Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Ducati Cup qualifying sessions and races at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike race one result - conditions dry

1 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 22 24:39.672 105.83 1:06.758 11
2 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 22 24:39.791 0.119 0.119 105.82 1:06.748 11
3 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 22 24:40.503 0.831 0.712 105.77 1:06.473 11
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 22 24:41.240 1.568 0.737 105.72 1:06.759 10
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 22 24:45.034 5.362 3.794 105.45 1:06.660 10
6 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 22 24:48.794 9.122 3.760 105.18 1:06.837 10
7 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 22 24:49.000 9.328 0.206 105.17 1:06.834 10
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 22 24:50.252 10.580 1.252 105.08 1:06.751 21
9 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 22 24:55.101 15.429 4.849 104.74 1:07.155 15
10 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 22 24:55.343 15.671 0.242 104.72 1:07.245 5
11 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 22 24:56.718 17.046 1.375 104.63 1:07.520 18
12 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 22 24:57.828 18.156 1.110 104.55 1:07.427 5
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 22 25:06.759 27.087 8.931 103.93 1:07.521 5
14 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 22 25:09.390 29.718 2.631 103.75 1:07.792 5
15 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 22 25:13.145 33.473 3.755 103.49 1:08.191 12
16 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motorsport 22 25:13.361 33.689 0.216 103.48 1:08.146 16
17 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 22 25:19.270 39.598 5.909 103.07 1:08.473 9
18 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 22 25:19.433 39.761 0.163 103.06 1:08.226 9
19 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 21 25:03.088 1 Lap 1 Lap 99.44 1:09.709 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 12 13:51.423 10 Laps 9 Laps 102.66 1:08.256 8
DNF 44 Gino REA GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 10 11:29.214 12 Laps 2 Laps 103.17 1:07.917 5
DNF 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 9 10:18.869 13 Laps 1 Lap 103.39 1:06.875 3
DNF 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 6 6:46.926 16 Laps 3 Laps 104.71 1:06.895 4
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 6 6:51.228 16 Laps 4.302 103.61 1:07.135 5
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 4 4:57.042 18 Laps 2 Laps 95.48 1:08.229 2
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 2 2:18.658 20 Laps 2 Laps 101.78 1:07.162 2

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:05.642 4 11 108.53
2 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:05.809 7 11 0.167 0.167 108.26
3 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:05.945 11 16 0.303 0.136 108.03
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:06.012 8 15 0.370 0.067 107.92
5 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.158 12 16 0.516 0.146 107.69
6 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:06.231 17 17 0.589 0.073 107.57
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.425 11 14 0.783 0.194 107.25
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:06.429 11 13 0.787 0.004 107.25
9 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:06.455 8 11 0.813 0.026 107.21
10 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:06.555 3 7 0.913 0.100 107.04
11 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:06.588 11 16 0.946 0.033 106.99
12 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:06.605 14 15 0.963 0.017 106.96
13 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:06.655 12 14 1.013 0.050 106.88
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:06.680 4 8 1.038 0.025 106.84
15 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.711 13 14 1.069 0.031 106.79
16 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:06.727 9 15 1.085 0.016 106.77
17 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:06.771 11 17 1.129 0.044 106.70
18 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:06.782 3 17 1.140 0.011 106.68
19 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:06.866 14 16 1.224 0.084 106.55
20 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:07.278 7 15 1.636 0.412 105.89
21 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:07.569 13 15 1.927 0.291 105.44
22 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:07.601 9 15 1.959 0.032 105.39
23 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motorsport 1:07.928 3 7 2.286 0.327 104.88
24 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:08.152 12 15 2.510 0.224 104.54
25 44 Gino REA GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:08.220 15 15 2.578 0.068 104.43
26 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:08.439 6 16 2.797 0.219 104.10
27 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:09.394 10 15 3.752 0.955 102.66

Bennetts British Superbike combined free practice times

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.535 22 1:06.121 25
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:06.954 24 1:06.383 25 0.262 0.262
3 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:07.151 23 1:06.515 23 0.394 0.132
4 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:06.554 20 1:06.521 23 0.400 0.006
5 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:07.698 19 1:06.569 24 0.448 0.048
6 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:07.218 18 1:06.627 25 0.506 0.058
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.730 24 1:06.628 25 0.507 0.001
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:06.889 28 1:06.689 24 0.568 0.061
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:07.298 18 1:06.701 19 0.580 0.012
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:07.047 24 1:06.721 21 0.600 0.020
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:07.118 20 1:06.782 22 0.661 0.061
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:07.307 21 1:06.840 17 0.719 0.058
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:07.272 17 1:06.984 26 0.863 0.144
14 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:07.149 19 1:07.044 23 0.923 0.060
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:07.260 30 1:07.054 22 0.933 0.010
16 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:07.079 20 1:07.158 15 0.958 0.025
17 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:07.188 23 1:07.114 27 0.993 0.035
18 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:07.594 25 1:07.238 23 1.117 0.124
19 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:08.861 23 1:07.584 24 1.463 0.346
20 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:07.881 21 1:07.612 27 1.491 0.028
21 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:08.295 24 1:07.764 28 1.643 0.152
22 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:08.823 25 1:07.831 23 1.710 0.067
23 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motorsport 1:08.714 25 1:08.067 24 1.946 0.236
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:09.532 21 1:08.443 23 2.322 0.376
25 44 Gino REA GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:09.171 8 1:08.597 20 2.476 0.154
26 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:09.100 21 1:08.753 15 2.632 0.156
27 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 4 1:10.451 26 4.330 1.698

Bennetts British Superbike free practice two - conditions dry

1 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.121 24 25 107.75
2 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:06.383 22 25 0.262 0.262 107.32
3 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:06.515 14 23 0.394 0.132 107.11
4 80 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:06.521 23 23 0.400 0.006 107.10
5 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 1:06.569 23 24 0.448 0.048 107.02
6 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 1:06.627 21 25 0.506 0.058 106.93
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.628 15 25 0.507 0.001 106.93
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:06.689 23 24 0.568 0.061 106.83
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing 1:06.701 15 19 0.580 0.012 106.81
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:06.721 14 21 0.600 0.020 106.78
11 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:06.782 12 22 0.661 0.061 106.68
12 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:06.840 11 17 0.719 0.058 106.59
13 41 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:06.984 25 26 0.863 0.144 106.36
14 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:07.044 21 23 0.923 0.060 106.26
15 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd-Mundy Kawasaki 1:07.054 20 22 0.933 0.010 106.25
16 21 Christian IDDON GBR Ducati - VisionTrack Ducati 1:07.114 26 27 0.993 0.060 106.15
17 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Global Robots BMW 1:07.158 9 15 1.037 0.044 106.08
18 28 Bradley RAY GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:07.238 21 23 1.117 0.080 105.96
19 3 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsport MET Healthcare 1:07.584 10 24 1.463 0.346 105.41
20 33 Keith FARMER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:07.612 16 27 1.491 0.028 105.37
21 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:07.764 15 28 1.643 0.152 105.13
22 99 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:07.831 22 23 1.710 0.067 105.03
23 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - GR Motorsport 1:08.067 21 24 1.946 0.236 104.67
24 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA BMW - NP Motorcycles/Lextek 1:08.443 20 23 2.322 0.376 104.09
25 44 Gino REA GBR Kawasaki - Bike Devil 1:08.597 16 20 2.476 0.154 103.86
26 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 1:08.753 10 15 2.632 0.156 103.62
27 11 Brian McCORMACK IRL BMW - The Roadhouse Macau Racing by ON 1 1:10.451 21 26 4.330 1.698 101.12

Quattro British Supersport and GP2 Cup sprint race result - conditions dry

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 20 23:10.945 102.34 1:08.875 4
2 3 2 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 20 23:18.550 7.605 7.605 101.78 1:09.288 6
3 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 20 23:20.090 9.145 1.540 101.67 1:09.280 5
4 12 4 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 20 23:20.186 9.241 0.096 101.66 1:09.419 4
5 86 GP2 1 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Triumph - Quattro Team ABM Racing 20 23:20.324 9.379 0.138 101.65 1:09.157 16
6 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 20 23:27.677 16.732 7.353 101.12 1:09.472 11
7 21 5 Tom TOPARIS AUS Yamaha - Benro Racing 20 23:28.544 17.599 0.867 101.06 1:09.694 3
8 57 6 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 20 23:32.461 21.516 3.917 100.78 1:09.869 2
9 6 7 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 20 23:33.476 22.531 1.015 100.71 1:09.967 12
10 7 * 8 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 20 23:33.497 22.552 0.021 100.71 1:09.803 2
11 69 9 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 20 23:34.908 23.963 1.411 100.61 1:09.678 2
12 20 GP2 3 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 20 23:35.479 24.534 0.571 100.57 1:09.963 8
13 72 GP2 4 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 20 23:35.573 24.628 0.094 100.56 1:10.001 9
14 44 GP2 5 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 20 23:38.187 27.242 2.614 100.37 1:09.935 3
15 76 GP2 6 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 20 23:43.642 32.697 5.455 99.99 1:10.004 9
16 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 20 23:43.744 32.799 0.102 99.98 1:10.286 8
17 74 10 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 20 23:43.881 32.936 0.137 99.97 1:10.397 4
18 47 GP2 8 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 20 23:51.379 40.434 7.498 99.45 1:10.628 8
19 98 GP2 9 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing Chassis Factory 20 24:06.136 55.191 14.757 98.43 1:10.786 8
20 99 GP2 10 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 20 24:07.010 56.065 0.874 98.37 1:11.473 8
21 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 20 24:08.037 57.092 1.027 98.30 1:11.388 3
22 84 12 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - Nova Racing / JJR 20 24:11.375 1:00.430 3.338 98.08 1:11.212 8
23 91 13 Ricky TARREN GBR Yamaha - Ricky T Racing 19 23:25.124 1 Lap 1 Lap 96.24 1:13.002 14
24 60 14 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 19 24:18.347 1 Lap 53.223 92.72 1:15.687 18
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 19 22:16.905 1 Lap 101.15 1:09.254 19
DNF 41 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 14 17:45.548 6 Laps 5 Laps 93.48 1:13.769 3
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 14:01.070 8 Laps 2 Laps 101.48 1:09.346 3
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 9 10:48.517 11 Laps 3 Laps 98.66 1:10.787 8
DNF 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 5 6:02.030 15 Laps 4 Laps 98.02 1:09.247 3
DNF 34 GP2 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Triumph - Quattro Team ABM Racing 4 4:43.389 16 Laps 1 Lap 100.08 1:09.486 2
DNF 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 4 6:34.103 16 Laps 1:50.714 71.96 1:10.835 3
DNF 28 Keenan ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - IMS Racing 1 1:26.156 19 Laps 3 Laps 81.11
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 0

Quattro British Supersport qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 11 1 Rory SKINNER GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 1:08.358 14 17 104.22
2 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 1:08.669 13 17 0.311 0.311 103.75
3 3 3 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:08.776 16 18 0.418 0.107 103.59
4 21 4 Tom TOPARIS AUS Yamaha - Benro Racing 1:09.015 10 14 0.657 0.239 103.23
5 34 GP2 1 Alastair SEELEY GBR ABM Triumph - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:09.038 12 16 0.680 0.023 103.19
6 61 5 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:09.084 13 18 0.726 0.046 103.13
7 12 6 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Tyser Yamaha 1:09.241 11 18 0.883 0.157 102.89
8 86 GP2 2 Charlie NESBITT GBR ABM Triumph - Quattro Team ABM Racing 1:09.255 14 18 0.897 0.014 102.87
9 4 7 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Brothers Racing 1:09.270 16 17 0.912 0.015 102.85
10 55 GP2 3 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 1:09.295 16 18 0.937 0.025 102.81
11 6 8 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com 1:09.295 10 15 0.937 0.000 102.81
12 57 9 Korie McGREEVY GBR Yamaha - Century Racing 1:09.300 12 13 0.942 0.005 102.80
13 69 10 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:09.304 9 16 0.946 0.004 102.80
14 5 GP2 4 Mason LAW GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:09.360 14 18 1.002 0.056 102.71
15 74 11 Rob HARTOG NLD MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:09.697 12 16 1.339 0.337 102.22
16 28 12 Keenan ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - IMS Racing 1:09.779 6 18 1.421 0.082 102.10
17 20 GP2 5 Tom OLIVER GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:09.798 14 15 1.440 0.019 102.07
18 7 13 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motor Sport 1:09.840 11 17 1.482 0.042 102.01
19 76 GP2 6 Joey THOMPSON GBR Spirit - Spirit Moto Corsa 1:09.850 12 14 1.492 0.010 101.99
20 45 14 Scott SWANN GBR Yamaha - IFS Team Swann Racing 1:10.091 13 17 1.733 0.241 101.64
21 13 15 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:10.157 21 21 1.799 0.066 101.55
22 44 GP2 7 Dan JONES GBR FTR - LLoyd & Jones PR Racing 1:10.215 16 16 1.857 0.058 101.46
23 72 GP2 8 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Go Racing 1:10.353 13 17 1.995 0.138 101.26
24 98 GP2 9 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing Chassis Factory 1:10.644 16 17 2.286 0.291 100.85
25 47 GP2 10 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara Projects RS Racing 1:10.655 13 16 2.297 0.011 100.83
26 9 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:10.898 18 18 2.540 0.243 100.49
27 99 GP2 11 Matthew WIGLEY GBR MW6R - Sorrymate.com Racing 1:11.992 19 19 3.634 1.094 98.96
28 75 17 Jamie PERRIN GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Racing 1:12.054 3 5 3.696 0.062 98.87
29 84 18 Ben WOTTON GBR Triumph - Nova Racing / JJR 1:12.091 12 16 3.733 0.037 98.82
30 91 19 Ricky TARREN GBR Yamaha - Ricky T Racing 1:12.773 11 16 4.415 0.682 97.90
31 41 20 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 1:13.327 15 19 4.969 0.554 97.16
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:08.358) = 1:15.193
32 60 21 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Mailbox Express Racing 1:15.351 11 14 6.993 2.024 94.55
33 50 GP2 12 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Bict Groep Racing 4

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 52 Danny KENT GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:07.635 8 15 105.33
2 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:07.784 11 18 0.149 0.149 105.10
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:07.887 9 16 0.252 0.103 104.94
4 92 Damon REES NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:07.990 15 16 0.355 0.103 104.78
5 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:08.025 18 19 0.390 0.035 104.73
6 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing 1:08.057 11 15 0.422 0.032 104.68
7 1 Richard COOPER GBR BMW - Bathams BMW 1:08.074 13 17 0.439 0.017 104.66
8 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:08.075 10 18 0.440 0.001 104.65
9 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Honda Racing 1:08.116 15 18 0.481 0.041 104.59
10 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Hawk Racing 1:08.206 18 18 0.571 0.090 104.45
11 6 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition/Aprilia 1:08.220 10 19 0.585 0.014 104.43
12 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS BMW - RICH Energy OMG Racing 1:08.266 9 16 0.631 0.046 104.36
13 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL BMW - Astro JJR Racing 1:08.295 18 18 0.660 0.029 104.32
14 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:08.323 15 17 0.688 0.028 104.27
15 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 1:08.359 9 16 0.724 0.036 104.22
16 44 Ian HUTCHINSON GBR BMW - Edwards 1902 1:08.372 16 19 0.737 0.013 104.20
17 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Protect My Income 1:08.479 9 13 0.844 0.107 104.04
18 82 Luke JONES GBR Aprilia - Highsparks Motorsport 1:08.513 11 17 0.878 0.034 103.98
19 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:08.516 16 17 0.881 0.003 103.98
20 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 1:08.538 11 17 0.903 0.022 103.95
21 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:08.571 11 14 0.936 0.033 103.90
22 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CFS Filtration 1:08.777 15 18 1.142 0.206 103.59
23 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Kawasaki - Hollins Strategic Land 1:08.863 15 19 1.228 0.086 103.46
24 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 1:09.183 11 15 1.548 0.320 102.98
25 5 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:09.244 11 16 1.609 0.061 102.89
26 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Dan Cooper Motorsport 1:09.294 12 15 1.659 0.050 102.81
27 9 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - Callmac Scaffolding 1:09.326 11 18 1.691 0.032 102.77
28 71 Philip CROWE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance 1:09.427 14 16 1.792 0.101 102.62
29 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR Suzuki - Tysers 1:09.571 15 17 1.936 0.144 102.40
30 94 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 1:09.746 10 15 2.111 0.175 102.15
31 19 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Harrison Engineering 1:10.019 15 19 2.384 0.273 101.75
32 24 Barry TEASDALE GBR Kawasaki - Two Two Four Motorsport 1:10.069 16 16 2.434 0.050 101.68
33 33 Michael DUNLOP GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki / MD Racing 1:10.211 13 16 2.576 0.142 101.47
34 25 Jenny TINMOUTH GBR BMW - Ashcourt Racing 1:10.794 14 18 3.159 0.583 100.63
35 63 Nico CIPRIANO GBR Kawasaki - MMC Property Developments Ltd 1:10.901 17 17 3.266 0.107 100.48
36 27 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - W.B Racing 1:11.030 11 13 3.395 0.129 100.30
37 29 Ben BROADWAY GBR Aprilia - Broadway Racing 1:11.265 4 14 3.630 0.235 99.97
38 98 Rick DICKINSON GBR BMW - Luxe of London 1:11.351 11 14 3.716 0.086 99.85
39 73 David BROOK GBR BMW - Brook Motorsport 1:11.488 4 18 3.853 0.137 99.66
40 99 Robert HODSON GBR Kawasaki - Dafabet Devitt Racing 1:11.679 13 17 4.044 0.191 99.39
41 35 Stephen SMITH GBR BMW - Three Five Motorsport 1:12.286 18 18 4.651 0.607 98.56
42 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 1:12.414 13 18 4.779 0.128 98.38

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:10.152 15 17 101.56
2 55 Zak CORDEROY GBR Kawasaki - Zak Corderoy Racing 1:10.361 6 17 0.209 0.209 101.25
3 10 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 1:10.423 16 18 0.271 0.062 101.16
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Astro JJR 1:10.733 11 16 0.581 0.310 100.72
5 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:10.846 15 18 0.694 0.113 100.56
6 7 Liam DELVES GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Racing 1:10.881 6 16 0.729 0.035 100.51
7 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 1:10.917 8 16 0.765 0.036 100.46
8 14 Jack NIXON GBR Kawasaki - Santander Salt 1:10.953 5 16 0.801 0.036 100.41
9 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:10.995 14 17 0.843 0.042 100.35
10 77 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:11.133 6 17 0.981 0.138 100.15
11 91 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 1:11.383 15 18 1.231 0.250 99.80
12 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 1:11.405 3 3 1.253 0.022 99.77
13 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - CRT Racing 1:11.455 15 16 1.303 0.050 99.70
14 56 Adam McLEAN GBR Yamaha - Binch Racing 1:11.567 16 19 1.415 0.112 99.55
15 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - Chris Walker Kawasaki 1:11.946 6 15 1.794 0.379 99.02
16 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing / G&S Racing 1:11.968 7 9 1.816 0.022 98.99
17 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 1:12.246 5 18 2.094 0.278 98.61
18 41 Louis VALLELEY GBR Kawasaki - Team V 1:12.278 4 15 2.126 0.032 98.57
19 69 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Irwin Racing / Mondello Park 1:12.328 9 9 2.176 0.050 98.50
20 15 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 1:12.362 14 15 2.210 0.034 98.45
21 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - Conor Wheeler Racing 1:12.375 14 15 2.223 0.013 98.44
22 89 Taylor Fox MORETON GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 1:12.478 6 12 2.326 0.103 98.30
23 51 Kayla BARRINGTON GBR Kawasaki - Slipscreens / TKB Racing 1:12.547 8 14 2.395 0.069 98.20
24 22 William LATHROPE GBR Triumph - LRC Racing 1:12.573 10 16 2.421 0.026 98.17
25 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Massingberd Mundy Kawasaki/Affinity Sports 1:12.623 19 19 2.471 0.050 98.10
26 20 Bradley RICHMAN GBR Kawasaki - HEL Performance Racing 1:12.834 6 19 2.682 0.211 97.82
27 24 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR Kawasaki - Transmec/Haybuck Motorcycles Racing Team 1:12.898 5 17 2.746 0.064 97.73
28 63 Joshua COWARD GBR Kawasaki - Coward Racing 1:13.485 4 15 3.333 0.587 96.95
29 98 Christopher SINANAN GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles / CS Motorcycle Racing 1:13.910 5 17 3.758 0.425 96.39
30 67 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Triumph - Pipework Solutions Racing 1:13.946 6 18 3.794 0.036 96.34
31 82 Toby REYNOLDS GBR Yamaha - MRH Racing iaw Eagle Cargo Services 1:14.329 11 16 4.177 0.383 95.85
32 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 1:15.202 15 16 5.050 0.873 94.74
33 37 James BULL GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 1:16.410 11 11 6.258 1.208 93.24
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:10.152) = 1:17.167
34 32 William TWIGG GBR Triumph - Twiggs Racing 1:17.203 13 13 7.051 0.793 92.28
35 23 George STANLEY GBR MV Agusta - Vision CPS Bike Devil Racing 2

Honda British Talent Cup race one result - conditions dry

1 72 Casey O’GORMAN GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 24 30:30.398 93.34 1:15.508 15
2 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne Racing / SP125 Racing 24 30:30.848 0.450 0.450 93.32 1:15.600 5
3 71 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Victoria House Racing Academy / Mortimer 24 30:31.133 0.735 0.285 93.30 1:15.691 5
4 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - Jamie Lyons Racing 24 30:36.072 5.674 4.939 93.05 1:15.648 12
5 8 Eddie O’SHEA GBR Honda - WAM 24 30:38.869 8.471 2.797 92.91 1:15.774 15
6 37 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 24 30:41.656 11.258 2.787 92.77 1:15.792 4
7 99 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - 151s S-C Racing 24 30:41.672 11.274 0.016 92.77 1:15.786 5
8 16 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - City Lifting / SP125 Racing 24 30:42.184 11.786 0.512 92.74 1:15.643 5
9 74 James COOK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 24 31:08.931 38.533 26.747 91.41 1:17.249 19
10 46 Elliott DUFTON GBR Honda - D&D Racing 24 31:12.134 41.736 3.203 91.26 1:16.963 5
11 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 24 31:25.749 55.351 13.615 90.60 1:17.418 7
12 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 24 31:25.974 55.576 0.225 90.59 1:17.746 13
13 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - Moto Rapido / SP125 Racing 24 31:43.734 1:13.336 17.760 89.74 1:18.440 18
14 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing 23 30:32.279 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.35 1:18.308 15
15 14 Evann PENDRILL GBR Honda - VHC Racing 23 30:34.647 1 Lap 2.368 89.24 1:18.712 18
16 11 Rossi DOBSON GBR Honda - Rossi Dobson 23 30:37.944 1 Lap 3.297 89.08 1:18.875 23
17 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 23 30:39.707 1 Lap 1.763 88.99 1:18.384 15
18 69 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Scott Racing 23 30:59.939 1 Lap 20.232 88.02 1:18.894 19
19 57 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 23 31:13.284 1 Lap 13.345 87.40 1:19.544 8
20 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 23 31:16.550 1 Lap 3.266 87.25 1:18.853 13
21 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Alexander Rowan Racing 23 31:26.736 1 Lap 10.186 86.77 1:20.231 18
22 90 Harry COOK GBR Honda - JDF Racing 23 31:28.334 1 Lap 1.598 86.70 1:20.301 18
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Rhys COATES GBR Honda - Ernie Coates Race Support 18 24:18.075 6 Laps 5 Laps 87.86 1:19.905 18
DNF 27 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 17 23:40.830 7 Laps 1 Lap 85.14 1:19.779 5
DNF 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 11 14:06.529 13 Laps 6 Laps 92.41 1:16.153 4
DNF 50 Aditya BEHAL GBR Honda - Urban Nomads Racing 0

Honda British Talent Cup qualifying practice - conditions dry

1 72 Casey O’GORMAN GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:15.759 14 20 94.04
2 71 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Victoria House Racing Academy / Mortimer Racin 1:15.816 19 20 0.057 0.057 93.97
3 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne Racing / SP125 Racing 1:15.865 14 20 0.106 0.049 93.91
4 16 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - City Lifting / SP125 Racing 1:15.980 14 19 0.221 0.115 93.76
5 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - Jamie Lyons Racing 1:16.114 19 19 0.355 0.134 93.60
6 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:16.373 17 18 0.614 0.259 93.28
7 99 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - 151s S-C Racing 1:16.485 23 23 0.726 0.112 93.15
8 8 Eddie O’SHEA GBR Honda - WAM 1:16.599 6 8 0.840 0.114 93.01
9 74 James COOK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 1:16.750 22 23 0.991 0.151 92.82
10 37 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 1:16.941 21 21 1.182 0.191 92.59
11 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:17.350 6 20 1.591 0.409 92.10
12 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 1:18.094 20 21 2.335 0.744 91.23
13 69 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Scott Racing 1:18.315 21 21 2.556 0.221 90.97
14 27 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 1:18.374 15 18 2.615 0.059 90.90
15 46 Elliott DUFTON GBR Honda - D&D Racing 1:18.418 18 20 2.659 0.044 90.85
16 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 1:18.669 21 21 2.910 0.251 90.56
17 11 Rossi DOBSON GBR Honda - Rossi Dobson 1:18.676 20 21 2.917 0.007 90.55
18 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - Moto Rapido / SP125 Racing 1:18.749 21 21 2.990 0.073 90.47
19 14 Evann PENDRILL GBR Honda - VHC Racing 1:18.836 21 21 3.077 0.087 90.37
20 57 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 1:18.971 12 15 3.212 0.135 90.21
21 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing 1:19.158 12 16 3.399 0.187 90.00
22 2 Rhys COATES GBR Honda - Ernie Coates Race Support 1:19.755 17 17 3.996 0.597 89.33
23 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 1:19.829 14 14 4.070 0.074 89.24
24 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Alexander Rowan Racing 1:20.571 9 17 4.812 0.742 88.42
25 90 Harry COOK GBR Honda - JDF Racing 1:21.599 13 22 5.840 1.028 87.31
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:15.759) = 1:23.334
26 50 Aditya BEHAL GBR Honda - Urban Nomads Racing 5

Ducati TriOptions Cup race one result - conditions dry

1 72 Casey O’GORMAN GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 24 30:30.398 93.34 1:15.508 15
2 17 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne Racing / SP125 Racing 24 30:30.848 0.450 0.450 93.32 1:15.600 5
3 71 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Victoria House Racing Academy / Mortimer 24 30:31.133 0.735 0.285 93.30 1:15.691 5
4 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - Jamie Lyons Racing 24 30:36.072 5.674 4.939 93.05 1:15.648 12
5 8 Eddie O’SHEA GBR Honda - WAM 24 30:38.869 8.471 2.797 92.91 1:15.774 15
6 37 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Stauff Fluid Power Academy 24 30:41.656 11.258 2.787 92.77 1:15.792 4
7 99 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - 151s S-C Racing 24 30:41.672 11.274 0.016 92.77 1:15.786 5
8 16 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - City Lifting / SP125 Racing 24 30:42.184 11.786 0.512 92.74 1:15.643 5
9 74 James COOK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 24 31:08.931 38.533 26.747 91.41 1:17.249 19
10 46 Elliott DUFTON GBR Honda - D&D Racing 24 31:12.134 41.736 3.203 91.26 1:16.963 5
11 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 24 31:25.749 55.351 13.615 90.60 1:17.418 7
12 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 24 31:25.974 55.576 0.225 90.59 1:17.746 13
13 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - Moto Rapido / SP125 Racing 24 31:43.734 1:13.336 17.760 89.74 1:18.440 18
14 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Lloyd & Jones PR Racing 23 30:32.279 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.35 1:18.308 15
15 14 Evann PENDRILL GBR Honda - VHC Racing 23 30:34.647 1 Lap 2.368 89.24 1:18.712 18
16 11 Rossi DOBSON GBR Honda - Rossi Dobson 23 30:37.944 1 Lap 3.297 89.08 1:18.875 23
17 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 23 30:39.707 1 Lap 1.763 88.99 1:18.384 15
18 69 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Scott Racing 23 30:59.939 1 Lap 20.232 88.02 1:18.894 19
19 57 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Wilson Racing 23 31:13.284 1 Lap 13.345 87.40 1:19.544 8
20 66 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 23 31:16.550 1 Lap 3.266 87.25 1:18.853 13
21 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Alexander Rowan Racing 23 31:26.736 1 Lap 10.186 86.77 1:20.231 18
22 90 Harry COOK GBR Honda - JDF Racing 23 31:28.334 1 Lap 1.598 86.70 1:20.301 18
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 2 Rhys COATES GBR Honda - Ernie Coates Race Support 18 24:18.075 6 Laps 5 Laps 87.86 1:19.905 18
DNF 27 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing / SP125 Racing 17 23:40.830 7 Laps 1 Lap 85.14 1:19.779 5
DNF 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 11 14:06.529 13 Laps 6 Laps 92.41 1:16.153 4
DNF 50 Aditya BEHAL GBR Honda - Urban Nomads Racing 0