2019 Manx GP: Thursday race times and results - Bikesport News

2019 Manx GP: Thursday race times and results

Thursday’s times and results from the Senior, Ultra-Lightweight and Lightweight races at the 2019 Manx GP

Senior race - conditions dry

1 6 Nathan Harrison Honda / Chris Preston/www.DTHC.co.uk 01:15:30.137 119.933 Replica
2 2 Stephen Parsons Kawasaki / The People’s Bike 01:15:47.973 119.462 Replica
3 11 Brad Vicars Honda / VRS Racing 01:16:07.954 118.940 Replica
4 12 Darryl Tweed Honda / Darryl Tweed Racing 01:16:32.678 118.300 Replica
5 3 Daniel Ingham Suzuki / Strangford Holiday Park 01:16:34.683 118.248 Replica
6 1 Steven Procter Yamaha / Stagefreight haulage 01:16:59.693 117.608 Replica
7 16 Andrew Fisher Yamaha / Graham Procter 01:17:12.861 117.274 Replica
8 20 Arnie Shelton Kawasaki / Shelton Racing 01:17:59.768 116.098 Replica
9 13 Marc Colvin Suzuki / RC Racing 01:18:09.052 115.868 Replica
10 17 David McConnachy Yamaha / AGR Motorsport/PALhire 01:18:14.949 115.723 Replica
11 18 Damian Horan Suzuki / Martin Long/Jim Minogue 01:18:16.440 115.686 Replica
12 15 Chris Cook Kawasaki 01:18:20.344 115.590 Replica
13 9 Francesco Curinga Honda / Bemar Racing Team 01:18:24.060 115.499 Replica
14 31 Chris Sarbora Yamaha / Vanque Banc 01:19:12.692 114.317 Replica
15 33 Grant Gaskell Kawasaki / TVC Validation Centre 01:19:32.626 113.839 Replica
16 27 Ben Rea Duggan Kawasaki 01:19:37.089 113.733 Replica
17 26 Gaz Evans Honda / Pertemps network racing 01:19:54.341 113.324 Replica
18 37 Radley Hughes Kawasaki / Tom Robinson Racing 01:19:59.154 113.210 Replica
19 86 Samuel Mousley* Yamaha / University of Wales Trinity Saint 01:20:02.146 113.139 Replica
20 32 Teddy Bresson Kawasaki / MOTO 90 AXXE 01:20:11.124 112.928 Replica
21 8 Dave Butler Kawasaki / Team 85 01:20:20.816 112.701 Replica
22 28 Shaun Evans Suzuki / Stonehouse Campers 01:20:24.875 112.606 Replica
23 73 David Murphy Suzuki / Steptoe’s Yard Ltd 01:20:42.882 112.188 Replica
24 29 Steven Horne Kawasaki / Body Logic/Shirlaws/SBS 01:20:54.086 111.929 Replica
25 87 David Brook* Suzuki / Brook Suspension 01:20:57.392 111.853 Replica
26 34 Andrew Windsor Yamaha / Comet Classics 01:21:06.292 111.648 Replica
27 61 Jim Barnett Suzuki / Synergia Coaching Ltd 01:21:08.010 111.609 Replica
28 79 Alun Brooks* Honda / Brooks Boyz Racing 01:21:11.569 111.527 Replica
29 70 Alan Johnston Kawasaki / Downeys KIA 01:21:20.726 111.318 Replica
30 48 James Reveley Yamaha / PCN Racing 01:21:54.508 110.553 Replica
31 45 Louis O’Regan Yamaha / o’regan racing 01:22:00.822 110.411 Replica
32 52 Tommy Henry Yamaha / H. O Kane Motors Armoy 01:22:03.861 110.343 Replica
33 53 Rodger Wibberley Yamaha / /KS Performance 01:22:11.462 110.173 Replica
34 35 Jack Fowler Triumph 01:22:13.536 110.126 Replica
35 24 Dennis Booth Kawasaki 01:22:18.598 110.013 Replica
36 76 Jordan McFerran Suzuki / Door Fix Suzuki 01:22:21.187 109.956 Replica
37 64 Ben Shuttlewood Triumph / MJP SERVICES 01:22:28.479 109.794 Replica
38 41 Stuart McCann Triumph / MRE 01:22:34.209 109.667 Replica
39 58 Andreas Psychogyios Yamaha / PSYCHOGYIOS RACING TEAM 01:22:44.334 109.443 Replica
40 78 Benjamin Plant Suzuki / J.K. Coatings 01:23:02.338 109.048 Replica
41 67 Richard Vuillermet Kawasaki / Beringer Brakes 01:23:06.197 108.963
42 59 Paul Battersby Suzuki / R&S Racing / Ind Tech 01:23:10.461 108.870
43 46 Ross Orchard Yamaha / North Cornwall Motorcycles 01:23:16.777 108.732
44 49 Stu Hall Yamaha / Killer5 Interior Design Stuidio 01:23:21.505 108.630
45 36 Daniel Fernandez Honda / ADT Motowear, ELF, CABERG HE 01:23:26.206 108.528
46 63 Iain Hill Honda 01:23:58.169 107.839
47 71 Steven Beale Yamaha / Mylchreests Group 01:24:00.155 107.797
48 66 Peter Creer Kawasaki 01:24:03.821 107.718
49 62 Sebastian Witt Honda / TC Racing 01:24:20.092 107.372
50 85 Chris Stuart* Yamaha / Stuart Mechanical Engineering 01:04:16.871 105.651
51 84 Ben Wales* Yamaha 01:04:29.078 105.318
52 77 Bertus Folkertsma Yamaha 01:04:57.453 104.551
53 83 Krystian Paluch* Honda 01:05:35.545 103.539
54 75 Christian Slater Kawasaki / SMS LTD 01:06:09.415 102.656
55 51 Kevin Barsby Triumph / SNRacing , michelin , paul dobso 01:07:56.170 99.967

Lightweight race two - conditions dry

1 6 James Hind Yamaha 59:24.109 114.330 Replica
2 3 Francesco Curinga Paton / Bemar Racing Team 59:35.861 113.954 Replica
3 5 Dave Butler Kawasaki / AG Fabrication & Engineering S 01:00:42.688 111.864 Replica
4 16 Andrea Majola* Paton 01:01:39.395 110.149 Replica
5 8 Michael Rees Kawasaki / G T Superbikes, MI Constructio 01:02:17.487 109.026 Replica
6 10 Brad Vicars Kawasaki / VRS Racing 01:02:41.608 108.327 Replica
7 23 Paul Wardell Kawasaki / Bee Lighting 01:02:54.167 107.967 Replica
8 24 Renzo van der Donckt Kawasaki / Verhuizingen Depestel 01:03:12.305 107.450 Replica
9 18 Marc Colvin Suzuki / CBG Contractors LTD 01:03:33.986 106.839 Replica
10 33 Gavin Brown Kawasaki / Faraghers/Metalco 01:03:50.625 106.375 Replica
11 27 Jack Fowler Kawasaki 01:03:51.764 106.344 Replica
12 20 Steven Horne Kawasaki / Body Logic/Shirlaws/SBS 01:04:10.585 105.824 Replica
13 21 Rodger Wibberley Suzuki / Team York Suzuki 01:04:33.244 105.205 Replica
14 43 James Ford Honda / James Ford Racing 01:04:38.125 105.072 Replica
15 32 Veronika Hankocyova Paton / Mark Coverdale 01:04:38.853 105.053 Replica
16 40 Pete Murray VRS Kawasaki / VRS Performance 01:04:39.887 105.025 Replica
17 29 Mike Minns Kawasaki / merlin sidecars 01:05:09.571 104.227 Replica
18 26 Daniel Fernandez Kawasaki / ADT Motowear, ELF, CABERG 01:05:27.933 103.740
19 25 Wayne Axon Kawasaki / TART Racing Dorset 01:05:33.458 103.594
20 38 Tommy Henry Kawasaki / H. O Kane Motors Armoy 01:06:17.249 102.454
21 48 Steven Beale Kawasaki / Mylchreests Group 01:06:28.113 102.175
22 42 Paul Williams Suzuki 01:06:55.857 101.469
23 51 Martin Currams Kawasaki 01:09:27.558 97.775
24 55 Robert Cairns* Kawasaki / L R RACING 01:11:34.805 94.878

Ultra-Lightweight race two - conditions dry

1 61 Tom Snow Honda NSF / Falcon Electrical 01:05:04.828 104.354 Replica
2 77 Radley Hughes Kawasaki / Royal Air Force 01:05:49.048 103.185 Replica
3 70 Lancelot Unissart Honda / Pullen Racing / French Assault 01:05:51.720 103.116 Replica
4 64 Alex Sinclair Yamaha / CSC Racing 01:05:55.301 103.022 Replica
5 74 Lloyd Collins Kawasaki / Hack Engineering 01:06:38.157 101.918 Replica
6 69 Sebastian Witt Kramer / Kraemer Motorcycle 01:06:56.916 101.442 Replica
7 84 Steve Price Kawasaki / Mags/BML Racing 01:06:59.128 101.386 Replica
8 88 Andrew Jackson* Honda / Falcon electrical southport 01:07:10.739 101.094 Replica
9 82 Sarah Boyes Kramer / ARD Racing 01:07:36.938 100.441 Replica
10 76 Jason Lamb Honda / ML and JL Services 01:07:54.749 100.002 Replica
11 63 Andrew Cowie Kawasaki / Neil Wood Painting & Decoratin 01:08:04.710 99.758 Replica
12 91 Adrian Skaife* Honda / Motofix Otley 01:08:56.623 98.506 Replica
13 65 Steve Moody Honda / DILLIGAF Racing 01:09:21.279 97.923 Replica
14 85 Shelley Pike Honda / SPARK 01:09:21.743 97.912 Replica
15 75 Nigel Moore Honda / ALAN MOORE CAR REPAIRS 01:10:14.489 96.686 Replica

Share this story: