Donington BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race one - conditions dry

1 66 1 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 22:22.761 99.92 1:29.105 7
2 22 S 1 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 15 22:24.237 1.476 1.476 99.81 1:29.119 3
3 60 2 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 15 22:24.846 2.085 0.609 99.77 1:29.030 8
4 28 S 2 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 15 22:24.985 2.224 0.139 99.76 1:29.051 6
5 2 S 3 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:26.038 3.277 1.053 99.68 1:29.143 3
6 14 S 4 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 15 22:30.813 8.052 4.775 99.33 1:29.284 5
7 77 S 5 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 15 22:32.740 9.979 1.927 99.19 1:29.329 2
8 46 S 6 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 15 22:33.836 11.075 1.096 99.11 1:29.333 4
9 91 3 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 15 22:35.830 13.069 1.994 98.96 1:29.519 10
10 7 4 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 15 22:36.214 13.453 0.384 98.93 1:29.694 12
11 25 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 15 22:37.059 14.298 0.845 98.87 1:29.839 10
12 83 6 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 15 22:38.940 16.179 1.881 98.73 1:29.489 11
13 68 7 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:40.798 18.037 1.858 98.60 1:29.870 11
14 13 8 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:41.141 18.380 0.343 98.57 1:29.842 13
15 88 9 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 15 22:43.343 20.582 2.202 98.42 1:29.822 3
16 79 10 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 15 22:50.123 27.362 6.780 97.93 1:30.386 5
17 52 11 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 22:50.274 27.513 0.151 97.92 1:30.188 13
18 69 12 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 15 22:50.357 27.596 0.083 97.91 1:30.354 2
19 86 13 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 22:50.544 27.783 0.187 97.90 1:30.327 13
20 65 14 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 15 22:55.851 33.090 5.307 97.52 1:30.804 10
21 5 15 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 15 22:56.433 33.672 0.582 97.48 1:30.726 13
22 4 16 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 15 23:04.235 41.474 7.802 96.93 1:31.206 6
23 12 17 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 15 23:09.021 46.260 4.786 96.60 1:31.472 7
24 55 18 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 15 23:09.182 46.421 0.161 96.58 1:31.543 7
25 33 19 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 15 23:29.392 1:06.631 20.210 95.20 1:32.700 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 11 16:35.142 4 Laps 4 Laps 98.84 1:29.114 3
DNF 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 8 1:29.030 100.57 mph 161.86 kph

Bennetts British Superbike Championship qualifying - conditions dry

1 22 S 1 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:29.404 1:28.338
2 28 S 2 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:28.347
3 66 1 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:29.305 1:28.581
4 60 2 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:28.749
5 77 S 3 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:28.935
6 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:29.097
7 2 S 4 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:29.102
8 7 4 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:29.439 1:29.119
9 14 S 5 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:29.575 1:29.289
10 25 5 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:29.309
11 46 S 6 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:29.326
12 91 6 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:29.337
13 83 7 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:29.450
14 13 8 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:29.665
15 68 9 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:29.414 1:29.691
16 88 10 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:29.704
17 69 11 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:29.680 1:29.784
18 79 12 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:31.017
19 52 13 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.284
20 86 14 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:30.370
21 55 15 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:30.407
22 5 16 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:30.515
23 65 17 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:30.740
24 4 18 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:30.995
25 12 19 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:31.500
26 34 20 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:32.001
27 33 21 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 1:32.669

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice three - conditions damp

1 2 S 1 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:29.121 9 9 100.47
2 83 1 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:29.615 13 13 0.494 0.494 99.92
3 28 S 2 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:29.636 4 8 0.515 0.021 99.89
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 1:29.936 9 10 0.815 0.300 99.56
5 66 3 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:29.961 7 9 0.840 0.025 99.53
6 25 4 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 1:29.980 13 13 0.859 0.019 99.51
7 91 5 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 1:30.060 15 16 0.939 0.080 99.42
8 77 S 3 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 1:30.158 14 16 1.037 0.098 99.31
9 22 S 4 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 1:30.159 11 11 1.038 0.001 99.31
10 46 S 5 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 1:30.284 4 8 1.163 0.125 99.18
11 14 S 6 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 1:30.420 10 12 1.299 0.136 99.03
12 13 6 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:30.512 11 11 1.391 0.092 98.93
13 88 7 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:30.711 9 10 1.590 0.199 98.71
14 68 8 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 1:30.720 13 13 1.599 0.009 98.70
15 7 9 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 1:30.926 12 13 1.805 0.206 98.48
16 52 10 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:31.123 12 16 2.002 0.197 98.26
17 86 11 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 1:31.147 17 17 2.026 0.024 98.24
18 60 12 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 1:31.968 5 7 2.847 0.821 97.36
19 55 13 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 1:32.216 5 10 3.095 0.248 97.10
20 65 14 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:32.249 7 8 3.128 0.033 97.06
21 79 15 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 1:32.338 16 16 3.217 0.089 96.97
22 69 16 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 1:32.370 16 16 3.249 0.032 96.94
23 12 17 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 1:32.473 8 12 3.352 0.103 96.83
24 5 18 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 1:32.474 10 11 3.353 0.001 96.83
25 4 19 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 1:32.873 14 15 3.752 0.399 96.41
26 33 20 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 1:34.546 10 14 5.425 1.673 94.71
27 34 21 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 1:35.235 3 3 6.114 0.689 94.02

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 sprint race - conditions dry

1 97 1 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 18:36.565 96.11 1:32.209 11
2 74 2 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 12 18:36.634 0.069 0.069 96.10 1:31.924 11
3 13 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 18:37.681 1.116 1.047 96.01 1:31.921 4
4 96* 4 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 18:40.678 4.113 2.997 95.76 1:32.301 3
5 82 5 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 12 18:46.545 9.980 5.867 95.26 1:33.123 7
6 4 6 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 12 18:46.753 10.188 0.208 95.24 1:32.955 4
7 69 7 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 18:46.811 10.246 0.058 95.23 1:32.608 11
8 92 8 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 12 18:48.335 11.770 1.524 95.11 1:32.921 10
9 15 9 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 12 18:54.219 17.654 5.884 94.61 1:33.436 6
10 45 10 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 12 19:01.441 24.876 7.222 94.01 1:33.939 11
11 28 11 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 12 19:01.629 25.064 0.188 94.00 1:34.344 5
12 16 GP2 1 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 12 19:02.287 25.722 0.658 93.94 1:34.158 7
13 44 12 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 12 19:02.714 26.149 0.427 93.91 1:34.224 5
14 46 13 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 12 19:02.940 26.375 0.226 93.89 1:34.232 9
15 72 14 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 12 19:03.259 26.694 0.319 93.86 1:33.892 5
16 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 12 19:11.662 35.097 8.403 93.18 1:34.878 11
17 66 GP2 3 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 12 19:13.133 36.568 1.471 93.06 1:35.019 5
18 58 GP2 4 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 12 19:22.940 46.375 9.807 92.28 1:35.480 11
19 6 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 12 19:26.971 50.406 4.031 91.96 1:35.955 7
20 98 GP2 5 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 12 19:32.123 55.558 5.152 91.55 1:36.040 11
21 21 16 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 12 19:32.279 55.714 0.156 91.54 1:36.504 7
22 11 17 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 12 19:36.179 59.614 3.900 91.24 1:36.673 11
23 89 18 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 12 19:37.084 1:00.519 0.905 91.17 1:36.743 9
24 38 19 Jamie CRINGLE GBR Triumph - AGR Motorsport 12 19:41.101 1:04.536 4.017 90.86 1:37.341 5
25 14 20 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - Global Robots / PHR Performance Triump 12 19:42.394 1:05.829 1.293 90.76 1:37.511 2
26 31 21 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 12 20:00.534 1:23.969 18.140 89.39 1:38.961 11
27 24 22 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 12 20:03.666 1:27.101 3.132 89.15 1:39.025 8
28 55 23 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 12 20:03.812 1:27.247 0.146 89.14 1:38.985 9
29 18 GP2 6 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 12 20:12.734 1:36.169 8.922 88.49 1:38.891 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 73 GP2 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 7 11:09.640 5 Laps 5 Laps 93.40 1:34.040 6
DNF 35 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 6 10:25.168 6 Laps 1 Lap 85.72 1:38.270 5
DNF 75 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 1 1:37.657 11 Laps 5 Laps 90.29
DNF 99 GP2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 0
DNF 47 GP2 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
13 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 4 1:31.921 97.41 mph 156.77 kph
73 GP2 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 6 1:34.040 95.21 mph 153.24 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 qualifying - conditions dry

1 96 1 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:32.075 12 14 97.25
2 74 2 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 1:32.404 15 15 0.329 0.329 96.90
3 97 3 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:32.467 14 17 0.392 0.063 96.83
4 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 1:32.546 15 15 0.471 0.079 96.75
5 75 4 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 1:32.883 14 17 0.808 0.337 96.40
6 4 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 1:33.007 13 15 0.932 0.124 96.27
7 13 6 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:33.164 12 16 1.089 0.157 96.11
8 15 7 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:33.251 13 15 1.176 0.087 96.02
9 92 8 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 1:33.352 17 17 1.277 0.101 95.92
10 28 9 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:33.546 12 16 1.471 0.194 95.72
11 82 10 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 1:33.597 16 16 1.522 0.051 95.67
12 69 11 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 1:33.755 13 15 1.680 0.158 95.50
13 45 12 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1:34.033 16 16 1.958 0.278 95.22
14 44 13 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 1:34.145 17 17 2.070 0.112 95.11
15 72 14 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 1:34.163 12 13 2.088 0.018 95.09
16 46 15 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 1:34.173 16 17 2.098 0.010 95.08
17 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 1:34.524 10 13 2.449 0.351 94.73
18 47 GP2 3 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 1:34.887 8 15 2.812 0.363 94.36
19 16 GP2 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 1:34.993 12 15 2.918 0.106 94.26
20 73 GP2 5 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 1:35.097 15 15 3.022 0.104 94.16
21 66 GP2 6 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 1:35.434 14 17 3.359 0.337 93.82
22 7 GP2 7 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:35.893 4 7 3.818 0.459 93.37
23 58 GP2 8 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1:36.322 10 12 4.247 0.429 92.96
24 6 16 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 1:36.466 12 16 4.391 0.144 92.82
25 35 17 Josh WOOD GBR Yamaha - JW Racing 1:36.729 6 9 4.654 0.263 92.57
26 21 18 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 1:36.746 11 14 4.671 0.017 92.55
27 98 GP2 9 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 1:36.776 16 16 4.701 0.030 92.52
28 11 19 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 1:37.061 10 17 4.986 0.285 92.25
29 38 20 Jamie CRINGLE GBR Triumph - AGR Motorsport 1:37.227 15 15 5.152 0.166 92.09
30 14 21 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - Global Robots / PHR Performance Triumph 1:37.381 11 13 5.306 0.154 91.95
31 89 22 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 1:37.697 15 16 5.622 0.316 91.65
32 31 23 Matt BAINBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:39.234 12 12 7.159 1.537 90.23
33 55 24 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:39.382 13 13 7.307 0.148 90.10
34 24 25 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 1:39.677 8 16 7.602 0.295 89.83
35 18 GP2 10 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 1:40.715 13 14 8.640 1.038 88.90

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship qualifying - conditions dry

1 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 1:33.857 10 12 95.40
2 1 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 1:33.976 10 13 0.119 0.119 95.28
3 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:34.253 11 13 0.396 0.277 95.00
4 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:34.791 11 13 0.934 0.538 94.46
5 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1:34.941 14 14 1.084 0.150 94.31
6 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 1:35.016 11 13 1.159 0.075 94.24
7 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 1:35.062 10 12 1.205 0.046 94.19
8 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:35.189 11 14 1.332 0.127 94.07
9 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 1:35.287 8 13 1.430 0.098 93.97
10 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:35.334 10 10 1.477 0.047 93.92
11 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:35.365 8 13 1.508 0.031 93.89
12 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:35.568 14 15 1.711 0.203 93.69
13 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 1:35.628 9 12 1.771 0.060 93.63
14 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 1:35.644 16 16 1.787 0.016 93.62
15 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:35.689 9 14 1.832 0.045 93.57
16 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 1:35.906 13 14 2.049 0.217 93.36
17 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:35.966 14 14 2.109 0.060 93.30
18 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 1:36.173 12 14 2.316 0.207 93.10
19 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 1:36.209 9 11 2.352 0.036 93.07
20 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 1:36.249 8 14 2.392 0.040 93.03
21 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 1:36.377 11 13 2.520 0.128 92.91
22 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 1:36.482 12 15 2.625 0.105 92.80
23 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 1:36.588 11 13 2.731 0.106 92.70
24 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 1:36.994 10 13 3.137 0.406 92.31
25 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 1:37.077 9 14 3.220 0.083 92.24
26 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 1:37.610 9 11 3.753 0.533 91.73
27 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 1:37.902 13 15 4.045 0.292 91.46
28 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 1:38.298 4 13 4.441 0.396 91.09
29 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 1:38.576 12 13 4.719 0.278 90.83
30 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 1:38.892 15 15 5.035 0.316 90.54
31 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 1:38.904 13 13 5.047 0.012 90.53
32 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:40.676 12 14 6.819 1.772 88.94
33 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:40.975 15 15 7.118 0.299 88.67
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:33.857) = 1:43.242
34 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 3

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:00.392 82.75 1:46.763 7
2 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:00.542 0.150 0.150 82.74 1:46.536 9
3 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 10 18:01.253 0.861 0.711 82.68 1:46.934 8
4 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 10 18:03.746 3.354 2.493 82.49 1:46.553 9
5 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 18:03.918 3.526 0.172 82.48 1:45.894 10
6 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:04.076 3.684 0.158 82.47 1:46.594 10
7 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 18:04.693 4.301 0.617 82.42 1:46.546 10
8 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 10 18:06.091 5.699 1.398 82.32 1:46.922 7
9 25* Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 10 18:08.494 8.102 2.403 82.13 1:47.259 8
10 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 10 18:22.835 22.443 14.341 81.07 1:49.138 9
11 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:23.253 22.861 0.418 81.04 1:49.148 8
12 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:23.366 22.974 0.113 81.03 1:48.532 9
13 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:23.651 23.259 0.285 81.01 1:48.363 7
14 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 10 18:26.805 26.413 3.154 80.78 1:49.365 8
15 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Rac 10 18:26.985 26.593 0.180 80.76 1:48.659 10
16 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 18:29.059 28.667 2.074 80.61 1:48.357 8
17 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 10 18:31.850 31.458 2.791 80.41 1:49.959 9
18 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 10 18:32.021 31.629 0.171 80.40 1:48.922 8
19 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 10 18:33.120 32.728 1.099 80.32 1:49.826 9
20 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 10 18:49.972 49.580 16.852 79.12 1:50.781 10
21 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 18:53.121 52.729 3.149 78.90 1:51.662 7
22 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 10 18:53.145 52.753 0.024 78.90 1:51.427 10
23 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 18:53.439 53.047 0.294 78.88 1:51.879 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 8 14:25.993 2 Laps 2 Laps 82.56 1:46.498 8
DNF 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 8 14:26.644 2 Laps 0.651 82.50 1:47.082 5
DNF 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 8 14:43.938 2 Laps 17.294 80.88 1:48.587 7
DNF 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 7 12:39.681 3 Laps 1 Lap 82.33 1:46.960 5
DNF 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 1 1:53.567 9 Laps 6 Laps 77.64
DNF 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 1 1:54.249 9 Laps 0.682 77.18
DNF 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 0
DNF 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 10 1:45.894 84.56 mph 136.08 kph

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions damp

1 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 1:56.726 12 12 76.71
2 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 1:57.299 12 13 0.573 0.573 76.33
3 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 1:57.428 11 12 0.702 0.129 76.25
4 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:57.641 11 11 0.915 0.213 76.11
5 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 1:57.663 11 11 0.937 0.022 76.10
6 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 1:57.851 12 13 1.125 0.188 75.98
7 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 1:58.084 8 12 1.358 0.233 75.83
8 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 1:58.601 10 11 1.875 0.517 75.50
9 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 1:59.116 12 12 2.390 0.515 75.17
10 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 1:59.129 8 10 2.403 0.013 75.16
11 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 1:59.178 11 11 2.452 0.049 75.13
12 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 1:59.571 12 13 2.845 0.393 74.88
13 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 1:59.679 6 6 2.953 0.108 74.82
14 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 1:59.695 12 12 2.969 0.016 74.81
15 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 2:00.139 10 12 3.413 0.444 74.53
16 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:00.208 10 12 3.482 0.069 74.49
17 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 2:00.444 12 12 3.718 0.236 74.34
18 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 2:01.224 7 9 4.498 0.780 73.86
19 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:01.298 11 12 4.572 0.074 73.82
20 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 2:01.396 11 11 4.670 0.098 73.76
21 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:01.477 10 11 4.751 0.081 73.71
22 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 2:01.617 11 11 4.891 0.140 73.62
23 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2:02.335 10 11 5.609 0.718 73.19
24 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 2:02.374 9 9 5.648 0.039 73.17
25 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 2:02.727 11 12 6.001 0.353 72.96
26 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 2:03.297 11 12 6.571 0.570 72.62
27 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 2:03.717 12 12 6.991 0.420 72.37
28 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Race 2:04.128 9 11 7.402 0.411 72.13
29 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 2:07.936 4 4 11.210 3.808 69.99
30 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 2:07.984 3 4 11.258 0.048 69.96
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:56.726) = 2:08.398
31 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 2:08.926 3 3 12.200 0.942 69.45
32 34 Lissy WHITMORE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 2:09.693 2 2 12.967 0.767 69.04

Honda British Talent Cup race one - conditions dry

1 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 15 25:47.671 86.69 1:42.066 9
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 15 25:47.846 0.175 0.175 86.68 1:41.994 10
3 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 15 25:56.426 8.755 8.580 86.21 1:42.480 8
4 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 15 26:02.599 14.928 6.173 85.86 1:43.407 4
5 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 15 26:08.407 20.736 5.808 85.55 1:43.319 5
6 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 15 26:11.618 23.947 3.211 85.37 1:42.734 15
7 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 15 26:12.269 24.598 0.651 85.34 1:42.600 15
8 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 15 26:12.330 24.659 0.061 85.33 1:42.942 15
9 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 15 26:13.405 25.734 1.075 85.28 1:43.653 15
10 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 15 26:13.454 25.783 0.049 85.27 1:43.537 15
11 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 15 26:13.853 26.182 0.399 85.25 1:42.994 15
12 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 15 26:21.013 33.342 7.160 84.86 1:44.418 9
13 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 15 26:27.193 39.522 6.180 84.53 1:44.732 8
14 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 15 26:30.371 42.700 3.178 84.37 1:44.727 12
15 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 15 26:30.547 42.876 0.176 84.36 1:44.855 14
16 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 15 26:30.897 43.226 0.350 84.34 1:44.582 15
17 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 15 26:31.015 43.344 0.118 84.33 1:44.250 15
18 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 15 26:31.317 43.646 0.302 84.32 1:44.851 15
19 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 15 26:33.991 46.320 2.674 84.17 1:44.295 15
20 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 15 26:34.183 46.512 0.192 84.16 1:44.360 15
21 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 15 26:37.416 49.745 3.233 83.99 1:45.310 14
22 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 15 26:37.835 50.164 0.419 83.97 1:45.447 14
23 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing 15 26:40.051 52.380 2.216 83.86 1:45.458 14
24 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 15 27:09.072 1:21.401 29.021 82.36 1:46.530 13
25 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 15 27:09.189 1:21.518 0.117 82.36 1:47.076 9
26 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 15 27:09.943 1:22.272 0.754 82.32 1:45.037 12
27 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 15 27:22.487 1:34.816 12.544 81.69 1:47.785 8
28 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 15 27:31.985 1:44.314 9.498 81.22 1:46.935 12
29 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 14 25:50.836 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.74 1:48.944 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 11 18:56.715 4 Laps 3 Laps 86.53 1:41.839 9
DNF 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 0
DNF 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 0
FASTEST LAP
23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 9 1:41.839 87.92 mph 141.50 kph

Honda British Talent Cup qualifying - conditions damp

1 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:45.316 16 16 85.02
2 1 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:46.973 10 10 1.657 1.657 83.70
3 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:47.058 14 15 1.742 0.085 83.64
4 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 1:47.204 16 16 1.888 0.146 83.52
5 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:47.445 15 15 2.129 0.241 83.33
6 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 1:47.820 12 12 2.504 0.375 83.05
7 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 1:47.914 13 16 2.598 0.094 82.97
8 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:48.011 14 14 2.695 0.097 82.90
9 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:48.095 16 16 2.779 0.084 82.83
10 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 1:48.259 16 16 2.943 0.164 82.71
11 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 1:48.304 11 12 2.988 0.045 82.67
12 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 1:48.344 13 13 3.028 0.040 82.64
13 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:48.493 14 16 3.177 0.149 82.53
14 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 1:48.514 16 16 3.198 0.021 82.51
15 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 1:48.736 16 16 3.420 0.222 82.35
16 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 1:48.793 15 16 3.477 0.057 82.30
17 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 1:48.934 16 16 3.618 0.141 82.20
18 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 1:49.224 14 16 3.908 0.290 81.98
19 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 1:49.392 15 15 4.076 0.168 81.85
20 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 1:49.417 15 15 4.101 0.025 81.83
21 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:49.614 15 15 4.298 0.197 81.69
22 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 1:50.036 14 15 4.720 0.422 81.37
23 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 1:50.059 16 16 4.743 0.023 81.36
24 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:50.109 15 16 4.793 0.050 81.32
25 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 1:50.164 15 16 4.848 0.055 81.28
26 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing 1:50.339 13 14 5.023 0.175 81.15
27 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 1:50.601 5 5 5.285 0.262 80.96
28 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 1:50.887 14 15 5.571 0.286 80.75
29 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:51.098 9 9 5.782 0.211 80.59
30 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 1:51.907 15 15 6.591 0.809 80.01
31 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 1:52.187 16 16 6.871 0.280 79.81
32 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 1:53.047 12 16 7.731 0.860 79.21
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 1:45.316) = 1:55.847
33 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 1:56.708 4 6 11.392 3.661 76.72
34 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 1:56.848 14 14 11.532 0.140 76.63

Molson Group British Sidecar race one - conditions dry

1 16 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 10 16:31.316 90.19 1:38.383 5
2 117 2 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC - Marin Motorsport 10 16:37.918 6.602 6.602 89.59 1:39.142 9
3 34 3 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 16:39.935 8.619 2.017 89.41 1:38.390 5
4 5 4 BIGGS / COLBROOK LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 10 16:48.747 17.431 8.812 88.63 1:39.966 7
5 93 5 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE Adolf RS Yamaha - Barnes Racing 10 16:52.724 21.408 3.977 88.28 1:39.857 4
6 91 W 1 WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSR 10 17:02.664 31.348 9.940 87.42 1:40.798 10
7 2 6 J.HOLDEN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Barnes Racing 10 17:04.234 32.918 1.570 87.29 1:40.991 9
8 58 7 KIRK / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 10 17:08.725 37.409 4.491 86.91 1:40.963 8
9 4 8 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 10 17:09.829 38.513 1.104 86.81 1:41.762 8
10 70 9 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 17:19.214 47.898 9.385 86.03 1:42.176 5
11 42 10 CURRIE / SHARP LCR Honda - Birchall Racing 10 17:19.265 47.949 0.051 86.03 1:41.546 9
12 18 W 2 GIBSON / MOORE CES Suzuki - Rowtec 10 17:28.740 57.424 9.475 85.25 1:42.946 9
13 89 11 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 17:57.871 1:26.555 29.131 82.94 1:45.464 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
NC 19 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 6 10:27.299 4 Laps 4 Laps 85.43 1:41.131 4
DNF 17 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 6 11:46.683 4 Laps 1:19.384 75.83 1:46.717 4
NC 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 4 6:42.275 6 Laps 2 Laps 88.69 1:38.064 4
FASTEST LAP
95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 4 1:38.064 91.31 mph 146.95 kph
91 W WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSR 10 1:40.798 88.83 mph 142.96 kph

Molson Group British Sidecar qualifying - conditions damp

1 117 1 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC - Marin Motorsport 1:52.795 7 8 79.38
2 5 2 BIGGS / COLBROOK LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Salt 1:54.798 7 7 2.003 2.003 78.00
3 42 3 CURRIE / SHARPE LCR Honda - Birchall Racing 1:54.923 8 8 2.128 0.125 77.91
4 16 4 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 1:55.131 6 8 2.336 0.208 77.77
5 4 5 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 1:55.460 6 8 2.665 0.329 77.55
6 19 6 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 1:56.858 6 7 4.063 1.398 76.62
7 93 7 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE Adolf RS Yamaha - Barnes Racing 1:57.461 7 7 4.666 0.603 76.23
8 2 W 1 J.HOLDEN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Barnes Racing 1:59.446 6 7 6.651 1.985 74.96
9 91 W 2 WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSRT) 2:00.487 7 8 7.692 1.041 74.31
10 70 8 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 2:01.292 6 7 8.497 0.805 73.82
11 18 W 3 GIBSON / MOORE CES Suzuki - Rowtec 2:02.255 7 7 9.460 0.963 73.24
12 89 9 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 2:06.618 6 7 13.823 4.363 70.72
13 95 10 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 2:08.025 5 6 15.230 1.407 69.94
14 58 11 KIRK / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 2:09.096 7 7 16.301 1.071 69.36
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 1:52.795) = 2:09.714
15 17 12 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibre / 2:10.962 5 7 18.167 1.866 68.37
16 34 13 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 1