Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock, Motostar, Trioptions and Sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 45 S 1 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:29.448 1:28.847 1:28.403
2 25 S 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:29.395 1:29.080 1:28.832
3 28 1 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:29.852 1:29.274 1:28.945
4 12 2 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:29.962 1:29.348 1:29.068
5 21 3 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:29.823 1:29.260 1:29.132
6 81 4 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.134 1:29.343 1:29.259
7 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:29.767 1:29.178 1:29.299
8 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:29.627 1:29.349 1:29.329
9 99 5 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:30.130 1:29.453 1:29.922
10 95 S 5 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:30.197 1:29.595
11 22 6 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:30.189 1:29.614
12 4 7 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:30.233 1:29.712
13 83 S 6 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:29.846 1:29.733
14 18 8 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:30.105 1:29.757
15 6 9 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:30.254 1:29.767
16 71 10 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:30.297 1:29.847
17 75 11 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:30.269 1:29.851
18 7 12 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:30.300 1:29.877
19 40 13 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:30.522
20 5 14 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:30.800
21 61 15 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:30.809
22 3 16 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:30.983
23 80 17 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:31.026
24 23 18 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:31.120
25 8 19 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:31.325
26 77 20 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:31.341
27 65 21 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:31.547
28 44 22 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:31.598
29 59 23 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:31.629
30 90 24 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:32.707
31 48 25 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:34.037

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 25 S 1 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:29.337 19 20 100.23
2 45 S 2 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 1:29.724 6 21 0.387 0.387 99.80
3 60 S 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:30.021 14 15 0.684 0.297 99.47
4 83 S 4 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 1:30.075 17 17 0.738 0.054 99.41
5 28 1 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.172 9 21 0.835 0.097 99.30
6 21 2 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:30.285 15 17 0.948 0.113 99.17
7 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 1:30.322 17 18 0.985 0.037 99.13
8 4 3 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:30.346 15 16 1.009 0.024 99.11
9 22 4 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:30.438 16 16 1.101 0.092 99.01
10 95 S 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:30.486 17 17 1.149 0.048 98.95
11 99 5 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 1:30.495 6 19 1.158 0.009 98.94
12 18 6 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:30.545 6 18 1.208 0.050 98.89
13 7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:30.583 18 18 1.246 0.038 98.85
14 6 8 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 1:30.646 15 16 1.309 0.063 98.78
15 12 9 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:30.744 5 9 1.407 0.098 98.67
16 81 10 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.787 12 19 1.450 0.043 98.63
17 75 11 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 1:30.920 14 14 1.583 0.133 98.48
18 80 12 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:31.004 20 20 1.667 0.084 98.39
19 71 13 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 1:31.142 19 20 1.805 0.138 98.24
20 61 14 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 1:31.226 19 20 1.889 0.084 98.15
21 40 15 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:31.328 9 14 1.991 0.102 98.04
22 77 16 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:31.565 13 16 2.228 0.237 97.79
23 23 17 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 1:32.094 6 11 2.757 0.529 97.23
24 5 18 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 1:32.238 19 19 2.901 0.144 97.07
25 65 19 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:32.305 15 17 2.968 0.067 97.00
26 59 20 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 1:32.336 19 20 2.999 0.031 96.97
27 8 21 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 1:32.357 13 15 3.020 0.021 96.95
28 3 22 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1:32.768 11 12 3.431 0.411 96.52
29 44 23 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 1:33.097 6 9 3.760 0.329 96.18
30 90 24 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 1:34.289 12 17 4.952 1.192 94.96
31 48 25 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 1:34.910 5 7 5.573 0.621 94.34

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 sprint race - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 18:30.966 96.59 1:31.840 7
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 12 18:33.896 2.930 2.930 96.34 1:31.926 4
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:38.489 7.523 4.593 95.94 1:32.353 4
4 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 12 18:38.939 7.973 0.450 95.90 1:32.137 11
5 44 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 12 18:39.902 8.936 0.963 95.82 1:32.409 11
6 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 12 18:40.360 9.394 0.458 95.78 1:32.207 10
7 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 12 18:50.601 19.635 10.241 94.92 1:33.482 2
8 7 7 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 12 18:50.846 19.880 0.245 94.89 1:33.373 2
9 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 12 18:51.092 20.126 0.246 94.87 1:33.211 5
10 18 GP2 2 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 12 18:56.504 25.538 5.412 94.42 1:33.786 10
11 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 12 18:56.611 25.645 0.107 94.41 1:33.782 10
12 15 9 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 19:00.753 29.787 4.142 94.07 1:33.944 3
13 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 12 19:01.141 30.175 0.388 94.04 1:34.112 5
14 55 GP2 5 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 12 19:01.284 30.318 0.143 94.03 1:33.805 6
15 61 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 12 19:11.592 40.626 10.308 93.19 1:34.421 6
16 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 12 19:14.097 43.131 2.505 92.98 1:35.444 9
17 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 19:14.473 43.507 0.376 92.95 1:35.337 10
18 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 12 19:14.788 43.822 0.315 92.93 1:35.065 11
19 72 12 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 12 19:23.811 52.845 9.023 92.21 1:35.835 6
20 88 13 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 12 19:27.749 56.783 3.938 91.90 1:36.315 4
21 33 14 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 11 18:34.443 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.26 1:40.156 6
22 60 15 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 11 18:41.698 1 Lap 7.255 87.69 1:40.429 4
23 11 16 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 11 19:07.746 1 Lap 26.048 85.70 1:33.089 11

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:31.179 8 12 98.20
2 11 2 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 1:31.865 9 12 0.686 0.686 97.47
3 12 3 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 1:31.942 11 14 0.763 0.077 97.39
4 5 GP2 1 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 1:32.012 10 10 0.833 0.070 97.31
5 77 GP2 2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 1:32.034 9 10 0.855 0.022 97.29
6 3 4 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:32.354 13 14 1.175 0.320 96.95
7 20 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 1:32.571 12 14 1.392 0.217 96.73
8 97 6 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:32.671 13 13 1.492 0.100 96.62
9 66 7 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:32.682 15 15 1.503 0.011 96.61
10 7 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 1:33.172 12 13 1.993 0.490 96.10
11 86 9 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 1:33.495 13 13 2.316 0.323 95.77
12 44 10 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 1:33.547 8 9 2.368 0.052 95.72
13 18 GP2 3 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 1:33.713 12 13 2.534 0.166 95.55
14 15 11 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:33.776 6 13 2.597 0.063 95.48
15 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 1:33.865 9 16 2.686 0.089 95.39
16 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 1:34.012 11 13 2.833 0.147 95.24
17 61 12 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 1:34.700 8 13 3.521 0.688 94.55
18 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 1:35.190 13 14 4.011 0.490 94.06
19 98 GP2 7 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 1:35.264 11 13 4.085 0.074 93.99
20 9 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:35.353 12 14 4.174 0.089 93.90
21 55 GP2 8 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:35.429 6 9 4.250 0.076 93.83
22 72 14 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group Racing 1:35.747 7 13 4.568 0.318 93.52
23 88 15 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 1:36.856 5 14 5.677 1.109 92.45
24 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 1:39.327 11 14 8.148 2.471 90.15
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:31.179) = 1:40.296
25 60 17 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:40.385 12 12 9.206 1.058 89.20

Hel British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 64 1 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 19:50.417 90.15 1:38.416 11
2 70 2 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 12 19:50.884 0.467 0.467 90.11 1:37.992 11
3 96 3 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 12 19:51.068 0.651 0.184 90.10 1:38.353 9
4 11 4 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 12 19:51.541 1.124 0.473 90.06 1:38.333 10
5 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 12 20:04.179 13.762 12.638 89.12 1:39.157 12
6 45 6 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 12 20:04.352 13.935 0.173 89.10 1:39.535 5
7 7 7 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 12 20:05.035 14.618 0.683 89.05 1:39.321 11
8 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 12 20:21.247 30.830 16.212 87.87 1:40.562 4
9 20 S 2 Jack HART GBR Honda - Hart Racing / KRP 12 20:33.814 43.397 12.567 86.97 1:41.916 2
10 77 S 3 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 12 20:41.824 51.407 8.010 86.41 1:42.313 8
11 88 S 4 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - Performance Moto 88 Racing 12 20:42.313 51.896 0.489 86.38 1:42.828 10
12 16 S 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 12 20:42.587 52.170 0.274 86.36 1:42.583 12
13 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 12 20:58.898 1:08.481 16.311 85.24 1:43.968 6
14 23 9 Cahal GRAHAM GBR KTM - North West Racing 12 20:59.425 1:09.008 0.527 85.21 1:43.334 7
15 37 S 6 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:01.934 1:11.517 2.509 85.04 1:43.987 9
16 71 S 7 James HIND GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 12 21:04.562 1:14.145 2.628 84.86 1:44.233 9
17 57 S 8 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 12 21:16.154 1:25.737 11.592 84.09 1:45.153 9
18 66 S 9 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 12 21:17.254 1:26.837 1.100 84.02 1:44.900 8
19 97 S 10 Josh CORNER GBR Honda - Banks Racing 12 21:17.602 1:27.185 0.348 83.99 1:45.317 8
20 18 S 11 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 12 21:33.707 1:43.290 16.105 82.95 1:46.551 10
21 69 S 12 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Oakmore Racing 11 19:52.453 1 Lap 1 Lap 82.48 1:46.767 8
22 35 S 13 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 11 19:54.126 1 Lap 1.673 82.37 1:47.251 8
23 48 10 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 11 19:57.709 1 Lap 3.583 82.12 1:47.760 7
24 56 S 14 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 11 19:59.227 1 Lap 1.518 82.02 1:47.513 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 72 S Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 11 18:39.055 1 Lap 87.89 1:40.801 4
DNF 15 S Pádraig GRAHAM GBR Honda - Graham6 5 9:08.334 7 Laps 6 Laps 81.40 1:47.821 3
DNF 17 S Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 3 5:22.426 9 Laps 2 Laps 82.89 1:43.701 2

Hel British Motostar qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 70 1 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 1:38.955 14 15 90.49
2 64 2 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:38.995 11 12 0.040 0.040 90.45
3 11 3 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:39.137 12 16 0.182 0.142 90.32
4 96 4 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 1:39.173 15 16 0.218 0.036 90.29
5 45 5 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:39.935 18 18 0.980 0.762 89.60
6 14 6 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 1:40.230 15 16 1.275 0.295 89.33
7 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:41.451 16 16 2.496 1.221 88.26
8 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 1:42.289 16 16 3.334 0.838 87.54
9 20 S 3 Jack HART GBR Honda - Hart Racing 1:42.380 14 16 3.425 0.091 87.46
10 88 S 4 Harry LEIGH GBR Honda - Performance Moto 88 Racing 1:42.987 17 17 4.032 0.607 86.94
11 77 S 5 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 1:43.673 6 17 4.718 0.686 86.37
12 16 S 6 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 1:43.751 16 16 4.796 0.078 86.30
13 71 S 7 James HIND GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:44.015 14 15 5.060 0.264 86.08
14 37 S 8 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:44.985 8 8 6.030 0.970 85.29
15 97 S 9 Josh CORNER GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:45.403 14 14 6.448 0.418 84.95
16 28 7 Lee HINDLE GBR KTM - JH Motorsport / Bomas 1:45.695 11 11 6.740 0.292 84.71
17 23 8 Cahal GRAHAM GBR KTM - North West Racing 1:45.918 16 16 6.963 0.223 84.54
18 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 1:46.370 8 15 7.415 0.452 84.18
19 69 S 10 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Oakmore Racing 1:46.550 13 16 7.595 0.180 84.03
20 18 S 11 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 1:46.888 15 15 7.933 0.338 83.77
21 66 S 12 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:47.014 12 14 8.059 0.126 83.67
22 35 S 13 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 1:47.407 10 13 8.452 0.393 83.36
23 48 10 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 1:48.080 13 14 9.125 0.673 82.85
24 56 S 14 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 1:48.421 16 16 9.466 0.341 82.58
25 15 S 15 Pádraig GRAHAM GBR Honda - Graham6 1:48.799 10 12 9.844 0.378 82.30
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:38.955) = 1:48.850
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:41.451) = 1:51.596
26 7 11 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 1:57.831 3 3 18.876 9.032 75.99
27 17 S 16 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 1

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:30.505 7 11 98.93
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 1:31.237 12 12 0.732 0.732 98.14
3 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:31.327 6 12 0.822 0.090 98.04
4 47 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:31.383 11 12 0.878 0.056 97.98
5 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:31.481 7 12 0.976 0.098 97.88
6 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 1:31.639 8 13 1.134 0.158 97.71
7 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:31.701 11 12 1.196 0.062 97.64
8 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 1:31.716 9 13 1.211 0.015 97.63
9 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:31.727 9 10 1.222 0.011 97.62
10 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 1:31.728 12 12 1.223 0.001 97.61
11 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 1:31.746 9 13 1.241 0.018 97.60
12 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:31.959 7 12 1.454 0.213 97.37
13 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:31.971 13 13 1.466 0.012 97.36
14 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 1:32.009 10 11 1.504 0.038 97.32
15 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 1:32.034 9 13 1.529 0.025 97.29
16 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 1:32.054 8 12 1.549 0.020 97.27
17 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 1:32.175 6 12 1.670 0.121 97.14
18 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 1:32.424 12 12 1.919 0.249 96.88
19 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:32.501 13 13 1.996 0.077 96.80
20 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1:32.588 10 11 2.083 0.087 96.71
21 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:32.668 11 13 2.163 0.080 96.62
22 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:32.736 9 11 2.231 0.068 96.55
23 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:32.788 7 9 2.283 0.052 96.50
24 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 1:33.035 7 12 2.530 0.247 96.24
25 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 1:33.197 12 13 2.692 0.162 96.08
26 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:33.224 12 13 2.719 0.027 96.05
27 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 1:33.333 12 12 2.828 0.109 95.94
28 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:33.460 10 12 2.955 0.127 95.81
29 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 1:33.640 12 12 3.135 0.180 95.62
30 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 1:33.691 11 11 3.186 0.051 95.57
31 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 1:34.039 5 7 3.534 0.348 95.22
32 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 1:34.092 8 11 3.587 0.053 95.16
33 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 1:34.830 11 12 4.325 0.738 94.42
34 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 1:35.065 3 11 4.560 0.235 94.19
35 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 1:35.533 4 11 5.028 0.468 93.73
36 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 1:35.847 8 12 5.342 0.314 93.42
37 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 1:36.031 10 12 5.526 0.184 93.24
38 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 1:36.113 9 11 5.608 0.082 93.16
39 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 1:36.475 10 11 5.970 0.362 92.81
40 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 1:36.617 2 2 6.112 0.142 92.67
41 15 Will HARPER GBR Suzuki - MAH Racing 1:36.910 4 11 6.405 0.293 92.39
42 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:37.800 9 11 7.295 0.890 91.55
43 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 1:38.674 6 12 8.169 0.874 90.74

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one - conditions dry

1 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 15:44.905 94.62 1:33.836 8
2 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 10 15:48.066 3.161 3.161 94.30 1:34.051 5
3 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 10 15:48.567 3.662 0.501 94.25 1:33.882 8
4 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 10 15:49.398 4.493 0.831 94.17 1:33.677 8
5 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 10 15:56.785 11.880 7.387 93.44 1:34.607 4
6 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 10 15:57.291 12.386 0.506 93.39 1:34.762 3
7 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 10 15:59.688 14.783 2.397 93.16 1:34.239 3
8 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 10 15:59.992 15.087 0.304 93.13 1:34.977 4
9 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 10 16:19.257 34.352 19.265 91.30 1:36.459 9
10 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 16:19.428 34.523 0.171 91.28 1:36.525 3
11 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 10 16:22.173 37.268 2.745 91.03 1:37.218 7
12 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 16:22.676 37.771 0.503 90.98 1:37.132 4
13 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 10 16:25.164 40.259 2.488 90.75 1:37.690 5
14 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 10 16:36.073 51.168 10.909 89.76 1:38.213 6
15 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 16:40.701 55.796 4.628 89.34 1:38.591 8
16 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 10 16:40.869 55.964 0.168 89.33 1:38.597 9
17 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 10 16:41.555 56.650 0.686 89.26 1:38.924 10
18 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 10 16:42.265 57.360 0.710 89.20 1:38.587 10
19 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 16:58.934 1:14.029 16.669 87.74 1:40.582 6
20 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 9 15:56.140 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.14 1:44.454 6
21 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 9 16:01.165 1 Lap 5.025 83.70 1:44.584 7
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 7 12:30.534 3 Laps 2 Laps 83.33 1:44.812 7
DNF 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1 1:45.756 9 Laps 6 Laps 83.38
DNF 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 0

Ducati TriOptions Cup qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:34.125 8 11 95.13
2 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 1:34.701 9 10 0.576 0.576 94.55
3 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 1:34.804 12 12 0.679 0.103 94.45
4 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:35.115 4 9 0.990 0.311 94.14
5 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 1:35.550 7 8 1.425 0.435 93.71
6 4 Phil ATKINSON RSA Ducati - Art of Racing/Dijon Home and Flooring 1:35.696 7 11 1.571 0.146 93.57
7 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 1:36.037 7 11 1.912 0.341 93.23
8 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 1:36.246 10 10 2.121 0.209 93.03
9 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 1:36.630 4 6 2.505 0.384 92.66
10 42 Craig CURRIE GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 1:36.753 5 9 2.628 0.123 92.54
11 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:36.819 7 10 2.694 0.066 92.48
12 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 1:37.417 11 11 3.292 0.598 91.91
13 61 Dave SELLERS GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:38.011 4 4 3.886 0.594 91.36
14 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 1:38.244 4 6 4.119 0.233 91.14
15 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 1:39.101 12 12 4.976 0.857 90.35
16 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 1:39.152 3 11 5.027 0.051 90.31
17 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 1:39.267 11 11 5.142 0.115 90.20
18 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 1:39.373 3 11 5.248 0.106 90.10
19 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 1:39.453 5 12 5.328 0.080 90.03
20 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 1:41.075 4 10 6.950 1.622 88.59
21 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 1:42.240 6 10 8.115 1.165 87.58
22 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 1:45.249 11 11 11.124 3.009 85.07
23 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 1:46.132 9 10 12.007 0.883 84.37
24 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 1:46.243 7 8 12.118 0.111 84.28
25 97 Andrew HOWE GBR Ducati - FHL Ducati 1:46.979 10 11 12.854 0.736 83.70

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:33.968 11 12 95.29
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 1:34.030 10 14 0.062 0.062 95.22
3 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 1:34.779 12 13 0.811 0.749 94.47
4 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:34.850 13 13 0.882 0.071 94.40
5 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 1:34.873 13 13 0.905 0.023 94.38
6 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:34.892 10 15 0.924 0.019 94.36
7 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 1:34.914 12 13 0.946 0.022 94.34
8 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:34.967 8 9 0.999 0.053 94.29
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 1:35.002 13 14 1.034 0.035 94.25
10 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 1:35.050 3 10 1.082 0.048 94.20
11 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:35.165 12 13 1.197 0.115 94.09
12 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 1:35.281 3 5 1.313 0.116 93.97
13 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:35.547 13 13 1.579 0.266 93.71
14 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:35.727 6 13 1.759 0.180 93.54
15 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 1:35.935 6 14 1.967 0.208 93.33
16 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 1:36.184 11 12 2.216 0.249 93.09
17 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:36.411 9 10 2.443 0.227 92.87
18 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 1:36.578 12 12 2.610 0.167 92.71
19 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 1:36.614 11 15 2.646 0.036 92.68
20 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:36.618 4 13 2.650 0.004 92.67
21 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 1:38.038 5 6 4.070 1.420 91.33
22 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 1:38.482 14 14 4.514 0.444 90.92
23 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 1:39.805 8 12 5.837 1.323 89.71
24 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 1:41.865 11 12 7.897 2.060 87.90
25 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:42.866 8 9 8.898 1.001 87.04
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.968) = 1:43.364
26 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600

Dickies Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 17:45.190 83.93 1:45.482 6
2 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 17:49.914 4.724 4.724 83.56 1:46.117 5
3 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 10 17:50.020 4.830 0.106 83.55 1:45.410 6
4 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 10 17:50.115 4.925 0.095 83.54 1:45.859 6
5 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 10 17:51.540 6.350 1.425 83.43 1:45.572 6
6 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 10 17:51.690 6.500 0.150 83.42 1:45.559 6
7 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 10 18:01.092 15.902 9.402 82.70 1:46.550 5
8 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 10 18:01.312 16.122 0.220 82.68 1:46.344 6
9 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 10 18:01.502 16.312 0.190 82.67 1:47.156 5
10 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 10 18:01.953 16.763 0.451 82.63 1:46.227 6
11 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 10 18:02.144 16.954 0.191 82.62 1:46.701 6
12 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 10 18:02.377 17.187 0.233 82.60 1:46.144 6
13 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 10 18:02.835 17.645 0.458 82.56 1:46.758 6
14 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 10 18:03.359 18.169 0.524 82.52 1:46.362 10
15 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 10 18:04.137 18.947 0.778 82.46 1:46.986 10
16 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 10 18:08.134 22.944 3.997 82.16 1:47.030 9
17 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 10 18:08.961 23.771 0.827 82.10 1:47.461 2
18 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 10 18:09.266 24.076 0.305 82.08 1:47.340 9
19 52 Kam DIXON GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 18:09.489 24.299 0.223 82.06 1:47.622 4
20 9 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 10 18:12.095 26.905 2.606 81.86 1:47.716 8
21 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - A&B Racing 10 18:12.298 27.108 0.203 81.85 1:47.582 4
22 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 10 18:22.569 37.379 10.271 81.09 1:48.542 8
23 5 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 18:22.885 37.695 0.316 81.06 1:47.519 4
24 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 10 18:23.147 37.957 0.262 81.04 1:47.753 4
25 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 10 18:23.420 38.230 0.273 81.02 1:48.805 5
26 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 10 18:23.721 38.531 0.301 81.00 1:48.449 4
27 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 10 18:28.659 43.469 4.938 80.64 1:48.924 9
28 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 10 18:29.794 44.604 1.135 80.56 1:48.934 8
29 72 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Arscott Racing 10 18:30.149 44.959 0.355 80.53 1:49.221 5
30 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 10 18:34.508 49.318 4.359 80.22 1:50.302 3
31 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 10 18:36.964 51.774 2.456 80.04 1:50.384 4
32 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 10 18:44.802 59.612 7.838 79.48 1:50.849 5
33 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JP23 Racing 10 19:01.278 1:16.088 16.476 78.34 1:52.761 2
34 66 Mcauley LONGMORE GBR Kawasaki - Mac’s Racing 10 19:14.650 1:29.460 13.372 77.43 1:53.834 10
35 82 Alessandro VALENTE GBR KTM - Race Craft Rider Development Junior Team 10 19:14.968 1:29.778 0.318 77.41 1:53.059 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 6 10:50.564 4 Laps 4 Laps 82.37 1:47.124 6
DNF 51 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - M.R.S Racing 4 7:24.056 6 Laps 2 Laps 80.35 1:48.561 4
DNF 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 1 1:57.969 9 Laps 3 Laps 74.74
DNF 42 Christopher JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - Evergreen Racing 0

Share this story: