Knockhill BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results - Bikesport News

Knockhill BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike qualifying - conditions dry

1 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 51.557 29 36 88.46
2 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 51.692 23 28 0.135 0.135 88.23
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 51.692 24 28 0.135 0.000 88.23
4 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 51.723 23 26 0.166 0.031 88.18
5 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 51.767 24 34 0.210 0.044 88.10
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 52.046 19 27 0.489 0.279 87.63
7 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 52.294 32 37 0.737 0.248 87.22
8 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 52.356 17 28 0.799 0.062 87.11
9 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 52.358 24 29 0.801 0.002 87.11
10 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 52.405 20 25 0.848 0.047 87.03
11 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 52.414 21 29 0.857 0.009 87.02
12 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 52.564 24 29 1.007 0.150 86.77
13 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 52.709 27 33 1.152 0.145 86.53
14 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 52.810 19 31 1.253 0.101 86.36
15 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 52.970 17 24 1.413 0.160 86.10
16 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 52.990 24 30 1.433 0.020 86.07
17 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 53.051 22 32 1.494 0.061 85.97
18 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 53.103 17 30 1.546 0.052 85.89
19 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 53.135 28 32 1.578 0.032 85.84
20 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 53.438 26 27 1.881 0.303 85.35
21 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 53.804 21 29 2.247 0.366 84.77
22 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 54.926 20 27 3.369 1.122 83.04
23 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 55.016 25 25 3.459 0.090 82.90
24 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 55.197 18 25 3.640 0.181 82.63
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 51.557) = 55.423
25 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 55.454 22 27 3.897 0.257 82.25
26 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 55.479 19 24 3.922 0.025 82.21
27 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 55.880 20 29 4.323 0.401 81.62
28 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 56.130 19 22 4.573 0.250 81.25

Bennetts British Superbike free practice three - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 47.493 23 24 96.03
2 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 47.596 25 35 0.103 0.103 95.82
3 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.739 24 29 0.246 0.143 95.54
4 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.753 33 34 0.260 0.014 95.51
5 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 47.787 30 33 0.294 0.034 95.44
6 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 47.855 29 31 0.362 0.068 95.31
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 47.858 23 33 0.365 0.003 95.30
8 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 47.876 31 31 0.383 0.018 95.26
9 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 47.889 5 30 0.396 0.013 95.24
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 47.938 27 31 0.445 0.049 95.14
11 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 48.005 10 28 0.512 0.067 95.01
12 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 48.014 17 31 0.521 0.009 94.99
13 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 48.044 24 28 0.551 0.030 94.93
14 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 48.058 27 29 0.565 0.014 94.90
15 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.093 31 34 0.600 0.035 94.83
16 33 Keith FARMER GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 48.220 21 31 0.727 0.127 94.58
17 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 48.253 24 26 0.760 0.033 94.52
18 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 48.408 33 34 0.915 0.155 94.22
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 48.459 23 28 0.966 0.051 94.12
20 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 48.549 18 30 1.056 0.090 93.94
21 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 48.702 14 26 1.209 0.153 93.65
22 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 48.789 21 22 1.296 0.087 93.48
23 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 49.140 23 30 1.647 0.351 92.81
24 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 49.236 4 24 1.743 0.096 92.63
25 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 49.317 26 29 1.824 0.081 92.48
26 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 49.354 19 34 1.861 0.037 92.41
27 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 49.501 16 21 2.008 0.147 92.14
28 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 50.024 20 24 2.531 0.523 91.17
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (107.5% of 47.493) = 51.054
#5 - Lap 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#18 - Lap 28 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#12 - Lap 28 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 9

HEL Performance British Motostar race one - conditions dry

1 1 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 18 15:45.984 86.78 51.973 17
2 96 2 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 18 15:46.701 0.717 0.717 86.72 52.000 16
3 45 3 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 18 15:47.657 1.673 0.956 86.63 51.998 16
4 70 4 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 18 16:01.436 15.452 13.779 85.39 52.733 3
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 18 16:09.144 23.160 7.708 84.71 53.195 17
6 7 6 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 18 16:09.998 24.014 0.854 84.63 53.344 17
7 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 18 16:10.263 24.279 0.265 84.61 53.304 10
8 88 8 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 18 16:21.564 35.580 11.301 83.64 53.910 14
9 72 S 1 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 18 16:26.509 40.525 4.945 83.22 54.059 13
10 19 S 2 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 18 16:26.616 40.632 0.107 83.21 54.209 12
11 16 S 3 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 18 16:26.804 40.820 0.188 83.19 54.123 13
12 17 S 4 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 18 16:43.265 57.281 16.461 81.83 55.133 3
13 54 9 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 18 16:51.429 1:05.445 8.164 81.17 54.999 11
14 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 17 15:49.363 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.67 55.039 4
15 37 S 6 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 17 16:00.510 1 Lap 11.147 80.72 55.507 6
16 22 S 7 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 17 16:04.941 1 Lap 4.431 80.35 55.826 17
17 77 S 8 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 17 16:05.296 1 Lap 0.355 80.32 55.581 17
18 66 S 9 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 17 16:11.301 1 Lap 6.005 79.82 56.091 14
19 41 S 10 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 17 16:12.155 1 Lap 0.854 79.75 56.249 10
20 56 10 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 17 16:18.018 1 Lap 5.863 79.28 56.458 6
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 71 S Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 13 11:52.237 5 Laps 4 Laps 83.25 53.843 13
DNF 11 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 11 9:40.662 7 Laps 2 Laps 86.40 52.214 11
DNF 35 S Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 7 6:43.312 11 Laps 4 Laps 79.16 56.121 4
DNF 14 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 6 5:19.121 12 Laps 1 Lap 85.75 52.369 6
FASTEST LAP
1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 17 51.973 87.75 mph 141.23 kph
71 S Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 13 53.843 84.71 mph 136.32 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race one - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 20 16:19.465 93.13 48.323 19
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 20 16:20.061 0.596 0.596 93.07 48.394 19
3 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 20 16:29.091 9.626 9.030 92.22 48.860 8
4 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 20 16:33.506 14.041 4.415 91.81 49.038 14
5 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 20 16:34.096 14.631 0.590 91.76 49.176 20
6 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 20 16:34.332 14.867 0.236 91.74 49.148 7
7 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 20 16:35.691 16.226 1.359 91.61 49.220 10
8 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 20 16:35.891 16.426 0.200 91.59 49.106 7
9 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 20 16:39.781 20.316 3.890 91.24 49.031 20
10 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 20 16:44.118 24.653 4.337 90.84 49.452 15
11 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 20 16:45.792 26.327 1.674 90.69 49.477 19
12 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 20 16:48.881 29.416 3.089 90.41 49.568 18
13 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 20 16:49.131 29.666 0.250 90.39 49.777 17
14 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 20 16:54.585 35.120 5.454 89.91 49.821 11
15 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 20 16:54.973 35.508 0.388 89.87 49.872 8
16 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 20 16:55.105 35.640 0.132 89.86 49.855 19
17 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 20 16:55.338 35.873 0.233 89.84 49.858 20
18 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 20 16:56.753 37.288 1.415 89.71 49.955 8
19 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 20 16:57.172 37.707 0.419 89.68 49.998 9
20 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 20 16:58.128 38.663 0.956 89.59 50.069 10
21 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 20 17:05.579 46.114 7.451 88.94 50.396 11
22 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 19 16:44.681 1 Lap 1 Lap 86.25 51.063 17
23 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 19 16:45.630 1 Lap 0.949 86.17 51.444 17
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 17 14:25.026 3 Laps 2 Laps 89.63 49.580 7
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 16 14:00.700 4 Laps 1 Lap 86.80 49.440 7
DNF 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 10 13:16.902 10 Laps 6 Laps 57.23 50.238 9
DNF 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 9 7:37.643 11 Laps 1 Lap 89.69 49.561 9
DNF 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 7 6:15.125 13 Laps 2 Laps 85.11 50.617 4
DNF 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 0
DNF 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 0
FASTEST LAP
47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 19 48.323 94.38 mph 151.90 kph

Dickies Junior Supersport race one - conditions dry

1 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 14 13:19.290 79.89 56.267 12
2 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 13:20.388 1.098 1.098 79.78 56.376 11
3 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 14 13:20.948 1.658 0.560 79.72 56.235 10
4 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 14 13:21.350 2.060 0.402 79.68 56.276 12
5 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 14 13:21.446 2.156 0.096 79.67 56.383 10
6 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 14 13:23.903 4.613 2.457 79.43 56.515 5
7 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 13 12:30.961 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.95 56.853 10
8 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 13 12:34.209 1 Lap 3.248 78.61 57.226 6
9 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 13 12:43.120 1 Lap 8.911 77.70 57.588 4
10 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 13 12:43.918 1 Lap 0.798 77.61 58.078 11
11 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 13 12:44.016 1 Lap 0.098 77.60 57.672 7
12 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 13 12:44.435 1 Lap 0.419 77.56 58.078 11
13 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 13 12:44.503 1 Lap 0.068 77.55 57.549 10
14 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 13 12:44.772 1 Lap 0.269 77.53 57.586 10
15 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 13 12:44.872 1 Lap 0.100 77.52 57.903 7
16 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 13 12:44.968 1 Lap 0.096 77.51 57.998 7
17 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 13 12:45.943 1 Lap 0.975 77.41 57.845 9
18 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 13 12:46.068 1 Lap 0.125 77.40 57.666 9
19 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 13 12:47.144 1 Lap 1.076 77.29 57.903 12
20 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 13 12:47.288 1 Lap 0.144 77.27 57.624 9
21 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 13 12:51.358 1 Lap 4.070 76.87 57.847 11
22 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 13 12:54.383 1 Lap 3.025 76.56 58.409 8
23 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 13 12:54.454 1 Lap 0.071 76.56 58.141 11
24 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 13 12:58.894 1 Lap 4.440 76.12 58.578 9
25 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 13 12:59.128 1 Lap 0.234 76.10 58.273 9
26 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 13 12:59.739 1 Lap 0.611 76.04 58.474 5
27 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 13 12:59.992 1 Lap 0.253 76.01 56.867 12
28 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 13 13:00.785 1 Lap 0.793 75.94 58.781 10
29 98 Brian MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 13 13:09.867 1 Lap 9.082 75.06 59.268 8
30 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 13 13:10.220 1 Lap 0.353 75.03 59.165 11
31 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 13 13:10.359 1 Lap 0.139 75.02 59.452 5
32 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 13 13:10.782 1 Lap 0.423 74.98 59.287 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 13 12:30.836 1 Lap 78.97 57.095 4
DNF 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 13 12:31.164 1 Lap 0.328 78.93 56.972 5
DNF 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 12 11:45.110 2 Laps 1 Lap 77.62 57.841 7
DNF 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 3 3:02.979 11 Laps 9 Laps 74.78 58.816 2
FASTEST LAP
58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 10 56.235 81.10 mph 130.53 kph

Molson Group British Sidecars race one - conditions dry

1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 15 13:10.899 86.50 52.166 4
2 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 15 13:15.107 4.208 4.208 86.04 52.150 4
3 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 15 13:19.072 8.173 3.965 85.62 52.545 5
4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 15 13:36.076 25.177 17.004 83.83 53.520 6
5 17 CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Suzuki - Team Arc 15 13:43.364 32.465 7.288 83.09 53.748 5
6 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 15 13:45.487 34.588 2.123 82.88 54.244 14
7 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 15 13:47.847 36.948 2.360 82.64 53.922 13
8 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 15 13:48.529 37.630 0.682 82.57 54.430 3
9 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 15 13:48.654 37.755 0.125 82.56 53.882 14
10 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 14 13:11.674 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.65 55.542 14
11 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 14 13:12.015 1 Lap 0.341 80.62 55.380 3
12 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 14 13:13.446 1 Lap 1.431 80.47 55.302 7
13 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 14 13:21.824 1 Lap 8.378 79.63 55.746 11
14 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 14 13:25.492 1 Lap 3.668 79.27 56.219 13
15 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 14 13:28.071 1 Lap 2.579 79.02 54.743 14
16 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 14 13:34.436 1 Lap 6.365 78.40 53.478 8
17 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 14 13:43.809 1 Lap 9.373 77.51 57.390 10
18 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 14 13:52.724 1 Lap 8.915 76.68 53.410 9
FASTEST LAP
100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 4 52.150 87.46 mph 140.75 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 qualifying - conditions dry

1 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 50.387 16 29 90.52
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 50.636 13 28 0.249 0.249 90.07
3 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 50.652 17 26 0.265 0.016 90.04
4 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 50.742 24 27 0.355 0.090 89.88
5 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 50.775 7 12 0.388 0.033 89.82
6 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 50.816 24 27 0.429 0.041 89.75
7 20 Lewis PATERSON GBR Yamaha - Team Paterson Racing 50.960 9 30 0.573 0.144 89.50
8 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 51.031 14 22 0.644 0.071 89.37
9 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 51.056 10 24 0.669 0.025 89.33
10 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 51.291 16 27 0.904 0.235 88.92
11 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 51.368 25 30 0.981 0.077 88.79
12 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 51.422 19 28 1.035 0.054 88.69
13 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 51.456 22 28 1.069 0.034 88.64
14 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 51.487 14 22 1.100 0.031 88.58
15 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 51.572 27 27 1.185 0.085 88.44
16 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 51.599 7 21 1.212 0.027 88.39
17 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 51.874 16 25 1.487 0.275 87.92
18 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 51.914 12 24 1.527 0.040 87.85
19 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 52.009 18 25 1.622 0.095 87.69
20 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 52.255 5 26 1.868 0.246 87.28
21 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 52.485 25 25 2.098 0.230 86.90
22 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 52.741 10 25 2.354 0.256 86.48
23 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 52.797 9 25 2.410 0.056 86.38
24 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 52.816 23 29 2.429 0.019 86.35
25 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 52.888 6 6 2.501 0.072 86.24
26 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 54.048 9 12 3.661 1.160 84.39
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 50.387) = 55.425
27 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 56.844 9 21 6.457 2.796 80.23
#8 - 6 Place grid penalty - Not observing Black/Orange flag signals during FP2
#11 - Laps 3, 4, 12, 13 & 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turns 3 & 7
#32 - Lap 4 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#89 - Lap 5 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#57 - Lap 5, 6 & 15 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit
#28 - Lap 17 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at pit exit
#8 - Lap 15 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#4 - Lap 19 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#42 - Lap 19 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#22 - Lap 19, 21, 23 & 24 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at pit exit
#20 - Lap 27 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#15 - Lap 21 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 qualifying - conditions dry

1 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.365 20 27 94.30
2 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 48.574 10 21 0.209 0.209 93.90
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 48.626 15 26 0.261 0.052 93.79
4 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 48.910 10 26 0.545 0.284 93.25
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 48.935 20 27 0.570 0.025 93.20
6 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 48.992 18 22 0.627 0.057 93.09
7 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 49.004 21 28 0.639 0.012 93.07
8 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 49.018 15 16 0.653 0.014 93.04
9 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 49.103 15 31 0.738 0.085 92.88
10 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 49.123 15 25 0.758 0.020 92.85
11 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 49.128 14 29 0.763 0.005 92.84
12 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 49.144 15 28 0.779 0.016 92.81
13 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 49.150 22 23 0.785 0.006 92.79
14 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 49.169 25 30 0.804 0.019 92.76
15 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 49.227 12 12 0.862 0.058 92.65
16 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 49.232 17 30 0.867 0.005 92.64
17 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 49.324 21 28 0.959 0.092 92.47
18 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 49.398 16 27 1.033 0.074 92.33
19 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 49.506 19 28 1.141 0.108 92.13
20 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 49.572 25 26 1.207 0.066 92.00
21 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 49.639 24 24 1.274 0.067 91.88
22 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 49.680 23 30 1.315 0.041 91.80
23 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 49.737 12 22 1.372 0.057 91.70
24 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 49.855 19 26 1.490 0.118 91.48
25 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 49.946 3 11 1.581 0.091 91.32
26 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 49.984 19 25 1.619 0.038 91.25
27 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 50.049 19 27 1.684 0.065 91.13
28 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 50.122 21 28 1.757 0.073 91.00
29 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 50.215 4 11 1.850 0.093 90.83
30 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 50.715 19 29 2.350 0.500 89.93
31 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 51.627 29 31 3.262 0.912 88.34
32 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 51.819 11 29 3.454 0.192 88.02
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 48.365) = 53.201
#68 - Lap 4 & 19 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit
#7 - Lap 19 & 28 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#10 - Lap 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#93 - Lap 26 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at pit exit
#22 - Lap 26 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at pit exit

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 49.024 20 28 93.03
2 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 49.145 23 23 0.121 0.121 92.80
3 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 49.267 28 28 0.243 0.122 92.57
4 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go Racing 49.413 21 22 0.389 0.146 92.30
5 11 3 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 49.566 12 21 0.542 0.153 92.02
6 34 4 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 49.779 18 23 0.755 0.213 91.62
7 13 5 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 49.799 25 29 0.775 0.020 91.59
8 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 50.011 28 28 0.987 0.212 91.20
9 35 GP2 3 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 50.073 13 13 1.049 0.062 91.08
10 5 GP2 4 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 50.093 15 29 1.069 0.020 91.05
11 15 7 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 50.147 19 27 1.123 0.054 90.95
12 64 8 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 50.163 13 24 1.139 0.016 90.92
13 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 50.184 21 24 1.160 0.021 90.88
14 97 10 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 50.199 22 26 1.175 0.015 90.86
15 47 GP2 5 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 50.206 26 30 1.182 0.007 90.84
16 44 11 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 50.252 15 22 1.228 0.046 90.76
17 86 12 Charlie NESBITT GBR Yamaha - Hisc/Rapid Fulfillment Racing 50.333 21 25 1.309 0.081 90.61
18 18 13 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 50.409 18 22 1.385 0.076 90.48
19 61 14 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 50.633 23 26 1.609 0.224 90.08
20 9 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 50.809 26 27 1.785 0.176 89.76
21 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 50.819 17 25 1.795 0.010 89.75
22 27 16 James McLAREN GBR Suzuki - Fog Racing 50.829 6 19 1.805 0.010 89.73
23 50 GP2 7 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 50.870 18 28 1.846 0.041 89.66
24 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 53.610 27 28 4.586 2.740 85.07
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 49.024) = 53.926
#7 - Lap 4 time cancelled - Track cut at turns 1/2
#25 - Laps 7, 8, 9 & 14 times cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit
#12 - Lap 12 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit
#27 - Lap 13 time cancelled - Track cut at turns 1/2
#86 - Lap 13, 18 & 19 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7 & Pit exit
#61 - Lap 19 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#44 - Lap 21 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3

HEL Performance British Motostar qualifying - conditions dry

1 96 1 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 51.963 18 27 87.77
2 45 2 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 51.965 19 23 0.002 0.002 87.77
3 1 3 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 52.058 10 28 0.095 0.093 87.61
4 11 4 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 52.138 19 22 0.175 0.080 87.48
5 14 5 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 52.642 23 24 0.679 0.504 86.64
6 70 6 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 52.889 11 16 0.926 0.247 86.23
7 99 7 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 53.035 24 27 1.072 0.146 86.00
8 7 8 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 53.245 12 26 1.282 0.210 85.66
9 64 9 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 53.255 20 30 1.292 0.010 85.64
10 19 S 1 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 53.844 15 21 1.881 0.589 84.70
11 88 10 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 53.914 22 30 1.951 0.070 84.59
12 16 S 2 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 53.927 14 25 1.964 0.013 84.57
13 72 S 3 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 54.162 15 28 2.199 0.235 84.21
14 71 S 4 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 54.194 14 15 2.231 0.032 84.16
15 54 11 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 54.280 16 25 2.317 0.086 84.02
16 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 54.744 16 26 2.781 0.464 83.31
17 17 S 6 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 54.759 4 23 2.796 0.015 83.29
18 37 S 7 Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 55.225 23 24 3.262 0.466 82.59
19 22 S 8 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 55.482 15 25 3.519 0.257 82.20
20 77 S 9 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 55.866 27 28 3.903 0.384 81.64
21 41 S 10 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 55.976 19 24 4.013 0.110 81.48
22 66 S 11 Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 56.151 20 21 4.188 0.175 81.22
23 56 12 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 56.300 22 26 4.337 0.149 81.01
24 35 S 12 Jeremy KNIGHT GBR Honda - Jeremy Knight Racing / SP125 56.538 17 24 4.575 0.238 80.67
25 27 S 13 Calum BEACH GBR Honda - Calum Beach Racing/SP 125 56.630 25 26 4.667 0.092 80.54
CLASS “” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 51.963) = 57.159
CLASS “S” - QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 53.844) = 59.228
#35 - 6 place grid penalty
#17 - Lap 5 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#19 - Lap 5 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#96 - Lap 9 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#7 - Laps 11, 16 & 20 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7 and Pit Exit
#77 - Lap 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#35 - Laps 12, 18 & 23 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#70 - Lap 13 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#99 - Lap 15 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#72 - Lap 18 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#41 - Lap 18 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3

Dickies Junior Supersport qualifying - conditions dry

1 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 55.883 19 21 81.61
2 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 55.911 23 23 0.028 0.028 81.57
3 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 56.572 23 24 0.689 0.661 80.62
4 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 56.741 19 23 0.858 0.169 80.38
5 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 56.827 23 24 0.944 0.086 80.26
6 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 57.008 8 24 1.125 0.181 80.00
7 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 57.114 20 24 1.231 0.106 79.85
8 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 57.149 12 19 1.266 0.035 79.81
9 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 57.270 14 21 1.387 0.121 79.64
10 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 57.307 13 20 1.424 0.037 79.59
11 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 57.387 22 24 1.504 0.080 79.47
12 11 Oliver JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - MIJ Racing 57.392 19 23 1.509 0.005 79.47
13 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 57.400 20 24 1.517 0.008 79.46
14 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 57.412 17 23 1.529 0.012 79.44
15 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 57.432 22 22 1.549 0.020 79.41
16 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 57.487 22 22 1.604 0.055 79.34
17 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 57.571 16 21 1.688 0.084 79.22
18 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - Old Garage Legends 57.623 21 21 1.740 0.052 79.15
19 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 57.701 19 22 1.818 0.078 79.04
20 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 57.714 19 22 1.831 0.013 79.02
21 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 57.881 22 24 1.998 0.167 78.80
22 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 57.883 23 23 2.000 0.002 78.79
23 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 57.911 23 25 2.028 0.028 78.76
24 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 57.915 21 26 2.032 0.004 78.75
25 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 57.955 9 14 2.072 0.040 78.70
26 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 57.971 21 26 2.088 0.016 78.67
27 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 58.304 21 25 2.421 0.333 78.22
28 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 58.419 23 23 2.536 0.115 78.07
29 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 58.611 20 23 2.728 0.192 77.82
30 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 58.673 5 7 2.790 0.062 77.73
31 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 58.695 19 21 2.812 0.022 77.70
32 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 58.883 15 17 3.000 0.188 77.46
33 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 58.934 21 23 3.051 0.051 77.39
34 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 59.227 23 24 3.344 0.293 77.01
35 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 59.439 9 12 3.556 0.212 76.73
36 98 Brian MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 59.648 17 23 3.765 0.209 76.46
37 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 59.852 20 20 3.969 0.204 76.20
38 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 59.944 17 20 4.061 0.092 76.08
39 38 Adon DAVIE GBR Kawasaki - 56N Racing 59.945 3 4 4.062 0.001 76.08
40 53 Oliver BARR GBR Yamaha - 3b Construction 1:00.160 18 20 4.277 0.215 75.81
41 44 James DUTTON GBR Honda - John Banks Honda Racing 1:00.186 21 25 4.303 0.026 75.78
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 55.883) = 1:01.471
42 21 Scarlett ROBINSON GBR KTM - Hello Dave Racing 1:05.249 19 21 9.366 5.063 69.90
#7 - Lap 4 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#19 - Lap 4 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#37 - Lap 9 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#58 - Lap 11 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit
#86 - Lap 10 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 7
#20 - Lap 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#64 - Lap 14 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3
#85 - Lap 12 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 9
#4 - Lap 21 time cancelled - Exceeding track limits at turn 3

Molson Group British Sidecars qualifying - conditions dry

1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 52.254 16 18 87.28
2 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 52.518 8 8 0.264 0.264 86.84
3 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 52.674 7 14 0.420 0.156 86.59
4 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 53.363 16 16 1.109 0.689 85.47
5 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 53.594 7 16 1.340 0.231 85.10
6 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 53.772 6 11 1.518 0.178 84.82
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 54.187 13 17 1.933 0.415 84.17
8 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 54.270 10 14 2.016 0.083 84.04
9 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 54.388 10 16 2.134 0.118 83.86
10 17 CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Suzuki - Team Arc 54.465 16 16 2.211 0.077 83.74
11 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 54.591 11 13 2.337 0.126 83.55
12 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 54.742 14 17 2.488 0.151 83.32
13 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 55.229 9 14 2.975 0.487 82.58
14 51 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 55.499 8 10 3.245 0.270 82.18
15 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 55.817 9 17 3.563 0.318 81.71
16 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 56.024 19 21 3.770 0.207 81.41
17 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 57.150 5 7 4.896 1.126 79.80
18 89 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 58.875 13 13 6.621 1.725 77.47
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (115.0% of 52.254) = 1:00.092

Share this story: