2019 Ulster GP: Thursday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

2019 Ulster GP: Thursday qualifying times and race results

Davey Todd giving it ballyhowhatfor
Davey Todd giving it ballyhowhatfor Picture: Derek Wilson

Times and results for Thursday’s Ulster Grand Prix qualifying sessions

Circle K/Airport Road Service Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW a 4 13:16.104 133.307 3:15.316 136.415 3
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 4 13:21.785 5.681 132.363 3:18.724 134.075 3
3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 4 13:24.942 8.838 131.844 3:19.264 133.712 3
4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing a 4 13:28.129 12.025 131.324 3:19.922 133.272 2
5 SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com a 4 13:38.385 22.281 129.678 3:22.947 131.285 2
6 SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing a 4 13:40.132 24.028 129.402 3:23.625 130.848 3
7 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 4 13:43.876 27.772 128.814 3:24.500 130.288 2
8 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 4 13:44.725 28.621 128.681 3:24.252 130.447 4
9 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 4 13:45.146 29.042 128.615 3:23.934 130.650 4
10 SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing a 4 13:47.050 30.946 128.319 3:25.089 129.914 2
11 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Lee Jackson Air Con a 4 13:50.818 34.714 127.737 3:24.729 130.143 3
12 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW a 4 13:58.059 41.955 126.634 3:27.939 128.134 2
13 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro a 3 10:33.207 1 Lap 125.524 3:27.487 128.413 2
14 SBK 14 Ryan KNEEN BMW - Charmer Builders a 3 10:33.370 1 Lap 125.492 3:27.965 128.118 2
15 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 3 10:33.682 1 Lap 125.430 3:27.771 128.237 3
16 SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW - NW Racing a 3 10:33.831 1 Lap 125.400 3:28.902 127.543 2
17 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. b 3 10:45.386 1 Lap 123.155 3:33.003 125.087 3
18 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing a 3 10:45.639 1 Lap 123.107 3:32.759 125.231 2
19 SBK 25 Darren COOPER Suzuki - JMC a 3 10:52.119 1 Lap 121.884 3:34.379 124.284 2
20 SBK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club b 3 10:52.926 1 Lap 121.733 3:34.244 124.363 3
21 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 3 10:53.670 1 Lap 121.594 3:35.834 123.447 3
22 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 3 10:54.415 1 Lap 121.456 3:36.450 123.095 2
23 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium b 3 10:55.572 1 Lap 121.242 3:35.249 123.782 3
24 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN BMW - DM71 b 3 10:57.772 1 Lap 120.836 3:35.915 123.400 3
25 SBK 69 Richard CHARLTON BMW b 3 10:59.423 1 Lap 120.534 3:37.903 122.274 3
26 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 3 10:59.637 1 Lap 120.494 3:36.222 123.225 3
27 SBK 72 Gareth KEYS Kawasaki - DH Racing a 3 11:00.187 1 Lap 120.394 3:37.218 122.660 2
28 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing b 3 11:07.973 1 Lap 118.991 3:39.743 121.251 3
29 SBK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW - McRace b 3 11:08.087 1 Lap 118.970 3:39.191 121.556 2
30 SBK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing b 3 11:10.976 1 Lap 118.458 3:41.834 120.108 2
31 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki b 3 11:11.067 1 Lap 118.442 3:40.187 121.006 2
32 SBK 5 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 3 11:13.137 1 Lap 118.078 3:40.245 120.974 2
33 SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas b 3 11:16.986 1 Lap 117.407 3:41.941 120.050 2
34 SBK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing b 3 11:17.265 1 Lap 117.358 3:42.389 119.808 2
35 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage b 3 11:18.633 1 Lap 117.122 3:44.370 118.750 2
36 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing a 3 11:20.807 1 Lap 116.748 3:43.551 119.185 2
Not Classified
DNF SBK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Cyclestore.co.uk a 3 10:24.944 127.184 3:25.629 129.573 3
DNF SBK 58 David McCONNAGHY BMW b 2 7:21.107 119.786 3:39.233 121.533 2
DNF SBK 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - RC Express Dafabet Devitt a 1 3:41.093 118.478 3:41.093 118.478 1
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 136.415 mph (Previously 134.614 mph)
SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 3:15.316 136.415 3

Shoei Helmets Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s a 5 17:28.621 126.614 3:28.258 127.937 4
2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing a 5 17:28.978 0.357 126.571 3:28.311 127.905 3
3 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing a 5 17:37.353 8.732 125.569 3:29.168 127.381 2
4 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 5 17:49.575 20.954 124.134 3:32.453 125.411 2
5 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 17:49.663 21.042 124.124 3:32.281 125.513 2
6 SSP 24 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing a 5 17:50.429 21.808 124.035 3:32.167 125.580 3
7 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - EMB a 5 17:50.491 21.870 124.028 3:32.576 125.339 4
8 SSP 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing a 5 18:17.675 49.054 120.956 3:38.039 122.198 5
9 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 5 18:18.242 49.621 120.894 3:38.112 122.157 5
10 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor a 5 18:18.480 49.859 120.867 3:37.501 122.500 2
11 SSP 27 David JACKSON Kawasaki a 5 18:19.609 50.988 120.743 3:38.818 121.763 4
12 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki a 5 18:28.762 1:00.141 119.747 3:40.039 121.087 2
13 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha - Burrows Eng/RK Racing a 5 18:28.974 1:00.353 119.724 3:40.180 121.010 2
14 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing a 5 18:35.680 1:07.059 119.004 3:40.190 121.004 5
15 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech a 5 18:35.783 1:07.162 118.993 3:40.615 120.771 5
16 SSP 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Kawasaki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium a 5 18:36.094 1:07.473 118.960 3:39.798 121.220 5
17 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing a 5 18:37.937 1:09.316 118.764 3:41.036 120.541 5
18 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph - Surf Bar a 5 18:38.324 1:09.703 118.723 3:41.106 120.503 5
19 SSP 63 James CHAWKE Kawasaki a 5 18:48.665 1:20.044 117.635 3:42.082 119.974 2
20 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda - Team Spada Racing b 5 18:48.760 1:20.139 117.625 3:44.342 118.765 5
21 SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - DM71 b 5 18:49.373 1:20.752 117.561 3:44.850 118.497 2
22 SSP 16 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Mark Parrett/Vixen Racing b 5 18:49.645 1:21.024 117.533 3:44.702 118.575 3
23 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha b 5 18:50.034 1:21.413 117.493 3:44.664 118.595 5
24 SSP 58 David McCONNAGHY Yamaha a 5 18:50.127 1:21.506 117.483 3:42.614 119.687 2
25 SSP 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody a 5 19:03.513 1:34.892 116.108 3:45.984 117.902 2
26 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing a 5 19:07.987 1:39.366 115.655 3:47.937 116.892 5
27 SSP 57 Kamil HOLAN Yamaha - Dafit Moto Racing b 5 19:13.103 1:44.482 115.142 3:47.508 117.112 4
28 SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - JMC / Gibson Motors b 5 19:24.411 1:55.790 114.024 3:50.230 115.728 2
29 SSP 47 Don GILBERT Kawasaki b 5 19:24.837 1:56.216 113.982 3:51.896 114.896 5
30 SSP 54 Paul CASSIDY Yamaha b 5 19:31.964 2:03.343 113.289 3:51.209 115.238 2
31 SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda - Warren Drives b 5 19:32.552 2:03.931 113.232 3:52.195 114.748 2
Not Classified
DNF SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 3 10:34.120 125.343 3:29.279 127.313 2
DNF SSP 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki b 3 11:40.951 113.393 3:51.758 114.965 2
DNF SSP 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha b 1 4:17.857 101.586 4:55.937 88.514 1
Fastest Lap
SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s 3:28.258 127.937 4

Castle Mall Supertwin race one - conditions dry

1 TWN 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - RC Express Dafabet Devitt a 4 15:01.130 117.771 3:43.596 119.161 4
2 TWN 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:01.222 0.092 117.759 3:43.858 119.022 4
3 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing a 4 15:01.385 0.255 117.737 3:42.999 119.480 4
4 TWN 17 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 4 15:03.969 2.839 117.401 3:43.106 119.423 2
5 TWN 1 Ian LOUGHER Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:30.667 29.537 114.033 3:52.095 114.798 4
6 TWN 182 Xavier DENIS Kawasaki - Optimark Road Racing a 4 15:30.733 29.603 114.025 3:50.356 115.664 3
7 TWN 38 Jonathan PERRY Kawasaki - Jonathan Perry Racing a 4 15:30.815 29.685 114.015 3:50.342 115.671 3
8 TWN 63 James CHAWKE Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 15:31.106 29.976 113.979 3:50.231 115.727 2
9 TWN 109 Neil KERNOHAN Kawasaki - McCloy Developments a 4 15:50.676 49.546 111.633 3:56.160 112.822 2
10 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Paton - Frog Property Developments b 4 15:59.310 58.180 110.628 3:57.638 112.120 3
11 TWN 64 Stephen McKNIGHT Suzuki - McKnight Racing a 4 16:05.201 1:04.071 109.953 3:58.838 111.557 4
12 TWN 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - KMR / JMC / Gibson Motors a 4 16:05.945 1:04.815 109.868 3:59.686 111.162 4
13 TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - ML Designs a 4 16:06.279 1:05.149 109.830 3:59.716 111.148 4
14 TWN 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Kawasaki a 4 16:15.824 1:14.694 108.756 4:02.016 110.092 2
15 TWN 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki a 4 16:18.514 1:17.384 108.457 4:03.294 109.513 2
16 TWN 57 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki b 4 16:34.653 1:33.523 106.697 4:06.719 107.993 3
17 TWN 14 Eoin O’SIOCHRU Kawasaki a 4 16:37.329 1:36.199 106.411 4:08.174 107.360 4
18 TWN 23 Sandy BERWICK Suzuki - Team Berm/IM Racing b 4 16:58.730 1:57.600 104.175 4:13.246 105.210 3
19 TWN 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - Gartland Gas/Electrical a 4 17:06.033 2:04.903 103.434 4:15.013 104.481 4
20 TWN 20 John BYRNE Suzuki b 4 17:16.404 2:15.274 102.399 4:17.801 103.351 2
21 TWN 12 Naoki MATSUMOTO Kawasaki - Team ILR b 4 18:03.663 3:02.533 97.933 4:28.032 99.406 2
22 TWN 15 Nigel McAULEY Kawasaki b 4 18:25.761 3:24.631 95.976 4:34.679 97.000 3
Not Classified
DNF TWN 13 Lee JOHNSTON Kawasaki - Ashcourt Racing / KMR a 2 7:33.577 116.493 3:43.907 118.996 2
DNF TWN 41 Paul WILLIAMS Kawasaki b 2 8:25.169 104.596 4:15.918 104.111 2
DNF TWN 7 Dave WALSH Cagiva - DRW Racing b 2 9:06.407 96.702 4:39.717 95.253 2
DNF TWN 54 Johnny McCAY Suzuki b 1 4:25.176 98.782 5:02.066 86.718 1
Fastest Lap
TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing 3:42.999 119.480 4

Superbike - conditions dry

1 SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 3:17.408 134.969 7 8 7
2 SBK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 3:19.899 2.491 133.287 7 12 10
3 SBK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 3:21.878 4.470 131.981 6 11 8
4 SBK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing 3:22.009 4.601 131.895 9 10 7
5 SBK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 3:23.972 6.564 130.626 9 10 8
6 SBK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing 3:24.153 6.745 130.510 10 10 7
7 SBK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Lee Jackson Air Con 3:25.859 8.451 129.428 10 10 7
8 SBK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 3:26.211 8.803 129.207 4 5 4
9 SBK 6 Michael DUNLOP BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 3:26.233 8.825 129.193 9 9 6
10 SBK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing 3:27.341 9.933 128.503 7 9 7
11 SBK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Cyclestore.co.uk 3:27.501 10.093 128.404 12 12 10
12 SBK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW - NW Racing 3:28.291 10.883 127.917 11 11 8
13 SBK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor Co 3:29.031 11.623 127.464 5 11 9
14 SBK 27 David JACKSON BMW 3:29.606 12.198 127.114 5 12 10
15 SBK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing 3:29.796 12.388 126.999 3 9 7
16 SBK 14 Ryan KNEEN BMW - Charmer Builders 3:30.657 13.249 126.480 3 5 4
17 SBK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro 3:31.182 13.774 126.166 11 12 10
18 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 3:31.884 14.476 125.748 10 11 8
19 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 3:31.993 14.585 125.683 4 10 8
20 SBK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing 3:33.415 16.007 124.846 10 11 8
21 SBK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 3:35.063 17.655 123.889 9 10 7
22 SBK 72 Gareth KEYS Kawasaki - DH Racing 3:35.106 17.698 123.864 4 5 3
23 SBK 25 Darren COOPER Suzuki - JMC 3:35.165 17.757 123.830 6 8 5
24 SBK 71 Davy MORGAN BMW - DM71 3:35.497 18.089 123.640 5 7 6
25 SBK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. 3:36.897 19.489 122.842 6 7 6
26 SBK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JE Autos 3:36.905 19.497 122.837 3 5 4
27 SBK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 3:37.224 19.816 122.657 6 7 5
28 SBK 58 David McCONNAGHY BMW 3:37.761 20.353 122.354 4 5 3
29 SBK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki 3:38.451 21.043 121.968 6 10 8
30 SBK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club 3:38.676 21.268 121.842 6 7 6
31 SBK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW - McRace 3:40.398 22.990 120.890 3 4 3
32 SBK 69 Richard CHARLTON BMW 3:40.825 23.417 120.656 2 5 3
33 SBK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing 3:41.360 23.952 120.365 6 11 9
34 SBK 49 Raul TORRAS Kawasaki 3:41.942 24.534 120.049 6 9 7
35 SBK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing 3:42.037 24.629 119.998 8 9 6
36 SBK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas 3:43.157 25.749 119.396 10 10 7
37 SBK 5 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs 3:44.509 27.101 118.677 5 6 4
38 SBK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage 3:44.651 27.243 118.602 5 6 5
39 SBK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing 3:44.776 27.368 118.536 7 9 6
40 SBK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing 3:46.452 29.044 117.658 5 8 3
Non Qualifiers
SBK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com 3:29.441 12.033 127.215 2 2 1
SBK 33 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 5:12.438 1:55.030 85.278 1 1 0

Superstock - conditions dry

1 STK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - Smith’s Racing BMW 3:23.589 130.871 4 5
2 STK 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 3:25.472 1.883 129.672 3 5
3 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing 3:26.436 2.847 129.066 3 6
4 STK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 3:29.325 5.736 127.285 3 6
5 STK 9 Davey TODD BMW - Penz13.com 3:29.710 6.121 127.051 5 6
6 STK 24 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - RC Express Dafabet Devitt Racing 3:30.505 6.916 126.572 2 2
7 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing 3:31.089 7.500 126.221 4 5
8 STK 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing 3:31.177 7.588 126.169 3 5
9 STK 82 Derek SHEILS Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 3:31.318 7.729 126.085 2 4
10 STK 31 Shaun ANDERSON BMW - NW Racing 3:31.459 7.870 126.001 6 6
11 STK 111 Brian McCORMACK BMW - On-1 Racing 3:31.927 8.338 125.722 4 6
12 STK 61 Phillip CROWE BMW - Handtrans 3:32.143 8.554 125.594 4 6
13 STK 14 Ryan KNEEN BMW - Charmer Builders 3:32.420 8.831 125.431 6 6
14 STK 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 3:32.999 9.410 125.090 2 5
15 STK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 3:33.211 9.622 124.965 6 6
16 STK 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor Co 3:33.427 9.838 124.839 3 5
17 STK 19 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - BSK Pro 3:33.447 9.858 124.827 4 6
18 STK 27 David JACKSON BMW 3:33.642 10.053 124.713 2 5
19 STK 58 David McCONNAGHY BMW 3:36.339 12.750 123.158 4 5
20 STK 16 Mark PARRETT BMW - C & C Ltd. 3:37.473 13.884 122.516 4 6
21 STK 62 Sam WEST BMW - PRL Cyclestore.co.uk 3:37.546 13.957 122.475 3 3
22 STK 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 3:38.034 14.445 122.201 5 5
23 STK 25 Darren COOPER Suzuki - JMC 3:38.617 15.028 121.875 2 5
24 STK 71 Davy MORGAN BMW - DM71 3:38.707 15.118 121.825 4 5
25 STK 18 Forest DUNN Suzuki - Forest Dunn Racing 3:38.782 15.193 121.783 4 5
26 STK 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Suzuki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 3:39.033 15.444 121.644 5 6
27 STK 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravan/plantfitter.com 3:39.220 15.631 121.540 5 6
28 STK 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing 3:39.529 15.940 121.369 2 5
29 STK 6 Michael DUNLOP BMW - MD Racing 3:39.810 16.221 121.214 2 4
30 STK 77 Tom WEEDEN Suzuki - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 3:39.853 16.264 121.190 5 6
31 STK 57 Kamil HOLAN BMW - McRace 3:40.946 17.357 120.590 4 6
32 STK 21 Alan CONNOR Suzuki - Connor/Huws Racing 3:41.307 17.718 120.394 5 5
33 STK 63 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Supporters Club 3:41.672 18.083 120.195 5 6
34 STK 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki 3:42.333 18.744 119.838 6 6
35 STK 69 Richard CHARLTON BMW 3:43.764 20.175 119.072 6 6
36 STK 64 Stephen McKNIGHT BMW - McKnight Racing 3:45.757 22.168 118.021 4 4
37 STK 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing 3:46.172 22.583 117.804 5 6
38 STK 56 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing 3:46.554 22.965 117.605 5 6
39 STK 46 George SPENCE Yamaha - Dod Spence Racing 3:47.274 23.685 117.233 5 6
40 STK 52 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs 3:49.171 25.582 116.262 3 5
41 STK 28 Paul GARTLAND Kawasaki - North West Gas 3:50.227 26.638 115.729 5 6
42 STK 33 Andy SELLARS BMW - ASM Road Racing 3:54.957 31.368 113.399 5 6
43 STK 29 Paul CRANSTON Suzuki - P & J Fuel Haulage 3:59.141 35.552 111.415 2 4

Supersport - conditions dry

1 SSP 666 Peter HICKMAN Triumph - Trooper Beer by Smith’s 3:27.329 128.511 7 7 6
2 SSP 13 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 3:28.027 0.698 128.079 9 10 8
3 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 3:30.666 3.337 126.475 10 10 7
4 SSP 9 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 3:31.316 3.987 126.086 8 10 8
5 SSP 1 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 3:32.382 5.053 125.453 8 10 8
6 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - PreZ Racing 3:32.927 5.598 125.132 9 9 6
7 SSP 24 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - Paul Jordan Racing 3:32.948 5.619 125.120 10 10 8
8 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - EMB 3:35.990 8.661 123.357 4 9 7
9 SSP 10 David JOHNSON Honda - Honda Racing 3:37.119 9.790 122.716 9 9 7
10 SSP 62 Sam WEST Yamaha - DTR Cyclestore.co.uk 3:37.138 9.809 122.705 10 10 8
11 SSP 82 Derek SHEILS Yamaha - Roadhouse Macau Racing 3:38.109 10.780 122.159 5 5 3
12 SSP 27 David JACKSON Kawasaki 3:38.572 11.243 121.900 10 10 8
13 SSP 11 Dominic HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Davies M/sport/Belgrave Motor Co 3:38.641 11.312 121.862 4 8 7
14 SSP 18 Forest DUNN Honda - Forest Dunn Racing 3:38.657 11.328 121.853 9 10 8
15 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing 3:39.390 12.061 121.446 5 10 8
16 SSP 77 Tom WEEDEN Yamaha - Burrows Eng/RK Racing 3:39.836 12.507 121.199 7 11 10
17 SSP 111 Brian McCORMACK Yamaha - Megabike 3:40.134 12.805 121.035 4 8 6
18 SSP 34 Joseph LOUGHLIN Kawasaki - G2-Tech 3:40.570 13.241 120.796 3 9 8
19 SSP 74 Laurent HOFFMANN Kawasaki - Delaur Road Racing Belgium 3:42.271 14.942 119.872 6 6 5
20 SSP 35 Raymond CASEY Kawasaki 3:42.292 14.963 119.860 10 10 7
21 SSP 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 3:43.006 15.677 119.476 5 10 8
22 SSP 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki - Turriff Caravans/JD Autobody 3:43.304 15.975 119.317 6 7 6
23 SSP 63 James CHAWKE Kawasaki 3:43.608 16.279 119.155 9 10 8
24 SSP 19 Mike BOOTH Triumph - Surf Bar 3:43.627 16.298 119.145 8 9 8
25 SSP 58 David McCONNAGHY Yamaha 3:43.946 16.617 118.975 4 10 8
26 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Honda - Team Spada Racing 3:44.272 16.943 118.802 6 11 10
27 SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Logan Racing 3:45.161 17.832 118.333 6 6 4
28 SSP 16 Mark PARRETT Yamaha - Mark Parrett/Vixen Racing 3:45.745 18.416 118.027 5 8 7
29 SSP 71 Davy MORGAN Yamaha - DM71 3:46.160 18.831 117.810 3 4 3
30 SSP 57 Kamil HOLAN Yamaha - Dafit Moto Racing 3:46.692 19.363 117.534 5 7 6
31 SSP 69 Richard CHARLTON Yamaha 3:47.556 20.227 117.087 5 10 8
32 SSP 72 Gareth KEYS Honda - DH Racing 3:47.793 20.464 116.966 5 7 6
33 SSP 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha 3:48.503 21.174 116.602 5 10 8
34 SSP 00 Patricia FERNANDEZ Yamaha - Fernandez Magic Bullet Racing 3:48.818 21.489 116.442 6 9 6
35 SSP 41 Paul WILLIAMS Yamaha - SMW Racing 3:48.959 21.630 116.370 7 8 6
36 SSP 48 Barry FURBER Kawasaki 3:50.645 23.316 115.519 7 9 8
37 SSP 25 Lloyd COLLINS Honda - Warren Drives 3:52.851 25.522 114.425 2 11 10
38 SSP 47 Don GILBERT Kawasaki 3:52.871 25.542 114.415 8 10 8
39 SSP 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - JMC / Gibson Motors 3:53.872 26.543 113.925 7 8 7
40 SSP 22 James TADMAN Kawasaki 3:54.682 27.353 113.532 5 6 4
41 SSP 54 Paul CASSIDY Yamaha 3:54.734 27.405 113.507 2 11 9
Non Qualifiers
SSP 40 Veronika HANKOCYOVA Yamaha - DAS Trans Racing 5:21.392 1:54.063 82.902 1 1 0

Lightweight - conditions dry

1 LWT 109 Neil KERNOHAN Honda 250 - Logan Racing 4:00.437 110.815 3 4 3
2 LWT 71 Davy MORGAN Honda 250 - DM71 4:08.165 7.728 107.364 2 4 3
3 LWT 31 Shaun ANDERSON Honda 250 - CB Racing 4:09.180 8.743 106.927 2 5 3
4 LWT 41 Paul WILLIAMS Yamaha 400 - PK Racing 4:10.010 9.573 106.572 5 5 4
5 LWT 59 Darryl TWEED Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel 4:13.632 13.195 105.050 3 4 3
6 LWT 72 Gareth KEYS Yamaha 250 4:15.733 15.296 104.187 2 3 2
7 LWT 26 Stephen McKEOWN Kawasaki 400 - McKillop Motorcycles 4:17.674 17.237 103.402 5 5 4
8 LWT 37 Kris DUNCAN Kawasaki 400 - RT&E Racing 4:20.268 19.831 102.371 2 3 2
9 LWT 7 Dave WALSH Kawasaki 400 - DRW Racing 4:27.643 27.206 99.550 4 5 4
10 LWT 14 Peter FLETCHER Kawasaki 400 - Bayview Hotel 4:28.764 28.327 99.135 5 5 4
11 LWT 10 Bryan HARDING Honda 250 4:30.324 29.887 98.563 5 5 4
12 LWT 54 Johnny McCAY Yamaha 400 4:34.128 33.691 97.195 4 5 4
13 LWT 105 Darren DUNCAN Kawasaki 400 4:37.815 37.378 95.905 2 5 4
14 LWT 36 Paul DALEY Kawasaki 400 4:39.018 38.581 95.492 3 3 2
15 LWT 22 Gillian McGAW Kawasaki 400 4:41.195 40.758 94.753 3 5 4
16 LWT 96 Stephen CARR Kawasaki 400 4:42.770 42.333 94.225 4 4 3
17 LWT 57 Yvonne MONTGOMERY Kawasaki 400 4:44.486 44.049 93.656 5 5 4

Ultra-Lightweight - conditions dry

1 ULW 44 Michal DOKOUPIL Ariane 250 Moto 3 4:07.498 107.653 4 5 4
2 ULW 17 Christian ELKIN Honda 250 Moto 3 - Bob Wylie Racing 4:09.377 1.879 106.842 3 5 4
3 ULW 3 Gary DUNLOP Honda 125 - Joey’s Bar MCC 4:13.056 5.558 105.289 3 4 3
4 ULW 2 Nigel MOORE Honda 250 Moto 3 4:19.218 11.720 102.786 4 4 3
5 ULW 5 Melissa KENNEDY Honda 250 Moto 3 - K.N.R. 4:20.744 13.246 102.184 5 5 4
6 ULW 23 Chris MEYER Honda 125 4:31.388 23.890 98.177 5 5 4
7 ULW 11 Wayne KENNEDY Honda 125 - Joey’s Bar MCC 4:33.729 26.231 97.337 3 5 4
8 ULW 18 Sarah BOYES Honda 125 - Harp Farm Racing 4:36.499 29.001 96.362 3 3 2
9 ULW 12 Malcolm LOVE Honda 250 Moto 3 - CB Racing 4:41.654 34.156 94.598 4 5 4
10 ULW 15 Peter McKILLOP Honda 125 4:59.472 51.974 88.970 4 4 3

Share this story: