Brands BSB: Sunday times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC, Ducati Cup and Sidecar races at Brands Hatch GP

Bennetts British Superbike race three result - conditions dry

1 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:45.305 101.54 1:25.420 15
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:45.342 0.037 0.037 101.54 1:25.506 18
3 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 28:48.848 3.543 3.506 101.33 1:26.008 14
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:49.123 3.818 0.275 101.32 1:25.873 12
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:50.314 5.009 1.191 101.25 1:25.968 12
6 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 20 28:50.444 5.139 0.130 101.24 1:25.888 12
7 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:52.836 7.531 2.392 101.10 1:26.001 11
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 28:57.059 11.754 4.223 100.85 1:26.186 4
9 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 29:01.348 16.043 4.289 100.60 1:26.312 7
10 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 29:01.655 16.350 0.307 100.59 1:26.231 6
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:01.887 16.582 0.232 100.57 1:26.122 6
12 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:01.914 16.609 0.027 100.57 1:26.384 10
13 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:03.394 18.089 1.480 100.49 1:26.190 6
14 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:07.039 21.734 3.645 100.28 1:26.172 12
15 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 20 29:11.911 26.606 4.872 100.00 1:26.439 4
16 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:11.968 26.663 0.057 100.00 1:26.798 6
17 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 20 29:12.131 26.826 0.163 99.99 1:26.777 13
18 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 29:25.566 40.261 13.435 99.22 1:27.357 3
19 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 20 29:26.057 40.752 0.491 99.20 1:27.154 4
20 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:26.127 40.822 0.070 99.19 1:27.296 3
21 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:27.869 42.564 1.742 99.10 1:27.436 18
22 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 29:27.951 42.646 0.082 99.09 1:27.335 4
23 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 20 29:30.487 45.182 2.536 98.95 1:27.684 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 21:48.393 5 Laps 5 Laps 100.42 1:26.382 13
DNF 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 20:22.587 6 Laps 1 Lap 100.31 1:26.289 5
DNF 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 11 16:12.845 9 Laps 3 Laps 99.04 1:27.121 3
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 7 10:31.191 13 Laps 4 Laps 97.14 1:28.966 3
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 0
DNF 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 0

Bennetts British Superbike race two result - conditions dry

1 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:43.344 101.66 1:25.565 12
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:44.507 1.163 1.163 101.59 1:25.689 8
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:45.420 2.076 0.913 101.53 1:25.741 8
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:48.834 5.490 3.414 101.33 1:25.661 8
5 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 20 28:50.659 7.315 1.825 101.23 1:25.693 7
6 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 20 28:50.665 7.321 0.006 101.23 1:25.874 3
7 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 20 28:55.812 12.468 5.147 100.93 1:26.000 8
8 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 20 29:03.404 20.060 7.592 100.49 1:26.509 7
9 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:03.764 20.420 0.360 100.47 1:26.039 3
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:05.609 22.265 1.845 100.36 1:25.964 2
11 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:07.750 24.406 2.141 100.24 1:26.551 7
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 29:09.417 26.073 1.667 100.14 1:26.423 2
13 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 20 29:11.502 28.158 2.085 100.02 1:26.623 7
14 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:12.258 28.914 0.756 99.98 1:26.860 14
15 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:14.065 30.721 1.807 99.88 1:26.248 2
16 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 20 29:17.868 34.524 3.803 99.66 1:26.810 3
17 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 29:23.017 39.673 5.149 99.37 1:27.278 2
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 20 29:23.159 39.815 0.142 99.36 1:27.375 6
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:23.664 40.320 0.505 99.33 1:27.182 3
20 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 20 29:30.852 47.508 7.188 98.93 1:27.725 12
21 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 20 29:48.054 1:04.710 17.202 97.98 1:28.285 4
22 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 20 29:50.198 1:06.854 2.144 97.86 1:27.734 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 9 13:15.122 11 Laps 11 Laps 99.15 1:27.140 2
DNF 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 9 13:19.692 11 Laps 4.570 98.58 1:27.387 2
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 5 7:16.522 15 Laps 4 Laps 100.33 1:25.944 3
DNF 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 4 5:57.401 16 Laps 1 Lap 98.03 1:27.215 2
DNF 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 3 4:26.135 17 Laps 1 Lap 98.74 1:26.620 3
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 2 2:58.694 18 Laps 1 Lap 98.04 1:26.661 2
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2 2:58.862 18 Laps 0.168 97.95 1:27.328 2
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 0

Quattro British Supersport & British GP2 nrace two result - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 18 26:43.734 98.31 1:28.458 9
2 8 2 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 26:48.579 4.845 4.845 98.02 1:28.763 10
3 4 3 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 26:48.710 4.976 0.131 98.01 1:28.742 12
4 97 4 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 26:52.587 8.853 3.877 97.77 1:28.762 2
5 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 18 27:01.763 18.029 9.176 97.22 1:28.967 9
6 5 5 Mason LAW GBR Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 18 27:10.857 27.123 9.094 96.68 1:29.675 3
7 15 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 18 27:11.647 27.913 0.790 96.63 1:29.652 5
8 57 GP2 2 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 18 27:12.053 28.319 0.406 96.61 1:29.816 5
9 92 7 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 27:13.981 30.247 1.928 96.49 1:29.780 16
10 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks iaw Track Demons 18 27:14.293 30.559 0.312 96.48 1:29.846 17
11 74 9 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 18 27:21.300 37.566 7.007 96.06 1:30.236 5
12 69 10 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 18 27:21.540 37.806 0.240 96.05 1:30.099 3
13 46 11 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 18 27:21.711 37.977 0.171 96.04 1:30.141 3
14 16 GP2 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 18 27:38.043 54.309 16.332 95.09 1:30.866 12
15 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 18 27:38.179 54.445 0.136 95.09 1:31.208 12
16 58 GP2 5 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 18 27:38.394 54.660 0.215 95.07 1:31.088 16
17 11 12 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 18 27:43.422 59.688 5.028 94.79 1:31.040 17
18 44 13 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 18 27:44.538 1:00.804 1.116 94.72 1:31.274 3
19 45 14 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:45.847 1:02.113 1.309 94.65 1:31.487 7
20 66 GP2 6 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 18 27:50.607 1:06.873 4.760 94.38 1:31.473 15
21 73 GP2 7 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 18 27:52.345 1:08.611 1.738 94.28 1:31.328 7
22 98 GP2 8 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 18 28:03.125 1:19.391 10.780 93.68 1:32.519 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 9 13:44.605 9 Laps 9 Laps 95.60 1:29.972 3
DNF 6 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 6 9:23.812 12 Laps 3 Laps 93.22 1:32.491 3
DNF 7 GP2 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 4 6:16.143 14 Laps 2 Laps 93.15 1:32.172 3
DNF 35 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 4 6:20.200 14 Laps 4.057 92.16 1:32.735 2
DNF 13 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 3 4:35.244 15 Laps 1 Lap 95.47 1:29.227 3
DNF 18 GP2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 3 5:06.822 15 Laps 31.578 85.65 1:39.352 2

Pirelli National Superstock race two result - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 22:39.191 96.67 1:27.259 6
2 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 22:39.247 0.056 0.056 96.66 1:27.520 6
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 15 22:39.377 0.186 0.130 96.66 1:27.500 10
4 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 22:39.457 0.266 0.080 96.65 1:27.617 7
5 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:39.619 0.428 0.162 96.64 1:27.567 8
6 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 22:40.206 1.015 0.587 96.60 1:27.333 6
7 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 15 22:40.347 1.156 0.141 96.59 1:27.214 6
8 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 15 22:42.284 3.093 1.937 96.45 1:27.729 7
9 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 15 22:42.441 3.250 0.157 96.44 1:27.867 10
10 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 15 22:47.940 8.749 5.499 96.05 1:27.935 10
11 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:48.066 8.875 0.126 96.04 1:27.957 6
12 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 15 22:48.610 9.419 0.544 96.00 1:28.223 5
13 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 15 22:48.725 9.534 0.115 96.00 1:27.894 6
14 7 Kade VERWEY GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 15 22:49.187 9.996 0.462 95.96 1:28.199 7
15 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 15 22:55.806 16.615 6.619 95.50 1:28.571 6
16 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 15 22:56.620 17.429 0.814 95.44 1:28.768 9
17 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 22:56.976 17.785 0.356 95.42 1:28.162 5
18 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:59.716 20.525 2.740 95.23 1:28.967 9
19 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 15 23:03.400 24.209 3.684 94.98 1:29.176 6
20 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 15 23:07.789 28.598 4.389 94.68 1:29.284 5
21 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 15 23:07.976 28.785 0.187 94.66 1:29.083 6
22 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 15 23:08.390 29.199 0.414 94.64 1:29.364 6
23 56 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Trackdudes Motorcycle Test & Trackdays 15 23:12.257 33.066 3.867 94.37 1:29.953 5
24 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 15 23:17.272 38.081 5.015 94.03 1:30.455 5
25 23 Max SYMONDS GBR BMW - Max Symonds Racing 15 23:20.477 41.286 3.205 93.82 1:30.450 5
26 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 15 23:20.615 41.424 0.138 93.81 1:30.396 5
27 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 15 23:20.964 41.773 0.349 93.79 1:30.270 6
28 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 23:27.530 48.339 6.566 93.35 1:30.387 6
29 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 23:33.691 54.500 6.161 92.94 1:31.749 10
30 84 Anthony MOORE GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 15 23:46.962 1:07.771 13.271 92.08 1:32.654 7
31 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 14 22:52.338 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.36 1:34.461 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 13 20:01.855 2 Laps 1 Lap 94.75 1:28.549 6
DNF 6 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 5 8:09.591 10 Laps 8 Laps 89.46 1:30.490 5
DNF 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1 1:34.252 14 Laps 4 Laps 92.94
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 1 1:34.269 14 Laps 0.017 92.92

Honda British Talent Cup race two - conditions dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 22:43.899 89.91 1:36.497 4
2 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 22:52.828 8.929 8.929 89.33 1:37.128 7
3 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 14 22:59.909 16.010 7.081 88.87 1:37.125 14
4 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 14 23:00.067 16.168 0.158 88.86 1:37.233 10
5 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 14 23:00.210 16.311 0.143 88.85 1:37.304 14
6 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 23:01.763 17.864 1.553 88.75 1:37.647 12
7 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 14 23:01.895 17.996 0.132 88.74 1:37.513 12
8 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 14 23:01.941 18.042 0.046 88.74 1:37.583 12
9 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 14 23:02.050 18.151 0.109 88.73 1:37.773 5
10 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 23:02.235 18.336 0.185 88.72 1:37.707 6
11 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 14 23:12.387 28.488 10.152 88.07 1:38.203 12
12 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 14 23:13.570 29.671 1.183 88.00 1:38.236 10
13 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 14 23:15.587 31.688 2.017 87.87 1:38.221 12
14 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 14 23:27.756 43.857 12.169 87.11 1:39.018 10
15 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 23:31.764 47.865 4.008 86.86 1:39.279 11
16 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 14 23:31.864 47.965 0.100 86.86 1:39.112 3
17 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 23:33.070 49.171 1.206 86.78 1:39.165 2
18 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 14 23:33.137 49.238 0.067 86.78 1:39.786 12
19 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 23:38.660 54.761 5.523 86.44 1:40.152 9
20 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 14 23:38.825 54.926 0.165 86.43 1:40.031 9
21 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 14 23:45.496 1:01.597 6.671 86.03 1:40.571 4
22 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 14 23:45.559 1:01.660 0.063 86.02 1:40.876 6
23 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 14 23:57.862 1:13.963 12.303 85.29 1:41.127 9
24 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 14 23:57.895 1:13.996 0.033 85.28 1:41.144 9
25 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 14 23:58.912 1:15.013 1.017 85.22 1:41.674 11
26 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 14 24:10.667 1:26.768 11.755 84.53 1:42.037 3
27 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 14 24:22.083 1:38.184 11.416 83.87 1:42.300 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 Amanuel BRINTON GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 12 19:36.140 2 Laps 2 Laps 89.37 1:37.101 10
DNF 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 8 13:27.553 6 Laps 4 Laps 86.77 1:39.108 6
DNF 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 7 11:31.341 7 Laps 1 Lap 88.69 1:37.134 7
DNF 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 4 6:41.729 10 Laps 3 Laps 87.22 1:38.459 2
DNF 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 0

Pirelli National Junior Superstock race result - conditions dry

1 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 14 21:18.259 95.94 1:30.546 12
2 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 14 21:18.261 0.002 0.002 95.94 1:30.621 6
3 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 14 21:20.908 2.649 2.647 95.74 1:30.584 6
4 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 14 21:26.095 7.836 5.187 95.35 1:31.120 6
5 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 14 21:26.207 7.948 0.112 95.34 1:31.188 6
6 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 21:26.281 8.022 0.074 95.34 1:31.165 8
7 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 21:26.408 8.149 0.127 95.33 1:30.902 9
8 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 14 21:26.844 8.585 0.436 95.30 1:30.980 10
9 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 21:26.984 8.725 0.140 95.29 1:31.080 10
10 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 14 21:27.348 9.089 0.364 95.26 1:31.088 6
11 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 14 21:27.553 9.294 0.205 95.24 1:30.606 10
12 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 14 21:31.513 13.254 3.960 94.95 1:31.377 8
13 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 21:32.234 13.975 0.721 94.90 1:31.298 6
14 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 14 21:39.888 21.629 7.654 94.34 1:31.752 9
15 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 14 21:40.237 21.978 0.349 94.31 1:31.743 3
16 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 14 21:40.687 22.428 0.450 94.28 1:31.756 3
17 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 14 21:40.957 22.698 0.270 94.26 1:31.797 4
18 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 21:42.338 24.079 1.381 94.16 1:31.247 6
19 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 14 21:46.393 28.134 4.055 93.87 1:32.280 5
20 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 14 21:52.546 34.287 6.153 93.43 1:32.430 2
21 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 21:57.612 39.353 5.066 93.07 1:32.921 2
22 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 14 21:59.670 41.411 2.058 92.93 1:33.324 8
23 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 14 22:00.330 42.071 0.660 92.88 1:33.040 7
24 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 14 22:05.665 47.406 5.335 92.51 1:33.281 2
25 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 22:05.978 47.719 0.313 92.48 1:33.053 11
26 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 14 22:06.123 47.864 0.145 92.47 1:33.050 14
27 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 22:08.834 50.575 2.711 92.28 1:33.531 6
28 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 14 22:10.756 52.497 1.922 92.15 1:33.279 6
29 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 14 22:11.457 53.198 0.701 92.10 1:33.907 4
30 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - MPW Kawasaki 14 22:11.633 53.374 0.176 92.09 1:34.047 6
31 42 Chris JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 14 22:29.992 1:11.733 18.359 90.84 1:35.399 13
32 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 14 22:35.584 1:17.325 5.592 90.46 1:35.789 8
33 18 Ronan WATERS IRL Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 13 21:21.843 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.83 1:37.240 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 12 18:54.977 2 Laps 1 Lap 92.61 1:33.235 10
DNF 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 11 17:23.819 3 Laps 1 Lap 92.31 1:31.603 9
DNF 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 8 12:35.614 6 Laps 3 Laps 92.74 1:31.734 5
DNF 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 5 7:48.485 9 Laps 3 Laps 93.49 1:31.751 4
DNF 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2 3:16.665 12 Laps 3 Laps 89.08 1:35.206 2
DNF 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 2 3:20.255 12 Laps 3.590 87.48 1:35.732 2
DNF 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 0

Molson Sidecar race two result - conditions dry\

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 15:37.018 93.48 1:31.892 7
2 29 2 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Quattro Group 10 15:40.188 3.170 3.170 93.17 1:32.043 4
3 34 3 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 15:45.902 8.884 5.714 92.60 1:33.396 7
4 95 4 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 10 16:00.548 23.530 14.646 91.19 1:33.281 5
5 58 5 KIRK / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 10 16:15.685 38.667 15.137 89.78 1:35.685 7
6 19 6 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 10 16:23.784 46.766 8.099 89.04 1:36.828 9
7 70 7 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 16:23.960 46.942 0.176 89.02 1:36.336 9
8 111 8 CABLE / RICHARDSON LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing / L&W Contractors 10 16:26.569 49.551 2.609 88.79 1:37.253 7
9 89 9 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 16:55.811 1:18.793 29.242 86.23 1:39.941 9
10 17 10 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 10 16:56.192 1:19.174 0.381 86.20 1:39.921 7
11 92 11 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 10 17:14.121 1:37.103 17.929 84.70 1:42.085 3
12 5 12 BIGGS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 7 16:57.337 3 Laps 3 Laps 60.27 1:36.653 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 93 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 8 12:50.417 2 Laps 0.000 90.96 1:34.168 2
DNF 91 W WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSR 7 11:22.300 3 Laps 1 Lap 89.87 1:35.640 5