2019 Suzuka Eight-Hours: Friday qualifying times and results - Bikesport News

2019 Suzuka Eight-Hours: Friday qualifying times and results

Veteran Yukio Kagayama in action
Veteran Yukio Kagayama in action Picture: GeeBee Images

Times and results from Friday qualifying at the Suzuka Eight-Hours

Suzuka Eight-Hours overall Friday qualifying times

1 21 YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM NAKASUGA Katsuyuki * LOWES Alex VAN DER MARK Michael Yamaha EWC 2:05.922 2:06.629 2:07.306 2:06.619 -
2 10 Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H HASLAM Leon RAZGATLIOGLU Toprak REA Jonathan * Kawasaki EWC 2:06.706 2:06.698 2:06.495 2:06.633 0.014
3 33 Red Bull Honda TAKAHASHI Takumi * KIYONARI Ryuichi BRADL Stefan Honda EWC 2:06.200 2:07.955 2:07.165 2:07.106 0.487
4 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda FORES Javier AEGERTER Dominique MIZUNO Ryo * Honda EWC 2:07.783 2:06.501 2:07.267 2:07.183 0.564
5 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING GUINTOLI Sylvain KAGAYAMA Yukio * WATANABE Kazuki Suzuki EWC 2:07.226 2:07.372 2:06.965 2:07.187 0.568
6 7 YART - YAMAHA PARKES Broc * FRITZ Marvin CANEPA Niccolò Yamaha EWC 2:08.088 2:07.167 2:06.672 2:07.309 0.690
7 1 F.C.C. TSR Honda France HOOK Josh * FORAY Freddy DI MEGLIO Mike Honda EWC 2:07.255 2:07.774 2:07.407 2:07.478 0.859
8 090 au . Teluru SAG RT AKIYOSHI Kosuke * NAGASHIMA Tetsuta HADA Taiga Honda EWC 2:07.674 2:07.470 2:08.604 2:07.916 1.297
9 95 S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI BRIDEWELL Thomas RAY Bradley Suzuki EWC - 2:08.098 2:08.525 2:08.311 1.692
10 19 KYB MORIWAKI RACING TAKAHASHI Yuki * KOYAMA Tomoyoshi HERFOSS Troy Honda EWC 2:08.307 2:08.489 2:09.480 2:08.758 2.139
11 3 KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH YANAGAWA Akira * AITCHISON Mark IWATO Ryosuke Kawasaki EWC 2:09.782 2:08.902 2:08.435 2:09.039 2.420
12 25 Honda Suzuka Racing Team KAMEI Yudai * HIURA Daijiro TADOKORO Jun Honda EWC 2:08.866 2:08.322 2:10.377 2:09.188 2.569
13 333 VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES ALT Florian * MARINO Florian SIMEON Xavier Yamaha EWC 2:09.722 2:09.439 2:08.701 2:09.287 2.668
14 11 TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE GUARNONI Jérémy * NIGON Erwan CHECA David Kawasaki EWC 2:08.832 2:08.957 2:10.693 2:09.494 2.875
15 71 TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX LEBLANC Grégory KAMARUZAMAN Azlan TSUDA Takuya * Suzuki EWC 2:09.000 2:10.055 2:09.605 2:09.553 2.934
16 9 Moto Map SWAT WATERS Josh * LINFOOT Dan AOKI Nobuatsu Suzuki SST 2:08.507 2:08.844 2:11.543 2:09.631 3.012
17 2 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team PHILIPPE Vincent * MASSON Etienne BLACK Gregg Suzuki EWC 2:10.077 2:09.998 2:09.004 2:09.693 3.074
18 80 TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413 HOSHINO Tomoya * ATSUMI Kokoro ISHIZUKA Takeshi BMW SST 2:10.294 2:09.516 2:09.914 2:09.908 3.289
19 22 Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA ZAIDI Muhammad Zaqhwan * IZDIHAR Andi Farid NAGOE Teppei Honda EWC 2:09.432 2:10.906 2:09.804 2:10.047 3.428
20 44 Team ATJ with JAPAN POST SEKIGUCHI Taro * IWATA Satoru KUNIMINE Takuma Honda EWC 2:10.354 2:09.552 2:10.443 2:10.116 3.497
21 111 Honda Endurance Racing DE PUNIET Randy * HERNANDEZ Yonny GIMBERT Sébastien Honda EWC 2:10.597 2:09.902 2:10.071 2:10.190 3.571
22 18 Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing TSUDA Kazuma * FUJITA Takuya Yamaha EWC 2:10.522 2:09.904 - 2:10.213 3.594
23 72 Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA HAMAHARA Sodo * ITO Shinichi SAKUMOTO Kosuke Honda EWC 2:10.521 2:10.266 2:10.282 2:10.356 3.737
24 77 Wójcik Racing Team SZKOPEK Marek * REA Gino BERGMAN Christoffer Yamaha EWC 2:12.276 2:09.645 2:09.666 2:10.529 3.910
25 96 TEAM FRONTIER TECHER Alan * TEROL Nicolas WEBB Daniel Honda EWC 2:10.538 2:10.130 2:11.845 2:10.837 4.218
26 99 RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN NAKATOMI Shinichi * WILAIROT Ratthapong WONGTHANANON Apiwath Yamaha SST 2:11.728 2:10.938 2:10.488 2:11.051 4.432
27 6 Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance FORAY Kenny * DA COSTA Julien GINES Mathieu BMW EWC 2:10.394 2:11.623 2:11.458 2:11.158 4.539
28 806 Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI NAGAO Kengo * HILL Stefan Yamaha SST 2:11.064 2:11.827 - 2:11.445 4.826
29 14 OMEGA MACO RACING SZKOPEK Pawel * ELLISON James Yamaha EWC 2:12.941 2:10.538 - 2:11.739 5.120
30 17 MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI NAKAMOTO Sho * NAKAMOTO Gun OKUBO Hikari Kawasaki SST 2:10.404 2:13.677 2:11.441 2:11.840 5.221
31 8 Bolliger Team Switzerland WALRAVEN Nigel * BUCHAN Danny DEGUCHI Osamu Kawasaki EWC 2:11.953 2:10.958 2:12.915 2:11.942 5.323
32 4 EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR MACKELS Bastien DENIS Kevin ENJOLRAS Julien * Kawasaki EWC 2:10.343 2:12.983 2:12.592 2:11.972 5.353
33 55 Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot NAKAJIMA Genki * HASEGAWA Shudai Honda EWC 2:11.563 2:12.703 - 2:12.133 5.514
34 52 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing TERAMOTO Koji * VALLCANERAS Pedro BMW SST 2:11.727 2:13.337 - 2:12.532 5.913
35 87 TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA KONNO Yoshihiro * ELLIOTT Joshua MORRIS Aaron Suzuki EWC 2:11.485 2:13.154 2:13.404 2:12.681 6.062
36 502 Zaif NCXX RACING KUNIMATSU Toshiki * YOSHIDA Tadayuki NAGAO Kenji Yamaha SST 2:13.524 2:14.386 2:10.943 2:12.951 6.332
37 26 ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki OKUDA Kyosuke * ITO Kazuki ASHINA Hidemi Kawasaki SST 2:11.441 2:11.040 2:16.770 2:13.083 6.464
38 28 Team Kodama TOKUDOME Kazuki NAKAYAMA Yosuke KODAMA Yuta * Yamaha EWC 2:11.955 2:13.618 2:14.622 2:13.398 6.779
39 98 TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL SANO Katsuto * MATSUMOTO Ryusei HIGASHIMURA Isami Kawasaki SST 2:11.327 2:14.901 2:14.792 2:13.673 7.054
40 34 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing KITAORI Makoto * YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Kazuhiro Honda EWC 2:15.106 2:13.581 2:12.841 2:13.842 7.223
41 24 Team WITH87 Kawasaki PLAZA Fukuokahigashi KIYOSUE Naoki * NISHIJIMA Osamu KARITA Shohei Kawasaki SST 2:12.671 2:14.189 2:14.960 2:13.940 7.321
No time set
42 69 Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC BR SHINJO Masahiro * NAKAMURA Shuichiro MATSUMOTO Masayuki Kawasaki EWC 2:12.706 2:13.303 2:15.962 2:13.990 7.371
43 92 H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN HIGUCHI Kota * INUKI Tsubasa Suzuki SST 2:13.815 2:14.810 - 2:14.312 7.693
44 51 icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO KOTANI Sakito YOSHIMICHI Tatsuya YOSHIDA Kazunori * Yamaha EWC 2:11.630 2:16.803 2:14.665 2:14.366 7.747
45 62 GSM RACING LEONOV Vladimir * ESTMENT Bjorn TAKADA Hayato Suzuki EWC 2:13.002 2:14.187 2:16.109 2:14.432 7.813
46 65 MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory DEHAYE Geoffroy * VIEHMANN Jan ORTIZ Gregory Yamaha EWC 2:14.678 2:14.459 2:14.325 2:14.487 7.868
47 27 TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE OOISHI Masahiko * HIRANO Luna Suzuki EWC 2:13.836 2:16.008 - 2:14.922 8.303
48 112 Honda EG Racing SHIMODA Kazuya * KURIBAYASHI Tsuyoshi HONDA Keiichi Honda EWC 2:14.040 2:15.005 2:15.974 2:15.006 8.387
49 105 moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR ONO Hideki * KOYAMA Aoi NODA Tatsuya BMW EWC 2:12.367 2:15.479 2:17.312 2:15.052 8.433
50 41 IWATA RACING FAMILY NISHIMURA Kazuyuki * MIYAKOSHI Takeshi SATO Tatsuhiko Yamaha SST 2:14.516 2:14.771 2:16.026 2:15.104 8.485
51 88 CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM NAKAMURA Yutaka * KATAHIRA Ryosuke KIMIHIKO Ohnuki Honda EWC 2:14.700 2:13.218 2:17.434 2:15.117 8.498
52 42 Sinshu activation project . Team NAGANO SAKURAYAMA Shigenori * NIKAIDO Shinji OHKITA Hiromu Honda EWC 2:15.291 2:15.518 2:15.403 2:15.404 8.785
53 31 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN TAKEDA Kazuma * KAMBAYASHI Takahiro WADA Kenshirou Suzuki EWC 2:14.953 2:16.433 2:15.232 2:15.539 8.920
54 61 Team de"LIGHT OKUDA Takaya * MORI Shigeo KATAOKA Homare Ducati EWC 2:12.835 2:17.664 2:16.186 2:15.561 8.942
55 35 PLUS ONE MCRT IMAZU Hiroshi * NISHINAKA Tsuna TAJIMA Kiyotsugu Kawasaki EWC 2:15.802 2:15.324 2:15.747 2:15.624 9.005
56 76 NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D REX TOYODA Hiroshi * IKEDA Yoshitaka SHIBATA Yoshimasa Yamaha EWC 2:15.221 2:17.047 2:14.705 2:15.657 9.038
57 40 K’s WORKS RACING YSS ADACHI Masaki * YAMAUCHI Yoshinori NAKAI Tsunekazu Yamaha SST 2:15.761 2:14.945 2:16.307 2:15.671 9.052
58 5 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN SUGAI Yoshiyuki * VEGHINI Daniele Aprilia EWC 2:16.093 2:15.295 - 2:15.694 9.075
59 91 TIO Verity NAKAMURA Yusuke * MIYAJIMA Shinya TSUJI Toshihiko BMW EWC 2:13.827 2:15.746 2:17.988 2:15.853 9.234
60 78 Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka TAKAHASHI Yuki OKADA Hiromasa OTSUKA Takuya Honda EWC 2:15.984 2:16.159 2:15.848 2:15.997 9.378
61 70 Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team OKAZAKI Yusuke * SAKAKIBARA Shinnosuke Honda EWC 2:15.193 2:16.851 - 2:16.022 9.403
62 45 E P S Racing GarageL8 TT45 SOMA Toshitane SUZUKI Akira UCHIYAMA Hiroshi * Yamaha SST 2:15.700 2:16.842 2:16.103 2:16.215 9.596
63 29 DOG HOUSE IWATANI Keita * SAMURA Eisuke Suzuki EWC 2:16.073 2:16.921 - 2:16.497 9.878
64 59 HKC & IMT Racing KUNO KOGYO SAITO Tatsuro KUNO Mitsuhiro * WATANABE Kazuo Yamaha EWC 2:14.937 2:17.096 2:17.507 2:16.513 9.894

Suzuka Eight Hours night practice - conditions dry

1 YART - YAMAHA AUT EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 2 - - 2:08.216
2 au . Teluru SAG RT JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 2.337 2.337 2:10.553
3 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 2.594 0.257 2:10.810
4 VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES FRA EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 2 2.689 0.095 2:10.644
5 YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 2 2.961 0.272 2:11.057
6 Honda Endurance Racing GBR EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 2.980 0.019 2:11.172
7 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team FRA EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 3.322 0.342 2:11.369
8 TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE FRA EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 2 3.507 0.185 2:11.678
9 Honda Suzuka Racing Team JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 3.581 0.074 2:11.797
10 TEAM FRONTIER JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 2 4.430 0.849 2:12.646
11 TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413 JPN SST BMW S1000RR 2 4.494 0.064 2:12.710
12 Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 4.780 0.286 2:12.810
13 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing JPN SST BMW S1000RR 2 4.817 0.037 2:13.033
14 TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 4.877 0.060 2:12.083
15 F.C.C. TSR Honda France JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 4 5.252 0.375 2:11.925
16 TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA FRA EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 5.658 0.406 2:13.874
17 Bolliger Team Switzerland SUI EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 2 5.663 0.005 2:13.879
18 Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 2 7.015 1.352 2:12.917
19 Zaif NCXX RACING JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 2 7.070 0.055 2:15.250
20 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 7.354 0.284 2:14.363
21 Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 7.473 0.119 2:15.643
22 MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 2 7.989 0.516 2:16.113
23 RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 5 8.384 0.395 2:15.757
24 S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 8.516 0.132 2:14.781
25 Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 8.740 0.224 2:16.154
26 Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance GER EWC BMW S1000RR 2 9.394 0.654 2:17.610
27 NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D REX JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 2 9.576 0.182 2:17.792
28 E P S Racing GarageL8 TT45 JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 2 9.690 0.114 2:17.756
29 CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 9.751 0.061 2:16.942
30 IWATA RACING FAMILY JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 2 9.924 0.173 2:18.020
31 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 2 10.759 0.835 2:18.535
32 Red Bull Honda JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 2 11.123 0.364 2:14.031
33 TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 11.463 0.340 2:19.679
34 Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka JPN EWC Honda CB R1000 RRSP 2 11.741 0.278 2:19.957
35 H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN JPN SST Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 12.121 0.380 2:20.337
36 DOG HOUSE JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 12.554 0.433 2:20.770
37 KYB MORIWAKI RACING JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 3 13.173 0.619 2:21.389
38 PLUS ONE MCRT JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 2 14.105 0.932 2:22.321
39 Team de"LIGHT JPN EWC Ducati Panigale 4 14.534 0.429 2:17.772
40 Honda EG Racing JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 2 14.647 0.113 2:22.482
41 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 14.754 0.107 2:21.528
42 FUN FACTORY @ CS STANCE JPN SST BMW S1000RR 2 14.899 0.145 2:23.115
43 Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 2 14.955 0.056 2:18.900
44 moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR JPN EWC BMW S1000RR 2 16.322 1.367 2:24.538
45 Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 7 17.654 1.332 2:11.648
46 Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 2 21.380 3.726 2:28.760
47 ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 8 22.036 0.656 2:22.551
48 Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC BR JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 4 22.349 0.313 2:20.757
49 icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 3 25.396 3.047 2:33.543
50 K’s WORKS RACING YSS JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 5 27.135 1.739 2:31.033
51 Wójcik Racing Team POL EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 5 27.995 0.860 2:19.160
52 TIO Verity JPN EWC BMW S1000RR 4 28.583 0.588 2:22.453
53 GSM RACING MON EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 5 28.812 0.229 2:37.028
54 Team WITH87 Kawasaki PLAZA Fukuokahigashi JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 6 29.452 0.640 2:21.479
55 KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 9 30.471 1.019 2:38.007
56 MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory GER EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 5 33.133 2.662 2:18.149
57 Team Kodama JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 6 38.147 5.014 2:38.068
58 EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR FRA EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 6 39.757 1.610 2:13.505
59 TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 5 46.599 6.842 2:31.243
60 Team ATJ with JAPAN POST JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 8 52.975 6.376 2:17.222
61 Sinshu activation project . Team NAGANO JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 2 2:04.683 1:11.708 4:08.083
No time set
62 Moto Map SWAT JPN SST Suzuki GSXR-1000 0 - - -
63 HKC & IMT Racing KUNO KOGYO JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 0 - - -
64 OMEGA MACO RACING SVK EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 0 - - -
65 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN JPN EWC Aprilia RSV4-1000 0 - - -
66 AKENO SPEED.YAMAHA JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 0 - - -

Suzuka Eight-Hours qualifying practice one - conditions dry

1 21 YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM NAKASUGA Katsuyuki * LOWES Alex VAN DER MARK Michael Yamaha EWC 2:05.922 2:06.629 2:07.306 2:06.619 -
2 10 Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H HASLAM Leon RAZGATLIOGLU Toprak REA Jonathan * Kawasaki EWC 2:06.963 2:06.698 2:06.495 2:06.718 0.099
3 33 Red Bull Honda TAKAHASHI Takumi * KIYONARI Ryuichi BRADL Stefan Honda EWC 2:06.200 2:07.955 2:07.165 2:07.106 0.487
4 634 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda FORES Javier AEGERTER Dominique MIZUNO Ryo * Honda EWC 2:07.783 2:06.501 2:07.267 2:07.183 0.564
5 12 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING GUINTOLI Sylvain KAGAYAMA Yukio * WATANABE Kazuki Suzuki EWC 2:07.226 2:07.372 2:07.501 2:07.366 0.747
6 1 F.C.C. TSR Honda France HOOK Josh * FORAY Freddy DI MEGLIO Mike Honda EWC 2:07.255 2:07.774 2:07.407 2:07.478 0.859
7 7 YART - YAMAHA PARKES Broc * FRITZ Marvin CANEPA Niccolò Yamaha EWC 2:08.088 2:07.691 2:06.672 2:07.483 0.864
8 090 au . Teluru SAG RT AKIYOSHI Kosuke * NAGASHIMA Tetsuta HADA Taiga Honda EWC 2:07.674 2:07.470 2:08.604 2:07.916 1.297
9 95 S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI OGATA Hideyuki * BRIDEWELL Thomas RAY Bradley Suzuki EWC - 2:08.989 2:08.525 2:08.757 2.138
10 19 KYB MORIWAKI RACING TAKAHASHI Yuki * KOYAMA Tomoyoshi HERFOSS Troy Honda EWC 2:08.891 2:08.489 2:09.480 2:08.953 2.334
11 3 KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH YANAGAWA Akira * AITCHISON Mark IWATO Ryosuke Kawasaki EWC 2:10.076 2:08.902 2:08.435 2:09.137 2.518
12 25 Honda Suzuka Racing Team KAMEI Yudai * HIURA Daijiro TADOKORO Jun Honda EWC 2:09.069 2:08.322 2:10.377 2:09.256 2.637
13 333 VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES ALT Florian * MARINO Florian SIMEON Xavier Yamaha EWC 2:09.722 2:09.439 2:08.701 2:09.287 2.668
14 71 TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX LEBLANC Grégory KAMARUZAMAN Azlan TSUDA Takuya * Suzuki EWC 2:09.000 2:10.055 2:09.741 2:09.598 2.979
15 2 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team PHILIPPE Vincent * MASSON Etienne BLACK Gregg Suzuki EWC 2:10.244 2:10.079 2:09.399 2:09.907 3.288
16 11 TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE GUARNONI Jérémy * NIGON Erwan CHECA David Kawasaki EWC 2:10.252 2:08.957 2:10.693 2:09.967 3.348
17 22 Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA ZAIDI Muhammad Zaqhwan * IZDIHAR Andi Farid NAGOE Teppei Honda EWC 2:09.432 2:10.906 2:09.804 2:10.047 3.428
18 9 Moto Map SWAT WATERS Josh * LINFOOT Dan AOKI Nobuatsu Suzuki SST 2:09.709 2:09.106 2:11.698 2:10.171 3.552
19 44 Team ATJ with JAPAN POST SEKIGUCHI Taro * IWATA Satoru KUNIMINE Takuma Honda EWC 2:10.354 2:09.723 2:10.443 2:10.173 3.554
20 18 Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing TSUDA Kazuma * FUJITA Takuya Yamaha EWC 2:10.522 2:09.904 - 2:10.213 3.594
21 80 TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413 HOSHINO Tomoya * ATSUMI Kokoro ISHIZUKA Takeshi BMW SST 2:10.633 2:09.595 2:10.432 2:10.220 3.601
22 111 Honda Endurance Racing DE PUNIET Randy * HERNANDEZ Yonny GIMBERT Sébastien Honda EWC 2:10.597 2:09.902 2:10.253 2:10.250 3.631
23 72 Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA HAMAHARA Sodo * ITO Shinichi SAKUMOTO Kosuke Honda EWC 2:10.521 2:10.266 2:10.282 2:10.356 3.737
24 96 TEAM FRONTIER TECHER Alan * TEROL Nicolas WEBB Daniel Honda EWC 2:10.538 2:10.130 2:11.845 2:10.837 4.218
25 99 RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN NAKATOMI Shinichi * WILAIROT Ratthapong WONGTHANANON Apiwath Yamaha SST 2:12.389 2:11.436 2:10.505 2:11.443 4.824
26 6 Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance FORAY Kenny * DA COSTA Julien GINES Mathieu BMW EWC 2:10.394 2:11.623 2:12.688 2:11.568 4.949
27 806 Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI NAGAO Kengo * HILL Stefan Yamaha SST 2:11.064 2:12.087 - 2:11.575 4.956
28 17 MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI NAKAMOTO Sho * NAKAMOTO Gun OKUBO Hikari Kawasaki SST 2:10.538 2:13.677 2:11.473 2:11.896 5.277
29 8 Bolliger Team Switzerland WALRAVEN Nigel * BUCHAN Danny DEGUCHI Osamu Kawasaki EWC 2:11.953 2:10.958 2:12.915 2:11.942 5.323
30 77 Wójcik Racing Team SZKOPEK Marek * REA Gino BERGMAN Christoffer Yamaha EWC 2:14.251 2:09.645 - 2:11.948 5.329
31 55 Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot NAKAJIMA Genki * HASEGAWA Shudai Honda EWC 2:11.563 2:12.703 - 2:12.133 5.514
32 4 EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR MACKELS Bastien DENIS Kevin ENJOLRAS Julien * Kawasaki EWC 2:11.137 2:13.322 2:13.504 2:12.654 6.035
33 52 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing TERAMOTO Koji * VALLCANERAS Pedro BMW SST 2:11.727 2:13.845 - 2:12.786 6.167
34 87 TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA KONNO Yoshihiro * ELLIOTT Joshua MORRIS Aaron Suzuki EWC 2:11.906 2:13.154 2:13.588 2:12.882 6.263
35 502 Zaif NCXX RACING KUNIMATSU Toshiki * YOSHIDA Tadayuki NAGAO Kenji Yamaha SST 2:13.524 2:14.386 2:11.441 2:13.117 6.498
36 28 Team Kodama TOKUDOME Kazuki NAKAYAMA Yosuke KODAMA Yuta * Yamaha EWC 2:11.955 2:13.652 2:14.622 2:13.409 6.790
37 14 OMEGA MACO RACING SZKOPEK Pawel * ELLISON James Yamaha EWC 2:13.846 2:13.039 - 2:13.442 6.823
38 26 ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki OKUDA Kyosuke * ITO Kazuki ASHINA Hidemi Kawasaki SST 2:11.441 2:11.340 2:17.663 2:13.481 6.862
39 34 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing KITAORI Makoto * YOSHIDA Mitsuhiro KOJIMA Kazuhiro Honda EWC 2:15.106 2:13.720 2:12.841 2:13.889 7.270
40 105 moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR ONO Hideki * KOYAMA Aoi NODA Tatsuya BMW EWC 2:12.367 2:15.479 - 2:13.923 7.304
41 69 Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC BR SHINJO Masahiro * NAKAMURA Shuichiro MATSUMOTO Masayuki Kawasaki EWC 2:12.706 2:13.303 2:15.962 2:13.990 7.371

Suzuka Eight-Hours final free practice - conditions dry

1 Red Bull Honda JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 4 - - 2:05.990
2 Kawasaki Racing Team Suzuka 8H JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 11 0.810 0.810 2:06.867
3 MuSASHi RT HARC-PRO. Honda JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 4 1.111 0.301 2:06.834
4 YAMAHA FACTORY RACING TEAM JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 5 1.477 0.366 2:07.425
5 YART - YAMAHA AUT EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 31 1.852 0.375 2:07.508
6 YOSHIMURA SUZUKI MOTUL RACING JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 5 2.331 0.479 2:08.325
7 F.C.C. TSR Honda France JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 3 2.534 0.203 2:08.537
8 au . Teluru SAG RT JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 11 2.544 0.010 2:08.520
9 S-PULSE DREAM RACING . IAI JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 5 2.981 0.437 2:08.688
10 Honda Suzuka Racing Team JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 17 2.985 0.004 2:08.952
11 KYB MORIWAKI RACING JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 31 3.263 0.278 2:09.085
12 TEAM SRC KAWASAKI FRANCE FRA EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 32 3.355 0.092 2:09.089
13 Moto Map SWAT JPN SST Suzuki GSXR-1000 29 3.610 0.255 2:09.632
14 TK SUZUKI BLUE MAX JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 6 3.949 0.339 2:09.715
15 Suzuki Endurance Racing Team FRA EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 3 4.166 0.217 2:09.975
16 KRP SANYOUKOGYO & will raise RS-ITOH JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 13 4.207 0.041 2:09.843
17 VRD IGOL PIERRET EXPERIENCES FRA EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 8 4.299 0.092 2:09.933
18 Honda Asia-Dream Racing with SHOWA JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 5 4.312 0.013 2:10.213
19 Honda Endurance Racing GBR EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 5 4.390 0.078 2:10.197
20 Wójcik Racing Team POL EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 5 4.460 0.070 2:10.341
21 TEAM FRONTIER JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 5 4.604 0.144 2:10.609
22 Team ATJ with JAPAN POST JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 6 4.634 0.030 2:10.183
23 TONE RT SYNCEDGE 4413 JPN SST BMW S1000RR 24 4.653 0.019 2:10.261
24 Honda Dream RT SAKURAI HONDA JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 33 4.800 0.147 2:10.392
25 Team BABY FACE Titanium Power Racing JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 27 4.997 0.197 2:10.771
26 ARMY. GIRL Team TJC & MF Kawasaki JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 11 5.261 0.264 2:11.351
27 AKENO SPEED.YAMAHA JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 5 5.487 0.226 2:11.547
28 Team ERC-BMW Motorrad Endurance GER EWC BMW S1000RR 25 5.545 0.058 2:10.913
29 RC KOSHIEN YAMAHA Endurance ASEAN JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 12 5.597 0.052 2:03.460
30 EVA RT WEBIKE TATi TEAM TRICKSTAR FRA EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 20 5.679 0.082 2:11.326
31 MobiusGreen YAOKAWASAKI JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 3 5.957 0.278 2:11.307
32 GSM RACING MON EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 24 5.997 0.040 2:11.779
33 Bolliger Team Switzerland SUI EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 13 6.053 0.056 2:11.887
34 Honda Hamayuukai Hamamatsu Escargot JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 9 6.490 0.437 2:12.165
35 icu RT MOTOKIDS NAC SANYO JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 19 6.738 0.248 2:12.682
36 TEAM R2CL SUN CHLORELLA FRA EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 29 6.787 0.049 2:12.651
37 OMEGA MACO RACING SVK EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 23 6.832 0.045 2:11.940
38 Team WITH87 Kawasaki PLAZA Fukuokahigashi JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 18 6.987 0.155 2:12.814
39 TERAMOTO@J-TRIP Racing JPN SST BMW S1000RR 8 7.022 0.035 2:12.823
40 TEAM HANSHIN RIDING SCHOOL JPN SST Kawasaki ZX 10R 23 7.028 0.006 2:12.857
41 Zaif NCXX RACING & ZENKOUKAI JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 8 7.158 0.130 2:12.748
42 MOTOBOX KREMER & Favorite Factory GER EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 24 7.208 0.050 2:13.298
43 Honda Ryokuyoukai Kumamoto Racing JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 25 7.280 0.072 2:13.015
44 moto cubic + Motorrad Toyota + NR JPN EWC BMW S1000RR 9 7.415 0.135 2:13.255
45 Team Kodama JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 5 7.440 0.025 2:13.271
46 Zaif NCXX RACING JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 15 7.656 0.216 2:13.591
47 CLUB NEXT & MOTO BUM JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RRSP 10 7.893 0.237 2:13.883
48 Yamashina Kawasaki & AutoRaceUBE with YIC BR JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 18 8.500 0.607 2:14.116
49 Honda EG Racing JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 21 8.776 0.276 2:14.620
50 Team de"LIGHT JPN EWC Ducati Panigale 13 8.789 0.013 2:14.879
51 IWATA RACING FAMILY JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 7 8.929 0.140 2:14.688
52 H.L.O RACING SUZUKIN JPN SST Suzuki GSXR-1000 19 9.102 0.173 2:14.967
53 Honda Blue Helmets MSC Kumamoto & Asaka JPN EWC Honda CB R1000 RRSP 21 9.234 0.132 2:14.715
54 TIO Verity JPN EWC BMW S1000RR 8 9.322 0.088 2:14.799
55 HAMAMATSU TEAM TITAN JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 4 9.347 0.025 2:15.128
56 TransMapRacing with ACE CAFE JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 18 9.469 0.122 2:15.196
57 Honda Koyokai DREAM Racing Team JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 36 9.531 0.062 2:15.588
58 E P S Racing GarageL8 TT45 JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 23 9.689 0.158 2:15.439
59 HKC & IMT Racing KUNO KOGYO JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 12 10.143 0.454 2:16.124
60 PLUS ONE MCRT JPN EWC Kawasaki ZX 10R 6 10.199 0.056 2:16.112
61 TEAM SUGAI RACING JAPAN JPN EWC Aprilia RSV4-1000 5 10.218 0.019 2:15.838
62 NIPPON SUMATRA BIO MASSE+D REX JPN EWC Yamaha YZF-R1 23 10.276 0.058 2:15.584
63 K’s WORKS RACING YSS JPN SST Yamaha YZF-R1 14 10.597 0.321 2:16.624
64 DOG HOUSE JPN EWC Suzuki GSXR-1000 2 10.790 0.193 2:16.358
65 Sinshu activation project . Team NAGANO JPN EWC Honda CBR 1000 RR 22 11.208 0.418 2:16.593
66 FUN FACTORY @ CS STANCE JPN SST BMW S1000RR 12 14.029 2.821 2:19.613

Share this story: