Brands BSB finale: Friday practice times and results - Bikesport News

Brands BSB finale: Friday practice times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock and Motostar practice sessions at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions damp

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:28.873 16 17 98.56
2 83 S 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:28.911 10 12 0.038 0.038 98.52
3 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:29.310 15 18 0.437 0.399 98.08
4 45 S 3 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:29.864 16 16 0.991 0.554 97.47
5 77 2 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:29.873 14 16 1.000 0.009 97.46
6 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:30.313 13 15 1.440 0.440 96.99
7 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:30.499 4 4 1.626 0.186 96.79
8 61 3 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:30.655 16 16 1.782 0.156 96.62
9 44 4 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:30.958 15 18 2.085 0.303 96.30
10 40 5 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:31.120 11 11 2.247 0.162 96.13
11 5 6 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:31.129 16 19 2.256 0.009 96.12
12 22 7 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:31.243 13 13 2.370 0.114 96.00
13 75 8 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:32.332 6 7 3.459 1.089 94.87
14 65 9 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:32.511 8 13 3.638 0.179 94.68
15 18 10 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:32.693 3 3 3.820 0.182 94.50
16 12 11 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:32.782 5 7 3.909 0.089 94.41
17 71 12 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:33.227 17 19 4.354 0.445 93.96
18 81 13 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:33.668 8 8 4.795 0.441 93.52
19 59 14 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:34.585 5 5 5.712 0.917 92.61
20 99 15 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:35.096 12 12 6.223 0.511 92.11
21 6 16 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.252 3 3 6.379 0.156 91.96
22 4 17 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:35.428 3 4 6.555 0.176 91.79
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:28.873) = 1:35.538
23 3 18 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:37.368 3 4 8.495 1.940 89.96
24 90 19 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:38.478 2 3 9.605 1.110 88.95
25 8 20 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:39.138 2 2 10.265 0.660 88.36
26 95 S 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:41.830 3 3 12.957 2.692 86.02
27 80 21 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1
28 7 22 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1
29 28 23 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions damp

1 40 1 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:35.483 17 17 91.74
2 60 S 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:35.625 17 17 0.142 0.142 91.60
3 61 2 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:35.900 16 17 0.417 0.275 91.34
4 25 S 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:36.028 19 20 0.545 0.128 91.22
5 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.094 14 14 0.611 0.066 91.15
6 22 4 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:36.738 18 18 1.255 0.644 90.55
7 45 S 3 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:37.426 16 16 1.943 0.688 89.91
8 95 S 4 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:37.491 14 14 2.008 0.065 89.85
9 59 5 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:37.688 19 21 2.205 0.197 89.67
10 65 6 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:37.810 12 12 2.327 0.122 89.55
11 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:37.992 6 6 2.509 0.182 89.39
12 7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:38.010 14 14 2.527 0.018 89.37
13 90 8 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:38.461 16 16 2.978 0.451 88.96
14 5 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:38.600 19 19 3.117 0.139 88.84
15 6 10 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:39.289 12 13 3.806 0.689 88.22
16 77 11 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:39.426 9 9 3.943 0.137 88.10
17 83 S 6 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:39.459 6 7 3.976 0.033 88.07
18 75 12 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:39.876 15 15 4.393 0.417 87.70
19 12 13 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:40.309 3 5 4.826 0.433 87.32
20 21 14 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.464 10 10 4.981 0.155 87.19
21 44 15 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:40.740 8 8 5.257 0.276 86.95
22 80 16 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:40.837 18 18 5.354 0.097 86.87
23 4 17 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:42.330 7 7 6.847 1.493 85.60
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:35.483) = 1:42.644
24 8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:46.672 6 6 11.189 4.342 82.11
25 71 19 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:57.824 5 5 22.341 11.152 74.34
26 3 20 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1
27 28 21 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 free practice two - conditions drying

1 3 1 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:38.388 13 15 89.03
2 20 2 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:39.584 15 15 1.196 1.196 87.96
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:40.246 13 14 1.858 0.662 87.38
4 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:40.315 13 15 1.927 0.069 87.32
5 7 4 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:40.789 12 12 2.401 0.474 86.91
6 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:40.817 7 7 2.429 0.028 86.88
7 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:41.674 10 10 3.286 0.857 86.15
8 15 7 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:41.835 13 14 3.447 0.161 86.01
9 55 GP2 2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:42.581 14 15 4.193 0.746 85.39
10 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:42.869 16 16 4.481 0.288 85.15
11 34 9 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:43.432 14 14 5.044 0.563 84.69
12 61 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:44.669 4 9 6.281 1.237 83.69
13 69 11 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:45.626 7 7 7.238 0.957 82.93
14 47 GP2 3 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:45.632 15 15 7.244 0.006 82.92
15 44 12 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:45.957 11 14 7.569 0.325 82.67
16 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:46.067 15 15 7.679 0.110 82.58
17 88 13 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:46.380 6 6 7.992 0.313 82.34
18 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:47.009 15 15 8.621 0.629 81.86
19 98 GP2 5 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:47.996 8 11 9.608 0.987 81.11
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.388) = 1:48.226
20 18 GP2 6 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:49.426 3 3 11.038 1.430 80.05

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 free practice one - conditions damp

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:39.218 14 14 88.28
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:39.699 15 15 0.481 0.481 87.86
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:41.179 15 15 1.961 1.480 86.57
4 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:41.379 17 17 2.161 0.200 86.40
5 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:41.517 13 14 2.299 0.138 86.28
6 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:42.158 17 17 2.940 0.641 85.74
7 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:42.853 15 15 3.635 0.695 85.16
8 15 7 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.563 13 15 4.345 0.710 84.58
9 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:44.531 3 4 5.313 0.968 83.80
10 61 9 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:46.225 12 12 7.007 1.694 82.46
11 34 10 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:46.623 12 13 7.405 0.398 82.15
12 69 11 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:46.911 12 13 7.693 0.288 81.93
13 18 GP2 2 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:47.113 9 10 7.895 0.202 81.78
14 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:47.404 16 16 8.186 0.291 81.55
15 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:48.008 14 14 8.790 0.604 81.10
16 98 GP2 4 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:48.550 14 14 9.332 0.542 80.69
17 44 13 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:48.693 14 14 9.475 0.143 80.59
18 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:48.855 10 10 9.637 0.162 80.47
19 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:48.932 15 15 9.714 0.077 80.41
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.218) = 1:49.139
20 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:50.936 12 12 11.718 2.004 78.96
21 22 14 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:51.012 7 7 11.794 0.076 78.90
22 88 15 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:51.660 5 5 12.442 0.648 78.45
23 86 16 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 2

Hel British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:41.506 15 15 86.29
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:41.874 12 13 0.368 0.368 85.98
3 64 3 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:42.197 14 14 0.691 0.323 85.71
4 45 4 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:42.269 13 14 0.763 0.072 85.65
5 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:42.923 13 14 1.417 0.654 85.11
6 21 6 Jerry van de BUNT NED KTM - Raha61/LJ-Racing 1:43.062 12 12 1.556 0.139 84.99
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:43.351 9 14 1.845 0.289 84.75
8 70 8 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:44.593 14 14 3.087 1.242 83.75
9 25 9 Mike BROUWERS NED Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:44.688 10 12 3.182 0.095 83.67
10 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:45.127 11 11 3.621 0.439 83.32
11 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:45.535 12 12 4.029 0.408 83.00
12 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:46.461 14 14 4.955 0.926 82.28
13 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:47.309 10 13 5.803 0.848 81.63
14 5 S 4 Osian JONES GBR Honda - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:47.780 12 13 6.274 0.471 81.27
15 3 S 5 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.860 10 13 6.354 0.080 81.21
16 35 S 6 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:48.656 12 14 7.150 0.796 80.61
17 16 S 7 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:48.782 14 14 7.276 0.126 80.52
18 37 S 8 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:48.957 12 12 7.451 0.175 80.39
19 66 S 9 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:49.331 12 13 7.825 0.374 80.12
20 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:49.634 12 13 8.128 0.303 79.90
21 18 S 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:50.302 9 10 8.796 0.668 79.41
22 57 S 11 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:51.172 11 12 9.666 0.870 78.79
23 56 S 12 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:52.752 13 13 11.246 1.580 77.69
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.506) = 1:51.656
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:45.127) = 1:55.639
24 99 S 13 Harry COOK GBR Honda - Banks Racing 2:08.607 10 10 27.101 15.855 68.11

Hel British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:42.860 14 14 85.16
2 21 2 Jerry van de BUNT NED KTM - Raha61/LJ-Racing 1:43.256 11 13 0.396 0.396 84.83
3 45 3 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:43.289 11 13 0.429 0.033 84.80
4 96 4 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:43.537 13 13 0.677 0.248 84.60
5 7 5 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:43.934 12 13 1.074 0.397 84.28
6 14 6 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:43.972 11 11 1.112 0.038 84.25
7 11 7 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:44.747 3 6 1.887 0.775 83.62
8 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:45.153 12 12 2.293 0.406 83.30
9 25 8 Mike BROUWERS NED Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.126 11 11 3.266 0.973 82.54
10 70 9 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:46.431 5 7 3.571 0.305 82.30
11 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:46.597 7 7 3.737 0.166 82.17
12 16 S 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:48.969 10 10 6.109 2.372 80.38
13 35 S 4 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:49.060 12 12 6.200 0.091 80.32
14 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:49.082 11 13 6.222 0.022 80.30
15 3 S 5 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:49.559 12 12 6.699 0.477 79.95
16 17 S 6 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:50.064 9 12 7.204 0.505 79.58
17 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:50.286 10 11 7.426 0.222 79.42
18 37 S 7 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:50.355 11 12 7.495 0.069 79.37
19 5 S 8 Osian JONES GBR Honda - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:50.642 10 10 7.782 0.287 79.17
20 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:52.415 10 11 9.555 1.773 77.92
21 66 S 10 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:53.350 13 13 10.490 0.935 77.28
22 57 S 11 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:53.380 12 12 10.520 0.030 77.26
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.860) = 1:53.146
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:45.153) = 1:55.668
23 56 12 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:53.746 12 13 10.886 0.366 77.01
24 99 S 12 Harry COOK GBR Honda - Banks Racing

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.131 14 15 97.19
2 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:30.684 14 15 0.553 0.553 96.59
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:30.846 11 15 0.715 0.162 96.42
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:31.015 12 13 0.884 0.169 96.24
5 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:31.177 13 13 1.046 0.162 96.07
6 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:31.584 9 9 1.453 0.407 95.64
7 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:31.687 14 15 1.556 0.103 95.54
8 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:31.695 9 10 1.564 0.008 95.53
9 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:31.792 14 15 1.661 0.097 95.43
10 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:31.826 14 14 1.695 0.034 95.39
11 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:32.347 13 13 2.216 0.521 94.85
12 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.436 15 15 2.305 0.089 94.76
13 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:32.514 10 10 2.383 0.078 94.68
14 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:32.552 15 16 2.421 0.038 94.64
15 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:32.560 15 15 2.429 0.008 94.63
16 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:32.774 11 12 2.643 0.214 94.42
17 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:32.836 11 12 2.705 0.062 94.35
18 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:33.114 15 16 2.983 0.278 94.07
19 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:33.131 14 14 3.000 0.017 94.05
20 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:33.201 11 11 3.070 0.070 93.98
21 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:33.365 11 11 3.234 0.164 93.82
22 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:33.405 15 15 3.274 0.040 93.78
23 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:34.171 14 15 4.040 0.766 93.02
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:34.493 9 11 4.362 0.322 92.70
25 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:35.022 12 12 4.891 0.529 92.18
26 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:35.231 6 6 5.100 0.209 91.98
27 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:35.423 9 9 5.292 0.192 91.80
28 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:35.480 13 13 5.349 0.057 91.74
29 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:35.868 12 12 5.737 0.388 91.37
30 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:36.326 9 10 6.195 0.458 90.93
31 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:36.612 13 14 6.481 0.286 90.67
32 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:37.462 9 11 7.331 0.850 89.87
33 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:37.648 11 11 7.517 0.186 89.70
34 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:38.135 9 10 8.004 0.487 89.26
35 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 1:38.968 10 10 8.837 0.833 88.51
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:30.131) = 1:39.144
36 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:39.549 10 10 9.418 0.581 87.99
37 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:40.429 10 11 10.298 0.880 87.22
38 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:41.207 10 10 11.076 0.778 86.55
39 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:42.759 13 14 12.628 1.552 85.24
40 99 Anthony JOHNSON GBR BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:49.500 2 2 19.369 6.741 79.99
41 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 2
42 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1

Dickies Junior Supersport free practice - conditions dry

1 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 1:43.653 10 11 84.51
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:43.932 11 11 0.279 0.279 84.28
3 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:43.973 10 10 0.320 0.041 84.25
4 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 1:44.265 11 12 0.612 0.292 84.01
5 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 1:44.275 9 10 0.622 0.010 84.00
6 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:44.812 10 10 1.159 0.537 83.57
7 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:44.894 11 11 1.241 0.082 83.51
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:45.000 11 11 1.347 0.106 83.42
9 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 1:45.092 10 11 1.439 0.092 83.35
10 2 Mika PEREZ ESP Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:45.166 10 11 1.513 0.074 83.29
11 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:45.704 7 11 2.051 0.538 82.87
12 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 1:45.939 11 11 2.286 0.235 82.68
13 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 1:46.156 7 11 2.503 0.217 82.51
14 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 1:46.159 11 11 2.506 0.003 82.51
15 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:46.307 10 11 2.654 0.148 82.40
16 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 1:46.471 11 11 2.818 0.164 82.27
17 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:46.578 9 11 2.925 0.107 82.19
18 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 1:46.622 10 11 2.969 0.044 82.15
19 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:46.722 10 11 3.069 0.100 82.08
20 15 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - 151s 1:47.175 9 11 3.522 0.453 81.73
21 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:47.373 11 11 3.720 0.198 81.58
22 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:47.428 11 11 3.775 0.055 81.54
23 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1:47.626 11 11 3.973 0.198 81.39
24 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 1:47.642 7 11 3.989 0.016 81.37
25 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:47.647 11 11 3.994 0.005 81.37
26 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 1:47.795 11 11 4.142 0.148 81.26
27 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 1:48.117 11 11 4.464 0.322 81.02
28 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 1:48.823 9 10 5.170 0.706 80.49
29 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:48.892 10 10 5.239 0.069 80.44
30 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:48.934 10 11 5.281 0.042 80.41
31 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:48.993 9 10 5.340 0.059 80.37
32 5 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:49.841 11 11 6.188 0.848 79.75
33 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 1:49.997 10 10 6.344 0.156 79.63
34 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Evergreen Racing 1:50.268 11 11 6.615 0.271 79.44
35 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:50.840 11 11 7.187 0.572 79.03
36 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 1:51.357 3 4 7.704 0.517 78.66
37 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:51.733 11 11 8.080 0.376 78.39
38 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:51.750 10 10 8.097 0.017 78.38
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:43.653) = 1:54.018
39 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:54.468 4 7 10.815 2.718 76.52
40 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 1:55.572 10 10 11.919 1.104 75.79
41 37 Jack FERRIS GBR Kawasaki - Chan37 1:57.037 9 10 13.384 1.465 74.84
42 65 Rhys COATES GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:58.427 7 9 14.774 1.390 73.96

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice two - conditions wet

1 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:42.775 12 12 85.23
2 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:43.042 10 12 0.267 0.267 85.01
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:43.411 12 12 0.636 0.369 84.70
4 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:44.206 7 12 1.431 0.795 84.06
5 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:44.279 12 13 1.504 0.073 84.00
6 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:44.731 13 13 1.956 0.452 83.64
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:45.626 12 12 2.851 0.895 82.93
8 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:45.669 13 13 2.894 0.043 82.89
9 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:46.275 9 10 3.500 0.606 82.42
10 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:46.543 9 10 3.768 0.268 82.21
11 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 1:47.076 12 12 4.301 0.533 81.80
12 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:47.197 11 11 4.422 0.121 81.71
13 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:47.409 5 8 4.634 0.212 81.55
14 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:47.494 12 12 4.719 0.085 81.49
15 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1:47.697 12 12 4.922 0.203 81.33
16 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:47.963 6 7 5.188 0.266 81.13
17 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:48.329 11 12 5.554 0.366 80.86
18 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:48.339 5 11 5.564 0.010 80.85
19 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:48.424 5 10 5.649 0.085 80.79
20 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:49.146 11 11 6.371 0.722 80.25
21 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:52.899 9 9 10.124 3.753 77.59
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.775) = 1:53.052
22 50 Aditya Singh BEHAL GBR Yamaha - Urban Nomads Racing 1:53.119 6 6 10.344 0.220 77.43
23 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:53.292 9 9 10.517 0.173 77.32
24 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:53.912 5 11 11.137 0.620 76.90
25 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:54.051 10 10 11.276 0.139 76.80
26 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:59.152 10 10 16.377 5.101 73.51
27 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - Eagle Cargo Racing 1:59.790 3 8 17.015 0.638 73.12

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions wet

1 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:44.129 14 14 84.12
2 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:44.598 12 12 0.469 0.469 83.74
3 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:44.784 11 11 0.655 0.186 83.59
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:45.608 13 14 1.479 0.824 82.94
5 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:45.700 13 14 1.571 0.092 82.87
6 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:46.055 12 14 1.926 0.355 82.59
7 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:46.691 8 13 2.562 0.636 82.10
8 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:46.724 9 10 2.595 0.033 82.07
9 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:47.109 10 10 2.980 0.385 81.78
10 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:47.297 13 13 3.168 0.188 81.64
11 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:47.372 12 12 3.243 0.075 81.58
12 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 1:47.577 13 13 3.448 0.205 81.42
13 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:47.789 11 11 3.660 0.212 81.26
14 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:48.791 12 12 4.662 1.002 80.51
15 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:49.025 11 11 4.896 0.234 80.34
16 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:49.155 11 13 5.026 0.130 80.25
17 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:49.186 11 12 5.057 0.031 80.22
18 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:49.795 10 12 5.666 0.609 79.78
19 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:50.069 3 8 5.940 0.274 79.58
20 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:50.676 10 12 6.547 0.607 79.14
21 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1:50.815 13 13 6.686 0.139 79.04
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:44.129) = 1:54.541
22 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:55.669 6 9 11.540 4.854 75.73
23 50 Aditya Singh BEHAL GBR Yamaha - Urban Nomads Racing 1:55.820 7 7 11.691 0.151 75.63
24 82 Tom REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - Eagle Cargo Racing 1:56.106 8 10 11.977 0.286 75.44
25 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:57.891 9 11 13.762 1.785 74.30
26 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:59.873 4 9 15.744 1.982 73.07
27 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:03.765 7 11 19.636 3.892 70.77
28 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing
29 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing
30 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600

Molson British Sidecars free practice - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:50.249 4 7 79.45
2 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:51.461 4 5 1.212 1.212 78.59
3 52 PHILP / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:52.591 7 8 2.342 1.130 77.80
4 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:54.231 5 7 3.982 1.640 76.68
5 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:54.548 2 2 4.299 0.317 76.47
6 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:57.860 5 5 7.611 3.312 74.32
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:58.737 4 4 8.488 0.877 73.77
8 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 2:01.340 3 3 11.091 2.603 72.19
9 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 2:02.093 5 6 11.844 0.753 71.74
10 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 2:02.880 5 5 12.631 0.787 71.28
11 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 2:04.088 4 4 13.839 1.208 70.59
12 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 2:04.799 2 3 14.550 0.711 70.19
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:50.249) = 2:06.786
13 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 2:06.921 3 4 16.672 2.122 69.01
14 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 2:08.293 3 3 18.044 1.372 68.27
15 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 2:11.101 2 4 20.852 2.808 66.81
16 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 2:28.263 2 2 38.014 17.162 59.08
17 92 HILDIGE / BROWN LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 2:29.789 2 4 39.540 1.526 58.48
18 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 2:32.322 2 2 42.073 2.533 57.50
19 21 CROWE / CROWE LCR Yamaha - Northern Fuel Ltd 2
20 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 1
21 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 1
22 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1

Share this story: