2015 NW200: Saturday race results

| | TT and Roads
Ryan Farqhar in action on hi Superbike
Ryan Farqhar in action on hi Superbike Picture: Derek Wilson

Vauxhall International North West 200 cancelled due to weather conditions

Monster Energy Superbike race - conditions dry

1 SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 5 22:15.677 120.505 4:24.760 121.967 5
2 SBK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki a 5 22:15.982 0.305 120.478 4:25.523 121.617 5
3 SBK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 5 22:16.220 0.543 120.456 4:25.098 121.812 5
4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - ECR/Burdens a 5 22:17.598 1.921 120.332 4:26.859 121.008 5
5 SBK 8 Michael RUTTER BMW - Penz13.com Bathams by BMW a 5 22:19.200 3.523 120.188 4:27.685 120.634 5
6 SBK 1 John McGUINNESS Honda - Honda Racing a 5 22:20.644 4.967 120.059 4:27.646 120.652 3
7 SBK 6 William DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 5 22:27.467 11.790 119.451 4:28.929 120.076 3
8 SBK 4 Guy MARTIN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 5 22:29.984 14.307 119.228 4:27.945 120.517 2
9 SBK 23 David JOHNSON BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 5 23:00.199 44.522 116.618 4:36.396 116.832 3
10 SBK 12 Keith AMOR BMW - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 5 23:15.092 59.415 115.373 4:38.368 116.005 5
11 SBK 16 Didier GRAMS BMW - Team Heidger Motorsport.de W&G b 5 23:34.244 1:18.567 113.811 4:42.786 114.192 5
12 SBK 75 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels b 5 23:34.863 1:19.186 113.761 4:43.281 113.993 4
13 SBK 21 Dan KRUGER BMW - Penz13.com Bathams by BMW b 5 23:36.791 1:21.114 113.606 4:44.360 113.560 2
14 SBK 51 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 5 23:39.987 1:24.310 113.350 4:44.182 113.631 3
15 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN Honda - Magic Bullet CSC Racing c 5 23:54.350 1:38.673 112.215 4:46.210 112.826 5
16 SBK 14 Matti SEIDEL BMW - Team Heidger Motorsport.de MSA c 5 23:56.198 1:40.521 112.071 4:46.942 112.538 4
17 SBK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - AJG Powercells c 5 23:56.783 1:41.106 112.025 4:46.556 112.690 4
18 SBK 26 Ben WYLIE Bimota - Bimota UK c 5 24:08.808 1:53.131 111.095 4:48.821 111.806 5
19 SBK 18 Brandon CRETU Bimota - Bimota UK c 5 24:09.358 1:53.681 111.053 4:49.558 111.522 3
20 SBK 188 Forest DUNN Kawasaki c 5 24:09.807 1:54.130 111.019 4:46.870 112.567 5
21 SBK 30 Franck PETRICOLA BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 5 24:46.672 2:30.995 108.266 4:55.699 109.206 5
22 SBK 42 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - Loughrin c 5 25:00.223 2:44.546 107.288 4:59.296 107.893 3
23 SBK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation c 5 25:00.605 2:44.928 107.261 4:54.640 109.598 5
24 SBK 68 Gareth EVANS Suzuki - Joe Evans Garage c 5 25:07.955 2:52.278 106.738 4:56.040 109.080 2
25 SBK 117 Gary MILLER Honda c 5 25:14.068 2:58.391 106.307 5:00.082 107.611 2
26 SBK 32 Toni RECHBERGER Suzuki - MSC Rottenegg c 5 25:53.469 3:37.792 103.611 5:10.692 103.936 2
27 SBK 35 Andrew SELLARS Honda c 5 26:09.302 3:53.625 102.565 5:09.959 104.182 2
Not Classified
DNF SBK 91 James NEESOM Kawasaki - Neesom Racing b 5 28:26.337 94.328 4:47.988 112.130 2
DNF SBK 72 Russ MOUNTFORD Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering c 4 18:55.467 113.314 4:41.455 114.732 2
DNF SBK 36 Darren RUMLEY Kawasaki c 4 19:45.177 108.561 4:52.861 110.264 3
DNF SBK 19 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/Sheffpack b 4 20:00.086 107.212 4:45.311 113.182 2
DNF SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Honda Racing a 4 25:29.056 84.146 4:28.640 120.205 2
DNF SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - GBmoto Racing a 3 13:53.819 115.579 4:27.873 120.550 2
DNF SBK 62 Sam WEST Kawasaki - Homer Racing b 3 14:07.091 113.768 4:43.260 114.001 2
DNF SBK 15 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 2 9:01.763 118.281 4:31.701 118.851 2
DNF SBK 3 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - Milwaukee Yamaha a 2 9:02.976 118.016 4:34.877 117.478 2
DNF SBK 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Riders Motorcycles a 2 9:10.551 116.392 4:38.554 115.927 2
DNF SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 2 14:45.928 72.331 10:12.463 52.725 2
DNF SBK 44 Jamie HAMILTON Suzuki - Cookstown BE Racing a 1 4:45.274 111.430
DNF SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas / Rod Lee c 1 4:54.724 107.857
DNF SBK 58 Jamie LOVEDAY Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki Racing c 1 5:05.806 103.948
Fastest Lap
SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing 4:24.760 121.967 5
No 35 - 10 second penalty - not stopping at chicane

CP Hire Superstock - conditions dry

1 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - ECR/Burdens a 5 22:17.138 120.374 4:25.943 121.425 5
2 STK 34 Alastair SEELEY BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 5 22:17.330 0.192 120.356 4:26.396 121.218 5
3 STK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki a 5 22:17.557 0.419 120.336 4:25.384 121.680 5
4 STK 3 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - MD Racing a 5 22:18.299 1.161 120.269 4:26.738 121.063 5
5 STK 6 William DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 5 22:31.884 14.746 119.061 4:29.462 119.839 3
6 STK 40 Martin JESSOPP BMW - Riders Motorcycles a 5 22:32.157 15.019 119.036 4:29.767 119.703 5
7 STK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Muc-Off a 5 22:57.494 40.356 116.847 4:34.760 117.528 2
8 STK 12 Keith AMOR BMW - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 5 22:57.592 40.454 116.839 4:34.039 117.837 2
9 STK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Jackson Racing a 5 22:58.322 41.184 116.777 4:34.592 117.600 2
10 STK 23 David JOHNSON BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade b 5 23:05.793 48.655 116.147 4:36.548 116.768 4
11 STK 15 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 5 23:26.518 1:09.380 114.436 4:36.717 116.697 4
12 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - MJR Racing a 5 23:33.101 1:15.963 113.903 4:41.813 114.587 5
13 STK 75 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels b 5 23:33.713 1:16.575 113.853 4:41.579 114.682 5
14 STK 51 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 5 23:33.926 1:16.788 113.836 4:42.201 114.429 3
15 STK 19 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans/Sheffpack b 5 23:34.356 1:17.218 113.802 4:42.376 114.358 4
16 STK 122 Alan BONNER Kawasaki b 5 23:38.628 1:21.490 113.459 4:41.465 114.728 4
17 STK 52 James COWTON BMW - PBR Racing c 5 23:41.556 1:24.418 113.225 4:44.228 113.613 2
18 STK 16 Didier GRAMS BMW - Team Heidger Motorsport.de W&G a 5 23:45.420 1:28.282 112.918 4:43.429 113.933 5
19 STK 14 Matti SEIDEL BMW - Team Heidger Motorsport.de MSA c 5 23:50.593 1:33.455 112.510 4:46.376 112.761 5
20 STK 188 Forest DUNN Kawasaki c 5 24:02.982 1:45.844 111.544 4:47.998 112.126 2
21 STK 18 Brandon CRETU Bimota - Bimota UK c 5 24:12.698 1:55.560 110.798 4:45.868 112.961 4
22 STK 64 Craig NEVE Kawasaki - Callmac Flexi Hydraulic c 5 24:21.149 2:04.011 110.157 4:48.465 111.944 5
23 STK 54 Steve HENEGHAN Yamaha - Reactive Parts.com b 5 24:21.954 2:04.816 110.096 4:50.733 111.071 3
24 STK 82 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing Team c 5 24:33.634 2:16.496 109.224 4:53.923 109.866 4
25 STK 30 Franck PETRICOLA BMW - Ice Valley by Motorsave Trade c 5 24:33.805 2:16.667 109.211 4:52.990 110.215 4
26 STK 36 Darren RUMLEY Kawasaki c 5 24:38.001 2:20.863 108.901 4:54.498 109.651 4
27 STK 22 Andrew TAYLOR BMW - Reid Plastering c 5 25:39.351 3:22.213 104.561 5:06.531 105.347 5
28 STK 84 Maria COSTELLO BMW - ESM/Hol-Taj c 5 25:48.947 3:31.809 103.913 5:08.046 104.828 3
29 STK 24 Richard HUGHES Honda c 5 26:02.238 3:45.100 103.029 5:10.463 104.012 5
30 STK 32 Toni RECHBERGER Suzuki - MSC Rottenegg c 5 26:03.069 3:45.931 102.974 5:09.736 104.257 5
Not Classified
DNF STK 4 Guy MARTIN BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad Racing a 3 13:43.806 116.984 4:32.052 118.698 2
DNF STK 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox c 3 14:34.126 110.250 4:46.153 112.849 2
DNF STK 8 Michael RUTTER BMW - Penz13.com Bathams by BMW a 2 9:18.330 114.771 4:45.194 113.228 2
DNF STK 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 1 4:51.233 109.150
DNF STK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - IPG Power Generation c 1 5:04.888 104.261
DNF STK 21 Dan KRUGER BMW - Penz13.com Bathams by BMW b 1 5:43.828 92.453
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 121.680 mph (Previously 121.214 mph)
STK 9 Ian HUTCHINSON Kawasaki - PBM Kawasaki 4:25.384 121.680 5

Bet McLean Supersport - conditions dry

1 SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki - Tyco by TAS Racing a 6 27:53.011 115.509 4:36.197 116.917 6
2 SSP 69 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki a 6 27:55.578 2.567 115.332 4:37.870 116.213 2
3 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Triumph 675 - ECR/Burdens a 6 28:03.660 10.649 114.779 4:37.172 116.505 2
4 SSP 6 William DUNLOP Yamaha - CD-IC Racing a 6 28:07.038 14.027 114.549 4:38.231 116.062 2
5 SSP 12 Keith AMOR Honda - Rig Deluge Road Racing a 6 28:27.955 34.944 113.146 4:41.922 114.542 2
6 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 6 28:28.334 35.323 113.121 4:41.030 114.906 2
7 SSP 1 John McGUINNESS Honda - Jackson Racing a 6 28:29.951 36.940 113.014 4:41.554 114.692 2
8 SSP 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Muc-Off a 6 28:41.255 48.244 112.272 4:40.369 115.177 3
9 SSP 15 Ben WILSON Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki b 6 28:44.761 51.750 112.043 4:44.227 113.613 3
10 SSP 16 Michael RUTTER Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki a 6 28:45.678 52.667 111.984 4:44.200 113.624 2
11 SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing a 6 28:45.878 52.867 111.971 4:40.135 115.273 2
12 SSP 86 Derek McGEE Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 6 28:52.571 59.560 111.538 4:46.228 112.819 3
13 SSP 38 Russ MOUNTFORD Triumph 675 - Silicone Engineering a 6 29:19.100 1:26.089 109.856 4:48.875 111.785 2
14 SSP 8 Christian ELKIN Triumph 675 - Team Wylie Racing b 6 29:37.685 1:44.674 108.708 4:51.251 110.873 3
15 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - Tracblast b 6 29:38.830 1:45.819 108.638 4:51.583 110.747 3
16 SSP 26 Daley MATHISON Suzuki - Hol-Taj Suzuki b 6 29:39.082 1:46.071 108.622 4:53.335 110.086 6
17 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Triumph 675 - Tom Weeden Racing b 6 29:52.685 1:59.674 107.798 4:55.078 109.435 3
18 SSP 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - GT Superbikes b 6 30:12.098 2:19.087 106.643 4:58.839 108.058 6
19 SSP 22 Paul JORDAN Honda - Moira MRC b 6 30:14.560 2:21.549 106.499 4:53.784 109.917 2
20 SSP 91 James NEESOM Kawasaki - Centurion Windows b 6 30:15.752 2:22.741 106.429 5:00.448 107.479 6
21 SSP 63 Billy REDMAYNE Honda c 6 30:20.055 2:27.044 106.177 5:01.605 107.067 6
22 SSP 74 Philip WAKEFIELD Yamaha - Sandbach Scrap Metal b 6 30:32.043 2:39.032 105.482 4:57.558 108.523 2
23 SSP 96 Neil GREGORY Triumph 675 b 6 30:33.364 2:40.353 105.406 5:01.843 106.983 2
24 SSP 64 Craig NEVE Honda - Callmac Flexi Hydraulic c 6 30:41.603 2:48.592 104.935 4:57.776 108.444 6
25 SSP 42 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing Team c 6 30:45.951 2:52.940 104.688 5:02.424 106.777 6
26 SSP 68 Gareth EVANS Suzuki - Joe Evans Garage c 6 30:47.896 2:54.885 104.577 5:02.341 106.807 2
27 SSP 36 Paul CRANSTON Kawasaki - Collision Recovery c 6 31:12.107 3:19.096 103.225 5:08.772 104.582 2
28 SSP 23 Frederic BESNARD Kawasaki b 6 31:54.033 4:01.022 100.964 5:12.311 103.397 2
29 SSP 40 Rhys HARDISTY Yamaha c 5 27:32.574 1 Lap 97.397 5:17.009 101.865 2
Not Classified
DNF SSP 52 James COWTON Honda - Cowton Racing c 5 24:39.314 108.804 4:51.565 110.754 5
DNF SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - Magic Bullet CSC Racing b 4 20:27.038 104.857 4:56.958 108.743 3
DNF SSP 51 Jonathan HOWARTH Honda - DTR b 4 20:36.641 104.043 4:56.152 109.039 2
DNF SSP 83 Graham ENGLISH Yamaha - Team Superdream b 4 20:48.241 103.076 4:57.289 108.622 2
DNF SSP 45 Dave WALSH Kawasaki - Martin Racing c 4 22:13.045 96.519 5:28.716 98.237 2
DNF SSP 44 Jamie HAMILTON Honda - Cookstown BE Racing a 3 14:23.142 111.653 4:47.711 112.238 2
DNF SSP 90 Phill ARCHER Yamaha c 3 16:21.088 98.230 5:18.351 101.435 2
DNF SSP 3 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - MD Racing a 2 9:17.570 114.927 4:41.111 114.873 2
DNF SSP 5 Bruce ANSTEY Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 2 9:31.342 112.157 4:53.662 109.963 2
DNF SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Jackson Racing a 2 9:32.886 111.855 4:50.392 111.201 2
DNF SSP 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - Flue Stox b 2 9:57.378 107.269 4:58.591 108.148 2
DNF SSP 61 Chris DIXON Yamaha c 2 10:18.202 103.655 5:08.221 104.769 2
DNF SSP 32 Andrew TAYLOR Triumph 675 - Kings Inn c 2 10:50.078 98.573 5:31.617 97.377 2
DNF SSP 19 Dan KNEEN Honda - Valvoline Racing by Padgetts a 1 4:43.275 112.216
Fastest Lap
SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Suzuki - Tyco by TAS Racing 4:36.197 116.917 6
No 13 - 10 second penalty - not stopping at chicane

Anchor Complex Supertwin - conditions dry

1 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Kawasaki - SGS / Manx Gas by KMR a 4 19:58.361 107.367 4:59.087 107.969 4
2 TWN 77 Ryan FARQUHAR Kawasaki - SGS / Manx Gas by KMR a 4 19:58.793 0.432 107.328 4:59.391 107.859 4
3 TWN 44 Jamie HAMILTON Kawasaki - Cookstown BE Racing a 4 20:09.979 11.618 106.336 5:00.875 107.327 3
4 TWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - McKinstry Racing a 4 20:29.298 30.937 104.665 5:06.169 105.471 2
5 TWN 39 Jamie COWARD Aprilia 550 - Scott Racing Motorcycles a 4 21:08.555 1:10.194 101.426 5:17.872 101.588 4
6 TWN 155 Michael RUSSELL Kawasaki - Emerald Road Racing b 4 21:11.921 1:13.560 101.157 5:16.579 102.003 3
7 TWN 57 Ian MORRELL Suzuki a 4 21:18.962 1:20.601 100.600 5:20.218 100.844 2
8 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Kawasaki - ESM/Hol-Taj b 4 21:21.469 1:23.108 100.404 5:20.498 100.756 3
9 TWN 27 David MADSEN MYGDAL Kawasaki - Full Factory Winnerswear b 4 21:36.150 1:37.789 99.266 5:23.542 99.808 2
10 TWN 83 Graham ENGLISH Kawasaki - Tiva Engineering b 4 21:36.235 1:37.874 99.260 5:23.460 99.833 2
11 TWN 82 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing Team b 4 21:50.267 1:51.906 98.197 5:23.958 99.680 2
12 TWN 30 Mark SHIELDS Suzuki b 4 22:42.139 2:43.778 94.457 5:41.695 94.505 2
13 TWN 53 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Berm Shotblasting b 4 23:15.262 3:16.901 92.215 5:48.011 92.790 4
Not Classified
DNF TWN 29 Darren JAMES Kawasaki - SGS / Manx Gas by KMR a 3 15:51.462 101.288 5:17.922 101.572 3
DNF TWN 70 Anthony McCOLGAN Kawasaki b 3 16:09.609 99.393 5:22.627 100.091 3
DNF TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 2 10:27.515 102.117 5:17.430 101.730 2
DNF TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - Rod Lee Racing b 1 5:30.074 96.306
Fastest Lap
TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Kawasaki - SGS / Manx Gas by KMR 4:59.087 107.969 4