2019 North West 200: Thursday qualifying times and results

Glenn Irwin chasing best friend in the world Alastair Seeley in qualifying
Glenn Irwin chasing best friend in the world Alastair Seeley in qualifying Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Thursday’s Superbike, Superstock, Supersport and Supertwin qualifying sessions at the 2019 North West 200 (times published as they become available)

Superbike combined qualifying

1 SBK 1Glenn IRWIN 4:30.458 4 4:21.767 7 4:21.767 123.362 11
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON 4:26.413 7 4:21.973 8 4:21.973 123.265 15
3 SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY 4:28.050 5 4:22.044 6 4:22.044 123.231 11
4 SBK 3 Michael DUNLOP 4:26.944 5 4:24.836 4 4:24.836 121.932 9
5 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS 4:31.326 7 4:25.116 5 4:25.116 121.803 12
6 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON 4:29.399 4 4:25.823 5 4:25.823 121.479 9
7 SBK 90 Michael RUTTER 4:31.298 4 4:26.200 6 4:26.200 121.307 10
8 SBK 47 Richard COOPER 4:39.109 6 4:27.051 4 4:27.051 120.921 10
9 SBK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON 4:30.613 5 4:28.107 5 4:28.107 120.444 10
10 SBK 37 James HILLIER 4:30.451 5 4:28.170 5 4:28.170 120.416 10
11 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN 4:30.021 3 5:27.077 0 4:30.021 119.591 3
12 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS 5:07.681 1 4:30.737 6 4:30.737 119.274 7
13 SBK 20 David JOHNSON 4:32.082 5———4:32.082 118.685 5
14 SBK 74 Davey TODD 4:34.723 3 4:32.087 1 4:32.087 118.683 4
15 SBK 12 Paul JORDAN 4:37.667 3 4:32.319 5 4:32.319 118.582 8
16 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD 4:38.353 5 4:33.440 3 4:33.440 118.095 8
17 SBK 9 Craig NEVE 4:42.709 4 4:34.225 6 4:34.225 117.757 10
18 SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON 4:38.741 2 4:34.490 3 4:34.490 117.644 5
19 SBK 14 Daley MATHISON 4:37.288 1 4:34.571 4 4:34.571 117.609 5
20 SBK 40 Horst SAIGER 4:38.871 4 4:36.826 3 4:36.826 116.651 7
21 SBK 38 Erno KOSTAMO 5:06.218 1 4:37.971 4 4:37.971 116.170 5
22 SBK 5 John McGUINNESS 4:41.588 2 4:38.566 1 4:38.566 115.922 3
23 SBK 18 Lukas MAURER 4:48.422 6 4:39.505 4 4:39.505 115.533 10
24 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY 4:40.671 5———4:40.671 115.053 5
25 SBK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON 4:41.607 5———4:41.607 114.670 5
26 SBK 19 Kris DUNCAN 24:29.535 0 4:43.504 6 4:43.504 113.903 6
27 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS 4:52.193 4 4:44.423 4 4:44.423 113.535 8
28 SBK 39 James CHAWKE 4:55.853 3 4:44.554 3 4:44.554 113.483 6
29 SBK 59 Darryl TWEED 4:47.017 3 4:44.636 3 4:44.636 113.450 6
30 SBK 79 Bruce BIRNIE 4:55.757 5 4:45.631 5 4:45.631 113.055 10
31 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN 4:52.069 5 4:47.036 6 4:47.036 112.502 11
32 SBK 48 Paul WILLIAMS 4:52.328 4 4:48.463 3 4:48.463 111.945 7
33 SBK 17 Mark GOODINGS 4:59.906 5 4:49.136 2 4:49.136 111.684 7
34 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS———4:50.036 4 4:50.036 111.338 4
35 SBK 55 Donald MacFADYEN 4:58.597 6 4:50.119 5 4:50.119 111.306 11
36 SBK 66 Chris GREEN 4:53.550 4 4:50.482 2 4:50.482 111.167 6
37 SBK 25 Matthew REES 4:53.845 3 5:20.771 0 4:53.845 109.895 3
38 SBK 85 Steven HORNE 4:54.996 4———4:54.996 109.466 4
39 SBK 27 Vassilios TAKOS 4:59.259 5 4:55.406 3 4:55.406 109.314 8
40 SBK 35 Patricia FERNANDEZ 5:17.497 0 4:59.440 4 4:59.440 107.841 4
41 SBK 15 Marty LENNON 5:00.178 4 7:24.496 0 5:00.178 107.576 4
42 SBK 43 Stephen DEGNAN 5:06.532 6 5:02.542 3 5:02.542 106.736 9
43 SBK 24 Andy SELLARS 5:12.116 3 5:10.225 0 5:10.225 104.092 3
44 SBK 30 Toni RECHBERGER 5:11.136 2———5:11.136 103.787 2
45 SBK 70 Paul MACKEY 5:13.798 2 5:11.205 0 5:11.205 103.764 2
Non Qualifiers
SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND 5:11.790 1———1
SBK 86 Derek McGEE 6:31.413 0———0

Superbike qualifying practice two - conditions dry

1 SBK 1 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 4:21.767 123.362 6 8 7
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:21.973 0.206 123.265 4 9 8
3 SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 4:22.044 0.277 123.231 8 8 6
4 SBK 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 4:24.836 3.069 121.932 2 6 4
5 SBK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:25.116 3.349 121.803 2 6 5
6 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing 4:25.823 4.056 121.479 2 7 5
7 SBK 90 Michael RUTTER Honda - Bathams Racing 4:26.200 4.433 121.307 3 8 6
8 SBK 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 4:27.051 5.284 120.921 7 7 4
9 SBK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:28.107 6.340 120.444 7 7 5
10 SBK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 4:28.170 6.403 120.416 7 7 5
11 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 4:30.737 8.970 119.274 7 8 6
12 SBK 12 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 4:32.319 10.552 118.582 5 6 5
13 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 4:33.440 11.673 118.095 4 4 3
14 SBK 9 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 4:34.225 12.458 117.757 3 8 6
15 SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves 4:34.490 12.723 117.644 2 6 3
16 SBK 14 Daley MATHISON BMW - Penz13.com/SK Support 4:34.571 12.804 117.609 3 6 4
17 SBK 40 Horst SAIGER Yamaha - Saiger Racing 4:36.826 15.059 116.651 7 8 3
18 SBK 38 Erno KOSTAMO BMW - Penz13.com 4:37.971 16.204 116.170 7 7 4
19 SBK 18 Lukas MAURER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport 4:39.505 17.738 115.533 6 7 4
20 SBK 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JE Autos 4:43.504 21.737 113.903 5 8 6
21 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:44.423 22.656 113.535 3 7 4
22 SBK 39 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club 4:44.554 22.787 113.483 3 4 3
23 SBK 59 Darryl TWEED Kawasaki - DH Racing 4:44.636 22.869 113.450 2 6 3
24 SBK 79 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels 4:45.631 23.864 113.055 7 7 5
25 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 4:47.036 25.269 112.502 5 8 6
26 SBK 48 Paul WILLIAMS BMW - Paul Potchy Williams 4:48.463 26.696 111.945 3 4 3
27 SBK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - Mark Goodings Racing 4:49.136 27.369 111.684 2 3 2
28 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki 4:50.036 28.269 111.338 7 8 4
29 SBK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing 4:50.119 28.352 111.306 2 7 5
30 SBK 66 Chris GREEN BMW - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green 4:50.482 28.715 111.167 2 3 2
31 SBK 27 Vassilios TAKOS Yamaha - L78 by Heidger Motorsport 4:55.406 33.639 109.314 2 5 3
32 SBK 35 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing 4:59.440 37.673 107.841 3 5 4
33 SBK 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki 5:02.542 40.775 106.736 3 4 3
Non Qualifiers
SBK 74 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com 4:32.087 10.320 118.683 3 5 1
SBK 5 John McGUINNESS Norton - Norton Motorcycles 4:38.566 16.799 115.922 2 3 1
SBK 24 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 5:10.225 48.458 104.092 3 6 0
SBK 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Glenn Scott Motorcycles 5:11.205 49.438 103.764 3 4 0
SBK 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - Rees Racing 5:20.771 59.004 100.670 2 2 0
SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 5:27.077 1:05.310 98.729 3 4 0
SBK 15 Marty LENNON Yamaha 7:24.496 3:02.729 72.649 1 1 0


Supersport combined qualifying

1 SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY 4:37.073 5 4:39.212 5 4:37.073 116.547 10
2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON 4:37.255 7 4:37.078 3 4:37.078 116.545 10
3 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON 4:40.044 6 4:38.177 8 4:38.177 116.084 14
4 SSP 37 James HILLIER 4:38.186 5 4:38.369 4 4:38.186 116.081 9
5 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN 4:41.219 5 4:38.406 3 4:38.406 115.989 8
6 SSP 3 Michael DUNLOP 4:38.734 4 4:39.772 2 4:38.734 115.852 6
7 SSP 86 Derek McGEE 4:46.732 4 4:38.939 2 4:38.939 115.767 6
8 SSP 12 Paul JORDAN 4:43.414 5 4:39.813 7 4:39.813 115.406 12
9 SSP 74 Davey TODD 4:44.460 6 4:40.528 7 4:40.528 115.112 13
10 SSP 4 Ian HUTCHINSON 4:44.582 5 4:41.041 5 4:41.041 114.901 10
11 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS 4:45.884 6 4:41.625 5 4:41.625 114.663 11
12 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD 5:58.911 0 4:42.038 5 4:42.038 114.495 5
13 SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON 4:44.908 5 4:45.005 5 4:44.908 113.342 10
14 SSP 20 David JOHNSON 4:53.186 4 4:45.669 6 4:45.669 113.040 10
15 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY 4:50.007 5 4:45.854 4 4:45.854 112.967 9
16 SSP 14 Daley MATHISON 4:57.281 1 4:46.044 5 4:46.044 112.892 6
17 SSP 9 Craig NEVE 5:52.147 0 4:46.663 4 4:46.663 112.648 4
18 SSP 199 Pierre Yves BIAN 4:53.217 5 4:47.089 4 4:47.089 112.481 9
19 SSP 18 Christian ELKIN 4:49.313 6 4:47.491 3 4:47.491 112.324 9
20 SSP 15 Nathan HARRISON 4:55.516 6 4:48.621 3 4:48.621 111.884 9
21 SSP 22 Horst SAIGER 5:42.266 0 4:49.725 4 4:49.725 111.457 4
22 SSP 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN 4:57.053 5 4:52.211 4 4:52.211 110.509 9
23 SSP 6 Victor LOPEZ 4:59.018 4 4:52.592 3 4:52.592 110.365 7
24 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN———4:53.246 4 4:53.246 110.119 4
25 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON 4:57.758 4 4:53.720 2 4:53.720 109.941 6
26 SSP 80 Darren COOPER 4:56.968 5 4:54.353 4 4:54.353 109.705 9
27 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS 4:57.555 4 4:54.991 3 4:54.991 109.468 7
28 SSP 119 Kris DUNCAN 4:58.574 4 4:56.222 3 4:56.222 109.013 7
29 SSP 25 Matthew REES 5:10.988 1 4:56.429 1 4:56.429 108.937 2
30 SSP 48 Francesco CURINGA 5:03.771 6 4:56.472 4 4:56.472 108.921 10
31 SSP 59 Darryl TWEED 5:00.887 5 4:56.911 4 4:56.911 108.760 9
32 SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN 6:23.666 0 4:57.332 4 4:57.332 108.606 4
33 SSP 138 Paul WILLIAMS 5:00.163 5 4:59.610 4 4:59.610 107.780 9
34 SSP 5 Marty LENNON 5:11.036 3 4:59.833 4 4:59.833 107.700 7
35 SSP 46 Ryan GIBSON 5:19.873 4 5:10.134 4 5:10.134 104.123 8
36 SSP 66 Alan JOHNSTON 5:17.860 2 5:11.593 5 5:11.593 103.635 7
37 SSP 107 David MURPHY 5:20.027 3 5:12.372 4 5:12.372 103.377 7
38 SSP 43 Stephen DEGNAN 5:23.130 5 5:13.016 4 5:13.016 103.164 9
39 SSP 16 Michael REES 5:28.935 0 5:13.443 3 5:13.443 103.024 3
40 SSP 85 Steven HORNE 5:14.814 4———5:14.814 102.575 4
41 SSP 70 Paul MACKEY 5:19.971 4 6:59.582 0 5:19.971 100.922 4
42 SSP 35 Patricia FERNANDEZ 5:20.606 2———5:20.606 100.722 2
43 SSP 38 Ramon BASOMBA 5:23.880 4 5:20.712 4 5:20.712 100.688 8
Non Qualifiers
SSP 49 Raul TORRAS 5:15.794 1———1

Supersport qualifying practice two - conditions dry

1 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 4:37.078 116.545 3 6 3
2 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:38.177 1.099 116.084 8 9 8
3 SSP 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 4:38.369 1.291 116.004 4 5 4
4 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s 4:38.406 1.328 115.989 4 6 3
5 SSP 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - B&W/Diamond Edge Cutting 4:38.939 1.861 115.767 3 4 2
6 SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - EHA Racing 4:39.212 2.134 115.654 7 7 5
7 SSP 3 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing 4:39.772 2.694 115.423 4 5 2
8 SSP 12 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing 4:39.813 2.735 115.406 8 9 7
9 SSP 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:40.528 3.450 115.112 8 9 7
10 SSP 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:41.041 3.963 114.901 7 7 5
11 SSP 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:41.625 4.547 114.663 6 7 5
12 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 4:42.038 4.960 114.495 7 8 5
13 SSP 7 Gary JOHNSON Triumph - RAF Regular & Reserves 4:45.005 7.927 113.303 4 6 5
14 SSP 20 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:45.669 8.591 113.040 5 8 6
15 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - MJR Racing 4:45.854 8.776 112.967 5 7 4
16 SSP 14 Daley MATHISON Yamaha - WH Racing with Dynobike 4:46.044 8.966 112.892 5 8 5
17 SSP 9 Craig NEVE Kawasaki - JK Construction 4:46.663 9.585 112.648 6 8 4
18 SSP 199 Pierre Yves BIAN Yamaha - Optimark Road Racing 4:47.089 10.011 112.481 5 8 4
19 SSP 18 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Bob Wylie Racing 4:47.491 10.413 112.324 5 7 3
20 SSP 15 Nathan HARRISON Suzuki - Chris Preston/DTHC.co.uk 4:48.621 11.543 111.884 5 7 3
21 SSP 22 Horst SAIGER Yamaha - Saiger Racing 4:49.725 12.647 111.457 6 8 4
22 SSP 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech 4:52.211 15.133 110.509 5 8 4
23 SSP 6 Victor LOPEZ Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 4:52.592 15.514 110.365 6 7 3
24 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 4:53.246 16.168 110.119 6 7 4
25 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor Co 4:53.720 16.642 109.941 5 6 2
26 SSP 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - JMC 4:54.353 17.275 109.705 4 7 4
27 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:54.991 17.913 109.468 4 7 3
28 SSP 119 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody 4:56.222 19.144 109.013 5 6 3
29 SSP 48 Francesco CURINGA Honda - Bemar Racing Team 4:56.472 19.394 108.921 7 8 4
30 SSP 59 Darryl TWEED Honda - DH Racing 4:56.911 19.833 108.760 6 7 4
31 SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing 4:57.332 20.254 108.606 4 7 4
32 SSP 138 Paul WILLIAMS Yamaha - Slipscreens 4:59.610 22.532 107.780 4 8 4
33 SSP 5 Marty LENNON Suzuki - Lynch 4:59.833 22.755 107.700 6 7 4
34 SSP 46 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - JMC / Gibson Motors 5:10.134 33.056 104.123 5 7 4
35 SSP 66 Alan JOHNSTON Kawasaki 5:11.593 34.515 103.635 7 8 5
36 SSP 107 David MURPHY Suzuki - Red Line Road Racing 5:12.372 35.294 103.377 5 7 4
37 SSP 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki 5:13.016 35.938 103.164 7 8 4
38 SSP 16 Michael REES Kawasaki - Rapid/MICT/GT Superbikes 5:13.443 36.365 103.024 5 6 3
39 SSP 38 Ramon BASOMBA Yamaha - Martimotos Racing 5:20.712 43.634 100.688 4 7 4
Non Qualifiers
SSP 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - Rees Racing 4:56.429 19.351 108.937 4 6 1
SSP 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Elite Cranes Ltd 6:59.582 2:22.504 76.962 2 3 0


Superstock combined qualifying

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN 4:25.891 5 4:23.604 5 4:23.604 122.502 10
2 STK 1Glenn IRWIN 4:29.867 3 4:25.244 3 4:25.244 121.745 6
3 STK 37 James HILLIER 4:28.145 7 4:25.830 3 4:25.830 121.476 10
4 STK 3 Michael DUNLOP 4:27.390 5 4:26.762 3 4:26.762 121.052 8
5 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON 4:27.328 5 4:27.124 5 4:27.124 120.888 10
6 STK 2 Dean HARRISON 4:30.922 6 4:27.826 4 4:27.826 120.571 10
7 STK 8 Michael RUTTER 4:28.194 6 4:28.571 4 4:28.194 120.405 10
8 STK 47 Richard COOPER 4:30.343 6 6:06.090 0 4:30.343 119.448 6
9 STK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON———4:30.755 4 4:30.755 119.266 4
10 STK 7 Gary JOHNSON 4:35.279 4 4:30.944 3 4:30.944 119.183 7
11 STK 74 Davey TODD 4:32.816 5 4:32.327 4 4:32.327 118.578 9
12 STK 14 Daley MATHISON 4:36.725 5 4:32.834 4 4:32.834 118.358 9
13 STK 20 David JOHNSON 4:35.319 2 4:32.929 3 4:32.929 118.316 5
14 STK 12 Paul JORDAN 4:33.533 7 4:34.293 5 4:33.533 118.055 12
15 STK 10 Conor CUMMINS 4:39.385 2 4:33.560 2 4:33.560 118.044 4
16 STK 36 Jamie COWARD 4:37.414 2 4:34.048 4 4:34.048 117.833 6
17 STK 9 Craig NEVE 4:34.587 7 4:34.114 4 4:34.114 117.805 11
18 STK 82 Derek SHEILS 4:35.742 6 4:35.127 3 4:35.127 117.371 9
19 STK 86 Derek McGEE 4:37.068 3 4:35.203 2 4:35.203 117.339 5
20 STK 16 Stefano BONETTI 4:37.774 4 4:40.023 3 4:37.774 116.253 7
21 STK 22 Horst SAIGER 4:42.149 4 4:38.801 4 4:38.801 115.825 8
22 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY 4:41.682 1 4:40.303 2 4:40.303 115.204 3
23 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON 4:40.630 5———4:40.630 115.070 5
24 STK 38 Erno KOSTAMO———4:41.788 5 4:41.788 114.597 5
25 STK 18 Lukas MAURER 4:45.080 4 4:42.223 4 4:42.223 114.420 8
26 STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN 4:46.817 5 4:42.716 3 4:42.716 114.221 8
27 STK 39 James CHAWKE 4:52.438 5 4:43.975 5 4:43.975 113.714 10
28 STK 182 Xavier DENIS 4:44.750 6 4:48.360 2 4:44.750 113.405 8
29 STK 77 Tom WEEDEN 4:45.345 5 4:45.941 4 4:45.345 113.168 9
30 STK 25 Matthew REES 4:54.385 3 4:45.995 3 4:45.995 112.911 6
31 STK 19 Kris DUNCAN 4:52.911 5 4:47.528 3 4:47.528 112.309 8
32 STK 48 Paul WILLIAMS 4:52.442 5 4:48.952 4 4:48.952 111.756 9
33 STK 79 Bruce BIRNIE 4:51.279 6 4:48.954 5 4:48.954 111.755 11
34 STK 55 Donald MacFADYEN 4:56.992 5 4:49.720 3 4:49.720 111.459 8
35 STK 85 Steven HORNE 4:54.790 3 4:50.708 5 4:50.708 111.081 8
36 STK 66 Chris GREEN 4:52.104 7 4:51.241 2 4:51.241 110.877 9
37 STK 15 Marty LENNON 5:03.638 2 4:51.308 4 4:51.308 110.852 6
38 STK 17 Mark GOODINGS 4:52.207 4 4:52.697 4 4:52.207 110.511 8
39 STK 27 Vassilios TAKOS 5:57.215 0 4:53.025 4 4:53.025 110.202 4
40 STK 49 Raul TORRAS 5:04.210 4 4:58.626 3 4:58.626 108.135 7
41 STK 28 Paul GARTLAND 5:03.324 3 4:59.690 1 4:59.690 107.751 4
42 STK 43 Stephen DEGNAN———5:06.868 4 5:06.868 105.231 4
43 STK 24 Andy SELLARS 5:14.876 1 5:07.122 5 5:07.122 105.144 6
44 STK 70 Paul MACKEY 5:15.073 0 5:07.956 3 5:07.956 104.859 3
45 STK 30 Toni RECHBERGER 5:08.689 4———5:08.689 104.610 4
46 STK 35 Patricia FERNANDEZ 5:12.182 3 5:08.981 4 5:08.981 104.511 7

Superstock qualifying practice two - conditions dry

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 4:23.604 122.502 4 6 5
2 STK 1 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 4:25.244 1.640 121.745 5 5 3
3 STK 37 James HILLIER Kawasaki - Quattro Plant Wicked Coatings 4:25.830 2.226 121.476 5 5 3
4 STK 3 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing 4:26.762 3.158 121.052 4 5 3
5 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing 4:27.124 3.520 120.888 4 6 5
6 STK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 4:27.826 4.222 120.571 4 6 4
7 STK 8 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing 4:28.571 4.967 120.236 6 6 4
8 STK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:30.755 7.151 119.266 3 6 4
9 STK 7 Gary JOHNSON Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves 4:30.944 7.340 119.183 2 5 3
10 STK 74 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com 4:32.327 8.723 118.578 5 6 4
11 STK 14 Daley MATHISON BMW - WH Racing with Dynobike 4:32.834 9.230 118.358 5 6 4
12 STK 20 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing 4:32.929 9.325 118.316 4 6 3
13 STK 10 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:33.560 9.956 118.044 2 4 2
14 STK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 4:34.048 10.444 117.833 5 7 4
15 STK 9 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 4:34.114 10.510 117.805 4 6 4
16 STK 12 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 4:34.293 10.689 117.728 2 7 5
17 STK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 4:35.127 11.523 117.371 2 5 3
18 STK 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - NJ Doyne / McGee Racing 4:35.203 11.599 117.339 4 4 2
19 STK 22 Horst SAIGER Yamaha - Saiger Racing 4:38.801 15.197 115.825 5 7 4
20 STK 16 Stefano BONETTI BMW - Speed Motor 4:40.023 16.419 115.319 4 6 3
21 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing 4:40.303 16.699 115.204 3 4 2
22 STK 38 Erno KOSTAMO BMW - Penz13.com 4:41.788 18.184 114.597 6 6 5
23 STK 18 Lukas MAURER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport 4:42.223 18.619 114.420 6 6 4
24 STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing 4:42.716 19.112 114.221 3 4 3
25 STK 39 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club 4:43.975 20.371 113.714 3 6 5
26 STK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 4:45.941 22.337 112.932 6 6 4
27 STK 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - Rees Racing 4:45.995 22.391 112.911 5 5 3
28 STK 19 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/plantfitter.com 4:47.528 23.924 112.309 3 5 3
29 STK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 4:48.360 24.756 111.985 3 5 2
30 STK 48 Paul WILLIAMS BMW - Paul Potchy Williams 4:48.952 25.348 111.756 4 6 4
31 STK 79 Bruce BIRNIE BMW - Carnegie Fuels 4:48.954 25.350 111.755 4 6 5
32 STK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing 4:49.720 26.116 111.459 3 5 3
33 STK 85 Steven HORNE Suzuki - Steve Horne/Teddy Turtle 4:50.708 27.104 111.081 3 6 5
34 STK 66 Chris GREEN BMW - Hollins Stategic Land/Go Green 4:51.241 27.637 110.877 2 3 2
35 STK 15 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs 4:51.308 27.704 110.852 5 6 4
36 STK 17 Mark GOODINGS Kawasaki - Mark Goodings Racing 4:52.697 29.093 110.326 7 7 4
37 STK 27 Vassilios TAKOS Yamaha - L78 by Heidger Motorsport 4:53.025 29.421 110.202 3 6 4
38 STK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki 4:58.626 35.022 108.135 3 6 3
39 STK 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki 5:06.868 43.264 105.231 3 6 4
40 STK 24 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 5:07.122 43.518 105.144 4 7 5
41 STK 70 Paul MACKEY Kawasaki - Elite Cranes Ltd 5:07.956 44.352 104.859 5 6 3
42 STK 35 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing 5:08.981 45.377 104.511 4 6 4
Non Qualifiers
STK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas 4:59.690 36.086 107.751 5 5 1
STK 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 6:06.090 1:42.486 88.208 2 2 0

Supertwin combined times

1 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD 4:57.829 6 4:58.727 3 4:57.829 108.425 9
2 TWN 8 Michael RUTTER 4:58.029 7 5:00.617 4 4:58.029 108.352 11
3 TWN 86 Derek McGEE 5:01.587 3 4:58.492 7 4:58.492 108.184 10
4 TWN 1 Glenn IRWIN 4:59.063 4 4:58.625 4 4:58.625 108.136 8
5 TWN 16 Stefano BONETTI 5:00.805 5 4:58.830 5 4:58.830 108.061 10
6 TWN 18 Christian ELKIN 4:58.931 6 5:03.881 6 4:58.931 108.025 12
7 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS 5:00.442 2———5:00.442 107.482 2
8 TWN 22 Horst SAIGER 5:04.077 6 5:02.392 5 5:02.392 106.789 11
9 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY 5:05.328 3———5:05.328 105.762 3
10 TWN 10 James CHAWKE 5:12.029 7 5:05.411 6 5:05.411 105.733 13
11 TWN 6 Victor LOPEZ 5:09.042 7 5:05.419 7 5:05.419 105.730 14
12 TWN 32 Carl PHILLIPS 5:08.372 7 5:06.586 6 5:06.586 105.328 13
13 TWN 48 Francesco CURINGA 5:08.961 5 5:07.442 7 5:07.442 105.034 12
14 TWN 14 Daley MATHISON———5:08.692 4 5:08.692 104.609 4
15 TWN 5 Marty LENNON 5:10.388 4 5:18.240 3 5:10.388 104.038 7
16 TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN 5:13.999 6 5:11.141 4 5:11.141 103.786 10
17 TWN 80 Darren COOPER 5:15.680 4 5:11.646 6 5:11.646 103.618 10
18 TWN 2 John McGUINNESS 5:18.792 3 5:11.842 1 5:11.842 103.552 4
19 TWN 182 Xavier DENIS 5:13.012 4———5:13.012 103.165 4
20 TWN 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN 5:16.375 4 5:15.154 7 5:15.154 102.464 11
21 TWN 25 Matthew REES 5:15.568 4 5:15.360 4 5:15.360 102.397 8
22 TWN 29 Darren JAMES 6:28.630 0 5:15.721 7 5:15.721 102.280 7
23 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO 5:21.971 5 5:15.880 6 5:15.880 102.229 11
24 TWN 38 Paul WILLIAMS———5:16.123 4 5:16.123 102.150 4
25 TWN 100 Matt SADOWSKI 5:19.007 5 5:18.522 4 5:18.522 101.381 9
26 TWN 26 Garth WOODS 5:23.320 3 5:18.887 6 5:18.887 101.265 9
27 TWN 59 Darryl TWEED 5:26.779 1 5:19.367 1 5:19.367 101.113 2
28 TWN 85 Steven HORNE 5:22.787 5 5:26.070 4 5:22.787 100.041 9
29 TWN 79 Bruce BIRNIE 5:23.605 4 5:26.290 3 5:23.605 99.788 7
30 TWN 49 Michael REES———5:27.864 6 5:27.864 98.492 6
31 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON 5:28.991 5 5:30.505 2 5:28.991 98.155 7
32 TWN 97 William HARA 5:31.758 4 5:30.862 4 5:30.862 97.600 8
33 TWN 90 Sandy BERWICK 5:49.644 1 5:34.472 7 5:34.472 96.546 8
34 TWN 20 Mark SHIELDS 5:45.819 5 5:45.963 3 5:45.819 93.378 8

Supertwin qualifying practice two - conditions dry

1 TWN 86 Derek McGEE Kawasaki - KMR / JMC Roofing 4:58.492 108.184 7 9 7
2 TWN 1 Glenn IRWIN Kawasaki - KTS Racing 4:58.625 0.133 108.136 5 7 4
3 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing 4:58.727 0.235 108.099 3 4 3
4 TWN 16 Stefano BONETTI Paton - VAS Engine Racing 4:58.830 0.338 108.061 6 7 5
5 TWN 8 Michael RUTTER Kawasaki - KMR / Bathams Racing 5:00.617 2.125 107.419 5 6 4
6 TWN 22 Horst SAIGER Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 5:02.392 3.900 106.789 6 7 5
7 TWN 18 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI 5:03.881 5.389 106.265 5 8 6
8 TWN 10 James CHAWKE Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 5:05.411 6.919 105.733 7 8 6
9 TWN 6 Victor LOPEZ Kawasaki - Martimotos Racing 5:05.419 6.927 105.730 8 8 7
10 TWN 32 Carl PHILLIPS Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale 5:06.586 8.094 105.328 8 8 6
11 TWN 48 Francesco CURINGA Paton - Bemar Racing Team 5:07.442 8.950 105.034 7 8 7
12 TWN 14 Daley MATHISON Kawasaki - WH Racing with Dynobike 5:08.692 10.200 104.609 7 7 4
13 TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - McCloy Developments 5:11.141 12.649 103.786 2 5 4
14 TWN 80 Darren COOPER Kawasaki - JMC 5:11.646 13.154 103.618 6 7 6
15 TWN 27 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech 5:15.154 16.662 102.464 6 8 7
16 TWN 25 Matthew REES Kawasaki - KMR / Rees Racing 5:15.360 16.868 102.397 4 7 4
17 TWN 29 Darren JAMES Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki 5:15.721 17.229 102.280 5 8 7
18 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Paton - Frog Property Developments 5:15.880 17.388 102.229 6 8 6
19 TWN 38 Paul WILLIAMS Kawasaki - Paul Potchy Williams 5:16.123 17.631 102.150 5 5 4
20 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - ML Designs 5:18.240 19.748 101.471 2 5 3
21 TWN 100 Matt SADOWSKI Kawasaki - CG Racing 5:18.522 20.030 101.381 7 7 4
22 TWN 26 Garth WOODS Kawasaki - KTS Racing 5:18.887 20.395 101.265 7 7 6
23 TWN 85 Steven HORNE Kawasaki - Steve Horne/Teddy Tyrtle 5:26.070 27.578 99.034 5 6 4
24 TWN 79 Bruce BIRNIE Suzuki - Carnegie Fuels 5:26.290 27.798 98.967 6 6 3
25 TWN 49 Michael REES Kawasaki - Rapid/MICT/GT Superbikes 5:27.864 29.372 98.492 7 8 6
26 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - KMR / JMC / Gibson Motors 5:30.505 32.013 97.705 2 3 2
27 TWN 97 William HARA Suzuki 5:30.862 32.370 97.600 5 7 4
28 TWN 90 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Team Berm/IM Racing 5:34.472 35.980 96.546 7 8 7
29 TWN 20 Mark SHIELDS Suzuki 5:45.963 47.471 93.339 7 7 3
Non Qualifiers
TWN 2 John McGUINNESS Norton - Norton Motorcycles 5:11.842 13.350 103.552 2 2 1
TWN 59 Darryl TWEED Kawasaki - DH Racing 5:19.367 20.875 101.113 2 2 1

Share this story: