Club race results round-up: Thundersport, NGRRC, No Limits

Jeremy McWilliams in Thundersport action
Jeremy McWilliams in Thundersport action Picture: David Johnston

Thundersport GB - Oulton Park 1st/2nd July 2016

PRE-NATIONAL 600 SPORT
& 600 FRESHMAN

Race 8 - 7 laps

1 Lloyd Shelley (Triumph) 12:28.715s, 2 Ashley Milburn, 3 Matty
Whelan, 4 Chris Manger, 5 Mathew Davies, 6 Ben Wotton, 7 Liam Hellewell, 8 Joe
Lawrence, 9 Sam Holme, 10 Adam Gittings, 11 Ben Shuttlewood, 12 Chris Jones, 13
Greg Scanlan, 14 Alex Laureys, 15 Andrew Evans

Race 16 - 9 laps

Race 8 - 7 laps

1 Lloyd Shelley (Triumph) 19:38.432s, 2 Liam Hellewell, 3 Greg
Scanlan, 4 Zac Oultram, 5 Ben Shuttlewood, 6 Matty Whelan, 7 Alun Brooks, 8
Adam Gittings, 9 Chris Jones, 10 Ashley Milburn, 11 Charlie White, 12 Mathew
Dawes, 13 Will Harper, 14 Liam Warren, 15 Nick Barnes

SUPERTWINS &
STOCKTWINS

Race 4 - 9 laps

1 Paul McClung (Kawasaki) 16:49.712s, 2 Andrew Dudgeon, 3
Caolan Irwin, 4 Daniel Taylor, 5 Greg Madero, 6 Aaron Bradley, 7 Alex Platt, 8
John Simpson, 9 Ben Tolliday, 10 James Field, 11 Mark Leonard, 12 Luc Mamet, 13
Ian McGann, 14 Max Dixon, 15 Thomas Burnett

Race 12 - 5 laps

1 Paul McClung (Kawasaki) 9:27.951s, 2 Andrew Dudgeon, 3 Jonny
Towers, 4 Caolan Irwin, 5 Daniel Taylor, 6 John Simpson, 7 Aaron Bradley, 8
Greg Madero, 9 Alex Platt, 10 Luc Mamet, 11 James Field, 12 George Lawson, 13
Teo Papadopoulos, 14 Gary Rodwell, 15 Max Dixon

THUNDERSPORT 500

Race 1 - 9 laps

1 Ben Coyle (Honda) 17:25.800s, 2 Ryan Vickers, 3 Peter
Bardell, 4 Josh Leaning, 5 James Pickford, 6 Dave Grace, 7 Jodie Chalk, 8 Lewis
Osler, 9 John O’Toole, 10 Joe Miller, 11 Lee Howarth, 12 Daniel Capper, 13 Dave
Moss, 14 James Butcher, 15 Nick Turner

Race 9 - 9 laps

1 Ben Coyle (Honda) 17:42.957s, 2 Peter Bardell, 3 Dave Grace,
4 Josh Leaning, 5 Lewis Osler, 6 Jodie Chalk, 7 Lee Howarth, 8 James Pickford,
9 Joe Miller, 10 John O’Toole, 11 James Lee, 12 Matthew Snow, 13 Daniel Capper,
14 James Butcher, 15 Dave Moss

Race 17 - 8 laps

1 Rob Aimable (Honda) 18:09.285s, 2 Olly Kelly, 3 Chris
Satchwell, 4 Lee Silvain, 5 Paul Leonard, 6 Steve Waring, 7 Jordan Ashington, 8
Mark Leaning, 9 Gary Cooper, 10 Gary Wilson, 11 Clive Mindham, 12 Dave
Schofield, 13 Mick Marshall, 14 Chris Cooper, 15 Mark Robinson

GOLDEN ERA SUPERBIKES
& GP1 FRESHMAN

Race 5 - 9 laps

1 John Dieterman (Yamaha) 17:17.114s, 2 Ryan Strafford, 3
Richard Harrison, 4 Adam Houghton, 5 Martin Stanier, 6 Ben Hollingworth, 7
Kevin Howdle, 8 Andrew Pollard, 9 Matty Gowan, 10 John Gibson, 11 Luke
Blackburn, 12 Dave Moss, 13 Stuart Goodson, 14 Lee Ewbank, 15 Mick Riddle

Race 13 - 9 laps

1 Richard Steadman (Yamaha) 18:46.768s, 2 Vince Carlton, 3
Martin Stanier, 4 John Dieterman, 5 Nick Williamson, 6 Ritchie Thornton, 7 Adam
Houghton, 8 Richard Harrison, 9 Andrew Pollard, 10 Ryan Strafford, 11 Ben
Hollingworth, 12 John Gibson, 13 Rob Heritage, 14 Luke Blackburn

600 SPORTSMAN ELITE

Race 6 - 9 laps

1 Sam Wilford (Yamaha) 15:24.971s, 2 Tom Neave, 3 Tim Neave, 4
Aaron Clifford, 5 Ed Pead, 6 William White, 7 Ryan Cringle, 8 Charlie Morris, 9
Andrew Dudgeon, 10 Michael Evans, 11 Nick Edgeley, 12 Jordan Rushby, 13 Tom
Leonard, 14 Tom Collinge, 15 Ross Simpson

Race 14 - 9 laps

1 Tom Neave (Kawasaki) 17:36.177s, 2 Tim Neave, 3 Max
Wadsworth, 4 Charlie Morris, 5 Michael Evans, 6 Aaron Clifford, 7 George
Pyecroft, 8 James Edwards, 9 Andrew Dudgeon, 10 Kevin Clive, 11 Tom Leonard, 12
Sam McFarlane, 13 Jordan Rushby, 14 Chris Dickinson, 15 Paul Bennett

APRILIA CHALLENGE

Race 7 - 9 laps

1 Zak Corderoy (Aprilia) 16:46.068s, 2 Will Hodgson, 3 Sam Cox,
4 Caolan Irwin, 5 Trystan Finocchiaro, 6 Conor Wheeler, 7 Jack Tynan, 8 Kasey
Wyatt, 9 Cameron Tenzing-Jenkins, 10 Alex Wood, 11 Lee Harnett, 12 Jack Scott,
13 Rhys Irwin, 14 Max Lofthouse, 15 Matthew Bower

Race 15 - 9 laps

1 Sam Cox (Aprilia) 18:21.951s, 2 Zak Corderoy, 3 Connor
Sellors, 4 Cameron Tenzing-Jenkins, 5 Alex Wood, 6 Kasey Wyatt, 7 Conor
Wheeler, 8 Lee Harnett, 9 Laurence Edgeley, 10 Rhys Irwin, 11 Jake Clark, 12
Max Lofthouse, 13 Jodie Fieldhouse, 14 Ben Ashcroft, 15 Jamie Harnett

GOLDEN ERA SUPERSPORT
& STEELSPORT

Race 2 - 7 laps

1 Ryan Cooper (Yamaha) 12:48.846s, 2 Chris Hellewell, 3 Andy
Scanlon, 4 Rob Mawbey, 5 Matty Gowan, 6 Mark Biswell, 7 Martyn Bloomfield, 8
Adrian Bridges, 9 Chris Spink, 10 Jonathan Harrison, 11 David Langley, 12 Sam
Nicholson, 13 Carl Vickers, 14 Rob Vickerman, 15 Russell Dodds

Race 10 - 9 laps

1 Chris Hellewell (Yamaha) 16:42.853s, 2 Ryan Cooper, 3 Andy
Scanlon, 4 Matty Gowan, 5 Jonathan Harrison, 6 Adrian Bridges, 7 Rob Mawbey, 8
Chris Spink, 9 Mark Biswell, 10 Martyn Bloomfield, 11 David Langley, 12 Luke
McRae, 13 Sam Nicholson, 14 Carl Vickers, 15 Steven Chadwick

THUNDERSPORT GP1

Race 3 - 9 laps

1 Jeremy McWilliams (Aprilia) 17:07.264s, 2 Lee Williams, 3
Craig Neve, 4 Dave Jackson, 5 Mathew Waldron, 6 Philip Crowe, 7 Jody Lees, 8
Paul Charman, 9 Mark Sykes, 10 Chris Barnes, 11 Gary Hutchinson, 12 Michael
Neeves, 13 Mark Pennington, 14 Eoghan Delaney, 15 Richard White

Race 11 - 9 laps

1 Josh Day (Kawasaki) 15:06.288s, 2 Lee Williams, 3 Craig Neve,
4 Jeremy McWilliams, 5 Philip Crowe, 6 Jody Lees, 7 Lee Wilson, 8 Chris Barnes,
9 David Brook, 10 Mark Sykes, 11 Michael Neeves, 12 Curtis Rothwell, 13 Rory
Parker, 14 Paul Charman, 15 Matt Stevenson

No Limits Racing - Snetterton 300 2nd July 2016

ENDURANCE

Rnd 5 - 227 laps

1 Go Racing Developments Carpenter/Kelly/Edwards (Yamaha)
7:51:31.349s, 2 MotorcycleRaceParts.co.uk Dickinson/Seton/Clark, 3 Team Big
Lads Connolly/Thompson/Slade, 4 SMW Racing Wynne/Williams/Bevan/Beynon, 5 Team
Prolaps Racing Gregory/Brown/Lenagh/Hall, 6 Tech 5 Racing
Stevens/Ford/Piper/Rollins, 7 Sorrymate Norris/Drayton/Evans, 8 Team Old But
Gold Sharp/Currie/Davies/Dickinson, 9 Rig-It.com 69 Mason/Donald/Peszko/Berry,
10 Army Team 1 Spencer-Fleet/Brown/Watson/Morgan, 11 Host-It.Co.Uk
Walsh/Marren/Murtagh/Kennelly, 12 Spank Endurance Fitton/Little/Cox/Vincent, 13
G&M Racing Green/Martin/McIndoe, 14 JDV Racing Frizzell/Earl/Li/De Zeeuw,
15 Army Team 3 Hodder/Parker/Williams/Rowatt

NG - Castle Combe 2nd/3rd July 2016

SATURDAY 2nd July

F125 & FORMULA 400
& GP45 & DESMO DUE

Race 2 - 7 laps

F125

1 Josh Singh (Aprilia) 11:08.189s, 2 Mike Wilson

F400

1 Tim Bradley (Yamaha) 10:40.765s, 2 Simon Wilkins, 3 Michael
Rees, 4 Steven Foot, 5 Elwyn Fryer, 7 David Workman, 8 Brian Wyles, 9 Connor
Swyer, 10 Dan Hanby

GP45

1 Greg Maden (KTM) 11:39.406s

A

1 Scott Wilson (Ducati) 11:54.129s, 2 Steve Mason, 3 Giles
Hepworth, 4 Mark Hamilton, 5 David Young, 6 Kevin Ellis, 7 Steve Baden, 8
Andrew Blomfield, 9 Alan Ball

B

1 Lee Moxham (Ducati) 11:05.790s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Stafford
Evans, 4 James Robinson, 5 Graeme Smith, 6 Marcus Deeley

Race 13 - 8 laps

F125

1 Mike Wilson (Aprilia) 11:16.099s, 2 Josh Singh, 3 Kallam
Swyer

F400

1 Tim Bradley (Yamaha) 10:49.875s, 2 Ben Harrison, 3 Alex
Sinclair, 4 Elwyn Fryer, 5 Mickey Daley, 6 Simon Wilkins, 7 Michael Rees, 8
Brian Wyles, 9 Tom Harrison, 10 David Workman, 11 Steven Foot, 12 Ray Petty, 13
Dan Hanby, 14 Simon Story, 15 Connor Swyer

GP45

1 Greg Maden (KTM) 11:43.964s, 2 Tony Bridgefoot, 3 Paul
Annetts, 4 Ken Randall

A

1 Steve Mason (Ducati) 11:43.717s, 2 Andrew Blomfield, 3 Paul
Payne, 4 Dallas Hornblow, 5 Giles Hepworth, 6 Mark Hamilton, 7 David Young, 8
Kevin Ellis, 9 Alan Ball, 10 Andy Taylor

B

1 Peter Pritchard (Ducati) 12:13.551s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Lee
Moxham, 4 Rodney King, 5 James Robinson,
6 Marcus Deeley, 7 Stafford Evans, 8 Graeme Smith

STREETSTOCKS 1300 &
PRE-INJECTION 1300 & 700

Race 10 - 7 laps

1300

1 Richard Hughes (Honda) 9:12.07s, 2 Paul Jeffery, 3 Mark
Dangerfield, 4 Stephen Martin, 5 Jeff White, 6 Damon Smith, 7 Chris Wood, 8 Jim
Walker, 9 Shaun Peters, 10 Mark Waplington, 11 Andrew Lang, 12 Adrian
Walbridge, 13 Jason Wyeth

PI1300

1 Adam Jeffery (Yamaha) 9:26.63s, 2 Paul Harlington, 3 Lukasz
Gaslawski, 4 Dan Beighton, 5 Kevin Clayton, 6 Clayton Grover, 7 John Goulding,
8 Michael Burke, 9 Tim Hawkins, 10 Paul Dyer, 11 Richard Rowe, 12 Neil Tamlin,
13 Patrick Winstone

PI700

1 James Griffiths (Kawasaki) 9:31.96s, 2 John Bundy, 3 Jamie
Gillon, 4 Jon Wright, 5 Andrew Thorne, 6 Liam Turberfield, 7 Patrick Evans, 8
Stuart Creedy, 9 Daniel Jones, 10 Rob Temblett, 11 Lee Meek, 12 Mark Birkett,
13 Chris Swyer

SIDECARS

Race 7 - 7 laps

1 Jones/Bryant (Yamaha) 9:53.140s, 2 Bicknell/Haynes, 3
Nicholls/Cole, 4 Riley/Parker, 5 Downes/Hainsworth, 6 King/Whitnall, 7
Stainton/Stainton, 8 Millington/Roberts

250GP & 125GP &
250 CUP & PRE 92

Race 11 - 10 laps

250/NG

1 Phil Atkinson (Yamaha) 12:41.008s, 2 Daniel Jackson, 3 Dave
Hampton, 4 Thomas Lawlor, 5 Darrell Higgins, 6 Rich Grinling, 7 Dan Cooper, 8
John Lewis, 9 Simon Hunt, 10 Paul McCullagh, 11 Henry Cox, 12 Tom Snow, 13 John
Hogg, 14 Phil Gillou, 15 Tony Russell

125

1 Arnie Shelton (Honda) 13:29.218s, 2 Stephanie Waddelow, 3
Jamie Edwards, 4 James Hind

SOUND OF THUNDER &
SUPERTWINS

Race 3 - 7 laps

SoT

1 Dave Irons (Ducati) 10:00.590s, 2 Peter Carr, 3 Dave Mackay,
4 Michael Russell, 5 Paul Willis, 6 Wayne Pither, 7 Jay Bellers-Smith, 8 Lance
Mascall, 9 Chris Richardson, 10 Jason Turner, 11 Dan Beighton, 12 Neil
Appleton, 13 Stuart McCann, 14 Terry Alderslade

STWIN

1 Murray McConnachie (Kawasaki) 10:21.775s, 2 William Holland,
3 Tom Blackwell, 4 James Adams, 5 Tim Hawkins, 6 Lee Dawes, 7 Peter Gibson, 8
Sam Mousley, 9 Jake Dettloff, 10 Steven Colville, 11 Jamie Hackeborn, 12 Claye
Harding, 13 Raymond Maloney, 14 Edward Giles, 15 Steven Nicholl

Race 14 - 8 laps

SoT

1 Sam Thompson (Triumph) 10:08.818s, 2 Peter Carr, 3 Dave
Mackay, 4 Dave Irons, 5 Jonathan Stenning, 6 Paul Willis, 7 Paul Shook, 8 Neil
Appleton, 9 Allister Haynes, 10 Jay Bellers-Smith, 11 Stuart McCann, 12 Jason
Turner, 13 Lance Mascall, 14 Paul Haggett, 15 Rob Jones

STWIN

1 Murray McConnachie (Kawasaki) 11:01.720s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3
Paul Williams, 4 Jake Dettloff, 5 Tim Hawkins, 6 Jon Rutherford, 7 James Adams,
8 Peter Gibson, 9 Steven Colville, 10 Lee Dawes, 11 Raymond Maloney, 12 Chris
Kenchington, 13 Claye Harding, 14 Edward Giles, 15 Steven Nicholl

OPEN 500 & MINITWINS

Race 9 - 7 laps

500

1 Ben Harrison (Kawasaki) 9:45.266s, 2 Mickey Daley, 3 Greg
Maden, 4 Steven Foot, 5 Michael Rees, 6 Martin Thrower, 7 Gareth Crew, 8 Caleb
Smith, 9 Alun Thomas, 10 Paul Annetts, 11 Connor Swyer

MT

1 Justin Garrett (Suzuki) 9:24.413s, 2 William Holland, 3 Nigel
Reed, 4 Paul Wardell, 5 Tom Blackwell, 6 Paul Williams, 7 James Adams, 8 Jeremy
Doughty, 9 Tim Hawkins, 10 Jordan Boyle, 11 Peter Gibson, 12 Jon Rutherford, 13
Colm Warner, 14 David Matchett, 15 Lee Dawes

OPEN 600

Race 8 - 7 laps

1 Sam Thompson (Triumph) 8:56.083s, 2 Dan Cooper, 3 Paul Shook,
4 Alex Jones, 5 Tom Williams, 6 Nick Andrews, 7 Rhys Hardisty, 8 Murray
McConnachie, 9 Max Symonds, 10 Louis Dawson, 11 Dan Barfoot, 12 Jon Wright, 13
Antony White, 14 Lloyd Collins, 15 Jamie Gillon

POWERBIKES &
STREETSTOCKS 700

Race 1 - 6 laps

PBIKE

1 Chris Pope (Yamaha) 8:38.087s, 2 James Kiff, 3 Dan Cooper, 4
Mark Dangerfield, 5 Dave Irons, 6 Roo Cotton, 7 Jamie Loveday, 8 Forest Dunn, 9
Martin Lowe, 10 Jason Hill, 11 Gary Stevens, 12 Wayne Pither, 13 Louis
Bartlett, 14 Scott Preece, 15 Wes Cole

700

1 Adam Grosch (Yamaha) 9:05.034s, 2 Eddie Whitehurst, 3 Dan
Barfoot, 4 Tom Williams, 5 Jason Turner, 6 John Barnes

Race 12 - 8 laps

PBIKE

1 Dale Thomas (BMW) 9:55.410s, 2 Ben Godfrey, 3 James Kiff, 4
Roo Cotton, 5 Forest Dunn, 6 Chris Pope, 7 Dan Cooper, 8 Dave Irons, 9 Mark
Dangerfield, 10 Leigh Corfield, 11 Jamie Loveday, 12 Colin Thompson, 13 Martin
Lowe, 14 Jason Hill, 15 Gary Stevens

700

1 Tom Williams (Yamaha) 10:27.410s, 2 Eddie Whitehurst, 3 Adam
Grosch, 4 Dan Barfoot, 5 Lee Hembury, 6 Chris Whitehouse, 7 Jason Turner, 8
Richard Leonard, 9 James Kruk, 10 John Barnes

LANSDOWNE

Race 15 - 8 laps

1 Glen English (Manx Norton) 11:04.297s, 2 Chris Firmin, 3 Alex
Sinclair, 4 Dean Stimpson, 5 Michael Russell, 6 Sam Clews, 7 Clive Ling, 8
Sebastian Perez, 9 Tony Perkins, 10 Richard Hann, 11 Mike Farrall, 12 Peter
Swallow, 13 Stuart Tonge, 14 Sam Rhodes, 15 Duncan Fitchett

SUNDAY 3rd July

OPEN

Race 6 - 7 laps

1 Dan Cooper (BMW) 8:24.785s, 2 Ben Godfrey, 3 James Kiff, 4
Peter Carr, 5 Josh Day, 6 Roo Cotton, 7 Martin Lowe, 8 Max Symonds, 9 Forest
Dunn, 10 Leigh Corfield, 11 Chris Pope, 12 Dave Mackay, 13 Mark Hughes, 14 Nick
Williamson, 15 Chris Richardson

Race 16 - 10 laps

1 Dan Cooper (BMW) 11:57.728s, 2 Ben Godfrey, 3 James Kiff, 4
Max Symonds, 5 Roo Cotton, 6 Dave Mackay, 7 Pete Carr, 8 Forest Dunn, 9 Nick
Williamson, 10 Leigh Corfield, 11 Mark Hughes, 12 Jonathan Stenning, 13 Daniel
Jackson, 14 Mike Austin, 15 Alex Jones

F125 & FORMULA 400
& GP45 & DESMO DUE

Race 2 - 7 laps

F125

1 Mike Wilson (Aprilia) 9:31.612s, 2 Kallam Swyer

F400

1 Tim Bradley (Yamaha) 9:21.880s, 2 Ben Harrison, 3 Alex
Sinclair, 4 Elwyn Fryer, 5 Mickey Daley, 6 Simon Wilkins, 7 Michael Rees, 8
Steven Foot, 9 David Workman, 10 Brian Wyles, 11 Ray Petty, 12 Dan Hanby, 13
Martin Thrower, 14 Simon Story, 15 Connor Swyer

GP45

1 Zak Corderoy (Aprilia) 9:21.744s, 2 Greg Maden, 3 Tony
Bridgefoot, 4 Paul Annetts

A

1 Steve Mason (Ducati) 10:01.314s, 2 Paul Payne, 3 Andrew
Blomfield, 4 Scott Wilson, 5 Mark Hamilton, 6 Kevin Ellis, 7 David Young, 8
Giles Hepworth, 9 Alan Ball, 10 Steve Baden, 11 Andy Taylor

B

1 Peter Pritchard (Ducati) 10:31.034s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Lee
Moxham, 4 Rodney King, 5 James Robinson, 6 Graeme Smith, 7 Marcus Deeley, 8
Stafford Evans

Race 13 - 8 laps

F125

1 Mike Wilson (Aprilia) 10:51.449s

F400

1 Ben Harrison (Kawasaki) 10:35.031s, 2 Tim Bradley, 3 Elwyn
Fryer, 4 Simon Wilkins, 5 Mickey Daley, 6 Tom Harrison, 7 Brian Wyles, 8 David
Workman, 9 Ray Petty, 10 Steven Foot, 11 Martin Thrower, 12 Simon Story, 13 Dan
Hanby, 14 Connor Swyer

GP45

1 Greg Maden (KTM) 11:33.916s, 2 Tony Bridgefoot, 3 Paul
Annetts

A

1 Paul Payne (Ducati) 11:24.200s, 2 Andrew Blomfield, 3 Steve
Mason, 4 Dallas Hornblow, 5 Scott Wilson, 6 Mark Hamilton, 7 Alan Ball, 8 David
Young, 9 Giles Hepworth, 10 Steve Baden, 11 Andy Taylor

B

1 Peter Pritchard (Ducati) 11:58.287s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Rodney
King, 4 Lee Moxham, 5 James Robinson, 6 Marcus Deeley, 7 Graeme Smith, 8
Stafford Evans

STREETSTOCKS 1300 &
PRE-INJECTION 1300 & 700

Race 10 - 7 laps

1300

1 Paul Jeffery (Yamaha) 8:59.72s, 2 Stephen Martin, 3 Jim
Walker, 4 Richard Hughes, 5 Mark Dangerfield, 6 Damon Smith, 7 Jeff White, 8
Shaun Peters, 9 Adrian Walbridge, 10 Mark Waplington

PI1300

1 Adam Jeffery (Yamaha) 9:14.84s, 2 Neil Sutton, 3 Paul Harlington,
4 Lukasz Gaslawski, 5 Dan Beighton, 6 Clayton Grover, 7 Tim Hawkins, 8 Michael
Burke, 9 Paul Dyer, 10 John Goulding, 11 Richard Rowe

PI700

1 James Griffiths (Kawasaki) 9:18.26s, 2 Andrew Thorne, 3 Jon
Wright, 4 Jamie Gillon, 5 Liam Turberfield, 6 James Harrington, 7 Rob Handcock,
8 Chris Swyer, 9 Daniel Jones, 10 Patrick Evans, 11 Stuart Creedy, 12 Lee Meek,
13 Mark Birkett, 14 David Sterry

Race 20 - 6 laps

1300

1 Richard Hughes (Honda) 7:41.13s, 2 Stephen Martin, 3 Paul
Jeffery, 4 Mark Dangerfield, 5 Jim Walker, 6 Damon Smith, 7 Mark Waplington, 8
Jeff White, 9 Adrian Walbridge, 10 Jason Wyeth

PI1300

1 Neil Sutton (Kawasaki) 7:43.40s, 2 Lukasz Gaslawski, 3 Adam
Jeffery, 4 Paul Harlington, 5 Clayton Grover, 6 Tim Hawkins, 7 John Goulding, 8
Paul Dyer, 9 Richard Rowe

PI700

1 Jon Wright (Honda) 7:57.78s, 2 James Griffiths, 3 Jamie
Gillon, 4 Andrew Thorne, 5 Liam Turberfield, 6 Rob Handcock, 7 James
Harrington, 8 Daniel Jones, 9 Chris Swyer, 10 Patrick Evans, 11 Stuart Creedy,
12 Mark Birkett, 13 Lee Meek, 14 David Sterry

SIDECARS

Race 7 - 7 laps

1 Jones/Bryant (Yamaha) 9:33.246s, 2 Bicknell/Haynes, 3
Nicholls/Cole, 4 Hamilton/Fairhurst, 5 Riley/Parker, 6 Jackson/Chils, 7
Millingn/Roberts, 8 Downes/Hainsworth

Race 17 - 6 laps

1 Jones/Bryant (Yamaha) 8:05.813s, 2 Bicknell/Haynes, 3
Riley/Parker, 4 Nicholls/Cole, 5 Jackson/Child, 6 Downes/Hainsworth

250GP & 125GP &
250 CUP & PRE 92

Race 11 - 12 laps

250/NG

1 Phil Atkinson (Yamaha) 15:10.743s, 2 Ant Hodson, 3 Daniel
Jackson, 4 Dave Hampton, 5 Rich Grinling, 6 Thomas Lawlor, 7 Darrell Higgins, 8
John Lewis, 9 Simon Hunt, 10 Adrian Martin, 11 Phil Gillou, 12 Henry Cox, 13
John Hogg, 14 Neil Champion, 15 Tom Snow

125

1 Arnie Shelton (Honda) 15:57.262s, 2 Stephanie Waddelow, 3
Jamie Edwards, 4 James Hind

SOUND OF THUNDER &
SUPERTWINS

Race 3 - 7 laps

SoT

1 Sam Thompson (Triumph) 8:45.913s, 2 Peter Carr, 3 Jonathan
Stenning, 4 Dave Irons, 5 Dave Mackay, 6 Paul Shook, 7 Paul Willis, 8 Allister
Haynes, 9 Chris Richardson, 10 Jason Turner, 11 Chris Whitehouse, 12 Jay
Bellers-Smith, 13 Michael Russell, 14 Neil Appleton, 15 Stuart McCann

STWIN

1 William Holland (Suzuki) 9:27.945s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3 Jake
Dettloff, 4 Murray McConnachie, 5 Jon Rutherford, 6 Paul Williams, 7 James
Adams, 8 Steven Colville, 9 Lee Dawes, 10 Clave Harding, 11 Peter Lacy, 12
Jamie Hackeborn, 13 Chris Kenchington, 14 Edward Giles, 15 Tim Hawkins

Race 14 - 8 laps

SoT

1 Sam Thompson (Triumph) 9:55.608s, 2 Peter Carr, 3 Dave
Mackay, 4 Jonathan Stenning, 5 Dave Irons, 6 Paul Willis, 7 Chris Richardson, 8
Allister Haynes, 9 Chris Whitehouse, 10 Jason Holland, 11 Jay Bellers-Smith, 12
Stuart McCann, 13 Jason Turner, 14 Neil Appleton, 15 Lance Mascall

STWIN

1 William Holland (Suzuki) 10:37.613s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3 Jake
Dettloff, 4 Murray McConnachie, 5 Jon Rutherford, 6 Paul Williams, 7 James
Adams, 8 Steven Colville, 9 Tim Hawkins, 10 Lee Dawes, 11 Peter Lacy, 12 Claye
Harding, 13 Chris Kenchington

OPEN 500 & MINITWINS

Race 9 - 7 laps

500

1 Ben Harrison (Kawasaki) 9:25.111s, 2 Greg Maden, 3 Michael
Rees, 4 Mickey Daley, 5 Steven Foot, 6 Adam Phipps, 7 Tony Bridgefoot, 8 Paul
Annetts, 9 Simon Story, 10 Gareth Crew, 11 Connor Swyer, 12 Martin Thrower

MT

1 Justin Garrett (Suzuki) 9:23.760s, 2 Tom Blackwell, 3 Paul
Wardell, 4 Jake Dettloff, 5 Alan Russell, 6 James Adams, 7 Jordan Boyle, 8
Jeremy Doughty, 9 Paul Williams, 10 Tim Hawkins, 11 Steve Jones, 12 Jon
Rutherford, 13 Lee Dawes, 14 Colm Warner, 15 Steven Colville

OPEN 500 & MINITWINS

Race 19 - 6 laps

500

1 Dave Hampton (Tigcraft Mini Mono) 8:18.604s, 2 Mickey Daley,
3 Greg Maden, 4 Michael Rees, 5 Paul McCullagh, 6 Steven Foot, 7 Martin
Thrower, 8 Tony Bridgefoot, 9 Simon Story, 10 Alun Thomas, 11 Paul Annetts

MT

1 Justin Garrett (Suzuki) 8:01.129s, 2 Alan Russell, 3 Tom
Blackwell, 4 William Holland, 5 Paul Wardell, 6 Jake Dettloff, 7 James Adams, 8
Paul Williams, 9 Jordan Boyle, 10 Jeremy Doughty, 11 Colm Warner, 12 Jon
Rutherford, 13 Steven Colville, 14 Lee Dawes, 15 Tim Hawkins

OPEN 600

Race 8 - 7 laps

1 Dan Cooper (FTR Moto2) 8:35.877s, 2 Josh Day, 3 Sam Thompson,
4 Louis Dawson, 5 Max Symonds, 6 Alex Jones, 7 Tom Williams, 8 Paul Shook, 9
Mark Hughes, 10 Nick Andrews, 11 Murray McConnachie, 12 Rhys Hardisty, 13
Allister Haynes, 14 Charles Hall, 15 Antony White

Race 18 - 6 laps

1 Dan Cooper (FTR Moto2) 7:19.612s, 2 Sam Thompson, 3 Max
Symonds, 4 Josh Day, 5 Alex Jones, 6 Rhys Hardisty, 7 Allister Haynes, 8 Paul
Shook, 9 Nick Andrews, 10 Jason Holland, 11 Kai Masters, 12 Charles Hall, 13
Adam Grosch, 14 Antony White, 15 Dan Barfoot

POWERBIKES &
STREETSTOCKS 700

Race 1 - 7 laps

PBIKE

1 Dan Cooper (BMW) 8:35.840s, 2 Ben Godfrey, 3 James Kiff, 4
Forest Dunn, 5 Roo Cotton, 6 Chris Pope, 7 Dave Irons, 8 Leigh Corfield, 9
Stephen Martin, 10 Colin Thompson, 11 Gary Stevens, 12 Andrew Gooding, 13
Martin Lowe, 14 Mark Dangerfield, 15 Nick Williamson

700

1 Tom Williams (Yamaha) 9:10.385s, 2 Lee Hembury, 3 Eddie
Whitehurst, 4 Adam Grosch, 5 Chris Whitehouse, 6 Dan Barfoot, 7 Jason Turner, 8
James Kruk, 9 Richard Leonard, 10 John Barnes

Race 12 - 8 laps

PBIKE

1 Dan Cooper (BMW) 9:40.204s, 2 Ben Godfrey, 3 James Kiff, 4
Roo Cotton, 5 Forest Dunn, 6 Leigh Corfield, 7 Dave Irons, 8 Stephen Martin, 9
Andrew Gooding, 10 Nick Williamson, 11 Colin Thompson, 12 Gary Stevens, 13
Martin Lowe, 14 Mark Dangerfield, 15 Jason Hill

700

1 Eddie Whitehurst (Kawasaki) 10:32.662s, 2 Lee Hembury, 3
Chris Whitehouse, 4 Adam Grosch, 5 Dan Barfoot, 6 Jason Turner, 7 James Kruk, 8
Richard Leonard, 9 John Barnes

OPEN NEWCOMERS & 500
NEWCOMERS & MINITWIN NEWCOMERS

Race N1 - 5 laps

OPEN

1 Stephen Martin (Kawasaki) 6:32.443s, 2 Damon Smith, 3 James
Griffiths, 4 Tim Hawkins, 5 Andrew Batner, 6 Kayla Barrington, 7 John Dudman, 8
James Harrington, 9 Adrian Walbridge, 10 Wes Cole, 11 Paul Dyer, 12 Chris
Stone, 13 Terry Alderslade, 14 David Sterry, 15 John Barnes

500

1 Tom Harrison (Kawasaki) 7:11.679s, 2 Michael Rees, 3 Mickey
Daly, 4 Steven Foot, 5 Simon Story, 6 Connor Swyer, 7 Kallam Swyer

MT

1 Jake Dettloff (Suzuki) 7:07.287s, 2 Jon Rutherford, 3 Steven
Colville, 4 Sam Mousley, 5 Scott Larkin, 6 Jamie Hackeborn, 7 Edward Giles, 8
Clementine Moore

F125 & FORMULA 400
& GP45 & DESMO DUE

Race 2 - 7 laps

F125

1 Mike Wilson (Aprilia) 9:31.612s, 2 Kallam Swyer

F400

1 Tim Bradley (Yamaha) 9:21.880s, 2 Ben Harrison, 3 Alex
Sinclair, 4 Elwyn Fryer, 5 Mickey Daly, 6 Simon Wilkins, 7 Michael Rees, 8
Steven Foot, 9 David Workman, 10 Brian Wyles, 11 Ray Petty, 12 Dan Hanby, 13
Martin Thrower, 14 Simon Story, 15 Connor Swyer

GP45

1 Zak Corderoy (Aprilia) 9:21.744s, 2 Greg Maden, 3 Tony
Bridgefoot, 4 Paul Annetts

A

1 Steve Mason (Ducati) 10:01.314s, 2 Paul Payne, 3 Andrew
Blomfield, 4 Scott Wilson, 5 Mark Hamilton, 6 Kevin Ellis, 7 David Young, 8
Giles Hepworth, 9 Alan Ball, 10 Steve Baden, 11 Andy Taylor

B

1 Peter Pritchard (Ducati) 10:31.034s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Lee
Moxham, 4 Rodney King, 5 James Robinson, 6 Graeme Smith, 7 Marcus Deeley, 8
Stafford Evans

Race 13 - 8 laps

F125

1 Mike Wilson (Aprilia) 10:51.449s

F400

1 Ben Harrison (Kawasaki) 10:35.031s, 2 Tim Bradley, 3 Elwyn
Fryer, 4 Simon Wilkins, 5 Mickey Daly, 6 Tom Harrison, 7 Brian Wyles, 8 David
Workman, 9 Ray Petty, 10 Steven Foot, 11 Martin Thrower, 12 Simon Story, 13 Dan
Hanby, 14 Connor Swyer

GP45

1 Greg Maden (KTM) 11:33.916s, 2 Tony Bridgefoot, 3 Paul
Annetts

A

1 Paul Payne (Ducati) 11:24.200s, 2 Andrew Blomfield, 3 Steve
Mason, 4 Dallas Hornblow, 5 Scott Wilson, 6 Mark Hamilton, 7 Alan Ball, 8 David
Young, 9 Giles Hepworth, 10 Steve Baden, 11 Andy Taylor

B

1 Peter Pritchard (Ducati) 11:58.287s, 2 Jack Younge, 3 Rodney
King, 4 Lee Moxham, 5 James Robinson, 6 Marcus Deeley, 7 Graeme Smith, 8
Stafford Evans

LANSDOWNE

Race 5 - 7 laps

1 Chris Firmin (Manx Norton) 9:39.613s, 2 Michael Russell, 3
Sam Clews, 4 Alex Sinclair, 5 Clive Ling, 6 Tony Perkins, 7 Sebastian Perez, 8
Robin Stokes, 9 Richard Hann, 10 Peter Swallow, 11 Make Farrell, 12 Stuart
Tonge, 13 Duncan Fitchett, 14 Andy Clews, 15 Lee Jennings

Share this story:

Add your comment