2019 Ulster GP: Saturday times and race results - Bikesport News

2019 Ulster GP: Saturday times and race results

Picture: Derek Wilson

Times and results for Saturday’s Superbike, Superstock, Supersport and Supertwin races at the 2019 Ulster GP

Around-a-Pound Superbike race three - conditions dry

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 20:01.062 132.728 3:18.091 134.504 4
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 20:07.911 6.849 131.975 3:19.190 133.762 4
3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 20:22.419 21.357 130.409 3:20.109 133.147 3
4 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com a 6 20:39.538 38.476 128.608 3:23.964 130.631 4
5 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 6 20:53.956 52.894 127.129 3:26.499 129.027 4
6 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 20:54.275 53.213 127.097 3:27.136 128.630 4
7 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 6 20:54.343 53.281 127.090 3:26.261 129.176 4
8 SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing a 6 20:54.395 53.333 127.085 3:26.100 129.277 4
9 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Lee Jackson Air Con a 6 21:20.988 1:19.926 124.447 3:30.908 126.330 6
10 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro a 6 21:22.164 1:21.102 124.332 3:31.258 126.120 3
11 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 21:55.176 1:54.114 121.212 3:33.905 124.560 4
12 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 6 21:56.163 1:55.101 121.121 3:36.114 123.287 6
13 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing a 6 21:56.368 1:55.306 121.102 3:36.797 122.898 6
14 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:00.147 1:59.085 120.755 3:37.699 122.389 3
15 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 22:07.830 2:06.768 120.056 3:37.678 122.401 6
16 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 6 22:08.621 2:07.559 119.985 3:38.037 122.199 6
17 SBK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JE Autos b 6 22:24.479 2:23.417 118.570 3:41.110 120.501 3
18 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 22:27.637 2:26.575 118.292 3:42.715 119.633 3
19 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 6 22:46.541 2:45.479 116.655 3:44.603 118.627 6
20 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing b 6 23:04.887 3:03.825 115.110 3:47.476 117.129 3
21 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 23:09.843 3:08.781 114.700 3:48.553 116.577 2
22 SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas b 6 23:10.126 3:09.064 114.676 3:47.698 117.014 2
Not Classified
DNF SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing a 4 13:41.113 129.247 3:23.551 130.896 4
DNF SBK 5 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 4 15:28.686 114.276 3:44.772 118.538 2
Fastest Lap
SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 3:18.091 134.504 4

Skegness Raceway Supersport race three - conditions wet

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 6 21:19.582 124.583 3:29.184 127.371 6
2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing a 6 21:19.727 0.145 124.569 3:29.432 127.220 6
3 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.008 16.426 123.004 3:33.643 124.713 6
4 SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.017 16.435 123.003 3:33.751 124.650 6
5 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 6 21:36.802 17.220 122.929 3:33.912 124.556 6
6 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - EMB a 6 21:54.488 34.906 121.275 3:36.447 123.097 2
7 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 22:15.135 55.553 119.400 3:39.227 121.536 6
8 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 6 22:19.431 59.849 119.017 3:40.739 120.703 5
9 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech a 6 22:46.091 1:26.509 116.694 3:44.421 118.723 6
10 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:48.140 1:28.558 116.519 3:46.151 117.815 6
11 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing a 6 22:51.706 1:32.124 116.216 3:45.679 118.061 4
12 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph - Surf Bar a 6 22:51.828 1:32.246 116.206 3:45.516 118.147 6
13 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda - Team Spada Racing b 6 22:57.611 1:38.029 115.718 3:45.687 118.057 6
14 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 6 22:57.689 1:38.107 115.712 3:46.326 117.724 6
15 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 6 22:57.989 1:38.407 115.686 3:46.377 117.697 4
16 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 22:58.040 1:38.458 115.682 3:46.016 117.885 5
17 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 6 23:07.307 1:47.725 114.909 3:45.075 118.378 3
Not Classified
DNF SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda - Warren Drives b 5 20:23.814 108.489 4:01.668 110.250 4
DNF SSP 24 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing a 4 15:47.699 111.983 3:45.740 118.029 3
DNF SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - JMC / Gibson Motors b 1 4:08.861 105.258 4:42.991 92.564 1
Fastest Lap
SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s 3:29.184 127.371 6

MMB Surfacing Superbike race two - conditions wet

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 21:32.926 123.297 3:32.104 125.617 4
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 6 21:35.944 3.018 123.010 3:30.922 126.321 6
3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 21:36.809 3.883 122.928 3:31.764 125.819 5
4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing a 6 21:42.318 9.392 122.408 3:31.810 125.792 5
5 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com a 6 21:49.020 16.094 121.782 3:33.658 124.704 5
6 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 21:52.296 19.370 121.478 3:35.808 123.461 4
7 SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing a 6 22:02.748 29.822 120.518 3:36.450 123.095 5
8 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 6 22:17.808 44.882 119.161 3:40.746 120.700 4
9 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 22:36.918 1:03.992 117.483 3:43.450 119.239 2
10 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro a 6 22:44.654 1:11.728 116.817 3:45.727 118.036 2
11 SBK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 22:55.328 1:22.402 115.910 3:45.956 117.917 2
12 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Lee Jackson Air Con a 6 22:57.937 1:25.011 115.691 3:43.003 119.478 6
13 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing a 6 22:59.567 1:26.641 115.554 3:46.376 117.698 6
14 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 23:15.687 1:42.761 114.219 3:48.599 116.553 4
15 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 23:18.904 1:45.978 113.957 3:50.473 115.606 4
16 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 23:20.561 1:47.635 113.822 3:50.647 115.518 4
17 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 6 23:35.680 2:02.754 112.606 3:51.949 114.870 5
18 SBK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JE Autos b 6 23:46.701 2:13.775 111.736 3:55.001 113.378 3
19 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 6 23:48.626 2:15.700 111.586 3:55.272 113.247 2
20 SBK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing b 6 24:08.324 2:35.398 110.068 3:58.105 111.900 3
21 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing b 6 24:09.586 2:36.660 109.972 3:55.756 113.015 6
22 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 6 24:12.044 2:39.118 109.786 3:56.927 112.456 5
Not Classified
DNF SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 4 15:57.390 110.850 3:54.248 113.743 2
DNF SBK 72 Gareth KEYS Kawasaki - DH Racing a 2 8:15.474 106.643 4:04.135 107.296 1
DNF SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing a 1 4:06.783 106.145 4:06.783 106.145 1
DNF SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW - NW Racing a 1 4:07.762 105.725 4:07.762 105.725 1
DNF SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas b 1 4:28.446 97.579 5:04.436 86.043 1
Fastest Lap
SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 3:30.922 126.321 6

Daly’s Hyundai Superstock - conditions wet

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW a 6 21:54.056 121.315 3:36.917 122.830 3
2 STK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com a 6 22:18.295 24.239 119.118 3:39.400 121.440 2
3 STK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 22:23.848 29.792 118.625 3:40.509 120.829 5
4 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing a 6 22:28.059 34.003 118.255 3:40.895 120.618 5
5 STK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 6 22:28.227 34.171 118.240 3:42.570 119.710 6
6 STK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing a 6 22:29.936 35.880 118.090 3:43.283 119.328 6
7 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 6 22:30.635 36.579 118.029 3:42.932 119.516 4
8 STK 6 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing b 6 23:10.364 1:16.308 114.657 3:49.076 116.311 4
9 STK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 6 23:17.085 1:23.029 114.105 3:49.722 115.983 6
10 STK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing a 6 23:18.294 1:24.238 114.006 3:51.135 115.274 5
11 STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing b 6 23:19.854 1:25.798 113.879 3:51.021 115.331 2
12 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 6 23:27.861 1:33.805 113.232 3:51.717 114.985 5
13 STK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 6 23:45.446 1:51.390 111.835 3:55.592 113.094 5
14 STK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW - McRace b 6 24:08.775 2:14.719 110.034 3:57.441 112.213 3
15 STK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing a 6 24:13.707 2:19.651 109.661 3:58.848 111.552 4
16 STK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club b 6 24:15.845 2:21.789 109.500 3:57.863 112.014 6
17 STK 52 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 6 24:24.288 2:30.232 108.868 3:58.255 111.830 6
18 STK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing b 6 24:29.793 2:35.737 108.460 4:01.525 110.316 6
19 STK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 6 24:31.950 2:37.894 108.302 4:01.050 110.533 6
20 STK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 6 24:32.100 2:38.044 108.291 4:02.300 109.963 6
21 STK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 6 24:39.343 2:45.287 107.760 4:02.862 109.708 5
22 STK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing b 6 24:40.164 2:46.108 107.701 4:02.662 109.799 4
23 STK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/plantfitter.com b 6 24:40.222 2:46.166 107.696 4:03.083 109.608 6
24 STK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 6 24:47.312 2:53.256 107.183 4:03.654 109.352 4
25 STK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing b 6 24:56.341 3:02.285 106.536 4:05.274 108.629 4
26 STK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing b 6 24:56.490 3:02.434 106.526 4:04.932 108.781 4
27 STK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro a 5 23:18.112 1 Lap 94.964 3:58.875 111.539 3
Not Classified
DNF STK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW - NW Racing a 2 8:08.482 108.169 4:03.429 109.453 2
DNF STK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 1 3:46.008 115.902 3:46.008 115.902 1
DNF STK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans a 1 4:06.227 106.384 4:06.227 106.384 1
DNF STK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 1 4:10.148 104.717 4:10.148 104.717 1
DNF STK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. a 1 4:17.272 101.817 4:17.272 101.817 1
Fastest Lap
STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 3:36.917 122.830 3

Whitemountain Centre Supersport race two- conditions wet

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 5 18:45.386 117.978 3:43.281 119.329 4
2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing a 5 18:53.692 8.306 117.113 3:44.266 118.805 4
3 SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 18:55.521 10.135 116.925 3:43.805 119.050 5
4 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 18:55.563 10.177 116.920 3:43.297 119.321 5
5 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 5 19:06.342 20.956 115.821 3:46.004 117.892 4
6 SSP 82 Derek SHEILS Yamaha - Roadhouse Macau Racing a 5 19:24.616 39.230 114.004 3:49.556 116.067 5
7 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - EMB a 5 19:25.122 39.736 113.954 3:50.275 115.705 5
8 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 5 19:47.486 1:02.100 111.808 3:54.679 113.534 5
9 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 5 19:47.717 1:02.331 111.786 3:53.860 113.931 5
10 SSP 111 Brian McCORMACK Yamaha - Megabike a 5 19:55.592 1:10.206 111.050 3:56.535 112.643 3
11 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda - Team Spada Racing b 5 19:55.757 1:10.371 111.035 3:56.586 112.618 2
12 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing a 5 20:01.346 1:15.960 110.518 3:58.429 111.748 3
13 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech a 5 20:04.303 1:18.917 110.247 3:53.377 114.167 5
14 SSP 57 Kamil HOLAN Yamaha - Dafit Moto Racing b 5 20:15.589 1:30.203 109.223 3:58.705 111.619 5
15 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 5 20:19.374 1:33.988 108.884 3:58.065 111.919 5
16 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing b 5 20:19.459 1:34.073 108.877 3:59.194 111.391 5
17 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 5 20:30.738 1:45.352 107.879 4:03.153 109.577 5
18 SSP 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki b 5 20:32.841 1:47.455 107.695 4:00.943 110.582 5
19 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph - Surf Bar a 5 20:36.066 1:50.680 107.414 3:59.954 111.038 5
20 SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - JMC / Gibson Motors b 5 20:36.495 1:51.109 107.377 4:02.392 109.921 4
21 SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda - Warren Drives b 5 20:42.774 1:57.388 106.834 4:05.072 108.719 3
22 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 5 20:43.574 1:58.188 106.765 4:01.245 110.444 5
23 SSP 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody a 5 20:54.533 2:09.147 105.833 4:05.615 108.479 5
24 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 5 21:17.304 2:31.918 103.946 4:10.472 106.375 5
Not Classified
DNF SSP 24 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing a 2 8:28.044 104.004 4:13.004 105.310 2
DNF SSP 27 David JACKSON Kawasaki a 1 4:17.252 101.825 4:17.252 101.825 1
DNF SSP 47 Don GILBERT Kawasaki b 1 4:26.372 98.339 5:04.362 86.064 1
Fastest Lap
SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s 3:43.281 119.329 4

Maxwell Freight Supertwin race two - conditions wet

1 TWN 17 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 5 19:21.717 114.288 3:50.285 115.700 3
2 TWN 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 19:21.795 0.078 114.281 3:50.842 115.421 3
3 TWN 13 Lee JOHNSTON Kawasaki - Ashcourt Racing / KMR a 5 19:33.081 11.364 113.181 3:50.876 115.404 5
4 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing a 5 19:33.513 11.796 113.139 3:49.688 116.001 5
5 TWN 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - RC Express Dafabet Devitt a 5 20:02.753 41.036 110.389 3:58.349 111.785 2
6 TWN 1 Ian LOUGHER Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 20:02.815 41.098 110.383 3:58.381 111.770 2
7 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - Kiely Heating Racing a 5 20:07.517 45.800 109.953 3:58.501 111.714 5
8 TWN 38 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki - Jonathan Perry Racing a 5 20:07.800 46.083 109.928 3:59.090 111.439 5
9 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - KMR / JMC / Gibson Motors a 5 20:16.871 55.154 109.108 3:59.510 111.244 5
10 TWN 63 James CHAWKE Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 5 20:17.100 55.383 109.088 3:59.515 111.241 5
11 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - ML Designs a 5 20:26.128 1:04.411 108.284 4:02.454 109.893 3
12 TWN 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki a 5 20:56.821 1:35.104 105.640 4:07.826 107.511 5
13 TWN 14 Eoin O’SIOCHRU Kawasaki a 5 20:56.944 1:35.227 105.630 4:07.476 107.663 5
14 TWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki - McKnight Racing a 5 20:58.023 1:36.306 105.539 4:07.805 107.520 2
15 TWN 57 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki b 5 21:11.375 1:49.658 104.431 4:09.029 106.991 5
16 TWN 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki a 5 21:12.339 1:50.622 104.352 4:12.732 105.424 2
17 TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - Gartland Gas/Electrical a 5 21:35.281 2:13.564 102.503 4:17.618 103.424 4
18 TWN 23 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Team Berm/IM Racing b 5 22:21.027 2:59.310 99.007 4:23.749 101.020 4
19 TWN 20 John BYRNE Suzuki b 5 23:03.750 3:42.033 95.950 4:33.584 97.389 5
20 TWN 12 Naoki MATSUMOTO Kawasaki - Team ILR b 5 23:11.457 3:49.740 95.418 4:34.429 97.089 4
21 TWN 30 David GRAHAM Suzuki - Patch Racing b 4 18:47.151 1 Lap 94.155 4:39.737 95.246 4
Not Classified
DNF TWN 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing a 3 12:16.873 107.865 4:01.869 110.159 2
DNF TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - McCloy Developments a 2 8:21.995 105.257 4:09.118 106.953 2
DNF TWN 53 Shaun WYNNE Kawasaki - SMW Racing b 2 9:38.783 91.293 4:52.513 91.086 2
Fastest Lap
TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing 3:49.688 116.001 5

Share this story: