BSB Brands finale: Sunday times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, and BTC races at Brands Hatch

Bennetts British Superbike race three - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:35.963 102.09 1:25.292 4
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:36.541 0.578 0.578 102.06 1:25.133 6
3 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:37.302 1.339 0.761 102.01 1:25.306 2
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:44.779 8.816 7.477 101.57 1:25.496 5
5 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 28:44.845 8.882 0.066 101.57 1:25.538 4
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 20 28:45.005 9.042 0.160 101.56 1:25.646 4
7 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 20 28:53.623 17.660 8.618 101.05 1:25.707 5
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 20 28:53.790 17.827 0.167 101.04 1:25.970 6
9 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 20 28:53.854 17.891 0.064 101.04 1:25.933 4
10 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:53.991 18.028 0.137 101.03 1:25.895 5
11 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 28:57.283 21.320 3.292 100.84 1:25.934 5
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 20 29:01.990 26.027 4.707 100.57 1:26.311 9
13 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 29:02.131 26.168 0.141 100.56 1:26.204 4
14 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:03.187 27.224 1.056 100.50 1:25.858 3
15 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 20 29:18.312 42.349 15.125 99.63 1:26.434 4
16 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:24.981 49.018 6.669 99.26 1:26.761 3
17 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 20 29:29.126 53.163 4.145 99.03 1:27.671 7
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 29:29.566 53.603 0.440 99.00 1:27.600 16
19 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide/Catfoss Racing 20 29:52.658 1:16.695 23.092 97.73 1:28.324 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 10 14:29.428 10 Laps 10 Laps 100.75 1:26.034 4
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 10 14:34.384 10 Laps 4.956 100.18 1:26.324 8
DNF 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 5 7:40.732 15 Laps 5 Laps 95.06 1:30.398 4
DNF 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 2 3:03.746 18 Laps 3 Laps 95.34 1:28.322 2

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:39.070 101.91 1:25.310 2
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 28:40.155 1.085 1.085 101.84 1:25.436 9
3 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 20 28:49.950 10.880 9.795 101.27 1:25.625 3
4 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 28:55.167 16.097 5.217 100.96 1:25.725 3
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 20 28:55.316 16.246 0.149 100.95 1:25.918 11
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 20 28:55.593 16.523 0.277 100.94 1:25.963 3
7 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Rapid Fulfillment FS-3 Kawasaki 20 28:55.660 16.590 0.067 100.93 1:25.837 3
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 20 28:56.959 17.889 1.299 100.86 1:26.085 10
9 44 Gino REA GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 28:57.034 17.964 0.075 100.85 1:26.116 3
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 20 28:59.005 19.935 1.971 100.74 1:26.137 3
11 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 29:03.629 24.559 4.624 100.47 1:26.064 3
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 29:03.839 24.769 0.210 100.46 1:25.939 4
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 20 29:14.533 35.463 10.694 99.85 1:26.056 4
14 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 20 29:25.314 46.244 10.781 99.24 1:27.302 6
15 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 20 29:36.010 56.940 10.696 98.64 1:27.870 7
16 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motosport 20 29:36.109 57.039 0.099 98.64 1:27.652 2
17 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Powerslide/Catfoss Racing 20 30:00.300 1:21.230 24.191 97.31 1:28.679 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 8 11:41.009 12 Laps 12 Laps 99.96 1:26.294 4
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 7 10:03.810 13 Laps 1 Lap 101.55 1:25.167 6
DNF 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 5 7:21.836 15 Laps 2 Laps 99.13 1:25.867 4
DNF 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 4 5:58.096 16 Laps 1 Lap 97.84 1:27.357 4
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 2 3:01.685 18 Laps 2 Laps 96.42 1:28.069 2
DNF 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 0
DNF 8 Lachlan EPIS AUS BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 0

Quattro British Supersport & GP2 Cup - conditions dry

1 1 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 16 23:38.191 98.82 1:27.818 7
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 16 23:42.194 4.003 4.003 98.55 1:28.290 11
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tysers Yamaha 16 23:42.264 4.073 0.070 98.54 1:28.105 7
4 61 4 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 23:42.304 4.113 0.040 98.54 1:28.204 6
5 57 5 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 16 23:47.937 9.746 5.633 98.15 1:28.371 15
6 69 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 16 23:48.026 9.835 0.089 98.14 1:28.252 5
7 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 16 23:57.799 19.608 9.773 97.48 1:28.500 5
8 3 7 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 16 23:59.784 21.593 1.985 97.34 1:29.102 14
9 34 GP2 2 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 16 24:00.037 21.846 0.253 97.32 1:29.137 12
10 7 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 16 24:00.153 21.962 0.116 97.32 1:29.150 16
11 86 GP2 3 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Quattro - Quattro Team ABM Racing 16 24:00.250 22.059 0.097 97.31 1:29.116 8
12 20 GP2 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 16 24:00.969 22.778 0.719 97.26 1:29.208 6
13 2 9 Luke HEDGER GBR Triumph - CPD/CMR Racing 16 24:08.926 30.735 7.957 96.73 1:29.282 14
14 72 GP2 5 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 16 24:11.315 33.124 2.389 96.57 1:29.508 7
15 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 16 24:11.470 33.279 0.155 96.56 1:29.895 15
16 21 10 Tom TOPARIS AUS Yamaha - Benro Racing 16 24:11.585 33.394 0.115 96.55 1:29.661 15
17 13 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 16 24:13.817 35.626 2.232 96.40 1:29.858 6
18 44 GP2 7 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 16 24:17.748 39.557 3.931 96.14 1:29.858 6
19 8 12 Gary JOHNSON GBR Triumph - Pepsi / Delkevic Triumph 16 24:27.269 49.078 9.521 95.52 1:30.719 3
20 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 16 24:29.939 51.748 2.670 95.34 1:30.946 3
21 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing Chassis Factory 16 24:29.992 51.801 0.053 95.34 1:31.001 4
22 66 GP2 9 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 16 24:39.667 1:01.476 9.675 94.72 1:31.436 8
23 22 14 Mark CONLIN GBR Yamaha - NRG 16 25:09.934 1:31.743 30.267 92.82 1:33.424 14
24 88 15 David KRAWIEKCI GBR Yamaha - Code Blue Automation 15 23:38.537 1 Lap 1 Lap 92.62 1:33.650 14
25 18 16 Cedric BLOCH GBR Kawasaki - Brigit’s Group & SDC Performance 15 23:44.524 1 Lap 5.987 92.23 1:33.749 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 50 GP2 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 13 19:53.150 3 Laps 2 Laps 95.44 1:30.417 5
DNF 55 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 8 11:58.643 8 Laps 5 Laps 97.51 1:28.896 7
DNF 74 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 4 6:09.937 12 Laps 4 Laps 94.71 1:30.478 2
DNF 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 3 4:30.440 13 Laps 1 Lap 97.17 1:28.524 2
Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 - conditions dry

1 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 14 20:38.083 99.05 1:27.684 5
2 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 14 20:38.127 0.044 0.044 99.05 1:27.833 10
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 14 20:38.649 0.566 0.522 99.00 1:27.776 11
4 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 14 20:39.674 1.591 1.025 98.92 1:27.859 7
5 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 14 20:39.697 1.614 0.023 98.92 1:27.770 11
6 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 14 20:44.746 6.663 5.049 98.52 1:27.998 9
7 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 14 20:48.347 10.264 3.601 98.24 1:28.177 2
8 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 14 20:51.365 13.282 3.018 98.00 1:28.285 5
9 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 14 20:55.156 17.073 3.791 97.70 1:28.846 3
10 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 14 20:58.100 20.017 2.944 97.47 1:28.976 3
11 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 14 20:59.102 21.019 1.002 97.40 1:29.291 3
12 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 14 20:59.250 21.167 0.148 97.38 1:28.819 5
13 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 14 21:00.166 22.083 0.916 97.31 1:28.845 14
14 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 14 21:00.640 22.557 0.474 97.28 1:29.092 5
15 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - Santander Salt TAG Racing 14 21:10.696 32.613 10.056 96.51 1:29.098 3
16 1 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 14 21:11.262 33.179 0.566 96.46 1:29.349 2
17 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 14 21:13.544 35.461 2.282 96.29 1:29.762 14
18 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 14 21:14.249 36.166 0.705 96.24 1:29.850 3
19 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 14 21:21.507 43.424 7.258 95.69 1:30.366 10
20 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 14 21:26.999 48.916 5.492 95.28 1:30.720 8
21 26 Dani SAEZ GUTERREZ ESP Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 14 21:29.310 51.227 2.311 95.11 1:30.669 13
22 11 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco By Padgetts Motorcycles 14 21:29.652 51.569 0.342 95.09 1:31.160 9
23 48 Ashley BEECH GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 14 21:29.838 51.755 0.186 95.07 1:30.675 13
24 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 14 21:30.190 52.107 0.352 95.05 1:30.890 14
25 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 14 21:59.190 1:21.107 29.000 92.96 1:32.987 14
26 99 Robert HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 14 21:59.571 1:21.488 0.381 92.93 1:32.589 12
27 35 Ricky ELDER GBR BMW - Reperformance 14 22:00.506 1:22.423 0.935 92.87 1:33.165 11
28 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing 13 20:48.196 1 Lap 1 Lap 91.23 1:34.084 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 11 16:55.084 3 Laps 2 Laps 94.92 1:30.876 7
DNF 73 David BROOK GBR BMW - Brook Motorsport 11 17:37.453 3 Laps 42.369 91.12 1:35.057 2
DNF 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 3 4:30.031 11 Laps 8 Laps 97.32 1:28.280 3
DNF 2 Tom WARD GBR Kawasaki - Bradbury Racing/ADSS Kawasaki 3 4:34.270 11 Laps 4.239 95.81 1:29.274 3
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 3 4:51.108 11 Laps 16.838 90.27 1:33.015 3
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race two - conditions dry

1 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 12 18:24.133 95.20 1:31.024 7
2 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 12 18:24.493 0.360 0.360 95.17 1:31.192 6
3 2 TJ TOMS GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing / G&S Racing 12 18:24.522 0.389 0.029 95.17 1:31.185 6
4 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 12 18:24.670 0.537 0.148 95.15 1:30.986 11
5 1 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 18:25.428 1.295 0.758 95.09 1:30.949 12
6 23 George STANLEY GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision CPS Team 12 18:26.091 1.958 0.663 95.03 1:31.282 6
7 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 12 18:26.667 2.534 0.576 94.98 1:31.245 9
8 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 18:26.731 2.598 0.064 94.98 1:31.295 12
9 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 12 18:27.975 3.842 1.244 94.87 1:31.102 9
10 41 Louis VALLELEY GBR Kawasaki - Team V/PR Performance 12 18:34.478 10.345 6.503 94.32 1:31.422 4
11 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 12 18:35.362 11.229 0.884 94.24 1:31.760 6
12 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 12 18:35.559 11.426 0.197 94.22 1:31.688 12
13 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 12 18:37.157 13.024 1.598 94.09 1:31.890 3
14 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 12 18:45.979 21.846 8.822 93.35 1:31.603 8
15 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 12 18:46.084 21.951 0.105 93.34 1:32.768 11
16 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 12 18:46.109 21.976 0.025 93.34 1:32.708 11
17 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 12 18:50.926 26.793 4.817 92.94 1:32.661 8
18 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 12 18:52.510 28.377 1.584 92.81 1:33.302 9
19 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Affinity Sports Academy Kawasaki 12 18:55.748 31.615 3.238 92.55 1:33.333 6
20 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing 12 18:56.232 32.099 0.484 92.51 1:32.933 8
21 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 12 18:56.317 32.184 0.085 92.50 1:33.564 6
22 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 12 18:56.384 32.251 0.067 92.50 1:33.442 7
23 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 12 18:56.460 32.327 0.076 92.49 1:33.356 6
24 63 Josh COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 12 19:11.287 47.154 14.827 91.30 1:34.314 10
25 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 12 19:11.441 47.308 0.154 91.29 1:34.454 10
26 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Triumph - HN Prestige/BER/SJM 12 19:16.900 52.767 5.459 90.86 1:34.844 7
27 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 12 19:27.038 1:02.905 10.138 90.07 1:35.829 11
28 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 12 19:27.192 1:03.059 0.154 90.06 1:35.750 11
29 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Freestyle Motorcycles 12 19:34.272 1:10.139 7.080 89.51 1:36.536 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1 1:43.405 11 Laps 11 Laps 84.71
DNF 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1 1:49.509 11 Laps 6.104 79.99

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 57 Levi DAY AUS Ducati - BPS Racing 10 15:14.545 95.78 1:30.308 6
2 75 Elliott PINSON GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 15:14.853 0.308 0.308 95.75 1:30.360 5
3 2 Craig NEVE GBR Ducati - CN Racing 10 15:18.314 3.769 3.461 95.39 1:31.037 8
4 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - AH Performance 10 15:18.405 3.860 0.091 95.38 1:30.712 8
5 1 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - Host-it.co.uk Racing Team 10 15:28.174 13.629 9.769 94.37 1:31.369 8
6 31 Samuel COX GBR Ducati - Sam Cox Racing 10 15:29.386 14.841 1.212 94.25 1:31.486 3
7 14 Dijon COMPTON GBR Ducati - 10 15:31.579 17.034 2.193 94.03 1:31.940 5
8 17 Carl STEVENS GBR Ducati - Freeman Harris Racing Ducati 10 15:33.706 19.161 2.127 93.81 1:31.971 7
9 89 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 15:33.927 19.382 0.221 93.79 1:32.253 2
10 43 Seb BULPIN GBR Ducati - SBR 10 15:35.128 20.583 1.201 93.67 1:32.465 6
11 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - Jones Dorling Racing 10 15:35.242 20.697 0.114 93.66 1:32.211 9
12 44 Edmund BEST GBR Ducati - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 15:36.816 22.271 1.574 93.50 1:32.075 8
13 4 John McGUINNESS GBR Ducati - Lund Group 10 15:46.775 32.230 9.959 92.52 1:32.734 4
14 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance 10 15:57.669 43.124 10.894 91.47 1:34.143 9
15 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 15:57.759 43.214 0.090 91.46 1:34.262 9
16 83 Lee McLAUGHLIN GBR Ducati - J.A.B Racing 10 15:57.779 43.234 0.020 91.45 1:34.427 9
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 10 15:57.941 43.396 0.162 91.44 1:34.165 9
18 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 10 15:58.036 43.491 0.095 91.43 1:34.163 9
19 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 15:58.474 43.929 0.438 91.39 1:33.964 9
20 95 John REYNOLDS GBR Ducati - Fins Motorcycles 10 16:13.685 59.140 15.211 89.96 1:35.676 9
21 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 16:14.207 59.662 0.522 89.91 1:35.358 9
22 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 16:14.623 1:00.078 0.416 89.87 1:35.682 8
23 7 Mike LONG GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 10 16:17.063 1:02.518 2.440 89.65 1:35.881 8
24 3 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Lund Group 10 16:17.270 1:02.725 0.207 89.63 1:35.572 2
25 45 Tom STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 16:17.529 1:02.984 0.259 89.61 1:35.906 10
26 72 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 16:21.311 1:06.766 3.782 89.26 1:35.626 2
27 84 Ian FLEETWOOD GBR Ducati - Quarry Plant Ltd 10 16:30.959 1:16.414 9.648 88.39 1:37.089 6
28 12 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - Bike Iconics 10 16:32.149 1:17.604 1.190 88.29 1:37.485 8
29 16 Jimmy BUCHANAN GBR Ducati - Architectural Coatings Ducati 10 16:50.920 1:36.375 18.771 86.65 1:37.965 3
30 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 9 15:16.818 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.99 1:39.292 8
31 25 Matthew FLOWER GBR Ducati - My Ductwork Ltd 9 15:29.505 1 Lap 12.687 84.81 1:42.006 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Ben FALLA GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 4 6:29.605 6 Laps 5 Laps 89.93 1:34.997 2
DNF 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 2 3:34.080 8 Laps 2 Laps 81.83 1:42.977 2

Santander Salt International Sidecar Superprix + Molson Group British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 6 ISS 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON GBR LCR Honda - Santander Salt 12 18:46.417 93.32 1:32.747 7
2 77 ISS 2 REEVES / ROUSSEAU GBR Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Bonovo Action 12 18:50.420 4.003 4.003 92.99 1:32.636 5
3 21 ISS 3 STREUER / DE HAAS NLD Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Bonovo Action 12 18:52.944 6.527 2.524 92.78 1:32.688 9
4 29 1 KERSHAW / CHARLWOOD GBR LCR Yamaha - Quattro Group/Santander Salt 12 19:01.289 14.872 8.345 92.10 1:33.138 4
5 95 2 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY GBR LCR Yamaha - SBR - Silicone Barnes Racing 12 19:11.188 24.771 9.899 91.31 1:33.571 6
6 18 3 BELL / CONNELL GBR LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing/Marin Motorsports 12 19:13.393 26.976 2.205 91.13 1:35.137 5
7 5 4 BIGGS / SCHMITZ GBR LCR Yamaha - Taurus Tools Ltd 12 19:13.780 27.363 0.387 91.10 1:33.942 11
8 60 5 HOLLAND / CHRISTIE GBR LCR Kawasaki - Team WPS 12 19:14.866 28.449 1.086 91.02 1:34.665 3
9 52 6 PHILP / BRYANT GBR LCR Yamaha - Roberts Constructions/Tops Autos 12 19:15.216 28.799 0.350 90.99 1:33.958 9
10 117 7 CRAWFORD / HARDIE GBR LCR Suzuki - Team ARC 12 19:21.297 34.880 6.081 90.51 1:35.568 8
11 34 8 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE GBR LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 12 19:25.415 38.998 4.118 90.19 1:34.870 3
12 58 9 KIRK / SMITHIES GBR LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 12 19:38.417 52.000 13.002 89.20 1:36.225 10
13 144 10 FOUNDS / WILKES GBR LCR Yamaha - Team Founds - Clod Vapers E-Liquid 12 19:39.994 53.577 1.577 89.08 1:36.729 10
14 111 ISS 4 CABLE / MASTERS GBR LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 11 18:05.611 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.75 1:36.832 6
15 70 ISS 5 ARCHER / CHANDLER GBR Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 11 18:06.245 1 Lap 0.634 88.70 1:37.075 4
16 25 11 MaCLAURIN / HOPE GBR LCR Yamaha - Blue Group/Fileder Filters 11 18:06.529 1 Lap 0.284 88.68 1:36.704 6
17 7 12 GRAY / COLE GBR LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 11 18:07.668 1 Lap 1.139 88.59 1:36.881 6
18 72 13 LAWRIE / HYDE GBR LCR Suzuki - 11 18:07.740 1 Lap 0.072 88.58 1:36.896 6
19 14 ISS 6 NICHOLLS / MAHL GBR LCR Honda - TSR Racing 11 18:08.207 1 Lap 0.467 88.54 1:37.066 10
20 17 14 CLARKE / ANDERSON GBR Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 11 18:19.438 1 Lap 11.231 87.64 1:37.743 4
21 3 ISS 7 J.HOLDEN / LOWTHER GBR Adolf RS1 Yamaha - SBR Silicone Engineering/Barn 11 18:54.838 1 Lap 35.400 84.90 1:33.056 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS GBR LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 12 19:18.795 32.378 0.000 90.71 1:34.927 9
DNF 93 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE GBR LCR Suzuki - Holden Racing 11 18:07.307 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.62 1:36.368 10
DNF 100 STEVENS / ALLUM GBR LCR Kawasaki - Team WPS 6 9:34.495 6 Laps 5 Laps 91.48 1:34.041 6
DNF 44 ISS PÄIVÄRINTA / CLEMENT FIN LCR Yamaha - 44 Racing 4 6:33.910 8 Laps 2 Laps 88.95 1:33.700 4
DNF 51 GILBERT / THOMAS GBR Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1 1:50.844 11 Laps 3 Laps 79.02