Donington BSB: Sunday race times and results - Bikesport News

Donington BSB: Sunday race times and results

Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s BSB, Supersport, Superstock, Motostar, Trioptions and Sidecar races at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 45 S 1 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 31:11.216 95.63 1:29.186 16
2 25 S 2 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 31:11.729 0.513 0.513 95.60 1:28.987 15
3 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 31:16.532 5.316 4.803 95.36 1:29.354 14
4 83 S 4 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 31:20.636 9.420 4.104 95.15 1:29.593 8
5 21 1 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 31:23.132 11.916 2.496 95.02 1:29.897 18
6 28 2 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 31:23.230 12.014 0.098 95.02 1:29.620 14
7 18 3 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 31:23.776 12.560 0.546 94.99 1:29.814 15
8 6 4 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 31:23.952 12.736 0.176 94.98 1:29.674 15
9 95 S 5 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 31:25.819 14.603 1.867 94.89 1:29.947 16
10 22 5 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 31:26.518 15.302 0.699 94.85 1:30.010 20
11 12 6 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 31:31.897 20.681 5.379 94.58 1:30.360 9
12 7 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 20 31:31.977 20.761 0.080 94.58 1:30.303 11
13 75 8 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 31:34.288 23.072 2.311 94.46 1:30.298 11
14 81 9 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 31:38.641 27.425 4.353 94.25 1:30.472 8
15 71 10 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 31:39.027 27.811 0.386 94.23 1:30.620 9
16 40 11 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 31:39.336 28.120 0.309 94.21 1:30.589 12
17 80 12 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 31:43.518 32.302 4.182 94.01 1:30.695 16
18 61 13 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 31:43.675 32.459 0.157 94.00 1:30.736 13
19 4 14 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 31:48.141 36.925 4.466 93.78 1:30.934 14
20 77 15 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 31:52.767 41.551 4.626 93.55 1:30.969 9
21 59 16 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 32:02.418 51.202 9.651 93.08 1:31.769 8
22 5 17 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 32:03.941 52.725 1.523 93.01 1:32.304 19
23 23 18 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 20 32:06.903 55.687 2.962 92.87 1:32.214 8
24 90 19 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 20 32:07.084 55.868 0.181 92.86 1:32.336 8
25 8 20 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 20 32:20.805 1:09.589 13.721 92.20 1:32.669 8
26 44 21 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 18 32:07.281 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.56 1:30.916 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 60 S Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 12 19:19.847 8 Laps 6 Laps 92.52 1:29.533 8
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 7 12:06.208 13 Laps 5 Laps 86.12 1:35.515 2
DNF 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 1 1:37.927 19 Laps 6 Laps 90.04
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 0

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 45 S 1 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 30:07.688 98.99 1:29.639 18
2 46 S 2 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 20 30:09.782 2.094 2.094 98.88 1:29.852 4
3 25 S 3 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 20 30:12.789 5.101 3.007 98.71 1:29.986 5
4 60 S 4 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 30:15.583 7.895 2.794 98.56 1:29.997 9
5 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 30:20.661 12.973 5.078 98.28 1:30.145 9
6 21 2 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 20 30:22.937 15.249 2.276 98.16 1:29.839 4
7 6 3 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 20 30:25.359 17.671 2.422 98.03 1:30.535 6
8 7 4 Ryan VICKERS GBR Kawasaki - RAF Regular and Reserves Kawasaki 20 30:25.903 18.215 0.544 98.00 1:30.519 7
9 12 5 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 30:26.468 18.780 0.565 97.97 1:30.659 6
10 83 S 5 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 20 30:26.689 19.001 0.221 97.96 1:30.541 9
11 22 6 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 30:27.706 20.018 1.017 97.91 1:30.512 13
12 95 S 6 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 20 30:28.454 20.766 0.748 97.87 1:30.504 12
13 81 7 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 30:29.017 21.329 0.563 97.84 1:30.570 12
14 40 8 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 20 30:32.938 25.250 3.921 97.63 1:30.634 9
15 71 9 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 30:33.629 25.941 0.691 97.59 1:30.603 9
16 75 10 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 20 30:34.993 27.305 1.364 97.52 1:30.622 6
17 80 11 Héctor BARBERÁ ESP Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 30:53.587 45.899 18.594 96.54 1:31.017 4
18 3 12 Billy McCONNELL AUS Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 20 30:56.859 49.171 3.272 96.37 1:31.524 5
19 61 13 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 20 30:57.181 49.493 0.322 96.35 1:31.612 6
20 44 14 Gino REA GBR MV Agusta - Bike Devil Sweda MV Agusta 20 31:06.848 59.160 9.667 95.85 1:32.027 5
21 59 15 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 20 31:07.870 1:00.182 1.022 95.80 1:31.828 13
22 5 16 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 20 31:08.159 1:00.471 0.289 95.79 1:31.887 6
23 23 17 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Racing 20 31:30.845 1:23.157 22.686 94.64 1:32.873 5
24 8 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 19 30:14.407 1 Lap 1 Lap 93.69 1:33.561 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 77 James ELLISON GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 18 30:01.793 2 Laps 1 Lap 89.37 1:32.020 6
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 14 21:53.334 6 Laps 4 Laps 95.34 1:32.519 8
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 4 6:10.829 16 Laps 10 Laps 96.22 1:30.775 3
DNF 48 Ashley BEECH GBR BMW - NP Motorcycles 4 6:29.638 16 Laps 18.809 91.57 1:35.538 3
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 3 5:02.590 17 Laps 1 Lap 88.32 1:31.355 2
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 0

Dickies British Supersport/GP2 race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 27:49.721 96.44 1:31.717 16
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 18 27:53.168 3.447 3.447 96.25 1:32.349 8
3 11 3 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 18 27:59.579 9.858 6.411 95.88 1:32.484 7
4 3 4 James WESTMORELAND GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 27:59.931 10.210 0.352 95.86 1:32.522 8
5 44 5 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 18 28:14.340 24.619 14.409 95.04 1:33.196 3
6 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 18 28:19.740 30.019 5.400 94.74 1:33.718 18
7 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 18 28:19.864 30.143 0.124 94.73 1:33.775 6
8 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 18 28:22.121 32.400 2.257 94.61 1:33.855 3
9 55 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR Harris - J J Racing 18 28:28.518 38.797 6.397 94.25 1:33.906 15
10 61 9 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 18 28:28.664 38.943 0.146 94.25 1:33.911 7
11 15 10 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 28:30.576 40.855 1.912 94.14 1:33.971 3
12 18 GP2 2 Ross TWYMAN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 18 28:32.403 42.682 1.827 94.04 1:33.972 6
13 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 18 28:49.901 1:00.180 17.498 93.09 1:35.035 2
14 98 GP2 4 Tomás DE VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - DAT Racing - Chassis Factory 18 28:50.970 1:01.249 1.069 93.03 1:35.451 15
15 9 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 28:59.843 1:10.122 8.873 92.56 1:35.532 8
16 88 12 Aaron RIDEWOOD GBR Yamaha - Team Chubba Racing 18 29:21.650 1:31.929 21.807 91.41 1:36.070 2
17 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - City Lifting / RS Racing 17 28:11.394 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.91 1:35.816 9
18 60 13 Grant McINTOSH GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 17 29:02.823 1 Lap 51.429 87.26 1:41.697 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Yamaha - SGR Racing 16 24:52.973 2 Laps 1 Lap 95.87 1:32.660 6
DNF 33 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly Racing 8 13:37.979 10 Laps 8 Laps 87.40 1:39.829 2
DNF 25 GP2 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 5 8:24.488 13 Laps 3 Laps 88.47 1:34.116 4
DNF 5 GP2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 4 6:21.915 14 Laps 1 Lap 93.42 1:33.896 2

Hel British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 6 9:59.126 89.44 1:38.647 6
2 70 2 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 6 9:59.646 0.520 0.520 89.36 1:38.845 5
3 45 3 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 6 10:02.130 3.004 2.484 89.00 1:39.239 3
4 7 4 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 6 10:11.072 11.946 8.942 87.69 1:40.942 5
5 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 6 10:16.466 17.340 5.394 86.93 1:41.995 2
6 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 6 10:16.556 17.430 0.090 86.91 1:41.829 2
7 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 6 10:24.909 25.783 8.353 85.75 1:42.868 6
8 16 S 4 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 6 10:25.097 25.971 0.188 85.73 1:42.857 6
9 37 S 5 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 6 10:35.836 36.710 10.739 84.28 1:44.382 2
10 71 S 6 James HIND GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 6 10:42.791 43.665 6.955 83.37 1:46.090 2
11 54 5 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 6 10:48.255 49.129 5.464 82.66 1:46.005 6
12 66 S 7 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 6 10:49.898 50.772 1.643 82.45 1:45.926 6
13 69 S 8 Gary SCOTT GBR Honda - Oakmore Racing 6 10:51.732 52.606 1.834 82.22 1:46.696 6
14 15 S 9 Pádraig GRAHAM GBR Honda - Graham6 6 10:52.683 53.557 0.951 82.10 1:47.227 6
15 35 S 10 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 6 10:57.169 58.043 4.486 81.54 1:47.923 4
16 23 6 Cahal GRAHAM GBR KTM - North West Racing 6 10:59.120 59.994 1.951 81.30 1:45.060 4
17 48 7 Sharni PINFOLD AUS KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 6 10:59.245 1:00.119 0.125 81.29 1:48.462 6
18 18 S 11 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Honda - Go Pink Racing 6 11:00.161 1:01.035 0.916 81.17 1:48.786 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 14 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 5 9:10.511 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.08 1:43.787 3

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 - conditions dry

1 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 15 24:17.079 92.08 1:32.451 11
2 1 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 15 24:20.635 3.556 3.556 91.86 1:32.508 12
3 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 15 24:21.038 3.959 0.403 91.83 1:32.770 13
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 15 24:26.172 9.093 5.134 91.51 1:32.686 10
5 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Suzuki - Neave/Hawk Racing 15 24:32.521 15.442 6.349 91.12 1:33.787 13
6 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 15 24:36.937 19.858 4.416 90.85 1:33.895 9
7 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 15 24:37.075 19.996 0.138 90.84 1:33.823 12
8 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 15 24:39.366 22.287 2.291 90.70 1:34.501 9
9 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 15 24:49.622 32.543 10.256 90.07 1:34.342 15
10 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 15 24:51.562 34.483 1.940 89.95 1:34.542 9
11 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 15 24:52.652 35.573 1.090 89.89 1:34.371 15
12 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 24:52.715 35.636 0.063 89.89 1:33.615 15
13 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 15 24:59.918 42.839 7.203 89.45 1:36.688 6
14 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 15 25:05.850 48.771 5.932 89.10 1:36.941 13
15 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 15 25:10.181 53.102 4.331 88.85 1:36.162 15
16 5 Aaron CLARKE GBR BMW - KCB Motorsport 15 25:12.346 55.267 2.165 88.72 1:37.116 14
17 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 15 25:15.622 58.543 3.276 88.53 1:33.744 15
18 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 15 25:16.473 59.394 0.851 88.48 1:37.248 15
19 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 15 25:34.293 1:17.214 17.820 87.45 1:37.249 12
20 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 15 25:35.290 1:18.211 0.997 87.39 1:39.325 9
21 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 15 25:46.650 1:29.571 11.360 86.75 1:37.567 14
22 57 Richard WHITE GBR BMW - Onsite Contractors BMW 14 24:30.196 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.17 1:39.936 6
23 88 Josh DALEY GBR BMW - Josh Daley Racing 14 24:36.455 1 Lap 6.259 84.81 1:43.142 13
24 15 Will HARPER GBR Suzuki - MAH Racing 14 24:40.779 1 Lap 4.324 84.56 1:40.538 12
25 21 Tom TUNSTALL GBR BMW - Integro 14 24:42.337 1 Lap 1.558 84.47 1:37.144 14
26 90 Michael AUSTIN GBR Kawasaki - MPA Racing 14 24:42.807 1 Lap 0.470 84.45 1:43.312 6
27 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 14 24:56.632 1 Lap 13.825 83.67 1:43.944 11
28 17 Jim WALKER GBR Suzuki - True Heros Racing 14 25:13.708 1 Lap 17.076 82.72 1:46.193 8
29 56 Mike SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smiffs Garage 14 25:31.164 1 Lap 17.456 81.78 1:43.284 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 13 21:29.307 2 Laps 1 Lap 90.18 1:34.411 9
DNF 24 James HENRY GBR Yamaha - TEL Racing 12 20:54.725 3 Laps 1 Lap 85.53 1:38.485 11
DNF 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 11 18:37.882 4 Laps 1 Lap 87.99 1:37.509 9
DNF 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 9 16:06.996 6 Laps 2 Laps 83.19 1:45.479 8
DNF 63 Nico CIPRIANO JEY Kawasaki - Nico Cipriano Racing 8 14:46.373 7 Laps 1 Lap 80.66 1:45.908 8
DNF 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 5 8:44.057 10 Laps 3 Laps 85.17 1:35.733 2
DNF 92 Josh WOOD GBR Kawasaki - Wood/Belt Racing 5 9:08.258 10 Laps 24.201 81.41 1:46.662 4
DNF 31 Sam COX GBR Suzuki - Echelon Consultancy 4 7:37.681 11 Laps 1 Lap 77.96 1:49.699 2
DNF 4 Michael RUTTER GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 1 1:46.526 14 Laps 3 Laps 82.77
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 0
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 0

Pirelli National Superstock 600 - conditions dry

1 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 14 23:06.289 90.33 1:34.577 12
2 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 14 23:09.092 2.803 2.803 90.14 1:34.613 13
3 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 23:09.440 3.151 0.348 90.12 1:34.413 10
4 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 14 23:09.954 3.665 0.514 90.09 1:35.027 11
5 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 23:10.244 3.955 0.290 90.07 1:34.874 13
6 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 14 23:10.447 4.158 0.203 90.06 1:34.935 13
7 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 23:11.920 5.631 1.473 89.96 1:35.212 11
8 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 14 23:13.625 7.336 1.705 89.85 1:35.403 12
9 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 14 23:14.925 8.636 1.300 89.77 1:35.709 10
10 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 14 23:15.064 8.775 0.139 89.76 1:35.642 10
11 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 23:22.194 15.905 7.130 89.30 1:36.215 14
12 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 14 23:22.481 16.192 0.287 89.28 1:36.263 14
13 3 Mark CLAYTON GBR Yamaha - Clayts Racing 14 23:23.993 17.704 1.512 89.19 1:36.481 13
14 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 14 23:26.502 20.213 2.509 89.03 1:37.081 14
15 21 Daniel BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - Daniel Brooks Racing 14 23:28.020 21.731 1.518 88.93 1:37.060 13
16 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 14 23:35.919 29.630 7.899 88.44 1:38.281 10
17 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 14 23:38.118 31.829 2.199 88.30 1:38.752 12
18 33 Connor THOMSON GBR Yamaha - Cegra / Seton Tuning / 33kV 14 23:42.385 36.096 4.267 88.03 1:36.394 3
19 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 14 24:23.038 1:16.749 40.653 85.59 1:42.792 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 8 13:39.752 6 Laps 6 Laps 87.22 1:37.021 4
DNF 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 8 13:40.846 6 Laps 1.094 87.10 1:36.551 3
DNF 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 4 8:33.555 10 Laps 4 Laps 69.47 1:35.625 3
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 4 10:05.853 10 Laps 1:32.298 58.89 1:35.600 3
DNF 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 3 4:52.160 11 Laps 1 Lap 91.48 1:36.027 2
DNF 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 2 3:29.532 12 Laps 1 Lap 84.81 1:41.573 2
DNF 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 0

Ducati TriOptions Cup race two - conditions dry

1 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:31.154 85.05 1:43.590 5
2 86 David SHOUBRIDGE GBR Ducati - Old Garage Legends 10 17:43.936 12.782 12.782 84.03 1:44.276 9
3 36 Dean BROWN GBR Ducati - DBR Performance 10 17:46.644 15.490 2.708 83.82 1:44.856 9
4 21 Mark CHEETHAM GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 17:51.615 20.461 4.971 83.43 1:44.138 7
5 10 Sean NEARY GBR Ducati - SMC Racing 10 17:56.793 25.639 5.178 83.03 1:46.284 8
6 2 Josh DAY GBR Ducati - HOST-IT.co.uk Racing Team 10 18:02.853 31.699 6.060 82.56 1:46.904 3
7 5 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Ducati - Boast Plumbing/Salus Approved Inspectors 10 18:06.717 35.563 3.864 82.27 1:47.304 9
8 1 Rob GUIVER GBR Ducati - Premier Security/Ducati Romford Racing 10 18:10.138 38.984 3.421 82.01 1:47.589 9
9 64 Michael TUSTIN GBR Ducati - TeamMTR Ducati Oxford 10 18:19.725 48.571 9.587 81.30 1:47.819 10
10 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing 10 18:20.195 49.041 0.470 81.26 1:48.029 2
11 24 Hiro ARAZEKI JPN Ducati - JWF Motorsport 10 18:34.320 1:03.166 14.125 80.23 1:48.536 10
12 28 Ben BROADWAY GBR Ducati - Broadway Racing 10 18:40.530 1:09.376 6.210 79.79 1:49.611 8
13 55 Jack THOMPSON GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 10 18:46.650 1:15.496 6.120 79.35 1:50.924 10
14 6 Peter HASLER GBR Ducati - Art of Racing 10 18:55.407 1:24.253 8.757 78.74 1:50.836 10
15 47 Martin HEATON GBR Ducati - LAMF Racing 10 18:55.559 1:24.405 0.152 78.73 1:51.278 10
16 90 Craig KENNELLY GBR Ducati - Resideo Racing 10 19:13.764 1:42.610 18.205 77.49 1:51.103 8
17 30 Andy BOOTH GBR Ducati - ARBRacing.com 10 19:20.746 1:49.592 6.982 77.02 1:52.934 10
18 99 Martin THROWER GBR Ducati - PDQ Precision Racing 9 17:46.352 1 Lap 1 Lap 75.44 1:54.487 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 Daniel SHAW GBR Ducati - FML Motorsport 7 13:30.069 3 Laps 2 Laps 77.20 1:49.741 6
DNF 50 Matt STEVENS GBR Ducati - Tech 5 Racing 6 11:22.269 4 Laps 1 Lap 78.54 1:50.337 2
DNF 26 Josh WAINWRIGHT GBR Ducati - BPS Racing 4 7:05.205 6 Laps 2 Laps 83.91 1:44.822 4

Share this story: