BSB Brands Finale: Sunday race times and results

| | British SuperbikesBSB Support
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Ducati TriOptions and Sidecar races at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race three results - conditions dry

1 95 S 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:40.521 101.82 1:25.218 8
2 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:40.647 0.126 0.126 101.82 1:25.219 3
3 22 S 3 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:43.787 3.266 3.140 101.63 1:25.627 7
4 25 S 4 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:45.438 4.917 1.651 101.53 1:25.453 5
5 60 S 5 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 28:45.620 5.099 0.182 101.52 1:25.543 6
6 14 1 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:52.576 12.055 6.956 101.11 1:25.946 10
7 69 2 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 28:53.825 13.304 1.249 101.04 1:26.053 3
8 28 3 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing BMW 20 28:55.263 14.742 1.438 100.96 1:25.971 11
9 18 4 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 28:58.880 18.359 3.617 100.75 1:26.027 3
10 44 5 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:58.961 18.440 0.081 100.74 1:26.145 4
11 77 6 Kyle RYDE GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing BMW 20 29:11.110 30.589 12.149 100.04 1:26.392 8
12 7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 20 29:14.188 33.667 3.078 99.87 1:26.693 5
13 79 8 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:14.297 33.776 0.109 99.86 1:26.583 4
14 5 9 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing Kawasaki 20 29:23.549 43.028 9.252 99.34 1:27.331 13
15 27 10 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide / Catfoss Racing Suzuki 20 29:24.189 43.668 0.640 99.30 1:27.344 5
16 12 11 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 20 29:26.262 45.741 2.073 99.19 1:27.274 17
17 13 12 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:28.317 47.796 2.055 99.07 1:27.461 8
18 10 13 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 20 29:28.858 48.337 0.541 99.04 1:27.666 10
19 55 14 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:33.039 52.518 4.181 98.81 1:27.750 7
20 88 15 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:48.847 1:08.326 15.808 97.93 1:27.658 3
21 16 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 29:54.614 1:14.093 5.767 97.62 1:28.553 8
22 11 17 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - Roadhouse Macau By FHO Racing BMW 20 30:07.133 1:26.612 12.519 96.94 1:28.724 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 21 S Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 19 27:17.161 1 Lap 1 Lap 101.66 1:25.598 7
DNF 83 S Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 19 27:17.264 1 Lap 0.103 101.65 1:25.591 11
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 9 13:04.623 11 Laps 10 Laps 100.47 1:26.171 2
DNF 2 S Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 5 7:17.486 15 Laps 4 Laps 100.11 1:26.197 3
DNF 71 Jesse TRAYLER GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles BMW 4 6:12.662 16 Laps 1 Lap 94.02 1:31.389 3
FASTEST LAP
95 S Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 8 1:25.218 102.79 mph 165.42 kph
14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 10 1:25.946 101.92 mph 164.02 kph

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 95 S 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:44.261 101.60 1:25.317 7
2 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 20 28:44.348 0.087 0.087 101.60 1:25.086 2
3 22 S 3 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:45.659 1.398 1.311 101.52 1:25.394 3
4 21 S 4 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:46.631 2.370 0.972 101.46 1:25.437 4
5 60 S 5 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 28:50.135 5.874 3.504 101.26 1:25.340 5
6 25 S 6 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:52.698 8.437 2.563 101.11 1:25.800 4
7 83 S 7 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 28:53.691 9.430 0.993 101.05 1:25.774 10
8 44 1 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:59.559 15.298 5.868 100.71 1:25.777 10
9 2 S 8 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:02.558 18.297 2.999 100.54 1:25.947 3
10 77 2 Kyle RYDE GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing BMW 20 29:03.422 19.161 0.864 100.49 1:26.142 3
11 40 3 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 20 29:08.392 24.131 4.970 100.20 1:26.232 2
12 28 4 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing BMW 20 29:10.204 25.943 1.812 100.10 1:26.151 3
13 12 5 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 20 29:14.911 30.650 4.707 99.83 1:26.403 2
14 79 6 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 20 29:17.757 33.496 2.846 99.67 1:26.281 2
15 13 7 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:30.495 46.234 12.738 98.95 1:27.284 9
16 7 8 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 20 29:32.025 47.764 1.530 98.86 1:27.689 8
17 10 9 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 20 29:33.055 48.794 1.030 98.81 1:27.923 7
18 55 10 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:39.346 55.085 6.291 98.46 1:28.155 5
19 16 11 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 20 29:52.523 1:08.262 13.177 97.73 1:28.680 3
20 88 12 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:59.941 1:15.680 7.418 97.33 1:28.752 2
21 71 13 Jesse TRAYLER GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles BMW 19 29:45.297 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.22 1:30.738 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - Roadhouse Macau By FHO Racing BMW 8 12:03.014 12 Laps 11 Laps 96.92 1:28.632 2
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 6 8:42.211 14 Laps 2 Laps 100.64 1:25.702 3
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 6 8:42.241 14 Laps 0.030 100.64 1:25.793 3
DNF 69 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 6 8:42.410 14 Laps 0.169 100.60 1:25.813 3
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide / Catfoss Racing Suzuki 4 5:58.996 16 Laps 2 Laps 97.60 1:27.793 2
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing Kawasaki 4 5:59.383 16 Laps 0.387 97.49 1:27.860 2
FASTEST LAP
46 S Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 2 1:25.086 102.95 mph 165.68 kph
18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 3 1:25.702 102.21 mph 164.49 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Championships feature race results - conditions dry

1 61 1 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 5 7:29.304 97.48 1:28.856 4
2 1 2 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki 5 7:29.337 0.033 0.033 97.47 1:28.419 5
3 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Motocorsa 5 7:29.691 0.387 0.354 97.39 1:28.531 4
4 13 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 5 7:29.990 0.686 0.299 97.33 1:28.699 4
5 86 GP2 2 Charlie NESBITT GBR Kalex - RS Racing / Kovara Projects 5 7:30.111 0.807 0.121 97.30 1:28.225 4
6 22 4 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 5 7:32.336 3.032 2.225 96.82 1:29.205 2
7 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Spirit - Spirit Motocorsa 5 7:32.647 3.343 0.311 96.76 1:28.724 4
8 6 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 5 7:32.935 3.631 0.288 96.70 1:28.888 4
9 96 6 Brandon PAASCH USA Triumph - Dynavolt Triumph 5 7:33.260 3.956 0.325 96.63 1:29.135 5
10 66 7 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Yamaha 5 7:33.773 4.469 0.513 96.52 1:29.191 3
11 44 GP2 4 Dan JONES GBR Spirit - iForce Lloyd & Jones 5 7:36.902 7.598 3.129 95.86 1:29.777 3
12 72 GP2 5 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments SGR 5 7:41.348 12.044 4.446 94.93 1:30.700 2
13 73 GP2 6 Harry ROWLINGS GBR ABM Evo - BER/Steve Jordan Motorcycles Racing 5 7:41.758 12.454 0.410 94.85 1:30.745 2
14 74 8 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 5 7:44.362 15.058 2.604 94.32 1:30.931 2
15 2 9 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 5 7:45.775 16.471 1.413 94.03 1:31.310 5
16 59 10 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Honda - Truelove Brothers Racing 5 7:46.203 16.899 0.428 93.94 1:31.746 5
17 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer 5 7:46.323 17.019 0.120 93.92 1:31.532 5
18 16 GP2 8 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments SGR 5 7:51.004 21.700 4.681 92.99 1:32.345 5
19 71 11 Emmet O’GRADY IRL Honda - Wilson Craig Honda 5 7:51.417 22.113 0.413 92.90 1:32.392 4
20 14 12 Joey THOMPSON GBR Honda - Wilson Craig Honda 5 7:57.843 28.539 6.426 91.66 1:33.889 2
21 18 13 Jamie COLLINS IRL Yamaha - DJ Racing 5 8:06.910 37.606 9.067 89.95 1:35.855 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 GP2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments CFR 0
FASTEST LAP
86 GP2 Charlie NESBITT GBR Kalex - RS Racing / Kovara Projects 4 1:28.225 99.28 mph 159.79 kph
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki 5 1:28.419 99.07 mph 159.44 kph

Pirelli National Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 12 17:38.787 99.28 1:27.276 3
2 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 12 17:38.830 0.043 0.043 99.27 1:27.408 5
3 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Aprilia - IN Competition Aprilia 12 17:39.414 0.627 0.584 99.22 1:27.583 10
4 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular & Reserve Kawasaki 12 17:39.708 0.921 0.294 99.19 1:27.531 5
5 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams BMW Motorrad 12 17:39.810 1.023 0.102 99.18 1:27.324 2
6 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 12 17:44.719 5.932 4.909 98.72 1:27.534 2
7 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro-JJR 12 17:45.260 6.473 0.541 98.67 1:27.783 2
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 12 17:46.782 7.995 1.522 98.53 1:27.502 4
9 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 17:47.085 8.298 0.303 98.50 1:27.697 3
10 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 12 17:48.146 9.359 1.061 98.41 1:27.896 7
11 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR BMW - Astro-JJR 12 17:48.393 9.606 0.247 98.38 1:27.922 4
12 50 Tom OLIVER GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 12 17:48.541 9.754 0.148 98.37 1:27.795 3
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Kawasaki - Bournemouth Kawasaki/HEL Performanc 12 17:48.671 9.884 0.130 98.36 1:27.565 3
14 4 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR Yamaha - Edwards 1902 Yamaha 12 17:51.333 12.546 2.662 98.11 1:27.960 4
15 17 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide AJN Steelstock 12 17:52.048 13.261 0.715 98.05 1:28.119 5
16 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 12 17:57.092 18.305 5.044 97.59 1:28.210 3
17 6 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 12 17:57.206 18.419 0.114 97.58 1:28.499 2
18 7 Brent HARRAN RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 17:57.383 18.596 0.177 97.56 1:28.915 4
19 48 Ashley BEECH GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 17:58.764 19.977 1.381 97.44 1:28.649 5
20 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 12 17:59.136 20.349 0.372 97.40 1:28.507 4
21 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 12 17:59.890 21.103 0.754 97.34 1:28.854 3
22 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 12 18:11.286 32.499 11.396 96.32 1:29.691 6
23 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 12 18:11.656 32.869 0.370 96.29 1:29.235 2
24 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 12 18:11.902 33.115 0.246 96.27 1:29.424 5
25 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 12 18:14.546 35.759 2.644 96.03 1:29.140 3
26 71 Tom NORTON GBR Honda - Averre Racing 12 18:22.871 44.084 8.325 95.31 1:30.308 3
27 42 Sam HOLME GBR Kawasaki - HIA Racing 12 18:30.591 51.804 7.720 94.65 1:31.182 9
28 73 David BROOK GBR Honda - Brook Motorsport 12 18:32.582 53.795 1.991 94.48 1:31.268 11
29 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 12 18:33.713 54.926 1.131 94.38 1:31.397 10
30 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 12 18:41.884 1:03.097 8.171 93.69 1:32.278 12
31 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing Aprilia 12 19:07.709 1:28.922 25.825 91.58 1:33.887 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 72 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 9 13:18.462 3 Laps 3 Laps 98.73 1:27.644 2
DNF 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 6 8:59.062 6 Laps 3 Laps 97.50 1:28.348 5
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Truelove Brothers / Crowe Performance 2 3:08.628 10 Laps 4 Laps 92.87 1:30.007 2
DNF 1 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Fluid Power Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 3 1:27.276 100.36 mph 161.52 kph

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 22 Zak CORDEROY GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 10 15:09.481 96.31 1:30.123 7
2 14 Jack NIXON GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 15:13.581 4.100 4.100 95.88 1:30.264 5
3 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:13.624 4.143 0.043 95.88 1:30.187 5
4 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawaski by JR Perf 10 15:13.770 4.289 0.146 95.86 1:30.428 7
5 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:14.378 4.897 0.608 95.80 1:30.366 4
6 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawaski by JR Perf 10 15:14.529 5.048 0.151 95.78 1:30.314 7
7 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Code Blue Racing / Team V 10 15:14.656 5.175 0.127 95.77 1:30.418 8
8 30 Max COOK GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing 10 15:14.921 5.440 0.265 95.74 1:30.084 8
9 6 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - Ready4Racing Vision Team 10 15:15.167 5.686 0.246 95.71 1:30.116 5
10 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:19.589 10.108 4.422 95.25 1:30.532 6
11 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 10 15:19.694 10.213 0.105 95.24 1:30.347 8
12 33 Charlie FARRER GBR Yamaha - Mortimer Racing / Appleyard Academy 10 15:19.722 10.241 0.028 95.24 1:30.477 6
13 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicles Sales 10 15:23.355 13.874 3.633 94.86 1:31.343 8
14 77 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 15:24.866 15.385 1.511 94.71 1:31.510 7
15 44 Caolan IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 10 15:25.237 15.756 0.371 94.67 1:31.385 2
16 28 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 10 15:25.348 15.867 0.111 94.66 1:31.211 7
17 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 15:28.173 18.692 2.825 94.37 1:31.755 5
18 35 Ed BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 15:28.198 18.717 0.025 94.37 1:31.555 2
19 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Honda - Team ILR 10 15:35.303 25.822 7.105 93.65 1:32.404 6
20 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Ready4Racing Vision Team 10 15:37.451 27.970 2.148 93.44 1:32.699 7
21 20 Lewis PATERSON GBR Yamaha - Team Paterson Racing 10 15:37.672 28.191 0.221 93.42 1:32.413 4
22 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Triumph - HF Refinishing / ELP Racing 10 15:37.813 28.332 0.141 93.40 1:32.154 7
23 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 15:39.102 29.621 1.289 93.27 1:32.376 7
24 12 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 10 15:40.600 31.119 1.498 93.13 1:31.892 7
25 17 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Dan Bones / Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 10 15:43.233 33.752 2.633 92.87 1:33.198 9
26 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 15:43.849 34.368 0.616 92.80 1:32.841 9
27 67 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - JR Pefromance Racing 10 15:44.304 34.823 0.455 92.76 1:33.132 4
28 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 10 15:56.275 46.794 11.971 91.60 1:34.386 5
29 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - JMH Racing 10 15:56.631 47.150 0.356 91.56 1:33.828 6
30 37 James BULL GBR Yamaha - James Bull Racing 10 15:56.665 47.184 0.034 91.56 1:34.112 7
31 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:57.035 47.554 0.370 91.53 1:34.114 5
32 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 10 15:57.243 47.762 0.208 91.51 1:34.031 7
33 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - GL Fabrications Racing 10 15:57.345 47.864 0.102 91.50 1:34.250 7
34 88 Harry LEIGH GBR Kawasaki - CVM Motorsport 10 16:06.947 57.466 9.602 90.59 1:33.361 6
35 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motors Ltd & Tooltec Ltd Racing 10 16:07.887 58.406 0.940 90.50 1:35.100 5
36 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 10 16:08.033 58.552 0.146 90.49 1:35.107 3
37 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - Jake Campbell Racing 10 16:08.768 59.287 0.735 90.42 1:35.336 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 39 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 8 12:15.864 2 Laps 2 Laps 95.23 1:30.555 6
DNF 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 6 9:36.667 4 Laps 2 Laps 91.14 1:34.409 6
DNF 78 Matt BOWER GBR Kawasaki - 4T2 Racing 3 4:49.485 7 Laps 3 Laps 90.78 1:32.995 3
FASTEST LAP
30 Max COOK GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing 8 1:30.084 97.24 mph 156.49 kph

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 8 13:36.439 85.83 1:40.482 6
2 46 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 8 13:36.516 0.077 0.077 85.82 1:40.457 6
3 59 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 8 13:36.593 0.154 0.077 85.81 1:40.479 6
4 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 8 13:44.427 7.988 7.834 85.00 1:41.292 7
5 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 8 13:44.604 8.165 0.177 84.98 1:41.248 6
6 11 Lucca ALLEN GBR Yamaha - Allen Racing 8 13:45.248 8.809 0.644 84.91 1:41.434 8
7 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Affinity / MSS Performance 8 13:45.546 9.107 0.298 84.88 1:42.180 2
8 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Team Evergreen 8 13:45.654 9.215 0.108 84.87 1:41.540 6
9 2 Joseph THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 8 13:45.719 9.280 0.065 84.86 1:41.239 6
10 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 8 13:46.267 9.828 0.548 84.81 1:41.977 8
11 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - E-V-F-K Racing 8 13:46.805 10.366 0.538 84.75 1:42.053 8
12 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 8 13:50.420 13.981 3.615 84.38 1:41.985 6
13 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 8 13:51.854 15.415 1.434 84.24 1:42.496 4
14 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 8 13:53.328 16.889 1.474 84.09 1:42.163 6
15 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Team 151 RICH Energy 8 13:53.347 16.908 0.019 84.09 1:42.217 8
16 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 8 14:00.620 24.181 7.273 83.36 1:41.160 7
17 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 8 14:01.229 24.790 0.609 83.30 1:43.712 8
18 37 Corey TINKER GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 8 14:01.243 24.804 0.014 83.30 1:43.828 8
19 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - Force One Yamaha Racing Team 8 14:02.447 26.008 1.204 83.18 1:43.005 8
20 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Team Evergreen 8 14:02.492 26.053 0.045 83.18 1:42.799 8
21 30 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 8 14:07.811 31.372 5.319 82.65 1:44.213 6
22 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Seb Bulpin Racing 8 14:07.847 31.408 0.036 82.65 1:43.983 8
23 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Thorneycroft56 Racing 8 14:09.711 33.272 1.864 82.47 1:44.545 4
24 31 Owen PATERSON GBR Kawasaki - Team Evergreen 8 14:30.393 53.954 20.682 80.51 1:45.479 7
25 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 8 14:30.478 54.039 0.085 80.50 1:46.646 7
26 71 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - CAM Racing 8 14:31.517 55.078 1.039 80.41 1:46.334 8
27 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Seb Bulpin Racing 8 14:31.638 55.199 0.121 80.39 1:46.102 8
28 19 Fletcher McINALLY GBR Kawasaki - Fletcher McInally Racing 8 14:32.526 56.087 0.888 80.31 1:46.511 8
29 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 8 14:35.239 58.800 2.713 80.06 1:47.614 7
30 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 8 14:55.796 1:19.357 20.557 78.23 1:49.685 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - The UPVC Shop 1 1:56.501 7 Laps 7 Laps 75.19
FASTEST LAP
46 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 6 1:40.457 87.19 mph 140.33 kph

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two results - conditions dry

1 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-It.co.uk Racing Team 7 11:20.418 90.11 1:30.311 4
2 9 Chris WALKER GBR Ducati - 4T2 Racing 7 11:20.577 0.159 0.159 90.09 1:30.814 3
3 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Blue Earth Construction 7 11:20.865 0.447 0.288 90.06 1:32.270 4
4 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 7 11:21.039 0.621 0.174 90.03 1:31.830 4
5 11 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 7 11:22.296 1.878 1.257 89.87 1:35.533 2
6 40 Daniel BOUCHER GBR Ducati - LBW Racing 7 11:22.682 2.264 0.386 89.82 1:35.206 4
7 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 7 11:22.879 2.461 0.197 89.79 1:34.880 4
8 13 Connor THOMSON GBR Ducati - Utilligence / AH Performance 7 11:23.197 2.779 0.318 89.75 1:34.929 4
9 59 Alberto SOLERA GBR Ducati - Solera Sport 7 11:23.330 2.912 0.133 89.73 1:34.490 4
10 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Solicitors Ducati 7 11:23.519 3.101 0.189 89.71 1:34.292 4
11 49 Oliver SAVAGE GBR Ducati - R Racing 7 11:23.763 3.345 0.244 89.67 1:34.854 4
12 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 7 11:24.948 4.530 1.185 89.52 1:34.936 7
13 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 7 11:29.192 8.774 4.244 88.97 1:36.462 4
14 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 7 11:33.081 12.663 3.889 88.47 1:36.776 4
15 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - Simon Bastable Racing 7 11:34.515 14.097 1.434 88.29 1:36.084 7
16 3 Sam COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 7 11:34.537 14.119 0.022 88.28 1:35.292 4
17 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 7 11:40.317 19.899 5.780 87.55 1:37.377 3
18 31 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 7 11:43.057 22.639 2.740 87.21 1:37.467 4
19 69 Taylor FOX-MORETON GBR Ducati - T Fox Racing 7 11:43.237 22.819 0.180 87.19 1:38.529 4
20 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 7 11:43.608 23.190 0.371 87.14 1:38.001 4
21 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Blue Earth Construction 7 11:43.671 23.253 0.063 87.14 1:36.564 2
22 76 Jacque FOLEY IRL Ducati - JF76 Racing 6 10:08.596 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.36 1:38.626 6
23 21 Matt VENN GBR Ducati - Unique Motorsport 6 10:11.460 1 Lap 2.864 85.95 1:39.347 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance 7 11:23.956 3.538 0.000 89.65 1:34.605 7
DNF 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 7 11:30.597 10.179 6.641 88.79 1:36.620 4
DNF 89 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 4 6:16.142 3 Laps 3 Laps 93.15 1:32.453 4
DNF 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 4 6:32.808 3 Laps 16.666 89.20 1:35.186 4
DNF 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 2 3:10.805 5 Laps 2 Laps 91.81 1:32.882 2
DNF 12 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 0
DNF 32 Arron HUGHES GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-It.co.uk Racing Team 4 1:30.311 96.99 mph 156.10 kph

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt Sidecar Team 3 4:45.920 91.91 1:32.632 2
2 29 W 1 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Kershaw Racing 3 4:48.843 2.923 2.923 90.98 1:32.863 3
3 117 W 2 CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC 2 3:15.660 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.54 1:34.693 2
4 19 2 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 2 3:16.329 1 Lap 0.669 89.23 1:35.725 2
5 16 3 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 2 3:18.643 1 Lap 2.314 88.19 1:34.212 2
6 5 4 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt Sidecar Team 2 3:19.061 1 Lap 0.418 88.01 1:35.464 2
7 42 5 CURRIE / SHARPE LCR Yamaha - Birchall Racing 2 3:20.010 1 Lap 0.949 87.59 1:36.322 2
8 7 6 GRAY / STOKOE LCR Yamaha - Powerbiking High Wycombe 2 3:24.260 1 Lap 4.250 85.77 1:38.415 2
9 14 7 NICHOLLS / MAHL LCR Honda - TSR Racing 2 3:25.008 1 Lap 0.748 85.45 1:38.326 2
10 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2 3:25.239 1 Lap 0.231 85.36 1:38.241 2
11 17 9 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 2 3:25.737 1 Lap 0.498 85.15 1:38.253 2
12 93 W 3 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE Ryde Yamaha - Holden Racing 2 3:27.132 1 Lap 1.395 84.58 1:39.089 2
13 92 10 HILDIGE / HILDIGE LCR Yamaha - H&K Racing 2 3:27.906 1 Lap 0.774 84.26 1:40.217 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - LW Racing 2 3:22.191 1 Lap 86.64 1:38.022 2
DNF 70 ARCHER / HYDE Adolf RS Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 2 3:22.546 1 Lap 0.355 86.49 1:37.776 2
DNF 18 BELL / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorsport 1 1:43.309 2 Laps 1 Lap 84.79
DNF 72 LAWRIE / SMITHIES LCR Suzuki - Team SLR 0
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt Sidecar Team 2 1:32.632 94.56 mph 152.18 kph
29 W KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD LCR Yamaha - Kershaw Racing 3 1:32.863 94.33 mph 151.81 kph