2022 NW200: Saturday times and race results

| | TT and Roads
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock and Supertwin qualifying sessions and races at the 2022 North West 200

Merrow Hotel Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 SBK 1 Glenn IRWIN Honda - Honda Racing Uk a 7 30:21.682 123.809 4:19.048 124.656 3
2 SBK 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Hawk Racing a 7 30:24.176 2.494 123.639 4:19.280 124.545 2
3 SBK 72 Josh BROOKES Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing a 7 30:50.639 28.957 121.871 4:22.236 123.141 2
4 SBK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON BMW - Milwaukee BMW Motorrad a 7 31:21.252 59.570 119.888 4:25.167 121.780 4
5 SBK 2 John McGUINNESS Honda - Honda Racing UK a 7 31:24.664 1:02.982 119.671 4:28.715 120.172 4
6 SBK 37 James HILLIER Yamaha - RICH Energy OMG Racing a 7 31:32.108 1:10.426 119.200 4:28.951 120.066 4
7 SBK 3 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing a 7 31:45.310 1:23.628 118.374 4:28.422 120.303 3
8 SBK 77 Phillip CROWE BMW - Agriwash a 7 32:10.500 1:48.818 116.830 4:33.634 118.012 7
9 SBK 9 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac Scaffolding a 7 32:19.203 1:57.521 116.306 4:35.061 117.399 2
10 SBK 8 Lukas MAURER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 7 32:30.033 2:08.351 115.660 4:35.107 117.380 3
11 SBK 91 Julian TRUMMER BMW - WH Racing with Dynobike b 7 32:50.499 2:28.817 114.458 4:40.532 115.110 3
12 SBK 14 Ilja CALJOUW Kawasaki - Performance Racing Achertoek b 7 32:51.420 2:29.738 114.405 4:40.528 115.112 3
13 SBK 12 Joey THOMPSON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 7 33:28.574 3:06.892 112.289 4:42.119 114.462 5
14 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing b 7 33:28.743 3:07.061 112.279 4:43.450 113.925 7
15 SBK 52 Chris SARBORA BMW - Moto Hub UK b 7 33:32.883 3:11.201 112.048 4:44.313 113.579 6
16 SBK 38 Paul WILLIAMS Suzuki - Potchy’s MOT/MadBros b 7 33:40.625 3:18.943 111.619 4:47.093 112.479 5
17 SBK 87 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing b 7 33:58.521 3:36.839 110.639 4:50.275 111.246 5
18 SBK 40 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Rebel Racing b 7 33:58.807 3:37.125 110.624 4:50.243 111.258 5
19 SBK 35 Olivier LUPBERGER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 6 29:40.471 1 Lap 108.538 4:50.509 111.157 2
Fastest Lap
SBK 1 Glenn IRWIN Honda - Honda Racing Uk 4:19.048 124.656 3

Not Classified
DNF SBK 30 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki - Blue Garage b 4 19:43.558 108.710 4:45.310 113.182 2
DNF SBK 44 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - 44teeth.com b 1 4:38.254 114.241
DNF SBK 76 Mark PURSLOW BMW - Never Be Clever Racing b 1 5:34.036 95.163

Anchor Bar Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 SBK 1 Glenn IRWIN Honda - Honda Racing Uk a 6 25:59.274 123.935 4:19.451 124.463 4
2 SBK 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 25:59.527 0.253 123.914 4:19.334 124.519 6
3 SBK 47 Richard COOPER Suzuki - Hawk Racing a 6 26:10.765 11.491 123.028 4:20.685 123.874 3
4 SBK 72 Josh BROOKES Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing a 6 26:24.608 25.334 121.953 4:23.277 122.654 6
5 SBK 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - IFS a 6 26:33.987 34.713 121.236 4:23.984 122.326 3
6 SBK 11 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 26:34.230 34.956 121.217 4:24.841 121.930 3
7 SBK 37 James HILLIER Yamaha - RICH Energy OMG Racing a 6 26:54.449 55.175 119.699 4:26.834 121.019 2
8 SBK 3 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing a 6 26:55.280 56.006 119.637 4:28.123 120.437 3
9 SBK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON BMW - Milwaukee BMW Motorrad a 6 27:02.307 1:03.033 119.119 4:25.355 121.694 2
10 SBK 15 Nathan HARRISON Honda - Quayside Racing by IOMSP a 6 27:05.106 1:05.832 118.914 4:29.361 119.884 2
11 SBK 2 John McGUINNESS Honda - Honda Racing UK a 6 27:09.793 1:10.519 118.572 4:30.010 119.596 4
12 SBK 10 Sam WEST BMW - Moto Hub (PRL) a 6 27:20.495 1:21.221 117.799 4:31.433 118.969 6
13 SBK 19 Dom HERBERTSON Suzuki - Burrows by RK Racing a 6 27:20.907 1:21.633 117.769 4:31.656 118.871 6
14 SBK 9 Craig NEVE BMW - Callmac Scaffolding a 6 27:26.122 1:26.848 117.396 4:32.827 118.361 5
15 SBK 7 Gary JOHNSON BMW - Specsavers/NL Motorcycles b 6 27:33.681 1:34.407 116.859 4:35.710 117.123 5
16 SBK 8 Lukas MAURER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 6 27:56.785 1:57.511 115.249 4:38.998 115.743 5
17 SBK 29 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Emjess Racing b 6 28:02.866 2:03.592 114.833 4:39.790 115.415 5
18 SBK 182 Xavier DENIS Yamaha - Optimark Road Racing b 6 28:08.184 2:08.910 114.471 4:40.134 115.273 3
19 SBK 12 Joey THOMPSON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 6 28:08.853 2:09.579 114.426 4:40.144 115.269 4
20 SBK 91 Julian TRUMMER BMW - WH Racing with Dynobike b 6 28:08.987 2:09.713 114.417 4:40.480 115.131 6
21 SBK 76 Mark PURSLOW BMW - Never Be Clever Racing b 6 28:16.010 2:16.736 113.943 4:39.824 115.401 3
22 SBK 14 Ilja CALJOUW Kawasaki - Performance Racing Achertoek b 6 28:33.688 2:34.414 112.767 4:40.152 115.266 3
23 SBK 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - Gibson Motors b 6 28:43.476 2:44.202 112.127 4:46.247 112.812 2
24 SBK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing b 6 28:51.097 2:51.823 111.633 4:47.231 112.425 4
25 SBK 54 Sam JOHNSON Suzuki - Millennium Power b 6 28:51.875 2:52.601 111.583 4:44.250 113.604 2
26 SBK 44 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - 44teeth.com b 6 28:54.529 2:55.255 111.412 4:46.712 112.629 2
27 SBK 40 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Rebel Racing b 6 29:44.465 3:45.191 108.295 4:53.543 110.008 4
28 SBK 87 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing b 6 30:02.752 4:03.478 107.196 4:58.874 108.046 4
29 SBK 35 Olivier LUPBERGER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 6 30:04.462 4:05.188 107.095 4:58.865 108.049 2
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 124.799 mph (Previously 123.207 mph)
SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - FHO Racing 4:18.753 124.799 4

Not Classified
DNF SBK 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 5 23:39.541 113.386 4:36.688 116.709 4
DNF SBK 5 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - DAO Racing a 4 17:29.272 122.622 4:21.572 123.454 2
DNF SBK 60 Peter HICKMAN BMW - FHO Racing a 4 17:37.880 121.624 4:18.753 124.799 4
DNF SBK 18 Michael EVANS BMW - Heattech Racing b 4 18:49.182 113.944 4:39.471 115.547 2
DNF SBK 30 Kamil HOLAN Kawasaki - Blue Garage b 4 19:20.721 110.848 4:42.243 114.412 3
DNF SBK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing b 4 20:13.766 106.004 4:58.126 108.317 3
DNF SBK 77 Phillip CROWE BMW - Agriwash a 3 13:55.250 115.381 4:34.826 117.500 2
DNF SBK 119 Kris DUNCAN Ducati - Highsparks Motorsports b 3 14:47.440 108.596 4:54.330 109.714 2
DNF SBK 52 Chris SARBORA BMW - Moto Hub UK b 2 9:27.796 112.857 4:42.539 114.292 2
DNF SBK 6 Michael DUNLOP Suzuki - Hawk Racing a 2 9:57.927 107.170 5:36.369 96.002 2
DNF SBK 38 Paul WILLIAMS Suzuki - Potchy’s MOT/MadBros b 1 4:53.286 108.386
DNF SBK 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - SBR b 1 5:10.924 102.237

CP Hire Superstock race two - conditions dry

1 STK 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - IFS a 6 26:23.700 122.023 4:23.963 122.335 6
2 STK 13 Lee JOHNSTON BMW - Ashcourt Racing a 6 26:35.442 11.742 121.125 4:22.764 122.894 3
3 STK 5 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - DAO Racing a 6 26:36.421 12.721 121.051 4:24.442 122.114 3
4 STK 65 Michael SWEENEY BMW - MJR Racing a 6 26:55.105 31.405 119.650 4:28.931 120.075 3
5 STK 2 John McGUINNESS Honda - Honda Racing UK a 6 26:55.355 31.655 119.632 4:29.032 120.030 4
6 STK 10 Sam WEST BMW - Moto Hub (PRL) a 6 27:02.857 39.157 119.079 4:29.353 119.887 4
7 STK 15 Nathan HARRISON Honda - Quayside Racing a 6 27:05.442 41.742 118.890 4:30.058 119.574 2
8 STK 9 Craig NEVE BMW - CN Racing a 6 27:40.461 1:16.761 116.382 4:31.898 118.765 2
9 STK 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - KTS Racing by Steadplan a 6 27:45.440 1:21.740 116.034 4:31.157 119.090 2
10 STK 8 Lukas MAURER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 6 27:49.920 1:26.220 115.723 4:37.118 116.528 6
11 STK 182 Xavier DENIS Yamaha - Optimark Road Racing b 6 27:52.551 1:28.851 115.541 4:37.931 116.187 2
12 STK 29 James CHAWKE Suzuki - Chawkie Racing b 6 28:08.720 1:45.020 114.435 4:40.059 115.304 2
13 STK 76 Mark PURSLOW BMW - Never Be Clever Racing b 6 28:25.366 2:01.666 113.318 4:39.822 115.402 6
14 STK 14 Ilja CALJOUW Kawasaki - Performance Racing b 6 28:25.832 2:02.132 113.287 4:43.001 114.106 2
15 STK 44 Mike BOOTH Kawasaki - 44teeth.com b 6 28:33.908 2:10.208 112.753 4:41.547 114.695 4
16 STK 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing b 6 28:39.721 2:16.021 112.372 4:45.220 113.218 2
17 STK 25 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 6 28:40.207 2:16.507 112.340 4:45.758 113.005 6
18 STK 92 Jamie WILLIAMS BMW - NCE / JLG Racing b 6 28:49.212 2:25.512 111.755 4:43.983 113.711 4
19 STK 48 Anthony REDMOND BMW - Reds Garage IOM b 6 29:09.176 2:45.476 110.479 4:51.216 110.887 4
20 STK 35 Olivier LUPBERGER Kawasaki - L78 by Heidger Motorsport b 6 29:13.991 2:50.291 110.176 4:50.015 111.346 5
21 STK 40 Nadieh SCHOOTS Kawasaki - Rebel Racing b 6 29:14.235 2:50.535 110.161 4:49.477 111.553 5
22 STK 64 Paul CASSIDY Yamaha - Paul Cassidy Racing b 6 29:22.217 2:58.517 109.662 4:51.784 110.671 5
23 STK 119 Kris DUNCAN Ducati - Highsparks Motorsports b 6 29:25.420 3:01.720 109.463 4:50.361 111.213 5
24 STK 55 Donald MacFADYEN BMW - MacFadyen Racing b 6 29:26.094 3:02.394 109.421 4:52.314 110.470 3
25 STK 87 Patricia FERNANDEZ Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing b 6 29:28.762 3:05.062 109.256 4:52.786 110.292 4
26 STK 3 Michael RUTTER BMW - Bathams Racing a 6 29:31.099 3:07.399 109.112 4:31.577 118.906 2
27 STK 21 Jean Pierre POLET BMW - JP Racing b 6 29:54.862 3:31.162 107.667 4:55.645 109.226 4
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 123.895 mph (Previously 122.898 mph)
STK 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:20.640 123.895 2
Not Classified
DNF STK 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 5 22:14.232 120.636 4:20.640 123.895 2
DNF STK 19 Dom HERBERTSON BMW - GB Racing a 5 22:33.695 118.901 4:27.985 120.499 4
DNF STK 50 Chris GREEN BMW - CG Creations Racing b 5 23:54.162 112.230 4:46.483 112.719 5
DNF STK 6 Michael DUNLOP Honda - MD Racing a 4 17:53.588 119.845 4:24.611 122.036 2
DNF STK 11 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 3 13:31.383 118.775 4:28.262 120.375 2
DNF STK 1 Glenn IRWIN Honda - Honda Racing UK a 3 14:04.088 114.173 4:23.547 122.528 2
DNF STK 38 Paul WILLIAMS Suzuki - Potchy’s MOT/MadBros b 2 9:38.838 110.705 4:52.134 110.538 2
DNF STK 66 Ryan GIBSON Kawasaki - Gibson Motors b 2 9:42.889 109.935 4:57.569 108.519 2
DNF STK 32 Carl PHILLIPS Suzuki - SBR a 2 9:49.510 108.700 4:55.334 109.341 2
DNF STK 46 Stefano BONETTI BMW - Speed Motor b 2 9:55.319 107.640 4:57.938 108.385 2
DNF STK 4 Ian HUTCHINSON BMW - Milwaukee BMW Motorrad a 1 5:01.462 105.446
DNF STK 69 Brad CLARKE Suzuki - Powerslide Catfoss Suzuki b 1 5:18.807 99.709

Tides Restaurant Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 SSP 1 Lee JOHNSTON Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing a 6 27:31.644 117.003 4:34.239 117.751 4
2 SSP 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 6 27:31.723 0.079 116.998 4:33.577 118.036 5
3 SSP 6 Michael DUNLOP Yamaha - MD Racing a 6 27:41.461 9.817 116.312 4:35.298 117.298 4
4 SSP 2 Dean HARRISON Kawasaki - DAO Racing a 6 28:02.148 30.504 114.882 4:37.749 116.263 2
5 SSP 36 Jamie COWARD Yamaha - KTS Racing by Steadplan a 6 28:11.769 40.125 114.228 4:40.373 115.175 3
6 SSP 40 Joe LOUGHLIN Yamaha - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 6 28:12.280 40.636 114.194 4:41.383 114.762 3
7 SSP 22 Paul JORDAN Yamaha - PreZ Racing a 6 28:12.708 41.064 114.165 4:39.208 115.656 5
8 SSP 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Yamaha - Burrows by RK Racing a 6 28:21.596 49.952 113.569 4:41.147 114.858 2
9 SSP 65 Michael SWEENEY Yamaha - EM Building a 6 28:22.410 50.766 113.514 4:41.593 114.676 3
10 SSP 199 Pierre Yves BIAN Kawasaki - Martimotos Racing a 6 28:35.533 1:03.889 112.646 4:44.346 113.566 2
11 SSP 9 Craig NEVE Kawasaki - Alasdair Cowan Racing a 6 28:45.646 1:14.002 111.986 4:44.988 113.310 2
12 SSP 46 Mark PURSLOW Yamaha - Never Be Clever Racing b 6 29:00.334 1:28.690 111.041 4:48.739 111.838 5
13 SSP 26 Mike NORBURY Yamaha - DC Racing b 6 29:00.913 1:29.269 111.004 4:48.643 111.875 5
14 SSP 13 Gary McCOY Yamaha - MadBros Racing b 6 29:01.439 1:29.795 110.970 4:48.840 111.799 5
15 SSP 95 Jorn HAMBERG Yamaha - Performance Racing Achertoek b 6 29:02.039 1:30.395 110.932 4:49.269 111.633 4
16 SSP 182 Xavier DENIS Honda - Optimark Road Racing a 6 29:07.242 1:35.598 110.602 4:45.460 113.123 2
17 SSP 91 Julian TRUMMER Yamaha - WH Racing with Dynobike b 6 29:24.903 1:53.259 109.495 4:51.015 110.963 2
18 SSP 14 James CHAWKE Yamaha - Lyonara Cold Stores b 6 29:43.594 2:11.950 108.348 4:55.312 109.349 2
19 SSP 85 Ryan MAHER Yamaha b 6 29:43.883 2:12.239 108.330 4:55.085 109.433 4
20 SSP 59 Darryl TWEED Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 6 29:44.672 2:13.028 108.282 4:55.383 109.322 5
21 SSP 17 Phil STEWART Yamaha - Phil Stewart Racing b 6 30:09.534 2:37.890 106.794 5:01.359 107.155 5
22 SSP 89 Mark CONLIN Yamaha - NRG b 6 30:11.204 2:39.560 106.696 4:57.891 108.402 5
23 SSP 49 Raul TORRAS Yamaha - Optimark by Toll Racing b 6 30:20.704 2:49.060 106.139 5:00.588 107.429 4
24 SSP 202 Yan GALLI Honda b 6 30:24.268 2:52.624 105.932 5:02.113 106.887 2
25 SSP 64 Chris SARBORA Kawasaki - Moto Hub UK b 6 30:47.689 3:16.045 104.589 5:01.918 106.956 5
26 SSP 51 Rad HUGHES Kawasaki - RAF b 6 30:57.848 3:26.204 104.017 5:08.489 104.678 6
27 SSP 93 Paul CRANSTON Honda - Miller Racing b 6 30:59.969 3:28.325 103.899 5:07.951 104.861 6
28 SSP 78 Ramon BASOMBA Yamaha - Martimotos Racing b 6 31:04.098 3:32.454 103.668 5:08.931 104.528 4
29 SSP 43 Stephen DEGNAN Kawasaki b 6 31:55.140 4:23.496 100.905 5:17.439 101.727 6
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 118.036 mph (Previously 117.913 mph)
SSP 74 Davey TODD Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles 4:33.577 118.036 5

Not Classified
DNF SSP 37 James HILLIER Yamaha - RICH Energy OMG Racing a 4 18:45.549 114.312 4:41.824 114.582 2
DNF SSP 11 Conor CUMMINS Honda - Milenco by Padgett’s Motorcycles a 4 18:46.173 114.249 4:41.400 114.755 2
DNF SSP 8 Christian ELKIN Yamaha - Bob Wylie Racing a 4 18:46.777 114.188 4:40.729 115.029 2
DNF SSP 4 Ian HUTCHINSON Yamaha - BPE by Russell Racing a 4 19:25.126 110.429 4:40.472 115.134 2
DNF SSP 109 Neil KERNOHAN Yamaha - Kernohan Racing b 4 20:08.097 106.501 4:58.658 108.124 3
DNF SSP 10 Joey THOMPSON Honda - Wilson Craig Racing b 3 14:58.914 107.209 4:52.871 110.260 2
DNF SSP 28 Darryl ANDERSON Kawasaki - DK Racing b 3 15:21.639 104.566 5:06.476 105.366 2
DNF SSP 34 Alastair SEELEY Yamaha - IFS a 2 9:23.890 113.639 4:45.811 112.984 2
DNF SSP 15 Nathan HARRISON Honda - Quayside Racing a 2 9:59.378 106.911 5:08.705 104.605 2
DNF SSP 66 Alan JOHNSTON Kawasaki b 2 10:24.031 102.687 5:12.760 103.248 2
DNF SSP 24 Andy SELLARS Yamaha - ASM Road Racing b 2 11:41.267 91.377 6:15.597 85.975 2
DNF SSP 92 Jamie WILLIAMS Honda - NCE / JLG Racing b 1 4:52.030 108.852
DNF SSP 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 1 4:57.515 106.845
DNF SSP 42 Matthew REES Kawasaki - Rees Racing a 1 5:00.754 105.694
DNF SSP 5 Marty LENNON Yamaha - ML Designs b 1 5:03.287 104.812

JM Paterson Supertwin race two - conditions dry

1 TWN 47 Richard COOPER Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing a 4 19:08.608 112.017 4:47.065 112.490 2
2 TWN 25 Joe LOUGHLIN Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 19:19.849 11.241 110.932 4:51.098 110.932 3
3 TWN 13 Lee JOHNSTON Aprilia - Ashcourt Racing a 4 19:24.940 16.332 110.447 4:50.314 111.231 4
4 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Paton - IFS / Bayview Hotel a 4 19:25.233 16.625 110.419 4:50.038 111.337 4
5 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing by Steadplan a 4 19:25.740 17.132 110.371 4:50.237 111.261 4
6 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - KBS a 4 19:29.860 21.252 109.982 4:51.552 110.759 3
7 TWN 42 Matthew REES Kawasaki - KMR / Rees Racing a 4 19:53.941 45.333 107.764 4:58.261 108.268 4
8 TWN 20 Andrea MAJOLA Paton - VAS Engine Racing a 4 19:54.154 45.546 107.745 4:58.172 108.300 4
9 TWN 23 Gary McCOY Kawasaki - MadBros Racing a 4 19:54.390 45.782 107.724 4:58.120 108.319 4
10 TWN 40 Emmet O’GRADY Aprilia b 4 20:29.483 1:20.875 104.649 5:07.894 104.880 3
11 TWN 15 Barry GRAHAM Aprilia - BG Boats & Cars b 4 20:33.903 1:25.295 104.274 5:07.944 104.863 2
12 TWN 119 Kris DUNCAN Aprilia - KD Racing / TCC b 4 20:54.578 1:45.970 102.556 5:12.222 103.426 4
13 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Paton - Frog Property/RAM Safety b 4 21:00.537 1:51.929 102.071 5:15.360 102.397 3
14 TWN 46 Anthony REDMOND Kawasaki - Reds Garage IOM b 4 21:09.207 2:00.599 101.374 5:18.275 101.459 3
15 TWN 21 Phil STEWART Kawasaki - Phil Stewart Racing b 4 21:42.280 2:33.672 98.799 5:26.834 98.802 4
16 TWN 37 David MADSEN MYGDAL Kawasaki b 4 21:43.091 2:34.483 98.738 5:23.234 99.903 4
17 TWN 16 Mark JOHNSON Kawasaki - MJ Racing b 4 21:45.589 2:36.981 98.549 5:24.722 99.445 4
18 TWN 28 Gareth ARNOLD Kawasaki - Jenar Racing b 4 21:51.982 2:43.374 98.068 5:26.575 98.881 3
19 TWN 30 Jack PETRIE Kawasaki - AM Tiling b 4 21:52.114 2:43.506 98.059 5:27.720 98.535 3
20 TWN 660 Eric WILSON Aprilia - McCrum’s Motorcycles b 4 22:01.145 2:52.537 97.388 5:31.385 97.446 3
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 112.490 mph (Previously 111.580 mph)
TWN 47 Richard COOPER Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 4:47.065 112.490 2

Not Classified
DNF TWN 93 Paul CRANSTON Kawasaki - Miller Racing b 3 16:19.259 98.413 5:26.147 99.011 3
DNF TWN 11 Dom HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Cowton Racing a 2 10:16.621 103.921 5:20.317 100.813 2
DNF TWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 1 4:50.056 109.593
DNF TWN 22 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - PreZ Racing a 1 4:58.115 106.630
DNF TWN 111 Brian McCORMACK Aprilia - TJ Performance Global Robots a 1 5:18.570 99.783
DNF TWN 17 Ryan WHITEHALL Kawasaki - WR Racing b 1 5:21.724 98.805
DNF TWN 29 Darren JAMES Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 1 5:22.424 98.591
DNF TWN 27 R J WOOLSEY Kawasaki - Woolsey Concrete b 1 5:31.188 95.982
DNF TWN 199 Pierre Yves BIAN Paton - VAS Engine Racing a 1 5:51.607 90.408

Milltown Services Supertwin race one - conditions dry

1 TWN 47 Richard COOPER Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing a 4 19:17.384 111.168 4:49.407 111.580 2
2 TWN 199 Pierre Yves BIAN Paton - VAS Engine Racing a 4 19:25.797 8.413 110.366 4:50.185 111.281 4
3 TWN 22 Paul JORDAN Kawasaki - PreZ Racing a 4 19:26.082 8.698 110.339 4:50.893 111.010 4
4 TWN 13 Lee JOHNSTON Aprilia - Ashcourt Racing a 4 19:30.544 13.160 109.918 4:52.567 110.375 4
5 TWN 99 Jeremy McWILLIAMS Paton - IFS / Bayview Hotel a 4 19:30.883 13.499 109.886 4:52.105 110.549 3
6 TWN 36 Jamie COWARD Kawasaki - KTS Racing by Steadplan a 4 19:31.876 14.492 109.793 4:52.019 110.582 3
7 TWN 65 Michael SWEENEY Kawasaki - KBS a 4 19:36.224 18.840 109.387 4:51.820 110.657 3
8 TWN 8 Christian ELKIN Kawasaki - Dynocentre NI a 4 19:45.906 28.522 108.494 4:54.776 109.548 2
9 TWN 3 Michael RUTTER Paton - Team ILR / Mark Coverdale a 4 19:59.103 41.719 107.300 5:00.061 107.618 4
10 TWN 60 Peter HICKMAN Aprilia - PHR Performance a 4 20:00.768 43.384 107.151 4:59.484 107.825 4
11 TWN 11 Dom HERBERTSON Kawasaki - Cowton Racing a 4 20:03.698 46.314 106.891 4:59.900 107.676 4
12 TWN 20 Andrea MAJOLA Paton - VAS Engine Racing a 4 20:04.806 47.422 106.792 5:00.306 107.530 2
13 TWN 23 Gary McCOY Kawasaki - MadBros Racing a 4 20:08.165 50.781 106.495 5:01.982 106.934 3
14 TWN 42 Matthew REES Kawasaki - KMR / Rees Racing a 4 20:20.004 1:02.620 105.462 5:01.301 107.175 3
15 TWN 111 Brian McCORMACK Aprilia - TJ Performance Global Robots a 4 20:20.318 1:02.934 105.435 5:04.484 106.055 3
16 TWN 29 Darren JAMES Kawasaki - KMR Kawasaki a 4 20:30.525 1:13.141 104.560 5:07.100 105.151 4
17 TWN 15 Barry GRAHAM Aprilia - BG Boats & Cars b 4 20:31.399 1:14.015 104.486 5:08.866 104.550 2
18 TWN 18 Ryan GIBSON Aprilia - Gibson Motors b 4 20:54.812 1:37.428 102.536 5:13.206 103.101 2
19 TWN 84 Maria COSTELLO Paton - Frog Property/RAM Safety b 4 21:08.823 1:51.439 101.404 5:16.008 102.187 2
20 TWN 119 Kris DUNCAN Aprilia - KD Racing / TCC b 4 21:16.224 1:58.840 100.816 5:14.157 102.789 2
21 TWN 46 Anthony REDMOND Kawasaki - Reds Garage IOM b 4 21:17.590 2:00.206 100.708 5:19.253 101.149 4
22 TWN 28 Gareth ARNOLD Kawasaki - Jenar Racing b 4 21:51.319 2:33.935 98.118 5:27.368 98.641 3
23 TWN 16 Mark JOHNSON Kawasaki - MJ Racing b 4 21:51.787 2:34.403 98.083 5:25.134 99.319 3
24 TWN 37 David MADSEN MYGDAL Kawasaki b 4 21:52.064 2:34.680 98.062 5:26.830 98.804 3
25 TWN 17 Ryan WHITEHALL Kawasaki - WR Racing b 4 21:52.217 2:34.833 98.051 5:24.570 99.492 4
26 TWN 93 Paul CRANSTON Kawasaki - Miller Racing b 4 21:56.773 2:39.389 97.712 5:26.472 98.912 4
27 TWN 30 Jack PETRIE Kawasaki - AM Tiling b 4 22:02.872 2:45.488 97.261 5:28.212 98.388 3
28 TWN 27 R J WOOLSEY Kawasaki - Woolsey Concrete b 4 22:17.846 3:00.462 96.173 5:31.647 97.369 3
Fastest Lap / New Lap Record 111.580 mph (Previously 110.423 mph)
TWN 47 Richard COOPER Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 4:49.407 111.580 2

Not Classified
DNF TWN 5 Marty LENNON Kawasaki - ML Designs a 2 10:20.598 103.255 5:08.633 104.629 2
DNF TWN 660 Eric WILSON Aprilia - McCrum’s Motorcycles b 2 11:15.345 94.885 5:39.055 95.241 2
DNF TWN 40 Emmet O’GRADY Aprilia b 1 5:14.178 101.178
DNF TWN 6 Michael DUNLOP Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing a 1 5:16.666 100.383
DNF TWN 21 Phil STEWART Kawasaki - Phil Stewart Racing b 1 5:19.605 99.460
DNF TWN 56 Adam McLEAN Kawasaki - McAdoo Kawasaki Racing b 1 5:25.315 97.715