Donington BSB: Friday practice times and results - Bikesport News

Donington BSB: Friday practice times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock, Motostar, Trioptions and Sidecar free practice sessions at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions wet

1 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:39.210 15 15 90.25
2 60 S 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:39.413 13 14 0.203 0.203 90.07
3 99 2 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.226 16 16 1.016 0.813 89.34
4 45 S 2 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:40.275 11 12 1.065 0.049 89.29
5 21 3 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.503 15 15 1.293 0.228 89.09
6 6 4 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.608 11 11 1.398 0.105 89.00
7 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:40.761 13 17 1.551 0.153 88.86
8 40 5 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:40.797 11 12 1.587 0.036 88.83
9 61 6 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:40.851 16 17 1.641 0.054 88.78
10 12 7 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:41.331 13 13 2.121 0.480 88.36
11 7 8 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:42.050 13 13 2.840 0.719 87.74
12 22 9 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:42.168 14 14 2.958 0.118 87.64
13 95 S 4 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:42.595 6 7 3.385 0.427 87.27
14 75 10 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:42.623 12 12 3.413 0.028 87.25
15 59 11 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:42.653 15 15 3.443 0.030 87.23
16 28 12 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:42.676 17 17 3.466 0.023 87.21
17 80 13 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:42.747 11 18 3.537 0.071 87.15
18 44 14 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:42.761 12 12 3.551 0.014 87.13
19 4 15 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:42.810 15 15 3.600 0.049 87.09
20 77 16 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:42.950 10 10 3.740 0.140 86.97
21 65 17 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:43.317 11 11 4.107 0.367 86.66
22 90 18 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:43.427 16 16 4.217 0.110 86.57
23 71 19 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:43.753 13 14 4.543 0.326 86.30
24 81 20 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:43.765 17 17 4.555 0.012 86.29
25 23 21 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:43.929 16 16 4.719 0.164 86.15
26 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:44.002 8 9 4.792 0.073 86.09
27 5 22 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:44.186 13 13 4.976 0.184 85.94
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:39.210) = 1:46.650
28 8 23 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:46.772 12 12 7.562 2.586 83.86
29 48 24 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:47.196 11 12 7.986 0.424 83.53
30 3 25 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:51.966 3 4 12.756 4.770 79.97

Bennetts British Superbike free practice one - conditions wet

1 83 S 1 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:40.017 16 18 89.52
2 40 1 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:40.176 17 19 0.159 0.159 89.38
3 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:40.465 17 18 0.448 0.289 89.13
4 99 3 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:40.987 17 18 0.970 0.522 88.66
5 61 4 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:41.029 19 21 1.012 0.042 88.63
6 45 S 2 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:41.118 14 16 1.101 0.089 88.55
7 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:41.222 20 22 1.205 0.104 88.46
8 4 5 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:41.272 19 22 1.255 0.050 88.41
9 7 6 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:41.281 17 18 1.264 0.009 88.41
10 21 7 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:41.426 16 18 1.409 0.145 88.28
11 6 8 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:41.945 17 18 1.928 0.519 87.83
12 22 9 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:41.999 19 20 1.982 0.054 87.78
13 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:42.202 10 13 2.185 0.203 87.61
14 95 S 5 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:42.243 15 17 2.226 0.041 87.58
15 77 10 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:42.645 17 19 2.628 0.402 87.23
16 71 11 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:42.671 17 18 2.654 0.026 87.21
17 12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:42.751 12 12 2.734 0.080 87.14
18 75 13 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:43.504 15 16 3.487 0.753 86.51
19 46 S 6 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:43.898 12 14 3.881 0.394 86.18
20 80 14 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:44.140 14 17 4.123 0.242 85.98
21 5 15 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:44.240 14 18 4.223 0.100 85.90
22 65 16 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:44.310 16 17 4.293 0.070 85.84
23 23 17 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:44.828 10 18 4.811 0.518 85.42
24 59 18 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:44.863 13 14 4.846 0.035 85.39
25 3 19 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:46.339 8 9 6.322 1.476 84.20
26 48 20 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:46.556 15 16 6.539 0.217 84.03
27 90 21 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:46.622 15 17 6.605 0.066 83.98
28 8 22 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:47.379 12 13 7.362 0.757 83.39
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:40.017) = 1:47.518
29 44 23 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 2
30 28 24 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 2

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 free practice two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:32.113 14 15 97.21
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:32.589 11 15 0.476 0.476 96.71
3 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:32.898 16 18 0.785 0.309 96.39
4 77 GP2 2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:33.065 13 14 0.952 0.167 96.21
5 11 3 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:33.279 13 16 1.166 0.214 95.99
6 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:33.336 17 18 1.223 0.057 95.93
7 44 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:33.396 10 16 1.283 0.060 95.87
8 3 6 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:33.600 7 13 1.487 0.204 95.66
9 66 7 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:33.715 15 16 1.602 0.115 95.54
10 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:34.048 10 16 1.935 0.333 95.21
11 18 GP2 3 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:34.228 11 14 2.115 0.180 95.02
12 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:34.327 13 17 2.214 0.099 94.92
13 15 9 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.393 7 13 2.280 0.066 94.86
14 86 10 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:34.425 5 7 2.312 0.032 94.83
15 7 11 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:34.614 15 17 2.501 0.189 94.64
16 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:36.283 14 15 4.170 1.669 93.00
17 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:36.284 14 15 4.171 0.001 93.00
18 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:36.573 12 15 4.460 0.289 92.72
19 72 14 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 1:36.629 9 10 4.516 0.056 92.66
20 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:36.676 14 17 4.563 0.047 92.62
21 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:36.992 14 15 4.879 0.316 92.32
22 50 GP2 8 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:37.185 13 14 5.072 0.193 92.13
23 88 15 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:37.789 11 16 5.676 0.604 91.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:32.113) = 1:41.324
24 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:41.652 6 12 9.539 3.863 88.08
25 60 17 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:41.935 14 15 9.822 0.283 87.84

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 free practice one - conditions wet

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:44.871 13 14 85.38
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:46.249 13 14 1.378 1.378 84.27
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:46.408 14 14 1.537 0.159 84.15
4 97 4 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:46.671 16 16 1.800 0.263 83.94
5 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:46.733 14 14 1.862 0.062 83.89
6 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:47.089 14 14 2.218 0.356 83.61
7 15 6 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:47.237 13 13 2.366 0.148 83.50
8 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:47.357 12 16 2.486 0.120 83.40
9 11 7 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:47.383 14 15 2.512 0.026 83.38
10 7 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:48.578 14 14 3.707 1.195 82.47
11 61 9 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:48.797 7 10 3.926 0.219 82.30
12 18 GP2 3 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:50.007 13 14 5.136 1.210 81.39
13 86 10 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:51.053 10 10 6.182 1.046 80.63
14 72 11 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 1:51.339 10 11 6.468 0.286 80.42
15 44 12 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:51.738 11 13 6.867 0.399 80.13
16 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:52.795 12 12 7.924 1.057 79.38
17 88 14 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:53.428 11 14 8.557 0.633 78.94
18 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:53.615 13 14 8.744 0.187 78.81
19 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:54.914 15 15 10.043 1.299 77.92
20 55 GP2 6 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:54.918 13 13 10.047 0.004 77.92
21 9 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:54.976 14 14 10.105 0.058 77.88
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:44.871) = 1:55.358
22 25 GP2 7 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:55.445 14 15 10.574 0.469 77.56
23 98 GP2 8 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:56.395 6 6 11.524 0.950 76.93
24 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:58.271 9 13 13.400 1.876 75.71
25 60 17 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:58.435 5 5 13.564 0.164 75.60

Hel British Motostar free practice two - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:39.852 10 10 89.67
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:40.546 8 8 0.694 0.694 89.05
3 70 3 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:41.081 9 9 1.229 0.535 88.58
4 7 4 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:41.496 10 11 1.644 0.415 88.22
5 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:42.379 8 10 2.527 0.883 87.46
6 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:43.332 5 5 3.480 0.953 86.65
7 45 6 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:43.481 4 4 3.629 0.149 86.53
8 17 S 2 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:44.185 9 9 4.333 0.704 85.94
9 20 S 3 Jack HART GBR Honda - Hart Racing 1:44.188 6 7 4.336 0.003 85.94
10 88 S 4 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - Performance Moto 88 Racing 1:44.540 10 11 4.688 0.352 85.65
11 77 S 5 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:44.847 9 10 4.995 0.307 85.40
12 16 S 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:45.077 6 9 5.225 0.230 85.21
13 37 S 7 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:45.316 10 10 5.464 0.239 85.02
14 71 S 8 James HIND GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:45.974 7 7 6.122 0.658 84.49
15 57 S 9 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:47.990 4 6 8.138 2.016 82.91
16 48 7 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:48.578 9 9 8.726 0.588 82.47
17 66 S 10 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:48.727 7 8 8.875 0.149 82.35
18 35 S 11 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:48.748 7 7 8.896 0.021 82.34
19 97 S 12 Josh CORNER GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:49.507 6 8 9.655 0.759 81.77
20 69 S 13 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Oakmore Racing 1:50.319 9 9 10.467 0.812 81.16
21 15 S 14 Pádraig GRAHAM GBR Honda - Graham6 1:51.105 4 8 11.253 0.786 80.59
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:39.852) = 1:49.837
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:42.379) = 1:52.616
22 56 S 15 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:53.178 8 8 13.326 2.073 79.11
23 28 8 Lee HINDLE GBR KTM - JH Motorsport / Bomas 1
24 19 S 16 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing
25 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing
26 18 S 17 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing
27 11 10 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing
28 23 11 Cahal GRAHAM GBR KTM - North West Racing

Hel British Motostar free practice one - conditions wet

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:46.884 13 13 83.77
2 11 2 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:47.139 11 12 0.255 0.255 83.57
3 45 3 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:47.340 14 14 0.456 0.201 83.42
4 70 4 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:47.457 12 12 0.573 0.117 83.33
5 7 5 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:47.595 13 13 0.711 0.138 83.22
6 14 6 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:47.876 9 9 0.992 0.281 83.00
7 96 7 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:47.934 11 11 1.050 0.058 82.96
8 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:48.218 13 13 1.334 0.284 82.74
9 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:48.958 8 13 2.074 0.740 82.18
10 20 S 3 Jack HART GBR Honda - Hart Racing 1:49.903 9 12 3.019 0.945 81.47
11 71 S 4 James HIND GBR Honda - 1:50.057 9 9 3.173 0.154 81.36
12 88 S 5 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - Performance Moto 88 Racing 1:50.167 14 14 3.283 0.110 81.28
13 77 S 6 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:50.217 14 14 3.333 0.050 81.24
14 37 S 7 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:50.424 13 13 3.540 0.207 81.09
15 28 8 Lee HINDLE GBR KTM - JH Motorsport / Bomas 1:52.185 9 10 5.301 1.761 79.81
16 97 S 8 Josh CORNER GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:52.209 10 12 5.325 0.024 79.80
17 23 9 Cahal GRAHAM GBR KTM - North West Racing 1:52.283 12 13 5.399 0.074 79.74
18 16 S 9 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:52.415 8 8 5.531 0.132 79.65
19 17 S 10 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1:52.522 6 10 5.638 0.107 79.57
20 54 10 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:53.418 12 12 6.534 0.896 78.95
21 35 S 11 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:53.494 11 12 6.610 0.076 78.89
22 69 S 12 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Oakmore Racing 1:53.822 6 9 6.938 0.328 78.67
23 57 S 13 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 1:53.969 9 13 7.085 0.147 78.56
24 48 11 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:54.963 12 12 8.079 0.994 77.88
25 18 S 14 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:56.071 13 13 9.187 1.108 77.14
26 66 S 15 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:56.682 10 10 9.798 0.611 76.74
27 15 S 16 Pádraig GRAHAM GBR Honda - Graham6 1:59.034 5 8 12.150 2.352 75.22
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:46.884) = 1:57.572
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:48.218) = 1:59.039
28 56 12 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:59.747 12 12 12.863 0.713 74.77

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice two - conditions dry

1 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:32.345 8 8 96.96
2 47 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:32.838 15 15 0.493 0.493 96.45
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:33.026 10 10 0.681 0.188 96.25
4 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:33.304 14 14 0.959 0.278 95.97
5 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:33.317 7 8 0.972 0.013 95.95
6 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.496 8 10 1.151 0.179 95.77
7 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:33.543 9 14 1.198 0.047 95.72
8 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:33.579 10 11 1.234 0.036 95.68
9 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:33.670 6 7 1.325 0.091 95.59
10 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:33.676 10 10 1.331 0.006 95.58
11 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:33.712 9 10 1.367 0.036 95.55
12 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:33.933 12 12 1.588 0.221 95.32
13 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:33.974 6 7 1.629 0.041 95.28
14 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:34.082 10 10 1.737 0.108 95.17
15 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:34.122 10 10 1.777 0.040 95.13
16 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:34.244 8 10 1.899 0.122 95.01
17 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:34.326 8 10 1.981 0.082 94.93
18 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:34.532 13 13 2.187 0.206 94.72
19 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:34.555 5 7 2.210 0.023 94.70
20 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:34.556 9 11 2.211 0.001 94.70
21 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:35.159 7 8 2.814 0.603 94.09
22 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:35.548 8 8 3.203 0.389 93.71
23 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:35.650 8 8 3.305 0.102 93.61
24 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:35.910 4 7 3.565 0.260 93.36
25 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:36.079 9 9 3.734 0.169 93.19
26 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:36.715 7 8 4.370 0.636 92.58
27 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:36.719 11 13 4.374 0.004 92.58
28 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:36.828 12 12 4.483 0.109 92.47
29 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:36.956 6 8 4.611 0.128 92.35
30 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:37.352 7 7 5.007 0.396 91.98
31 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:37.396 4 4 5.051 0.044 91.93
32 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:37.646 9 10 5.301 0.250 91.70
33 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 1:37.834 11 11 5.489 0.188 91.52
34 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:38.481 6 8 6.136 0.647 90.92
35 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:38.538 6 7 6.193 0.057 90.87
36 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:39.430 12 12 7.085 0.892 90.05
37 15 Will HARPER GBR Suzuki - MAH Racing 1:39.668 11 11 7.323 0.238 89.84
38 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:39.706 11 11 7.361 0.038 89.80
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:32.345) = 1:41.579
39 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:41.646 9 9 9.301 1.940 88.09
40 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:42.019 7 8 9.674 0.373 87.77
41 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:44.587 8 9 12.242 2.568 85.61
42 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 free practice one - conditions dry

1 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:33.288 13 15 95.98
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:34.020 10 13 0.732 0.732 95.23
3 47 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:34.030 11 11 0.742 0.010 95.22
4 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:34.399 5 5 1.111 0.369 94.85
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:34.903 13 13 1.615 0.504 94.35
6 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:34.906 13 13 1.618 0.003 94.35
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:35.011 11 11 1.723 0.105 94.24
8 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:35.142 12 14 1.854 0.131 94.11
9 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:35.333 11 11 2.045 0.191 93.92
10 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:35.411 13 13 2.123 0.078 93.85
11 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:35.749 12 15 2.461 0.338 93.52
12 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:35.936 13 14 2.648 0.187 93.33
13 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:36.284 9 9 2.996 0.348 93.00
14 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:36.480 14 14 3.192 0.196 92.81
15 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:36.608 15 15 3.320 0.128 92.68
16 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:37.058 10 13 3.770 0.450 92.25
17 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:37.792 9 9 4.504 0.734 91.56
18 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:38.040 10 11 4.752 0.248 91.33
19 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:38.557 11 11 5.269 0.517 90.85
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:38.730 10 12 5.442 0.173 90.69
21 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:38.750 11 12 5.462 0.020 90.67
22 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:38.944 8 8 5.656 0.194 90.50
23 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 1:38.978 12 13 5.690 0.034 90.46
24 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:39.353 9 10 6.065 0.375 90.12
25 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:39.522 11 11 6.234 0.169 89.97
26 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:39.595 12 12 6.307 0.073 89.90
27 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:39.630 10 10 6.342 0.035 89.87
28 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:39.646 10 10 6.358 0.016 89.86
29 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:40.391 9 9 7.103 0.745 89.19
30 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:41.395 12 12 8.107 1.004 88.31
31 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:41.810 3 5 8.522 0.415 87.95
32 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:42.207 8 8 8.919 0.397 87.61
33 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:42.554 7 8 9.266 0.347 87.31
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.288) = 1:42.616
34 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:42.869 10 10 9.581 0.315 87.04
35 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:43.012 6 8 9.724 0.143 86.92
36 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:44.229 5 5 10.941 1.217 85.91
37 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:45.049 4 6 11.761 0.820 85.24
38 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:45.081 8 11 11.793 0.032 85.21
39 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:46.653 2 3 13.365 1.572 83.95
40 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:47.279 3 4 13.991 0.626 83.46
41 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 1:47.682 4 5 14.394 0.403 83.15
42 15 Will HARPER GBR Suzuki - MAH Racing 1:49.838 3 4 16.550 2.156 81.52

Ducati TriOptions Cup free practice - conditions wet

1 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:42.640 6 9 87.24
2 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:43.818 9 10 1.178 1.178 86.25
3 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:44.442 4 5 1.802 0.624 85.73
4 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:44.865 4 6 2.225 0.423 85.39
5 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:45.019 7 7 2.379 0.154 85.26
6 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:45.105 7 9 2.465 0.086 85.19
7 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:45.125 9 9 2.485 0.020 85.17
8 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:45.412 9 9 2.772 0.287 84.94
9 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:45.990 10 11 3.350 0.578 84.48
10 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:46.199 3 5 3.559 0.209 84.31
11 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 1:46.473 8 11 3.833 0.274 84.10
12 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:47.492 7 8 4.852 1.019 83.30
13 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:47.809 4 5 5.169 0.317 83.05
14 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:48.133 6 10 5.493 0.324 82.80
15 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:49.039 8 10 6.399 0.906 82.12
16 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:49.725 9 11 7.085 0.686 81.60
17 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:50.545 9 10 7.905 0.820 81.00
18 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:50.836 7 9 8.196 0.291 80.79
19 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:50.898 6 8 8.258 0.062 80.74
20 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:51.864 4 4 9.224 0.966 80.04
21 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:52.545 8 9 9.905 0.681 79.56
22 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:54.971 6 10 12.331 2.426 77.88
23 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:55.842 4 8 13.202 0.871 77.29
24 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:57.089 3 5 14.449 1.247 76.47
25 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 1:57.990 6 7 15.350 0.901 75.89

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice two - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:35.021 7 14 94.23
2 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:35.238 12 14 0.217 0.217 94.02
3 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:35.299 14 14 0.278 0.061 93.96
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:35.402 11 14 0.381 0.103 93.86
5 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:35.532 14 14 0.511 0.130 93.73
6 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:35.687 14 14 0.666 0.155 93.58
7 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:35.829 13 13 0.808 0.142 93.44
8 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:35.989 11 14 0.968 0.160 93.28
9 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:36.011 8 12 0.990 0.022 93.26
10 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:36.092 15 15 1.071 0.081 93.18
11 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:36.105 9 11 1.084 0.013 93.17
12 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:36.217 10 14 1.196 0.112 93.06
13 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:36.228 13 14 1.207 0.011 93.05
14 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:36.528 14 15 1.507 0.300 92.76
15 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:37.078 14 14 2.057 0.550 92.23
16 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:37.253 14 14 2.232 0.175 92.07
17 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:38.003 11 12 2.982 0.750 91.36
18 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:38.089 9 14 3.068 0.086 91.28
19 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:38.220 12 13 3.199 0.131 91.16
20 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1:38.234 14 15 3.213 0.014 91.15
21 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:38.260 12 13 3.239 0.026 91.13
22 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:39.277 9 13 4.256 1.017 90.19
23 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:39.973 10 10 4.952 0.696 89.56
24 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:44.512 9 9 9.491 4.539 85.67
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:35.021) = 1:44.523
25 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice one - conditions dry

1 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:49.135 13 13 82.04
2 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:49.598 12 13 0.463 0.463 81.70
3 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:49.738 9 13 0.603 0.140 81.59
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:49.881 8 9 0.746 0.143 81.49
5 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:50.002 11 11 0.867 0.121 81.40
6 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:50.605 12 14 1.470 0.603 80.95
7 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:50.683 12 12 1.548 0.078 80.90
8 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:50.828 13 13 1.693 0.145 80.79
9 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:50.925 13 13 1.790 0.097 80.72
10 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:51.099 5 6 1.964 0.174 80.59
11 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:51.820 11 11 2.685 0.721 80.07
12 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:52.463 3 8 3.328 0.643 79.62
13 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:52.729 12 12 3.594 0.266 79.43
14 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:52.949 4 4 3.814 0.220 79.27
15 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:53.443 11 13 4.308 0.494 78.93
16 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:53.465 12 12 4.330 0.022 78.91
17 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:53.602 12 13 4.467 0.137 78.82
18 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:54.076 5 10 4.941 0.474 78.49
19 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:54.194 8 8 5.059 0.118 78.41
20 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:54.929 10 11 5.794 0.735 77.91
21 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:56.983 4 4 7.848 2.054 76.54
22 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:58.495 3 3 9.360 1.512 75.56
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:49.135) = 2:00.048
23 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 2:02.893 8 8 13.758 4.398 72.86
24 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2:06.434 2 10 17.299 3.541 70.82
25 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1

Dickies Junior Supersport free practice - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 1:49.721 11 11 81.61
2 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:50.010 10 10 0.289 0.289 81.39
3 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 1:50.010 8 9 0.289 0.000 81.39
4 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 1:50.145 10 11 0.424 0.135 81.29
5 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 1:50.281 10 11 0.560 0.136 81.19
6 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:50.459 8 8 0.738 0.178 81.06
7 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 1:50.462 9 9 0.741 0.003 81.06
8 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:50.685 6 11 0.964 0.223 80.90
9 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:50.734 6 8 1.013 0.049 80.86
10 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 1:51.107 6 6 1.386 0.373 80.59
11 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 1:51.142 6 11 1.421 0.035 80.56
12 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:51.517 3 4 1.796 0.375 80.29
13 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:51.554 10 11 1.833 0.037 80.27
14 52 Kam DIXON GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:51.832 9 11 2.111 0.278 80.07
15 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:52.357 10 11 2.636 0.525 79.69
16 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:52.393 8 8 2.672 0.036 79.67
17 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:52.402 7 8 2.681 0.009 79.66
18 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:52.801 11 11 3.080 0.399 79.38
19 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1:52.805 10 10 3.084 0.004 79.37
20 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 1:53.002 11 11 3.281 0.197 79.24
21 72 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Arscott Racing 1:53.197 11 11 3.476 0.195 79.10
22 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 1:53.397 11 11 3.676 0.200 78.96
23 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:53.555 11 11 3.834 0.158 78.85
24 9 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:53.594 9 10 3.873 0.039 78.82
25 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:53.660 11 11 3.939 0.066 78.78
26 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:53.858 8 9 4.137 0.198 78.64
27 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:53.939 6 9 4.218 0.081 78.58
28 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:54.069 9 10 4.348 0.130 78.50
29 5 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:54.280 11 11 4.559 0.211 78.35
30 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 1:55.145 9 10 5.424 0.865 77.76
31 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:55.228 8 8 5.507 0.083 77.71
32 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 1:55.271 9 10 5.550 0.043 77.68
33 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 1:55.416 8 8 5.695 0.145 77.58
34 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:55.548 10 11 5.827 0.132 77.49
35 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:55.888 3 4 6.167 0.340 77.26
36 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 1:57.350 3 8 7.629 1.462 76.30
37 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mac’s Racing 1:57.664 10 10 7.943 0.314 76.10
38 37 Jack FERRIS GBR Kawasaki - Chan37 1:58.344 10 10 8.623 0.680 75.66
39 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:58.570 10 10 8.849 0.226 75.52
40 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 1:58.713 5 9 8.992 0.143 75.42
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:49.721) = 2:00.693
41 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 2:00.731 8 10 11.010 2.018 74.16
42 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Evergreen Racing 2:00.897 9 10 11.176 0.166 74.06
43 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 2:04.502 8 9 14.781 3.605 71.92

Molson British Sidecar free practice - conditions dry

1 1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 1:38.575 11 11 90.83
2 16 2 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Yamaha - Mitchells of Mansfield 1:38.662 7 8 0.087 0.087 90.75
3 6 3 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 1:38.707 11 11 0.132 0.045 90.71
4 100 4 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:39.842 8 11 1.267 1.135 89.68
5 95 5 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 1:40.023 9 10 1.448 0.181 89.52
6 9 6 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 1:40.086 9 10 1.511 0.063 89.46
7 3 7 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 1:40.400 11 12 1.825 0.314 89.18
8 5 8 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 1:41.091 9 10 2.516 0.691 88.57
9 52 9 PHILP / BRYANT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:41.737 9 10 3.162 0.646 88.01
10 7 10 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 1:42.747 9 9 4.172 1.010 87.15
11 2 11 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 1:43.736 7 8 5.161 0.989 86.31
12 58 12 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:43.988 5 7 5.413 0.252 86.11
13 51 13 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 1:44.360 5 7 5.785 0.372 85.80
14 4 14 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:45.244 6 7 6.669 0.884 85.08
15 111 15 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 1:46.016 11 11 7.441 0.772 84.46
16 70 16 ARCHER / THOMAS Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Team Hannafin Racing 1:46.121 7 9 7.546 0.105 84.37
17 11 17 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:46.244 10 11 7.669 0.123 84.28
18 32 18 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 1:47.681 4 5 9.106 1.437 83.15
19 175 19 CLARKE / CLARKE Windle Yamaha - City Lifting/Centurion Packaging 1:48.750 4 5 10.175 1.069 82.33
20 89 20 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 1:49.577 6 7 11.002 0.827 81.71
21 60 21 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:53.097 9 10 14.522 3.520 79.17
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:38.575) = 1:53.361
22 10 22 ROBINSON / HAUXWELL LCR Yamaha - Robinson Racing 1:54.356 5 6 15.781 1.259 78.30

Share this story: