Brands BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:40.671 101.81 1:25.523 14
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 28:40.761 0.090 0.090 101.81 1:25.531 8
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 28:46.329 5.658 5.568 101.48 1:25.498 9
4 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 20 28:47.090 6.419 0.761 101.44 1:25.735 7
5 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:48.355 7.684 1.265 101.36 1:25.757 13
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 28:52.107 11.436 3.752 101.14 1:25.940 13
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 20 28:55.587 14.916 3.480 100.94 1:25.967 7
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:55.781 15.110 0.194 100.93 1:26.026 7
9 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 20 28:55.901 15.230 0.120 100.92 1:26.040 6
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:01.562 20.891 5.661 100.59 1:26.396 7
11 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:02.301 21.630 0.739 100.55 1:26.113 3
12 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 29:02.317 21.646 0.016 100.55 1:25.952 4
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:03.767 23.096 1.450 100.47 1:25.825 3
14 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 20 29:06.316 25.645 2.549 100.32 1:26.618 9
15 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:07.631 26.960 1.315 100.24 1:26.571 9
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:09.284 28.613 1.653 100.15 1:26.393 4
17 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 29:10.872 30.201 1.588 100.06 1:26.727 6
18 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:11.226 30.555 0.354 100.04 1:26.736 7
19 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 20 29:16.341 35.670 5.115 99.75 1:26.654 6
20 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 29:22.471 41.800 6.130 99.40 1:26.663 5
21 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 29:30.234 49.563 7.763 98.96 1:27.603 3
22 26 Luke HEDGER GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 29:34.129 53.458 3.895 98.75 1:27.925 5
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 20 29:34.160 53.489 0.031 98.74 1:27.881 11
24 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 20 30:07.507 1:26.836 33.347 96.92 1:29.061 15
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 16 23:38.100 4 Laps 4 Laps 98.83 1:27.262 3
DNF 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 5 7:15.668 15 Laps 11 Laps 100.53 1:25.772 5
FASTEST LAP
91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 9 1:25.498 102.45 mph 164.88 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:49.695 101.28 1:25.883 16
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 28:49.922 0.227 0.227 101.27 1:25.937 6
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 28:52.809 3.114 2.887 101.10 1:25.937 3
4 27 Jake DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserves Kawasaki 20 28:57.632 7.937 4.823 100.82 1:26.009 12
5 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 28:58.525 8.830 0.893 100.77 1:26.139 3
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:02.980 13.285 4.455 100.51 1:26.300 4
7 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:03.887 14.192 0.907 100.46 1:26.159 3
8 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 29:04.286 14.591 0.399 100.44 1:26.217 5
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati Racing Team 20 29:06.368 16.673 2.082 100.32 1:26.310 9
10 7 Michael LAVERTY GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:06.557 16.862 0.189 100.30 1:26.345 5
11 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Suzuki - Movuno.com Halsall Racing 20 29:07.642 17.947 1.085 100.24 1:26.646 8
12 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Moto Rapido Ducati 20 29:07.815 18.120 0.173 100.23 1:26.478 4
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:11.567 21.872 3.752 100.02 1:26.373 6
14 22 Jason O’HALLORAN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:11.685 21.990 0.118 100.01 1:26.784 5
15 55 Mason LAW GBR Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:17.642 27.947 5.957 99.67 1:26.996 5
16 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 20 29:26.685 36.990 9.043 99.16 1:27.042 3
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 29:34.255 44.560 7.570 98.74 1:27.374 8
18 26 Luke HEDGER GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 29:36.278 46.583 2.023 98.63 1:27.674 4
19 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 29:37.077 47.382 0.799 98.58 1:27.663 4
20 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 20 29:38.514 48.819 1.437 98.50 1:27.680 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 25:58.245 2 Laps 2 Laps 101.18 1:25.978 8
DNF 64 Aaron ZANOTTI GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 12 18:15.083 8 Laps 6 Laps 95.99 1:30.278 3
DNF 11 James ELLISON GBR Yamaha - Anvil Hire TAG Yamaha 12 25:13.949 8 Laps 6:58.866 69.43 1:26.343 7
DNF 40 Martin JESSOPP GBR BMW - RidersMotorcycles.com BMW 10 14:45.246 10 Laps 2 Laps 98.95 1:27.236 7
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - JG Speedfit Kawasaki 8 11:37.664 12 Laps 2 Laps 100.44 1:26.250 5
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Honda Racing 5 7:21.372 15 Laps 3 Laps 99.23 1:26.392 3
DNF 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA BMW - Smiths Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
25 Josh BROOKES AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 16 1:25.883 101.99 mph 164.14 kph

Dickies British Supersport race two - conditions dry

1 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE Kalex - RS Racing 18 26:44.868 98.24 1:28.401 3
2 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS Kalex - RS Racing 18 26:45.003 0.135 0.135 98.24 1:28.484 7
3 95 1 David ALLINGHAM Yamaha - EHA Racing 18 26:49.475 4.607 4.472 97.96 1:28.333 3
4 35 2 Sam WILFORD Yamaha - IDWe Racing 18 26:51.528 6.660 2.053 97.84 1:28.892 2
5 3 3 James WESTMORELAND Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 26:52.181 7.313 0.653 97.80 1:28.874 4
6 61 4 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 26:52.439 7.571 0.258 97.78 1:28.238 2
7 9 5 Alastair SEELEY MV Agusta - Tsingtao Racing 18 26:59.470 14.602 7.031 97.36 1:28.995 7
8 12 6 Bradley JONES Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 27:00.088 15.220 0.618 97.32 1:29.141 4
9 43 7 James RISPOLI Yamaha - Everquip Racing 18 27:02.594 17.726 2.506 97.17 1:29.307 2
10 27 8 Bjorn ESTMENT Yamaha - Everquip Racing 18 27:02.823 17.955 0.229 97.16 1:29.383 8
11 97 9 Bradley PERIE Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 18 27:11.212 26.344 8.389 96.66 1:29.876 4
12 14 10 Tim NEAVE Yamaha - NRC Neave Twins Racing 18 27:11.224 26.356 0.012 96.66 1:29.538 2
13 11 11 Harry TRUELOVE Yamaha - Team Truelove 18 27:11.407 26.539 0.183 96.65 1:29.600 3
14 20 12 Tom OLIVER Yamaha - SGR Racing - Go Racing Developments 18 27:13.189 28.321 1.782 96.54 1:29.699 8
15 69 13 Ryan DIXON Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 18 27:23.092 38.224 9.903 95.96 1:30.037 7
16 66 14 Kurt WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 18 27:25.345 40.477 2.253 95.83 1:30.276 17
17 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM Kalex - RS Racing 18 27:37.015 52.147 11.670 95.15 1:30.951 4
18 25 GP2 4 Mike BROUWERS Honda - Content Junkies / TEC7- Brouwersracingtea 18 27:37.174 52.306 0.159 95.14 1:31.018 6
19 99 15 Matthew WIGLEY Yamaha - Sorrymate.com 18 27:38.633 53.765 1.459 95.06 1:31.418 12
20 7 16 Richard KERR Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 18 27:38.975 54.107 0.342 95.04 1:31.176 13
21 5 17 Mark CONLIN Yamaha - ILR / Magic Bullet 18 28:01.811 1:16.943 22.836 93.75 1:32.367 10
22 33 STK6 1 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 18 28:02.100 1:17.232 0.289 93.73 1:32.225 14
23 32 STK6 2 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 18 28:02.848 1:17.980 0.748 93.69 1:32.124 13
24 16 18 Ben GODFREY Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / GT Couriers 18 28:04.836 1:19.968 1.988 93.58 1:32.168 16
25 96 19 Phil WAKEFIELD Yamaha - PWR 17 26:48.042 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.60 1:33.376 4
26 54 GP2 5 Mike VELTHUIJZEN Moriwaki - MVS Race Engineering 17 27:48.976 1 Lap 1:00.934 89.22 1:36.259 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 83 Robert CHILDS Yamaha - JRC Racing / Dawson Escalator Parts Eu 15 23:29.546 3 Laps 2 Laps 93.21 1:32.600 13
DNF 62 Vasco van der VALK Yamaha - Benro Racing 14 21:23.152 4 Laps 1 Lap 95.57 1:30.607 3
DNF 45 Ed PEAD Yamaha - Ed Pead 14 22:07.046 4 Laps 43.894 92.41 1:33.596 12
DNF 80 Dan STAMPER Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 13 19:41.892 5 Laps 1 Lap 96.35 1:29.896 7
DNF 18 Ross TWYMAN Yamaha - EHA Racing 10 14:55.455 8 Laps 3 Laps 97.82 1:28.732 4
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN Yamaha - Slidecodor - GO Racing Developments 0
FASTEST LAP
61 Benjamin CURRIE Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 2 1:28.238 99.27 mph 159.76 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE Kalex - RS Racing 3 1:28.401 99.09 mph 159.47 kph
32 STK6 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 13 1:32.124 95.08 mph 153.02 kph

Hel British Motostar - conditions dry

1 2 1 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 14 21:53.168 93.39 1:32.670 5
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 22:01.349 8.181 8.181 92.81 1:33.119 5
3 79 3 Storm STACEY KTM - FPW Racing 14 22:01.395 8.227 0.046 92.80 1:32.910 4
4 96 4 Brandon PAASCH Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 22:05.147 11.979 3.752 92.54 1:33.556 9
5 12 5 Edward RENDELL KTM FTR - Banks Racing 14 22:06.287 13.119 1.140 92.46 1:33.796 3
6 7 6 Edmund BEST KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 22:07.498 14.330 1.211 92.38 1:33.935 12
7 15 7 Eugene McMANUS KTM - RS Racing 14 22:26.508 33.340 19.010 91.07 1:34.916 8
8 34 8 Liam DELVES DR-Moto - Stauff Connect Academy / Dr Moto 14 22:26.553 33.385 0.045 91.07 1:34.977 5
9 14 9 Jack NIXON KTM - Santander Salt 14 22:26.625 33.457 0.072 91.07 1:35.081 14
10 91 S 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ Honda NSF - GA Competition 14 22:45.239 52.071 18.614 89.82 1:36.243 12
11 25 S 2 Thomas STRUDWICK Honda NSF - Case Moto Rapido Moto3 14 22:45.305 52.137 0.066 89.82 1:36.368 12
12 30 S 3 Max COOK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 22:45.354 52.186 0.049 89.82 1:36.242 12
13 19 S 4 Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 22:45.759 52.591 0.405 89.79 1:36.159 6
14 76 10 Elliot PINSON KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 22:46.867 53.699 1.108 89.72 1:36.379 12
15 26 11 Jerry van de BUNT Honda - RAHA61 14 22:46.962 53.794 0.095 89.71 1:36.055 3
16 89 S 5 Taylor MORETON Honda NSF - Tsingtao Racing 14 22:47.664 54.496 0.702 89.66 1:36.515 8
17 48 12 Sharni PINFOLD KTM - RS Racing 14 22:54.868 1:01.700 7.204 89.19 1:37.062 8
18 72 S 6 Cameron HORSMAN Honda NSF - Nova / FAB Racing 14 22:55.198 1:02.030 0.330 89.17 1:37.016 11
19 56 S 7 Charlie ATKINS Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 22:55.245 1:02.077 0.047 89.17 1:36.782 14
20 69 S 8 Rhys IRWIN Honda NSF - Motorcycling Ireland by Irwin Racing 14 22:56.583 1:03.415 1.338 89.08 1:37.010 4
21 47 S 9 Fenton SEABRIGHT Honda NSF - FHS 14 22:57.496 1:04.328 0.913 89.02 1:37.045 12
22 95 S 10 Ross TURNER Honda NSF - RedRat Racing 14 22:58.010 1:04.842 0.514 88.99 1:37.211 13
23 45 S 11 Scott SWANN Honda NSF - Swann Racing 14 22:58.060 1:04.892 0.050 88.99 1:37.061 13
24 54 13 Sam BURMAN KTM - TeamWNT / Burman Racing 14 23:04.573 1:11.405 6.513 88.57 1:37.074 11
25 20 S 12 Jack HART Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 23:26.728 1:33.560 22.155 87.17 1:38.866 13
26 77 S 13 Sam LAFFINS Honda NSF - Sam Laffins Racing / Team ILR 14 23:26.801 1:33.633 0.073 87.17 1:38.992 13
27 50 S 14 Aditya BEHAL Honda NSF - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 23:26.902 1:33.734 0.101 87.16 1:39.167 11
28 17 S 15 Franco BOURNE Honda NSF - Franco Bourne Racing 14 23:27.254 1:34.086 0.352 87.14 1:39.143 9
29 39 14 Connor SELLORS Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 23:27.686 1:34.518 0.432 87.12 1:39.302 10
30 13 S 16 Jacob CLARK Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 14 23:28.296 1:35.128 0.610 87.08 1:39.041 11
31 57 S 17 Josh HIATT Honda NSF - SorryMate.com 13 21:59.403 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.31 1:39.808 3
32 18 S 18 Jodie FIELDHOUSE Honda NSF - Go PINK Racing 13 22:04.147 1 Lap 4.744 86.00 1:40.737 12
33 16 S 19 Harvey CLARIDGE Honda NSF - Nova Racing / SP125 13 22:19.676 1 Lap 15.529 85.00 1:41.637 6
34 23 S 20 Osian JONES Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 13 22:20.369 1 Lap 0.693 84.96 1:41.192 13
35 35 S 21 Jeremy KNIGHT Honda NSF - Jeremy Knight Racing 13 22:46.045 1 Lap 25.676 83.36 1:42.758 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 44 S Andrew SMYTH Honda NSF - R Mullen 8 14:36.998 6 Laps 5 Laps 79.90 1:47.311 2
DNF 55 Jack SCOTT KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 6 9:26.780 8 Laps 2 Laps 92.73 1:33.020 5
DNF 8 Elliot LODGE FTR - Spike Racing / SP125 0
FASTEST LAP
2 Jake ARCHER KTM - City Lifting / RS Racing 5 1:32.670 94.52 mph 152.12 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN Honda NSF - Wilson Racing 6 1:36.159 91.09 mph 146.60 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race three - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 18:19.603 95.59 1:27.725 10
2 33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 12 18:19.678 0.075 0.075 95.58 1:27.556 10
3 75 Alex OLSEN BMW - ASTRO - JJR Racing 12 18:19.974 0.371 0.296 95.56 1:27.559 2
4 10 Josh ELLIOTT Suzuki - OMG Racing UK LTD 12 18:20.135 0.532 0.161 95.55 1:27.699 8
5 14 Lee JACKSON Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 12 18:22.775 3.172 2.640 95.32 1:27.950 3
6 55 Leon JEACOCK Suzuki - Geo-Davies & Smirk Racing 12 18:24.996 5.393 2.221 95.12 1:28.014 8
7 7 Tom WARD Suzuki - Movuno Halsall Racing 12 18:26.704 7.101 1.708 94.98 1:28.348 8
8 59 Sam COVENTRY BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 12 18:28.530 8.927 1.826 94.82 1:28.647 9
9 54 George STANLEY Suzuki - BWSR 12 18:28.844 9.241 0.314 94.79 1:28.624 8
10 76 Bryan STARING Kawasaki - Stauff Quick Connect Academy 12 18:29.452 9.849 0.608 94.74 1:28.654 9
11 57 Jonathan RAILTON Suzuki - Boast Plumbing 12 18:30.089 10.486 0.637 94.69 1:28.843 3
12 22 Barry TEASDALE BMW - TwoTwoFour BMW 12 18:31.027 11.424 0.938 94.61 1:29.026 9
13 49 Paul McCLUNG BMW - McClung Racing 12 18:36.091 16.488 5.064 94.18 1:29.842 8
14 30 Rob McNEALY BMW - McNealy Brown ltd 12 18:36.298 16.695 0.207 94.16 1:29.810 8
15 21 Tom TUNSTALL BMW - Integro 12 18:36.474 16.871 0.176 94.15 1:29.822 8
16 31 Sam COX Yamaha - Sam Cox Racing 12 18:36.925 17.322 0.451 94.11 1:29.503 7
17 45 Tom FISHER Kawasaki - G & S Racing Kawasaki 12 18:37.086 17.483 0.161 94.10 1:29.547 8
18 63 James WHITE Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 12 18:37.477 17.874 0.391 94.06 1:29.696 8
19 88 Josh DALEY Kawasaki - Josh Daley Racing 12 18:40.541 20.938 3.064 93.81 1:30.289 8
20 51 Brayden ELLIOTT Suzuki - No Bull Racing BE51 12 18:41.146 21.543 0.605 93.75 1:30.327 2
21 99 Anthony JOHNSON BMW - Team IMR 12 18:43.493 23.890 2.347 93.56 1:30.354 12
22 18 Jamie TIBBLE Kawasaki - Team Tibble 12 18:43.845 24.242 0.352 93.53 1:30.211 12
23 2 Jordan RUSHBY BMW - Alliance Steel Racing 12 18:47.291 27.688 3.446 93.24 1:30.736 2
24 66 Nico CIPRIANO Kawasaki - MAR Kawasaki 12 19:05.476 45.873 18.185 91.76 1:33.700 7
25 47 Ramone DURRANI BMW - RDP PlasteringLtd Racing / mywallet.com 12 19:10.247 50.644 4.771 91.38 1:34.510 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL BMW - Selective Networks 5 7:42.052 7 Laps 7 Laps 94.79 1:28.965 2
DNF 77 Taylor MACKENZIE BMW - Bathams Racing 3 4:28.979 9 Laps 2 Laps 97.70 1:27.939 2
DNF 44 Matt TRUELOVE Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 3 4:33.210 9 Laps 4.231 96.18 1:28.817 2
DNF 42 Callaghn EDSER Kawasaki - Connaught Ltd 3 4:50.551 9 Laps 17.341 90.44 1:34.207 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES Kawasaki - Morello / hostit.co.uk Kawasaki Racing 2 3:02.779 10 Laps 1 Lap 95.85 1:28.459 2
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE Suzuki - Stevowaki Neave Twins Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
33 Keith FARMER BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 10 1:27.556 100.04 mph 161.01 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 - conditions dry

1 21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 14 21:20.343 95.78 1:30.425 5
2 5 Aaron CLARKE Yamaha - Draper Racing 14 21:25.941 5.598 5.598 95.36 1:30.711 3
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD Yamaha - Clifford Racing 14 21:32.747 12.404 6.806 94.86 1:31.346 9
4 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 21:32.922 12.579 0.175 94.85 1:31.321 6
5 75 Korie McGREEVY Triumph - Century Racing 14 21:33.243 12.900 0.321 94.82 1:31.122 10
6 55 Kevin KEYES Kawasaki - Team #109 14 21:35.379 15.036 2.136 94.67 1:31.287 9
7 58 Cameron LEE Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 14 21:36.142 15.799 0.763 94.61 1:31.512 10
8 41 Milo WARD Kawasaki - G & S Racing 14 21:36.765 16.422 0.623 94.57 1:31.238 9
9 99 Ben LUXTON Kawasaki - G & S Racing 14 21:38.839 18.496 2.074 94.42 1:32.062 5
10 17 Josh WOOD Kawasaki - Wood Racing 14 21:39.527 19.184 0.688 94.37 1:32.011 5
11 3 Mark CLAYTON Yamaha - KSM Racing 14 21:42.532 22.189 3.005 94.15 1:31.922 5
12 8 Grant NEWSTEAD Yamaha - Morgan Price / Tinklers Racing 14 21:42.598 22.255 0.066 94.14 1:32.187 9
13 16 Luke HOPKINS Yamaha - Hopkins Racing 14 21:42.744 22.401 0.146 94.13 1:31.925 4
14 32 Mark PIPER Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 14 21:43.212 22.869 0.468 94.10 1:32.014 5
15 6 Conor WHEELER Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 14 21:45.543 25.200 2.331 93.93 1:31.984 5
16 19 James ALDERSON Triumph - R Alderson & Sons Racing 14 21:53.344 33.001 7.801 93.37 1:32.761 4
17 46 Harry ROWLINGS Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 14 21:57.153 36.810 3.809 93.10 1:33.070 8
18 57 Charlie MORRIS Suzuki - M Motorsport Racing 14 22:00.558 40.215 3.405 92.86 1:32.938 14
19 44 Ewan POTTER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 22:00.615 40.272 0.057 92.86 1:32.860 14
20 66 Cameron FRASER Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 22:01.280 40.937 0.665 92.81 1:33.182 6
21 7 Aaron WRIGHT Yamaha - Jezaro.com 14 22:01.452 41.109 0.172 92.80 1:32.670 6
22 42 Sam HOLME Yamaha - Everquip Racing 14 22:11.722 51.379 10.270 92.08 1:34.241 14
23 77 Matty WHELAN MV Agusta - Blueline Bennetts MV Agusta 14 22:17.368 57.025 5.646 91.70 1:34.569 4
24 91 Kaine SHERIFF Yamaha - Sheriff Racing 14 22:20.655 1:00.312 3.287 91.47 1:34.362 9
25 47 Angus GOUGH Yamaha - G Fab Racing 14 22:24.313 1:03.970 3.658 91.22 1:34.521 9
26 27 Jamie ASHBY Yamaha - JPA Racing / Davison Transport 14 22:24.392 1:04.049 0.079 91.22 1:34.842 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 31 Alex WOOD Yamaha - Paul Veazey Racing 10 15:47.369 4 Laps 4 Laps 92.46 1:32.985 5
DNF 4 Connor MOODY Kawasaki - Steelmate Racing 7 11:21.450 7 Laps 3 Laps 89.98 1:35.209 2
DNF 69 Caolán IRWIN Yamaha - Irwin Racing 0
DNF 2 TJ TOMS Kawasaki - Squidge Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
21 Ryan VICKERS Yamaha - Mototechniks Yamaha 5 1:30.425 96.87 mph 155.90 kph

Ducati Trioptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 12 18:12.558 96.21 1:29.829 2
2 88 Lewis ROLLO Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:18.904 6.346 6.346 95.65 1:30.975 11
3 10 Sean NEARY Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 12 18:18.970 6.412 0.066 95.65 1:30.788 7
4 57 Levi DAY Ducati - Boast Plumbing 12 18:19.646 7.088 0.676 95.59 1:30.841 8
5 2 Phil ATKINSON Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:23.055 10.497 3.409 95.29 1:31.145 8
6 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT Ducati - Boast Plumbing 12 18:27.821 15.263 4.766 94.88 1:31.399 4
7 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS Ducati - Salus Approved Inspectors / Albany Shed C 12 18:28.694 16.136 0.873 94.81 1:31.439 3
8 27 Taryn SKINNER Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:28.852 16.294 0.158 94.79 1:31.740 10
9 21 Mark CHEETHAM Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:44.753 32.195 15.901 93.45 1:32.994 2
10 15 Jon WAGHORN Ducati - JW Smart Services Ltd / Laguna Motorcycle 12 18:44.848 32.290 0.095 93.45 1:33.090 9
11 48 Nicky WILSON Ducati - Nicky Wilson Racing 12 18:45.301 32.743 0.453 93.41 1:32.504 4
12 64 Michael TUSTIN Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 12 18:50.784 38.226 5.483 92.96 1:33.256 7
13 42 Craig CURRIE Ducati - Zoek Racing Team 12 18:51.057 38.499 0.273 92.93 1:33.042 12
14 22 Dave MACKAY Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 12 18:54.228 41.670 3.171 92.67 1:33.537 7
15 33 Daniel SHAW Ducati - FML Motorsport 12 19:00.597 48.039 6.369 92.16 1:33.986 10
16 69 Danny HUSKINSON Ducati - AOR / YESSS Electrical Racing 12 19:08.882 56.324 8.285 91.49 1:34.148 5
17 50 Matt STEVENS Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 12 19:09.640 57.082 0.758 91.43 1:34.700 5
18 32 Matt COLES Ducati - MCM Services 12 19:10.554 57.996 0.914 91.36 1:34.932 3
19 78 Joe CONNOLLY Ducati - Team Cyclestore 12 19:16.288 1:03.730 5.734 90.90 1:35.423 5
20 65 Bruce STAFFORD Ducati - JWF Motorsport / HHR Performance 12 19:21.356 1:08.798 5.068 90.51 1:35.444 3
21 4 Ahmed Hassan MUYINI Ducati - 12 19:30.927 1:18.369 9.571 89.77 1:36.205 5
22 66 Dave GREGORY Ducati - DG Racing 12 19:31.059 1:18.501 0.132 89.76 1:36.402 5
23 11 Darren DOWDS Ducati - Sublime Designs 12 19:31.780 1:19.222 0.721 89.70 1:36.427 5
24 60 Chris RICHARDSON Ducati - Silly Racing 11 18:21.576 1 Lap 1 Lap 87.47 1:38.684 10
25 76 Dan BARFOOT Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 11 18:28.000 1 Lap 6.424 86.96 1:39.334 8
26 30 Andy BOOTH Ducati - ARBRacing.com 11 18:44.807 1 Lap 16.807 85.66 1:40.989 2
27 98 Keith JAGGARD Ducati - Total Plant Ducati 11 18:49.811 1 Lap 5.004 85.28 1:40.938 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Joe MORPHETT Ducati - ASJ Racing 8 12:26.743 4 Laps 3 Laps 93.84 1:32.339 6
DNF 58 Nick FORD Ducati - Tech5 Racing 3 4:52.794 9 Laps 5 Laps 89.75 1:35.133 3
DNF 91 Paul SLADE Ducati - PS Racing 2 3:14.336 10 Laps 1 Lap 90.15 1:33.821 2
DNF 55 Michael RUSSELL Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna 0
FASTEST LAP
13 Rob GUIVER Ducati - Ducati Romford / Hyside Racing 2 1:29.829 97.51 mph 156.93 kph

Share this story: