Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 26 29:05.336 106.05 1:06.703 10
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 26 29:06.160 0.824 0.824 106.00 1:06.565 6
3 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 26 29:07.002 1.666 0.842 105.95 1:06.522 5
4 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 26 29:07.204 1.868 0.202 105.94 1:06.432 2
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 26 29:07.483 2.147 0.279 105.92 1:06.612 2
6 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 26 29:09.424 4.088 1.941 105.80 1:06.523 5
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 26 29:12.737 7.401 3.313 105.60 1:06.573 5
8 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 26 29:15.727 10.391 2.990 105.42 1:06.810 19
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 26 29:16.620 11.284 0.893 105.37 1:06.950 5
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 26 29:18.005 12.669 1.385 105.29 1:06.832 5
11 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 26 29:19.695 14.359 1.690 105.19 1:06.788 5
12 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 26 29:20.330 14.994 0.635 105.15 1:06.958 5
13 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 26 29:20.408 15.072 0.078 105.14 1:06.941 3
14 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 26 29:32.229 26.893 11.821 104.44 1:07.349 4
15 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 26 29:32.269 26.933 0.040 104.44 1:07.389 5
16 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 26 29:36.497 31.161 4.228 104.19 1:07.657 5
17 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 26 29:37.248 31.912 0.751 104.15 1:07.042 5
18 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 26 29:37.497 32.161 0.249 104.13 1:07.710 6
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 26 29:43.611 38.275 6.114 103.78 1:07.072 5
20 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 26 29:43.952 38.616 0.341 103.76 1:07.835 11
21 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 26 29:54.315 48.979 10.363 103.16 1:08.136 25
22 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 25 29:31.670 1 Lap 1 Lap 100.45 1:08.575 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 25 28:08.660 1 Lap 105.39 1:06.918 3
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 25 28:40.868 1 Lap 32.208 103.42 1:08.140 11
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 10 11:34.760 16 Laps 15 Laps 102.35 1:07.353 5
DNF 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 5 5:37.948 21 Laps 5 Laps 105.00 1:06.650 2
FASTEST LAP
46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 2 1:06.432 107.24 mph 172.59 kph
#18 - 1.9 Second time penalty - Course cut on lap 9 turns 9/10.

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:06.392 1:06.089 1:05.868
2 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:06.521 1:06.302 1:05.940
3 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.296 1:05.973 1:05.981
4 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.537 1:06.068 1:05.991
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:06.679 1:06.144 1:06.201
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:06.606 1:06.332 1:06.236
7 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:06.682 1:06.387 1:06.301
8 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:06.573 1:06.441 1:06.398
9 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:06.689 1:06.232 1:06.463
10 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:06.331 1:06.448
11 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.509 1:06.452
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:06.665 1:06.475
13 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.772 1:06.484
14 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:06.490 1:06.537
15 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:06.719 1:06.625
16 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:06.764 1:06.637
17 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:06.836 1:06.831
18 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:06.399
19 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:06.882
20 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:06.885
21 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:06.904
22 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:06.935
23 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:06.998
24 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:07.805
25 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:08.016

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:06.138 11 22 107.72
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.224 18 19 0.086 0.086 107.58
3 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:06.359 7 18 0.221 0.135 107.36
4 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:06.411 11 14 0.273 0.052 107.28
5 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.485 22 22 0.347 0.074 107.16
6 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:06.496 18 19 0.358 0.011 107.14
7 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:06.603 18 20 0.465 0.107 106.97
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:06.637 11 20 0.499 0.034 106.91
9 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.654 21 23 0.516 0.017 106.88
10 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:06.733 21 21 0.595 0.079 106.76
11 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.770 19 23 0.632 0.037 106.70
12 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:06.801 5 9 0.663 0.031 106.65
13 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:06.847 10 11 0.709 0.046 106.58
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:06.932 9 24 0.794 0.085 106.44
15 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:07.014 18 19 0.876 0.082 106.31
16 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:07.020 12 17 0.882 0.006 106.30
17 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:07.051 18 19 0.913 0.031 106.25
18 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:07.062 13 16 0.924 0.011 106.23
19 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:07.080 13 18 0.942 0.018 106.21
20 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:07.263 13 23 1.125 0.183 105.92
21 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:07.326 15 19 1.188 0.063 105.82
22 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:07.462 26 27 1.324 0.136 105.60
23 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:07.486 17 24 1.348 0.024 105.57
24 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:07.561 18 21 1.423 0.075 105.45
25 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:08.027 13 22 1.889 0.466 104.73
26 20 Sylvain BARRIER FRA Ducati - Brixx Ducati 1:08.326 12 12 2.188 0.299 104.27
27 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:08.631 5 9 2.493 0.305 103.81
28 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:10.273 5 7 4.135 1.642 101.38
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 1:06.138) = 1:11.098

Pirelli National Superstock 600 free practice - conditions dry

1 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:10.416 5 8 101.17
2 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:10.620 8 8 0.204 0.204 100.88
3 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:10.750 8 8 0.334 0.130 100.70
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:10.870 5 8 0.454 0.120 100.53
5 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:10.980 9 9 0.564 0.110 100.37
6 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:11.426 5 8 1.010 0.446 99.74
7 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:11.455 8 8 1.039 0.029 99.70
8 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:11.462 9 9 1.046 0.007 99.69
9 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:11.527 8 8 1.111 0.065 99.60
10 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:11.676 5 9 1.260 0.149 99.40
11 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:11.721 4 8 1.305 0.045 99.33
12 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:11.772 8 8 1.356 0.051 99.26
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:11.778 8 8 1.362 0.006 99.25
14 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:12.147 5 7 1.731 0.369 98.75
15 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:12.179 8 8 1.763 0.032 98.70
16 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:12.319 6 8 1.903 0.140 98.51
17 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:12.803 4 9 2.387 0.484 97.86
18 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:12.845 4 8 2.429 0.042 97.80
19 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:13.110 8 9 2.694 0.265 97.45
20 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:13.114 8 9 2.698 0.004 97.44
21 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:13.128 5 8 2.712 0.014 97.42
22 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:13.180 3 8 2.764 0.052 97.35
23 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:13.224 4 8 2.808 0.044 97.29
24 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:16.945 3 8 6.529 3.721 92.59

Dickies Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 1:18.495 7 16 90.76
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:18.718 12 18 0.223 0.223 90.50
3 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 1:19.106 15 17 0.611 0.388 90.06
4 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 1:19.153 9 17 0.658 0.047 90.01
5 35 Edmund BEST GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:19.373 12 18 0.878 0.220 89.76
6 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:19.399 12 18 0.904 0.026 89.73
7 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 1:19.465 14 15 0.970 0.066 89.65
8 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 1:19.524 6 17 1.029 0.059 89.59
9 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:19.549 11 16 1.054 0.025 89.56
10 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:19.589 6 16 1.094 0.040 89.51
11 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 1:19.666 15 16 1.171 0.077 89.43
12 57 Seth CRUMP AUS KTM - Rock Oil/Transmec KTM Junior Cup 1:19.702 6 15 1.207 0.036 89.39
13 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 1:19.820 7 18 1.325 0.118 89.25
14 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 1:19.960 18 18 1.465 0.140 89.10
15 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:19.960 15 17 1.465 0.000 89.10
16 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 1:19.992 6 15 1.497 0.032 89.06
17 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:20.024 14 16 1.529 0.032 89.03
18 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 1:20.173 8 12 1.678 0.149 88.86
19 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 1:20.211 16 16 1.716 0.038 88.82
20 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 1:20.297 14 14 1.802 0.086 88.72
21 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 1:20.368 10 18 1.873 0.071 88.65
22 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 1:20.614 17 17 2.119 0.246 88.37
23 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 1:20.807 12 17 2.312 0.193 88.16
24 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1:20.859 16 16 2.364 0.052 88.11
25 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 1:20.905 16 18 2.410 0.046 88.06
26 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 1:20.960 10 18 2.465 0.055 88.00
27 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 1:21.032 7 14 2.537 0.072 87.92
28 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 1:21.046 8 17 2.551 0.014 87.90
29 77 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:21.144 5 13 2.649 0.098 87.80
30 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:21.293 11 17 2.798 0.149 87.64
31 97 Brian MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 1:21.329 15 17 2.834 0.036 87.60
32 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 1:21.542 16 16 3.047 0.213 87.37
33 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 1:21.618 14 14 3.123 0.076 87.29
34 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 1:21.979 14 16 3.484 0.361 86.90
35 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 1:22.697 12 17 4.202 0.718 86.15
36 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:22.877 4 16 4.382 0.180 85.96
37 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 1:23.096 16 17 4.601 0.219 85.73
38 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:23.383 13 14 4.888 0.287 85.44
39 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 1:23.933 17 17 5.438 0.550 84.88
40 61 Ben TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 1:24.173 12 17 5.678 0.240 84.64
41 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 1:24.507 11 16 6.012 0.334 84.30
42 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 1:24.828 6 8 6.333 0.321 83.98
43 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Racecraft Junior Team 1:25.081 13 16 6.586 0.253 83.73
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:18.495) = 1:26.344

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 5 5:55.725 99.75 1:09.936 4
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 5 5:55.898 0.173 0.173 99.71 1:10.446 2
3 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing 5 5:56.418 0.693 0.520 99.56 1:10.138 4
4 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 5 5:57.042 1.317 0.624 99.39 1:10.097 5
5 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 5 5:58.953 3.228 1.911 98.86 1:10.698 4
6 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 5 6:00.759 5.034 1.806 98.36 1:10.911 2
7 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 5 6:01.677 5.952 0.918 98.11 1:10.529 4
8 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 5 6:01.722 5.997 0.045 98.10 1:10.735 4
9 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 5 6:04.034 8.309 2.312 97.48 1:11.645 5
10 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 5 6:05.203 9.478 1.169 97.16 1:11.821 3
11 7 Dan COUZENS GBR Ducati - ASJ Racing 5 6:06.852 11.127 1.649 96.73 1:11.909 3
12 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 5 6:09.673 13.948 2.821 95.99 1:12.011 5
13 54 Scott PITCHERS GBR Ducati - SP Racing 5 6:10.472 14.747 0.799 95.78 1:12.454 4
14 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 5 6:11.088 15.363 0.616 95.62 1:12.511 4
15 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 5 6:12.705 16.980 1.617 95.21 1:12.812 3
16 8 Richard SPENCER-FLEET GBR Ducati - RSF Racing/Army Motorcycle Road Race T 5 6:12.819 17.094 0.114 95.18 1:12.878 3
17 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 5 6:16.523 20.798 3.704 94.24 1:13.545 3
18 94 Andy WILKINSON GBR Ducati - JWF Motorsport 5 6:24.414 28.689 7.891 92.31 1:14.594 3
19 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 5 6:33.942 38.217 9.528 90.08 1:17.323 3
20 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 5 6:43.104 47.379 9.162 88.03 1:19.347 3
21 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 5 6:43.575 47.850 0.471 87.93 1:19.495 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 91 Paul SLADE GBR Ducati - PS Racing 1 1:18.857 4 Laps 4 Laps 88.61
DNF 9 Mark COOPER GBR Ducati - Hollins Strategic Land 0
FASTEST LAP
10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 4 1:09.936 101.87 mph 163.94 kph

Dickies British Supersport / GP2 Cup race one - conditions dry

1 34 1 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 20 23:05.548 102.74 1:08.650 8
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 20 23:05.645 0.097 0.097 102.73 1:08.575 13
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 20 23:11.846 6.298 6.201 102.27 1:08.925 5
4 20 3 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 20 23:16.596 11.048 4.750 101.93 1:08.970 7
5 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 20 23:22.821 17.273 6.225 101.47 1:09.335 12
6 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 20 23:23.633 18.085 0.812 101.41 1:09.516 12
7 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 20 23:31.618 26.070 7.985 100.84 1:09.328 7
8 18 6 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 23:33.576 28.028 1.958 100.70 1:09.934 12
9 7 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 20 23:34.083 28.535 0.507 100.67 1:09.698 2
10 15 8 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 23:34.302 28.754 0.219 100.65 1:10.146 17
11 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 20 23:43.334 37.786 9.032 100.01 1:10.387 11
12 99 10 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 20 23:45.980 40.432 2.646 99.83 1:10.371 2
13 6 11 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 20 23:59.620 54.072 13.640 98.88 1:10.555 19
14 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 20 24:02.093 56.545 2.473 98.71 1:10.919 16
15 98 GP2 3 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 20 24:11.485 1:05.937 9.392 98.07 1:11.680 5
16 61 13 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 19 23:07.490 1 Lap 1 Lap 97.46 1:11.464 13
17 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 19 23:07.695 1 Lap 0.205 97.45 1:11.770 16
18 16 14 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 19 23:34.039 1 Lap 26.344 95.63 1:12.630 19
19 41 15 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 19 23:35.733 1 Lap 1.694 95.52 1:13.536 6
20 60 16 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 19 24:02.554 1 Lap 26.821 93.74 1:15.205 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 88 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 7 9:14.012 13 Laps 12 Laps 89.77 1:11.765 3
DNF 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 5 6:05.563 15 Laps 2 Laps 97.07 1:09.686 4
DNF 65 GP2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 3 3:35.590 17 Laps 2 Laps 98.50 1:10.252 3
DNF 97 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 2 2:25.352 18 Laps 1 Lap 97.09 1:09.968 2
DNF 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1 1:13.645 19 Laps 1 Lap 94.88
DNF 25 GP2 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1 1:17.021 19 Laps 3.376 90.73
FASTEST LAP
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 13 1:08.575 103.89 mph 167.20 kph
34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 8 1:08.650 103.78 mph 167.02 kph
Establishes Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race 1B - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 22 25:07.681 103.87 1:07.938 13
2 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 22 25:09.282 1.601 1.601 103.76 1:07.937 12
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 22 25:09.960 2.279 0.678 103.71 1:07.947 13
4 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 22 25:15.129 7.448 5.169 103.36 1:08.118 10
5 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 22 25:15.418 7.737 0.289 103.34 1:08.110 7
6 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 22 25:15.750 8.069 0.332 103.31 1:08.206 8
7 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 22 25:16.836 9.155 1.086 103.24 1:08.231 9
8 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 22 25:17.679 9.998 0.843 103.18 1:08.117 21
9 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 22 25:18.152 10.471 0.473 103.15 1:08.112 6
10 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 22 25:20.023 12.342 1.871 103.02 1:08.100 9
11 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 22 25:28.593 20.912 8.570 102.45 1:08.662 6
12 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 22 25:31.306 23.625 2.713 102.26 1:08.811 6
13 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 22 25:36.998 29.317 5.692 101.89 1:09.188 22
14 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 22 25:37.127 29.446 0.129 101.88 1:08.979 6
15 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 22 25:38.791 31.110 1.664 101.77 1:09.237 13
16 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 22 25:40.712 33.031 1.921 101.64 1:09.230 15
17 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 22 25:41.933 34.252 1.221 101.56 1:09.350 14
18 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 22 25:42.315 34.634 0.382 101.53 1:09.228 17
19 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 22 25:42.411 34.730 0.096 101.53 1:09.102 18
20 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 22 25:44.303 36.622 1.892 101.40 1:09.013 17
21 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 22 25:45.493 37.812 1.190 101.33 1:09.363 15
22 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 22 25:55.603 47.922 10.110 100.67 1:09.660 12
23 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 22 25:55.915 48.234 0.312 100.65 1:09.772 13
24 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 22 25:57.804 50.123 1.889 100.52 1:09.940 12
25 85 Peter DILKS GBR BMW - Shakespeare Martineau 21 25:17.394 1 Lap 1 Lap 98.51 1:11.175 7
26 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 21 25:21.392 1 Lap 3.998 98.25 1:11.166 21
27 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 21 25:23.471 1 Lap 2.079 98.11 1:11.003 10
28 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 21 25:29.652 1 Lap 6.181 97.72 1:11.854 19
29 60 Christopher GREEN GBR BMW - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 21 25:29.836 1 Lap 0.184 97.71 1:11.745 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 20 23:38.631 2 Laps 1 Lap 100.34 1:09.162 13
DNF 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 8 11:04.785 14 Laps 12 Laps 85.53 1:08.535 6
DNF 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 6 8:02.323 16 Laps 2 Laps 88.34 1:13.266 5
DNF 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 3 3:33.233 19 Laps 3 Laps 99.59 1:09.427 3
DNF 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 2 2:23.495 20 Laps 1 Lap 98.35 1:08.896 2
DNF 73 Ozzy MADEY IOM Kawasaki - Madey Racing 2 2:39.203 20 Laps 15.708 88.64
FASTEST LAP
69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 12 1:07.937 104.87 mph 168.77 kph
#34 - 1.4 Second time penalty - Course cut on lap 17 turns 9/10.
#77 - 1.4 Second time penalty - Course cut on lap 22 turns 9/10.

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race 1A - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 22 25:03.075 104.19 1:07.854 11
2 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 22 25:05.564 2.489 2.489 104.01 1:07.650 4
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 22 25:06.031 2.956 0.467 103.98 1:07.720 4
4 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 22 25:12.402 9.327 6.371 103.54 1:08.208 12
5 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 22 25:12.700 9.625 0.298 103.52 1:07.868 4
6 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 22 25:12.969 9.894 0.269 103.50 1:08.033 9
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 22 25:13.945 10.870 0.976 103.44 1:08.166 9
8 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 22 25:14.479 11.404 0.534 103.40 1:07.656 4
9 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 22 25:17.974 14.899 3.495 103.16 1:08.132 10
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 22 25:20.503 17.428 2.529 102.99 1:08.066 9
11 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 22 25:21.594 18.519 1.091 102.92 1:08.231 9
12 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 22 25:25.267 22.192 3.673 102.67 1:08.088 8
13 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 22 25:25.694 22.619 0.427 102.64 1:08.437 8
14 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 22 25:30.698 27.623 5.004 102.30 1:09.001 15
15 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 22 25:30.736 27.661 0.038 102.30 1:08.808 7
16 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 22 25:30.973 27.898 0.237 102.29 1:08.245 5
17 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 22 25:39.893 36.818 8.920 101.69 1:08.948 5
18 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 22 25:41.099 38.024 1.206 101.61 1:08.992 18
19 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 22 25:41.689 38.614 0.590 101.58 1:08.836 9
20 80 Dan STAMPER GBR Suzuki - Allied Motorsport 22 25:42.820 39.745 1.131 101.50 1:09.098 22
21 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 22 25:46.644 43.569 3.824 101.25 1:09.415 16
22 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 22 25:46.958 43.883 0.314 101.23 1:09.362 7
23 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 22 25:47.718 44.643 0.760 101.18 1:09.397 7
24 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 22 25:52.055 48.980 4.337 100.90 1:09.805 13
25 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 22 26:01.164 58.089 9.109 100.31 1:10.037 12
26 36 James WHITE GBR Kawasaki - Team Afterdark 22 26:10.103 1:07.028 8.939 99.74 1:10.097 6
27 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 22 26:10.498 1:07.423 0.395 99.71 1:10.413 11
28 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 22 26:16.508 1:13.433 6.010 99.33 1:09.102 8
29 73 Ozzy MADEY IOM Kawasaki - Madey Racing 21 25:05.357 1 Lap 1 Lap 99.29 1:10.318 7
30 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 21 25:05.537 1 Lap 0.180 99.28 1:10.839 20
31 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 21 25:25.150 1 Lap 19.613 98.01 1:11.114 18
32 85 Peter DILKS GBR BMW - Shakespeare Martineau 21 25:29.889 1 Lap 4.739 97.70 1:11.417 7
33 60 Christopher GREEN GBR BMW - Hollins Strategic Land/Go Green Racing 21 25:34.633 1 Lap 4.744 97.40 1:12.203 12
34 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 21 25:40.230 1 Lap 5.597 97.05 1:11.910 8
35 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 21 25:41.737 1 Lap 1.507 96.95 1:12.020 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 13 14:55.420 9 Laps 8 Laps 103.28 1:07.988 5
DNF 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 12 14:09.248 10 Laps 1 Lap 100.51 1:09.627 5
NC 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 12 26:20.910 10 Laps 12:11.662 53.99 1:08.189 6
DNF 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 10 12:22.166 12 Laps 2 Laps 95.81 1:11.986 6
DNF 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1 1:21.775 21 Laps 9 Laps 85.45
FASTEST LAP
75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 4 1:07.650 105.31 mph 169.49 kph
Establishes Lap Record

British Talent Cup race one - conditions dry

1 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:09.334 94.42 1:14.763 12
2 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:09.521 0.187 0.187 94.41 1:14.601 22
3 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:09.546 0.212 0.025 94.41 1:14.740 8
4 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:10.435 1.101 0.889 94.37 1:14.580 16
5 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:10.728 1.394 0.293 94.35 1:14.598 12
6 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:10.824 1.490 0.096 94.35 1:14.684 12
7 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:13.793 4.459 2.969 94.19 1:14.813 9
8 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:23.374 14.040 9.581 93.70 1:14.950 7
9 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:33.102 23.768 9.728 93.20 1:15.620 19
10 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:33.243 23.909 0.141 93.19 1:15.181 4
11 3 Elliot PINSON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:33.402 24.068 0.159 93.19 1:15.157 3
12 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:41.979 32.645 8.577 92.75 1:15.249 4
13 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:50.262 40.928 8.283 92.34 1:15.926 18
14 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 30:53.833 44.499 3.571 92.16 1:15.882 9
15 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 31:00.625 51.291 6.792 91.82 1:16.504 12
16 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 31:15.923 1:06.589 15.298 91.07 1:16.980 3
17 24 George HOPPER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 24 31:16.574 1:07.240 0.651 91.04 1:17.219 12
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 23 28:54.129 1 Lap 1 Lap 94.41 1:14.557 16
DNF 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 20 25:39.219 4 Laps 3 Laps 92.48 1:16.137 15
DNF 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 20 25:39.283 4 Laps 0.064 92.48 1:16.124 19
DNF 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 19 24:52.456 5 Laps 1 Lap 90.61 1:17.258 3
DNF 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 0
FASTEST LAP
19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 16 1:14.557 95.55 mph 153.78 kph
Establishes Lap Record

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 1:09.448 10 16 102.58
2 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:10.125 11 19 0.677 0.677 101.59
3 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:10.213 13 16 0.765 0.088 101.47
4 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:10.225 14 17 0.777 0.012 101.45
5 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:10.238 15 17 0.790 0.013 101.43
6 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:10.443 13 18 0.995 0.205 101.14
7 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:10.561 10 15 1.113 0.118 100.97
8 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:10.706 12 16 1.258 0.145 100.76
9 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:10.746 7 15 1.298 0.040 100.70
10 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:10.749 14 18 1.301 0.003 100.70
11 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 1:10.908 10 19 1.460 0.159 100.47
12 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:11.079 6 15 1.631 0.171 100.23
13 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:11.096 9 9 1.648 0.017 100.21
14 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:11.359 3 17 1.911 0.263 99.84
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:11.377 11 16 1.929 0.018 99.81
16 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 1:11.428 12 18 1.980 0.051 99.74
17 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:11.444 12 16 1.996 0.016 99.72
18 49 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:11.523 6 18 2.075 0.079 99.61
19 33 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:11.533 11 16 2.085 0.010 99.59
20 75 Charlie MORRIS GBR Yamaha - Ibbertson Motor Sport Racing – IMS 1:11.661 16 19 2.213 0.128 99.42
21 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:11.911 2 2 2.463 0.250 99.07
22 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 1:11.931 12 15 2.483 0.020 99.04
23 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:11.953 11 19 2.505 0.022 99.01
24 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:11.991 11 16 2.543 0.038 98.96
25 46 Harry ROWLINGS GBR Triumph - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcycles 1:12.098 9 17 2.650 0.107 98.81
26 18 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra/Seton Tuning/33kV 1:12.345 20 20 2.897 0.247 98.48
27 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:12.843 6 19 3.395 0.498 97.80
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:09.448) = 1:16.392
28 17 Elliott WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - R&R Racing 1:16.517 6 9 7.069 3.674 93.11

Dickies British Supersport / GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:08.147 3 20 104.54
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:08.255 17 19 0.108 0.108 104.38
3 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 1:08.348 4 16 0.201 0.093 104.24
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:08.376 10 16 0.229 0.028 104.19
5 20 4 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:08.440 18 19 0.293 0.064 104.10
6 86 5 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:08.607 18 20 0.460 0.167 103.84
7 44 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:08.698 15 19 0.551 0.091 103.70
8 65 GP2 2 Josh OWENS GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:08.906 20 20 0.759 0.208 103.39
9 97 7 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:08.923 19 21 0.776 0.017 103.37
10 75 GP2 3 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:09.010 10 19 0.863 0.087 103.24
11 7 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:09.127 13 20 0.980 0.117 103.06
12 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:09.188 12 21 1.041 0.061 102.97
13 11 10 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:09.239 8 18 1.092 0.051 102.89
14 18 11 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:10.132 18 20 1.985 0.893 101.58
15 15 12 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:10.260 9 18 2.113 0.128 101.40
16 99 13 Matt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:10.326 22 22 2.179 0.066 101.30
17 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:10.575 9 18 2.428 0.249 100.95
18 6 14 Eugene McMANUS GBR Yamaha - E15 Racing 1:10.681 10 19 2.534 0.106 100.79
19 61 15 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:10.698 12 15 2.551 0.017 100.77
20 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:10.779 11 18 2.632 0.081 100.66
21 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:10.800 6 7 2.653 0.021 100.63
22 88 17 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:11.262 12 15 3.115 0.462 99.97
23 98 GP2 6 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:11.389 11 20 3.242 0.127 99.80
24 16 18 Dominic PETTIT GBR Yamaha - Team Camclad Contractors 1:11.836 18 19 3.689 0.447 99.17
25 47 GP2 7 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:12.010 18 22 3.863 0.174 98.93
26 41 19 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:13.188 19 19 5.041 1.178 97.34
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:08.147) = 1:14.961
27 60 20 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:15.149 19 19 7.002 1.961 94.80
#6 & #65 - 1 Lap time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Turn 9.
#7 - 1 Lap time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Turn 7.

British Talent Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 22 Fenton SEABRIGHT GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:14.157 12 23 96.07
2 10 Jack HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:14.896 24 24 0.739 0.739 95.12
3 7 Charlie ATKINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:14.976 16 21 0.819 0.080 95.02
4 23 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:14.993 13 23 0.836 0.017 95.00
5 15 Rhys IRWIN IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.014 22 23 0.857 0.021 94.97
6 2 Jack NIXON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.029 12 19 0.872 0.015 94.95
7 19 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.049 23 23 0.892 0.020 94.93
8 20 Scott SWANN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.057 24 24 0.900 0.008 94.92
9 3 Elliot PINSON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.081 16 21 0.924 0.024 94.89
10 4 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.118 18 19 0.961 0.037 94.84
11 9 Brian HART GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.196 22 22 1.039 0.078 94.74
12 18 Jamie DAVIS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.688 7 22 1.531 0.492 94.13
13 12 Torin COLLINS GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:15.875 15 23 1.718 0.187 93.89
14 8 Edward O’SHEA GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:16.050 5 23 1.893 0.175 93.68
15 6 Jamie LYONS IRL Honda - British Talent Cup 1:16.200 20 24 2.043 0.150 93.49
16 13 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:16.207 22 22 2.050 0.007 93.49
17 14 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:16.469 20 23 2.312 0.262 93.17
18 21 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:16.958 23 23 2.801 0.489 92.57
19 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:17.162 9 23 3.005 0.204 92.33
20 5 Osian JONES GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:17.265 13 15 3.108 0.103 92.21
21 16 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:17.389 18 21 3.232 0.124 92.06
22 24 George HOPPER GBR Honda - British Talent Cup 1:17.472 11 22 3.315 0.083 91.96
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.0% of 1:14.157) = 1:19.347

Share this story: