Cadwell BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Cadwell BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:26.462 1:26.442 1:26.219
2 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.453 1:27.105 1:26.443
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:27.591 1:27.135 1:26.495
4 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:27.069 1:26.585 1:26.513
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:27.070 1:26.844 1:26.564
6 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.309 1:26.836 1:26.998
7 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:27.659 1:27.073 1:27.103
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.864 1:26.998 1:27.243
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.279 1:27.159 1:27.289
10 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.978 1:27.212
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.666 1:27.253
12 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.969 1:27.420
13 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.985 1:27.818
14 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:28.227 1:27.958
15 44 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:28.135 1:28.055
16 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:28.446 1:28.116
17 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:28.250 1:28.123
18 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:28.245
19 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:28.544
20 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:28.547
21 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:28.557
22 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:28.639
23 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:28.872
24 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:29.059
25 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:29.177
26 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:29.182
27 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:29.474
28 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:29.854
29 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.440

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:26.765 17 18 90.45
2 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:26.773 15 17 0.008 0.008 90.44
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:27.063 17 18 0.298 0.290 90.14
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.245 17 18 0.480 0.182 89.95
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.288 20 20 0.523 0.043 89.91
6 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:27.339 21 21 0.574 0.051 89.85
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:27.403 19 21 0.638 0.064 89.79
8 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:27.444 15 18 0.679 0.041 89.74
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:27.539 10 19 0.774 0.095 89.65
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:27.560 20 21 0.795 0.021 89.63
11 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.675 17 20 0.910 0.115 89.51
12 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:27.916 17 21 1.151 0.241 89.26
13 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:28.059 20 20 1.294 0.143 89.12
14 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:28.311 7 18 1.546 0.252 88.86
15 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.333 20 22 1.568 0.022 88.84
16 69 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:28.500 20 21 1.735 0.167 88.67
17 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:28.541 16 19 1.776 0.041 88.63
18 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:28.619 16 16 1.854 0.078 88.55
19 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:28.694 15 20 1.929 0.075 88.48
20 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:29.170 7 18 2.405 0.476 88.01
21 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:29.180 17 22 2.415 0.010 88.00
22 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:29.234 17 17 2.469 0.054 87.94
23 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:29.265 10 16 2.500 0.031 87.91
24 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:29.307 8 18 2.542 0.042 87.87
25 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:29.754 4 4 2.989 0.447 87.43
26 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:29.839 15 18 3.074 0.085 87.35
27 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:30.363 10 19 3.598 0.524 86.85
28 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:30.694 2 2 3.929 0.331 86.53
29 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:31.252 8 9 4.487 0.558 86.00
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:26.765) = 1:33.272

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 17:57.283 87.42 1:28.763 4
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 18:04.221 6.938 6.938 86.86 1:29.610 2
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 12 18:06.693 9.410 2.472 86.66 1:29.328 2
4 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 12 18:09.552 12.269 2.859 86.43 1:29.811 3
5 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 12 18:10.443 13.160 0.891 86.36 1:30.022 10
6 86 4 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 12 18:10.628 13.345 0.185 86.35 1:30.107 10
7 3 5 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:12.550 15.267 1.922 86.19 1:30.071 4
8 20 6 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 18:12.894 15.611 0.344 86.17 1:30.009 2
9 44 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 12 18:13.394 16.111 0.500 86.13 1:30.160 9
10 13 8 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 18:20.465 23.182 7.071 85.57 1:30.122 5
11 7 9 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 12 18:29.514 32.231 9.049 84.88 1:31.482 7
12 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 12 18:30.612 33.329 1.098 84.79 1:31.318 5
13 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 12 18:34.289 37.006 3.677 84.51 1:31.869 8
14 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 12 18:34.679 37.396 0.390 84.48 1:31.034 12
15 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 18:35.771 38.488 1.092 84.40 1:31.692 7
16 50 GP2 6 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 12 18:44.969 47.686 9.198 83.71 1:32.688 5
17 61 11 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 12 18:45.285 48.002 0.316 83.69 1:32.750 8
18 69 12 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 12 18:45.682 48.399 0.397 83.66 1:32.898 9
19 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 18:47.049 49.766 1.367 83.56 1:32.788 8
20 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 19:02.422 1:05.139 15.373 82.43 1:33.963 12
21 56 14 Michael MILLS GBR Yamaha - A51 Racing 12 19:08.241 1:10.958 5.819 82.01 1:34.527 6
22 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 11 18:02.218 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.77 1:36.766 6
23 60 16 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 11 18:25.653 1 Lap 23.435 78.07 1:38.724 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 2 3:08.178 10 Laps 9 Laps 83.41 1:31.199 2
DNF 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1 1:38.014 11 Laps 1 Lap 80.07
DNF 33 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1 1:43.818 11 Laps 5.804 75.59
DNF 66 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 0
DNF 22 Pete WRIGHT GBR Kawasaki - Double Two Racing/DRC Race Leathers 0
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 4 1:28.763 88.41 mph 142.29 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 2 1:29.328 87.85 mph 141.39 kph

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 70 1 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 12 19:05.139 82.24 1:34.298 6
2 1 2 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 12 19:05.793 0.654 0.654 82.19 1:34.252 6
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 19:05.901 0.762 0.108 82.18 1:34.249 6
4 64 4 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 19:07.483 2.344 1.582 82.07 1:34.334 5
5 47 5 Jake ARCHER GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 19:08.224 3.085 0.741 82.01 1:34.482 10
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 19:17.772 12.633 9.548 81.34 1:35.451 12
7 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 12 19:18.329 13.190 0.557 81.30 1:35.420 10
8 21 8 Jerry van de BUNT NLD Honda - Raha61/LJ-Racing 12 19:23.476 18.337 5.147 80.94 1:35.726 2
9 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 12 19:55.146 50.007 31.670 78.79 1:36.287 8
10 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 20:01.500 56.361 6.354 78.38 1:37.042 12
11 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 12 20:01.558 56.419 0.058 78.37 1:37.074 11
12 71 S 4 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 12 20:01.771 56.632 0.213 78.36 1:36.804 12
13 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 12 20:10.059 1:04.920 8.288 77.82 1:39.030 9
14 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 20:21.204 1:16.065 11.145 77.11 1:38.865 2
15 57 S 6 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 12 20:39.209 1:34.070 18.005 75.99 1:40.298 10
16 3 S 7 Louis RENDELL GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 20:42.538 1:37.399 3.329 75.79 1:40.582 11
17 37 S 8 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 20:42.696 1:37.557 0.158 75.78 1:40.546 11
18 18 S 9 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 12 20:44.071 1:38.932 1.375 75.70 1:40.609 11
19 48 10 Sharni PINFOLD AUS Honda - City Lifting/RS Racing 11 19:09.619 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.09 1:42.414 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 11 17:29.966 1 Lap 82.22 1:34.252 5
DNF 35 S Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 7 12:17.721 5 Laps 4 Laps 74.46 1:40.705 6
DNF 14 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 6 9:36.939 6 Laps 1 Lap 81.61 1:34.400 6
DNF 96 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1 1:41.605 11 Laps 5 Laps 77.24
FASTEST LAP
11 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 6 1:34.249 83.26 mph 134.00 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 8 1:36.287 81.50 mph 131.17 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:28.798 10 20 88.38
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:29.013 16 20 0.215 0.215 88.16
3 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 1:29.237 15 18 0.439 0.224 87.94
4 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:29.397 21 21 0.599 0.160 87.78
5 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:29.410 18 20 0.612 0.013 87.77
6 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:29.776 20 20 0.978 0.366 87.41
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:29.803 15 20 1.005 0.027 87.39
8 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:29.821 20 20 1.023 0.018 87.37
9 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:30.035 9 13 1.237 0.214 87.16
10 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:30.220 17 19 1.422 0.185 86.98
11 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:30.263 19 19 1.465 0.043 86.94
12 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:30.361 18 21 1.563 0.098 86.85
13 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:30.508 17 20 1.710 0.147 86.71
14 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:30.515 18 21 1.717 0.007 86.70
15 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:30.584 19 20 1.786 0.069 86.63
16 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:30.612 18 21 1.814 0.028 86.61
17 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:30.936 16 19 2.138 0.324 86.30
18 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:30.987 13 21 2.189 0.051 86.25
19 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:31.167 7 17 2.369 0.180 86.08
20 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:31.248 18 19 2.450 0.081 86.00
21 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:31.294 17 19 2.496 0.046 85.96
22 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:31.395 18 20 2.597 0.101 85.86
23 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:31.398 18 18 2.600 0.003 85.86
24 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:31.425 19 21 2.627 0.027 85.84
25 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:31.537 14 14 2.739 0.112 85.73
26 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:31.610 23 23 2.812 0.073 85.66
27 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:31.815 5 17 3.017 0.205 85.47
28 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:32.136 18 20 3.338 0.321 85.17
29 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:32.153 16 17 3.355 0.017 85.16
30 61 Max ALEXANDER GBR BMW - R&T Racing 1:32.304 13 17 3.506 0.151 85.02
31 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 1:32.897 18 21 4.099 0.593 84.48
32 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:33.453 14 17 4.655 0.556 83.97
33 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:33.531 4 18 4.733 0.078 83.90
34 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:33.659 19 19 4.861 0.128 83.79
35 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:33.686 19 20 4.888 0.027 83.76
36 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:34.932 11 16 6.134 1.246 82.67
37 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:35.498 8 19 6.700 0.566 82.18
38 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:35.991 18 21 7.193 0.493 81.75
39 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:37.242 12 15 8.444 1.251 80.70
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:28.798) = 1:37.677

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:31.882 13 13 85.41
2 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:32.037 13 14 0.155 0.155 85.27
3 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.118 15 16 0.236 0.081 85.19
4 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:32.340 12 16 0.458 0.222 84.99
5 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.683 11 14 0.801 0.343 84.67
6 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:32.685 10 14 0.803 0.002 84.67
7 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:32.842 5 10 0.960 0.157 84.53
8 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:32.892 16 17 1.010 0.050 84.48
9 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:32.934 16 17 1.052 0.042 84.44
10 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:33.133 12 17 1.251 0.199 84.26
11 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:33.195 14 16 1.313 0.062 84.21
12 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:33.382 6 17 1.500 0.187 84.04
13 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:33.526 9 14 1.644 0.144 83.91
14 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.602 17 18 1.720 0.076 83.84
15 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/33kV 1:33.700 11 17 1.818 0.098 83.75
16 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:33.710 3 12 1.828 0.010 83.74
17 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:33.828 11 14 1.946 0.118 83.64
18 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:34.225 11 13 2.343 0.397 83.29
19 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:34.700 11 14 2.818 0.475 82.87
20 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:35.048 13 13 3.166 0.348 82.56
21 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:35.283 15 15 3.401 0.235 82.36
22 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:35.319 8 8 3.437 0.036 82.33
23 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:35.327 11 12 3.445 0.008 82.32
24 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:35.533 6 17 3.651 0.206 82.15
25 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:35.599 5 15 3.717 0.066 82.09
26 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Large-Taylor Racing 1:39.596 6 10 7.714 3.997 78.79
27 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:40.306 2 6 8.424 0.710 78.24
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:31.882) = 1:41.070

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:28.512 8 10 88.66
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:29.088 12 13 0.576 0.576 88.09
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:29.398 9 14 0.886 0.310 87.78
4 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR Kalex - JPL Racing 1:29.819 12 17 1.307 0.421 87.37
5 5 GP2 3 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:29.901 11 16 1.389 0.082 87.29
6 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:29.902 14 15 1.390 0.001 87.29
7 86 4 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:30.075 11 15 1.563 0.173 87.12
8 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:30.124 13 16 1.612 0.049 87.08
9 13 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:30.341 16 17 1.829 0.217 86.87
10 3 7 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.451 14 14 1.939 0.110 86.76
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:30.517 12 15 2.005 0.066 86.70
12 11 9 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:30.567 14 15 2.055 0.050 86.65
13 55 GP2 4 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:31.146 16 16 2.634 0.579 86.10
14 25 GP2 5 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:31.489 13 13 2.977 0.343 85.78
15 7 10 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:31.644 8 8 3.132 0.155 85.63
16 66 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:31.800 16 17 3.288 0.156 85.49
17 35 GP2 6 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:32.135 13 14 3.623 0.335 85.18
18 69 12 Ryan DIXON GBR Yamaha - Ryan Dixon Racing 1:32.428 10 14 3.916 0.293 84.91
19 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:32.460 14 15 3.948 0.032 84.88
20 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:32.500 15 16 3.988 0.040 84.84
21 97 14 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:32.705 13 17 4.193 0.205 84.65
22 9 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:33.106 13 15 4.594 0.401 84.29
23 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:33.458 9 14 4.946 0.352 83.97
24 56 16 Michael MILLS GBR Yamaha - A51 Racing 1:33.996 15 15 5.484 0.538 83.49
25 22 17 Pete WRIGHT GBR Kawasaki - Double Two Racing/DRC Race Leathers 1:34.788 12 12 6.276 0.792 82.79
26 33 18 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:35.314 7 15 6.802 0.526 82.33
27 41 19 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:37.144 6 14 8.632 1.830 80.78
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:28.512) = 1:37.363
28 60 20 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:38.237 12 12 9.725 1.093 79.88

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 11 1 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:33.869 15 18 83.60
2 45 2 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:33.996 24 24 0.127 0.127 83.49
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:34.523 21 21 0.654 0.527 83.02
4 1 4 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 1:34.870 23 23 1.001 0.347 82.72
5 47 5 Jake ARCHER GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:35.200 21 22 1.331 0.330 82.43
6 70 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:35.437 14 21 1.568 0.237 82.23
7 14 7 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:36.032 19 20 2.163 0.595 81.72
8 21 8 Jerry van de BUNT NLD Honda - Raha61/LJ-Racing 1:36.069 12 14 2.200 0.037 81.69
9 7 9 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:36.410 18 21 2.541 0.341 81.40
10 64 10 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:36.566 5 10 2.697 0.156 81.27
11 99 11 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 1:36.850 19 21 2.981 0.284 81.03
12 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:37.698 15 16 3.829 0.848 80.32
13 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:37.818 20 21 3.949 0.120 80.23
14 71 S 3 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 1:38.334 17 17 4.465 0.516 79.81
15 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:38.634 10 12 4.765 0.300 79.56
16 54 12 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:39.904 14 17 6.035 1.270 78.55
17 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:40.338 14 16 6.469 0.434 78.21
18 3 S 6 Louis RENDELL GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:40.847 20 20 6.978 0.509 77.82
19 18 S 7 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:41.361 17 20 7.492 0.514 77.42
20 57 S 8 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:41.539 20 22 7.670 0.178 77.29
21 37 S 9 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:41.935 20 20 8.066 0.396 76.99
22 35 S 10 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:42.353 4 4 8.484 0.418 76.67
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.869) = 1:43.255
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:37.698) = 1:47.467
23 48 13 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:43.366 18 19 9.497 1.013 75.92
Incident Involving #21 and #54 at T17 under Investigation

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:33.842 7 7 83.63
2 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 1:34.305 11 12 0.463 0.463 83.22
3 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:34.907 7 7 1.065 0.602 82.69
4 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:34.928 7 7 1.086 0.021 82.67
5 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:34.976 7 7 1.134 0.048 82.63
6 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:35.196 6 6 1.354 0.220 82.44
7 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:36.674 10 10 2.832 1.478 81.18
8 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:37.548 6 6 3.706 0.874 80.45
9 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:37.552 7 8 3.710 0.004 80.45
10 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:37.642 11 11 3.800 0.090 80.37
11 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:37.866 11 12 4.024 0.224 80.19
12 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 1:37.937 11 12 4.095 0.071 80.13
13 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:38.221 5 6 4.379 0.284 79.90
14 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:39.039 7 7 5.197 0.818 79.24
15 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:40.221 4 8 6.379 1.182 78.30
16 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:40.741 9 9 6.899 0.520 77.90
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:41.003 10 10 7.161 0.262 77.70
18 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race Team 1:41.185 6 7 7.343 0.182 77.56
19 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:41.550 10 11 7.708 0.365 77.28
20 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:43.007 7 10 9.165 1.457 76.18
21 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:46.400 7 10 12.558 3.393 73.76
22 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:46.521 4 8 12.679 0.121 73.67
23 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:47.616 10 11 13.774 1.095 72.92
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:33.842) = 1:47.918
24 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 1:48.442 9 9 14.600 0.826 72.37
25 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:49.746 4 7 15.904 1.304 71.51
26 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:49.993 6 7 16.151 0.247 71.35
27 75 Lee DEVONPORT GBR Ducati - Art of Racing

Molson Group British Sidecars qualifying - conditions dry

1 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:36.207 11 11 81.57
2 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:36.209 11 11 0.002 0.002 81.57
3 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:39.115 11 11 2.908 2.906 79.18
4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 1:39.331 8 8 3.124 0.216 79.00
5 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:39.880 11 11 3.673 0.549 78.57
6 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:41.973 9 9 5.766 2.093 76.96
7 44 FOUNDS / LOWTHER LCR Yamaha - Cloud Vapers/Team Founds 1:41.994 11 11 5.787 0.021 76.94
8 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:42.388 11 11 6.181 0.394 76.65
9 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:42.515 10 11 6.308 0.127 76.55
10 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:42.819 8 8 6.612 0.304 76.32
11 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:42.903 8 9 6.696 0.084 76.26
12 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:43.978 8 9 7.771 1.075 75.47
13 18 BELL / ANDERSON LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorspots 1:44.313 8 9 8.106 0.335 75.23
14 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:44.840 9 9 8.633 0.527 74.85
15 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:45.438 9 9 9.231 0.598 74.43
16 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:46.023 7 8 9.816 0.585 74.02
17 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:47.004 5 8 10.797 0.981 73.34
18 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:47.176 10 10 10.969 0.172 73.22
19 175 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 1:50.372 6 8 14.165 3.196 71.10
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:36.207) = 1:50.638

Share this story: