Cadwell BSB: Monday race times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Monday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Ducati Trioptions and Sidecar races at Cadwell Park

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race three results - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 25:59.505 90.58 1:26.007 5
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 26:01.369 1.864 1.864 90.47 1:25.963 5
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 18 26:03.133 3.628 1.764 90.37 1:26.017 5
4 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 18 26:11.359 11.854 8.226 89.90 1:26.352 3
5 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 18 26:11.504 11.999 0.145 89.89 1:25.965 4
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 18 26:11.867 12.362 0.363 89.87 1:25.958 5
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 26:12.528 13.023 0.661 89.83 1:26.451 5
8 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 26:13.433 13.928 0.905 89.78 1:26.645 6
9 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 26:14.278 14.773 0.845 89.73 1:26.490 3
10 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 26:14.467 14.962 0.189 89.72 1:26.695 3
11 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 26:15.306 15.801 0.839 89.67 1:26.531 9
12 14* Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 18 26:22.602 23.097 7.296 89.26 1:26.079 5
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 18 26:23.948 24.443 1.346 89.18 1:27.143 7
14 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 26:24.391 24.886 0.443 89.16 1:26.742 7
15 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 26:24.678 25.173 0.287 89.14 1:27.024 10
16 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 26:25.141 25.636 0.463 89.11 1:27.180 9
17 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 18 26:26.279 26.774 1.138 89.05 1:27.133 8
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 18 26:31.218 31.713 4.939 88.77 1:27.377 8
19 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 26:38.322 38.817 7.104 88.38 1:27.475 3
20 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 26:38.573 39.068 0.251 88.36 1:26.995 17
21 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 26:45.827 46.322 7.254 87.97 1:27.586 6
22 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 18 26:49.834 50.329 4.007 87.75 1:28.073 6
23 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 18 26:58.762 59.257 8.928 87.26 1:28.589 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 11 16:20.088 7 Laps 7 Laps 88.08 1:27.768 7
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 10 14:45.695 8 Laps 1 Lap 88.60 1:27.210 8
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 4 5:54.010 14 Laps 6 Laps 88.67 1:26.781 2

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 16 23:06.419 90.57 1:26.059 5
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 16 23:07.234 0.815 0.815 90.51 1:25.858 7
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 16 23:10.363 3.944 3.129 90.31 1:26.211 7
4 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 15 21:46.876 1 Lap 1 Lap 90.07 1:26.239 7
5 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 15 21:47.141 1 Lap 0.265 90.05 1:26.259 7
6 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 15 21:47.309 1 Lap 0.168 90.04 1:26.304 7
7 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 15 21:47.736 1 Lap 0.427 90.01 1:26.273 7
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 21:49.185 1 Lap 1.449 89.91 1:26.223 3
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 21:56.918 1 Lap 7.733 89.39 1:26.950 8
10 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 21:58.682 1 Lap 1.764 89.27 1:27.122 5
11 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 21:58.975 1 Lap 0.293 89.25 1:27.188 13
12 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 21:59.132 1 Lap 0.157 89.24 1:27.014 5
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 15 21:59.737 1 Lap 0.605 89.20 1:27.128 6
14 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 15 22:01.503 1 Lap 1.766 89.08 1:26.731 7
15 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 15 22:03.435 1 Lap 1.932 88.95 1:27.270 13
16 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 22:03.523 1 Lap 0.088 88.94 1:27.151 3
17 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:05.444 1 Lap 1.921 88.81 1:27.377 6
18 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 15 22:11.587 1 Lap 6.143 88.40 1:27.568 4
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 15 22:11.864 1 Lap 0.277 88.38 1:27.704 4
20 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:13.392 1 Lap 1.528 88.28 1:27.037 10
21 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 15 22:14.161 1 Lap 0.769 88.23 1:27.688 3
22 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:17.086 1 Lap 2.925 88.04 1:27.766 5
23 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 15 22:23.776 1 Lap 6.690 87.60 1:28.273 3
24 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 15 22:32.678 1 Lap 8.902 87.02 1:28.844 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 21:58.807 1 Lap 89.26 1:27.122 3
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 13 19:17.236 3 Laps 2 Laps 88.16 1:27.743 4
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 11 16:44.239 5 Laps 2 Laps 85.96 1:29.824 3
DNF 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 9 13:34.556 7 Laps 2 Laps 86.71 1:29.056 4
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 7 1:25.858 91.40 mph 147.10 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 feature race results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 16 24:43.411 84.64 1:28.930 9
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 16 24:44.636 1.225 1.225 84.57 1:29.166 9
3 74 3 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 16 24:59.225 15.814 14.589 83.75 1:30.566 3
4 92 4 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 16 24:59.882 16.471 0.657 83.71 1:30.659 10
5 75 5 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 16 25:00.388 16.977 0.506 83.69 1:30.723 13
6 69 6 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 16 25:01.393 17.982 1.005 83.63 1:30.623 15
7 82 7 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 16 25:04.369 20.958 2.976 83.46 1:30.907 13
8 11 8 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 16 25:04.742 21.331 0.373 83.44 1:31.077 13
9 46 9 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 16 25:04.852 21.441 0.110 83.44 1:30.955 15
10 77 10 Tom TOPARIS AUS Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 16 25:12.798 29.387 7.946 83.00 1:31.517 3
11 66 GP2 1 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 16 25:15.720 32.309 2.922 82.84 1:31.761 9
12 44 11 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 16 25:17.664 34.253 1.944 82.73 1:31.710 3
13 73 GP2 2 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 16 25:18.442 35.031 0.778 82.69 1:31.928 9
14 47 GP2 3 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 16 25:22.527 39.116 4.085 82.47 1:32.671 4
15 16 GP2 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 16 25:23.875 40.464 1.348 82.40 1:32.804 14
16 35 12 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 16 25:24.962 41.551 1.087 82.34 1:32.343 15
17 6 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 16 25:25.424 42.013 0.462 82.31 1:32.625 4
18 98 GP2 5 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 16 25:36.754 53.343 11.330 81.71 1:34.050 14
19 59 14 Caiden WILKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Team Xclusiv 16 25:39.439 56.028 2.685 81.56 1:33.820 9
20 33 15 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 16 25:41.464 58.053 2.025 81.46 1:33.903 9
21 70 16 Lee WELLS GBR Yamaha - L S Joinery 16 25:43.084 59.673 1.620 81.37 1:33.855 9
22 37 GP2 6 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 16 26:12.586 1:29.175 29.502 79.84 1:36.716 13
23 27 17 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha - D2R Yamaha 16 26:13.438 1:30.027 0.852 79.80 1:37.004 2
24 18 GP2 7 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 15 24:49.723 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.02 1:37.520 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 15 23:14.987 1 Lap 84.38 1:28.936 12
DNF 99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 15 23:15.316 1 Lap 0.329 84.36 1:29.119 9
DNF 8 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 14 21:57.296 2 Laps 1 Lap 83.40 1:30.542 3
DNF 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 3 4:35.086 13 Laps 11 Laps 85.58 1:29.864 3
DNF 58 GP2 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 3 4:54.288 13 Laps 19.202 80.00 1:34.016 2
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1 1:37.124 15 Laps 2 Laps 80.80
DNF 7 GP2 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 0
DNF 56 Tommy FIELDING GBR Yamaha - Exersci Racing 0

Pirelli National Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 15 22:10.898 88.45 1:27.604 9
2 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:13.592 2.694 2.694 88.27 1:27.959 9
3 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 15 22:15.644 4.746 2.052 88.13 1:27.973 2
4 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 22:18.404 7.506 2.760 87.95 1:28.407 4
5 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 15 22:24.370 13.472 5.966 87.56 1:28.509 4
6 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 22:24.991 14.093 0.621 87.52 1:28.569 4
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:26.001 15.103 1.010 87.45 1:28.520 2
8 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 15 22:26.074 15.176 0.073 87.45 1:28.969 4
9 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 15 22:30.238 19.340 4.164 87.18 1:28.805 6
10 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 22:31.526 20.628 1.288 87.10 1:28.970 5
11 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 15 22:34.341 23.443 2.815 86.92 1:28.560 6
12 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 15 22:42.977 32.079 8.636 86.37 1:29.758 6
13 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 22:44.611 33.713 1.634 86.26 1:30.092 4
14 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:45.390 34.492 0.779 86.21 1:30.165 10
15 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 15 22:45.889 34.991 0.499 86.18 1:30.023 5
16 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 15 22:46.441 35.543 0.552 86.15 1:29.844 7
17 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 15 22:46.510 35.612 0.069 86.14 1:30.156 12
18 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 15 22:50.631 39.733 4.121 85.88 1:30.196 6
19 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 15 22:57.210 46.312 6.579 85.47 1:30.332 9
20 17 Matty WHELAN GBR Suzuki - ATS Racing 15 23:02.911 52.013 5.701 85.12 1:31.028 9
21 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 15 23:11.862 1:00.964 8.951 84.57 1:31.115 4
22 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 23:40.165 1:29.267 28.303 82.89 1:33.195 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 10 14:56.552 5 Laps 5 Laps 87.53 1:28.549 3
DNF 83* Liam MARCHANT GBR Kawasaki - Delkevic UK 8 13:05.851 7 Laps 2 Laps 79.89 1:32.174 2
DNF 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 7 10:47.273 8 Laps 1 Lap 84.87 1:30.810 2
DNF 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 6 9:34.773 9 Laps 1 Lap 81.92 1:33.095 3
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 3 4:36.039 12 Laps 3 Laps 85.29 1:29.096 3
DNF 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 2 3:09.738 13 Laps 1 Lap 82.72 1:30.510 2
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 2 3:16.829 13 Laps 7.091 79.74 1:33.915 2
DNF 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 2 5:01.671 13 Laps 1:44.842 52.03

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 10 15:27.469 84.61 1:31.377 8
2 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 15:30.809 3.340 3.340 84.31 1:31.299 7
3 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 10 15:33.564 6.095 2.755 84.06 1:31.831 7
4 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 10 15:37.052 9.583 3.488 83.75 1:32.220 6
5 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 10 15:37.171 9.702 0.119 83.74 1:32.456 7
6 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:44.690 17.221 7.519 83.07 1:32.690 7
7 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 10 15:44.898 17.429 0.208 83.05 1:32.864 9
8 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 15:47.772 20.303 2.874 82.80 1:33.146 3
9 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 15:56.284 28.815 8.512 82.06 1:33.140 10
10 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 16:00.765 33.296 4.481 81.68 1:33.902 9
11 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 10 16:03.394 35.925 2.629 81.46 1:33.639 7
12 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 10 16:04.417 36.948 1.023 81.37 1:33.779 9
13 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 10 16:06.488 39.019 2.071 81.20 1:34.046 10
14 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 16:08.431 40.962 1.943 81.03 1:35.326 5
15 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 10 16:11.730 44.261 3.299 80.76 1:34.809 8
16 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 16:12.725 45.256 0.995 80.68 1:34.473 6
17 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 10 16:13.021 45.552 0.296 80.65 1:34.319 8
18 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 10 16:13.207 45.738 0.186 80.64 1:34.769 5
19 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 10 16:15.456 47.987 2.249 80.45 1:35.347 7
20 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 10 16:19.391 51.922 3.935 80.13 1:35.683 9
21 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 10 16:28.497 1:01.028 9.106 79.39 1:37.314 2
22 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 10 16:31.196 1:03.727 2.699 79.17 1:36.502 8
23 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 10 16:37.437 1:09.968 6.241 78.68 1:36.655 8
24 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha - Sigma M&E Racing 10 17:00.288 1:32.819 22.851 76.92 1:38.792 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 9 14:23.565 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.79 1:34.631 3
DNF 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 6 10:11.363 4 Laps 3 Laps 77.02 1:37.803 6
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 2 3:13.002 8 Laps 4 Laps 81.32 1:33.945 2
DNF 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 1 1:40.820 9 Laps 1 Lap 77.84
DNF 48 Joe HOWARD GBR Yamaha - GS Yuasa 1 1:43.692 9 Laps 2.872 75.68
DNF 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1 1:50.315 9 Laps 6.623 71.14
DNF 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 0
DNF 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 0
DNF 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 0
DNF 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 0

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup race two results - conditions dry

1 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 10 16:48.512 77.81 1:38.813 9
2 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 10 16:57.601 9.089 9.089 77.12 1:39.539 7
3 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 10 17:03.395 14.883 5.794 76.68 1:39.623 10
4 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 10 17:03.631 15.119 0.236 76.66 1:39.840 10
5 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 10 17:05.173 16.661 1.542 76.55 1:40.416 9
6 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 10 17:05.804 17.292 0.631 76.50 1:40.320 10
7 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 10 17:29.898 41.386 24.094 74.75 1:42.587 10
8 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 10 17:30.151 41.639 0.253 74.73 1:41.851 10
9 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 10 17:31.499 42.987 1.348 74.63 1:42.515 9
10 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 10 17:32.241 43.729 0.742 74.58 1:41.901 7
11 44 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 10 17:39.194 50.682 6.953 74.09 1:43.793 8
12 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 10 17:45.268 56.756 6.074 73.67 1:44.284 8
13 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 10 17:45.441 56.929 0.173 73.66 1:43.098 9
14 72 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 10 17:54.436 1:05.924 8.995 73.04 1:44.363 10
15 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solution 10 17:54.629 1:06.117 0.193 73.03 1:43.399 10
16 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Ducati - Surefit Carpets Racing 10 17:55.228 1:06.716 0.599 72.98 1:44.501 8
17 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 18:10.599 1:22.087 15.371 71.96 1:47.172 4
18 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 10 18:15.019 1:26.507 4.420 71.67 1:46.940 9
19 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 18:24.583 1:36.071 9.564 71.05 1:48.260 3
20 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 10 18:24.892 1:36.380 0.309 71.03 1:47.991 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 4 7:19.066 6 Laps 6 Laps 71.49 1:46.728 4
DNF 15 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 3 5:42.860 7 Laps 1 Lap 68.66 1:50.481 3
DNF 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Rac 0
DNF 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 0
DNF 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 0

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 15:31.982 84.20 1:31.100 5
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 15:39.258 7.276 7.276 83.55 1:31.988 3
3 93 3 HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 10 15:55.616 23.634 16.358 82.12 1:34.333 8
4 5 4 BIGGS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 10 15:58.456 26.474 2.840 81.88 1:34.573 4
5 117 5 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ERC 10 15:59.863 27.881 1.407 81.76 1:34.642 4
6 95 6 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 10 16:07.775 35.793 7.912 81.09 1:34.674 4
7 19 7 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 10 16:17.960 45.978 10.185 80.24 1:35.823 4
8 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 16:38.153 1:06.171 20.193 78.62 1:38.629 2
9 17 9 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 10 16:38.448 1:06.466 0.295 78.60 1:38.370 2
10 89 10 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 9 15:34.697 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.56 1:41.486 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 70 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 0