BMCRC Snetterton 300: Race weekend results

BMCRC - Snetterton 300 17th/18th September 2016

POWERBIKES INC CLUBMAN
1000

Race 4 - 7 laps

1 Colin Parker (Yamaha) 15:36.059s, 2 Peter Baker, 3 Joe
Morphett, 4 David Gowen, 5 Andrew Saunders, 6 Michael O’Brien, 7 Christos
Bouzoukis, 8 Jack Croucher, 9 Jamie Tibble, 10 Alan Smith, 11 Luke Zuchowski,
12 Chris Lay, 13 Simon Gates, 14 Mark O’Brien, 15 Aldo Morello

Race 2 - 6 laps

1 Colin Parker (Yamaha) 11:38.711s, 2 Peter Baker, 3 Michael
O’Brien, 4 Joe Morphet, 5 Jamie Tibble, 6 Steve Henegan, 7 David Gowen, 8 Jack
Croucher, 9 Alan Smith, 10 Christie Bouzoukis, 11 Jason Byard, 12 Andrew
Saunders, 13 Luke Zuchowski, 14 John Coughlan, 15 Aldo Morello

Race 11 - 6 laps

1 Michael O’Brien (Yamaha) 11:31.611, 2 Colin Parker, 3 Peter
Baker, 4 Steve Henegan, 5 Joe Morphett, 6 Jamie Tibbles, 7 Jack Croucher, 8
David Gowen, 9 Jason Byard, 10 Andrew Saunders, 11 Alan Smith, 12 John
Coughlan, 13 Mike Goodfellow, 14 Luke Zuchowski, 15 Chris Lay

ROOKIE 600 & 1000

Race 9 - 7 laps

1 Justin Bone (Kawasaki) 15:49.725s, 2 Kyle O’Donovan, 3 Mick
Whalley, 4 Keith Stead, 5 Alun Joyce, 6 Daniel Tinsley, 7 Richard Tyrer, 8 Paul
Crowson, 9 Stefan Ellis, 10 Andrew Smith, 11 Adam Hartgrove, 12 Philip Baker,
13 Jason Siggs, 14 Liam Duffett, 15 Nigel Davies

Race 7 - 6 laps

1 Kyle O’Donovan (Yamaha) 12:09.532s, 2 Mariusz
Siemieniuk-Juzwiuk, 3 Mick Whalley, 4 Justin Bone, 5 Keith Stead, 6 Rafal
Grzeda, 7 Paul Crowson, 8 Alun Joyce, 9 Adam Hartgrove, 10 Andrew Smith, 11
Philip Baker, 12 Richard Tyrer, 13 Jason Siggs, 14 Liam Duffett, 15 Sam Boorman

Race 16 - 6 laps

1 Kyle O’Donovan (Yamaha) 12:05.860s, 2 Mariusz
Siemieniuk-Juzwiuk, 3 Mick Whalley, 4 Justin Bone, 5 Rafal Grzeda, 6 Adam
Hartgrove, 7 Paul Crowson, 8 Callum Hammett, 9 Philip Baker, 10 Andrew Smith,
11 Peter Cunningham, 12 Richard Tyrer, 13 Jason Siggs, 14 Liam Duffett, 15
Nigel Davies

250 MZ

Race 5 - 4 laps

1 Dean Stimpson (MZ) 10:33.300s, 2 Peter Woodall, 3 Andrew
Wales, 4 Robert Dessoy, 5 Gary Howlett, 6 Christopher Rogers, 7 Keith Badger, 8
Graham Garriques, 9 Brian Skinner, 10 Christopher Watson, 11 David Bignell, 12
Chris Chadderton, 13 Mark Vincent, 14 Max Maud, 15 Malcolm Howell

Race 10 - 4 laps

1 Peter Woodall (MZ) 9:49.920s, 2 Dean Stimpson, 3 Christopher
Rogers, 4 Robert Dessoy, 5 Gary Howlett, 6 Chris Kent, 7 Keith Badger, 8 Andrew
Wales, 9 Ryan Anderson, 10 Brian Skinner, 11 Daniel Barford, 12 Christopher
Watson, 13 Garry Samett, 14 David Bignell, 15 Max Maud

Race 3 - 6 laps

1 Peter Woodall (MZ) 14:29.721s, 2 Dean Stimpson, 3 Robert
Dessoy, 4 Andrew Wales, 5 Gary Howlett, 6 Ryan Anderson, 7 Christopher Watson,
8 Keith Badger, 9 Andy Moffat, 10 Mark Vincent, 11 Brian Skinner, 12 Daniel
Barford, 13 Max Maud, 14 Chris Pettet, 15 Liam Newman

Race 12 - 6 laps

1 Christopher Rogers (MZ) 14:20.590s, 2 Dean Stimpson, 3 Peter
Woodall, 4 Chris Kent, 5 Andrew Wales, 6 Robert Dessoy, 7 Gary Howlett, 8 Keith
Badger, 9 Christopher Watson, 10 Ryan Anderson, 11 Andy Moffat, 12 Garry
Samett, 13 Mark Vincent, 14 Chris Pettet, 15 Liam Newman

FORMULA 400 INC SUB 64
& ROOKIES

Race 8 - 7 laps

1 Gary Henning (Kawasaki) 16:47.283s, 2 Mathew Scott, 3 Gary
Smith, 4 Harry Rowlings, 5 Carl Johnstone, 6 Adam Green, 7 Hayden Wood, 8
Andrew Lawrence, 9 Tham Evans, 10 Steve Rapa, 11 Bob Masters, 12 Elwyn Fryer,
13 Ray Petty, 14 Eric Gorridge, 15 Paul Fisher

Race 6 - 6 laps

1 Andrew Gill (Kawasaki) 12:49.399s, 2 Gary Henning, 3 Gary
Smith, 4 Mathew Scott, 5 Harry Rowlings, 6 Adam Green, 7 Bob Masters, 8 Tham
Evans, 9 Hayden Wood, 10 Carl Johnstone, 11 Elwyn Fryer, 12 Steve Rapa, 13 Eric
Gorridge, 14 Andrew Lawrence, 15 Paul Hanton

Race 15 - 6 laps

1 Andrew Gill (Kawasaki) 12:42.192s, 2 Gary Henning, 3 Mathew
Scott, 4 Harry Rowlings, 5 Bob Masters, 6 Adam Green, 7 Hayden Wood, 8 Tham
Evans, 9 Carl Johnstone, 10 Andrew Lawrence, 11 Eric Gorridge, 12 Steve Rapa,
13 Lydia Thompson, 14 Paul Fisher, 15 David Atkins

MINITWINS

Race 7 - 6 laps

1 James Plummer (Suzuki) 14:08.222s, 2 Lloyd Collins, 3 Glynn
Davies, 4 Jack Wallis, 5 Ryan Folkes, 6 Thomas Eustace, 7 Richard Hickling, 8
Kurtis Butler, 9 Carl Mitchell, 10 Thomas Watson, 11 Jake Packham, 12 Mark
Williams, 13 Kevin Lilley, 14 Darren Dowds, 15 Tyler Walsh

Race 5 - 6 laps

1 Richard Hickling (Suzuki) 12:35.849s, 2 Kurtis Butler, 3
Glynn Davies, 4 James Plummer, 5 Tyler Walsh, 6 Darren Dowds, 7 Lloyd Collins,
8 Barry Mantell, 9 Jack Wallis, 10 Paul Witherington, 11 Jake Packham, 12 Mark
Williams, 13 Thomas Watson, 14 Shaun Wallis, 15 Kevin Lilley

Race 14 - 6 laps

1 Kurtis Butler (Suzuki) 12:37.648s, 2 Richard Hickling, 3
Glynn Davies, 4 James Plummer, 5 Tyler Walsh, 6 Ryan Folkes, 7 Darren Dowds, 8
Thomas Eustace, 9 Barry Mantell, 10 Lloyd Collins, 11 Carl Mitchell, 12 Paul
Witherington, 13 Jack Wallis, 14 Kevin Lilley, 15 Malvern May

F1 & F2 SIDECARS

Race 2 - 5 laps

1 James/Tritton (Kawasaki) 11:57.740s, 2 Gilbert/Morgan, 3
M&R Vannieuwenhuyse, 4 Longmore/Longmore, 5 Ilaria/Payne, 6
Blackwood/Blackwood, 7 Hirst/Schofield, 8 Smith/Anderson, 9 Schofield/Lowther,
10 Taylor/Field, 11 Morphet/Halliburton, 12 Bicknell/Haynes, 13
Hildige/Hildige, 14 Webb/Morgan, 15 Edwards/Edwards

Race 12 - 4 laps

1 James/Tritton (Kawasaki) 8:11.872s, 2 Smith/Anderson, 3
Hildige/Hildige, 4 Gilbert/Morgan, 5 M&R Vannieuwenhuyse, 6 Ilaria/Payne, 7
Hirst/Schofield, 8 Longmore/Longmore, 9 Schofield/Lowther, 10
Blackwood/Blackwood, 11 Morphet/Halliburton, 12 Webb/Edwards, 13
Edwards/Edwards, 14 Pettman/Jeffrey, 15 Stainton/Stainton

Race 9 - 6 laps

1 James/Tritton (Kawasaki) 12:24.850s, 2 Smith Anderson, 3
Hildige/Hildige, 4 Gilbert/Morgan, 5 Ilaria/Payne, 6 M&R Vannieuwenhuyse, 7
Webb/Edwards, 8 Longmore/Longmore, 9 Schofield/Lowther, 10 Blackwood/Blackwood,
11 Morphet/Halliburton, 12 Clarke/Clarke, 13 Pettman/Jeffrey, 14 Stainton/Stainton,
15 Restall/Pitt

Race 18 - 6 laps

1 James/Tritton (Kawasaki) 12:14:180s, 2 Smith Anderson, 3
Hildige/Hildige, 4 Gilbert/Morgan, 5 Ilaria/Payne, 6 M&R Vannieuwenhuyse, 7
Webb/Edwards, 8 Longmore/Longmore, 9 Morphet/Halliburton, 10 Edwards/Edwards,
11 Blackwood/Blackwood, 12 Clarke/Clarke, 13 Stainton/Stainton, 14
Pettman/Jeffrey, 15 James/James

600 INC CLUBMAN 600

Race 6 - 7 laps

1 David Tinkler (Yamaha) 15:55.421s, 2 Ed Pead, 3 Ben Cotgrove,
4 Ross McLurg, 5 Mark Piper, 6 Paul Wilby, 7 Stephen Draper, 8 Jason Holland, 9
Grant Newstead, 10 Mason Williams, 11 Paul Garner, 12 Jay Matthews, 13 Michael
Mills, 14 Liam Duffett, 15 Martin Foord

Race 4 - 6 laps

1 Stephen Draper (Kawasaki) 11:54.238s, 2 David Tinkler, 3 Ed
Pead, 4 Grant Newstead, 5 Dominic Pettit, 6 Mark Piper, 7 Ben Cotgrove, 8 Paul
Wilby, 9 Mason Williams, 10 Ross McLurg, 11 Paul Garner, 12 Michael Mills, 13
Jay Matthews, 14 Haydon Platton, 15 Martin Foord

Race 13 - 4 laps

1 David Tinkler (Yamaha) 7:58.007s, 2 Grant Newstead, 3 Dominic
Pettit, 4 Ed Pead, 5 Ben Cotgrove, 6 Haydon Platton, 7 Paul Wilby, 8 Olly
Savage, 9 Mason Williams, 10 Ross McLurg, 11 Paul Garner, 12 Jason Holland, 13
Martin Foord, 14 Callum Hammett, 15 Daniel Moffa

THUNDERBIKE EXTREME

Race 1 - 5 laps

1 Paul Newman (Honda) 11:40.057s, 2 Jason Byard, 3 Steven
Topping, 4 Matt Hinnells, 5 David Abraham, 6 Alan Wood, 7 Marc Prentice, 8 Ryan
Folkes, 9 Kevan Taylor, 10 Thomas Kiy, 11 Rob Williams, 12 Duncan Williams, 13
Marcus Goose, 14 Matthew Wren, 15 Paul Bryant

Race 11 - 3 laps

1 Jason Byard (Suzuki) 6:39.256s, 2 Paul Newman, 3 Steven
Topping, 4 Alan Wood, 5 Ryan Folkes, 6 Thomas Kiy, 7 David Abraham, 8 Rob
Williams, 9 Duncan Williams, 10 Matthew Wren, 11 Antony Copley, 12 Marcus
Goose, 13 Matt Hinnells, 14 David Spencer, 15 Paul Bryant

Race 8 - 6 laps

1 Jason Byard (Suzuki) 12:13.103s, 2 Matt Hinnells, 3 Rob
Williams, 4 Alan Wood, 5 David Abraham, 6 Barry Mantell, 7 Duncan Williams, 8
Thomas Kiy, 9 David Spencer, 10 Matthew Wren, 11 Michael Simmons, 12 Antony
Copley, 13 Dan Nemati, 14 Kevan Taylor, 15 Marcus Goose

Race 17 - 6 laps

1 Jason Byard (Suzuki) 12:22.272s, 2 Matt Hinnells, 3 Rob
Williams, 4 David Abraham, 5 Alan Wood, 6 Barry Mantell, 7 David Spencer, 8 Ian
Costello, 9 Ryan Folkes, 10 Dan Nemati, 11 Nick Bishop, 12 Michael Simmons, 13
Antony Copley, 14 Marcus Goose, 15 Adrian Draper

THUNDERBIKE SPORT &
ROOKIE MINITWINS

Race 3 - 4 laps

1 Jack Wallis (Suzuki) 9:54.239s, 2 David Carson, 3 Mark
Williams, 4 Kevin Miller, 5 Shaun Wallis, 6 Tony Coe, 7 Mark Trowell, 8 Paul
Fisher, 9 Mark Smith, 10 Claire Beckett, 11 Gary Carlin, 12 Richard Tyler, 13
Marc Cunningham, 14 Sam Elkin, 15 James Larter

Race 1 - 6 laps

1 Colin Walkey (Kawasaki) 13:16.260s, 2 Mark Trowell, 3 David
Carson, 4 Jack Wallis, 5 Tony Coe, 6 Mark Williams, 7 Shaun Wallis, 8 Paul
Witherington, 9 Ian Soilleux, 10 Marcus Newall, 11 Malvern May, 12 Benjamin
Rowswell, 13 Chris Thay, 14 Mark Smith, 15 Kevin Miller

Race 10 - 6 laps

1 Mark Trowell (Yamaha) 12:59.664s, 2 Colin Walkey, 3 Tony Coe,
4 Paul Witherington, 5 Marcus Newall, 6 David Carson, 7 Shaun Wallis, 8 Mark
Williams, 9 Tham Evans, 10 Malvern May, 11 Ian Soilleux, 12 Chris Thay, 13
Benjamin Rowswell, 14 Kevin Miller, 15 Elwyn Fryer

Share this story:

Add your comment