Brands BSB Final: Sunday race times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Ducati Cup and Sidecar races at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike race three result - conditions dry

1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 28:36.999 102.03 1:25.277 8
2 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 28:37.671 0.672 0.672 101.99 1:25.126 5
3 83 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 28:38.955 1.956 1.284 101.92 1:25.256 5
4 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:42.473 5.474 3.518 101.71 1:25.396 7
5 60 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 28:42.678 5.679 0.205 101.70 1:25.288 5
6 1 S 3 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:47.999 11.000 5.321 101.38 1:25.402 7
7 25 4 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 28:48.333 11.334 0.334 101.36 1:25.665 7
8 52 5 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:48.484 11.485 0.151 101.35 1:25.473 8
9 21 6 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:54.651 17.652 6.167 100.99 1:25.816 6
10 77 S 4 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:54.743 17.744 0.092 100.99 1:25.812 4
11 66 7 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 28:56.155 19.156 1.412 100.91 1:26.068 15
12 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:00.329 23.330 4.174 100.66 1:26.355 5
13 7 9 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 20 29:00.405 23.406 0.076 100.66 1:26.276 10
14 65 10 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:01.045 24.046 0.640 100.62 1:26.309 2
15 13 11 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:01.171 24.172 0.126 100.62 1:26.284 11
16 79 12 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:01.352 24.353 0.181 100.60 1:26.190 9
17 68 13 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:12.185 35.186 10.833 99.98 1:26.649 4
18 55 14 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 29:16.883 39.884 4.698 99.72 1:26.722 3
19 88 15 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:24.257 47.258 7.374 99.30 1:26.745 4
20 33 16 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 20 29:34.123 57.124 9.866 98.75 1:27.651 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 11 15:59.826 9 Laps 9 Laps 100.39 1:26.378 3
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 11 16:05.161 9 Laps 5.335 99.83 1:26.379 2
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 9 13:23.199 11 Laps 2 Laps 98.15 1:27.479 4
DNF 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 4 5:53.629 16 Laps 5 Laps 99.08 1:26.088 2
DNF 22 S Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 0

Bennetts British Superbike race two result - conditions dry

1 60 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 28:41.278 101.78 1:25.474 5
2 83 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 28:41.900 0.622 0.622 101.74 1:25.471 8
3 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 28:43.980 2.702 2.080 101.62 1:25.458 6
4 77 S 2 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:54.659 13.381 10.679 100.99 1:25.885 3
5 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:54.772 13.494 0.113 100.99 1:25.770 8
6 52 3 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:55.180 13.902 0.408 100.96 1:25.888 3
7 21 4 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:56.459 15.181 1.279 100.89 1:25.988 3
8 86 5 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:57.704 16.426 1.245 100.82 1:25.928 12
9 25 6 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 29:00.190 18.912 2.486 100.67 1:26.159 11
10 66 7 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 29:01.789 20.511 1.599 100.58 1:26.257 5
11 65 8 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:02.076 20.798 0.287 100.56 1:26.327 6
12 5 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 20 29:06.739 25.461 4.663 100.29 1:26.578 19
13 13 10 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:07.234 25.956 0.495 100.27 1:26.545 19
14 79 11 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:07.493 26.215 0.259 100.25 1:26.686 19
15 74 12 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 20 29:09.104 27.826 1.611 100.16 1:26.583 6
16 68 13 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:09.196 27.918 0.092 100.15 1:26.683 10
17 18* 14 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:16.519 35.241 7.323 99.74 1:25.584 7
18 88 15 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:19.089 37.811 2.570 99.59 1:26.804 5
19 55 16 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 29:24.504 43.226 5.415 99.28 1:27.208 6
20 34 17 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:30.688 49.410 6.184 98.94 1:27.444 5
21 33 18 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 20 29:31.146 49.868 0.458 98.91 1:27.556 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 S Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 19 27:17.607 1 Lap 1 Lap 101.63 1:25.609 10
DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 12 17:29.130 8 Laps 7 Laps 100.19 1:26.385 7
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 4 5:58.173 16 Laps 8 Laps 97.82 1:26.794 4
DNF 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 3 4:27.487 17 Laps 1 Lap 98.24 1:26.626 3
DNF 1 S Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1 1:30.208 19 Laps 2 Laps 97.10

Quattro British Supersport and GP2 race two result - conditions dry

1 97 1 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 16 23:40.186 98.68 1:28.289 4
2 13 2 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 16 23:42.694 2.508 2.508 98.51 1:28.049 4
3 77 3 Richard COOPER GBR Yamaha - BPE Yamaha by Russell Racing 16 23:46.248 6.062 3.554 98.27 1:28.298 7
4 4 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 16 23:55.839 15.653 9.591 97.61 1:28.968 5
5 96 5 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 23:56.009 15.823 0.170 97.60 1:28.963 2
6 74 6 Jaimie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 16 23:56.099 15.913 0.090 97.59 1:28.836 2
7 69 7 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 16 23:56.504 16.318 0.405 97.56 1:28.824 5
8 92 8 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 16 23:56.610 16.424 0.106 97.56 1:28.942 3
9 30 9 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Carl Cox Motorsport with Uggly & Co by B 16 23:56.975 16.789 0.365 97.53 1:28.579 2
10 8 10 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 23:57.679 17.493 0.704 97.48 1:29.217 10
11 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 16 23:57.695 17.509 0.016 97.48 1:28.936 13
12 15 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 16 23:59.270 19.084 1.575 97.38 1:29.033 11
13 82 12 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 16 23:59.736 19.550 0.466 97.34 1:28.923 7
14 46 13 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 16 24:09.257 29.071 9.521 96.70 1:29.468 6
15 72 14 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 16 24:16.460 36.274 7.203 96.23 1:29.978 5
16 47 GP2 2 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 16 24:16.788 36.602 0.328 96.20 1:30.089 5
17 28 15 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 16 24:18.069 37.883 1.281 96.12 1:29.919 14
18 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 16 24:18.141 37.955 0.072 96.12 1:30.103 4
19 6 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 16 24:33.666 53.480 15.525 95.10 1:31.121 5
20 66 GP2 4 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 16 24:35.210 55.024 1.544 95.00 1:31.190 4
21 11 17 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 16 24:42.692 1:02.506 7.482 94.52 1:31.642 14
22 17 GP2 5 Joe COLLIER GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 16 24:42.873 1:02.687 0.181 94.51 1:31.358 5
23 35 18 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 16 24:43.042 1:02.856 0.169 94.50 1:30.870 6
24 98 GP2 6 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 16 24:44.959 1:04.773 1.917 94.38 1:31.648 14
25 95 GP2 7 Carl STEVENS GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 16 25:04.000 1:23.814 19.041 93.18 1:32.407 4
26 37 GP2 8 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 15 24:02.991 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.05 1:35.298 13
27 18 GP2 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 15 24:11.430 1 Lap 8.439 90.52 1:35.236 10
28 99 GP2 10 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 14 24:57.426 2 Laps 1 Lap 81.89 1:29.174 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 58 GP2 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 15 23:10.705 1 Lap 0.000 94.48 1:30.972 6
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 6 9:02.563 10 Laps 9 Laps 96.87 1:28.718 5
DNF 7 GP2 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 5 7:50.587 11 Laps 1 Lap 93.07 1:31.201 4
DNF 21 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 4 6:17.994 12 Laps 1 Lap 92.69 1:31.424 4
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 3 4:36.832 13 Laps 1 Lap 94.92 1:30.166 2
DNF 44 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1 1:37.866 15 Laps 2 Laps 89.50
DNF 73 GP2 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 0
DNF 71 Dave GRACE GBR Yamaha - Peterpan Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock race result - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 14 20:28.893 99.79 1:27.162 3
2 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 14 20:28.940 0.047 0.047 99.79 1:27.058 3
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 14 20:29.197 0.304 0.257 99.77 1:27.208 6
4 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 14 20:35.001 6.108 5.804 99.30 1:27.116 2
5 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 14 20:35.099 6.206 0.098 99.29 1:27.318 2
6 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 14 20:35.125 6.232 0.026 99.29 1:27.374 5
7 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 14 20:42.881 13.988 7.756 98.67 1:27.410 6
8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 14 20:44.401 15.508 1.520 98.55 1:27.675 3
9 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 14 20:44.592 15.699 0.191 98.53 1:27.932 3
10 96 Brandon PAASCH USA Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 14 20:44.614 15.721 0.022 98.53 1:27.711 3
11 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 14 20:45.223 16.330 0.609 98.48 1:27.979 13
12 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 14 20:48.859 19.966 3.636 98.19 1:28.214 3
13 23 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 14 20:49.078 20.185 0.219 98.18 1:28.275 3
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 14 20:50.566 21.673 1.488 98.06 1:28.439 5
15 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 14 20:51.585 22.692 1.019 97.98 1:28.437 4
16 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 14 20:51.983 23.090 0.398 97.95 1:28.431 3
17 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 14 20:52.258 23.365 0.275 97.93 1:28.612 6
18 37 James HILLIER GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 14 20:58.641 29.748 6.383 97.43 1:28.960 4
19 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 14 21:05.800 36.907 7.159 96.88 1:29.084 4
20 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing with Belcom Cables Ltd 14 21:05.904 37.011 0.104 96.87 1:28.904 3
21 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 14 21:11.501 42.608 5.597 96.45 1:29.402 3
22 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 14 21:16.731 47.838 5.230 96.05 1:29.508 3
23 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 14 21:17.705 48.812 0.974 95.98 1:30.120 3
24 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 14 21:17.905 49.012 0.200 95.96 1:30.149 5
25 26 Joe MOORE GBR Suzuki - Clearline Racing 14 21:18.402 49.509 0.497 95.93 1:30.177 3
26 73 David BROOK GBR Honda - Guildford Audio by Brook Motorsport 14 21:19.720 50.827 1.318 95.83 1:30.197 2
27 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 14 21:19.830 50.937 0.110 95.82 1:29.952 7
28 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 14 21:26.064 57.171 6.234 95.35 1:30.521 10
29 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Thompson Haulage / Sound Advice 14 21:34.243 1:05.350 8.179 94.75 1:31.492 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Sam OSBORNE GBR Suzuki - MSG Racing Suzuki & Dyno 8 12:13.483 6 Laps 6 Laps 95.54 1:29.645 6
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 8 12:27.987 6 Laps 14.504 93.68 1:31.074 6
DNF 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 6 8:54.483 8 Laps 2 Laps 98.33 1:27.924 4
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 1 1:32.890 13 Laps 5 Laps 94.30

Pirelli Junior Superstock race two result - conditions dry

1 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 10 15:11.977 96.05 1:30.291 7
2 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 15:13.762 1.785 1.785 95.86 1:30.426 5
3 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 10 15:16.537 4.560 2.775 95.57 1:30.806 3
4 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 10 15:23.145 11.168 6.608 94.89 1:31.304 3
5 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 10 15:23.464 11.487 0.319 94.85 1:31.240 3
6 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 10 15:23.581 11.604 0.117 94.84 1:31.576 3
7 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 10 15:25.670 13.693 2.089 94.63 1:31.114 10
8 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 10 15:28.586 16.609 2.916 94.33 1:32.035 7
9 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 10 15:28.735 16.758 0.149 94.32 1:31.654 9
10 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 10 15:28.753 16.776 0.018 94.31 1:31.898 3
11 69 Harrison CROSBY GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 10 15:28.978 17.001 0.225 94.29 1:31.831 7
12 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 15:29.326 17.349 0.348 94.26 1:31.844 10
13 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 10 15:31.773 19.796 2.447 94.01 1:32.137 8
14 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 15:32.641 20.664 0.868 93.92 1:31.913 5
15 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 10 15:33.117 21.140 0.476 93.87 1:32.254 3
16 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 10 15:34.030 22.053 0.913 93.78 1:31.790 4
17 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:35.196 23.219 1.166 93.66 1:31.926 5
18 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 15:35.247 23.270 0.051 93.66 1:31.848 10
19 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 10 15:39.889 27.912 4.642 93.20 1:32.474 6
20 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 10 15:40.002 28.025 0.113 93.18 1:32.480 5
21 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 10 15:41.111 29.134 1.109 93.07 1:32.835 4
22 62 Anthony MAZZIOTTO III USA Kawasaki - Luxestar VIP / Affinity 10 15:43.510 31.533 2.399 92.84 1:32.852 5
23 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 15:43.569 31.592 0.059 92.83 1:32.624 10
24 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 10 15:44.315 32.338 0.746 92.76 1:33.114 9
25 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 10 15:50.222 38.245 5.907 92.18 1:33.511 4
26 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:50.258 38.281 0.036 92.18 1:32.775 5
27 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 10 15:50.531 38.554 0.273 92.15 1:33.305 7
28 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:56.041 44.064 5.510 91.62 1:32.428 4
29 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 10 15:58.553 46.576 2.512 91.38 1:34.404 4
30 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 16:01.484 49.507 2.931 91.10 1:34.357 8
31 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 10 16:07.434 55.457 5.950 90.54 1:35.456 10
32 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 10 16:08.168 56.191 0.734 90.47 1:35.676 5
33 45 Jake MARSH GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 10 16:08.666 56.689 0.498 90.43 1:35.524 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 2 3:08.045 8 Laps 8 Laps 93.16 1:31.585 2
DNF 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 0

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship race two results - conditions damp

1 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 17:51.649 81.74 1:45.259 9
2 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 17:55.159 3.510 3.510 81.47 1:43.573 10
3 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 10 17:56.002 4.353 0.843 81.41 1:44.497 10
4 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 17:56.013 4.364 0.011 81.41 1:44.494 10
5 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 17:56.471 4.822 0.458 81.37 1:44.616 10
6 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 10 17:56.500 4.851 0.029 81.37 1:44.251 10
7 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 17:57.039 5.390 0.539 81.33 1:44.854 10
8 9 Gus RODIO USA Kawasaki - Luxestar VIP / Symcirrus 10 17:58.478 6.829 1.439 81.22 1:45.143 10
9 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 10 18:14.210 22.561 15.732 80.05 1:46.417 9
10 71 Maximus HARDY GBR Kawasaki - Cigma Racing 10 18:14.302 22.653 0.092 80.04 1:47.660 6
11 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 10 18:21.872 30.223 7.570 79.49 1:46.468 10
12 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 10 18:21.946 30.297 0.074 79.49 1:46.453 10
13 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:25.144 33.495 3.198 79.26 1:46.691 8
14 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 18:26.020 34.371 0.876 79.20 1:46.354 9
15 87 Felix DORLING GBR Kawasaki - Jones Dorling Racing 10 18:26.067 34.418 0.047 79.19 1:47.916 10
16 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 10 18:27.048 35.399 0.981 79.12 1:47.934 7
17 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 10 18:27.163 35.514 0.115 79.11 1:46.418 9
18 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 10 18:27.202 35.553 0.039 79.11 1:48.059 8
19 99 James CLEARY GBR Kawasaki - True Heroes Racing 10 18:28.041 36.392 0.839 79.05 1:47.738 7
20 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 10 18:28.407 36.758 0.366 79.03 1:46.922 10
21 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 10 18:33.889 42.240 5.482 78.64 1:48.388 9
22 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 10 18:39.559 47.910 5.670 78.24 1:48.106 10
23 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 10 18:48.522 56.873 8.963 77.62 1:48.845 9
24 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:54.456 1:02.807 5.934 77.21 1:48.887 10
25 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 10 18:54.519 1:02.870 0.063 77.21 1:48.773 10
26 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Rac 10 18:54.581 1:02.932 0.062 77.20 1:48.804 10
27 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:58.207 1:06.558 3.626 76.96 1:49.861 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 9 16:42.642 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.63 1:48.356 8
DNF 1 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 7 12:40.247 3 Laps 2 Laps 80.65 1:45.654 4
DNF 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 7 12:59.841 3 Laps 19.594 78.62 1:47.821 5
DNF 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 6 11:34.831 4 Laps 1 Lap 75.64 1:52.137 5
DNF 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2 3:53.310 8 Laps 4 Laps 75.09 1:49.936 2
DNF 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 1 1:55.697 9 Laps 1 Lap 75.71

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two results - conditions damp

1 74 Curtis WRIGHT GBR Ducati - Kyjax Racing 6 10:43.742 81.64 1:41.443 2
2 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 6 10:44.134 0.392 0.392 81.59 1:42.059 2
3 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 6 10:45.437 1.695 1.303 81.43 1:43.408 2
4 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 6 10:45.579 1.837 0.142 81.41 1:42.965 2
5 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 6 10:45.802 2.060 0.223 81.38 1:42.518 3
6 99 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 6 10:46.044 2.302 0.242 81.35 1:43.487 2
7 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 6 10:46.201 2.459 0.157 81.33 1:43.846 2
8 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 6 10:47.213 3.471 1.012 81.20 1:45.054 2
9 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 6 10:47.382 3.640 0.169 81.18 1:45.266 3
10 44 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 6 10:47.769 4.027 0.387 81.13 1:44.477 3
11 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 6 10:48.243 4.501 0.474 81.07 1:44.393 4
12 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 6 11:00.809 17.067 12.566 79.53 1:46.992 2
13 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 6 11:00.931 17.189 0.122 79.52 1:46.773 3
14 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 6 11:01.256 17.514 0.325 79.48 1:45.899 2
15 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 6 11:02.000 18.258 0.744 79.39 1:47.872 2
16 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 6 11:02.256 18.514 0.256 79.36 1:47.098 3
17 77 Mick POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 6 11:11.115 27.373 8.859 78.31 1:47.699 3
18 1 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 6 11:11.212 27.470 0.097 78.30 1:48.088 3
19 22 Matt VENN GBR Ducati - Unique Motorsport 6 11:11.734 27.992 0.522 78.24 1:49.471 6
20 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 6 11:11.987 28.245 0.253 78.21 1:46.563 2
21 15 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 6 11:18.804 35.062 6.817 77.42 1:50.626 6
22 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 6 11:29.291 45.549 10.487 76.25 1:52.009 4
23 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Rac 6 11:29.373 45.631 0.082 76.24 1:51.527 4
24 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 6 11:29.666 45.924 0.293 76.20 1:50.075 5
25 42 Luke GILBY GBR Ducati - Jalmics Racing with Track Demons Racing 6 11:35.740 51.998 6.074 75.54 1:51.551 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 2 3:40.429 4 Laps 4 Laps 79.47 1:46.295 2
DNF 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 0
DNF 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 0

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 16 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 10 15:47.495 92.45 1:32.496 9
2 6 2 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 15:47.687 0.192 0.192 92.43 1:32.587 8
3 29 3 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Quattro Group 10 15:50.254 2.759 2.567 92.18 1:32.922 7
4 34 4 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 16:01.483 13.988 11.229 91.10 1:33.648 6
5 117 5 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC - Marin Motorsport 10 16:02.758 15.263 1.275 90.98 1:34.518 5
6 91 W 1 WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSR 10 16:07.410 19.915 4.652 90.54 1:35.026 7
7 42 6 CURRIE / SHARP LCR Honda - Birchall Racing 10 16:07.833 20.338 0.423 90.50 1:34.689 8
8 5 7 BIGGS / LAWRENCE LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 10 16:20.923 33.428 13.090 89.30 1:36.331 5
9 17 8 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 10 16:27.630 40.135 6.707 88.69 1:37.240 7
10 111 9 CABLE / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing / L&W Contractors 10 16:30.979 43.484 3.349 88.39 1:37.894 6
11 2 W 2 J.HOLDEN / HAWES Adolf RS Yamaha - Barnes Racing 10 16:32.449 44.954 1.470 88.26 1:37.494 4
12 70 10 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 16:32.718 45.223 0.269 88.24 1:37.195 6
13 7 W 3 GRAY / COLE LCR Yamaha - Powerbiking 10 16:40.395 52.900 7.677 87.56 1:38.297 4
14 89 11 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 16:40.744 53.249 0.349 87.53 1:37.799 6
15 4 12 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 16:41.091 53.596 0.347 87.50 1:38.440 6
16 3 W 4 ATKINSON / MIDDLETON Bellas Honda - RAF Powered by Artic 10 17:08.446 1:20.951 27.355 85.17 1:41.118 10
17 92 13 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 10 17:09.926 1:22.431 1.480 85.05 1:41.500 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 19 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 0