Brands BSB finale: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Brands BSB finale: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock, Motostar and Sidecar races at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike race three - conditions dry

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:42.489 101.71 1:25.724 16
2 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 28:42.712 0.223 0.223 101.69 1:25.665 6
3 45 S 3 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:54.846 12.357 12.134 100.98 1:25.591 4
4 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 28:57.184 14.695 2.338 100.85 1:25.869 4
5 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:00.441 17.952 3.257 100.66 1:26.196 5
6 95 S 5 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 29:00.727 18.238 0.286 100.64 1:26.224 5
7 22 2 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 29:00.933 18.444 0.206 100.63 1:26.241 4
8 83 S 6 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 29:03.384 20.895 2.451 100.49 1:26.325 16
9 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:05.770 23.281 2.386 100.35 1:26.513 5
10 4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 29:05.928 23.439 0.158 100.34 1:26.504 5
11 99 5 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:06.050 23.561 0.122 100.33 1:26.525 5
12 12 6 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:07.074 24.585 1.024 100.28 1:26.600 6
13 75 7 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:07.428 24.939 0.354 100.25 1:26.724 9
14 28 8 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:15.499 33.010 8.071 99.79 1:26.718 10
15 71 9 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:21.614 39.125 6.115 99.45 1:27.224 14
16 80 10 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:27.816 45.327 6.202 99.10 1:27.031 6
17 81 11 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:28.024 45.535 0.208 99.09 1:27.364 6
18 3 12 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:37.170 54.681 9.146 98.58 1:27.897 4
19 44 13 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 20 29:37.722 55.233 0.552 98.55 1:27.702 7
20 59 14 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 29:46.330 1:03.841 8.608 98.07 1:28.335 5
21 90 15 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 20 29:46.416 1:03.927 0.086 98.07 1:28.344 8
22 8 16 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 30:07.001 1:24.512 20.585 96.95 1:28.718 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 26:15.413 2 Laps 2 Laps 100.08 1:26.576 6
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 13 19:11.036 7 Laps 5 Laps 98.93 1:27.532 7
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 13 19:28.345 7 Laps 17.309 97.46 1:28.602 10
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 11 16:18.015 9 Laps 2 Laps 98.52 1:27.233 4
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 9 13:26.639 11 Laps 2 Laps 97.73 1:28.365 7
DNF 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 8 11:50.414 12 Laps 1 Lap 98.64 1:27.255 4
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 3 4:35.425 17 Laps 5 Laps 95.41 1:28.922 2

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:47.221 101.43 1:25.890 16
2 45 S 2 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:47.340 0.119 0.119 101.42 1:25.771 8
3 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 28:48.017 0.796 0.677 101.38 1:25.700 4
4 95 S 4 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:54.461 7.240 6.444 101.00 1:26.089 15
5 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 28:55.457 8.236 0.996 100.95 1:26.041 4
6 83 S 5 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:55.974 8.753 0.517 100.92 1:26.107 5
7 22 2 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:56.992 9.771 1.018 100.86 1:26.128 4
8 60 S 6 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 28:59.699 12.478 2.707 100.70 1:26.213 10
9 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:05.467 18.246 5.768 100.37 1:26.292 5
10 99 4 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:08.083 20.862 2.616 100.22 1:26.555 4
11 6 5 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:09.734 22.513 1.651 100.12 1:26.612 4
12 4 6 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 29:09.837 22.616 0.103 100.12 1:26.499 3
13 75 7 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:10.758 23.537 0.921 100.06 1:26.741 4
14 28 8 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:13.488 26.267 2.730 99.91 1:26.505 6
15 12 9 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:17.552 30.331 4.064 99.68 1:26.961 8
16 81 10 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:20.744 33.523 3.192 99.50 1:27.082 13
17 77 11 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:20.900 33.679 0.156 99.49 1:26.910 6
18 5 12 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 29:23.316 36.095 2.416 99.35 1:27.050 9
19 80 13 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:32.419 45.198 9.103 98.84 1:27.313 17
20 71 14 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:33.243 46.022 0.824 98.80 1:27.492 17
21 59 15 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 29:39.560 52.339 6.317 98.44 1:27.652 2
22 3 16 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:43.387 56.166 3.827 98.23 1:28.289 4
23 65 17 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 29:45.567 58.346 2.180 98.11 1:28.405 6
24 44 18 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 18 30:03.334 2 Laps 2 Laps 87.43 1:27.916 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 13 19:32.345 7 Laps 5 Laps 97.13 1:28.822 3
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 7 10:34.839 13 Laps 6 Laps 96.58 1:28.901 2
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 6 8:57.807 14 Laps 1 Lap 97.72 1:28.124 3
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 2 3:06.852 18 Laps 4 Laps 93.76 1:28.585 2
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 0

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 26:38.161 98.66 1:28.367 14
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 26:50.993 12.832 12.832 97.87 1:28.720 10
3 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 18 26:52.760 14.599 1.767 97.76 1:28.962 6
4 3 3 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 26:53.226 15.065 0.466 97.74 1:28.908 14
5 11 4 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 18 26:53.410 15.249 0.184 97.72 1:28.871 14
6 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 18 26:53.694 15.533 0.284 97.71 1:28.746 8
7 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 18 26:56.905 18.744 3.211 97.51 1:29.065 10
8 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 18 27:00.199 22.038 3.294 97.31 1:29.190 18
9 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 18 27:00.981 22.820 0.782 97.27 1:28.923 9
10 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 18 27:01.435 23.274 0.454 97.24 1:29.433 8
11 18 GP2 2 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 18 27:12.730 34.569 11.295 96.57 1:29.694 14
12 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 18 27:13.504 35.343 0.774 96.52 1:29.664 6
13 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:26.202 48.041 12.698 95.78 1:30.569 7
14 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 18 27:28.730 50.569 2.528 95.63 1:30.819 5
15 122 STK6 1 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 18 27:28.883 50.722 0.153 95.62 1:30.828 16
16 69 11 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 18 27:37.682 59.521 8.799 95.11 1:31.151 14
17 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 27:37.744 59.583 0.062 95.11 1:31.327 14
18 98 GP2 5 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 18 27:37.788 59.627 0.044 95.11 1:31.092 7
19 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 18 27:40.155 1:01.994 2.367 94.97 1:31.128 13
20 88 13 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 18 27:42.593 1:04.432 2.438 94.83 1:31.393 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 9 13:43.618 9 Laps 9 Laps 95.72 1:29.191 8
DNF 61 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 7 10:48.410 11 Laps 2 Laps 94.56 1:29.978 2
DNF 22 Paul JORDAN GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 4 6:24.407 14 Laps 3 Laps 91.15 1:33.997 3
DNF 14 STK6 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1 1:39.673 17 Laps 3 Laps 87.88 1:39.673 1

Hel British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 12 19:02.113 92.03 1:34.208 7 2019 Champion
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 19:06.981 4.868 4.868 91.64 1:34.784 8
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 19:07.173 5.060 0.192 91.63 1:34.832 10
4 21 4 Jerry van de BUNT NED KTM - Raha61/LJ-Racing 12 19:16.455 14.342 9.282 90.89 1:35.358 8
5 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 12 19:16.703 14.590 0.248 90.87 1:35.369 11
6 25 6 Mike BROUWERS NED Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 19:17.071 14.958 0.368 90.84 1:35.349 10
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 19:17.171 15.058 0.100 90.84 1:35.469 7
8 5 8 Osian JONES GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 19:49.356 47.243 32.185 88.38 1:37.859 12
9 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 19:49.458 47.345 0.102 88.37 1:37.911 11
10 16 S 2 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 20:01.766 59.653 12.308 87.46 1:38.767 5
11 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 12 20:08.735 1:06.622 6.969 86.96 1:39.810 8
12 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 12 20:09.053 1:06.940 0.318 86.94 1:39.486 9
13 37 S 4 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 20:15.224 1:13.111 6.171 86.50 1:39.676 11
14 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 12 20:23.205 1:21.092 7.981 85.93 1:40.799 6
15 35 S 6 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 12 20:23.875 1:21.762 0.670 85.88 1:40.817 9
16 3 S 7 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 20:42.029 1:39.916 18.154 84.63 1:41.748 10
17 48 10 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 20:42.203 1:40.090 0.174 84.62 1:42.083 10
18 18 S 8 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 12 20:42.550 1:40.437 0.347 84.59 1:41.700 11
19 56 S 9 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 11 19:41.516 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.55 1:45.299 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 11 17:42.411 1 Lap 90.69 1:35.654 7
DNF 70 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 2 3:15.981 10 Laps 9 Laps 89.39

Dickies British Junior Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 8 13:45.676 84.87 1:41.779 8
2 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 13:45.743 0.067 0.067 84.86 1:41.747 8 2019 Champion
3 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 8 13:45.753 0.077 0.010 84.86 1:41.640 6
4 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 8 13:45.785 0.109 0.032 84.86 1:41.701 8
5 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 8 13:46.015 0.339 0.230 84.83 1:41.093 7
6 2 Mika PEREZ ESP Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 8 13:46.217 0.541 0.202 84.81 1:40.931 8
7 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 8 13:48.099 2.423 1.882 84.62 1:42.368 7
8 46 Ash BARNES GBR Kawasaki - Four Anjels Racing 8 13:48.266 2.590 0.167 84.60 1:42.054 8
9 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 8 13:48.694 3.018 0.428 84.56 1:41.879 4
10 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 8 13:48.779 3.103 0.085 84.55 1:42.307 3
11 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 8 13:48.993 3.317 0.214 84.53 1:41.590 4
12 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 8 13:52.253 6.577 3.260 84.20 1:42.515 7
13 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 8 14:05.730 20.054 13.477 82.86 1:43.364 6
14 5 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 8 14:05.818 20.142 0.088 82.85 1:43.495 5
15 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 8 14:06.514 20.838 0.696 82.78 1:43.911 5
16 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 8 14:06.653 20.977 0.139 82.77 1:43.756 5
17 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 8 14:07.586 21.910 0.933 82.68 1:44.351 7
18 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 8 14:07.701 22.025 0.115 82.66 1:44.420 3
19 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 8 14:12.632 26.956 4.931 82.19 1:44.793 4
20 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 8 14:12.803 27.127 0.171 82.17 1:44.590 4
21 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 8 14:12.974 27.298 0.171 82.15 1:45.318 3
22 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 8 14:13.002 27.326 0.028 82.15 1:44.272 8
23 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 8 14:13.380 27.704 0.378 82.11 1:44.595 4
24 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 8 14:13.763 28.087 0.383 82.08 1:44.555 8
25 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 8 14:34.825 49.149 21.062 80.10 1:46.929 3
26 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 8 14:36.033 50.357 1.208 79.99 1:47.708 8
27 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 8 14:36.139 50.463 0.106 79.98 1:47.789 8
28 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Te 8 14:42.288 56.612 6.149 79.42 1:48.390 2
29 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 8 14:53.333 1:07.657 11.045 78.44 1:49.826 5
30 65 Rhys COATES GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 8 15:03.060 1:17.384 9.727 77.60 1:50.351 7
31 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 8 15:03.374 1:17.698 0.314 77.57 1:50.259 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 6 10:27.016 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.82 1:42.255 3
DNF 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 5 9:17.702 3 Laps 1 Lap 78.53 1:48.617 5
DNF 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 3 5:26.639 5 Laps 2 Laps 80.45 1:45.668 3
DNF 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 1 3:16.031 7 Laps 2 Laps 44.68
DNF 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 0
DNF 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 0
DNF 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 0
DNF 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 0
DNF 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Evergreen Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 - conditions dry

1 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 11 16:15.806 98.74 1:27.641 9
2 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 11 16:16.265 0.459 0.459 98.70 1:27.661 10
3 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 11 16:22.567 6.761 6.302 98.06 1:28.540 5
4 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 11 16:24.296 8.490 1.729 97.89 1:28.555 5
5 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 11 16:25.967 10.161 1.671 97.72 1:28.074 7
6 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 11 16:27.892 12.086 1.925 97.53 1:28.612 9
7 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 11 16:27.923 12.117 0.031 97.53 1:28.486 5
8 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 11 16:28.483 12.677 0.560 97.48 1:28.778 11
9 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 11 16:29.607 13.801 1.124 97.37 1:29.043 7
10 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 11 16:31.033 15.227 1.426 97.23 1:28.784 9
11 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 11 16:31.697 15.891 0.664 97.16 1:28.211 7
12 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 11 16:32.088 16.282 0.391 97.12 1:29.186 8
13 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 11 16:32.858 17.052 0.770 97.05 1:29.146 5
14 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 11 16:34.397 18.591 1.539 96.90 1:29.215 5
15 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 11 16:34.627 18.821 0.230 96.87 1:28.563 4
16 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 11 16:36.487 20.681 1.860 96.69 1:29.243 4
17 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Suzuki - Builbase Suzuki 11 16:39.356 23.550 2.869 96.42 1:29.507 10
18 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 11 16:41.241 25.435 1.885 96.23 1:28.524 8
19 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 11 16:41.546 25.740 0.305 96.20 1:30.063 6
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 11 16:41.876 26.070 0.330 96.17 1:29.760 9
21 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 11 16:42.804 26.998 0.928 96.08 1:29.959 7
22 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 11 16:42.900 27.094 0.096 96.07 1:29.579 8
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 11 16:44.060 28.254 1.160 95.96 1:30.159 6
24 99 Anthony JOHNSON GBR BMW - AJ Team Racing 11 16:51.112 35.306 7.052 95.29 1:30.360 6
25 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 11 16:54.952 39.146 3.840 94.93 1:30.699 3
26 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 11 16:56.355 40.549 1.403 94.80 1:31.171 4
27 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 11 16:56.468 40.662 0.113 94.79 1:30.985 5
28 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 11 17:07.711 51.905 11.243 93.76 1:29.991 4
29 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 11 17:10.457 54.651 2.746 93.51 1:32.468 6
30 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 11 17:20.543 1:04.737 10.086 92.60 1:33.006 6
31 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 11 17:20.657 1:04.851 0.114 92.59 1:33.035 6
32 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 11 17:24.410 1:08.604 3.753 92.26 1:33.075 3
33 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 11 17:25.289 1:09.483 0.879 92.18 1:33.285 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 9 13:25.085 2 Laps 2 Laps 97.92 1:28.448 3
DNF 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 6 9:01.928 5 Laps 3 Laps 96.98 1:28.761 6
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 0
DNF 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 12 19:04.882 91.81 1:31.795 10 2019 Champion
2 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 19:05.105 0.223 0.223 91.79 1:31.684 6
3 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 12 19:05.206 0.324 0.101 91.78 1:31.633 10
4 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 12 19:05.228 0.346 0.022 91.78 1:31.931 8
5 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 19:05.310 0.428 0.082 91.78 1:31.978 10
6 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 12 19:05.573 0.691 0.263 91.76 1:31.045 10
7 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 19:05.780 0.898 0.207 91.74 1:31.123 10
8 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 19:05.858 0.976 0.078 91.73 1:31.860 12
9 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 12 19:06.187 1.305 0.329 91.71 1:31.563 10
10 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 12 19:07.440 2.558 1.253 91.61 1:31.848 10
11 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 12 19:08.515 3.633 1.075 91.52 1:31.695 10
12 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 12 19:12.356 7.474 3.841 91.22 1:31.864 8
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Cameron Fraser Racing 12 19:12.378 7.496 0.022 91.21 1:31.887 12
14 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 12 19:26.325 21.443 13.947 90.12 1:32.741 10
15 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 12 19:26.369 21.487 0.044 90.12 1:33.163 6
16 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 12 19:27.263 22.381 0.894 90.05 1:33.413 5
17 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 12 19:27.285 22.403 0.022 90.05 1:33.730 5
18 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 12 19:29.993 25.111 2.708 89.84 1:33.674 8
19 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 12 19:32.544 27.662 2.551 89.64 1:32.750 11
20 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 12 19:33.336 28.454 0.792 89.58 1:34.020 12
21 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 12 19:49.719 44.837 16.383 88.35 1:31.801 9
22 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 12 19:57.597 52.715 7.878 87.77 1:36.278 4
23 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 12 20:10.718 1:05.836 13.121 86.82 1:37.390 12
24 50 Aditya Singh BEHAL GBR Yamaha - Urban Nomads Racing 12 20:10.905 1:06.023 0.187 86.80 1:37.384 12
25 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 12 20:12.079 1:07.197 1.174 86.72 1:37.918 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 7 11:25.832 5 Laps 5 Laps 89.40 1:32.144 7
DNF 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 3 5:17.150 9 Laps 4 Laps 82.86 1:44.591 2
DNF 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1 1:39.071 11 Laps 2 Laps 88.41
DNF 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - Eagle Cargo Racing 1 3:38.936 11 Laps 1:59.865 40.01
DNF 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 0
DNF 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 0

Share this story: