Brands BSB finale: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Ducati Cup qualifying sessions and races at Oulton

Bennetts British Superbike race one result - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 23:08.127 100.96 1:25.770 15
2 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 23:10.004 1.877 1.877 100.83 1:25.987 15
3 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 23:10.202 2.075 0.198 100.81 1:25.872 15
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 16 23:11.182 3.055 0.980 100.74 1:25.939 16
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 16 23:11.794 3.667 0.612 100.70 1:26.006 16
6 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 23:12.606 4.479 0.812 100.64 1:26.237 3
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 23:12.914 4.787 0.308 100.62 1:26.047 2
8 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 16 23:12.972 4.845 0.058 100.61 1:26.259 3
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 16 23:14.026 5.899 1.054 100.54 1:26.417 10
10 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 23:14.261 6.134 0.235 100.52 1:26.362 12
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 23:14.869 6.742 0.608 100.48 1:26.183 3
12 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 16 23:19.254 11.127 4.385 100.16 1:26.457 4
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 16 23:19.430 11.303 0.176 100.15 1:26.562 10
14 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 23:19.587 11.460 0.157 100.14 1:26.567 4
15 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 16 23:19.897 11.770 0.310 100.11 1:26.700 5
16 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 16 23:28.128 20.001 8.231 99.53 1:27.151 11
17 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 23:34.315 26.188 6.187 99.09 1:27.420 7
18 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 16 23:43.597 35.470 9.282 98.45 1:27.820 7
19 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 16 23:46.028 37.901 2.431 98.28 1:28.006 14
20 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 16 24:16.379 1:08.252 30.351 96.23 1:30.021 4
21 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide/Catfoss Racing 16 24:19.072 1:10.945 2.693 96.05 1:30.043 4
22 8 Lachlan EPIS AUS BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 14 24:20.687 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.95 1:30.824 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 7 10:26.583 9 Laps 7 Laps 97.86 1:27.936 7
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 4 5:51.018 12 Laps 3 Laps 99.82 1:26.134 2

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:24.983 14 15 103.07
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.368 8 12 0.385 0.385 102.61
3 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:25.770 10 13 0.787 0.402 102.13
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:25.788 8 9 0.805 0.018 102.11
5 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:25.820 10 12 0.837 0.032 102.07
6 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:25.868 10 13 0.885 0.048 102.01
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:25.917 10 13 0.934 0.049 101.95
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:25.988 11 12 1.005 0.071 101.87
9 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:25.996 11 11 1.013 0.008 101.86
10 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:26.064 10 13 1.081 0.068 101.78
11 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.150 11 12 1.167 0.086 101.68
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:26.194 9 12 1.211 0.044 101.62
13 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.321 12 12 1.338 0.127 101.47
14 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.360 10 13 1.377 0.039 101.43
15 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:26.452 10 10 1.469 0.092 101.32
16 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:26.605 14 15 1.622 0.153 101.14
17 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:26.642 9 11 1.659 0.037 101.10
18 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:27.442 13 14 2.459 0.800 100.17
19 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:27.737 13 14 2.754 0.295 99.84
20 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:28.199 12 15 3.216 0.462 99.31
21 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:28.535 3 3 3.552 0.336 98.94
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:28.548 9 11 3.565 0.013 98.92
23 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:30.653 13 13 5.670 2.105 96.63
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide/Catfoss Racing 1:30.765 12 13 5.782 0.112 96.51
25 8 Lachlan EPIS AUS BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:31.034 11 11 6.051 0.269 96.22

Bennetts British Superbike combined free practice times

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.113 22 0
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:26.189 22 0 0.076 0.076
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:26.282 18 0 0.169 0.093
4 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:26.435 19 0 0.322 0.153
5 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:26.520 19 1:36.792 12 0.407 0.085
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:26.622 23 0 0.509 0.102
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:26.669 21 1:36.215 15 0.556 0.047
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:26.861 17 1:38.006 17 0.748 0.192
9 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:26.943 22 0 0.830 0.082
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.990 17 1:35.890 15 0.877 0.047
11 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:27.102 22 1:37.539 16 0.989 0.112
12 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.154 24 1:36.861 16 1.041 0.052
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:27.405 13 1:37.815 11 1.292 0.251
14 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.427 19 1:36.352 8 1.314 0.022
15 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:27.644 14 1:37.277 14 1.531 0.217
16 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:27.650 19 1:37.087 19 1.537 0.006
17 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:27.959 22 1:37.769 17 1.846 0.309
18 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:28.049 7 0 1.936 0.090
19 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:28.370 24 1:38.264 8 2.257 0.321
20 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:28.794 20 1:40.047 20 2.681 0.424
21 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:29.447 15 1:43.523 8 3.334 0.653
22 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 1:29.474 23 0 3.361 0.027
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:30.060 14 0 3.947 0.586
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide/Catfoss Racing 1:31.865 21 0 5.752 1.805
25 8 Lachlan EPIS AUS BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:33.295 21 1:45.740 7 7.182 1.430
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:26.113) = 1:32.571
26 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:34.470 22 1:47.354 11 8.357 1.175

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions damp

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:35.890 14 15 91.35
2 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.215 15 15 0.325 0.325 91.04
3 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.352 8 8 0.462 0.137 90.91
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:36.792 11 12 0.902 0.440 90.50
5 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.861 14 16 0.971 0.069 90.43
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:37.087 19 19 1.197 0.226 90.22
7 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:37.277 10 14 1.387 0.190 90.05
8 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 1:37.539 16 16 1.649 0.262 89.80
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:37.769 17 17 1.879 0.230 89.59
10 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:37.815 11 11 1.925 0.046 89.55
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:38.006 13 17 2.116 0.191 89.38
12 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:38.264 8 8 2.374 0.258 89.14
13 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:40.047 20 20 4.157 1.783 87.55
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:35.890) = 1:43.081
14 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:43.523 8 8 7.633 3.476 84.61
15 8 Lachlan EPIS AUS BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:45.740 7 7 9.850 2.217 82.84
16 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:47.354 10 11 11.464 1.614 81.59
17 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha

Quattro British Supersport & GP2 Cup race one result - conditions dry

1 1 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 12 17:51.566 98.09 1:28.556 8
2 61 2 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 17:51.772 0.206 0.206 98.07 1:28.519 8
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 12 17:53.422 1.856 1.650 97.92 1:28.580 8
4 97 4 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 17:54.708 3.142 1.286 97.81 1:28.707 5
5 57 5 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 12 18:06.763 15.197 12.055 96.72 1:29.370 8
6 69 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 18:06.875 15.309 0.112 96.71 1:29.520 7
7 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 12 18:06.921 15.355 0.046 96.71 1:29.670 12
8 55 GP2 2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 12 18:06.947 15.381 0.026 96.70 1:29.421 10
9 74 7 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 12 18:08.491 16.925 1.544 96.57 1:29.614 10
10 86 GP2 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 12 18:08.593 17.027 0.102 96.56 1:29.674 8
11 20 GP2 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 12 18:08.902 17.336 0.309 96.53 1:29.438 8
12 7 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 12 18:09.267 17.701 0.365 96.50 1:29.573 6
13 34 GP2 5 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 12 18:09.495 17.929 0.228 96.48 1:29.563 8
14 44 GP2 6 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 12 18:12.757 21.191 3.262 96.19 1:30.112 8
15 72 GP2 7 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 12 18:18.767 27.201 6.010 95.66 1:30.419 7
16 21 9 Tom TOPARIS AUS Yamaha - Benro Racing 12 18:18.909 27.343 0.142 95.65 1:30.418 9
17 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 12 18:19.365 27.799 0.456 95.61 1:30.531 12
18 13 10 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 12 18:19.486 27.920 0.121 95.60 1:29.903 11
19 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 18:28.433 36.867 8.947 94.83 1:31.370 8
20 50 GP2 9 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 12 18:28.500 36.934 0.067 94.82 1:31.260 10
21 8 12 Gary JOHNSON GBR Triumph - Pepsi / Delkevic Triumph 12 18:29.953 38.387 1.453 94.70 1:30.956 7
22 98 GP2 10 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing Chassis Factory 12 18:32.904 41.338 2.951 94.45 1:31.381 12
23 66 GP2 11 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 12 18:33.327 41.761 0.423 94.41 1:31.531 7
24 22 13 Mark CONLIN GBR Yamaha - NRG 12 19:02.687 1:11.121 29.360 91.99 1:33.690 8
25 88 14 David KRAWIEKCI GBR Yamaha - Code Blue Automation 12 19:02.789 1:11.223 0.102 91.98 1:33.283 7
26 18 15 Cedric BLOCH GBR Kawasaki - Brigit’s Group & SDC Performance 12 19:03.575 1:12.009 0.786 91.92 1:33.989 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 15:06.939 2 Laps 2 Laps 96.58 1:29.798 7
DNF 6 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 7 10:55.120 5 Laps 3 Laps 93.59 1:31.817 3
DNF 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 5 7:30.977 7 Laps 2 Laps 97.12 1:28.446 5
DNF 2 Luke HEDGER GBR Triumph - CPD/CMR Racing 0
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin Racing A.P.S 0

Quattro British Supersport Championship & GP2 Cup qualifying practice - condition drying

1 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:28.600 9 13 98.86
2 4 2 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:28.924 14 14 0.324 0.324 98.50
3 61 3 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:29.071 13 14 0.471 0.147 98.34
4 97 4 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:29.129 14 15 0.529 0.058 98.28
5 57 5 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 1:29.351 13 14 0.751 0.222 98.03
6 3 6 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:29.359 12 12 0.759 0.008 98.02
7 2 7 Luke HEDGER GBR Triumph - CPD/CMR Racing 1:29.579 15 16 0.979 0.220 97.78
8 69 8 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:29.609 13 14 1.009 0.030 97.75
9 34 GP2 1 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:29.671 14 14 1.071 0.062 97.68
10 12 9 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 1:29.692 11 13 1.092 0.021 97.66
11 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:29.726 15 16 1.126 0.034 97.62
12 75 10 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin Racing A.P.S 1:29.745 3 5 1.145 0.019 97.60
13 86 GP2 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:29.933 11 13 1.333 0.188 97.40
14 7 11 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:30.047 13 13 1.447 0.114 97.28
15 74 12 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:30.059 16 16 1.459 0.012 97.26
16 55 GP2 4 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:30.328 7 10 1.728 0.269 96.97
17 20 GP2 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:30.507 8 11 1.907 0.179 96.78
18 44 GP2 6 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:30.875 9 10 2.275 0.368 96.39
19 72 GP2 7 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:31.101 8 11 2.501 0.226 96.15
20 21 13 Tom TOPARIS AUS Yamaha - Benro Racing 1:31.284 11 12 2.684 0.183 95.96
21 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:31.621 12 14 3.021 0.337 95.60
22 13 14 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:31.785 7 8 3.185 0.164 95.43
23 66 GP2 9 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:32.588 13 13 3.988 0.803 94.61
24 98 GP2 10 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing Chassis Factory 1:32.882 12 12 4.282 0.294 94.31
25 9 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:32.887 12 12 4.287 0.005 94.30
26 8 16 Gary JOHNSON GBR Triumph - Pepsi / Delkevic Triumph 1:32.946 11 13 4.346 0.059 94.24
27 6 17 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:32.969 7 10 4.369 0.023 94.22
28 50 GP2 11 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 1:33.349 15 15 4.749 0.380 93.83
29 88 18 David KRAWIEKCI GBR Yamaha - Code Blue Automation 1:35.127 5 7 6.527 1.778 92.08
30 18 19 Cedric BLOCH GBR Kawasaki - Brigit’s Group & SDC Performance 1:35.309 10 11 6.709 0.182 91.90
31 22 20 Mark CONLIN GBR Yamaha - NRG 1:35.857 9 9 7.257 0.548 91.38

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:30.992 10 11 96.27
2 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:31.154 10 11 0.162 0.162 96.09
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:31.627 9 10 0.635 0.473 95.60
4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 1:31.713 12 13 0.721 0.086 95.51
5 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:32.033 13 14 1.041 0.320 95.18
6 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:32.250 11 11 1.258 0.217 94.95
7 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:32.495 8 8 1.503 0.245 94.70
8 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:33.087 12 13 2.095 0.592 94.10
9 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 1:33.212 12 13 2.220 0.125 93.97
10 48 Ashley BEECH GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.263 6 6 2.271 0.051 93.92
11 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:33.468 10 11 2.476 0.205 93.72
12 1 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 1:33.823 14 14 2.831 0.355 93.36
13 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:33.839 12 14 2.847 0.016 93.34
14 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:34.191 10 10 3.199 0.352 93.00
15 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:34.557 11 13 3.565 0.366 92.64
16 11 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco By Padgetts Motorcycles 1:34.653 12 12 3.661 0.096 92.54
17 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 1:34.845 9 10 3.853 0.192 92.35
18 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 1:35.176 5 9 4.184 0.331 92.03
19 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 1:35.355 13 14 4.363 0.179 91.86
20 2 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bradbury Racing/ADSS Kawasaki 1:35.743 10 12 4.751 0.388 91.49
21 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 1:36.094 10 10 5.102 0.351 91.15
22 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:36.651 13 13 5.659 0.557 90.63
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 1:36.743 4 10 5.751 0.092 90.54
24 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 1:36.948 12 12 5.956 0.205 90.35
25 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:37.447 12 12 6.455 0.499 89.89
26 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:37.472 13 13 6.480 0.025 89.87
27 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:37.481 10 10 6.489 0.009 89.86
28 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 1:38.496 14 15 7.504 1.015 88.93
29 99 Robert HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:38.497 12 12 7.505 0.001 88.93
30 35 Ricky ELDER GBR BMW - Reperformance 1:38.756 14 14 7.764 0.259 88.70
31 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:38.847 11 12 7.855 0.091 88.62
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:30.992) = 1:40.091
32 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:40.697 12 12 9.705 1.850 86.99
33 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing 1:41.299 10 11 10.307 0.602 86.47
34 5 Johnny BLACKSHAW GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:44.272 2 5 13.280 2.973 84.00
35 73 David BROOK GBR BMW - Brook Motorsport 1:45.822 11 11 14.830 1.550 82.77

Pirelli National Suerstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions damp

1 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:37.951 15 15 89.43
2 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:38.062 14 15 0.111 0.111 89.32
3 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:38.194 9 9 0.243 0.132 89.20
4 2 TJ TOMS GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing / G&S Racing 1:38.695 13 13 0.744 0.501 88.75
5 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:38.949 9 9 0.998 0.254 88.52
6 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:38.953 14 14 1.002 0.004 88.52
7 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:39.070 15 15 1.119 0.117 88.42
8 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:39.222 14 14 1.271 0.152 88.28
9 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:39.538 14 15 1.587 0.316 88.00
10 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:39.752 15 15 1.801 0.214 87.81
11 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 1:40.403 14 15 2.452 0.651 87.24
12 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:40.486 13 13 2.535 0.083 87.17
13 23 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision CPS Team 1:40.531 13 13 2.580 0.045 87.13
14 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 1:40.991 8 12 3.040 0.460 86.73
15 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:41.005 15 15 3.054 0.014 86.72
16 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 1:41.526 14 15 3.575 0.521 86.28
17 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 1:41.532 15 15 3.581 0.006 86.27
18 41 Louis VALLELEY GBR Kawasaki - Team V/PR Performance 1:41.546 10 10 3.595 0.014 86.26
19 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:42.180 15 15 4.229 0.634 85.72
20 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:42.459 13 13 4.508 0.279 85.49
21 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Triumph - HN Prestige/BER/SJM 1:42.555 12 12 4.604 0.096 85.41
22 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:42.689 14 14 4.738 0.134 85.30
23 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 1:43.219 11 13 5.268 0.530 84.86
24 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 1:43.237 14 14 5.286 0.018 84.85
25 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1:43.252 13 13 5.301 0.015 84.83
26 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:43.806 7 9 5.855 0.554 84.38
27 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 1:44.137 9 10 6.186 0.331 84.11
28 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 1:45.592 12 12 7.641 1.455 82.95
29 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:46.918 9 10 8.967 1.326 81.93
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.951) = 1:47.746
30 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:48.809 2 2 10.858 1.891 80.50
31 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Freestyle Motorcycles 1:49.622 5 10 11.671 0.813 79.90
32 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:50.514 11 12 12.563 0.892 79.26
33 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing