Knockhill BSB: Sunday times and race results - Bikesport News

Knockhill BSB: Sunday times and race results

Picture: Impact Images

Bennetts British Superbike race two - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 24 19:55.355 91.57 47.657 11
2 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 24 19:56.783 1.428 1.428 91.46 47.890 12
3 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 24 19:58.013 2.658 1.230 91.37 47.975 16
4 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 24 20:00.065 4.710 2.052 91.21 47.946 16
5 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 24 20:00.728 5.373 0.663 91.16 47.975 17
6 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 24 20:01.369 6.014 0.641 91.11 48.008 16
7 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 24 20:01.933 6.578 0.564 91.07 47.913 11
8 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 24 20:07.808 12.453 5.875 90.63 48.247 13
9 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 24 20:08.111 12.756 0.303 90.60 48.148 11
10 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 24 20:08.390 13.035 0.279 90.58 48.307 14
11 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 24 20:09.207 13.852 0.817 90.52 48.225 12
12 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 24 20:14.017 18.662 4.810 90.16 48.635 15
13 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 24 20:15.509 20.154 1.492 90.05 48.694 16
14 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 24 20:27.744 32.389 12.235 89.16 49.184 12
15 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 24 20:29.019 33.664 1.275 89.06 49.237 12
16 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 24 20:31.555 36.200 2.536 88.88 49.435 12
17 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 24 20:33.323 37.968 1.768 88.75 49.246 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 20:01.071 5.716 91.14 48.030 16
DNF 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 21 17:57.097 3 Laps 3 Laps 88.92 48.927 12
DNF 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 21 17:57.698 3 Laps 0.601 88.87 49.410 11
DNF 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 18 15:05.649 6 Laps 3 Laps 90.65 47.558 11
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 18 15:15.234 6 Laps 9.585 89.70 48.188 14
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 17 14:39.632 7 Laps 1 Lap 88.14 49.170 12
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 12 10:32.464 12 Laps 5 Laps 86.53 49.328 9
DNF 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 2 1:41.116 22 Laps 10 Laps 90.21 48.562 2
DNF 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 0
FASTEST LAP
83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 11 47.558 95.90 mph 154.34 kph
#10 - Long lap time (3 Secs) equivalent penalty - Overtaking under safety car

Bennetts British Superbike race one - conditions dry

1 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 30 24:26.122 93.33 48.229 16
2 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 30 24:32.354 6.232 6.232 92.93 48.142 25
3 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 30 24:33.201 7.079 0.847 92.88 48.654 26
4 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 30 24:33.570 7.448 0.369 92.85 48.571 25
5 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 30 24:35.766 9.644 2.196 92.72 48.428 26
6 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 24:36.896 10.774 1.130 92.64 48.410 27
7 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 30 24:40.247 14.125 3.351 92.43 48.590 15
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 30 24:44.578 18.456 4.331 92.16 48.404 29
9 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 30 24:46.864 20.742 2.286 92.02 48.617 23
10 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 30 24:47.006 20.884 0.142 92.01 48.562 27
11 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 24:47.353 21.231 0.347 91.99 48.539 27
12 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 30 25:01.562 35.440 14.209 91.12 49.145 9
13 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 30 25:11.915 45.793 10.353 90.50 48.552 30
14 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 29 24:35.202 1 Lap 1 Lap 89.66 49.937 26
15 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 29 24:41.153 1 Lap 5.951 89.30 49.429 27
16 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 29 24:49.563 1 Lap 8.410 88.79 49.865 15
17 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 29 24:56.444 1 Lap 6.881 88.39 49.790 25
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 20 16:45.266 10 Laps 9 Laps 90.74 49.221 15
DNF 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 19 16:28.680 11 Laps 1 Lap 87.65 50.111 16
DNF 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 17 15:11.877 13 Laps 2 Laps 85.03 51.990 11
DNF 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 13 11:26.167 17 Laps 4 Laps 86.41 48.947 9
DNF 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 13 11:37.687 17 Laps 11.520 84.98 52.100 8
DNF 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 12 9:50.154 18 Laps 1 Lap 92.74 48.285 9
DNF 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 11 9:06.627 19 Laps 1 Lap 91.78 48.920 9
DNF 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 10 9:01.582 20 Laps 1 Lap 84.21 52.566 9
DNF 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 8 7:11.813 22 Laps 2 Laps 84.50 52.489 2
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 25 48.142 94.74 mph 152.47 kph

Bennetts British Superbike warm up - conditions dry

1 45 Scott REDDING GBR Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 47.600 10 13 95.82
2 60 Peter HICKMAN GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 47.884 8 13 0.284 0.284 95.25
3 83 Danny BUCHAN GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Kawasaki 47.970 8 13 0.370 0.086 95.08
4 95 Tarran MACKENZIE GBR Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 48.016 5 7 0.416 0.046 94.99
5 4 Dan LINFOOT GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 48.044 10 14 0.444 0.028 94.93
6 6 Xavi FORÉS ESP Honda - Honda Racing 48.051 8 14 0.451 0.007 94.92
7 18 Andrew IRWIN GBR Honda - Honda Racing 48.081 7 10 0.481 0.030 94.86
8 25 Josh BROOKES AUS Ducati - Be Wiser Ducati 48.106 11 15 0.506 0.025 94.81
9 46 Tommy BRIDEWELL GBR Ducati - Oxford Racing 48.126 14 14 0.526 0.020 94.77
10 21 Christian IDDON GBR BMW - Tyco BMW Motorrad 48.151 7 18 0.551 0.025 94.72
11 28 Bradley RAY GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.168 10 11 0.568 0.017 94.69
12 2 Glenn IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 48.219 10 13 0.619 0.051 94.59
13 12 Luke MOSSEY GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 48.274 10 12 0.674 0.055 94.48
14 81 Luke STAPLEFORD GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 48.354 7 18 0.754 0.080 94.32
15 22 Jason O’HALLORAN AUS Yamaha - McAMS Yamaha 48.483 8 14 0.883 0.129 94.07
16 40 Joe FRANCIS GBR BMW - Lloyd & Jones Bowker Motorrad 48.812 18 18 1.212 0.329 93.44
17 77 James ELLISON GBR BMW - Smiths Racing 48.920 9 11 1.320 0.108 93.23
18 71 Claudio CORTI ITA Kawasaki - Team WD-40 48.938 4 11 1.338 0.018 93.20
19 23 David ALLINGHAM GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 48.997 10 12 1.397 0.059 93.08
20 10 Josh ELLIOTT GBR Suzuki - OMG Racing Suzuki 49.014 5 13 1.414 0.017 93.05
21 90 Sam COVENTRY GBR Kawasaki - Team 64 Motorsports 49.286 6 11 1.686 0.272 92.54
22 59 Matt TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Raceways Yamaha 49.376 9 15 1.776 0.090 92.37
23 61 Ben CURRIE AUS Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 49.474 6 7 1.874 0.098 92.19
24 5 Dean HARRISON GBR Kawasaki - Silicone Engineering Racing 49.551 8 16 1.951 0.077 92.04
25 8 Shaun WINFIELD GBR Yamaha - Santander Salt TAG Yamaha 49.772 5 10 2.172 0.221 91.64
26 74 Dean HIPWELL GBR Kawasaki - CDH Racing 49.922 15 15 2.322 0.150 91.36
27 89 Fraser ROGERS GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 51.012 7 8 3.412 1.090 89.41

Dickies Junior Supersport race three - conditions dry

1 3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 14:10.459 80.44 56.153 4
2 78 Matthew BOWER GBR Kawasaki - FS3 Racing 15 14:21.423 10.964 10.964 79.42 56.895 7
3 99 Curtis TRIMBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 14:21.756 11.297 0.333 79.39 56.335 15
4 7 Kade VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 14:21.827 11.368 0.071 79.38 56.506 14
5 58 Trystan FINOCCHIARO GBR KTM - Transmec KTM Junior Team 15 14:22.842 12.383 1.015 79.29 56.779 10
6 86 Owen JENNER GBR Kawasaki - JB Motorcycles 15 14:22.990 12.531 0.148 79.27 56.625 15
7 26 Will LATHROPE GBR Honda - LRC Racing 15 14:23.307 12.848 0.317 79.24 56.807 15
8 41 Lynden LEATHERLAND GBR Kawasaki - GL Fabrications Racing 15 14:32.001 21.542 8.694 78.45 57.500 10
9 36 Harry FOWLE GBR Kawasaki - BER/ Steve Jordan Motorcycles 15 14:35.890 25.431 3.889 78.11 57.589 10
10 33 Declan CONNELL GBR Kawasaki - DC Racing 15 14:35.927 25.468 0.037 78.10 57.426 10
11 55 Brody CROCKFORD GBR Yamaha - CPE Motosport 15 14:39.134 28.675 3.207 77.82 57.718 14
12 12 Jack ROACH CAN Kawasaki - Team After Dark / MSS Performance 15 14:40.292 29.833 1.158 77.72 57.898 12
13 24 Max LOFTHOUSE GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 15 14:40.745 30.286 0.453 77.68 57.612 13
14 88 Michael LARGE-TAYLOR GBR Kawasaki - Large-Taylor Racing 15 14:40.953 30.494 0.208 77.66 57.804 11
15 8 Cameron HALL GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 15 14:41.208 30.749 0.255 77.63 57.695 13
16 4 Andrew SMYTH GBR Kawasaki - Smyth Racing by Blackwater Graphics 15 14:41.531 31.072 0.323 77.61 57.942 11
17 22 Cameron DAWSON GBR Kawasaki - KMR/DAWSON 15 14:41.610 31.151 0.079 77.60 57.879 13
18 20 Kai DICKINSON GBR Kawasaki - Yeeet Racing 15 14:49.884 39.425 8.274 76.88 58.095 14
19 87 Jake HOPPER GBR Kawasaki - NP Motorcycles 15 14:51.077 40.618 1.193 76.77 58.241 15
20 76 Luke VERWEY GBR Kawasaki - Team XG Racing 15 14:51.709 41.250 0.632 76.72 58.132 15
21 96 Ross BANHAM GBR Yamaha - HISC Rapid Fulfilment 15 14:51.978 41.519 0.269 76.70 58.200 15
22 37 Chris MOFFITT IOM Kawasaki - Moffitt Racing 15 14:52.107 41.648 0.129 76.69 58.149 15
23 14 James McMANUS GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 15 15:00.789 50.330 8.682 75.95 58.963 11
24 94 Oscar PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 15 15:01.425 50.966 0.636 75.89 58.956 12
25 64 Joe DUGGAN GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 15 15:01.601 51.142 0.176 75.88 58.653 12
26 83 Harris BEECH GBR Yamaha - Batham Racing 15 15:01.660 51.201 0.059 75.87 57.901 15
27 18 Indy OFFER GBR Kawasaki - OCB 15 15:03.432 52.973 1.772 75.72 59.224 13
28 25 Lewis JONES GBR KTM - Lewis Jones Racing 15 15:03.493 53.034 0.061 75.72 58.423 12
29 69 Jamie LE MASURIER GBR Yamaha - Piperwork Solutions Racing 15 15:03.548 53.089 0.055 75.72 58.734 15
30 19 Kier ARMSTRONG GBR KTM - A&B KTM Race Team 15 15:03.866 53.407 0.318 75.69 58.976 15
31 85 Izaak ALDRED GBR Yamaha - WinkelSteiner 15 15:06.235 55.776 2.369 75.49 59.002 15
32 92 Caleb SMITH GBR Yamaha - Chas Mortimer - Powerbiking Yamaha 14 14:17.360 1 Lap 1 Lap 74.47 59.779 6
33 30 Jay ABLE GBR Yamaha - Able Racing 14 14:19.941 1 Lap 2.581 74.25 1:00.149 3
34 34 Jake CAMPBELL GBR Honda - JCR 14 14:32.977 1 Lap 13.036 73.14 1:01.175 2
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 49 Joseph TALBOT GBR Kawasaki - JDF Racing 11 10:41.498 4 Laps 3 Laps 78.21 57.554 3
DNF 17 Zak SHELTON GBR Kawasaki - M&S Performance 10 9:42.737 5 Laps 1 Lap 78.27 57.262 4
FASTEST LAP
3 Elliott PINSON GBR Kawasaki - SymCirrus Motorsport 4 56.153 81.22 mph 130.72 kph

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 26 21:27.175 92.13 49.231 9
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 26 21:29.651 2.476 2.476 91.95 49.144 14
3 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 26 21:40.121 12.946 10.470 91.21 49.317 4
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 26 21:53.011 25.836 12.890 90.31 50.061 20
5 5 GP2 2 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 26 22:00.630 33.455 7.619 89.79 50.168 18
6 15 4 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 22:03.515 36.340 2.885 89.60 50.308 18
7 7 5 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 26 22:08.393 41.218 4.878 89.27 50.087 19
8 18 6 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 26 22:09.320 42.145 0.927 89.21 50.576 11
9 64 7 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 26 22:13.129 45.954 3.809 88.95 50.515 17
10 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 26 22:15.033 47.858 1.904 88.82 50.804 10
11 44 9 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 26 22:15.189 48.014 0.156 88.81 50.667 19
12 61 10 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 26 22:16.181 49.006 0.992 88.75 50.634 12
13 25 GP2 3 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 25 21:29.809 1 Lap 1 Lap 88.40 50.745 24
14 35 GP2 4 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 25 21:30.153 1 Lap 0.344 88.38 50.912 25
15 66 11 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 25 21:30.548 1 Lap 0.395 88.35 50.612 14
16 79 STK6 1 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 25 21:33.379 1 Lap 2.831 88.16 50.629 16
17 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 25 21:39.132 1 Lap 5.753 87.77 51.254 11
18 50 GP2 5 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 25 21:39.901 1 Lap 0.769 87.72 51.229 11
19 47 GP2 6 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 25 21:41.072 1 Lap 1.171 87.64 51.184 11
20 41 13 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 24 22:17.162 2 Laps 1 Lap 81.86 53.477 3
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 23 19:14.701 3 Laps 1 Lap 90.85 49.733 2
DNF 75 GP2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 19 16:04.645 7 Laps 4 Laps 89.83 50.193 13
DNF 27 James McLAREN GBR Suzuki - Fog Racing 16 14:02.951 10 Laps 3 Laps 86.57 51.337 12
DNF 13 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 15 13:04.267 11 Laps 1 Lap 87.23 50.395 9
FASTEST LAP
12 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 14 49.144 92.81 mph 149.36 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 4 49.317 92.48 mph 148.84 kph
79 STK6 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 16 50.629 90.08 mph 144.98 kph
New lap record

HEL Performance British Motostar race two - conditions dry

1 1 1 Victor RODRIGUEZ ESP DR Moto - GA Competition 14 12:27.398 85.43 52.867 12
2 45 2 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 14 12:28.816 1.418 1.418 85.27 52.623 10
3 70 3 Joshua WHATLEY GBR KTM - KRP 14 12:31.444 4.046 2.628 84.97 53.055 7
4 7 4 Edmund BEST GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 12:43.215 15.817 11.771 83.66 53.377 10
5 64 5 Asher DURHAM GBR Mahindra - Microlise Cresswell Racing 14 12:51.172 23.774 7.957 82.80 54.261 8
6 99 6 Jamie DAVIS GBR KTM - FPW Racing 14 12:51.754 24.356 0.582 82.74 54.101 10
7 88 7 Harry LEIGH GBR KTM - SymCirrus Motorsport 14 12:52.004 24.606 0.250 82.71 54.213 10
8 16 S 1 Harvey CLARIDGE GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 14 13:01.872 34.474 9.868 81.67 54.786 9
9 72 S 2 Cameron HORSMAN GBR Honda - Nova Racing/SP 125 14 13:02.417 35.019 0.545 81.61 54.971 12
10 17 S 3 Franco BOURNE GBR Honda - Franco Bourne / SP125 13 12:11.626 1 Lap 1 Lap 81.04 55.151 8
11 71 S 4 Charlie FARRER GBR Honda - Banks Racing/MotoEngineering 13 12:11.867 1 Lap 0.241 81.01 55.353 13
12 57 S 5 Josh HIATT GBR Honda - Sorrymate.com 13 12:22.933 1 Lap 11.066 79.81 56.165 10
13 22 S 6 Ross MAGUIRE GBR Honda - Stiggy Motorsport 13 12:26.173 1 Lap 3.240 79.46 56.386 10
14 77 S 7 Jamie LYONS GBR Honda - C&M Motors Ltd Racing 13 12:35.573 1 Lap 9.400 78.47 56.881 10
15 41 S 8 Kyal TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 13 12:35.913 1 Lap 0.340 78.44 56.914 10
16 54 8 Sam BURMAN GBR KTM - TeamWNT Burman Racing 13 12:47.717 1 Lap 11.804 77.23 57.206 8
17 19 S 9 Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 11 12:16.262 3 Laps 2 Laps 68.14 54.472 11
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 11 Dan JONES GBR KTM - City Lifting/RS Racing 13 11:35.138 1 Lap 0.000 85.29 52.872 9
DNF 14 Jack NIXON GBR KTM - Santander Salt 11 9:51.988 3 Laps 2 Laps 84.75 53.088 7
DNF 37 S Corey TINKER GBR Honda - Microlise Cresswell Racing 10 9:34.077 4 Laps 1 Lap 79.45 56.314 10
DNF 66 S Annabel THOMAS GBR Honda - Four Anjels Racing 10 9:43.704 4 Laps 9.627 78.14 56.830 10
DNF 56 Bradley WILSON GBR Honda - B.Wilson Racing 10 9:44.205 4 Laps 0.501 78.07 56.966 9
DNF 96 Brandon PAASCH USA KTM - FPW Racing 5 4:30.262 9 Laps 5 Laps 84.38 53.190 5
FASTEST LAP
45 Scott SWANN GBR IFS KTM - IFS Team Swann Racing 10 52.623 86.67 mph 139.49 kph
19 S Scott OGDEN GBR Honda - Premium Motorhomes Scott Ogden Racing 11 54.472 83.73 mph 134.75 kph

Molson Group British Sidecars race two - conditions dry

1 6 1 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 15 13:37.359 83.70 52.888 10
2 3 2 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes 15 13:43.438 6.079 6.079 83.08 53.753 14
3 9 3 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 15 13:46.140 8.781 2.702 82.81 54.007 6
4 5 4 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 15 13:55.285 17.926 9.145 81.90 54.722 11
5 58 5 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 15 13:58.483 21.124 3.198 81.59 54.365 15
6 2 6 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 15 14:04.201 26.842 5.718 81.04 55.116 10
7 7 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 15 14:15.644 38.285 11.443 79.95 55.821 5
8 51 8 GILBERT / PILMOOR-BRADY Adolf RS1 Yamaha - Draper Racing 15 14:17.358 39.999 1.714 79.79 56.153 7
9 32 9 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant H 15 14:30.700 53.341 13.342 78.57 57.030 6
10 111 10 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 15 14:30.784 53.425 0.084 78.56 56.180 15
11 89 11 HAUXWELL / TAYLOR LCR Suzuki - CKJ Racing Team 15 14:33.750 56.391 2.966 78.30 56.697 13
12 11 12 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 14 13:39.451 1 Lap 1 Lap 77.92 57.183 7
13 1 13 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 14 13:45.520 1 Lap 6.069 77.35 52.898 10
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Ra 8 7:21.251 7 Laps 6 Laps 82.69 53.908 4
DNF 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 8 7:21.382 7 Laps 0.131 82.66 53.506 5
DNF 17 WC CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Suzuki - Team Arc 7 6:30.289 8 Laps 1 Lap 81.80 54.520 4
DNF 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 3 2:59.378 12 Laps 4 Laps 76.28 56.928 3
DNF 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasak 2 1:59.113 13 Laps 1 Lap 76.58 55.911 2
FASTEST LAP
6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 10 52.888 86.24 mph 138.79 kph
17 WC CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Suzuki - Team Arc 4 54.520 83.65 mph 134.63 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 race two - conditions wet

1 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 22 20:12.660 82.74 53.955 22
2 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 22 20:12.714 0.054 0.054 82.74 53.913 22
3 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 22 20:17.153 4.493 4.439 82.44 54.071 13
4 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 22 20:21.647 8.987 4.494 82.13 54.420 18
5 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 22 20:27.897 15.237 6.250 81.72 54.611 16
6 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 22 20:35.721 23.061 7.824 81.20 54.695 13
7 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 22 20:36.429 23.769 0.708 81.15 55.267 13
8 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 22 20:38.614 25.954 2.185 81.01 55.318 21
9 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 22 20:41.549 28.889 2.935 80.82 55.126 15
10 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 22 20:44.177 31.517 2.628 80.65 55.346 18
11 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 22 20:50.868 38.208 6.691 80.21 55.590 12
12 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 22 20:58.394 45.734 7.526 79.74 56.029 7
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 22 20:59.689 47.029 1.295 79.65 55.823 21
14 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 21 20:27.635 1 Lap 1 Lap 78.02 56.700 21
15 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 21 20:35.602 1 Lap 7.967 77.51 56.898 16
16 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 21 20:36.138 1 Lap 0.536 77.48 56.597 20
17 6 Conor WHEELER GBR Yamaha - www.connorwheeler.co.uk 21 20:46.925 1 Lap 10.787 76.81 57.571 10
18 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 21 20:47.665 1 Lap 0.740 76.77 58.000 13
19 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 21 20:54.879 1 Lap 7.214 76.32 57.319 21
20 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 21 20:56.255 1 Lap 1.376 76.24 57.680 21
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 18 16:38.858 4 Laps 3 Laps 82.19 54.113 13
DNF 20 Lewis PATERSON GBR Yamaha - Team Paterson Racing 17 15:44.550 5 Laps 1 Lap 82.09 54.472 13
DNF 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 15 14:42.076 7 Laps 2 Laps 77.56 56.344 12
DNF 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 13 12:37.024 9 Laps 2 Laps 78.32 56.051 9
DNF 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 9 9:16.397 13 Laps 4 Laps 73.77 59.845 8
DNF 71 Nathan DRURY GBR Kawasaki - Dragon Racing 6 6:43.023 16 Laps 3 Laps 67.90 1:05.128 2
DNF 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 5 5:19.076 17 Laps 1 Lap 71.47 58.938 4
FASTEST LAP
57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 22 53.913 84.60 mph 136.15 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 race two - conditions wet

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 24 21:36.310 84.44 53.310 21
2 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 24 21:41.136 4.826 4.826 84.13 53.299 6
3 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 24 21:47.425 11.115 6.289 83.72 53.666 8
4 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 24 21:48.668 12.358 1.243 83.64 53.699 5
5 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 24 21:53.960 17.650 5.292 83.31 53.506 9
6 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Su 24 21:56.785 20.475 2.825 83.13 53.922 19
7 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 24 22:04.122 27.812 7.337 82.67 54.075 20
8 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 24 22:09.007 32.697 4.885 82.36 54.453 10
9 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 24 22:10.305 33.995 1.298 82.28 54.089 9
10 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 24 22:26.008 49.698 15.703 81.32 54.912 22
11 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 24 22:26.186 49.876 0.178 81.31 54.980 8
12 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 24 22:28.347 52.037 2.161 81.18 54.622 8
13 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 24 22:31.004 54.694 2.657 81.02 55.204 8
14 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 23 21:37.992 1 Lap 1 Lap 80.82 54.881 8
15 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 23 21:50.137 1 Lap 12.145 80.07 55.796 9
16 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 23 21:50.747 1 Lap 0.610 80.03 55.850 9
17 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 23 21:58.689 1 Lap 7.942 79.55 55.651 18
18 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 23 22:01.550 1 Lap 2.861 79.38 55.545 13
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 100 20 18:19.282 4 Laps 3 Laps 82.98 53.828 19
DNF 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 19 17:17.681 5 Laps 1 Lap 83.51 53.426 11
DNF 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 18 18:12.697 6 Laps 1 Lap 75.13 58.158 5
DNF 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 11 10:50.115 13 Laps 7 Laps 77.17 56.656 6
DNF 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 10 9:37.269 14 Laps 1 Lap 79.01 55.192 8
DNF 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 10 9:55.386 14 Laps 18.117 76.60 56.694 6
DNF 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 9 8:49.812 15 Laps 1 Lap 77.48 56.739 7
DNF 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 8 7:40.410 16 Laps 1 Lap 79.25 55.892 4
DNF 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 8 7:56.408 16 Laps 15.998 76.59 56.891 5
DNF 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 8 8:02.620 16 Laps 6.212 75.60 57.399 7
DNF 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 8 8:06.038 16 Laps 3.418 75.07 57.096 3
FASTEST LAP
47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 6 53.299 85.57 mph 137.72 kph

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup race one - conditions wet

1 1 1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 13:41.891 83.24 53.598 15
2 12 2 Brad JONES GBR Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 13:42.679 0.788 0.788 83.16 54.084 15
3 13 3 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 15 13:49.271 7.380 6.592 82.50 53.723 13
4 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 15 14:00.925 19.034 11.654 81.35 55.234 11
5 15 4 Ben WILSON GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 14:03.641 21.750 2.716 81.09 54.923 15
6 11 5 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 15 14:05.133 23.242 1.492 80.95 54.422 10
7 7 6 Richard KERR IRL Triumph - Campbell Motorsport 15 14:06.811 24.920 1.678 80.79 54.705 15
8 75 GP2 2 Jamie PERRIN GBR Chassis Factory - Nova Racing Transmissions/Go R 15 14:19.643 37.752 12.832 79.58 56.627 7
9 5 GP2 3 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 15 14:20.611 38.720 0.968 79.49 55.613 15
10 61 7 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 15 14:24.316 42.425 3.705 79.15 55.914 15
11 97 8 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 15 14:25.741 43.850 1.425 79.02 56.240 15
12 18 9 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 15 14:29.858 47.967 4.117 78.65 56.442 14
13 27 10 James McLAREN GBR Suzuki - Fog Racing 15 14:32.854 50.963 2.996 78.38 55.356 14
14 44 11 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 14 13:53.194 1 Lap 1 Lap 76.63 57.994 11
15 50 GP2 4 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 14 13:53.954 1 Lap 0.760 76.56 57.273 14
16 35 GP2 5 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 14 13:54.939 1 Lap 0.985 76.47 57.410 14
17 9 12 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 14 14:06.299 1 Lap 11.360 75.45 59.397 12
18 66 13 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 14 14:16.887 1 Lap 10.588 74.52 58.708 10
19 25 GP2 6 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 14 14:31.816 1 Lap 14.929 73.24 1:00.129 10
20 41 14 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 13 14:07.898 2 Laps 1 Lap 69.93 1:03.026 9
NOT CLASSIFIED
DNF 34 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 12 11:06.592 3 Laps 1 Lap 82.10 54.485 11
DNF 64 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 12 11:06.814 3 Laps 0.222 82.08 54.687 12
DNF 47 GP2 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 2 3:18.753 13 Laps 10 Laps 45.89 2:11.992 2
FASTEST LAP
1 Jack KENNEDY IRL Yamaha - Integro Yamaha 15 53.598 85.09 mph 136.95 kph
77 GP2 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 11 55.234 82.57 mph 132.89 kph

Pirelli National Superstock 600 warm up - conditions dry

1 4 Caolan IRWIN IRL Kawasaki - Ready 4 Racing 50.993 9 9 89.44
2 9 Aaron CLIFFORD IRL Yamaha - Clifford Racing 51.139 7 10 0.146 0.146 89.19
3 7 Liam DELVES GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 51.283 9 9 0.290 0.144 88.94
4 57 Korie McGREEVY GBR Triumph - Century Racing 51.297 9 10 0.304 0.014 88.91
5 79 Storm STACEY GBR Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 600 51.388 3 8 0.395 0.091 88.75
6 20 Lewis PATERSON GBR Yamaha - Team Paterson Racing 51.410 8 10 0.417 0.022 88.72
7 5 Kevin KEYES IRL Kawasaki - G&S Racing 51.426 7 9 0.433 0.016 88.69
8 99 Ben LUXTON GBR Kawasaki - JR Performance Racing 51.507 8 10 0.514 0.081 88.55
9 28 Shane RICHARDSON NZL Kawasaki - Astro-JJR Racing 51.612 6 9 0.619 0.105 88.37
10 77 Brent HARRAN RSA Yamaha - Everquip Racing 51.730 9 9 0.737 0.118 88.17
11 89 Taylor MORETON GBR Yamaha - Lloyd & Jones Parweld 51.756 7 9 0.763 0.026 88.12
12 26 Adam HARTGROVE GBR Yamaha - Adam Hartgrove Racing 51.901 8 9 0.908 0.145 87.88
13 66 Cameron FRASER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 51.902 9 9 0.909 0.001 87.87
14 8 Rhys IRWIN IRL Yamaha - Team R4R Racing 51.986 7 9 0.993 0.084 87.73
15 14 Louis VALLELEY GBR Yamaha - R&R Racing 52.242 7 9 1.249 0.256 87.30
16 22 Eunan McGLINCHEY GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 52.275 7 8 1.282 0.033 87.25
17 44 Ewan POTTER GBR Yamaha - Jones Dorling Racing 52.362 9 9 1.369 0.087 87.10
18 15 Simon REID GBR Yamaha - Simon Reid Racing 52.378 6 9 1.385 0.016 87.08
19 42 Sam HOLME GBR Yamaha - HIA/Optimum Bikes Racing 52.417 8 9 1.424 0.039 87.01
20 19 James ALDERSON GBR Triumph - R Alderson and Sons Racing 52.489 9 9 1.496 0.072 86.89
21 2 TJ TOMS GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 52.573 4 9 1.580 0.084 86.75
22 34 Aaron SILVESTER GBR Yamaha - A & J Racing 52.854 9 9 1.861 0.281 86.29
23 85 Jordan McCORD GBR Yamaha - AJM Sales Ltd/Reid Engineering 53.011 7 9 2.018 0.157 86.04
24 32 Mark PIPER GBR Yamaha - Pied Piper Racing 53.092 8 9 2.099 0.081 85.90
25 11 Sam LAFFINS GBR Kawasaki - Sam Laffins Racing 53.258 8 9 2.265 0.166 85.64

Pirelli National Superstock 1000 warm up - conditions dry

1 77 Taylor MACKENZIE GBR BMW - Bathams Racing 48.942 6 9 93.19
2 14 Lee JACKSON GBR Kawasaki - FS-3 Racing Ltd 49.074 10 10 0.132 0.132 92.94
3 26 Levi DAY AUS Aprilia - IN Competition 49.250 9 10 0.308 0.176 92.61
4 47 Richard COOPER GBR Suzuki - Buildbase Suzuki 49.348 5 7 0.406 0.098 92.42
5 82 Luke JONES GBR Ducati - Highsparks Motorsport 49.351 8 9 0.409 0.003 92.42
6 54 George STANLEY GBR Suzuki - BWSR/Hawk Racing 49.368 10 10 0.426 0.017 92.39
7 12 Luke HEDGER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 49.379 10 10 0.437 0.011 92.36
8 2 Tom WARD GBR Suzuki - Bradbury Racing powered by Robinsons Suzuki 49.441 9 9 0.499 0.062 92.25
9 8 Lewis ROLLO GBR Aprilia - IN Competition 49.452 8 10 0.510 0.011 92.23
10 75 Alex OLSEN GBR BMW - Team IMR 49.497 6 8 0.555 0.045 92.14
11 67 Andrew REID GBR BMW - Tyco BMW 49.529 9 9 0.587 0.032 92.08
12 69 Chrissy ROUSE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 49.538 10 10 0.596 0.009 92.07
13 55 Leon JEACOCK GBR Suzuki - Geo E Davies Racing 49.546 6 7 0.604 0.008 92.05
14 22 Eemeli LAHTI FIN Kawasaki - STAUFF Quick Connect Superstock 1000 49.622 10 10 0.680 0.076 91.91
15 68 Tom NEAVE GBR Honda - Honda Racing 49.645 10 10 0.703 0.023 91.87
16 28 Tim NEAVE GBR Kawasaki - Morello Racing Kawasaki 49.922 7 10 0.980 0.277 91.36
17 16 Benjamin GODFREY GBR Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 50.001 9 9 1.059 0.079 91.22
18 34 Jordan WEAVING RSA Suzuki - Jones Dorling Racing 50.027 8 10 1.085 0.026 91.17
19 49 Paul McCLUNG GBR BMW - Paul McClung Racing (PMR) 50.270 9 9 1.328 0.243 90.73
20 27 Bjorn ESTMENT RSA Suzuki - Everquip Racing/Catfoss 50.282 7 9 1.340 0.012 90.71
21 51 Brayden ELLIOTT AUS Suzuki - No Bull Racing CPE Motosport 50.329 9 10 1.387 0.047 90.62
22 42 Barry TEASDALE GBR BMW - TwoTwoFour Motorsport 50.489 9 10 1.547 0.160 90.33
23 20 Daniel COOPER GBR BMW - Impcross Engineering Racing 50.532 8 9 1.590 0.043 90.26
24 10 Joe SHELDON-SHAW GBR Kawasaki - Via Moto Racing 50.902 6 7 1.960 0.370 89.60
25 41 Milo WARD GBR Kawasaki - G&S Racing 51.129 4 10 2.187 0.227 89.20
26 11 Joe COLLIER GBR Kawasaki - CPD Kawasaki 51.150 2 3 2.208 0.021 89.17
27 32 Carl PHILLIPS GBR Kawasaki - JMcC Roofing 51.879 9 9 2.937 0.729 87.91
28 93 Paul WESTERDALE GBR Suzuki - Westerdale Racing 51.884 5 9 2.942 0.005 87.90
29 18 Jamie TIBBLE GBR Kawasaki - Team Tibble 52.389 7 9 3.447 0.505 87.06
30 62 Kevin SILVAIN GBR Yamaha - Croucher Needham 52.723 4 9 3.781 0.334 86.51
31 7 Graeme IRWIN GBR Kawasaki - Team #109 Kawasaki 3:00.845 2 2 2:11.903 2:08.122 25.22

Dickies British Supersport / British GP2 Cup warm up - conditions dry

1 77 GP2 1 Kyle RYDE GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 50.131 6 9 90.98
2 64 1 Sam MUNRO GBR Kawasaki - Munro Racing 50.900 10 10 0.769 0.769 89.60
3 97 2 Bradley PERIE GBR Yamaha - Diamond H Racing 51.084 8 10 0.953 0.184 89.28
4 34 3 Alastair SEELEY GBR Yamaha - EHA Yamaha 51.193 8 8 1.062 0.109 89.09
5 61 4 Ross PATTERSON GBR Yamaha - RPMMoto.com / Mayfair Homes Ltd 52.141 6 9 2.010 0.948 87.47
6 18 5 Ross TWYMAN GBR Kawasaki - Gearlink Kawasaki 52.272 4 4 2.141 0.131 87.25
7 47 GP2 2 Jake ARCHER GBR Kalex - Kovara projects by RS Racing 52.432 6 9 2.301 0.160 86.99
8 11 6 Rory SKINNER GBR Kawasaki - Watermans Team MSR 52.510 4 6 2.379 0.078 86.86
9 9 7 Phil WAKEFIELD GBR Yamaha - PWR 52.992 9 9 2.861 0.482 86.07
10 50 GP2 3 Jorel BOERBOOM NLD Honda - JB50 Racing 53.118 9 9 2.987 0.126 85.86
11 44 8 Harry TRUELOVE GBR Yamaha - Truelove Property & Construction 53.122 9 9 2.991 0.004 85.86
12 66 9 Kurt WIGLEY GBR Yamaha - Sorrymate.com Racing 53.468 8 8 3.337 0.346 85.30
13 13 10 Lee JOHNSTON GBR Yamaha - Ashcourt Racing 53.501 4 5 3.370 0.033 85.25
14 41 11 Alan NAYLOR GBR Yamaha - Donkey Box Racing 54.924 9 9 4.793 1.423 83.04
15 25 GP2 4 Thomas STRUDWICK GBR FTR Moto - Case FTR Moto / Spirit Motorcycles 55.655 6 6 5.524 0.731 81.95
16 5 GP2 5 Mason LAW GBR ABM Triumph - ABM Quattro Racing 57.544 3 4 7.413 1.889 79.26
17 35 GP2 6 Sam WILFORD GBR Honda - IDWe Racing 1:02.375 2 3 12.244 4.831 73.12
18 27 12 James McLAREN GBR Suzuki - Fog Racing 1:34.654 2 2 44.523 32.279 48.18

Molson Group British Sidecars warm up - conditions dry

1 1 KERSHAW / CLARK LCR Yamaha - Molson & Express Tyre Service 52.617 5 6 86.68
2 100 STEVENS / CHARLWOOD LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 52.916 6 6 0.299 0.299 86.19
3 6 ELLIS / RICHARDSON LCR Honda - Santander Salt 53.367 5 6 0.750 0.451 85.46
4 95 BLACKSTOCK / ROSNEY LCR Yamaha - SBR-Silcone Engineering/Barnes Racing 53.457 6 6 0.840 0.090 85.32
5 60 HOLLAND / WATSON LCR Kawasaki - Quattro Plant JG Speedfit Kawasaki 53.538 5 6 0.921 0.081 85.19
6 3 HOLDEN / CAIN ARS Kawasaki - SBR (Silicone Engineering / Barnes Raci 53.550 6 6 0.933 0.012 85.17
7 5 BIGGS / SCHMITZ LCR Honda - Taurus Tools Ltd 54.687 3 4 2.070 1.137 83.40
8 17 CRAWFORD / HARDIE LCR Suzuki - Team Arc 54.869 3 6 2.252 0.182 83.12
9 9 WALKER / HAWES LCR Yamaha - TAG Racing Yamaha 55.124 4 5 2.507 0.255 82.74
10 7 GRAY / PITT LCR Yamaha - Brian Gray Powerbiking Team 55.399 5 5 2.782 0.275 82.33
11 58 KIRK / SMITHIES LCR Yamaha - MK Racing 56.124 5 5 3.507 0.725 81.26
12 32 HORSPOLE / CONNELL LCR Yamaha - Sleaford Quality Foods/Baker Plant Hire 56.275 5 5 3.658 0.151 81.05
13 4 PEACH / EDWARDS LCR Yamaha - Life Safety Motorsport 56.306 3 4 3.689 0.031 81.00
14 111 CABLE / MASTERS LCR Yamaha - Cable Racing/L&W Contractors 57.213 5 5 4.596 0.907 79.72
15 2 BRYAN / HYDE LCR Honda - CVR Global & GBM DEMOLITION 59.566 2 3 6.949 2.353 76.57
16 11 NICHOLLS / COLE LCR Honda - TSR Racing 1:01.315 5 5 8.698 1.749 74.38
#17 - Laps 5 and 6 times cancelled - Exceeding track limits at Pit Exit and Turn 2
#17 - Warning excessive use of track limits at Pit Exit and Turn 2

Share this story: