary MASON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:37.216 1:36.951

18 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR Ducati - Rapid Solicitors Bathams Ducati 1:37.819 1:37.052

19 17 E Simon ANDREWS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:38.079 1:37.329

20 5 Ian LOWRY GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:37.892 1:37.501

21 19 Steve BROGAN GBR Honda - Jentin Racing Honda 1:38.435

22 88 E Scott SMART GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:38.496

23 56 Hudson KENNAUGH RSA Aprilia - Splitlath Motorsport 1:38.603

24 37 E James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:38.736

25 64 E Aaron ZANOTTI GBR BMW - Quattro Plant Spike Racing 1:39.369

26 77 E Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:39.411

27 75 E Craig FITZPATRICK GBR Honda - Close Print Finance/BLDS 1:40.187

28 24 E Patric MUFF SUI Honda - Tyco Honda 1:40.223

29 20 E Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Doodson Motorsport 1:40.607

30 78 E Matteo MOSSA ITA Suzuki - 777RR Motorsport 1:44.191

31 100 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Aprilia - Splitlath Motorsport 1:44.422


MCE British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry


1 33 Tommy HILL GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:35.608 17 20 101.36

2 3 Stuart EASTON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:36.149 16 17 0.541 0.541 100.79

3 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR Yamaha - Swan Yamaha 1:36.310 11 18 0.702 0.161 100.62

4 21 John HOPKINS USA Suzuki - Samsung Crescent Racing 1:36.646 13 13 1.038 0.336 100.27

5 6 Michael RUTTER GBR Ducati - Rapid Solicitors Bathams Ducati 1:36.713 13 14 1.105 0.067 100.20

6 101 Gary MASON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:36.790 18 20 1.182 0.077 100.12

7 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Team Sorrymate.com 1:36.858 14 19 1.250 0.068 100.05

8 27 James WESTMORELAND GBR Yamaha - Motorpoint Yamaha 1:36.917 4 18 1.309 0.059 99.99

9 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Suzuki - Relentless Suzuki by TAS 1:37.143 13 17 1.535 0.226 99.76

10 1 Ryuichi KIYONARI JPN Honda - HM Plant Honda 1:37.209 16 16 1.601 0.066 99.69

11 9 Chris WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Pr1mo Racing 1:37.344 15 16 1.736 0.135 99.55

12 67 Shane BYRNE GBR Honda - HM Plant Honda 1:37.376 16 19 1.768 0.032 99.52

13 65 Loris BAZ FRA Yamaha - Motorpoint Yamaha 1:37.435 17 17 1.827 0.059 99.46

14 45 E Glen RICHARDS AUS Honda - Team WFR 1:37.658 18 19 2.050 0.223 99.23

15 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR Ducati - Rapid Solicitors Bathams Ducati 1:37.667 16 18 2.059 0.009 99.22

16 22 E Alex LOWES GBR Honda - Team WFR 1:37.748 18 20 2.140 0.081 99.14

17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR Honda - Tyco Honda 1:37.874 17 18 2.266 0.126 99.01

18 17 E Simon ANDREWS GBR Kawasaki - PR Racing Kawasaki 1:38.135 6 12 2.527 0.261 98.75

19 10 Jon KIRKHAM GBR Suzuki - Samsung Crescent Racing 1:38.334 3 3 2.726 0.199 98.55

20 5 Ian LOWRY GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:38.555 5 17 2.947 0.221 98.33

21 19 Steve BROGAN GBR Honda - Jentin Racing Honda 1:38.660 14 17 3.052 0.105 98.22

22 88 E Scott SMART GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 1:39.192 5 12 3.584 0.532 97.70

23 77 E Barry BURRELL GBR BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:39.553 17 18 3.945 0.361 97.34

24 37 E James HILLIER GBR Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing 1:39.771 14 18 4.163 0.218 97.13

25 56 Hudson KENNAUGH RSA Aprilia - Splitlath Motorsport 1:39.842 18 19 4.234 0.071 97.06

26 75 E Craig FITZPATRICK GBR Honda - Close Print Finance/BLDS 1:40.289 8 18 4.681 0.447 96.63

27 64 E Aaron ZANOTTI GBR BMW - Quattro Plant Spike Racing 1:40.300 14 15 4.692 0.011 96.62

28 24 E Patric MUFF SUI Honda - Tyco Honda 1:40.718 5 8 5.110 0.418 96.22

29 20 E Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Doodson Motorsport 1:40.824 13 17 5.216 0.106 96.12

QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:35.608) = 1:42.778

DNQ 78 E Matteo MOSSA ITA Suzuki - 777RR Motorsport 1:45.235 14 16 9.627 4.411 92.09

DNQ 100 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR Aprilia - Splitlath Motorsport 1:46.917 8 9 11.309 1.682 90.64


Fuchs-Silkolene British Supersport qualifying practice - conditions dry


1 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki - Relentless Suzuki by TAS 1:39.127 14 17 97.76

2 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.142 15 16 0.015 0.015 97.75

3 95 Jimmy HILL Triumph - MAP Triumph 1:39.158 4 11 0.031 0.016 97.73

4 4 Jack KENNEDY Yamaha - Colin Appleyard/Macadam Racing 1:39.285 8 19 0.158 0.127 97.61

5 96 Paul YOUNG Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:39.325 13 17 0.198 0.040 97.57

6 75 Billy McCONNELL Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:39.375 18 18 0.248 0.050 97.52

7 12 Luke MOSSEY Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:39.385 13 17 0.258 0.010 97.51

8 22 Steve PLATER Honda - www.padgetts-motorcycles.co.uk 1:39.680 20 20 0.553 0.295 97.22

9 21 Christian IDDON Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:39.945 14 17 0.818 0.265 96.96

10 74 Dean HIPWELL Yamaha - Bladen Electrical 1:40.001 11 19 0.874 0.056 96.91

11 51 Matthew WHITMAN Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:40.181 15 18 1.054 0.180 96.73

12 13 Lee JOHNSTON Honda - East Coast Racing 1:40.226 19 19 1.099 0.045 96.69

13 5 Gary JOHNSON Honda - East Coast Racing 1:40.422 15 20 1.295 0.196 96.50

14 20 Daniel COOPER Triumph - Smiths (Gloucester) Racing 1:40.437 13 16 1.310 0.015 96.49

15 70 Sam WARREN Yamaha - Bike Interceptor Yamaha by Seton 1:40.472 16 21 1.345 0.035 96.45

16 8 Luke STAPLEFORD Kawasaki - Profile Bournemouth Kawasaki 1:40.555 14 18 1.428 0.083 96.37

17 77 Marty NUTT Suzuki - Nutt travel.com / Dawn / T+G 1:40.621 5 13 1.494 0.066 96.31

18 39 Allann Jon VENTER Triumph - MAP Triumph 1:40.799 20 20 1.672 0.178 96.14

19 37 Max HUNT Honda - Race Lab Honda 1:41.038 9 17 1.911 0.239 95.91

20 17 Jesse TRAYLER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.211 12 15 2.084 0.173 95.75

21 41 C Shaun WINFIELD Triumph - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:41.341 15 18 2.214 0.130 95.63

22 79 Pauli PEKKANEN Triumph - 777 RR Motorsport 1:41.432 10 18 2.305 0.091 95.54

23 89 David JONES Triumph - Clwyd Heating Racing 1:41.871 8 17 2.744 0.439 95.13

24 11 C John SIMPSON Triumph - T3 Racing 1:42.255 12 16 3.128 0.384 94.77

25 94 C Sam HORNSEY Triumph - Hornsey Steels Racing 1:43.022 3 6 3.895 0.767 94.07

26 16 C Ben PADGETT Honda - www.padgetts-motorcycles.co.uk 1:43.098 19 19 3.971 0.076 94.00

27 65 C David PATON Yamaha - Double ‘M’ Racing 1:43.480 4 11 4.353 0.382 93.65

28 222 Jonny BUCKLEY Yamaha - Module Road & Race 1:43.622 13 17 4.495 0.142 93.52

29 14 Josh CAYGILL Triumph - MAP Triumph 1:43.812 10 18 4.685 0.190 93.35

30 71 C Jody LEES Triumph - Midland VW / JLR 1:43.854 5 11 4.727 0.042 93.31

31 52 C Adam BLACKLOCK Yamaha - Team M8 1:43.893 14 16 4.766 0.039 93.28

32 19 C Scott KELLY Yamaha - Grant racing/Alan Duffus M/CS 1:43.961 10 16 4.834 0.068 93.22

33 55 C Adam OLIVER Honda - Adam Oliver Racing 1:44.716 13 15 5.589 0.755 92.54

34 27 Michael HOWARTH Kawasaki - Mackrory Racing 1:45.159 12 16 6.032 0.443 92.15

35 9 C Emmet O’GRADY Triupmh - ABSOL Racing 1:45.616 9 9 6.489 0.457 91.75


Sunoco British 125GP combined qualifying


1 13 Rob GUIVER Honda - SP125/Brookhouse Garage Racing 1:48.831 14 1:48.489 14

2 98 C Wayne RYAN Honda - KRP/Racing Steps Foundation 1:49.659 12 1:49.262 14 0.773 0.773

3 22 C Luke HEDGER Honda - BanksRacing125.com 1:49.461 11 1:51.690 2 0.972 0.199

4 71 C Callan COOPER Honda - RCD Motorsport / FPW Racing 1:50.403 13 1:49.674 10 1.185 0.213

5 7 Andrew REID Aztec GP - Team Aztec GP 1:50.121 13 1:51.382 10 1.632 0.447

6 44 C Matt DAVIES Honda - SP Racing 1:51.705 8 1:50.147 13 1.658 0.026

7 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Seel - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:50.241 12 1:50.542 13 1.752 0.094

8 14 C Lee JACKSON Honda - Team Jackson Racing 1:50.967 12 1:50.347 13 1.858 0.106

9 17 Tom CARNE Honda - RCD Motorsport / FPW Racing 1:50.540 14 1:50.602 14 2.051 0.193

10 67 Robert ENGLISH Honda - Team English/ Replicast-UK Racing 1:50.972 14 1:50.542 14 2.053 0.002

11 95 C Tarran MACKENZIE Honda - Grant racing/Alan Duffus M/CS/ Motorpoint 1:51.024 13 1:50.659 13 2.170 0.117

12 58 C Harry HARTLEY Honda - CN Racing 1:50.844 11 1:51.241 13 2.355 0.185

13 81 C Ryan WATSON Seel - Colin Appleyard/Macadam Racing 1:52.058 13 1:50.864 14 2.375 0.020

14 33 C Joe IRVING Honda - e3 motorsport 1:52.911 12 1:51.151 12 2.662 0.287

15 55 C Chrissy ROUSE Honda - SGR Racing 1:51.230 4 1:53.226 13 2.741 0.079

16 2 Nigel PERCY Honda - Team Repli-Cast UK Racing 1:51.249 12 1:54.473 5 2.760 0.019

17 27 C Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 1:51.388 14 1:53.079 12 2.899 0.139

18 127 Catherine GREEN Honda - CG Racing 1:53.059 13 1:51.613 14 3.124 0.225

19 36 C Bradley HUGHES Honda - Brad H Racing 1:52.384 12 1:51.910 12 3.421 0.297

20 28 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly/Brookhouse Garage Racing 1:52.071 11 1:53.307 3 3.582 0.161

21 80 C Callum BEY Honda - KRP 1:52.614 13 1:53.105 10 4.125 0.543

22 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - Spike Racing 1:54.784 8 1:53.263 13 4.774 0.649

23 26 C Richard FERGUSON Honda - Team Ferguson Racing 1:53.983 11 1:53.552 13 5.063 0.289

24 128 C Bradley RAY Honda - FAB-Racing 1:54.240 11 1:54.042 13 5.553 0.490

25 3 C Gary WINFIELD Honda - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:54.134 8 1:55.066 8 5.645 0.092

26 97 C Josh CORNER Honda - Team Repli-Cast UK Racing 1:55.367 12 1:54.664 13 6.175 0.530

27 25 Neil DURHAM Aprilia - www.route65.co.uk 1:54.698 2 1:55.726 6 6.209 0.034

28 21 C Jason DOUGLAS Honda - www.jason-douglas.co.uk 1:55.067 11 1:56.212 2 6.578 0.369

29 23 C Matthew HARTLEY Honda - CN Racing 1:55.384 12 1:56.513 10 6.895 0.317

30 34 Sam BURMAN Honda - Phill Burman Racing 1:55.592 13 1:55.812 12 7.103 0.208

31 46 Ross WALKER Honda - Ross Walker Racing 1:56.595 8 1:57.070 11 8.106 1.003

32 41 C Jake BAYFORD Aztec GP - Team Aztec GP 1:58.278 12 1:58.030 13 9.541 1.435


Sunoco British 125GP qualifying practice one - conditions dry


1 13 Rob GUIVER Honda - SP125/Brookhouse Garage Racing 1:48.831 10 14 89.04

2 22 C Luke HEDGER Honda - BanksRacing125.com 1:49.461 5 11 0.630 0.630 88.53

3 98 C Wayne RYAN Honda - KRP/Racing Steps Foundation 1:49.659 11 12 0.828 0.198 88.37

4 7 Andrew REID Aztec GP - Team Aztec GP 1:50.121 11 13 1.290 0.462 88.00

5 4 Philip WAKEFIELD Seel - PWR/Sandbach Scrap Metal 1:50.241 8 12 1.410 0.120 87.91

6 71 C Callan COOPER Honda - RCD Motorsport / FPW Racing 1:50.403 13 13 1.572 0.162 87.78

7 17 Tom CARNE Honda - RCD Motorsport / FPW Racing 1:50.540 9 14 1.709 0.137 87.67

8 58 C Harry HARTLEY Honda - CN Racing 1:50.844 5 11 2.013 0.304 87.43

9 14 C Lee JACKSON Honda - Team Jackson Racing 1:50.967 10 12 2.136 0.123 87.33

10 67 Robert ENGLISH Honda - Team English/ Replicast-UK Racing 1:50.972 12 14 2.141 0.005 87.33

11 95 C Tarran MACKENZIE Honda - Grant racing/Alan Duffus M/CS/ Motorpoint 1:51.024 6 13 2.193 0.052 87.29

12 55 C Chrissy ROUSE Honda - SGR Racing 1:51.230 4 4 2.399 0.206 87.12

13 2 Nigel PERCY Honda - Team Repli-Cast UK Racing 1:51.249 9 12 2.418 0.019 87.11

14 27 C Jordan WEAVING Honda - SP125 / Jordan Racing 1:51.388 11 14 2.557 0.139 87.00

15 44 C Matt DAVIES Honda - SP Racing 1:51.705 8 8 2.874 0.317 86.75

16 81 C Ryan WATSON Seel - Colin Appleyard/Macadam Racing 1:52.058 12 13 3.227 0.353 86.48

17 28 Jon VINCENT Honda - Molly/Brookhouse Garage Racing 1:52.071 11 11 3.240 0.013 86.47

18 36 C Bradley HUGHES Honda - Brad H Racing 1:52.384 10 12 3.553 0.313 86.23

19 80 C Callum BEY Honda - KRP 1:52.614 5 13 3.783 0.230 86.05

20 33 C Joe IRVING Honda - e3 motorsport 1:52.911 12 12 4.080 0.297 85.83

21 127 Catherine GREEN Honda - CG Racing 1:53.059 12 13 4.228 0.148 85.71

22 26 C Richard FERGUSON Honda - Team Ferguson Racing 1:53.983 11 11 5.152 0.924 85.02

23 3 C Gary WINFIELD Honda - Oxford TAG Triumph 1:54.134 8 8 5.303 0.151 84.91

24 128 C Bradley RAY Honda - FAB-Racing 1:54.240 4 11 5.409 0.106 84.83

25 25 Neil DURHAM Aprilia - www.route65.co.uk 1:54.698 2 2 5.867 0.458 84.49

26 35 Elliot LODGE Honda - Spike Racing 1:54.784 4 8 5.953 0.086 84.43

27 21 C Jason DOUGLAS Honda - www.jason-douglas.co.uk 1:55.067 11 11 6.236 0.283 84.22

28 97 C Josh CORNER Honda - Team Repli-Cast UK Racing 1:55.367 5 12 6.536 0.300 84.00

29 23 C Matthew HARTLEY Honda - CN Racing 1:55.384 11 12 6.553 0.017 83.99

30 34 Sam BURMAN Honda - Phill Burman Racing 1:55.592 13 13 6.761 0.208 83.84

31 46 Ross WALKER Honda - Ross Walker Racing 1:56.595 4 8 7.764 1.003 83.11

32 41 C Jake BAYFORD Aztec GP - Team Aztec GP 1:58.278 4 12 9.447 1.683 81.93


Metzeler National Superstock 1000 combined qualifying


1 33 Tristan PALMER Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:39.093 12 1:38.554 13

2 83 Danny BUCHAN Kawasaki - Team Green/MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:39.564 14 1:39.048 14 0.494 0.494

3 54 Jimmy STORRAR BMW - Jimmy Storrar racing 1:39.881 12 1:39.390 12 0.836 0.342

4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN Honda - HM Plant Honda 1:39.453 12 1:39.629 9 0.899 0.063

5 47 Richard COOPER BMW - Buildbase BMW Motorrad 1:39.521 14 1:39.692 7 0.967 0.068

6 51 Luke QUIGLEY BMW - Formwise Racing 1:39.558 13 1:40.180 15 1.004 0.037

7 43 Howie MAINWARING Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:40.889 11 1:39.630 12 1.076 0.072

8 11 Adam JENKINSON Honda - www.padgetts-motorcycles.co.uk 1:41.142 2 1:39.932 14 1.378 0.302

9 2 John McGUINNESS Honda - www.padgetts-motorcycles.co.uk 1:40.391 13 1:40.282 11 1.728 0.350

10 8 Michael BOOTH Ducati - Rapid Solicitors Bathams Ducati 1:44.508 5 1:40.476 14 1.922 0.194

11 9 Marshall NEILL Aprilia - GR Aprilia 1:41.503 14 1:40.776 15 2.222 0.300

12 28 Victor COX Kawasaki - Blackhorse Kawasaki 1:41.577 14 1:40.829 14 2.275 0.053

13 75 Leon HUNT Kawasaki - AP Kawasaki 1:41.355 13 1:40.845 15 2.291 0.016

14 39 Lee COSTELLO Honda - Intrim Services 1:40.946 14 1:41.062 14 2.392 0.101

15 48 Joe DICKINSON Honda - www.padgetts-motorcycles.co.uk 1:41.687 13 1:41.041 10 2.487 0.095

16 53 Joe BURNS BMW - 1:41.488 13 1:41.289 11 2.735 0.248

17 20 David JOHNSON Honda - GBmoto Racing 1:42.110 14 1:41.290 15 2.736 0.001

18 27 Dan STEWART BMW - Wilcock Consulting 1:41.525 13 1:41.297 15 2.743 0.007

19 87 Billy MELLOR BMW - Mellor Racing 1:42.334 13 1:41.370 13 2.816 0.073

20 86 Daniel JOHNSON Yamaha - CFC Racing 1:42.505 12 1:41.647 13 3.093 0.277

21 34 Jonathan HOWARTH Kawasaki - Kawasaki Team Green G & S Racing 1:41.718 11 1:41.680 11 3.126 0.033

22 16 Gerard KINGHAN BMW - Kinghan Racing 1:41.941 4 1:41.831 14 3.277 0.151

23 6 Geoff LAPWORTH Honda - Lancaster Road Racing 1:42.456 12 1:43.180 12 3.902 0.625

24 15 Matt LAYT BMW - Formwise Racing 1:43.259 15 1:42.598 15 4.044 0.142

25 30 Ian MACKMAN Suzuki - Kemtile Racing 1:42.603 13 1:42.655 15 4.049 0.005

26 60 Anthony HAYWOOD Kawasaki - AP Kawasaki 1:42.681 12 1:44.141 7 4.127 0.078

27 66 Steve MERCER Kawasaki - Sondel Racing Kawasaki UK 1:43.021 15 1:42.744 14 4.190 0.063

28 7 Conor CUMMINS Kawasaki - Blackhorse Kawasaki 1:42.957 12 1:42.760 14 4.206 0.016

29 156 David JACKSON BMW - Jigsaw Racing 1:43.105 13 1:42.800 15 4.246 0.040

30 77 Jonathan RAILTON Aprilia - IN MOTO Corse 1:42.817 4 0 4.263 0.017

31 143 Seb BULPIN Honda - Seb Bulpin Racing 1:43.158 14 1:42.934 13 4.380 0.117

32 62 Sam WEST Honda - Water Lane Physio 1:43.513 13 1:43.034 14 4.480 0.100

33 18 David GOWEN BMW - TTR Racing 1:44.780 14 1:43.202 14 4.648 0.168

34 61 Richard FOGG Honda - Ric Foggy Racing 1:44.323 13 1:43.226 16 4.672 0.024

35 65 Jamie PERRIN Kawasaki - Sondel Racing Kawasaki UK 1:43.393 8 1:43.913 14 4.839 0.167

36 17 Paul CURRAN Kawasaki - Pr1mo racing 1:43.617 12 1:43.733 16 5.063 0.224

37 12 David FERNS Kawasaki - Team DFR 1:44.028 14 1:43.669 14 5.115 0.052

38 58 Tom FISHER Ducati - Italsport/Church Wharf Garage 1:44.653 13 1:43.924 14 5.370 0.255

39 81 Mike GOODFELLOW BMW - Carbontek Racing 1:44.088 13 1:44.437 15 5.534 0.164

40 56 Steve HENEGHAN BMW - Quattro Plant Motorsport 1:45.412 14 1:44.260 14 5.706 0.172

41 24 James HENRY Kawasaki - T.E.L Kawasaki 1:44.575 12 1:45.029 12 6.021 0.315

42 144 Alastair FAGAN Kawasaki - Team Fast Bikes 1:44.949 12 1:44.773 14 6.219 0.198

43 67 Stefan CAPPELLA BMW - Team Vari-Trac BMW Park Lane 1:45.855 14 1:44.934 13 6.380 0.161

44 21 Chris BARNES Honda - AP Broome Racing 1:45.406 12 1:45.168 12 6.614 0.234

45 13 Brad HOWELL Kawasaki - HRH Kawasaki 1:45.690 13 1:45.345 13 6.791 0.177

46 78 Rhys BOYD Kawasaki - RJS Racing 1:46.127 13 1:45.444 15 6.890 0.099

47 183 Graham ENGLISH Yamaha - Tiva Engineering 1:46.112 13 1:46.611 4 7.558 0.668

48 88 Gary BEARDSLEY Kawasaki - ANR-TSS Racing 1:47.008 4 0 8.454 0.896

49 511 Sandra STAMMOVA Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:48.733 12 1:47.975 13 9.421 0.967

50 46 Ty JONES Suzuki - Elvet Jones Racing 1:48.342 14 1:48.839 13 9.788 0.367

51 71 Christopher MORLEY BMW - CM Racing 1:49.342 10 1:48.885 13 10.331 0.543

52 23 Derek GULBRANDSEN Kawasaki - Lenzkes GB Ltd 1:50.782 9 2 12.228 1.897


Metzeler National Superstock 600 combined qualifying


1 56 James EAST Yamaha - East Racing 1:43.173 17 1:42.482 16

2 2 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - MWR 1:43.079 14 1:43.079 14 0.597 0.597

3 72 Connor BEHAN Kawasaki - Kawasaki Team Green 1 1:43.099 13 0.617 0.020

4 57 Cody NALLY Kawasaki - Nally racing 1:43.346 14 1:43.603 13 0.864 0.247

5 13 Jake NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Team Tinklers 1:44.416 15 1:43.399 15 0.917 0.053

6 44 David PEARCE Kawasaki - Team Green Kawasaki 1:45.561 13 1:43.473 14 0.991 0.074

7 21 Jonathan LODGE Triumph - ANR TSS racing 1:44.255 15 1:43.558 15 1.076 0.085

8 46 Keith FARMER Yamaha - Farmer racing 1:44.706 13 1:43.609 12 1.127 0.051

9 15 Tony COOMBS Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki/Team Green 1:44.051 15 1:43.637 13 1.155 0.028

10 19 Freddie RUSSO Kawasaki - AP Kawasaki 1:44.273 15 1:43.829 15 1.347 0.192

11 7 Deane BROWN Yamaha - Colin Appleyard/Macadam Racing 1:44.086 15 1:43.883 14 1.401 0.054

12 60 Ben BURKE Yamaha - Bike Interceptor Yamaha by Seton 1:44.518 16 1:43.887 15 1.405 0.004

13 141 Brad ANDERSON Kawasaki - Blackhorse Kawasaki 1:44.690 14 1:43.926 15 1.444 0.039

14 26 Daniel KINLOCH Kawasaki - danielkinlochracing.com 1:44.840 15 1:43.937 15 1.455 0.011

15 55 Leon JEACOCK Yamaha - IDAQ.COM BMC RACING 1:44.593 12 1:44.005 9 1.523 0.068

16 23 Alex OLSEN Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:46.844 13 1:44.214 16 1.732 0.209

17 79 Grant WHITAKER Yamaha - HWW / Ferris Racing 1:44.488 14 1:44.223 14 1.741 0.009

18 54 Tom YOUNG Kawasaki - AIR Racing 1:45.842 13 1:44.289 14 1.807 0.066

19 4 Ben GRINDROD Kawasaki - Motocoat Kawasaki 1:44.324 12 1:44.487 14 1.842 0.035

20 115 Alex BARKSHIRE Yamaha - Alex Barkshire Racing/OTW 1:45.238 15 1:44.430 15 1.948 0.106

21 24 Johnny BLACKSHAW Triumph - Team HARIBO Starmix 1:44.502 15 1:44.445 14 1.963 0.015

22 14 Dominic USHER Yamaha - Dom Usher Racing 1:44.822 15 1:44.474 15 1.992 0.029

23 76 Stuart ELWOOD Triumph - Trickbits/FBM perfprmance 1:44.874 12 1:44.531 12 2.049 0.057

24 3 Adam LYON Suzuki - Aye Gee Suzuki by HMR 1:44.543 3 1:45.681 12 2.061 0.012

25 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - Kawasaki Team Green G & S Racing 1:45.546 15 1:44.662 14 2.180 0.119

26 50 Tim HASTINGS Kawasaki - Team Green Kawasaki / MSTM Racing 1:45.549 13 1:44.901 14 2.419 0.239

27 20 Jamie DEVINE Yamaha - Devine Motorsport 1:44.925 14 1:45.332 12 2.443 0.024

28 38 Niall CAMPBELL Yamaha - Grant racing/Alan Duffus M/CS 1:45.223 14 1:44.966 15 2.484 0.041

29 5 Josh WAINWRIGHT Suzuki - Aye Gee Suzuki by HMR 1:45.147 13 1:45.298 13 2.665 0.181

30 27 Sam MIDDLEMAS Triumph - Midland VW 1:45.258 14 1:45.542 13 2.776 0.111

31 123 Daniel MURPHY Yamaha - Danny Murphy Racing 1:47.037 6 1:45.450 13 2.968 0.192

32 18 Sean NEARY Kawasaki - CNG/UDP & Brabus Enterprises 1:46.001 16 1:45.558 15 3.076 0.108

33 31 Greg JAMES Kawasaki - GTSuperbikes.com Kawasaki 1:45.645 14 1:45.702 15 3.163 0.087

34 34 John DEAN Yamaha - John Dean Racing 1:45.696 16 1:46.435 14 3.214 0.051

35 77 Jimmy DYE Triumph - T3 Racing Triumph Triple Challenge 1:46.220 15 1:45.911 15 3.429 0.215

36 25 Benjamin GAUTREY Kawasaki - MWR 1:46.217 10 1:45.974 14 3.492 0.063

37 33 Joshua HARLAND Yamaha - Josh Harland Racing/Yambits 1:46.029 13 1:46.335 9 3.547 0.055

38 96 Jamie HARRIS Yamaha - Harris Racing 1:47.431 16 1:46.207 14 3.725 0.178

39 71 Ross ASHMAN Kawasaki - Wild & Lye Racing 1:46.649 13 1:46.280 13 3.798 0.073

40 91 Simon NAPIER Kawasaki - Napier Racing 1:46.981 13 1:46.281 15 3.799 0.001

41 29 James LODGE Kawasaki - JJ Racing, Earnshaws Motorcycles 0 1:46.436 12 3.954 0.155

42 93 Farid BADRUL Kawasaki - MSS Colchester Kawasaki 1:46.936 14 1:46.628 13 4.146 0.192

43 80 Adam BOYLE Triumph - Rojac uk ltd racing 1:47.137 14 1:46.918 14 4.436 0.290

44 69 Nicole McALEER Triumph - megabikes.ie 1:48.322 15 1:47.414 15 4.932 0.496

45 67 Scott PITCHERS Kawasaki - AIR Racing 1:47.629 13 1:50.384 7 5.147 0.215

46 6 Craig NEVE Triumph - ANR-TSS Racing 1:47.888 14 1:48.089 4 5.406 0.259

47 666 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Diablo 666 HM Racing 1:48.596 8 0 6.114 0.708


Triumph Triple Challenge qualifying practice - conditions dry


1 32 Peter WARD Triumph - Peter Ward Racing 1:44.532 3 4 92.71

2 55 Ashley BEECH Triumph - Ashley Beech Racing 1:44.603 9 12 0.071 0.071 92.64

3 2 Philip ATKINSON Triumph - Homer Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:44.824 4 8 0.292 0.221 92.45

4 82 Luke JONES Triumph - KGD Racing 1:44.927 9 12 0.395 0.103 92.36

5 6 Tom HAYWARD Triumph - Daniel Weston racing 1:45.810 6 11 1.278 0.883 91.59

6 21 Tom WARD Triumph - Stocks Garage 1:46.141 10 11 1.609 0.331 91.30

7 33 Tommy DALE Triumph - Power2Connect / 11KV Ltd 1:46.176 8 10 1.644 0.035 91.27

8 11 Tom WEEDEN Triumph - Tom WeedenTeam M8 Racing 1:46.247 7 9 1.715 0.071 91.21

9 78 Ben MILLER Triumph - Jack Lilley Racing 1:46.386 8 10 1.854 0.139 91.09

10 666 Piers HUTCHINS Triumph - Diablo 666 HM Racing 1:48.061 9 12 3.529 1.675 89.68

11 35 Ricky ELDER Triumph - Bedouin Group Triumph/T3 Racing 1:48.280 9 10 3.748 0.219 89.50

12 37 Dean STIMPSON Triumph - HS Racing 1:48.482 11 11 3.950 0.202 89.33

13 111 Joe COLLIER Triumph - Triumph 1:48.720 9 10 4.188 0.238 89.13

14 97 Jim LOVELL Triumph - Lovell Racing 1:48.782 10 11 4.250 0.062 89.08

15 34 Stephanie WADDELOW Triumph - SS Racing / Performance Triumph 1:48.820 8 8 4.288 0.038 89.05

16 48 Nick WILSON Triumph - NWR 1:48.872 5 10 4.340 0.052 89.01

17 7 Richard STEADMAN Triumph - Dales Racing 1:49.082 10 11 4.550 0.210 88.84

18 43 Ben TAYLOR Triumph - MAL Racing 1:50.462 9 11 5.930 1.380 87.73

19 92 Matthew JONES Triumph - Clwyd Heating Racing/T3 Racing 1:50.495 11 11 5.963 0.033 87.70

20 23 Tom STANFORD Triumph - T3 Racing/Stanford Racing 1:50.516 8 11 5.984 0.021 87.69

21 95 Jordan WATLING Triumph - Team Watling 1:50.964 8 11 6.432 0.448 87.33

22 8 Chris CAHOON Triumph - T3 Racing 1:50.989 8 10 6.457 0.025 87.31

23 93 Marcus TATCHELL Triumph - Tatchell Racing 1:54.954 9 11 10.422 3.965 84.30

24 18 Dale THOMSON Triumph - MatOrtho Racing 2:02.772 3 9 18.240 7.818 78.93

Share this story: