Cadwell BSB: Sunday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, Ducati Trioptions and Sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Cadwell Park

Bennetts British Superbike Championship eBay Sprint race one results - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 12 17:21.619 90.41 1:26.202 3
2 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 12 17:22.405 0.786 0.786 90.34 1:26.278 9
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 12 17:22.912 1.293 0.507 90.30 1:26.106 9
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 17:24.959 3.340 2.047 90.12 1:26.166 8
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 12 17:25.286 3.667 0.327 90.09 1:25.950 4
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 12 17:30.007 8.388 4.721 89.69 1:26.438 6
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 12 17:34.037 12.418 4.030 89.34 1:26.697 4
8 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 12 17:34.338 12.719 0.301 89.32 1:26.955 4
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 12 17:34.755 13.136 0.417 89.28 1:26.857 11
10 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 12 17:35.913 14.294 1.158 89.18 1:27.059 6
11 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 17:36.369 14.750 0.456 89.15 1:26.944 4
12 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 12 17:36.452 14.833 0.083 89.14 1:26.957 3
13 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 12 17:37.767 16.148 1.315 89.03 1:26.986 8
14 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 12 17:43.320 21.701 5.553 88.56 1:27.449 5
15 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 17:46.850 25.231 3.530 88.27 1:27.004 3
16 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 12 17:47.631 26.012 0.781 88.21 1:27.722 5
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 12 17:48.003 26.384 0.372 88.18 1:27.932 5
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 12 17:48.430 26.811 0.427 88.14 1:27.884 5
19 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 12 17:48.893 27.274 0.463 88.10 1:27.857 8
20 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 12 17:49.400 27.781 0.507 88.06 1:27.931 6
21 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 12 17:57.275 35.656 7.875 87.42 1:28.601 4
22 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 12 18:03.692 42.073 6.417 86.90 1:28.834 4
23 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 12 18:11.893 50.274 8.201 86.25 1:29.502 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 10 14:40.469 2 Laps 2 Laps 89.13 1:27.084 2
DNF 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 9 13:20.731 3 Laps 1 Lap 88.21 1:27.784 5
DNF 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 2 3:08.820 10 Laps 7 Laps 83.12 1:30.002 2
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 4 1:25.950 91.30 mph 146.94 kph

Bennetts British Superbike Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:25.457
2 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:25.715
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:25.734
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:25.868
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:26.285 1:25.997
6 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:26.492 1:25.998
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.071
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:26.091
9 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.327
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:25.992 1:26.425
11 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:26.526
12 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.558
13 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:26.851
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports
15 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad
16 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:26.524
17 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:26.726
18 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.842
19 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:26.843
20 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:26.886
21 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.078
22 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:27.096
23 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:27.105
24 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:27.187
25 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:28.296
26 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:28.605
27 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:28.725
28 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 1:29.029
29 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice four - conditions dry

1 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:25.941 3 3 91.31
2 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:25.951 2 2 0.010 0.010 91.30
3 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:26.304 3 7 0.363 0.353 90.93
4 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.330 4 4 0.389 0.026 90.90
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.350 7 7 0.409 0.020 90.88
6 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:26.453 6 6 0.512 0.103 90.77
7 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.486 3 7 0.545 0.033 90.74
8 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:26.723 3 6 0.782 0.237 90.49
9 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:26.908 5 5 0.967 0.185 90.30
10 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.021 3 7 1.080 0.113 90.18
11 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:27.133 3 6 1.192 0.112 90.06
12 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:27.271 3 7 1.330 0.138 89.92
13 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.340 3 3 1.399 0.069 89.85
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:27.468 3 3 1.527 0.128 89.72
15 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:27.663 5 6 1.722 0.195 89.52
16 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:27.710 6 6 1.769 0.047 89.47
17 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:27.845 2 2 1.904 0.135 89.33
18 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:28.123 1 2 2.182 0.278 89.05
19 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:28.305 3 3 2.364 0.182 88.87
20 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:28.387 4 4 2.446 0.082 88.79
21 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:28.594 5 5 2.653 0.207 88.58
22 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:29.132 6 6 3.191 0.538 88.04
23 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 1:29.494 1 4 3.553 0.362 87.69
24 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:29.607 2 5 3.666 0.113 87.58
25 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:30.041 2 2 4.100 0.434 87.16
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:25.941) = 1:31.956
26 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice three - conditions dry

1 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:25.861 8 10 91.40
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:25.936 2 9 0.075 0.075 91.32
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:26.108 4 9 0.247 0.172 91.14
4 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:26.124 6 9 0.263 0.016 91.12
5 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:26.221 10 10 0.360 0.097 91.02
6 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:26.339 4 10 0.478 0.118 90.89
7 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:26.410 7 8 0.549 0.071 90.82
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:26.536 3 10 0.675 0.126 90.69
9 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.674 12 12 0.813 0.138 90.54
10 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:26.676 8 9 0.815 0.002 90.54
11 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:26.691 8 10 0.830 0.015 90.52
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:26.761 4 6 0.900 0.070 90.45
13 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:26.964 8 13 1.103 0.203 90.24
14 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:27.002 6 9 1.141 0.038 90.20
15 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.193 11 11 1.332 0.191 90.00
16 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:27.423 10 10 1.562 0.230 89.77
17 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:27.445 10 10 1.584 0.022 89.74
18 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:27.458 1 7 1.597 0.013 89.73
19 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:27.470 3 11 1.609 0.012 89.72
20 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:27.572 10 10 1.711 0.102 89.61
21 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:27.581 3 9 1.720 0.009 89.60
22 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:27.615 11 11 1.754 0.034 89.57
23 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:28.048 10 10 2.187 0.433 89.13
24 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:28.055 2 8 2.194 0.007 89.12
25 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:28.229 8 8 2.368 0.174 88.95
26 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:28.322 10 10 2.461 0.093 88.85
27 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 1:28.618 10 10 2.757 0.296 88.56
28 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 1:29.060 3 7 3.199 0.442 88.12
29 53 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:30.029 3 4 4.168 0.969 87.17
30 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:30.654 2 2 4.793 0.625 86.57

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 race one results - conditions dry

1 4 1 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 18:01.519 87.07 1:29.122 9
2 1 2 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 12 18:04.450 2.931 2.931 86.84 1:28.738 4
3 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 12 18:05.105 3.586 0.655 86.79 1:29.373 5
4 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 18:05.645 4.126 0.540 86.74 1:29.068 4
5 15 4 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 18:17.836 16.317 12.191 85.78 1:29.839 3
6 8 5 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:22.302 20.783 4.466 85.43 1:30.346 9
7 46 6 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 12 18:25.148 23.629 2.846 85.21 1:30.473 7
8 82 7 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 12 18:28.432 26.913 3.284 84.96 1:31.139 8
9 75 8 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 12 18:28.660 27.141 0.228 84.94 1:31.105 8
10 92 9 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 18:30.006 28.487 1.346 84.84 1:31.125 10
11 11 10 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 12 18:36.787 35.268 6.781 84.32 1:31.927 3
12 77 11 Tom TOPARIS AUS Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 18:37.840 36.321 1.053 84.24 1:31.772 2
13 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 12 18:38.515 36.996 0.675 84.19 1:31.899 7
14 7 GP2 3 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 18:43.637 42.118 5.122 83.81 1:32.001 11
15 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 12 18:44.616 43.097 0.979 83.74 1:32.059 11
16 16 GP2 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 18:48.082 46.563 3.466 83.48 1:32.788 8
17 73 GP2 6 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 12 18:49.775 48.256 1.693 83.35 1:32.887 2
18 35 12 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 12 18:50.891 49.372 1.116 83.27 1:33.050 7
19 6 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 18:51.121 49.602 0.230 83.25 1:32.427 4
20 44 14 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 18:57.969 56.450 6.848 82.75 1:32.630 4
21 56 15 Tommy FIELDING GBR Yamaha - Exersci Racing 12 18:58.587 57.068 0.618 82.71 1:33.502 5
22 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 12 19:09.595 1:08.076 11.008 81.92 1:34.377 12
23 59 16 Caiden WILKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Team Xclusiv 12 19:11.578 1:10.059 1.983 81.78 1:34.563 5
24 33 17 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 12 19:11.603 1:10.084 0.025 81.77 1:34.426 11
25 37 GP2 8 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 12 19:34.173 1:32.654 22.570 80.20 1:36.568 2
26 27 18 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha - D2R Yamaha 12 19:35.070 1:33.551 0.897 80.14 1:36.373 2
27 69 19 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 11 18:11.629 1 Lap 1 Lap 79.08 1:31.840 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 11 16:50.870 1 Lap 85.40 1:30.242 7
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 10 15:21.091 2 Laps 1 Lap 85.20 1:30.931 7
DNF 70 Lee WELLS GBR Yamaha - L S Joinery 9 14:18.475 3 Laps 1 Lap 82.27 1:33.965 5
DNF 18 GP2 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 6 10:04.414 6 Laps 3 Laps 77.90 1:38.435 6
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 4 1:28.738 88.44 mph 142.33 kph
99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 5 1:29.373 87.81 mph 141.32 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 qualifying results - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:28.628 10 16 88.55
2 4 2 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:29.339 10 14 0.711 0.711 87.84
3 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:29.482 14 15 0.854 0.143 87.70
4 69 4 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:29.936 12 13 1.308 0.454 87.26
5 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:29.948 15 16 1.320 0.012 87.25
6 46 5 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:29.969 9 15 1.341 0.021 87.23
7 15 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:30.035 12 14 1.407 0.066 87.16
8 8 7 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.097 14 15 1.469 0.062 87.10
9 74 8 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:30.234 12 14 1.606 0.137 86.97
10 45 9 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:30.236 12 14 1.608 0.002 86.97
11 92 10 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:30.283 12 15 1.655 0.047 86.92
12 75 11 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 1:30.611 5 15 1.983 0.328 86.61
13 82 12 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 1:30.676 8 16 2.048 0.065 86.55
14 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:31.055 9 15 2.427 0.379 86.19
15 77 13 Tom TOPARIS AUS Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:31.079 8 14 2.451 0.024 86.16
16 11 14 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:31.204 14 15 2.576 0.125 86.04
17 7 GP2 3 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:31.476 5 14 2.848 0.272 85.79
18 6 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:32.002 5 15 3.374 0.526 85.30
19 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:32.113 9 15 3.485 0.111 85.20
20 73 GP2 5 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:32.477 10 11 3.849 0.364 84.86
21 16 GP2 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:32.884 8 13 4.256 0.407 84.49
22 44 16 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:33.117 9 14 4.489 0.233 84.28
23 56 17 Tommy FIELDING GBR Yamaha - Exersci Racing 1:33.129 9 14 4.501 0.012 84.27
24 35 18 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 1:33.394 13 13 4.766 0.265 84.03
25 70 19 Lee WELLS GBR Yamaha - L S Joinery 1:33.724 6 10 5.096 0.330 83.73
26 98 GP2 7 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:34.251 4 4 5.623 0.527 83.26
27 59 20 Caiden WILKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Team Xclusiv 1:34.824 8 14 6.196 0.573 82.76
28 33 21 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 1:35.016 12 12 6.388 0.192 82.59
29 58 GP2 8 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:35.134 1 1 6.506 0.118 82.49
30 37 GP2 9 Charlie MORRIS GBR Ariane - Team 151s 1:36.245 7 13 7.617 1.111 81.54
31 27 22 Peter WRIGHT GBR Yamaha - D2R Yamaha 1:36.592 10 13 7.964 0.347 81.24
32 18 GP2 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:37.131 15 16 8.503 0.539 80.79

Pirelli National Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 1:27.979 8 11 89.20
2 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:28.001 3 7 0.022 0.022 89.18
3 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 1:28.246 16 17 0.267 0.245 88.93
4 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 1:28.497 9 9 0.518 0.251 88.68
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:28.604 11 15 0.625 0.107 88.57
6 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1:28.681 13 15 0.702 0.077 88.49
7 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:28.708 11 14 0.729 0.027 88.47
8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:28.922 9 13 0.943 0.214 88.25
9 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 1:28.953 9 11 0.974 0.031 88.22
10 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 1:28.970 4 11 0.991 0.017 88.21
11 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 1:29.004 4 13 1.025 0.034 88.17
12 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 1:29.079 12 15 1.100 0.075 88.10
13 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:29.437 9 14 1.458 0.358 87.74
14 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 1:29.472 11 15 1.493 0.035 87.71
15 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 1:29.620 10 14 1.641 0.148 87.57
16 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:30.013 7 12 2.034 0.393 87.18
17 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 1:30.040 9 17 2.061 0.027 87.16
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:30.048 8 9 2.069 0.008 87.15
19 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:30.068 6 14 2.089 0.020 87.13
20 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 1:30.133 9 15 2.154 0.065 87.07
21 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:30.660 4 6 2.681 0.527 86.56
22 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 1:30.744 13 13 2.765 0.084 86.48
23 23 Max SYMONDS GBR BMW - Max Symonds Racing 1:31.096 6 12 3.117 0.352 86.15
24 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 1:31.428 15 15 3.449 0.332 85.83
25 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:31.522 6 14 3.543 0.094 85.75
26 17 Matty WHELAN GBR Suzuki - ATS Racing 1:31.646 12 15 3.667 0.124 85.63
27 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing 1:32.497 13 15 4.518 0.851 84.84
28 83 Liam MARCHANT GBR Kawasaki - Delkevic UK 1:32.510 5 6 4.531 0.013 84.83
29 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:32.865 14 14 4.886 0.355 84.51
30 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:32.903 16 16 4.924 0.038 84.47
31 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 1:33.746 6 9 5.767 0.843 83.71
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:27.979) = 1:36.776
32 32 Matt VENN GBR Kawasaki - Unique Motorsport 1:39.580 3 4 11.601 5.834 78.81

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditions dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:31.118 6 10 86.13
2 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:31.630 10 12 0.512 0.512 85.64
3 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:31.699 11 13 0.581 0.069 85.58
4 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:31.701 10 12 0.583 0.002 85.58
5 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:31.775 10 14 0.657 0.074 85.51
6 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:31.847 11 13 0.729 0.072 85.44
7 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 1:31.857 10 15 0.739 0.010 85.43
8 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:32.038 9 16 0.920 0.181 85.26
9 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:32.103 11 14 0.985 0.065 85.20
10 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:32.190 11 15 1.072 0.087 85.12
11 48 Joe HOWARD GBR Yamaha - GS Yuasa 1:32.307 12 13 1.189 0.117 85.02
12 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:32.365 16 16 1.247 0.058 84.96
13 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:32.445 13 17 1.327 0.080 84.89
14 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:32.448 11 14 1.330 0.003 84.89
15 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:32.559 9 13 1.441 0.111 84.78
16 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:32.647 14 14 1.529 0.088 84.70
17 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:32.812 13 14 1.694 0.165 84.55
18 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:33.002 12 16 1.884 0.190 84.38
19 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 1:33.223 12 14 2.105 0.221 84.18
20 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:33.359 10 12 2.241 0.136 84.06
21 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:33.565 9 14 2.447 0.206 83.87
22 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:33.711 10 17 2.593 0.146 83.74
23 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:33.730 6 9 2.612 0.019 83.73
24 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:33.874 15 17 2.756 0.144 83.60
25 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:33.905 11 16 2.787 0.031 83.57
26 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:34.027 10 15 2.909 0.122 83.46
27 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 1:34.084 13 15 2.966 0.057 83.41
28 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:34.146 10 15 3.028 0.062 83.36
29 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:34.345 7 11 3.227 0.199 83.18
30 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:34.626 11 16 3.508 0.281 82.93
31 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:35.045 12 14 3.927 0.419 82.57
32 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:35.606 4 7 4.488 0.561 82.08
33 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1:36.335 5 15 5.217 0.729 81.46
34 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:37.384 11 13 6.266 1.049 80.58
35 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha - Sigma M&E Racing 1:39.316 14 14 8.198 1.932 79.02

Ducati Performance TriOptions Cup qualifying results - conditions dry

1 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Rich Energy Ducati 1:32.237 3 4 85.08
2 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 1:32.427 14 14 0.190 0.190 84.91
3 33 Connor Rossi THOMSON GBR Ducati - Thompson Haulage / Connor Thomson Racing 1:32.732 9 16 0.495 0.305 84.63
4 51 Blaze BAKER RSA Ducati - Trackdemons Racing Powered by HMY 1:33.128 16 16 0.891 0.396 84.27
5 7 Philip ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Q-Oil Treatments / Unique Motorsport 1:33.188 9 17 0.951 0.060 84.21
6 14 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 1:33.216 9 17 0.979 0.028 84.19
7 29 Mark BRIDGER GBR Ducati - Moto46 1:33.661 5 6 1.424 0.445 83.79
8 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Ducati - JDF Racing 1:34.113 16 18 1.876 0.452 83.38
9 4 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:34.332 14 14 2.095 0.219 83.19
10 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Ducati - Surefit Carpets Racing 1:34.347 17 17 2.110 0.015 83.18
11 92 Matthew JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:35.294 14 15 3.057 0.947 82.35
12 72 Bob COLLINS GBR Ducati - Team Aramex / ULS 1:35.383 14 19 3.146 0.089 82.27
13 27 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:36.143 5 12 3.906 0.760 81.62
14 8 Andre COMPTON GBR Ducati - Motorcycle Race Parts 1:36.430 9 9 4.193 0.287 81.38
15 44 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:36.607 6 15 4.370 0.177 81.23
16 11 Stephen TAYLOR GBR Ducati - STR Racing Team #2 1:37.040 9 9 4.803 0.433 80.87
17 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:37.178 9 16 4.941 0.138 80.75
18 36 Ewan POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:37.296 14 14 5.059 0.118 80.66
19 15 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:37.305 10 14 5.068 0.009 80.65
20 73 James KELLY IRL Ducati - Art of Racing 1:37.958 14 16 5.721 0.653 80.11
21 5 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:38.135 16 16 5.898 0.177 79.97
22 19 Simon BASTABLE GBR Ducati - SBR19 1:38.971 5 11 6.734 0.836 79.29
23 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:39.170 8 14 6.933 0.199 79.13
24 20 Darren CROYDON GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 1:39.826 5 6 7.589 0.656 78.61
25 48 Aaron LORD GBR Ducati - SMC Bikes 1:39.917 6 6 7.680 0.091 78.54
26 912 Murray HAMBRO GBR Ducati - Legless Racing 1:41.447 10 12 9.210 1.530 77.36
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:32.237) = 1:41.460
27 89 Chris GANLEY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:42.715 11 13 10.478 1.268 76.40
28 77 Mick POTTER GBR Ducati - AH Performance / Breckland Utility Solutions 1:42.871 8 14 10.634 0.156 76.29

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race one results - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 10 15:36.202 83.82 1:31.264 3
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 15:44.664 8.462 8.462 83.07 1:32.902 3
3 117 3 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ERC 10 16:04.155 27.953 19.491 81.39 1:34.450 2
4 93 4 HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 10 16:07.575 31.373 3.420 81.11 1:34.324 2
5 95 5 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 10 16:13.392 37.190 5.817 80.62 1:33.938 2
6 19 6 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 10 16:14.233 38.031 0.841 80.55 1:36.014 2
7 70 7 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 16:17.497 41.295 3.264 80.28 1:36.094 10
8 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 16:44.980 1:08.778 27.483 78.09 1:38.542 8
9 17 9 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 10 16:45.163 1:08.961 0.183 78.07 1:38.680 8
10 89 10 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 17:01.775 1:25.573 16.612 76.80 1:40.715 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 BIGGS / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 4 6:37.940 6 Laps 6 Laps 78.88 1:35.851 3
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / CLEMENT LCR Yamaha - Santander Salt 3 1:31.264 85.99 mph 138.39 kph