Brands BSB finale: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Brands BSB finale: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock, Motostar and Sidecar qualifying practices and races at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 12 17:18.268 101.24 1:25.766 10
2 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 12 17:20.524 2.256 2.256 101.02 1:25.936 3
3 45 S 3 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 12 17:26.703 8.435 6.179 100.42 1:26.214 11
4 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 17:27.481 9.213 0.778 100.35 1:26.511 12
5 83 S 4 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 12 17:27.850 9.582 0.369 100.31 1:26.660 5
6 22 2 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 17:29.291 11.023 1.441 100.18 1:26.614 11
7 60 S 5 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 12 17:30.226 11.958 0.935 100.09 1:26.726 9
8 6 3 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 12 17:34.232 15.964 4.006 99.71 1:27.066 11
9 18 4 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 17:34.462 16.194 0.230 99.68 1:27.061 11
10 99 5 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 17:34.573 16.305 0.111 99.67 1:26.979 12
11 95 S 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 17:34.888 16.620 0.315 99.64 1:26.604 12
12 4 6 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 12 17:35.452 17.184 0.564 99.59 1:27.113 7
13 75 7 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 12 17:35.619 17.351 0.167 99.57 1:27.135 11
14 81 8 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 17:45.098 26.830 9.479 98.69 1:27.228 8
15 28 9 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 17:45.348 27.080 0.250 98.67 1:27.686 4
16 61 10 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 12 17:45.514 27.246 0.166 98.65 1:27.555 5
17 59 11 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 12 17:47.863 29.595 2.349 98.43 1:27.602 11
18 5 12 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 12 17:50.660 32.392 2.797 98.18 1:28.040 11
19 71 13 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 12 17:53.690 35.422 3.030 97.90 1:28.241 7
20 80 14 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 12 17:53.982 35.714 0.292 97.87 1:28.119 7
21 3 15 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 12 17:54.219 35.951 0.237 97.85 1:28.377 9
22 65 16 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 12 18:02.632 44.364 8.413 97.09 1:28.895 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 0

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:27.135 1:26.401 1:25.860
2 83 S 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:28.144 1:26.403 1:25.972
3 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:28.237 1:26.726 1:26.201
4 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:28.611 1:26.750 1:26.332
5 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.965 1:26.707 1:26.471
6 22 2 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:28.153 1:26.938 1:26.486
7 12 3 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:27.972 1:27.077 1:26.509
8 28 4 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.098 1:27.103 1:27.000
9 45 S 5 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:27.235 1:26.538
10 75 5 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.800 1:27.167
11 99 6 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:28.797 1:27.182
12 77 7 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:28.048 1:27.269
13 81 8 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.610 1:27.362
14 61 9 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:28.051 1:27.402
15 4 10 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:28.634 1:27.447
16 6 11 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:28.608 1:27.669
17 44 12 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:28.885 1:28.149
18 5 13 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:28.691 1:28.802
19 18 14 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:28.890
20 40 15 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.947
21 7 16 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:29.014
22 59 17 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:29.130
23 95 S 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:29.348
24 65 18 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:29.468
25 3 19 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:29.650
26 71 20 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:29.737
27 80 21 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:30.319
28 90 22 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:30.636
29 8 23 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:31.381

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions damp

1 61 1 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.937 18 20 90.36
2 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:37.748 4 4 0.811 0.811 89.61
3 77 2 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:37.909 14 14 0.972 0.161 89.46
4 28 3 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:38.117 14 14 1.180 0.208 89.27
5 40 4 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:38.861 4 8 1.924 0.744 88.60
6 95 S 2 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:40.744 4 4 3.807 1.883 86.95
7 6 5 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:41.021 4 4 4.084 0.277 86.71
8 80 6 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:41.061 14 15 4.124 0.040 86.67
9 7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:41.113 10 14 4.176 0.052 86.63
10 71 8 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:41.212 13 13 4.275 0.099 86.54
11 99 9 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:41.214 10 10 4.277 0.002 86.54
12 81 10 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:41.546 6 6 4.609 0.332 86.26
13 5 11 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:41.794 10 10 4.857 0.248 86.05
14 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:41.826 2 2 4.889 0.032 86.02
15 83 S 4 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:42.071 2 2 5.134 0.245 85.82
16 90 12 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:43.153 10 10 6.216 1.082 84.92
17 3 13 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:43.418 7 9 6.481 0.265 84.70
18 65 14 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:43.633 3 3 6.696 0.215 84.52
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:36.937) = 1:44.207
19 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1
20 12 15 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1
21 75 16 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1
22 44 17 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 sprint race - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 11 16:21.720 98.15 1:28.609 6
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 11 16:32.100 10.380 10.380 97.12 1:29.214 9
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 11 16:32.236 10.516 0.136 97.11 1:29.021 10
4 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 11 16:32.525 10.805 0.289 97.08 1:29.163 8
5 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 11 16:33.169 11.449 0.644 97.02 1:29.206 8
6 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 11 16:33.917 12.197 0.748 96.94 1:29.015 9
7 20 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 11 16:34.119 12.399 0.202 96.92 1:29.280 9
8 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 11 16:39.498 17.778 5.379 96.40 1:29.785 6
9 61 8 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 11 16:44.554 22.834 5.056 95.92 1:30.362 10
10 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 11 16:44.662 22.942 0.108 95.91 1:30.241 10
11 55 GP2 2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 11 16:45.667 23.947 1.005 95.81 1:30.248 10
12 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 11 16:46.251 24.531 0.584 95.75 1:30.341 10
13 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 11 16:48.847 27.127 2.596 95.51 1:30.275 8
14 18 GP2 4 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 11 16:49.566 27.846 0.719 95.44 1:30.568 6
15 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 11 16:57.775 36.055 8.209 94.67 1:31.492 6
16 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 11 16:57.960 36.240 0.185 94.65 1:31.428 6
17 69 12 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 11 16:58.025 36.305 0.065 94.65 1:31.233 9
18 98 GP2 6 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 11 17:07.273 45.553 9.248 93.80 1:31.846 11
19 88 13 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 11 17:07.641 45.921 0.368 93.76 1:32.194 10
20 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 10 15:36.960 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.49 1:32.213 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 11 16:33.885 12.165 0.000 96.95 1:29.085 9
DNF 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 4 6:13.916 7 Laps 7 Laps 93.70 1:30.791 4
DNF 22 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 4 6:27.836 7 Laps 13.920 90.34 1:34.796 3

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:30.937 16 16 96.32
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.401 15 15 0.464 0.464 95.83
3 11 3 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:32.186 16 16 1.249 0.785 95.02
4 7 4 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:32.427 13 13 1.490 0.241 94.77
5 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:32.862 14 14 1.925 0.435 94.33
6 12 5 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:33.091 14 14 2.154 0.229 94.09
7 20 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:33.644 12 12 2.707 0.553 93.54
8 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:33.756 8 8 2.819 0.112 93.43
9 61 8 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:34.445 14 15 3.508 0.689 92.75
10 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:34.763 13 13 3.826 0.318 92.43
11 69 10 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:34.771 15 15 3.834 0.008 92.43
12 18 GP2 2 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:35.293 11 11 4.356 0.522 91.92
13 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:35.417 11 12 4.480 0.124 91.80
14 15 11 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:35.752 13 13 4.815 0.335 91.48
15 44 12 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:36.257 13 13 5.320 0.505 91.00
16 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:36.560 13 13 5.623 0.303 90.71
17 98 GP2 5 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:36.589 14 14 5.652 0.029 90.69
18 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:37.201 13 16 6.264 0.612 90.12
19 34 13 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:37.247 11 13 6.310 0.046 90.07
20 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:37.447 14 14 6.510 0.200 89.89
21 22 15 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:39.777 11 11 8.840 2.330 87.79
22 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:39.803 10 13 8.866 0.026 87.77
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:30.937) = 1:40.030
23 88 16 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:40.133 13 13 9.196 0.330 87.48

Hel British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 10 15:59.467 91.29 1:34.445 10
2 70 2 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 10 16:01.224 1.757 1.757 91.13 1:34.738 7
3 64 3 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 16:01.689 2.222 0.465 91.08 1:34.767 6
4 11 4 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 10 16:02.040 2.573 0.351 91.05 1:34.924 10
5 21 5 Jerry van de BUNT NED KTM - Raha61/LJ-Racing 10 16:07.627 8.160 5.587 90.52 1:35.367 8
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 16:07.682 8.215 0.055 90.52 1:35.284 9
7 14 7 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 10 16:08.052 8.585 0.370 90.48 1:35.452 10
8 25 8 Mike BROUWERS NED Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 16:23.834 24.367 15.782 89.03 1:37.251 7
9 45 9 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 10 16:23.872 24.405 0.038 89.03 1:37.227 10
10 5 10 Osian JONES GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 16:41.231 41.764 17.359 87.49 1:39.004 8
11 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 10 16:44.511 45.044 3.280 87.20 1:38.690 10
12 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 10 16:44.880 45.413 0.369 87.17 1:39.003 10
13 16 S 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 10 16:46.077 46.610 1.197 87.06 1:39.428 5
14 54 11 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 10 16:59.349 59.882 13.272 85.93 1:40.417 7
15 37 S 4 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 17:00.072 1:00.605 0.723 85.87 1:41.001 3
16 17 S 5 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 10 17:00.155 1:00.688 0.083 85.86 1:40.368 7
17 57 S 6 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 10 17:05.974 1:06.507 5.819 85.38 1:41.288 7
18 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 10 17:16.662 1:17.195 10.688 84.50 1:41.683 10
19 66 S 7 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 10 17:17.872 1:18.405 1.210 84.40 1:41.928 8
20 18 S 8 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 10 17:18.459 1:18.992 0.587 84.35 1:41.874 8
21 35 S 9 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 10 17:22.464 1:22.997 4.005 84.03 1:42.859 6
22 3 S 10 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 17:43.236 1:43.769 20.772 82.38 1:44.119 9
23 56 S 11 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 9 16:18.658 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.55 1:46.882 9

Hel British Motostar qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 45 1 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:44.722 9 9 83.64
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:44.883 12 12 0.161 0.161 83.52
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:44.911 7 7 0.189 0.028 83.49
4 7 4 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:45.213 14 14 0.491 0.302 83.25
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:45.246 12 12 0.524 0.033 83.23
6 25 6 Mike BROUWERS NED Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.204 12 13 1.482 0.958 82.48
7 14 7 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:46.267 13 13 1.545 0.063 82.43
8 21 8 Jerry van de BUNT NED KTM - Raha61/LJ-Racing 1:46.705 13 13 1.983 0.438 82.09
9 70 9 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:48.403 4 7 3.681 1.698 80.80
10 5 10 Osian JONES GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:50.343 12 12 5.621 1.940 79.38
11 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:50.689 10 10 5.967 0.346 79.13
12 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:50.945 7 7 6.223 0.256 78.95
13 37 S 3 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:51.002 11 11 6.280 0.057 78.91
14 16 S 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:51.198 11 11 6.476 0.196 78.77
15 66 S 5 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:51.450 11 13 6.728 0.252 78.59
16 54 11 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:52.093 12 12 7.371 0.643 78.14
17 57 S 6 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:52.854 12 12 8.132 0.761 77.62
18 35 S 7 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:53.473 6 6 8.751 0.619 77.19
19 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:53.719 11 11 8.997 0.246 77.03
20 17 S 8 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:53.720 9 9 8.998 0.001 77.02
21 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:56.560 9 11 11.838 2.840 75.15
22 56 S 10 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:57.671 5 8 12.949 1.111 74.44
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:44.722) = 1:55.194
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:50.689) = 2:01.757
23 99 S 11 Harry COOK GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1
24 3 S 12 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing

Dickies British Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 17:02.233 85.69 1:40.584 9
2 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 17:02.278 0.045 0.045 85.68 1:40.695 8
3 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 10 17:02.329 0.096 0.051 85.68 1:40.562 9
4 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 10 17:03.683 1.450 1.354 85.57 1:40.797 9
5 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 10 17:07.121 4.888 3.438 85.28 1:41.470 5
6 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 10 17:11.186 8.953 4.065 84.94 1:41.620 6
7 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 10 17:11.505 9.272 0.319 84.92 1:41.597 4
8 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 10 17:11.743 9.510 0.238 84.90 1:41.598 6
9 2 Mika PEREZ ESP Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 17:11.987 9.754 0.244 84.88 1:41.693 4
10 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 10 17:12.252 10.019 0.265 84.86 1:41.560 6
11 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 10 17:13.980 11.747 1.728 84.71 1:41.394 10
12 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 10 17:20.414 18.181 6.434 84.19 1:42.350 4
13 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 10 17:21.899 19.666 1.485 84.07 1:42.673 6
14 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 10 17:22.124 19.891 0.225 84.05 1:42.822 3
15 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 10 17:22.256 20.023 0.132 84.04 1:42.165 4
16 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 10 17:29.518 27.285 7.262 83.46 1:43.032 3
17 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 17:37.538 35.305 8.020 82.83 1:43.597 9
18 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 17:37.658 35.425 0.120 82.82 1:43.817 9
19 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 10 17:37.830 35.597 0.172 82.80 1:43.938 8
20 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 10 17:38.181 35.948 0.351 82.78 1:43.557 9
21 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 10 17:38.221 35.988 0.040 82.77 1:43.586 5
22 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 10 17:38.341 36.108 0.120 82.76 1:43.748 8
23 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 10 17:40.091 37.858 1.750 82.63 1:43.911 9
24 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 10 17:40.206 37.973 0.115 82.62 1:44.017 7
25 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 10 17:46.622 44.389 6.416 82.12 1:45.050 6
26 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 10 17:55.785 53.552 9.163 81.42 1:45.769 7
27 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 10 17:55.997 53.764 0.212 81.41 1:46.073 4
28 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 10 17:56.080 53.847 0.083 81.40 1:46.100 3
29 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Evergreen Racing 10 18:02.037 59.804 5.957 80.95 1:46.386 3
30 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 10 18:20.644 1:18.411 18.607 79.58 1:47.980 9
31 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 10 18:20.810 1:18.577 0.166 79.57 1:48.340 6
32 65 Rhys COATES GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 9 17:03.451 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.03 1:51.841 7
33 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 9 17:59.607 1 Lap 56.156 73.02 1:46.579 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 9 15:37.900 1 Lap 84.05 1:42.604 6
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 9 15:38.618 1 Lap 0.718 83.99 1:42.376 4
DNF 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 8 15:18.573 2 Laps 1 Lap 76.29 1:50.981 7
DNF 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 7 12:54.429 3 Laps 1 Lap 79.17 1:48.543 6
DNF 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 5 8:55.779 5 Laps 2 Laps 81.74 1:44.534 4
DNF 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 4 7:16.862 6 Laps 1 Lap 80.20 1:45.724 3
DNF 5 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 2 3:39.938 8 Laps 2 Laps 79.65 1:45.246 2

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:35.970 9 9 91.27
2 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:36.366 12 12 0.396 0.396 90.90
3 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:37.005 9 9 1.035 0.639 90.30
4 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:37.202 13 13 1.232 0.197 90.11
5 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:37.264 10 10 1.294 0.062 90.06
6 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:37.502 15 15 1.532 0.238 89.84
7 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:37.539 10 10 1.569 0.037 89.80
8 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:37.781 7 8 1.811 0.242 89.58
9 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:37.825 14 14 1.855 0.044 89.54
10 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:37.959 13 13 1.989 0.134 89.42
11 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.011 12 12 2.041 0.052 89.37
12 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:38.047 9 9 2.077 0.036 89.34
13 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:38.105 12 12 2.135 0.058 89.29
14 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:38.143 10 10 2.173 0.038 89.25
15 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:38.353 9 9 2.383 0.210 89.06
16 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:38.542 9 10 2.572 0.189 88.89
17 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:38.612 10 10 2.642 0.070 88.83
18 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:38.625 10 10 2.655 0.013 88.81
19 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:38.651 13 13 2.681 0.026 88.79
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:38.981 12 12 3.011 0.330 88.50
21 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:39.289 14 14 3.319 0.308 88.22
22 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Suzuki - Builbase Suzuki 1:39.408 13 14 3.438 0.119 88.12
23 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:39.738 10 10 3.768 0.330 87.82
24 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:39.891 7 7 3.921 0.153 87.69
25 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:40.209 13 13 4.239 0.318 87.41
26 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:40.381 12 14 4.411 0.172 87.26
27 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:40.542 8 11 4.572 0.161 87.12
28 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:40.559 12 13 4.589 0.017 87.11
29 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:40.572 12 12 4.602 0.013 87.10
30 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:41.029 12 12 5.059 0.457 86.70
31 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:41.465 11 11 5.495 0.436 86.33
32 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:42.366 12 13 6.396 0.901 85.57
33 99 Anthony JOHNSON GBR BMW - AJ Team Racing 1:42.524 11 11 6.554 0.158 85.44
34 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:42.557 13 13 6.587 0.033 85.41
35 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:42.600 11 12 6.630 0.043 85.37
36 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:43.006 7 9 7.036 0.406 85.04
37 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:43.719 12 13 7.749 0.713 84.45
38 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:43.734 11 11 7.764 0.015 84.44
39 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:44.202 11 12 8.232 0.468 84.06
40 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 1:44.543 11 12 8.573 0.341 83.79
41 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:45.509 7 10 9.539 0.966 83.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.970) = 1:45.567
42 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:46.049 4 6 10.079 0.540 82.60

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:40.457 9 9 87.19
2 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:41.251 9 9 0.794 0.794 86.51
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:41.345 8 9 0.888 0.094 86.43
4 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:41.393 7 7 0.936 0.048 86.39
5 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:41.443 10 11 0.986 0.050 86.35
6 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:41.925 9 9 1.468 0.482 85.94
7 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:42.228 7 8 1.771 0.303 85.68
8 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:42.316 4 7 1.859 0.088 85.61
9 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:42.637 8 8 2.180 0.321 85.34
10 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:43.276 6 7 2.819 0.639 84.81
11 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:43.489 8 11 3.032 0.213 84.64
12 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:43.503 7 10 3.046 0.014 84.63
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 1:43.537 11 11 3.080 0.034 84.60
14 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:43.548 7 10 3.091 0.011 84.59
15 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:43.697 5 8 3.240 0.149 84.47
16 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:43.910 6 10 3.453 0.213 84.30
17 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:44.381 10 10 3.924 0.471 83.92
18 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1:44.476 9 10 4.019 0.095 83.84
19 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:44.530 8 8 4.073 0.054 83.80
20 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:44.613 9 11 4.156 0.083 83.73
21 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:45.080 10 10 4.623 0.467 83.36
22 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:45.680 3 3 5.223 0.600 82.89
23 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:45.715 3 7 5.258 0.035 82.86
24 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:45.785 6 6 5.328 0.070 82.80
25 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:46.104 5 7 5.647 0.319 82.55
26 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:48.178 7 9 7.721 2.074 80.97
27 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - Eagle Cargo Racing 1:49.052 9 9 8.595 0.874 80.32
28 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:49.385 10 10 8.928 0.333 80.08
29 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:49.706 5 6 9.249 0.321 79.84
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:40.457) = 1:50.502
30 50 Aditya Singh BEHAL GBR Yamaha - Urban Nomads Racing 1:50.978 5 7 10.521 1.272 78.93
31 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:53.464 9 9 13.007 2.486 77.20

Molson British Sidecars race one - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 10 15:40.431 93.14 1:33.075 4
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 10 15:48.071 7.640 7.640 92.39 1:33.221 7
3 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 10 15:52.880 12.449 4.809 91.93 1:34.215 9
4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 10 15:53.285 12.854 0.405 91.89 1:33.938 7
5 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 10 15:53.709 13.278 0.424 91.85 1:34.317 9
6 52 PHILP / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 10 16:03.116 22.685 9.407 90.95 1:34.962 7
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 10 16:13.372 32.941 10.256 89.99 1:36.200 6
8 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 10 16:17.826 37.395 4.454 89.58 1:36.011 4
9 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 10 16:20.615 40.184 2.789 89.33 1:36.218 4
10 21 CROWE / CROWE LCR Yamaha - Northern Fuel Ltd 10 16:27.457 47.026 6.842 88.71 1:36.956 8
11 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 10 16:27.755 47.324 0.298 88.68 1:36.948 4
12 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 10 16:28.641 48.210 0.886 88.60 1:37.221 10
13 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 10 16:29.808 49.377 1.167 88.50 1:36.952 10
14 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 10 16:34.873 54.442 5.065 88.04 1:37.931 4
15 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 10 16:39.264 58.833 4.391 87.66 1:38.201 10
16 92 HILDIGE / BROWN LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 10 16:54.087 1:13.656 14.823 86.38 1:39.760 5
17 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 10 17:24.086 1:43.655 29.999 83.89 1:42.591 8
18 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 9 15:40.628 1 Lap 1 Lap 83.81 1:42.343 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 12:48.427 2 Laps 1 Lap 91.19 1:34.796 8
DNF 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 6 10:12.705 4 Laps 2 Laps 85.78 1:39.832 2
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 5 8:14.227 5 Laps 1 Lap 88.62 1:36.463 2
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 3 4:53.018 7 Laps 2 Laps 89.68 1:35.096 3

Share this story: