Valencia Moto3 test: Thursday times and results

John McPhee in action with the CIP team
John McPhee in action with the CIP team Picture: Gold&Goose

Valencia Moto3 test Thursday session three - conditions dry

1 MIGNO, Andrea Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:40.565 14 / 15 1:48.849
2 SASAKI, Ayumu Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:41.117 0.552 0.552 10 / 11 1:53.352
3 BASTIANINI, Enea Leopard Racing 1:41.207 0.642 0.090 4 / 5 1:48.185
4 RODRIGO, Gabriel RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:41.417 0.852 0.210 6 / 10 1:47.124
5 DALLA PORTA, Lorenzo Leopard Racing 1:41.737 1.172 0.320 4 / 5 1:49.445
6 BINDER, Darryn Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:42.103 1.538 0.366 11 / 19 2:28.109
7 BEZZECCHI, Marco PruestelGP 1:42.113 1.548 0.010 3 / 7 17:01.537
8 LOI, Livio Reale Avintia 1:42.124 1.559 0.011 13 / 14 1:52.409
9 YURCHENKO, Makar CIP - Green Power 1:42.246 1.681 0.122 7 / 12 1:55.524
10 OETTL, Philipp Südmetall Schedl GP Racing 1:42.257 1.692 0.011 5 / 10 1:54.148
11 ARBOLINO, Tony Marinelli Snipers Team 1:42.281 1.716 0.024 3 / 6 1:52.320
12 LOPEZ, Alonso Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:42.465 1.900 0.184 5 / 7 1:51.442
13 ARENAS, Albert Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:42.518 1.953 0.053 12 / 13 1:51.866
14 MASAKI, Kazuki RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:42.534 1.969 0.016 4 / 11 1:58.437
15 KORNFEIL, Jakub PruestelGP 1:42.592 2.027 0.058 20 / 22 13:14.954
16 ATIRATPHUVAPAT, Nakarin Honda Team Asia 1:42.829 2.264 0.237 5 / 8 1:49.317
17 TOBA, Kaito Honda Team Asia 1:44.254 3.689 1.425 7 / 8 1:51.557
NC DI GIANNANTONIO, Fabio Del Conca Gresini Moto3
NC McPHEE, John CIP - Green Power

Valencia Moto3 test Thursday session two - conditions dry

1 MARTIN, Jorge Del Conca Gresini Moto3 1:39.615 12 / 18
2 BASTIANINI, Enea Leopard Racing 1:39.710 0.095 0.095 20 / 22
3 BEZZECCHI, Marco PruestelGP 1:39.717 0.102 0.007 14 / 21
4 CANET, Aron Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:39.734 0.119 0.017 20 / 24
5 ANTONELLI, Niccolo SIC58 Squadra Corse 1:39.751 0.136 0.017 14 / 17
6 OETTL, Philipp Südmetall Schedl GP Racing 1:39.899 0.284 0.148 17 / 20
7 ARBOLINO, Tony Marinelli Snipers Team 1:39.948 0.333 0.049 20 / 25
8 ARENAS, Albert Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:40.083 0.468 0.135 19 / 19
9 LOPEZ, Alonso Estrella Galicia 0.0 1:40.176 0.561 0.093 22 / 25
10 SASAKI, Ayumu Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:40.484 0.869 0.308 14 / 24
11 MASAKI, Kazuki RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:40.515 0.900 0.031 27 / 28
12 MIGNO, Andrea Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:40.516 0.901 0.001 20 / 20
13 DALLA PORTA, Lorenzo Leopard Racing 1:40.522 0.907 0.006 17 / 23
14 RODRIGO, Gabriel RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:40.546 0.931 0.024 19 / 20
15 LOI, Livio Reale Avintia 1:40.575 0.960 0.029 20 / 21
16 DI GIANNANTONIO, Fabio Del Conca Gresini Moto3 1:40.583 0.968 0.008 21 / 21
17 McPHEE, John CIP - Green Power 1:40.723 1.108 0.140 9 / 9
18 SUZUKI, Tatsuki SIC58 Squadra Corse 1:40.823 1.208 0.100 19 / 19
19 YURCHENKO, Makar CIP - Green Power 1:41.083 1.468 0.260 12 / 16
20 BINDER, Darryn Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:41.259 1.644 0.176 21 / 22
21 ATIRATPHUVAPAT, Nakarin Honda Team Asia 1:41.862 2.247 0.603 22 / 29
22 KORNFEIL, Jakub PruestelGP 1:41.886 2.271 0.024 13 / 29
23 TOBA, Kaito Honda Team Asia 1:42.321 2.706 0.435 24 / 25
24 NORRODIN, Adam Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:42.399 2.784 0.078 24 / 24

Valencia Moto3 test Thursday session one - conditions dry

1 ARBOLINO, Tony Marinelli Snipers Team 1:40.196 11 / 11
2 BEZZECCHI, Marco PruestelGP 1:40.223 0.027 0.027 15 / 15
3 DALLA PORTA, Lorenzo Leopard Racing 1:40.331 0.135 0.108 15 / 16
4 OETTL, Philipp Südmetall Schedl GP Racing 1:40.703 0.507 0.372 12 / 16
5 MIGNO, Andrea Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:40.804 0.608 0.101 14 / 15
6 McPHEE, John CIP - Green Power 1:40.934 0.738 0.130 4 / 5
7 SASAKI, Ayumu Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:40.985 0.789 0.051 4 / 5
8 BINDER, Darryn Red Bull KTM Ajo 1:41.444 1.248 0.459 12 / 14
9 ANTONELLI, Niccolo SIC58 Squadra Corse 1:41.537 1.341 0.093 5 / 5
10 SUZUKI, Tatsuki SIC58 Squadra Corse 1:41.589 1.393 0.052 4 / 5
11 BASTIANINI, Enea Leopard Racing 1:41.747 1.551 0.158 5 / 7
12 RODRIGO, Gabriel RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:42.142 1.946 0.395 4 / 6
13 ARENAS, Albert Ángel Nieto Team Moto3 1:42.285 2.089 0.143 4 / 6
14 LOI, Livio Reale Avintia 1:42.309 2.113 0.024 12 / 15
15 ATIRATPHUVAPAT, Nakarin Honda Team Asia 1:42.484 2.288 0.175 8 / 11
16 MASAKI, Kazuki RBA BOE Skull Rider Team 1:44.018 3.822 1.534 2 / 2
17 NORRODIN, Adam Petronas Sprinta Racing 1:44.591 4.395 0.573 4 / 5
18 YURCHENKO, Makar CIP - Green Power 1:45.187 4.991 0.596 7 / 8

Share this story:

Add your comment