Knockhill BSB: Saturday qualifying times and race results

| | British Superbikes
Picture: Impact Images

Times and results from Saturday’s Superbike, Supersport, Superstock, BTC and Sidecar qualifying sessions and races at Knockhill

Bennetts British Superbike Championship race one results - conditons dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 22 17:36.028 95.02 47.434 12
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 22 17:37.704 1.676 1.676 94.87 47.611 5
3 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 22 17:38.246 2.218 0.542 94.82 47.614 6
4 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 22 17:38.322 2.294 0.076 94.81 47.549 5
5 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 22 17:39.716 3.688 1.394 94.68 47.719 9
6 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 22 17:41.081 5.053 1.365 94.56 47.598 6
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 22 17:42.170 6.142 1.089 94.47 47.752 5
8 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 22 17:42.291 6.263 0.121 94.46 47.665 6
9 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 22 17:42.671 6.643 0.380 94.42 47.722 6
10 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 22 17:47.401 11.373 4.730 94.00 47.983 17
11 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 22 17:47.516 11.488 0.115 93.99 47.841 5
12 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 22 17:48.409 12.381 0.893 93.91 48.132 5
13 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 22 17:49.747 13.719 1.338 93.80 48.009 8
14 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 22 17:49.903 13.875 0.156 93.78 47.953 8
15 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 22 17:51.400 15.372 1.497 93.65 48.101 14
16 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 22 17:58.054 22.026 6.654 93.07 48.187 4
17 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 22 17:58.793 22.765 0.739 93.01 48.291 15
18 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 22 17:59.245 23.217 0.452 92.97 48.325 4
19 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 22 17:59.588 23.560 0.343 92.94 48.199 5
20 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 22 17:59.895 23.867 0.307 92.92 48.252 5
21 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 22 18:01.480 25.452 1.585 92.78 48.316 11
22 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 22 18:02.189 26.161 0.709 92.72 48.588 4
23 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 22 18:02.704 26.676 0.515 92.67 48.623 12
24 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 22 18:07.532 31.504 4.828 92.26 48.645 6
25 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 21 17:45.367 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.90 49.648 4
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 16 13:20.808 6 Laps 5 Laps 91.13 48.683 6
DNF 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 7 5:53.334 15 Laps 9 Laps 90.36 48.824 7
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 5 4:24.652 17 Laps 2 Laps 86.17 49.773 4
DNF 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 0
FASTEST LAP
28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 12 47.434 96.15 mph 154.74 kph

Bennetts British Superbike Championship qualifying results - conditons dry

1 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 47.844 47.131
2 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.136
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 47.380
4 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 47.444
5 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 47.447
6 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 47.551
7 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 47.556
8 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 47.594
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 47.705
10 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 47.748
11 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 47.773
12 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.045 47.837
13 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 47.845
14 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 47.891
15 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 47.742 47.904
16 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 48.078 48.014
17 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 47.779 48.021
18 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 48.079 48.260
19 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 48.087
20 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 48.204
21 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 48.306
22 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.372
23 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.383
24 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 48.406
25 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 48.434
26 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 48.601
27 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.642
28 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 48.784
29 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 49.016
30 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 49.053
31 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 49.493

Bennetts British Superbike Championship free practice three - conditons dry

1 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 47.263 17 18 96.50
2 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 47.506 3 21 0.243 0.243 96.01
3 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings FS-3 Kawasaki 47.533 10 18 0.270 0.027 95.95
4 28 Bradley RAY GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 47.567 16 17 0.304 0.034 95.88
5 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.571 14 17 0.308 0.004 95.88
6 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 47.618 17 24 0.355 0.047 95.78
7 21 Christian IDDON GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 47.631 15 22 0.368 0.013 95.75
8 77 Kyle RYDE GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing Yamaha 47.738 19 20 0.475 0.107 95.54
9 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - Team LKQ Euro Car Parts Kawasaki 47.840 6 20 0.577 0.102 95.34
10 1 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 47.842 8 13 0.579 0.002 95.33
11 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Products Racing Ducati 47.926 18 19 0.663 0.084 95.16
12 66 Tom SYKES GBR Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 47.955 10 20 0.692 0.029 95.11
13 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - MCE Ducati Racing Team 47.999 15 16 0.736 0.044 95.02
14 7 Ryan VICKERS GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW with Attis Sports 48.005 15 17 0.742 0.006 95.01
15 91 Leon HASLAM GBR Kawasaki - VisionTrack Kawasaki 48.031 14 14 0.768 0.026 94.96
16 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - FHO Racing BMW 48.050 14 19 0.787 0.019 94.92
17 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR BMW - SYNETIQ BMW Motorrad 48.183 13 19 0.920 0.133 94.66
18 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 48.284 16 18 1.021 0.101 94.46
19 52 Danny KENT GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.300 16 17 1.037 0.016 94.43
20 88 Ryo MIZUNO JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.325 8 17 1.062 0.025 94.38
21 13 Takumi TAKAHASHI JPN Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.461 20 22 1.198 0.136 94.11
22 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR BMW - Crowe Performance BMW 48.480 7 23 1.217 0.019 94.08
23 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - DAO Racing Kawasaki 48.540 9 14 1.277 0.060 93.96
24 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing UK 48.610 10 17 1.347 0.070 93.83
25 34 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 48.646 11 15 1.383 0.036 93.76
26 65 Josh OWENS GBR Kawasaki - Rapid CDH Racing Kawasaki 48.739 11 16 1.476 0.093 93.58
27 16 Luke HOPKINS GBR Honda - Black Onyx Security Honda 48.781 8 14 1.518 0.042 93.50
28 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Specsavers Racing by Hawk 48.791 8 11 1.528 0.010 93.48
29 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 48.802 6 10 1.539 0.011 93.46
30 44 Dan JONES GBR BMW - iForce Lloyd & Jones BMW 48.816 15 16 1.553 0.014 93.43
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (105.0% of 47.263) = 49.626
31 6 James EAST GBR Kawasaki - NP Racing 49.747 10 17 2.484 0.931 91.68

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 race one results - conditons dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 18 14:58.157 91.40 49.452 6
2 8 2 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 18 15:02.350 4.193 4.193 90.98 49.692 9
3 4 3 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 15:02.820 4.663 0.470 90.93 49.600 7
4 97 4 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 18 15:03.959 5.802 1.139 90.82 49.706 7
5 75 5 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 18 15:15.378 17.221 11.419 89.68 50.256 5
6 57 GP2 1 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 18 15:15.412 17.255 0.034 89.68 50.190 5
7 69 6 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 18 15:15.824 17.667 0.412 89.64 50.245 5
8 74 7 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 18 15:16.244 18.087 0.420 89.60 49.999 18
9 82 8 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks iaw Track Demons 18 15:17.813 19.656 1.569 89.45 50.297 5
10 15 9 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 18 15:19.798 21.641 1.985 89.25 49.839 7
11 92 10 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 18 15:21.039 22.882 1.241 89.13 50.289 17
12 66 GP2 2 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 18 15:23.561 25.404 2.522 88.89 50.564 12
13 7 GP2 3 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 18 15:28.541 30.384 4.980 88.41 50.888 7
14 6 11 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 18 15:30.594 32.437 2.053 88.22 51.074 8
15 11 12 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 18 15:32.702 34.545 2.108 88.02 51.063 11
16 47 GP2 4 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 18 15:36.497 38.340 3.795 87.66 51.272 16
17 16 GP2 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 18 15:41.071 42.914 4.574 87.24 51.395 6
18 33 13 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 17 15:06.787 1 Lap 1 Lap 85.50 52.404 12
19 41 14 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 17 15:36.450 1 Lap 29.663 82.80 53.428 5
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 46 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 13 11:04.607 5 Laps 4 Laps 89.21 50.414 9
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 6 49.452 92.23 mph 148.43 kph
57 GP2 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 5 50.190 90.87 mph 146.25 kph

Quattro Group British Supersport & British GP2 qualifying results - conditons dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Mar-Train Racing 49.260 6 20 92.59
2 15 2 Eugene McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 49.473 20 21 0.213 0.213 92.19
3 8 3 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 49.479 25 26 0.219 0.006 92.18
4 4 4 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 49.505 27 28 0.245 0.026 92.13
5 97 5 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Appleyard Macadam Racing 49.765 24 26 0.505 0.260 91.65
6 57 GP2 1 Korie McGREEVY GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 49.820 18 28 0.560 0.055 91.55
7 69 6 Rhys IRWIN IRL Triumph - Astro JJR-Triumph 49.952 16 17 0.692 0.132 91.30
8 64 7 Sam MUNRO GBR Yamaha - Munro Racing 49.958 27 27 0.698 0.006 91.29
9 75 8 Jamie PERRIN GBR Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing Vision Team 50.055 24 25 0.795 0.097 91.12
10 99 GP2 2 Jack SCOTT GBR One - Kovara Projects / RS Racing 50.106 27 27 0.846 0.051 91.02
11 66 GP2 3 Cameron FRASER GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / CFR 50.477 21 27 1.217 0.371 90.36
12 74 9 Jamie van SIKKELERUS NLD Yamaha - MPM Routz Racing 50.512 23 23 1.252 0.035 90.29
13 46 10 Ash BARNES GBR Yamaha - Barney Racing 50.573 26 26 1.313 0.061 90.18
14 82 11 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks iaw Track Demons 50.588 8 24 1.328 0.015 90.16
15 92 12 Damon REES NZL Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 50.627 24 24 1.367 0.039 90.09
16 7 GP2 4 Barry BURRELL GBR Kramer - Kramer Factory Racing 50.695 25 25 1.435 0.068 89.97
17 16 GP2 5 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Chassis Factory - Go Racing Developments / SGR 50.711 13 15 1.451 0.016 89.94
18 72 13 Max WADSWORTH GBR Yamaha - Specialised Group / Valley Racing 51.105 11 21 1.845 0.394 89.24
19 11 14 Max INGHAM GBR Kawasaki - DOT Racing 51.199 19 29 1.939 0.094 89.08
20 6 15 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 51.259 19 26 1.999 0.060 88.98
21 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR FTR - Synergy Racing 51.290 26 26 2.030 0.031 88.92
22 73 GP2 7 Harry ROWLINGS GBR BER Evo - BER / Steve Jordan Motorcyles 51.601 6 14 2.341 0.311 88.39
23 33 16 Ben TOLLIDAY GBR Yamaha - Team Tolly by Motorcycle Sport Media 53.136 12 25 3.876 1.535 85.83
24 41 17 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 53.467 24 26 4.207 0.331 85.30

Pirelli National Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditons dry

1 3 Billy McCONNELL AUS Honda - C&L Fairburn Properties / Jackson Racing 48.667 21 25 93.72
2 5 Richard KERR IRL Honda - AMD Motorsport 48.698 12 29 0.031 0.031 93.66
3 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR Kawasaki - Stauff Fluid Power Kawasaki 48.732 11 23 0.065 0.034 93.59
4 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Honda - CFS Filtration No Bull Racing 48.758 16 21 0.091 0.026 93.54
5 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 48.771 13 25 0.104 0.013 93.52
6 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 48.845 17 23 0.178 0.074 93.37
7 21 Tom WARD GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 48.878 15 30 0.211 0.033 93.31
8 7 Kade VERWEY GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 48.902 15 20 0.235 0.024 93.27
9 74 Davey TODD GBR Honda - Milenco by Padgetts Motorcycles 48.904 21 25 0.237 0.002 93.26
10 86 Charlie NESBITT GBR Suzuki - VisionTrack Suzuki 49.077 13 15 0.410 0.173 92.93
11 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Honda - Optimum Bikes Racing 49.126 21 27 0.459 0.049 92.84
12 71 Matthew PAULO GBR BMW - Matthew Paulo Racing Team 49.182 12 25 0.515 0.056 92.73
13 11 David ALLINGHAM GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 49.201 22 28 0.534 0.019 92.70
14 18 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Honda - TAG Racing Honda 49.255 15 22 0.588 0.054 92.60
15 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Suzuki - Forward Vision Racing 49.395 14 19 0.728 0.140 92.33
16 44 Jack NIXON GBR BMW - FHO Racing with Kobelco 49.447 18 25 0.780 0.052 92.24
17 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Aprilia - IN Competition / Aprilia 49.452 12 21 0.785 0.005 92.23
18 9 Callum GRIGOR GBR Kawasaki - Grigor Racing 49.617 7 20 0.950 0.165 91.92
19 57 Levi DAY AUS Suzuki - Powerslide Motorcycles Racing 49.634 16 27 0.967 0.017 91.89
20 19 Joe TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 49.643 23 28 0.976 0.009 91.87
21 30 Rob McNEALY GBR BMW - McNealy Brown 49.672 11 21 1.005 0.029 91.82
22 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - Platform Hire Racing 49.831 20 24 1.164 0.159 91.53
23 99 Ben LUXTON GBR BMW - Team XG Racing 49.913 20 21 1.246 0.082 91.38
24 94 Max STAINTON GBR BMW - PHR Performance 50.038 20 28 1.371 0.125 91.15
25 55 Ash BEECH GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 50.072 26 30 1.405 0.034 91.09
26 25 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Kawasaki - G&S Bict Groep Racing 50.834 19 23 2.167 0.762 89.72
27 16 James BUCHANAN GBR Kawasaki - Blue Motion Racing 53.411 13 25 4.744 2.577 85.39

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship race one - conditons dry

1 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 22 18:47.040 89.03 50.682 12
2 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 22 18:51.627 4.587 4.587 88.67 50.736 13
3 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 22 18:53.814 6.774 2.187 88.50 50.778 6
4 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 22 18:57.284 10.244 3.470 88.23 50.995 6
5 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 22 18:58.219 11.179 0.935 88.15 51.196 19
6 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 22 19:00.552 13.512 2.333 87.97 51.117 21
7 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 22 19:00.691 13.651 0.139 87.96 51.260 6
8 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 22 19:02.075 15.035 1.384 87.86 50.977 14
9 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Per 22 19:04.068 17.028 1.993 87.70 51.427 7
10 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 22 19:04.194 17.154 0.126 87.69 51.423 2
11 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 22 19:08.020 20.980 3.826 87.40 51.493 14
12 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 22 19:18.445 31.405 10.425 86.61 51.553 21
13 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 22 19:20.453 33.413 2.008 86.47 51.748 14
14 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 22 19:21.109 34.069 0.656 86.42 52.056 10
15 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 22 19:24.948 37.908 3.839 86.13 52.064 7
16 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 22 19:25.449 38.409 0.501 86.09 51.967 7
17 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 22 19:26.086 39.046 0.637 86.05 52.070 22
18 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 22 19:26.415 39.375 0.329 86.02 52.015 8
19 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 22 19:26.746 39.706 0.331 86.00 52.195 5
20 72 James McLAREN GBR Yamaha - MKM Building Supplies 22 19:27.064 40.024 0.318 85.98 51.948 19
21 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 22 19:27.488 40.448 0.424 85.94 52.209 22
22 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 22 19:29.735 42.695 2.247 85.78 52.303 20
23 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 22 19:34.690 47.650 4.955 85.42 52.566 11
24 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 22 19:39.615 52.575 4.925 85.06 52.583 7
25 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 21 18:49.832 1 Lap 1 Lap 84.77 52.350 20
26 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 21 18:51.928 1 Lap 2.096 84.61 52.856 6
27 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - MPW Kawasaki 21 18:52.320 1 Lap 0.392 84.59 52.787 11
28 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 21 18:52.780 1 Lap 0.460 84.55 52.707 6
29 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 21 19:09.867 1 Lap 17.087 83.29 53.347 5
30 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 21 19:17.077 1 Lap 7.210 82.78 53.516 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 20 17:38.231 2 Laps 1 Lap 86.20 51.642 7
DNF 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 14 11:58.342 8 Laps 6 Laps 88.89 50.658 6
DNF 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 13 14:59.884 9 Laps 1 Lap 65.89 52.039 9
DNF 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 2 1:49.678 20 Laps 11 Laps 83.17 52.653 2
DNF 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 2 1:50.626 20 Laps 0.948 82.45 52.483 2
DNF 24 Scott McCRORY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 6 50.658 90.03 mph 144.90 kph

Pirelli National Junior Superstock Championship qualifying results - conditons dry

1 30 Max COOK GBR Yamaha - Uggly & Co by Binch Pro 50.905 23 30 89.60
2 54 Franco BOURNE GBR Kawasaki - Marvel HCL Motorsport 51.048 22 27 0.143 0.143 89.34
3 55 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing / Mortimer Racing 51.055 11 26 0.150 0.007 89.33
4 57 Seth CRUMP AUS Yamaha - Seeeeeth 51.217 24 26 0.312 0.162 89.05
5 80 Callum BEY GBR Yamaha - Filter Logic Yamaha 51.478 26 29 0.573 0.261 88.60
6 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 51.482 20 24 0.577 0.004 88.59
7 77 Finley ARSCOTT GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 51.522 24 29 0.617 0.040 88.52
8 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 51.526 20 24 0.621 0.004 88.52
9 25 Lewis JONES GBR Kawasaki - Lewis Jones Racing 51.553 29 29 0.648 0.027 88.47
10 64 Asher DURHAM GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 51.633 25 28 0.728 0.080 88.33
11 86 Owen JENNER GBR Yamaha - Jenner Racing 51.685 21 24 0.780 0.052 88.24
12 21 Dan BROOKS GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 51.687 20 27 0.782 0.002 88.24
13 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Yamaha - LL 41 Racing 51.700 25 26 0.795 0.013 88.22
14 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons 51.775 24 26 0.870 0.075 88.09
15 44 Edmund BEST GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 51.804 24 29 0.899 0.029 88.04
16 99 Jack BEDNAREK GBR Yamaha - CF Motorsport 51.895 28 29 0.990 0.091 87.89
17 5 Osian JONES GBR Yamaha - Symcirrus Motorsport 51.936 20 20 1.031 0.041 87.82
18 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Triple M Vehicle Sales 52.046 21 27 1.141 0.110 87.63
19 96 Jacob HATCH AUS Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 52.167 28 29 1.262 0.121 87.43
20 27 Taylor ROSE GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing 52.188 26 29 1.283 0.021 87.39
21 52 Kam DIXON GBR Kawasaki - RK Racing 52.308 20 29 1.403 0.120 87.19
22 51 Ross BANHAM GBR Kawasaki - RB-Racing 52.455 28 28 1.550 0.147 86.95
23 22 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR Kawasaki - Lincolnshire Racing Mulisha 52.502 24 27 1.597 0.047 86.87
24 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 52.511 15 25 1.606 0.009 86.86
25 82 Joe HOLDSWORTH GBR Kawasaki - Holeshot Kawasaki Yeovil 52.563 20 26 1.658 0.052 86.77
26 72 James McLAREN GBR Yamaha - MKM Building Supplies 52.655 19 25 1.750 0.092 86.62
27 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - Synergy Racing / Merlin Motorsports 52.729 22 25 1.824 0.074 86.50
28 7 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Cheshire Mouldings Kawasaki by JR Perfor 52.749 5 7 1.844 0.020 86.46
29 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 52.831 22 23 1.926 0.082 86.33
30 70 Jamie LYONS GBR Yamaha - C&M Motorsport Sales / Tootec Racing 52.855 30 32 1.950 0.024 86.29
31 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - MPW Kawasaki 53.222 16 22 2.317 0.367 85.69
32 47 Joe FARRAGHER GBR Kawasaki - Completely Motorbikes / Affinity 53.242 29 31 2.337 0.020 85.66
33 15 Chloe JONES GBR Yamaha - Rich Energy OMG Racing 53.342 25 28 2.437 0.100 85.50
34 24 Scott McCRORY GBR Yamaha - Team Val-Tech Racing 53.430 12 17 2.525 0.088 85.36
35 43 Max SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 53.467 19 19 2.562 0.037 85.30
36 13 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Kawasaki - JC Racing 53.673 21 26 2.768 0.206 84.97
37 42 Chris JOHNSON GBR Kawasaki - R4R Vision Team 54.231 15 22 3.326 0.558 84.10
38 98 Benjamin WAKENSHAW GBR Yamaha - Sigma M&E Racing 54.558 27 30 3.653 0.327 83.60
QUALIFYING LAPTIME (110.0% of 50.905) = 55.995
39 26 William LATHROPE GBR Kawasaki - Admiral / LRC Racing 56.109 7 11 5.204 1.551 81.29
40 16 Zak FULLER NZL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 1

Honda British Talent Cup race one - conditons dry

1 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 22 20:11.372 82.83 54.190 7
2 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 22 20:11.786 0.414 0.414 82.80 54.226 3
3 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 22 20:14.808 3.436 3.022 82.60 54.592 21
4 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 22 20:15.709 4.337 0.901 82.53 54.691 21
5 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 22 20:21.952 10.580 6.243 82.11 54.859 22
6 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 22 20:22.512 11.140 0.560 82.08 54.850 4
7 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 22 20:22.924 11.552 0.412 82.05 54.926 20
8 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garag 22 20:23.873 12.501 0.949 81.98 54.789 11
9 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 22 20:29.329 17.957 5.456 81.62 55.242 20
10 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 22 20:30.142 18.770 0.813 81.57 55.122 20
11 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 22 20:33.482 22.110 3.340 81.35 55.475 21
12 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 22 20:34.138 22.766 0.656 81.30 55.320 3
13 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 22 20:34.827 23.455 0.689 81.26 55.548 11
14 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 22 20:42.438 31.066 7.611 80.76 55.727 19
15 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 22 20:43.785 32.413 1.347 80.67 55.652 6
16 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 22 20:49.962 38.590 6.177 80.27 56.131 10
17 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 22 21:01.537 50.165 11.575 79.54 56.422 21
18 22 Maik DUIN NLD Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 22 21:01.616 50.244 0.079 79.53 56.455 6
19 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 22 21:01.671 50.299 0.055 79.53 56.434 19
20 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 22 21:01.984 50.612 0.313 79.51 56.357 22
21 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 22 21:02.856 51.484 0.872 79.45 56.401 20
22 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 21 20:17.279 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.68 56.872 20
23 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 21 20:17.476 1 Lap 0.197 78.67 56.884 20
24 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 21 20:32.181 1 Lap 14.705 77.73 57.467 19
25 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 21 20:32.482 1 Lap 0.301 77.71 57.695 19
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 12 11:03.296 10 Laps 9 Laps 82.51 54.260 7
DNF 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 9 8:38.536 13 Laps 3 Laps 79.16 56.516 4
DNF 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 9 8:39.126 13 Laps 0.590 79.07 56.435 5
DNF 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 9 8:39.403 13 Laps 0.277 79.03 56.373 6
DNF 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 8 7:17.859 14 Laps 1 Lap 83.33 54.047 3
DNF 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 7 6:31.522 15 Laps 1 Lap 81.54 54.956 6
DNF 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 0
FASTEST LAP
57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 3 54.047 84.39 mph 135.81 kph

Honda British Talent Cup qualifying results - conditons dry

1 57 Johnny GARNESS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 54.064 6 23 84.36
2 52 Evan BELFORD GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 54.503 16 23 0.439 0.439 83.68
3 15 Harrison CROSBY GBR Honda - Banks Racing 54.640 18 23 0.576 0.137 83.47
4 4 Sullivan MOUNSEY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / J&S Accessories 54.723 16 22 0.659 0.083 83.34
5 74 Carter BROWN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 54.724 21 23 0.660 0.001 83.34
6 9 Bailey STUART-CAMPBELL GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 54.876 20 22 0.812 0.152 83.11
7 21 Troy JEFFREY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 55.037 6 24 0.973 0.161 82.87
8 23 Rhys STEPHENSON GBR Honda - Rocket Racing 55.040 20 23 0.976 0.003 82.86
9 29 Lucas BROWN GBR Honda - SP125 / Amphibian Scaffolding 55.042 18 23 0.978 0.002 82.86
10 53 Kiyano VEIJER NLD Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 55.234 20 23 1.170 0.192 82.57
11 40 Julian CORREA USA Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 55.408 19 22 1.344 0.174 82.31
12 61 Harrison MACKAY GBR Honda - Wilson Racing / Super Soco 55.515 24 24 1.451 0.107 82.16
13 55 Harrison DESSOY GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing / Eastern Garage R 55.582 12 14 1.518 0.067 82.06
14 48 Ollie WALKER GBR Honda - SP125 55.685 4 21 1.621 0.103 81.90
15 43 Ryan HITCHCOCK GBR Honda - City Lifting by RS Racing 55.694 18 23 1.630 0.009 81.89
16 65 Alexander ROWAN GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 55.775 17 23 1.711 0.081 81.77
17 90 Kalvin KELLY GBR Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 55.836 17 20 1.772 0.061 81.68
18 75 Filip SUROWIAK POL Honda - MJL Racing 55.961 22 23 1.897 0.125 81.50
19 27 Ted WILKINSON GBR Honda - RMB Racing 56.179 18 24 2.115 0.218 81.18
20 64 Clayton EDMUNDS GBR Honda - MJL Racing 56.187 17 23 2.123 0.008 81.17
21 5 Mason JOHNSON GBR Honda - Team 151s / Lextek 56.364 6 12 2.300 0.177 80.92
22 71 Daniel GOODMAN GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 56.386 16 22 2.322 0.022 80.89
23 33 Elijah BANISH USA Honda - ThorneyCroft56 Racing 56.394 21 22 2.330 0.008 80.87
24 44 Lucas HILL GBR Honda - Ashcourt Racing 56.418 23 23 2.354 0.024 80.84
25 22 Maik DUIN NLD Honda - Ernst Dubbink Eveno Racing 56.599 17 23 2.535 0.181 80.58
26 76 Charlie HUNTINGFORD GBR Honda - WMS Mototechniks 56.641 17 23 2.577 0.042 80.52
27 2 Josh BANNISTER GBR Honda - Astro-JJR Racing 56.827 22 23 2.763 0.186 80.26
28 99 Peter WILLIS GBR Honda - MLav VisionTrack Academy 57.009 18 23 2.945 0.182 80.00
29 19 Scott McPHEE GBR Honda - SMP Racing 57.238 16 19 3.174 0.229 79.68
30 28 Alfie DAVIDSON GBR Honda - Davidson / Pete Banks Racing 57.270 21 21 3.206 0.032 79.64
31 70 Olly HORNER GBR Honda - Mortimer Racing / Victoria House Academy 57.385 17 20 3.321 0.115 79.48
32 41 Luca HOPKINS GBR Honda - SP125 / Barnsdale Leisure 57.415 6 6 3.351 0.030 79.44
33 51 Holly HARRIS GBR Honda - FHO Racing 57.479 18 23 3.415 0.064 79.35

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship race one results - conditons dry

1 95 1 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 15 13:18.273 85.70 52.672 3
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 15 13:22.672 4.399 4.399 85.23 52.739 6
3 93 3 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 15 13:32.842 14.569 10.170 84.16 53.425 8
4 88 W 1 NICOL / GIBBONS LCR Yamaha - Lewis Nicol Racing 15 13:52.169 33.896 19.327 82.21 54.631 14
5 4 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 15 14:00.090 41.817 7.921 81.43 54.923 3
6 70 5 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 15 14:05.079 46.806 4.989 80.95 55.196 10
7 27 6 KIRBY / KIRBY Adolf RS Yamaha - KRT Racing 15 14:10.091 51.818 5.012 80.48 55.689 2
8 89 7 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 14 13:40.499 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.82 57.691 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 18 BELL / BELL LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorsport 13 11:58.508 2 Laps 1 Lap 82.52 54.005 6
DNF 19 ROBINSON / CLARK LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 12 11:10.153 3 Laps 1 Lap 81.67 53.364 5
FASTEST LAP
95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 3 52.672 86.59 mph 139.36 kph
88 W NICOL / GIBBONS LCR Yamaha - Lewis Nicol Racing 14 54.631 83.48 mph 134.36 kph

Molson Group British Sidecar Championship qualifying results - conditons dry

1 95 1 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - DHR / Express Tyre Services 52.278 15 17 87.24
2 34 2 CHRISTIE / CHRISTIE LCR Yamaha - Christie Engineering Services 52.991 14 15 0.713 0.713 86.07
3 19 3 ROBINSON / CLARK LCR Yamaha - 24 Seven Courier Service 53.759 10 13 1.481 0.768 84.84
4 93 4 G.HOLDEN / LAWRENCE LCR Kawasaki - Holden Racing 53.937 17 18 1.659 0.178 84.56
5 18 5 BELL / BELL LCR Yamaha - Bell Racing / Marin Motorsport 54.308 13 14 2.030 0.371 83.98
6 88 W 1 NICOL / GIBBONS LCR Yamaha - Lewis Nicol Racing 55.074 4 13 2.796 0.766 82.81
7 27 6 KIRBY / KIRBY Adolf RS Yamaha - KRT Racing 55.186 9 15 2.908 0.112 82.64
8 4 7 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 55.505 17 19 3.227 0.319 82.17
9 70 8 ARCHER / HYDE RSR Yamaha - Hannafin Contractors 55.632 15 15 3.354 0.127 81.98
10 89 9 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR Adolf RS Yamaha - VINYLS 4 U 58.061 11 13 5.783 2.429 78.55