Donington BSB: Friday times and practice results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Friday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and sidecar practice sessions at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice one - conditions damp

1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:30.611 11 12 98.82
2 28 S 2 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:30.771 10 12 0.160 0.160 98.64
3 60 1 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:31.168 17 17 0.557 0.397 98.21
4 77 S 3 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:31.385 20 20 0.774 0.217 97.98
5 91 2 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:31.687 15 15 1.076 0.302 97.66
6 83 3 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:31.727 10 15 1.116 0.040 97.62
7 13 4 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:31.887 18 22 1.276 0.160 97.45
8 18 5 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:32.016 9 9 1.405 0.129 97.31
9 88 6 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:32.142 17 19 1.531 0.126 97.18
10 25 7 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:32.376 21 21 1.765 0.234 96.93
11 46 S 4 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:32.500 9 9 1.889 0.124 96.80
12 79 8 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:32.816 19 19 2.205 0.316 96.47
13 7 9 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:32.822 17 17 2.211 0.006 96.46
14 65 10 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:32.823 12 12 2.212 0.001 96.46
15 14 S 5 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:32.845 10 10 2.234 0.022 96.44
16 68 11 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:32.998 21 21 2.387 0.153 96.28
17 52 12 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:33.385 11 11 2.774 0.387 95.88
18 22 S 6 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:33.449 21 21 2.838 0.064 95.82
19 66 13 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:33.624 8 8 3.013 0.175 95.64
20 5 14 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:33.786 20 20 3.175 0.162 95.47
21 12 15 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:34.814 14 15 4.203 1.028 94.44
22 55 16 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:35.514 9 9 4.903 0.700 93.75
23 34 17 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:35.791 15 15 5.180 0.277 93.47
24 86 18 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:36.132 12 12 5.521 0.341 93.14
25 33 19 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 1:36.350 11 13 5.739 0.218 92.93
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:30.611) = 1:36.953
26 69 20 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:39.374 6 6 8.763 3.024 90.10
27 4 21 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:39.462 2 2 8.851 0.088 90.02

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 free practice one - conditions damp

1 74 1 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:41.785 8 8 87.97
2 92 2 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:43.437 4 5 1.652 1.652 86.56
3 46 3 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:44.247 13 13 2.462 0.810 85.89
4 96 4 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:44.523 3 3 2.738 0.276 85.66
5 69 5 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:44.605 8 9 2.820 0.082 85.60
6 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:44.742 3 6 2.957 0.137 85.49
7 7 GP2 1 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:45.245 7 7 3.460 0.503 85.08
8 47 GP2 2 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:45.530 13 13 3.745 0.285 84.85
9 15 7 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:45.744 10 11 3.959 0.214 84.68
10 5 GP2 3 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 1:46.165 9 10 4.380 0.421 84.34
11 58 GP2 4 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:46.679 10 11 4.894 0.514 83.93
12 66 GP2 5 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:46.976 11 13 5.191 0.297 83.70
13 16 GP2 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:47.369 9 10 5.584 0.393 83.39
14 99 GP2 7 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:48.293 6 11 6.508 0.924 82.68
15 4 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:48.374 7 8 6.589 0.081 82.62
16 73 GP2 8 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:48.527 12 13 6.742 0.153 82.50
17 98 GP2 9 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:48.567 12 12 6.782 0.040 82.47
18 28 9 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:49.197 6 7 7.412 0.630 82.00
19 21 10 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:50.097 9 12 8.312 0.900 81.33
20 89 11 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:50.318 12 12 8.533 0.221 81.16
21 31 12 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:51.794 8 10 10.009 1.476 80.09
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.785) = 1:51.963
22 24 13 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:53.060 10 12 11.275 1.266 79.20
23 38 14 Jamie CRINGLE GBR Triumph - AGR Motorsport 1:53.577 5 6 11.792 0.517 78.84
24 72 15 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 1:53.795 2 2 12.010 0.218 78.68
25 14 16 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - Global Robots / PHR Performance Triumph 1:53.890 9 9 12.105 0.095 78.62
26 18 GP2 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:54.042 10 10 12.257 0.152 78.51
27 55 17 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:56.468 7 8 14.683 2.426 76.88
28 44 18 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 2:01.089 2 3 19.304 4.621 73.94
29 6 19 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 2
30 82 20 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 2

Pirelli National Superstock Championship free practice one - conditions damp

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 1:31.840 10 10 97.50
2 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:32.008 11 12 0.168 0.168 97.32
3 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 1:32.121 11 13 0.281 0.113 97.20
4 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:32.353 13 14 0.513 0.232 96.95
5 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 1:32.598 11 14 0.758 0.245 96.70
6 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:32.782 13 14 0.942 0.184 96.51
7 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 1:33.071 11 13 1.231 0.289 96.21
8 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:33.216 16 16 1.376 0.145 96.06
9 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 1:33.271 13 13 1.431 0.055 96.00
10 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 1:33.425 13 13 1.585 0.154 95.84
11 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:33.434 12 13 1.594 0.009 95.83
12 6 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 1:33.481 14 14 1.641 0.047 95.78
13 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 1:33.500 12 15 1.660 0.019 95.76
14 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 1:33.700 6 7 1.860 0.200 95.56
15 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 1:33.704 5 7 1.864 0.004 95.56
16 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:33.994 13 13 2.154 0.290 95.26
17 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 1:34.022 8 10 2.182 0.028 95.23
18 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 1:34.059 10 13 2.219 0.037 95.20
19 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 1:34.077 12 12 2.237 0.018 95.18
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:34.169 14 14 2.329 0.092 95.08
21 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 1:34.497 9 9 2.657 0.328 94.75
22 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 1:34.620 15 15 2.780 0.123 94.63
23 73 David BROOK GBR Honda - Guildford Audio by Brook Motorsport 1:35.101 15 15 3.261 0.481 94.15
24 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 1:35.111 12 15 3.271 0.010 94.14
25 37 James HILLIER GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:35.138 11 15 3.298 0.027 94.12
26 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 1:35.185 14 14 3.345 0.047 94.07
27 49 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:35.203 9 12 3.363 0.018 94.05
28 23 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 1:35.324 12 14 3.484 0.121 93.93
29 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 1:35.525 12 14 3.685 0.201 93.73
30 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 1:35.641 14 14 3.801 0.116 93.62
31 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:35.937 10 14 4.097 0.296 93.33
32 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:36.184 14 14 4.344 0.247 93.09
33 38 Ryan CRINGLE GBR Honda - AGR Motorsport 1:36.263 9 11 4.423 0.079 93.02
34 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 1:36.681 10 14 4.841 0.418 92.61
35 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 1:36.693 11 13 4.853 0.012 92.60
36 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing with Belcom Cables Ltd 1:36.876 14 14 5.036 0.183 92.43
37 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 1:37.465 8 12 5.625 0.589 91.87
38 9 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Suzuki - Mid Atlantic 1:37.854 14 15 6.014 0.389 91.50
39 28 Zac OULTRAM GBR Suzuki - Konect Racing 1:39.213 6 11 7.373 1.359 90.25
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:31.840) = 1:41.024
40 98 Ross IRWIN GBR Honda - Magic Bullet 1:41.717 5 7 9.877 2.504 88.03

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship free practice two - conditions dizzle

1 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:38.250 2 3 91.13
2 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:39.421 2 3 1.171 1.171 90.06
3 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:39.662 2 4 1.412 0.241 89.84
4 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:39.785 2 7 1.535 0.123 89.73
5 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:39.837 2 4 1.587 0.052 89.69
6 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:40.013 2 3 1.763 0.176 89.53
7 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:40.094 2 6 1.844 0.081 89.46
8 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:40.131 2 4 1.881 0.037 89.42
9 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:40.322 2 7 2.072 0.191 89.25
10 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:40.336 2 3 2.086 0.014 89.24
11 1 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:40.633 3 4 2.383 0.297 88.98
12 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:40.754 2 3 2.504 0.121 88.87
13 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:41.028 2 4 2.778 0.274 88.63
14 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:41.167 2 3 2.917 0.139 88.51
15 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 1:41.301 2 4 3.051 0.134 88.39
16 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:41.542 2 4 3.292 0.241 88.18
17 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:41.582 2 4 3.332 0.040 88.15
18 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:41.932 2 6 3.682 0.350 87.84
19 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:42.108 2 4 3.858 0.176 87.69
20 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 1:42.456 2 3 4.206 0.348 87.39
21 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:43.068 2 3 4.818 0.612 86.87
22 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:43.081 3 4 4.831 0.013 86.86
23 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:43.475 2 4 5.225 0.394 86.53
24 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:43.577 2 3 5.327 0.102 86.45
25 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:43.770 2 3 5.520 0.193 86.29
26 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 1:43.806 2 3 5.556 0.036 86.26
27 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:44.335 2 6 6.085 0.529 85.82
28 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:45.626 2 3 7.376 1.291 84.77
29 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:46.312 2 3 8.062 0.686 84.22
30 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:46.419 2 3 8.169 0.107 84.14
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.250) = 1:48.075
31 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 2:00.079 6 6 21.829 13.660 74.57
32 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 3
33 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2
34 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship free practice one - conditions damp

1 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:46.152 12 13 84.35
2 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:46.547 10 11 0.395 0.395 84.04
3 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:47.522 11 12 1.370 0.975 83.28
4 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:48.348 12 13 2.196 0.826 82.64
5 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:49.701 7 9 3.549 1.353 81.62
6 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 1:49.860 11 11 3.708 0.159 81.50
7 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:49.942 11 11 3.790 0.082 81.44
8 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:50.022 9 11 3.870 0.080 81.38
9 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:50.457 12 12 4.305 0.435 81.06
10 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:50.606 9 11 4.454 0.149 80.95
11 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:50.607 10 12 4.455 0.001 80.95
12 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:50.808 6 7 4.656 0.201 80.81
13 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:50.845 8 9 4.693 0.037 80.78
14 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:51.936 12 12 5.784 1.091 79.99
15 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:52.242 4 6 6.090 0.306 79.77
16 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 1:52.387 11 11 6.235 0.145 79.67
17 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:52.488 11 11 6.336 0.101 79.60
18 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:53.317 10 11 7.165 0.829 79.02
19 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:55.480 7 9 9.328 2.163 77.54
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:46.152) = 1:56.767
20 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:58.953 3 4 12.801 3.473 75.27
21 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2:01.214 2 2 15.062 2.261 73.87
22 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 3

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport Championship free practice - conditions dry

1 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 1:46.782 10 10 83.85
2 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 1:47.403 10 11 0.621 0.621 83.37
3 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 1:47.676 9 10 0.894 0.273 83.16
4 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 1:47.922 11 11 1.140 0.246 82.97
5 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 1:47.984 8 9 1.202 0.062 82.92
6 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 1:48.175 9 11 1.393 0.191 82.77
7 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:48.535 7 10 1.753 0.360 82.50
8 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 1:48.630 9 11 1.848 0.095 82.43
9 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 1:48.713 9 11 1.931 0.083 82.36
10 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:48.834 10 10 2.052 0.121 82.27
11 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:49.010 9 11 2.228 0.176 82.14
12 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Race 1:49.272 11 11 2.490 0.262 81.94
13 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:49.390 8 10 2.608 0.118 81.85
14 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:49.427 8 11 2.645 0.037 81.83
15 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:49.865 7 10 3.083 0.438 81.50
16 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 1:49.938 9 11 3.156 0.073 81.45
17 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 1:50.376 10 10 3.594 0.438 81.12
18 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:50.600 9 10 3.818 0.224 80.96
19 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 1:50.720 7 9 3.938 0.120 80.87
20 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 1:50.871 7 10 4.089 0.151 80.76
21 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 1:51.070 9 10 4.288 0.199 80.61
22 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:51.096 10 10 4.314 0.026 80.60
23 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 1:51.443 7 9 4.661 0.347 80.35
24 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:51.526 11 11 4.744 0.083 80.29
25 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 1:51.689 10 10 4.907 0.163 80.17
26 34 Lissy WHITMORE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:52.097 9 10 5.315 0.408 79.88
27 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:52.914 11 11 6.132 0.817 79.30
28 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:53.260 8 11 6.478 0.346 79.06
29 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:53.912 3 4 7.130 0.652 78.60
30 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 1:55.657 10 10 8.875 1.745 77.42
31 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 1:57.151 10 10 10.369 1.494 76.43
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:46.782) = 1:57.460
32 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1

Honda British Talent Cup free practice one - conditions damp

1 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:47.566 9 10 83.24
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:48.367 13 13 0.801 0.801 82.63
3 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:48.859 9 9 1.293 0.492 82.25
4 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 1:49.152 11 11 1.586 0.293 82.03
5 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 1:49.424 13 13 1.858 0.272 81.83
6 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 1:49.680 12 13 2.114 0.256 81.64
7 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:49.740 13 13 2.174 0.060 81.59
8 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 1:49.867 13 13 2.301 0.127 81.50
9 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:50.045 12 13 2.479 0.178 81.37
10 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 1:50.239 10 13 2.673 0.194 81.22
11 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:50.255 12 12 2.689 0.016 81.21
12 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:50.349 12 12 2.783 0.094 81.14
13 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 1:50.435 11 11 2.869 0.086 81.08
14 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 1:50.489 12 13 2.923 0.054 81.04
15 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:50.597 9 9 3.031 0.108 80.96
16 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:51.060 13 13 3.494 0.463 80.62
17 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:51.138 11 12 3.572 0.078 80.57
18 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 1:51.475 12 13 3.909 0.337 80.32
19 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:51.900 7 8 4.334 0.425 80.02
20 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:52.044 10 13 4.478 0.144 79.91
21 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 1:52.349 7 7 4.783 0.305 79.70
22 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing 1:53.500 11 12 5.934 1.151 78.89
23 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:53.828 13 13 6.262 0.328 78.66
24 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:54.656 8 12 7.090 0.828 78.09
25 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 1:54.945 10 13 7.379 0.289 77.90
26 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 1:55.134 6 12 7.568 0.189 77.77
27 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 1:55.241 12 12 7.675 0.107 77.70
28 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 1:56.103 6 9 8.537 0.862 77.12
29 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 1:56.713 8 8 9.147 0.610 76.72
30 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 1:56.822 11 11 9.256 0.109 76.65
31 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:57.165 10 10 9.599 0.343 76.42
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:47.566) = 1:58.322
32 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 2:00.284 2 3 12.718 3.119 74.44
33 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 2:06.598 11 11 19.032 6.314 70.73

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship free practice - conditions dry

1 34 1 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 1:38.017 11 11 91.35
2 16 2 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 1:38.379 7 9 0.362 0.362 91.01
3 95 3 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 1:39.446 8 9 1.429 1.067 90.04
4 117 4 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC - Marin Motorsport 1:39.985 9 10 1.968 0.539 89.55
5 5 5 BIGGS / COLBROOK LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Salt 1:41.321 9 10 3.304 1.336 88.37
6 4 6 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:43.114 8 8 5.097 1.793 86.84
7 91 W 1 WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSRT) 1:43.328 4 6 5.311 0.214 86.66
8 42 7 CURRIE / SHARPE LCR Honda - Birchall Racing 1:43.329 12 12 5.312 0.001 86.65
9 70 8 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 1:43.382 9 10 5.365 0.053 86.61
10 58 9 KIRK / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 1:43.460 10 10 5.443 0.078 86.54
11 19 10 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 1:43.479 8 10 5.462 0.019 86.53
12 18 W 2 GIBSON / MOORE CES Suzuki - Rowtec 1:44.216 11 11 6.199 0.737 85.92
13 93 11 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE Adolf RS Yamaha - Barnes Racing 1:45.680 3 6 7.663 1.464 84.73
14 89 12 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 1:50.214 8 9 12.197 4.534 81.24
15 17 13 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibre / 1:51.015 3 4 12.998 0.801 80.65
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:38.017) = 1:52.719
16 2 14 J.HOLDEN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Barnes Racing