Donington BSB: Sunday race times and results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Sunday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Sidecar races at Donington Park

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race three results - conditions dry

1 28 S 1 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 27:06.696 99.00 1:28.597 10
2 18 1 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 27:08.922 2.226 2.226 98.86 1:28.877 11
3 2 S 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 27:09.324 2.628 0.402 98.84 1:28.764 11
4 46 S 3 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 18 27:09.761 3.065 0.437 98.81 1:29.104 3
5 83 2 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 18 27:10.716 4.020 0.955 98.75 1:29.203 10
6 77 S 4 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 18 27:12.764 6.068 2.048 98.63 1:29.460 4
7 14 S 5 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 18 27:13.218 6.522 0.454 98.60 1:29.325 5
8 7 3 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 18 27:13.602 6.906 0.384 98.58 1:29.501 11
9 52 4 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 27:13.858 7.162 0.256 98.56 1:29.400 5
10 91 5 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 18 27:14.232 7.536 0.374 98.54 1:29.273 11
11 60 6 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 18 27:18.153 11.457 3.921 98.30 1:29.247 5
12 79 7 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 18 27:21.011 14.315 2.858 98.13 1:29.865 9
13 86 8 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 18 27:21.284 14.588 0.273 98.12 1:29.852 5
14 68 9 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 27:21.547 14.851 0.263 98.10 1:29.869 9
15 13 10 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 27:24.836 18.140 3.289 97.90 1:29.938 6
16 25 11 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 18 27:27.843 21.147 3.007 97.72 1:30.589 15
17 4 12 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 18 27:35.136 28.440 7.293 97.29 1:30.181 5
18 55 13 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 18 27:39.367 32.671 4.231 97.05 1:30.898 5
19 65 14 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 18 27:40.048 33.352 0.681 97.01 1:30.892 5
20 88 15 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 18 27:43.243 36.547 3.195 96.82 1:29.797 5
21 33 16 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 18 27:43.713 37.017 0.470 96.79 1:31.254 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 9 13:58.483 9 Laps 9 Laps 95.95 1:31.233 2
DNF 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 6 10:41.072 12 Laps 3 Laps 83.59 1:29.219 3
DNF 22 S Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 5 7:30.628 13 Laps 1 Lap 99.05 1:29.217 5

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 66 1 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 19 28:17.464 100.14 1:28.808 7
2 28 S 1 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 19 28:18.899 1.435 1.435 100.06 1:28.811 7
3 2 S 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 19 28:21.888 4.424 2.989 99.88 1:28.960 11
4 18 2 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 19 28:25.517 8.053 3.629 99.67 1:28.990 4
5 14 S 3 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 19 28:26.339 8.875 0.822 99.62 1:28.925 4
6 46 S 4 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 19 28:26.394 8.930 0.055 99.62 1:29.115 5
7 22 S 5 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 19 28:26.526 9.062 0.132 99.61 1:28.821 9
8 60 3 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 19 28:27.403 9.939 0.877 99.56 1:28.979 4
9 25 4 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 19 28:33.169 15.705 5.766 99.23 1:29.409 3
10 7 5 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 19 28:33.342 15.878 0.173 99.22 1:29.658 6
11 77 S 6 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 19 28:35.313 17.849 1.971 99.10 1:29.530 5
12 83 6 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 19 28:37.622 20.158 2.309 98.97 1:29.356 5
13 86 7 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 19 28:43.867 26.403 6.245 98.61 1:29.722 11
14 52 8 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 19 28:44.166 26.702 0.299 98.59 1:29.561 12
15 13 9 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 19 28:44.867 27.403 0.701 98.55 1:29.742 6
16 88 10 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 19 28:45.397 27.933 0.530 98.52 1:30.034 3
17 69 11 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 19 28:49.027 31.563 3.630 98.32 1:30.064 3
18 5 12 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 19 28:50.609 33.145 1.582 98.23 1:30.264 8
19 79 13 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 19 29:01.990 44.526 11.381 97.58 1:30.100 2
20 55 14 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 19 29:06.908 49.444 4.918 97.31 1:30.569 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Suzuki - Powerslide Racing Suzuki 18 28:02.926 1 Lap 1 Lap 95.69 1:31.777 4
DNF 4 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 12 18:16.687 7 Laps 6 Laps 97.85 1:29.850 6
DNF 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 7 10:58.196 12 Laps 5 Laps 95.02 1:31.677 6
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 5 7:52.113 14 Laps 2 Laps 94.54 1:30.297 3
DNF 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 3 4:36.282 16 Laps 2 Laps 96.73 1:29.643 3
DNF 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 7 1:28.808 100.82 mph 162.26 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 Cup race two results - conditions dry

1 74 1 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 17 26:20.333 96.23 1:32.107 12
2 4 2 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 17 26:20.713 0.380 0.380 96.21 1:32.248 12
3 13 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 17 26:20.847 0.514 0.134 96.20 1:32.164 12
4 96 4 Tom BOOTH-AMOS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 17 26:29.292 8.959 8.445 95.69 1:32.297 4
5 82 5 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Ducati 17 26:31.405 11.072 2.113 95.56 1:32.458 5
6 15 6 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 17 26:34.774 14.441 3.369 95.36 1:32.868 6
7 99 GP2 1 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 17 26:36.417 16.084 1.643 95.26 1:32.805 9
8 75 7 Jamie PERRIN GBR Yamaha - Jamie Perrin APS 17 26:37.038 16.705 0.621 95.23 1:33.022 9
9 69 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 17 26:39.533 19.200 2.495 95.08 1:32.489 7
10 92 9 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 17 26:40.044 19.711 0.511 95.05 1:32.580 15
11 28 10 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 17 26:40.614 20.281 0.570 95.01 1:33.266 9
12 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM - Associated British Motorcycles 17 26:46.694 26.361 6.080 94.65 1:33.303 6
13 44 11 Caolán IRWIN IRL Yamaha - R&R Racing 17 26:48.363 28.030 1.669 94.56 1:33.331 9
14 72 12 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 17 26:48.757 28.424 0.394 94.53 1:33.373 11
15 47 GP2 3 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 17 26:52.751 32.418 3.994 94.30 1:33.864 9
16 73 GP2 4 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 17 27:02.049 41.716 9.298 93.76 1:34.538 2
17 66 GP2 5 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 17 27:09.099 48.766 7.050 93.35 1:34.946 9
18 6 13 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 17 27:11.245 50.912 2.146 93.23 1:35.028 9
19 11 14 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 17 27:27.915 1:07.582 16.670 92.29 1:35.770 9
20 38 15 Jamie CRINGLE GBR Triumph - AGR Motorsport 17 27:31.507 1:11.174 3.592 92.09 1:36.154 9
21 21 16 Stephen THOMAS GBR Triumph - Tommo #21 Racing 17 27:31.607 1:11.274 0.100 92.08 1:35.871 3
22 98 GP2 6 Tomás de VRIES NLD Chassis Factory - Chassis Factory - DAT Racing 17 27:31.778 1:11.445 0.171 92.07 1:35.969 12
23 89 17 David JONES GBR Ducati - Dragon Racing 17 27:39.215 1:18.882 7.437 91.66 1:36.422 8
24 18 GP2 7 Jodie FIELDHOUSE GBR Ariane - Go Pink Racing 16 26:37.904 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.57 1:38.368 12
25 55 18 Leon WILTON GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 16 26:38.531 1 Lap 0.627 89.54 1:38.690 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 7 GP2 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 16 26:00.271 1 Lap 91.73 1:34.570 6
DNF 14 Brian McCORMACK IRL Triumph - Global Robots / PHR Performance Triump 12 19:34.914 5 Laps 4 Laps 91.34 1:36.359 3
DNF 46 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 3 4:50.606 14 Laps 9 Laps 91.96 1:34.052 3
DNF 45 Scott SWANN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 1 1:39.421 16 Laps 2 Laps 88.69
DNF 58 GP2 Lukas WIMMER AUT Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 1 1:42.057 16 Laps 2.636 86.40
DNF 97 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 0
DNF 16 GP2 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 0
DNF 24 Charlie WHITE GBR Ducati - True Heroes Racing / Laguna Motorcycles 0

Pirelli National Superstock Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 22:45.591 98.25 1:30.195 2
2 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 15 22:47.493 1.902 1.902 98.12 1:30.360 3
3 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 22:49.771 4.180 2.278 97.95 1:30.529 8
4 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 22:50.038 4.447 0.267 97.93 1:30.387 3
5 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 15 22:50.492 4.901 0.454 97.90 1:30.941 2
6 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 15 22:53.074 7.483 2.582 97.72 1:30.840 2
7 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 15 22:56.910 11.319 3.836 97.45 1:31.031 6
8 14 Tim NEAVE GBR Yamaha - Edwards Yamaha 15 22:59.685 14.094 2.775 97.25 1:31.161 4
9 55 Ash BEECH GBR Honda - Jones Dorling Racing 15 23:00.124 14.533 0.439 97.22 1:31.252 11
10 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 15 23:03.518 17.927 3.394 96.98 1:31.200 11
11 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Specsavers Suzuki by Hawk Racing 15 23:05.993 20.402 2.475 96.81 1:31.510 10
12 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 15 23:10.512 24.921 4.519 96.49 1:31.618 3
13 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 15 23:11.402 25.811 0.890 96.43 1:31.467 3
14 24 Conor CUMMINS GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 15 23:14.023 28.432 2.621 96.25 1:31.818 3
15 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 15 23:14.345 28.754 0.322 96.23 1:31.865 11
16 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 15 23:14.522 28.931 0.177 96.21 1:31.996 11
17 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 15 23:15.094 29.503 0.572 96.18 1:32.194 3
18 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 23:16.178 30.587 1.084 96.10 1:32.234 10
19 20 Tom OLIVER GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 15 23:16.711 31.120 0.533 96.06 1:32.201 12
20 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 15 23:20.002 34.411 3.291 95.84 1:32.606 10
21 6 Craig NEVE GBR BMW - CN Racing 15 23:20.110 34.519 0.108 95.83 1:32.166 5
22 37 James HILLIER GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 15 23:32.098 46.507 11.988 95.02 1:32.952 10
23 15 Nathan HARRISON GBR Honda - Quayside Racing 15 23:32.258 46.667 0.160 95.01 1:33.058 8
24 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 15 23:32.611 47.020 0.353 94.98 1:32.948 4
25 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 15 23:39.425 53.834 6.814 94.53 1:33.091 9
26 49 Lee WILLIAMS GBR Kawasaki - Team Willo Racing 15 23:40.378 54.787 0.953 94.46 1:32.989 3
27 31 Sam COX GBR BMW - Sam Cox Racing with Belcom Cables Ltd 15 23:42.979 57.388 2.601 94.29 1:33.677 8
28 61 David SELLERS GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 23:44.558 58.967 1.579 94.19 1:33.684 6
29 73 David BROOK GBR Honda - Guildford Audio by Brook Motorsport 15 23:50.427 1:04.836 5.869 93.80 1:33.779 5
30 22 Dave MACKAY GBR Suzuki - True Heroes Racing 15 23:59.187 1:13.596 8.760 93.23 1:34.731 9
31 9 Sam MIDDLEMAS GBR Suzuki - Mid Atlantic 15 23:59.696 1:14.105 0.509 93.20 1:34.127 7
32 76 Luke VERWEY GBR BMW - WSE Racing 15 24:02.649 1:17.058 2.953 93.00 1:34.731 7
33 98 Ross IRWIN GBR Honda - Magic Bullet 15 24:06.631 1:21.040 3.982 92.75 1:34.954 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 13 20:43.059 2 Laps 2 Laps 93.53 1:34.242 11
DNF 28 Zac OULTRAM GBR Suzuki - Konect Racing 11 18:11.338 4 Laps 2 Laps 90.13 1:36.572 3
DNF 39 Max MORGAN GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 8 12:59.420 7 Laps 3 Laps 91.73 1:34.240 6
DNF 38 Ryan CRINGLE GBR Honda - AGR Motorsport 7 11:13.881 8 Laps 1 Lap 92.81 1:34.077 5
DNF 23 Luke HEDGER GBR Suzuki - SBR / Cheney Racing 4 6:57.092 11 Laps 3 Laps 85.54 1:32.456 2

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race results - conditions dry

1 1 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 14 21:56.790 95.09 1:33.359 5
2 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 14 22:00.256 3.466 3.466 94.84 1:33.378 7
3 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 14 22:04.073 7.283 3.817 94.57 1:33.794 5
4 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 22:18.639 21.849 14.566 93.54 1:34.982 12
5 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 14 22:19.425 22.635 0.786 93.49 1:34.848 2
6 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 22:19.681 22.891 0.256 93.47 1:34.797 13
7 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 14 22:23.787 26.997 4.106 93.18 1:34.931 4
8 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 14 22:25.208 28.418 1.421 93.09 1:35.107 10
9 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 14 22:25.481 28.691 0.273 93.07 1:34.822 5
10 2 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - MSS Performance 14 22:26.357 29.567 0.876 93.01 1:35.047 10
11 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 14 22:26.907 30.117 0.550 92.97 1:35.200 12
12 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 14 22:27.327 30.537 0.420 92.94 1:35.051 12
13 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 14 22:28.108 31.318 0.781 92.89 1:34.918 11
14 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 14 22:28.214 31.424 0.106 92.88 1:35.018 12
15 27* Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Taylor Rose Racing 14 22:28.764 31.974 0.550 92.84 1:35.141 14
16 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 14 22:29.196 32.406 0.432 92.81 1:35.139 11
17 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Merlin Motorsport 14 22:37.576 40.786 8.380 92.24 1:35.616 9
18 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 14 22:44.806 48.016 7.230 91.75 1:36.147 12
19 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 14 22:45.033 48.243 0.227 91.73 1:36.227 10
20 59 Oisin MAHER IRL Kawasaki - Kiltorcan Raceway Kawasaki 14 22:47.762 50.972 2.729 91.55 1:36.293 8
21 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 14 22:47.939 51.149 0.177 91.54 1:36.464 9
22 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 14 22:50.148 53.358 2.209 91.39 1:36.415 6
23 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 14 22:50.436 53.646 0.288 91.37 1:35.332 3
24 18 Cameron BROWN GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 14 22:54.353 57.563 3.917 91.11 1:36.239 7
25 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 14 22:54.761 57.971 0.408 91.08 1:36.997 5
26 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 14 22:59.846 1:03.056 5.085 90.75 1:36.807 7
27 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - JPR 14 23:27.373 1:30.583 27.527 88.97 1:39.188 14
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 9 14:49.487 5 Laps 5 Laps 90.44 1:37.333 8
DNF 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 8 12:47.467 6 Laps 1 Lap 93.16 1:35.107 7
DNF 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 6 10:07.509 8 Laps 2 Laps 88.21 1:39.137 5
DNF 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 3 4:52.383 11 Laps 3 Laps 91.41 1:34.864 3
DNF 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1 1:38.807 13 Laps 2 Laps 89.24
DNF 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 0
DNF 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 0

HEL Performance British Junior Supersport race two results - conditions dry

1 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 17:45.769 83.89 1:45.429 9
2 27 Calum BEACH GBR Kawasaki - UPVC Outlet Racing 10 17:48.907 3.138 3.138 83.64 1:45.812 6
3 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 17:49.063 3.294 0.156 83.63 1:45.642 8
4 24 Kieran SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 17:49.132 3.363 0.069 83.62 1:45.505 6
5 75 Christian SMITH GBR Kawasaki - Smith Twins Racing 10 18:01.931 16.162 12.799 82.63 1:47.037 5
6 23 Joe ELLIS GBR Kawasaki - JPR 10 18:05.274 19.505 3.343 82.38 1:47.483 10
7 74 Finn SMART-WEEDEN GBR Kawasaki - Wrapped Racing 10 18:05.484 19.715 0.210 82.36 1:47.267 5
8 90 Harry COOK GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha Junior Team 10 18:05.692 19.923 0.208 82.35 1:46.871 6
9 25 Kieran KENT GBR Kawasaki - D&P Lovell Kent Racing 10 18:06.119 20.350 0.427 82.31 1:46.179 6
10 3 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 10 18:06.300 20.531 0.181 82.30 1:47.483 2
11 96 Jack KIRSCH GBR Kawasaki - 3D Racing 10 18:06.488 20.719 0.188 82.29 1:47.544 10
12 8 Denise DAL ZOTTO ITA Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 10 18:06.978 21.209 0.490 82.25 1:46.962 9
13 16 Jamie HANKS-ELLIOTT GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:07.167 21.398 0.189 82.23 1:47.377 5
14 17 Charlotte MARCUZZO GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 18:07.799 22.030 0.632 82.19 1:47.132 5
15 6 Jack KNIGHTS GBR Kawasaki - JK 06 Racing 10 18:07.967 22.198 0.168 82.17 1:47.669 10
16 67 Jacob STEPHENSON GBR Yamaha - Vantage R&D / VP Building Ltd - Rev2Rac 10 18:17.264 31.495 9.297 81.48 1:48.564 7
17 57 Aaron LILLY GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 10 18:18.071 32.302 0.807 81.42 1:48.068 8
18 52 Katie HAND GBR Yamaha - MIH Solutions 10 18:18.336 32.567 0.265 81.40 1:48.320 9
19 77 Oliver MORGAN-EDWARDS GBR Kawasaki - OME Racing 10 18:22.230 36.461 3.894 81.11 1:48.972 8
20 50 Fred McMULLAN GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 10 18:22.787 37.018 0.557 81.07 1:49.220 6
21 28 Charlie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 18:28.151 42.382 5.364 80.68 1:49.442 8
22 61 Freddy OAKLEY GBR Yamaha - Oakley Racing 10 18:28.381 42.612 0.230 80.66 1:48.651 8
23 32 Lewis SMART GBR Kawasaki - Smart Racing 10 18:28.685 42.916 0.304 80.64 1:49.364 9
24 39 Aaron MONK GBR Kawasaki - Fly a Spitfire.com Racing 10 18:32.692 46.923 4.007 80.35 1:49.640 10
25 78 Freddie BARNES GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 10 18:40.781 55.012 8.089 79.77 1:50.512 9
26 41 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR Kawasaki - FHO Racing 10 19:02.618 1:16.849 21.837 78.24 1:51.827 8
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 66 Abbz THOMAS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 5 8:59.204 5 Laps 5 Laps 82.78 1:46.490 4
DNF 81 Keo WALKER GBR Kawasaki - Keo Walker Racing 3 5:31.356 7 Laps 2 Laps 80.65 1:48.305 2
DNF 22 Chris MOFFITT GBR Kawasaki - M.R.22 3 5:50.745 7 Laps 19.389 76.20 1:47.769 2
DNF 93 Mikey HARDIE GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 2 4:01.468 8 Laps 1 Lap 73.60
DNF 56 Charlie ATKINS GBR Kawasaki - Symcirrus Motorsport 0

Honda British Talent Cup race two results - conditions dry

1 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 12 20:56.520 85.40 1:42.236 11
2 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 20:56.679 0.159 0.159 85.39 1:41.847 12
3 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 12 20:56.752 0.232 0.073 85.39 1:42.005 11
4 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 12 20:56.904 0.384 0.152 85.38 1:41.912 12
5 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 12 20:57.522 1.002 0.618 85.34 1:42.141 12
6 79 Harley McCABE GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 20:57.624 1.104 0.102 85.33 1:42.110 12
7 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 12 20:57.858 1.338 0.234 85.31 1:42.052 12
8 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 12 20:58.038 1.518 0.180 85.30 1:42.035 12
9 34 James COOK GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 12 20:59.500 2.980 1.462 85.20 1:42.571 11
10 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:03.686 7.166 4.186 84.92 1:43.019 10
11 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 12 21:03.811 7.291 0.125 84.91 1:43.439 10
12 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 12 21:04.089 7.569 0.278 84.89 1:43.078 10
13 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 12 21:04.249 7.729 0.160 84.88 1:43.396 11
14 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 12 21:04.435 7.915 0.186 84.87 1:43.015 10
15 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 21:05.615 9.095 1.180 84.79 1:43.162 9
16 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 12 21:06.196 9.676 0.581 84.75 1:43.179 10
17 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 12 21:06.333 9.813 0.137 84.74 1:43.720 10
18 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 12 21:07.458 10.938 1.125 84.67 1:43.374 9
19 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 12 21:07.656 11.136 0.198 84.65 1:43.474 9
20 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 12 21:11.663 15.143 4.007 84.39 1:44.066 10
21 66 Ronnie HARRIS GBR Honda - FAB-Racing 12 21:12.714 16.194 1.051 84.32 1:44.113 11
22 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 12 21:17.974 21.454 5.260 83.97 1:44.074 7
23 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 12 21:23.863 27.343 5.889 83.58 1:45.388 8
24 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 12 21:24.174 27.654 0.311 83.56 1:45.482 4
25 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 11 20:10.661 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.24 1:47.451 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 12 21:10.675 14.155 0.000 84.45 1:43.913 10
DNF 67 George BOWES GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 17:52.407 2 Laps 2 Laps 83.37 1:45.691 7
DNF 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 9 15:53.055 3 Laps 1 Lap 84.41 1:43.599 9
DNF 84 Matthew RUISBROEK GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 8 14:19.290 4 Laps 1 Lap 83.20 1:43.185 2
DNF 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 6 10:55.853 6 Laps 2 Laps 81.71 1:47.299 2
DNF 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 5 8:55.814 7 Laps 1 Lap 83.30 1:45.391 3
DNF 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 3 5:17.788 9 Laps 2 Laps 84.10 1:43.541 2

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race two results - conditions dry

1 16 1 BIRCHALL / BIRCHALL LCR Honda - Haith 10 16:24.469 90.81 1:36.817 3
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 10 16:28.906 4.437 4.437 90.41 1:37.786 5
3 95 3 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 10 16:44.202 19.733 15.296 89.03 1:38.284 10
4 117 4 CRAWFORD / LOWTHER LCR Kawasaki - Team ARC - Marin Motorsport 10 16:44.542 20.073 0.340 89.00 1:38.515 5
5 93 5 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE Adolf RS Yamaha - Barnes Racing 10 16:45.254 20.785 0.712 88.94 1:38.930 5
6 91 W 1 WILLIAMS / PITT LCR Yamaha - Williams Sidecar Racing Team (WSR 10 16:58.013 33.544 12.759 87.82 1:40.033 5
7 58 6 KIRK / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 10 16:59.288 34.819 1.275 87.71 1:40.091 7
8 2 7 J.HOLDEN / HAWES LCR Yamaha - Barnes Racing 10 16:59.572 35.103 0.284 87.69 1:40.935 3
9 5 8 BIGGS / COLBROOK LCR Yamaha - Express Tyre Service / Santander Sa 10 17:05.254 40.785 5.682 87.20 1:39.626 3
10 19 9 ROBINSON / FAIRHURST LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 10 17:05.707 41.238 0.453 87.16 1:40.763 7
11 42 10 CURRIE / SHARP LCR Honda - Birchall Racing 10 17:06.407 41.938 0.700 87.10 1:40.557 6
12 70 11 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 10 17:06.930 42.461 0.523 87.06 1:41.029 6
13 89 12 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 10 17:43.514 1:19.045 36.584 84.06 1:44.886 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 W GIBSON / MOORE CES Suzuki - Rowtec 9 15:36.955 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.86 1:42.617 7
DNF 17 CLARKE / ENSOR LCR Honda - Centurion Packaging / CYB Glass Fibr 4 7:31.933 6 Laps 5 Laps 78.95 1:44.129 3
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 2 18:55.834 8 Laps 2 Laps 15.64