Brands BSB: Friday practice times and results - Bikesport News

Brands BSB: Friday practice times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:25.615 15 18 102.31
2 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:26.096 17 24 0.481 0.481 101.74
3 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:26.097 20 22 0.482 0.001 101.74
4 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.345 5 16 0.730 0.248 101.45
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:26.389 12 16 0.774 0.044 101.39
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:26.412 10 11 0.797 0.023 101.37
7 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:26.572 11 18 0.957 0.160 101.18
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.637 17 17 1.022 0.065 101.10
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:26.736 15 18 1.121 0.099 100.99
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:26.806 10 14 1.191 0.070 100.91
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:26.841 10 14 1.226 0.035 100.87
12 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.923 14 17 1.308 0.082 100.77
13 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.015 17 17 1.400 0.092 100.67
14 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.057 16 19 1.442 0.042 100.62
15 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.189 16 17 1.574 0.132 100.46
16 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:27.489 16 19 1.874 0.300 100.12
17 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:27.664 15 17 2.049 0.175 99.92
18 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:27.687 8 17 2.072 0.023 99.89
19 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.689 14 15 2.074 0.002 99.89
20 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:27.728 14 16 2.113 0.039 99.85
21 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:27.929 11 13 2.314 0.201 99.62
22 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:28.003 17 17 2.388 0.074 99.54
23 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:28.041 16 16 2.426 0.038 99.49
24 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:28.051 12 12 2.436 0.010 99.48
25 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:28.155 14 14 2.540 0.104 99.36
26 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:28.692 13 16 3.077 0.537 98.76
27 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:28.950 9 15 3.335 0.258 98.48
28 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:28.983 14 16 3.368 0.033 98.44
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:25.615) = 1:32.036

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:26.439 13 13 101.34
2 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:26.459 10 13 0.020 0.020 101.31
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:26.489 20 20 0.050 0.030 101.28
4 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:26.631 11 15 0.192 0.142 101.11
5 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.822 15 15 0.383 0.191 100.89
6 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.317 18 18 0.878 0.495 100.32
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:27.427 12 12 0.988 0.110 100.19
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:27.485 8 13 1.046 0.058 100.12
9 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.549 14 14 1.110 0.064 100.05
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.643 13 15 1.204 0.094 99.94
11 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.652 15 15 1.213 0.009 99.93
12 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:27.664 14 15 1.225 0.012 99.92
13 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:27.723 12 12 1.284 0.059 99.85
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:27.765 13 13 1.326 0.042 99.81
15 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.830 14 14 1.391 0.065 99.73
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.026 15 15 1.587 0.196 99.51
17 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:28.077 13 15 1.638 0.051 99.45
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.314 11 14 1.875 0.237 99.18
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:28.429 14 15 1.990 0.115 99.06
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:28.579 9 15 2.140 0.150 98.89
21 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:28.605 18 21 2.166 0.026 98.86
22 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:28.807 12 17 2.368 0.202 98.63
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:29.921 11 11 3.482 1.114 97.41
24 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:30.786 11 13 4.347 0.865 96.48
25 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:30.895 10 11 4.456 0.109 96.37
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:26.439) = 1:32.921
26 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 5
27 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 2
28 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1

Molson Group British Sidecar free practice qualifying - conditions dry

1 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:33.249 9 9 93.94
2 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:33.706 8 9 0.457 0.457 93.48
3 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:34.011 11 11 0.762 0.305 93.17
4 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:34.391 5 9 1.142 0.380 92.80
5 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:34.809 11 12 1.560 0.418 92.39
6 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 1:35.087 7 8 1.838 0.278 92.12
7 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:35.091 7 9 1.842 0.004 92.12
8 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:35.360 8 10 2.111 0.269 91.86
9 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:35.992 10 10 2.743 0.632 91.25
10 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:36.140 9 9 2.891 0.148 91.11
11 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:36.594 10 10 3.345 0.454 90.68
12 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:37.344 5 12 4.095 0.750 89.98
13 18 BELL / ANDERSON LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorspots 1:38.272 5 11 5.023 0.928 89.13
14 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:38.272 7 9 5.023 0.000 89.13
15 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:38.898 8 12 5.649 0.626 88.57
16 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:40.443 7 7 7.194 1.545 87.21
17 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:41.032 7 11 7.783 0.589 86.70
18 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 1:42.098 5 8 8.849 1.066 85.79
19 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 1:43.900 5 9 10.651 1.802 84.31
20 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 1:43.930 6 9 10.681 0.030 84.28
21 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1:44.135 3 4 10.886 0.205 84.12
22 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 1:44.213 9 10 10.964 0.078 84.05
23 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 1:44.289 3 6 11.040 0.076 83.99
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:33.249) = 1:47.236

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:29.783 3 3 97.56
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:30.347 1 1 0.564 0.564 96.95
3 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:30.655 7 10 0.872 0.308 96.62
4 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing 1:30.675 5 8 0.892 0.020 96.60
5 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:31.272 5 9 1.489 0.597 95.97
6 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:31.568 5 11 1.785 0.296 95.66
7 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:32.010 10 11 2.227 0.442 95.20
8 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:32.025 4 11 2.242 0.015 95.18
9 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:32.193 8 9 2.410 0.168 95.01
10 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:32.453 10 10 2.670 0.260 94.74
11 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:32.652 7 11 2.869 0.199 94.54
12 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:32.747 6 11 2.964 0.095 94.44
13 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:33.605 3 11 3.822 0.858 93.58
14 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 1:34.008 9 9 4.225 0.403 93.18
15 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:34.013 11 11 4.230 0.005 93.17
16 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:34.174 9 9 4.391 0.161 93.01
17 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:34.450 10 10 4.667 0.276 92.74
18 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:34.672 10 10 4.889 0.222 92.52
19 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:34.900 3 3 5.117 0.228 92.30
20 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:36.116 11 12 6.333 1.216 91.13
21 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:36.499 4 11 6.716 0.383 90.77
22 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:37.106 9 9 7.323 0.607 90.20
23 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:38.199 2 9 8.416 1.093 89.20
24 75 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:39.790 7 9 10.007 1.591 87.78
25 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:41.151 11 11 11.368 1.361 86.60
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:29.783) = 1:43.250
26 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:45.973 9 9 16.190 4.822 82.66

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:33.156 15 16 94.03
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:34.410 15 16 1.254 1.254 92.78
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:34.493 12 16 1.337 0.083 92.70
4 14 4 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:35.021 15 15 1.865 0.528 92.18
5 45 5 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:35.203 16 16 2.047 0.182 92.01
6 1 6 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:35.387 7 15 2.231 0.184 91.83
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:36.002 16 17 2.846 0.615 91.24
8 21 8 Jerry Van de BUNT NLD KTM - Raha61 1:36.441 16 17 3.285 0.439 90.83
9 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:36.890 11 17 3.734 0.449 90.41
10 99 9 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:37.023 11 14 3.867 0.133 90.28
11 70 10 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:37.191 13 16 4.035 0.168 90.13
12 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:37.665 14 16 4.509 0.474 89.69
13 69 S 3 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:37.909 13 16 4.753 0.244 89.46
14 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:37.998 14 15 4.842 0.089 89.38
15 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:38.235 14 17 5.079 0.237 89.17
16 71 S 5 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:38.516 16 16 5.360 0.281 88.91
17 54 12 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:38.530 6 15 5.374 0.014 88.90
18 18 S 6 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:39.110 13 16 5.954 0.580 88.38
19 16 S 7 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:39.459 14 16 6.303 0.349 88.07
20 39 13 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 1:39.782 12 16 6.626 0.323 87.78
21 57 S 8 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:40.455 2 15 7.299 0.673 87.20
22 88 14 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:40.587 16 16 7.431 0.132 87.08
23 35 S 9 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:40.820 13 13 7.664 0.233 86.88
24 2 15 Raul RODRIGUEZ ESP Honda - GA Competition 1:40.938 8 18 7.782 0.118 86.78
25 37 S 10 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:41.150 14 15 7.994 0.212 86.60
26 22 S 11 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 1:42.108 7 15 8.952 0.958 85.78
27 27 S 12 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing/SP 125 1:43.377 16 16 10.221 1.269 84.73
28 46 S 13 Ash BARNES GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:43.513 10 15 10.357 0.136 84.62
29 41 S 14 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:44.249 12 14 11.093 0.736 84.02
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.156) = 1:42.471
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:36.890) = 1:46.579
30 56 16 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:46.145 13 16 12.989 1.896 82.52
31 66 S 15 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:49.655 7 7 16.499 3.510 79.88

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup free practice two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:28.199 10 14 99.31
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:28.635 11 15 0.436 0.436 98.83
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:28.653 15 15 0.454 0.018 98.81
4 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:29.480 9 17 1.281 0.827 97.89
5 44 3 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:30.198 12 15 1.999 0.718 97.11
6 15 4 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.367 13 15 2.168 0.169 96.93
7 65 GP2 3 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:30.435 16 16 2.236 0.068 96.86
8 66 5 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:30.589 13 17 2.390 0.154 96.69
9 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:30.683 17 17 2.484 0.094 96.59
10 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:30.836 17 17 2.637 0.153 96.43
11 11 8 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:30.940 5 14 2.741 0.104 96.32
12 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:30.957 13 15 2.758 0.017 96.30
13 5 GP2 4 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:30.995 15 18 2.796 0.038 96.26
14 18 10 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.074 13 14 2.875 0.079 96.18
15 6 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:31.270 13 18 3.071 0.196 95.97
16 35 GP2 5 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:31.373 5 16 3.174 0.103 95.86
17 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:31.467 12 16 3.268 0.094 95.77
18 99 13 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:31.591 4 4 3.392 0.124 95.64
19 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:31.818 13 16 3.619 0.227 95.40
20 26 15 William WHITE GBR Triumph - J.P Guivier 1:32.008 15 16 3.809 0.190 95.20
21 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:32.146 15 16 3.947 0.138 95.06
22 34 16 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:32.147 2 6 3.948 0.001 95.06
23 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:32.155 14 19 3.956 0.008 95.05
24 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:32.785 16 16 4.586 0.630 94.41
25 16 17 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 1:32.969 18 18 4.770 0.184 94.22
26 25 GP2 9 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:33.328 5 6 5.129 0.359 93.86
27 41 18 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:35.567 16 17 7.368 2.239 91.66
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:28.199) = 1:37.018

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice two - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:30.622 9 13 96.66
2 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:30.813 13 14 0.191 0.191 96.46
3 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:31.173 13 14 0.551 0.360 96.07
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:31.241 12 12 0.619 0.068 96.00
5 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:31.609 4 12 0.987 0.368 95.62
6 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:31.684 14 14 1.062 0.075 95.54
7 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:31.894 3 14 1.272 0.210 95.32
8 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:31.906 10 14 1.284 0.012 95.31
9 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.133 12 13 1.511 0.227 95.07
10 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:32.143 15 15 1.521 0.010 95.06
11 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:32.440 7 10 1.818 0.297 94.76
12 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.555 9 12 1.933 0.115 94.64
13 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:32.660 12 13 2.038 0.105 94.53
14 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:32.688 10 15 2.066 0.028 94.50
15 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:32.763 10 13 2.141 0.075 94.43
16 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:32.772 10 14 2.150 0.009 94.42
17 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:32.967 11 12 2.345 0.195 94.22
18 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:33.112 12 14 2.490 0.145 94.07
19 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:33.500 12 14 2.878 0.388 93.68
20 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:33.890 12 16 3.268 0.390 93.29
21 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:34.175 3 8 3.553 0.285 93.01
22 58 Cameron LEE AUS Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:34.184 10 13 3.562 0.009 93.00
23 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:34.256 15 15 3.634 0.072 92.93
24 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:34.448 12 12 3.826 0.192 92.74
25 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:34.727 12 12 4.105 0.279 92.47
26 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:34.734 8 14 4.112 0.007 92.46
27 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:34.767 9 14 4.145 0.033 92.43
28 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:35.038 5 16 4.416 0.271 92.17
29 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:36.354 13 13 5.732 1.316 90.91
30 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:37.583 11 13 6.961 1.229 89.76
31 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:38.424 4 11 7.802 0.841 89.00
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:30.622) = 1:39.684
32 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 1:42.834 7 13 12.212 4.410 85.18

Molson Group British Sidecar free practice - conditions dry

1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:33.917 10 10 93.27
2 16 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:34.182 4 6 0.265 0.265 93.00
3 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:34.936 4 5 1.019 0.754 92.27
4 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:36.096 5 10 2.179 1.160 91.15
5 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.451 7 9 2.534 0.355 90.82
6 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:36.492 5 8 2.575 0.041 90.78
7 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:36.522 7 9 2.605 0.030 90.75
8 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 1:37.084 8 9 3.167 0.562 90.22
9 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:37.333 6 7 3.416 0.249 89.99
10 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:37.416 9 9 3.499 0.083 89.92
11 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:37.880 5 11 3.963 0.464 89.49
12 18 BELL / ANDERSON LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorspots 1:38.906 4 8 4.989 1.026 88.56
13 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:39.673 11 12 5.756 0.767 87.88
14 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:39.722 4 9 5.805 0.049 87.84
15 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:39.747 3 9 5.830 0.025 87.82
16 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:41.809 7 7 7.892 2.062 86.04
17 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:42.790 6 7 8.873 0.981 85.22
18 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1:44.695 7 7 10.778 1.905 83.67
19 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 1:45.782 1 4 11.865 1.087 82.81
20 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 1:46.528 3 8 12.611 0.746 82.23
21 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 1:47.108 3 5 13.191 0.580 81.78
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:33.917) = 1:48.004
22 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 1:50.738 5 7 16.821 3.630 79.10
23 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 1

Ducati TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions dry

1 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:30.673 11 12 96.60
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:30.893 10 12 0.220 0.220 96.37
3 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:31.361 9 10 0.688 0.468 95.88
4 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing 1:32.247 8 12 1.574 0.886 94.96
5 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:32.299 10 11 1.626 0.052 94.90
6 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:32.502 7 11 1.829 0.203 94.69
7 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:33.455 11 12 2.782 0.953 93.73
8 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:33.477 9 10 2.804 0.022 93.71
9 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:33.599 12 12 2.926 0.122 93.58
10 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:33.958 11 12 3.285 0.359 93.23
11 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:34.052 8 11 3.379 0.094 93.13
12 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:34.647 12 13 3.974 0.595 92.55
13 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:34.771 5 8 4.098 0.124 92.43
14 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:35.133 12 12 4.460 0.362 92.07
15 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:35.521 9 11 4.848 0.388 91.70
16 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:35.678 10 10 5.005 0.157 91.55
17 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:35.721 8 11 5.048 0.043 91.51
18 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 1:36.372 10 11 5.699 0.651 90.89
19 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:36.637 9 10 5.964 0.265 90.64
20 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:37.087 9 12 6.414 0.450 90.22
21 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:38.018 10 10 7.345 0.931 89.36
22 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:39.067 9 11 8.394 1.049 88.42
23 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:40.702 11 11 10.029 1.635 86.98
24 75 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:42.667 8 11 11.994 1.965 85.32
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:30.673) = 1:44.273
25 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:44.344 10 10 13.671 1.677 83.95
26 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:50.237 6 8 19.564 5.893 79.46
#86 - Warning - Exceeded Pit Lane Speed Limit

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.036 11 13 99.50
2 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:28.499 10 12 0.463 0.463 98.98
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:28.688 6 11 0.652 0.189 98.77
4 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:28.723 8 11 0.687 0.035 98.73
5 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:28.758 11 12 0.722 0.035 98.69
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:28.912 9 10 0.876 0.154 98.52
7 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:28.947 11 11 0.911 0.035 98.48
8 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:29.096 8 13 1.060 0.149 98.31
9 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:29.115 12 12 1.079 0.019 98.29
10 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:29.467 14 14 1.431 0.352 97.91
11 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:29.584 9 9 1.548 0.117 97.78
12 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:29.715 7 9 1.679 0.131 97.64
13 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.740 12 12 1.704 0.025 97.61
14 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:29.768 12 12 1.732 0.028 97.58
15 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:29.783 6 13 1.747 0.015 97.56
16 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:30.165 10 13 2.129 0.382 97.15
17 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:30.405 10 13 2.369 0.240 96.89
18 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:30.409 13 13 2.373 0.004 96.89
19 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:30.536 10 13 2.500 0.127 96.75
20 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:30.818 8 9 2.782 0.282 96.45
21 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:30.923 11 12 2.887 0.105 96.34
22 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:31.024 13 13 2.988 0.101 96.23
23 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:31.137 13 13 3.101 0.113 96.11
24 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:31.188 6 12 3.152 0.051 96.06
25 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:31.222 10 12 3.186 0.034 96.02
26 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:31.463 10 11 3.427 0.241 95.77
27 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:31.581 11 11 3.545 0.118 95.65
28 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1:31.756 9 12 3.720 0.175 95.46
29 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:31.945 9 11 3.909 0.189 95.27
30 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:32.132 11 11 4.096 0.187 95.07
31 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:32.190 9 11 4.154 0.058 95.01
32 29 Luke HOPKINS GBR BMW - Hopkins Racing 1:32.610 12 12 4.574 0.420 94.58
33 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 1:32.730 10 10 4.694 0.120 94.46
34 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:33.395 3 4 5.359 0.665 93.79
35 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:34.984 7 14 6.948 1.589 92.22
36 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:35.211 6 12 7.175 0.227 92.00
37 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:35.389 11 12 7.353 0.178 91.83
38 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:35.732 5 11 7.696 0.343 91.50
39 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:36.125 8 8 8.089 0.393 91.12
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:28.036) = 1:36.839
40 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing

HEL Performance British Motostar free practice one - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:35.311 8 13 91.90
2 1 2 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:35.834 12 15 0.523 0.523 91.40
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:36.103 11 13 0.792 0.269 91.15
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:36.287 10 15 0.976 0.184 90.97
5 7 5 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:36.946 12 16 1.635 0.659 90.35
6 14 6 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:37.600 6 11 2.289 0.654 89.75
7 21 7 Jerry Van de BUNT NLD KTM - Raha61 1:37.720 7 17 2.409 0.120 89.64
8 45 8 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:38.086 14 14 2.775 0.366 89.30
9 70 9 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:39.016 8 17 3.705 0.930 88.46
10 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:39.050 10 15 3.739 0.034 88.43
11 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:39.082 9 12 3.771 0.032 88.41
12 99 11 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:39.467 10 14 4.156 0.385 88.06
13 69 S 2 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:40.047 6 12 4.736 0.580 87.55
14 18 S 3 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:40.088 9 11 4.777 0.041 87.52
15 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:40.253 9 17 4.942 0.165 87.37
16 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:40.637 11 14 5.326 0.384 87.04
17 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:41.061 11 16 5.750 0.424 86.67
18 16 S 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:41.344 9 13 6.033 0.283 86.43
19 71 S 7 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:42.065 10 12 6.754 0.721 85.82
20 39 13 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 1:42.385 8 11 7.074 0.320 85.55
21 35 S 8 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:42.829 11 15 7.518 0.444 85.18
22 2 S 9 Raul RODRIGUEZ ESP Honda - GA Competition 1:42.856 10 16 7.545 0.027 85.16
23 72 S 10 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:43.332 4 4 8.021 0.476 84.77
24 37 S 11 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:44.062 10 15 8.751 0.730 84.17
25 88 14 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:44.698 9 14 9.387 0.636 83.66
26 22 S 12 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 1:45.516 6 9 10.205 0.818 83.01
27 27 S 13 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing/SP 125 1:46.560 10 14 11.249 1.044 82.20
28 46 S 14 Ash BARNES GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:47.045 8 12 11.734 0.485 81.83
29 41 S 15 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.326 8 10 12.015 0.281 81.61
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.311) = 1:44.842
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.050) = 1:48.955
30 56 15 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1
31 66 S 16 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:28.662 14 14 98.80
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:29.102 9 16 0.440 0.440 98.31
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:29.186 16 16 0.524 0.084 98.21
4 75 GP2 1 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:29.805 8 9 1.143 0.619 97.54
5 77 GP2 2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:29.952 7 10 1.290 0.147 97.38
6 15 4 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.797 11 15 2.135 0.845 96.47
7 44 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:30.944 12 15 2.282 0.147 96.32
8 11 6 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:30.969 13 17 2.307 0.025 96.29
9 66 7 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:30.991 13 15 2.329 0.022 96.27
10 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:31.061 14 14 2.399 0.070 96.19
11 5 GP2 3 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:31.102 16 16 2.440 0.041 96.15
12 97 9 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:31.110 15 15 2.448 0.008 96.14
13 65 GP2 4 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:31.168 13 15 2.506 0.058 96.08
14 6 10 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:31.566 16 16 2.904 0.398 95.66
15 18 11 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.622 12 13 2.960 0.056 95.60
16 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:32.157 16 16 3.495 0.535 95.05
17 7 13 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:32.166 5 9 3.504 0.009 95.04
18 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:32.167 13 17 3.505 0.001 95.04
19 99 15 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:32.193 14 17 3.531 0.026 95.01
20 35 GP2 5 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:32.238 4 6 3.576 0.045 94.96
21 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:32.494 19 19 3.832 0.256 94.70
22 26 16 William WHITE GBR Triumph - J.P Guivier 1:32.916 12 12 4.254 0.422 94.27
23 25 GP2 7 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:32.960 10 11 4.298 0.044 94.23
24 50 GP2 8 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:34.090 14 15 5.428 1.130 93.10
25 98 GP2 9 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:34.230 16 16 5.568 0.140 92.96
26 16 17 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 1:34.842 15 15 6.180 0.612 92.36
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:28.662) = 1:37.528
27 41 18 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:37.555 15 15 8.893 2.713 89.79

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:31.909 11 14 95.30
2 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:32.194 14 14 0.285 0.285 95.01
3 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:32.234 13 13 0.325 0.040 94.97
4 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.758 11 14 0.849 0.524 94.43
5 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:32.837 9 11 0.928 0.079 94.35
6 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:32.888 13 14 0.979 0.051 94.30
7 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:33.188 10 13 1.279 0.300 94.00
8 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:33.293 9 16 1.384 0.105 93.89
9 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:33.346 14 14 1.437 0.053 93.84
10 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:33.459 13 13 1.550 0.113 93.72
11 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:33.809 10 12 1.900 0.350 93.37
12 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:33.981 6 12 2.072 0.172 93.20
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.993 12 15 2.084 0.012 93.19
14 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:34.187 13 13 2.278 0.194 93.00
15 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:34.316 9 14 2.407 0.129 92.87
16 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:34.592 15 16 2.683 0.276 92.60
17 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:34.966 15 15 3.057 0.374 92.24
18 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:35.079 9 12 3.170 0.113 92.13
19 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:35.087 13 13 3.178 0.008 92.12
20 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:35.203 12 12 3.294 0.116 92.01
21 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:35.266 12 15 3.357 0.063 91.95
22 58 Cameron LEE AUS Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:35.910 11 14 4.001 0.644 91.33
23 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:36.304 13 15 4.395 0.394 90.96
24 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:37.265 12 14 5.356 0.961 90.06
25 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:37.905 10 12 5.996 0.640 89.47
26 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:38.193 10 12 6.284 0.288 89.21
27 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:38.341 4 6 6.432 0.148 89.07
28 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:38.391 11 12 6.482 0.050 89.03
29 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:38.689 7 12 6.780 0.298 88.76
30 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:41.063 12 13 9.154 2.374 86.67
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:31.909) = 1:41.099
31 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:41.136 8 11 9.227 0.073 86.61
32 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 1:44.609 11 12 12.700 3.473 83.73

Share this story: