Brands BSB: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Brands BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:44.861 101.57 1:25.643 2
2 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 28:45.099 0.238 0.238 101.55 1:25.636 2
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 28:55.109 10.248 10.010 100.97 1:25.782 3
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:58.885 14.024 3.776 100.75 1:26.229 4
5 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 29:00.429 15.568 1.544 100.66 1:26.052 3
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:01.760 16.899 1.331 100.58 1:26.404 5
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:03.225 18.364 1.465 100.50 1:26.346 5
8 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 29:04.787 19.926 1.562 100.41 1:26.440 4
9 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 29:06.999 22.138 2.212 100.28 1:26.602 3
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:12.084 27.223 5.085 99.99 1:26.858 2
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:12.145 27.284 0.061 99.98 1:26.958 20
12 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:12.408 27.547 0.263 99.97 1:26.983 8
13 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:14.216 29.355 1.808 99.87 1:26.944 3
14 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 29:20.916 36.055 6.700 99.49 1:27.055 4
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 29:21.087 36.226 0.171 99.48 1:27.254 3
16 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 29:21.754 36.893 0.667 99.44 1:27.306 5
17 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:26.257 41.396 4.503 99.19 1:27.083 7
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 29:30.430 45.569 4.173 98.95 1:27.563 11
19 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 20 29:32.574 47.713 2.144 98.83 1:27.526 4
20 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 29:38.538 53.677 5.964 98.50 1:27.944 4
21 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 29:42.861 58.000 4.323 98.26 1:28.112 7
22 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 20 29:49.980 1:05.119 7.119 97.87 1:28.424 6
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 29:50.015 1:05.154 0.035 97.87 1:28.058 3
24 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 29:56.569 1:11.708 6.554 97.51 1:28.728 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 7 10:18.415 13 Laps 13 Laps 99.15 1:27.055 4
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 2 1:25.636 102.29 mph 164.62 kph

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions wet

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 32:05.032 91.00 1:33.285 19
2 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 32:06.768 1.736 1.736 90.92 1:34.141 18
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 32:10.256 5.224 3.488 90.76 1:34.405 18
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 32:11.337 6.305 1.081 90.71 1:34.288 20
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 32:14.868 9.836 3.531 90.54 1:34.857 17
6 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 32:21.553 16.521 6.685 90.23 1:34.334 18
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 32:22.182 17.150 0.629 90.20 1:35.149 19
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 32:22.775 17.743 0.593 90.17 1:34.924 20
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 32:22.966 17.934 0.191 90.16 1:34.750 17
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 32:27.438 22.406 4.472 89.96 1:33.792 20
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 32:30.549 25.517 3.111 89.81 1:34.736 20
12 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 32:34.130 29.098 3.581 89.65 1:34.958 19
13 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 32:58.340 53.308 24.210 88.55 1:36.507 17
14 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 32:58.472 53.440 0.132 88.55 1:35.991 20
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 32:59.222 54.190 0.750 88.51 1:35.793 16
16 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 32:59.351 54.319 0.129 88.51 1:36.323 18
17 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 33:01.124 56.092 1.773 88.43 1:37.389 20
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 33:02.172 57.140 1.048 88.38 1:36.894 18
19 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 20 33:08.590 1:03.558 6.418 88.10 1:35.855 20
20 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 33:18.770 1:13.738 10.180 87.65 1:37.370 15
21 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 20 33:24.961 1:19.929 6.191 87.38 1:37.389 20
22 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 33:28.149 1:23.117 3.188 87.24 1:32.571 19
23 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 19 32:27.463 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.46 1:38.452 19
24 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 19 33:22.899 1 Lap 55.436 83.09 1:43.875 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 10 17:22.144 10 Laps 9 Laps 84.05 1:40.556 10
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 19 1:32.571 94.62 mph 152.28 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions wet

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:36.700 3 4 90.58
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:37.151 9 9 0.451 0.451 90.16
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:37.396 6 7 0.696 0.245 89.94
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:38.224 9 9 1.524 0.828 89.18
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:39.130 5 6 2.430 0.906 88.36
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:39.669 7 7 2.969 0.539 87.88
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:39.677 5 6 2.977 0.008 87.88
8 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:39.945 3 3 3.245 0.268 87.64
9 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:40.236 9 9 3.536 0.291 87.39
10 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.356 7 7 3.656 0.120 87.28
11 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:40.500 7 7 3.800 0.144 87.16
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:40.557 8 8 3.857 0.057 87.11
13 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:40.613 4 4 3.913 0.056 87.06
14 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:41.393 7 7 4.693 0.780 86.39
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:42.504 7 7 5.804 1.111 85.45
16 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:42.867 5 6 6.167 0.363 85.15
17 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:43.452 6 6 6.752 0.585 84.67
18 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:45.427 9 9 8.727 1.975 83.08
19 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:49.020 6 6 12.320 3.593 80.35

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 12 18:13.683 96.11 1:30.250 4
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 12 18:17.635 3.952 3.952 95.76 1:30.204 4
3 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 12 18:21.491 7.808 3.856 95.43 1:30.861 7
4 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 12 18:21.737 8.054 0.246 95.41 1:30.733 2
5 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 12 18:27.362 13.679 5.625 94.92 1:31.402 5
6 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 12 18:30.102 16.419 2.740 94.69 1:31.479 5
7 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:35.267 21.584 5.165 94.25 1:32.148 3
8 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 12 18:41.278 27.595 6.011 93.74 1:32.542 4
9 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 12 18:41.495 27.812 0.217 93.73 1:32.202 4
10 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 12 18:56.312 42.629 14.817 92.50 1:33.061 10
11 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 12 18:56.493 42.810 0.181 92.49 1:33.195 12
12 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 12 18:57.991 44.308 1.498 92.37 1:33.539 10
13 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 12 18:58.033 44.350 0.042 92.36 1:33.399 12
14 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 18:59.571 45.888 1.538 92.24 1:33.644 9
15 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 12 19:29.617 1:15.934 30.046 89.87 1:35.515 2
16 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 11 17:59.796 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.23 1:37.092 2
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 11 17:59.468 89.26 1:36.977 2
18 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 11 18:08.685 1 Lap 88.50 1:36.940 3
19 75 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 11 18:11.684 1 Lap 2.999 88.26 1:37.054 5
20 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 10 17:24.943 2 Laps 1 Lap 83.83 1:43.171 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 7 10:37.253 5 Laps 3 Laps 96.22 1:29.906 7
DNF 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - AOR/Dijon Flooring 5 7:37.652 7 Laps 2 Laps 95.70 1:30.127 4
DNF 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 5 8:00.094 7 Laps 22.442 91.23 1:33.894 4
DNF 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 3 4:50.685 9 Laps 2 Laps 90.40 1:33.842 3
FASTEST LAP
1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 7 1:29.906 97.43 mph 156.80 kph

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 26:39.987 98.54 1:28.096 12
2 34 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 18 26:42.090 2.103 2.103 98.41 1:28.228 3
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 26:52.210 12.223 10.120 97.80 1:28.435 2
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 18 26:52.274 12.287 0.064 97.79 1:28.551 2
5 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 18 27:00.660 20.673 8.386 97.29 1:29.184 3
6 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 18 27:06.175 26.188 5.515 96.96 1:29.562 10
7 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 18 27:10.192 30.205 4.017 96.72 1:29.612 7
8 86 5 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 18 27:15.902 35.915 5.710 96.38 1:29.767 5
9 15 6 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:18.795 38.808 2.893 96.21 1:30.235 17
10 7 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 18 27:18.867 38.880 0.072 96.21 1:30.394 5
11 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 18 27:18.922 38.935 0.055 96.20 1:30.214 10
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 18 27:25.351 45.364 6.429 95.83 1:30.314 11
13 66 10 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 18 27:27.134 47.147 1.783 95.72 1:29.930 9
14 61 11 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 18 27:28.847 48.860 1.713 95.62 1:30.598 9
15 18 12 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:35.652 55.665 6.805 95.23 1:31.248 9
16 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 18 27:36.638 56.651 0.986 95.17 1:30.989 5
17 26 13 William WHITE GBR Triumph - J.P Guivier 18 27:36.972 56.985 0.334 95.15 1:31.126 10
18 9 14 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 27:45.959 1:05.972 8.987 94.64 1:31.532 9
19 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 18 27:46.421 1:06.434 0.462 94.62 1:31.534 18
20 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 18 27:47.241 1:07.254 0.820 94.57 1:31.642 10
21 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 18 27:57.913 1:17.926 10.672 93.97 1:32.050 12
22 14 STK6 1 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 17 27:01.740 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.82 1:31.935 3
23 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 17 27:22.109 1 Lap 20.369 90.68 1:35.211 2
24 16 16 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 17 27:57.809 1 Lap 35.700 88.75 1:32.632 16
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 GP2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 16 24:16.096 2 Laps 1 Lap 96.25 1:30.219 8
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 12 18:14.268 6 Laps 4 Laps 96.06 1:30.070 4
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 1:28.096 99.43 mph 160.02 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 2 1:28.551 98.92 mph 159.20 kph
14 STK6 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 3 1:31.935 95.28 mph 153.34 kph

Hel Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 14 22:26.777 91.06 1:33.972 4
2 14 2 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 14 22:28.812 2.035 2.035 90.92 1:34.341 12
3 1 3 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 14 22:28.994 2.217 0.182 90.91 1:33.801 5
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 22:29.209 2.432 0.215 90.89 1:34.298 12
5 70 5 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 14 22:32.517 5.740 3.308 90.67 1:34.822 2
6 21 6 Jerry Van de BUNT NLD KTM - Raha61 14 22:46.949 20.172 14.432 89.71 1:35.924 13
7 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 14 22:47.004 20.227 0.055 89.71 1:36.558 13
8 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 14 22:51.542 24.765 4.538 89.41 1:36.688 10
9 48 8 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 14 23:16.091 49.314 24.549 87.84 1:37.268 12
10 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 14 23:17.201 50.424 1.110 87.77 1:37.680 13
11 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 14 23:17.390 50.613 0.189 87.76 1:37.646 14
12 69 S 4 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 14 23:21.392 54.615 4.002 87.51 1:37.915 11
13 39 9 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 14 23:25.312 58.535 3.920 87.26 1:37.253 13
14 54 * 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 14 23:28.504 1:01.727 3.192 87.06 1:37.795 11
15 88 11 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 23:31.239 1:04.462 2.735 86.90 1:38.411 14
16 2 * 12 Raul RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 14 23:36.125 1:09.348 4.886 86.60 1:38.859 10
17 35 * S 5 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 14 23:43.872 1:17.095 7.747 86.12 1:39.653 13
18 66 S 6 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 14 23:49.833 1:23.056 5.961 85.77 1:40.306 14
19 37 S 7 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 23:50.173 1:23.396 0.340 85.75 1:40.317 12
20 22 S 8 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 14 23:50.294 1:23.517 0.121 85.74 1:40.220 12
21 41 S 9 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 22:59.184 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.56 1:41.650 12
22 46 * S 10 Ash BARNES GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 13 23:01.456 1 Lap 2.272 82.43 1:41.552 12
23 27 S 11 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing/SP 125 13 23:04.999 1 Lap 3.543 82.22 1:42.341 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 S Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 13 22:00.573 1 Lap 86.23 1:39.659 13
DNF 16 S Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 11 18:29.032 3 Laps 2 Laps 86.88 1:38.427 6
DNF 56 * Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 11 19:52.013 3 Laps 1:22.981 80.83 1:43.604 2
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 6 9:31.256 8 Laps 5 Laps 92.00 1:33.679 5
DNF 11 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 6 9:31.438 8 Laps 0.182 91.97 1:33.919 4
DNF 71 S Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 0
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 5 1:33.679 93.50 mph 150.48 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 10 1:36.688 90.59 mph 145.80 kph
#2, #35, #46. #54 & #56 - 3 Second long lap time penalty - Overtaking under safety car.

Molson Group British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 10 15:56.671 91.56 1:34.041 6
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 10 15:58.336 1.665 1.665 91.40 1:33.344 8
3 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 10 16:10.760 14.089 12.424 90.23 1:35.278 5
4 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 10 16:19.346 22.675 8.586 89.44 1:35.931 5
5 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 16:21.159 24.488 1.813 89.28 1:36.308 9
6 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 10 16:23.923 27.252 2.764 89.02 1:37.146 9
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 10 16:25.063 28.392 1.140 88.92 1:36.147 9
8 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 10 16:29.900 33.229 4.837 88.49 1:36.268 7
9 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 10 16:30.593 33.922 0.693 88.43 1:36.996 10
10 18 BELL / ANDERSON LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorspots 10 16:41.175 44.504 10.582 87.49 1:37.359 5
11 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 10 16:49.410 52.739 8.235 86.78 1:38.668 8
12 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 10 16:51.816 55.145 2.406 86.57 1:38.649 8
13 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 10 16:59.119 1:02.448 7.303 85.95 1:40.007 5
14 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 10 17:26.103 1:29.432 26.984 83.73 1:42.706 7
15 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 10 17:31.534 1:34.863 5.431 83.30 1:42.214 10
16 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 10 17:35.576 1:38.905 4.042 82.98 1:43.552 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 6 10:32.141 4 Laps 4 Laps 83.14 1:43.272 5
DNF 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 5 8:20.600 5 Laps 1 Lap 87.49 1:36.932 5
DNF 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 3 5:15.592 7 Laps 2 Laps 83.27 1:41.701 3
DNF 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 0
FASTEST LAP
1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 8 1:33.344 93.84 mph 151.02 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race - conditions wet

1 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 24:04.515 84.89 1:41.198 11
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 14 24:04.684 0.169 0.169 84.88 1:41.036 14
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 14 24:11.487 6.972 6.803 84.49 1:41.716 11
4 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 24:29.462 24.947 17.975 83.45 1:43.241 7
5 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 14 24:30.881 26.366 1.419 83.37 1:43.969 8
6 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 24:31.973 27.458 1.092 83.31 1:43.178 8
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 14 24:36.463 31.948 4.490 83.06 1:43.711 3
8 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 14 24:52.227 47.712 15.764 82.18 1:44.908 14
9 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 14 24:53.244 48.729 1.017 82.12 1:43.992 14
10 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 14 24:53.628 49.113 0.384 82.10 1:44.096 14
11 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 25:02.536 58.021 8.908 81.62 1:45.388 14
12 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 14 25:02.869 58.354 0.333 81.60 1:43.903 13
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 25:04.108 59.593 1.239 81.53 1:45.535 12
14 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 14 25:29.154 1:24.639 25.046 80.19 1:47.114 13
15 58 Cameron LEE AUS Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 14 25:34.643 1:30.128 5.489 79.91 1:47.782 7
16 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 14 25:39.101 1:34.586 4.458 79.68 1:47.880 11
17 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 13 24:30.781 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.42 1:50.352 13
18 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 13 24:32.256 1 Lap 1.475 77.34 1:50.821 13
19 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 13 24:46.510 1 Lap 14.254 76.60 1:52.046 11
20 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 13 25:56.314 1 Lap 1:09.804 73.17 1:56.335 2
21 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 13 26:01.925 1 Lap 5.611 72.90 1:57.463 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 13 23:23.845 1 Lap 81.11 1:45.950 13
DNF 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 8 13:53.524 6 Laps 5 Laps 84.07 1:42.023 8
DNF 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 8 13:57.068 6 Laps 3.544 83.71 1:42.875 7
DNF 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 6 10:46.733 8 Laps 2 Laps 81.26 1:43.819 6
DNF 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 4 7:03.952 10 Laps 2 Laps 82.64 1:43.884 3
DNF 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 3 5:27.558 11 Laps 1 Lap 80.22 1:46.063 3
DNF 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 3 5:29.822 11 Laps 2.264 79.67 1:47.256 3
DNF 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 2 3:49.274 12 Laps 1 Lap 76.41 1:49.388 2
DNF 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1 2:03.938 13 Laps 1 Lap 70.67
DNF 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 0
DNF 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 14 1:41.036 86.70 mph 139.53 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race two - conditions damp

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 16 26:10.188 89.26 1:36.796 12
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 16 26:16.224 6.036 6.036 88.91 1:36.658 9
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 16 26:28.198 18.010 11.974 88.24 1:37.504 8
4 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 16 26:46.296 36.108 18.098 87.25 1:37.982 11
5 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 16 27:01.513 51.325 15.217 86.43 1:39.669 9
6 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 16 27:10.449 1:00.261 8.936 85.96 1:39.962 13
7 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 16 27:14.169 1:03.981 3.720 85.76 1:40.884 3
8 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 16 27:16.249 1:06.061 2.080 85.65 1:40.318 9
9 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 16 27:18.098 1:07.910 1.849 85.56 1:39.986 9
10 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 16 27:19.855 1:09.667 1.757 85.46 1:40.546 9
11 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 16 27:21.292 1:11.104 1.437 85.39 1:40.947 12
12 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 16 27:24.913 1:14.725 3.621 85.20 1:40.389 10
13 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 16 27:30.460 1:20.272 5.547 84.92 1:40.859 11
14 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 16 27:38.507 1:28.319 8.047 84.50 1:41.101 9
15 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 16 27:44.398 1:34.210 5.891 84.20 1:41.725 15
16 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 16 27:53.528 1:43.340 9.130 83.74 1:42.231 9
17 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 15 26:26.611 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.81 1:43.440 15
18 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 26:26.692 1 Lap 0.081 82.81 1:43.909 14
19 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 15 26:47.600 1 Lap 20.908 81.73 1:44.343 9
20 29 Luke HOPKINS GBR BMW - Hopkins Racing 15 27:19.285 1 Lap 31.685 80.15 1:46.798 10
21 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 14 26:21.069 2 Laps 1 Lap 77.56 1:47.277 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 10 17:52.180 6 Laps 4 Laps 81.70 1:45.722 10
DNF 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 9 16:06.481 7 Laps 1 Lap 81.57 1:45.083 8
DNF 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 9 16:10.375 7 Laps 3.894 81.24 1:45.195 9
DNF 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 6 9:58.933 10 Laps 3 Laps 87.75 1:38.264 6
DNF 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 6 11:20.667 10 Laps 1:21.734 77.21 1:50.601 3
DNF 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 5 9:28.518 11 Laps 1 Lap 77.04 1:50.217 4
DNF 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 5 11:21.971 11 Laps 1:53.453 64.22 1:48.813 5
DNF 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 4 7:06.655 12 Laps 1 Lap 82.12 1:43.988 4
DNF 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 3 5:16.646 13 Laps 1 Lap 82.99 1:43.135 3
DNF 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1 1:46.855 15 Laps 2 Laps 81.97
DNF 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1 1:57.231 15 Laps 10.376 74.72
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 1:36.658 90.62 mph 145.85 kph

Ducati TriOptions Cup warm up - conditions damp

1 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:44.272 4 5 84.00
2 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 1:46.145 4 5 1.873 1.873 82.52
3 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:46.606 5 5 2.334 0.461 82.17
4 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:47.042 5 5 2.770 0.436 81.83
5 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:47.854 3 5 3.582 0.812 81.21
6 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:47.948 3 5 3.676 0.094 81.14
7 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:49.207 3 5 4.935 1.259 80.21
8 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:49.693 4 5 5.421 0.486 79.85
9 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:50.090 5 5 5.818 0.397 79.56
10 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:51.429 3 5 7.157 1.339 78.61
11 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:55.367 3 4 11.095 3.938 75.93
12 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:55.741 3 3 11.469 0.374 75.68
13 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:56.149 2 2 11.877 0.408 75.41
14 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:59.060 2 2 14.788 2.911 73.57
15 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 2:00.266 2 4 15.994 1.206 72.83
16 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 2:02.611 2 2 18.339 2.345 71.44
17 75 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 2:04.790 2 3 20.518 2.179 70.19
18 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 3

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions damp

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:40.290 4 4 87.34
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:41.596 4 4 1.306 1.306 86.22
3 15 3 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:43.363 3 5 3.073 1.767 84.74
4 11 4 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:43.718 4 4 3.428 0.355 84.45
5 97 5 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:43.821 4 5 3.531 0.103 84.37
6 75 GP2 1 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:43.905 4 4 3.615 0.084 84.30
7 34 6 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:44.070 4 4 3.780 0.165 84.17
8 61 7 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:44.401 4 5 4.111 0.331 83.90
9 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:46.125 5 5 5.835 1.724 82.54
10 65 GP2 3 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:46.274 4 4 5.984 0.149 82.42
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:49.370 4 5 9.080 3.096 80.09
12 98 GP2 4 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:49.567 5 5 9.277 0.197 79.94
13 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:50.074 3 3 9.784 0.507 79.58
14 9 10 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:50.335 3 3 10.045 0.261 79.39
15 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:51.755 4 4 11.465 1.420 78.38
16 26 11 William WHITE GBR Triumph - J.P Guivier 1:56.513 2 2 16.223 4.758 75.18

HEL Performance British Motostar warm up - conditions wet

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:47.411 4 4 81.55
2 14 2 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:49.575 4 4 2.164 2.164 79.94
3 21 3 Jerry Van de BUNT NLD KTM - Raha61 1:49.800 4 4 2.389 0.225 79.77
4 69 S 1 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - Ready 4 Racing 1:50.185 3 4 2.774 0.385 79.50
5 18 S 2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:53.900 4 4 6.489 3.715 76.90
6 54 4 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:54.764 4 4 7.353 0.864 76.32
7 37 S 3 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:55.506 4 4 8.095 0.742 75.83
8 99 5 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:55.956 4 4 8.545 0.450 75.54
9 22 S 4 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 1:56.531 2 2 9.120 0.575 75.17
10 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:57.236 4 4 9.825 0.705 74.71
11 39 6 Connor SELLORS GBR Mahindra - Connor Sellors Racing 1:59.278 4 4 11.867 2.042 73.44
12 41 S 6 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 2:02.313 4 4 14.902 3.035 71.61
13 88 7 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2:03.661 4 4 16.250 1.348 70.83
14 56 8 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 2:05.005 3 3 17.594 1.344 70.07
15 7 9 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 2
16 70 10 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions damp

1 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:41.696 3 4 86.13
2 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:43.351 4 4 1.655 1.655 84.75
3 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:43.974 3 3 2.278 0.623 84.25
4 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:44.197 4 4 2.501 0.223 84.07
5 58 Cameron LEE AUS Yamaha - Allied Motorsport 1:44.964 5 5 3.268 0.767 83.45
6 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:45.665 4 4 3.969 0.701 82.90
7 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:45.688 4 4 3.992 0.023 82.88
8 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:46.181 3 3 4.485 0.493 82.49
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:46.334 4 4 4.638 0.153 82.38
10 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:46.399 3 3 4.703 0.065 82.33
11 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:46.815 3 3 5.119 0.416 82.00
12 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:46.903 4 4 5.207 0.088 81.94
13 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:46.907 2 2 5.211 0.004 81.93
14 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:47.003 4 4 5.307 0.096 81.86
15 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:47.113 2 2 5.417 0.110 81.78
16 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:47.338 4 4 5.642 0.225 81.60
17 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:48.482 2 3 6.786 1.144 80.74
18 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:48.535 3 3 6.839 0.053 80.70
19 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:48.709 3 3 7.013 0.174 80.58
20 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:48.710 4 4 7.014 0.001 80.57
21 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:49.970 4 4 8.274 1.260 79.65
22 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:50.080 4 4 8.384 0.110 79.57
23 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:50.476 4 4 8.780 0.396 79.29
24 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:51.850 2 2 10.154 1.374 78.31
25 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:52.885 4 4 11.189 1.035 77.59

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.513 3 3 98.96
2 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.803 3 4 1.290 1.290 97.54
3 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:29.972 3 3 1.459 0.169 97.36
4 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:30.092 3 4 1.579 0.120 97.23
5 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:30.172 3 3 1.659 0.080 97.14
6 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 1:30.210 3 5 1.697 0.038 97.10
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:30.276 3 3 1.763 0.066 97.03
8 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:30.421 3 4 1.908 0.145 96.87
9 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:30.422 3 5 1.909 0.001 96.87
10 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:30.553 3 4 2.040 0.131 96.73
11 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:30.560 3 3 2.047 0.007 96.72
12 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:31.136 3 3 2.623 0.576 96.11
13 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:31.225 3 3 2.712 0.089 96.02
14 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 1:31.299 3 3 2.786 0.074 95.94
15 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:31.565 3 3 3.052 0.266 95.66
16 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:31.572 3 3 3.059 0.007 95.66
17 29 Luke HOPKINS GBR BMW - Hopkins Racing 1:31.686 3 3 3.173 0.114 95.54
18 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:31.819 2 2 3.306 0.133 95.40
19 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:31.912 3 3 3.399 0.093 95.30
20 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:31.964 3 3 3.451 0.052 95.25
21 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:32.893 2 2 4.380 0.929 94.30
22 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:32.911 3 3 4.398 0.018 94.28
23 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:33.173 3 3 4.660 0.262 94.01
24 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:33.220 3 3 4.707 0.047 93.96
25 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:33.277 3 4 4.764 0.057 93.91
26 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:33.314 3 3 4.801 0.037 93.87
27 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:33.764 2 3 5.251 0.450 93.42
28 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:33.788 3 3 5.275 0.024 93.40
29 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:33.913 3 3 5.400 0.125 93.27
30 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:35.496 3 3 6.983 1.583 91.72
31 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:35.856 3 3 7.343 0.360 91.38
32 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:36.220 3 3 7.707 0.364 91.03

Molson Group British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:34.515 3 3 92.68
2 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:35.435 2 3 0.920 0.920 91.78
3 34 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - CES Powerbiking 1:35.773 3 3 1.258 0.338 91.46
4 9 WALKER / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:36.080 3 3 1.565 0.307 91.17
5 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:36.917 3 3 2.402 0.837 90.38
6 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:37.393 3 3 2.878 0.476 89.94
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:37.598 3 3 3.083 0.205 89.75
8 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:37.728 3 3 3.213 0.130 89.63
9 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:37.877 2 2 3.362 0.149 89.49
10 18 BELL / ANDERSON LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorspots 1:40.952 3 3 6.437 3.075 86.77
11 51 GILBERT / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:41.515 3 3 7.000 0.563 86.29
12 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:41.712 3 3 7.197 0.197 86.12
13 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:41.866 3 3 7.351 0.154 85.99
14 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:42.841 2 3 8.326 0.975 85.17
15 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:42.912 3 3 8.397 0.071 85.11
16 25 MacLAURIN / HOPE LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 1:43.542 3 3 9.027 0.630 84.60
17 10 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 1:44.429 3 3 9.914 0.887 83.88
18 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 1:44.648 3 3 10.133 0.219 83.70
19 155 RUSSELL / BRYANT Shelbourne Suzuki - True Heroes Racing/Laguna 1:46.141 3 3 11.626 1.493 82.53
20 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 1:47.070 3 3 12.555 0.929 81.81
21 92 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 1

Share this story: